Race Results for
Celtic Cross 2013
Fayetteville, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo Cross on 01/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.29 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC 286794  810 Clemmons Bicycle
2241.80 Douglas Ahrens   Apex, NC 328830  841 Studio7
3253.31 Todd Thornton   Durham, NC 35532  807 inland construction
4264.82 Paul McKeithan   Raleigh, NC 304972  838 Studio 7 Multisport
5276.33 Matt Jones   Fayetteville, NC 345852  812 Hawleys Bicycle World
6287.84 Paul Paisant   High Point , NC 280851  818 Mock Orange Bikes
7299.35 Greg Beasley   Fayetteville, NC 343480  800 Hawleys Bicycle World
8 Jim Puczylowski     861 

Men - Men CX4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.74 Charley Dean   Longmont, CO 336978  442 
2311.65 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  383 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
3320.56 Mike Schulman   Charlottesville, VA 360222  330 Velo Smart Perfromance Lab
4329.47 DEVIN REAVIS   Elkin, NC 308793  464 DIY Junior Development Team p/b ABRC
5338.38 Matthew Wisthoff   Wilmington, NC 256958  490 Bike Cycles
6347.29 Adam Koch   Chapel Hill, NC 365069  324 
7356.20 Michael Unruh   Longview Wa 330746  347 
8365.11 James Reisen   Hillsborough, NC 383104  325 
9374.02 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  500 Constellation Cycling
10382.93 Mark Yunker   Cameron, NC 226353  474 Velo Smart Performance Lab
11391.84 Zachary Lowden   Cary, NC 305207  554 Team Kuat
12 Levi Jones     565 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
13409.66 Scottie Esporas   Raleigh, NC 390880  378 
14418.57 Mark Engen   Winona, MN 10813  462 
15427.48 Mike Thomas   Fayetteville, NC 217072  416 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
16 Chris Jones     487 Hawleys Bicycle World
17445.30 Jack Thornton   Durham, NC 219302  314 inland construction
18454.21 Michael Zurface   Hope Mills, NC 357156  478 
19 Marc Primanti     566 
20472.03 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  489 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
21480.94 Samuel Suarez   Raleigh, NC 285842  353 The Hillsborough Street Elite
22489.85 John Condroski   Fayetteville, NC 357802  564 Full Spectrum Racing- The Bicycle Shop
DNP Sverre Schiotz     331 
DNP Bryan Ream   La Grange, NC 351046  550 
DNP Joseph Cross   Charlotte, NC 180797  305 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
DNP Mathew Young   Augusta, GA 360951  345 Team LegendGlory
DNP Richard McGuire   Hope Mills, NC 368685  563 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4

Men - Men CX3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.98 Steven Boehm   Raleigh, NC 322992  732 Berger Hardware Bikes
2235.48 Eric OConnell   Stuart, VA 375258  711 CycleWorks
3244.98 Russell Lacy   Durham, NC 321698  624 Durham Cycles
4254.48 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  784 MSG Cyclocross
5263.98 Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  694 App State Elite Cycling Team
6273.48 Eric Hoffman   Raleigh, NC 341554  634 Berger Hardware Bikes
7282.98 Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo 268347  785 Team Kuat/Brevard College
8292.48 Dennis Pike   Carrboro, NC 260273  758 Tri-Cyclists BRC
9301.98 Cullen Cooper   Greensboro, NC 7707  675 Revolting Cogs
10311.48 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  676 Mud Sweat and Gears CX
11320.98 Douglas Ahrens   Apex, NC 328830  607 Studio7
12330.48 Carter Luck   Harrisburg, PA 354296  748 LMC Cycling
13339.98 David Webster   Hope Mills, NC 63287  621 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
14349.48 Lonnie Richardson   Greensboro, NC 283297  619 Revolution Cycles NC
15358.98 Kevin Watt   Durham, NC 236299  745 Durham Cares
16368.48 Dakota Smith   Glade Spring, VA 366728  786 Tri-Cities Road Club
17377.98 Jonathan Davis   Greensboro, NC 70290  642 Code One
18387.48 Dean Sutton   Chapel Hill, NC 364699  787 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
19396.98 Andrew Benbow   Fayetteville, NC 229304  788 
20406.48 Robert Kristin   Apex, NC 186684  606 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
DNP Hayden Miller   Raleigh Nc 324260  723 Garneau Custom p/bHutchinson
DNP Tyler Perkins   Roxboro, NC 270833  611 

Men - Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.56 Corbitt Bourne   Fries, VA 304488  171 Mule Hell Racing
2314.58 Charley Dean (1 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO 336978  217 
3325.60 Joseph Cross (2 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 180797  117 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
4336.62 Mark Yunker (1 - Cat4)   Cameron, NC 226353  110 Velo Smart Performance Lab
5347.64 Todd Sykes (3 - Cat3)   Creedmoor, NC 43843  244 
6358.66 Gary Sterner (2 - Cat4)   Garner, NC 254220  138 Hup United
7369.68 Don Rose (3 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill , NC 331132  202 Team HammerCross
8380.70 Hansen Su (4 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 141484  131 
9391.72 John Ventevogel (5 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 364842  107 
10402.74 Timothy Tennant (6 - Cat4)   Raeford, NC 245971  104 SCC
11 Sverre Schiotz     136 
12424.78 Greg Beasley (7 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 343480  121 Hawleys Bicycle World
13435.80 Mark Engen   Winona, MN 10813  180 
14446.82 David Crews (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 357576  114 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
15457.84 David Smyth (8 - Cat4)   Sanford, NC 357746  268 Full Spectrum Racing
16468.86 Jonathan Keiser (9 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA 240646  181 Full Spectrum Racing
17479.88 Arjay Hinek   Raleigh, NC 252558  236 
18490.90 Wayne DellaMaestra (10 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 242867  168 Storm Racing Team
19501.92 Gregory Atchison (11 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 93257  201 Tricyclists BRC
20512.94 Mike Thomas (12 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 217072  109 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
21 Jim Puczylowski     296 
22534.98 Christopher Mumford   Chapel Hill, NC 362092  151 Team Hammer Cross
23546.00 Daniel Travieso (13 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 264552  105 Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
24557.02 Winfield Sherman (14 - Cat4)   Raeford, NC 254947  295 
25568.04 Richard McGuire   Hope Mills, NC 368685  297 Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
26579.06 Paul McKeithan (15 - Cat4)   Bladenboro, NC 333324  102 
27590.08 George Hatcher (16 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, NC 393366  103 Cross Creek Cycling Club
DNP Joshua Motta   Vass, NC 202280  129 Storm Racing Team

Men - Masters 55+ (CX123) - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.43 Todd Thornton (1 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 35532  501 inland construction
2272.99 Doug Shaw (1 - Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 285930  505 Crosstown velo
3293.55 Chuck Gillis (2 - Cat3)   Pittsboro, NC 255899  502 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
4314.11 David Stevens (3 - Cat3)   Vilas, NC 248476  506 Raleigh All Stars/Constellation cycling
5334.67 Matt Jones (4 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 345852  503 Hawleys Bicycle World
6355.23 David Fuller (5 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 55527  507 cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
7375.79 Erik Nordenson (6 - Cat3)   Moab, UT 26234  521 Poison Spider Bicycles
8396.35 Steven Baker (7 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 103739  523 

Men - Masters 45+ (CX123) - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.07 Sonni Dyer   Valdese, NC 54348  783 IndustryNine Cycling Team: p/b ABRC
2228.54 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  733 na
3240.01 Barney Baxter (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 56193  767 Mock Orange
4251.48 Marcus Jones (2 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  719 Crosstown Velo
5262.95 Andrew Good   Mooresville, NC 141589  739 Coolbreeze Cyclery
6274.42 Todd Davis (1 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 159250  710 KCOI Boulevard
7285.89 Daniel Potts (2 - Cat3)   Raeford, NC 135598  720 Full Spectrum Racing
8297.36 Lonnie Brooks (3 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585  772 Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
9308.83 Paul Paisant (4 - Cat3)   High Point , NC 280851  704 Mock Orange Bikes
10320.30 Dwayne Letterman (5 - Cat3)   Elizabethton, TN 179248  785 TCRC/MSG cyclocross
11331.77 Alan Sparks (6 - Cat3)   Elizabethton, TN 191107  741 MSG Cyclocross / ETSU

Men - Junior15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1334.36 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  603 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
2361.47 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  607 Constellation Cycling
3388.58 Jeremy Brown   Cedar Park, TX 274808  622 
4415.69 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  625 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
5442.80 Jack Thornton   Durham, NC 219302  602 inland construction
6469.91 Jakob Motta   Vass, NC 271226  606 Storm Racing Team

Men - Junior10-14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1391.26 Ryan Brown   Raleigh, NC 274803  680 
2404.23 Henry Davis   Raleigh, NC 272071  659 KCOI U20
3417.20 Ethan DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 285631  657 Storm Racing Team
4430.17 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  662 Constellation Cycling
5443.14 Lillith Ahrens   Apex 389116  653 Studio7
6456.11 Skylar Bovine   Whitsett, NC 390826  654 Twin Six
7 Korbin Nevius     666 
8482.05 Alison Mckeithan   Raleigh 393598  652 
9 Reece Mercurio     676 

Men - Elite Men (Pro CX1/2)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.57 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  88 Brevard College/GIANT
2152.51 Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC 281614  17 Fast Fankie Coaching/CLR
3161.45 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  Mock Orange Racing
4170.39 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC 286794  Clemmons Bicycle
5179.33 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  87 Krystal Elite / Krystal Cycling Team
6188.27 Stephen Smith   Raleigh, NC 228777  13 Raleigh All Stars Cycling Club
7197.21 Todd Hancock   Raleigh, NC 120970  Berger Hardware Bikes
8206.15 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  89 Unattached
9215.09 Devin Clancy   Charlotte, NC 376604  63 Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
10224.03 Joshua Stevens   Durham, NC 123006  10 Garneau Custom
11232.97 Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  86 MSG Cyclocross
12241.91 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937  84 Earth Fare / Industry Nine
13250.85 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  85 Team Traveller
14259.79 Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC 235136  14 N/A
15268.73 John Degele   Durham, NC 71708  Storm Racing Team

Men - Elite Masters 35+ (CX123) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.66 Joshua Whitmore (1 - Cat1)   Sylva, NC 38071  Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
2169.84 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  26 Storm Racing Team
3176.02 Charles Von Isenburg   Winston Salem, NC 132489  Smart Stop/MOB
4182.20 Jeffrey Welch (2 - Cat1)   Lenoir, NC 37647  30 Fiets Maan Racing P/B Luna Cycles
5188.38 Jason Morgan (1 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC 113325  CrossTown Velo
6194.56 Matthew Parse (1 - Cat3)   Purcellville, VA 27333  87 Route 1 Velo
7200.74 Michael Morali (2 - Cat2)   Cooksville, MD 251023  88 Sportif Coaching Group
8206.92 Timothy Hopkin (3 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC 16709  12 NCCX
9213.10 Nathan Rice (3 - Cat1)   Durham, NC 29688  90 RaceSpace.org
10219.28 Todd Hunter (4 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 178827  13 Garneau Customs p/b Hutchinson
11225.46 Robert Colbert (4 - Cat2)   Trinity, NC 302233  34 Mock Orange Racing
12231.64 Darrell Prillaman (1 - Cat4)    Chapel Hill, NC 28718  91 Boone Bike
DNP Thomas Kolodziejski (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 19610  86 Vision
DNP Christopher Harshman (Cat2)   Middletown, MD 157410  89 Sportif Coaching Group
DNP Robb Peterson   Mount Airy, NC 270019  24 Cycleworks
DNP Johnny Collins (Cat3)   Dobson, NC 304742  Cycleworks of Mt Airy NC
DNP Jason Biggs (Cat3)   Cary, NC 361447  41 FS Series

Women - Women Pro CX1/2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1158.89 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  251 Brevard College
2172.83 Cinthia Lehner (1 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 272896  254 Pepper palace
3186.77 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  212 Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike
4200.71 Angelina Stevens   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  216 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
5214.65 Susan Helm-Murtagh (2 - Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 139055  211 TriCyclists BRC
6228.59 Julie Paisant (3 - Cat2)   High Point , NC 282245  202 Mock Orange Bikes
7242.53 Janet Trubey (1 - Cat3)   Fletcher, NC 187030  205 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
8256.47 Margaret Kristin (2 - Cat3)   Apex, NC 203600  209 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
9270.41 Suzanne Hosman (3 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 56177  218 TriCyclists

Women - Women CX4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.12 Betthney OConnell   Stuart, VA 390708  326 CycleWorks Performance Bicycle Shop
2236.09 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358  268 Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycles
3253.06 Patty Dennis   Apex, NC 393160  315 
4270.03 Melissa Cooper   Durham, NC 341494  286 Storm Racing Team
5287.00 Michelle Tope   Wade, NC 324556  266 Full Spectrum Racing
6303.97 Christy Quirk   Durham, NC 356543  287 SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc.
7320.94 Sherri Nevius   Durham 392035  291 
8337.91 Leslie Peteya   Durham, NC 391735  312 
9354.88 Ali Parascandola   Chapel Hill, NC 389399  274 
10371.85 Kathleen McKeithan   Raleigh, NC 328662  270 Studio7Multisport
11388.82 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  265 Cycleworks
12405.79 Jayne Pounder   Cary, NC 392435  275 Constellation Cycling
13 Melissa Ventevogel     345 
14 MICHELLE CONN     344 
15 Lissette Lugo-gonzales     343 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee