Race Results for
Sunflower State Games Time Trial
Topeka, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIA on 07/12/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eliot Childs   Saint Marys, KS0:14:41 305438  733 GP VeloTek
2Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS0:15:49 247287  736 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Orrick   Olathe, KS0:13:40 284366  216 KCOI Boulevard
2Tim Borchers   Topeka, KS0:14:21 395056  227 GP VeloTek
3Noah Collins   Hillsboro, KS0:14:58 397566  217 Big D Cycling
4Christian Stewart   Overland Park, KS0:15:34 360933  220 GP VeloTek
5Joe Hedger   Hutchinson, KS0:15:38 389063  225 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
6Keith Bassham   Owasso, OK0:15:41 358854  215 Tom's Bicycles
7Rick Wray   Hutchinson, KS0:16:00 75004  223 Midwest Masters Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Hoehn   Lenexa0:13:59 409776  659 Epic Cycling Team
2Ben Andrews   Lawrence, KS0:14:40 349384  632 Capps Bike Shop
3Douglas Young   Overland Park Ks0:15:52 405561  650 Unattached
4Tim Rozell   Manhattan0:16:05 360299  648 Unattached
5Elton Towne   0:16:25  649 Capp's Bike ShopMercy
6Lee Lamunyon   Towanda0:16:26 405463  651 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7Benedict Figuerres   0:16:46  660 
8Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS0:16:48 244278  646 Localcycling.com
9Daniel Sheehan   0:17:08  658 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10Christopher Finnigan   0:17:23  654 
11Ralph Belt   0:18:25  641 

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Baxter (1 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS0:13:26 303262  339 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
2Craig Henwood (1 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS0:13:31 245535  335 Power Partners Racing
3Steven Wathke (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS0:13:52 198134  338 Power Partners Racing
4Stan Hoehn (2 - Cat2)   Lenexa, KS0:14:23 59877  337 Epic Bike Sports

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Weinbeck (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS0:13:21 153760  503 Power Partners Racing
2Bill Anderson (2 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS0:15:22 194087  501 360 Racing
3David Conrad (3 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS0:15:29 7598  502 Localcycling.com
4Keith Walberg (1 - Cat4)   Bainbridge Island , WA0:15:32 36934  506 360 Racing

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harold Parker (1 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS0:14:52 27258  473 360 Racing
2John Pickett (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS0:15:50 207421  459 Blue River Bicycle Club
3Samuel Perkins (2 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS0:16:52 46974  474 GP VeloTek

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Brown (1 - Cat5)   Kearney, MO0:15:12 407859  479 
2William Mason (2 - Cat5)   Lenexa, KS0:15:47 321706  472 Big D Cycling
3Donavon Hottman (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS0:16:13 244366  471 Big D Cycling
4William Wells (3 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS0:16:30 321594  477 Big D Cycling
DNFCharles Procner (Cat5)   Mission, KS 244197  460 Localcycling.com

Men - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Weslye Bruce (1 - Cat3)   S Hutchinson, KS0:15:47 84252  458 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
2William Jennings (1 - Cat5)   Leawood, KS0:17:22 271401  456 Big D Cycling
3Patrick Bunch (2 - Cat5)   Roeland Park, KS0:17:26 221625  455 Big D Cycling
4Terry Knowles (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS0:18:48 277741  457 capps bike shop

Men - Junior - 10-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Finnigan   Peyton, CO0:20:16 396454  Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2Robbie Keys   Topeka, KS0:22:13 402876  Unattached

Men - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Calderwood   Topeka0:17:12 384320  26 
2Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS0:17:55 255399  27 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay Lorenz (1 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS0:16:01 319516  100 Slimen Und Grossen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mk Thompson   Topeka, KS0:17:19 394177  841 GP VeloTek
2Julie Funk   Topeka, KS0:17:54 242234  837 GP VeloTek
3Alicia Strawder   Le Roy Ks0:19:12 392693  838 GP VeloTek
4Natalie Katz   Kansas City, KS0:19:13 390436  836 GP VeloTek

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenda Taylor (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS0:16:03 59609  598 Free State Racing
2Jan Schmidt (1 - Cat4)   Overland , KS0:17:27 315650  599 TriKC

Women - Junior - 10-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hannah Goldberg   Overland Park, KS0:21:01 306023  GP VeloTek
2Elizabeth Finnigan   0:32:55  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee