Race Results for
ColoBikeLaw.com Lookout Mountain Hill climb
Golden, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Hill Climb on 08/03/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julian C Kyer   Boulder Co16:43.1 220448   UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
2Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO16:43.1 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
3Michael J Burleigh   Denver, CO16:43.3 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
4Christopher Carr   Golden, CO16:43.4 246610   Denver Fit Loft
5James Peterman   Boulder, CO16:54.3 195657   Sonic Boom Racing Team
6Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO16:57.1 257655   Denver Fit Loft
7Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO17:00.7 46845   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8LeRoy Popowski   Colorado Springs, CO17:06.7 166561   juwi-Slipstream
9Riley Majeune-Fagan   Golden Co17:07.1 250791   Metromint Cycling
10Jackson Long   Boulder, CO17:35.5 246024   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
11Greg Krause   Littleton, CO17:42.7 255940   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO17:47.4 254826   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
13Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO17:47.7 255466   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO17:47.8 306027   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
15Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO17:48.0 52850   GS Ciao
16Jon P Moro   Boulder, CO17:53.0 172183   
17Greg Ruckman   Breckenridge, CO18:02.5 179361   Excel Sports Boulder
18Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO18:12.2 200788   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
19Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO18:12.3 363233   Cycleton
20Matthew M Gates   Lyons, CO18:19.2 109998   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
21Kit Recca   Golden, CO18:19.8 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
22Brett A Rindt   Denver, CO18:39.7 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
23Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO18:55.3 121888   
24Matthew Segur   Golden, CO18:55.7 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
25Gabriel L Bershenyi   Boulder, CO19:02.1 226454   Front Rangers Cycling Club
26Luis R Rodriguez   Denver, CO19:10.5 309494   Denver Fit Loft
27Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO20:06.9 321592   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
28Eric S Steele   Broomfield, CO20:25.4 334230   Sonic Boom Racing
29Spencer s Martin   Boulder, CO21:00.8 290172   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
30Mike Zagorski   Lowry Co21:40.2 187288   BME Racing
31Matthew O'Malley   Boulder, CO22:00.7 209504   

Men - SM 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1tom groves   Centennial23:36.7 395760   
2Bob Connelly   Denver Co23:53.2 363781   Green Mountain Sports Velo
3Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO25:15.4 8455   Green Mountain Sports Velo
4Donald Haywood   Fort Collins25:56.8 47650   Local Velo
5Philip Coons   Highlands Ranch, CO26:06.6 364522   Green Mountain Sports Velo
6Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO27:20.7 176501   Durango Wheel Club
7Alan Boisvert   Littleton, CO27:24.4 362439   COBRAS
8Peter Francis   Denver, CO28:14.4 298482   COBRAS
9Ed Greivel   Golden, CO28:46.7 54042   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
10Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO29:08.1 201254   International Christian Cycling Club
11Fran Scannell   Denver, CO29:08.1 51612   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12John Ooyen   Boulder33:39.7 363311   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13Ray Mohr   Denver, CO43:47.8 363085   COBRAS

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rip Mobus   Denver, CO19:48.1 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
2Kim Workman   Fort Collins19:52.7 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3Chris Leggere   Boulder, CO19:53.4 137278   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
4Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO20:09.9 3045   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5Shannon Gillespie   Denver, CO20:15.4 364110   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
6Geoff Cooper   Boulder, CO20:16.6 7713   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7Steve Matous   Boulder, CO20:35.0 305328   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
8Jerry Rome   Denver, CO20:46.1 364536   Local Velo
9Mike Danaher   Littleton, CO21:01.5 364376   ColoBikeLaw.com
10Michael McMahon   Durango, CO21:02.3 297616   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO21:18.9 363359   
12James Weir   Denver, CO21:20.4 362715   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13Daniel Grygier   Highlands Ranch, CO21:28.6 255333   Altitude Cycling
14Ed Chamberlin   Grand Junction, CO22:07.1 245225   LTR Sports
15Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO22:24.2 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
16Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO22:49.5 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
17Vince Hooper   Steamboat Springs, CO23:07.8 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18Dean Cahow   Evergreen, CO23:08.2 5802   Optimize Endurance Services
19Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO23:26.8 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20Richard Riecks   Littleton, CO23:36.0 364044   Racer X Cycling
21James Kreitler   Lakewood, CO23:50.9 364439   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
22Larry Gamble   Morrison, CO24:07.8 408030   
23Timothy Crossen   Golden, CO24:22.8 146144   Front Rangers Cycling Club
24Paul Murchison   Denver, CO24:45.3 382173   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
25Alan J Hills   Boulder, CO25:03.7 46169   
26Hector Leyba   Penrose, CO25:12.0 364563   Southern Colorado Velo
27Jim Stutzman   Denver25:16.3 363675   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
28Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO25:28.4 186797   International Christian Cycling Club
29Doug Hill   Evergreen, CO25:39.0 362718   
30Daniel Recht   Denver, CO25:44.2 363975   Local Velo
31Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO25:50.2 362732   Racer X Cycling
32Bruce Runnels   Fort Collins, CO26:10.4 332800   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
33George M Pales   Littleton26:35.7 149713   Racer X Cycling
34Mick Randall   Denver27:01.5 367425   
35Leroy Smith   Denver, CO27:06.9 363348   Racer X Cycling
36Gary Harty   Lakewood, CO27:53.0 375068   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
37David Rozier   Littleton, CO28:21.2 215475   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
38Tom Dunn   Littleton, CO28:38.6 363253   COBRAS
39Steven Conn   Littleton, CO29:31.9 363972   
40Wayne Watson   Denver, CO29:32.8 50623   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
41David Kelble   Golden, CO30:29.6 362911   
42Carlos Berral   31:21.1   

Men - SM 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Bedell   20:18.8   
2Daniel Morris   20:32.2   
3David A Nelson   Aurora, CO20:33.5 407385   
4daniel p fernandez   Boulder20:35.5 396315   
5Richard E Grabarits   Littleton, CO20:53.8 388852   
6John Pendergraft   Louisville, CO20:57.2 27641   
7galen craddock   21:06.9   
8Christian M Panozzo   Loveland, CO21:10.2 386218   
9Andrew D Bell   Denver, CO21:11.4 402232   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
10Steven Sandoval   21:21.3   
11Andrew E Wheeler   Aurora21:25.5 408131   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
12Demetrios Limberis   21:26.5   
13Monty W Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO21:27.6 408262   Cafe Velo
14Michael Fairhurst   21:32.5   
15James Burke   Denver, CO21:33.5 394054   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
16Robert J Russell   Denver, CO21:41.7 402076   Lathram Financial/MHCS
17Corey J Baughman   Denver, CO21:47.1 411674   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
18Joshua Lensen   Denver, CO21:57.8 392067   Audi
19Will Raatz   22:01.6   
20brandon dyksterhouse   Evergreen22:02.2 412105   
21guillaume barnier   22:16.4   
22Osccarr Cervantes   22:27.3   
23Alexander F Boyle   Littleton, CO22:28.1 401760   Denver 38 Racing
24Mike Fabricius   22:29.4   
25Greg McQueen   Broomfield, CO22:35.1 394570   Blue Sky Velo
26Janz Rondon   Bogota22:44.9 412125   
27Marcus A Aguilar   Englewood, CO22:50.3 406136   
28Scott Anderson   22:51.3   
29Kyle McKay   Boulder, CO22:56.0 384872   Twin Peaks Racing
30Mark Surls   Denver, CO22:57.8 412316   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
31Matthew McClintock   Evergreen23:03.7 199204   Racer X Cycling
32Todd Knight   Castle Rock, CO23:06.9 376626   
33christopher f whitehouse   Lakewood29:21.2 404092   
34Jordan C Paulus   Denver, CO23:13.1 248385   
35Sean P Foley   Boulder23:17.9 200904   Boulder Cycle Sport
36Jason Broderick   Lakewood Co23:27.3 391155   Edge Multi Sport Cycling
37Chris J Heimerl   Littleton 23:30.2 404512   
38Greg Spahn   Denver23:46.4 395522   
39Robert V Leberer   Denver24:03.3 405722   
40Jorge Hinojos   Chihuahua Mexico24:18.7 407464   Cycleton
41Josh Benjamin   Denver, CO24:28.5 405436   
42Rob Goodbody   Boulder25:00.1 211947   Boulder Cycle Sport
43Stephen Terrell   Lakewood, CO25:16.6 395938   
44Robert Rhodes   25:23.0   
45Matthew J Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO25:33.3 374788   
46Thomas J Shimrock   Denver, CO25:44.4 400077   
47Matthew T Harahush   Denver, CO25:45.0 405108   ColoBikeLaw.com
48Jordan Scharg   Denver, CO25:53.6 405667   Cycleton
49Matt Eisgrau   303877454026:04.3 405700   thecyclist-lawyer.com
50Erik DaRosa   Snowmass Village, CO26:12.0 381740   
51Josh Barrett   26:58.3   

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Petersen   Bow Mar, CO20:32.7 362839   ColoBikeLaw.com
2patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO20:33.5 374457   International Christian Cycling Club
3Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO20:50.4 368671   Racer X Cycling
4Michael J Howells   Denver Co20:56.4 387690   Racer X Cycling
5Chris Deigert   Ft. Collins21:00.7 363768   
6Tom Hootman   Denver21:02.6 384100   ColoBikeLaw.com
7Frank Knuettel   Centennial, CO21:23.7 377290   ColoBikeLaw.com
8Scott B Fliegelman   Boulder, CO21:29.9 271458   
9Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO21:59.1 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
10William Capron   Denver, CO21:59.1 364337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
11Brad Tucker   Bow Mar, CO22:10.4 237487   ColoBikeLaw.com
12Peter G Doyle   Aurora, CO22:14.6 366533   Pactimo Cycling
13David Boynton   Boulder, CO22:33.8 364133   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14Adam M Mentzell   Allentown Pa22:46.6 367587   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15Larry S Hirshland   Boulder, CO22:54.1 348714   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16Michael w Norvell   Golden, CO23:21.6 381912   
17jim c reagan   Boulder, CO23:30.2 374938   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18Michael Chamberlin   Colorado Springs, CO23:38.2 356732   Southern Colorado Velo
19Sean P Foley   Boulder23:47.2 200904   Boulder Cycle Sport
20Chris Beal   Bailey23:50.6 378218   Racer X Cycling
21Kevin McNamara   Arvada, CO23:55.9 364118   Team Body Sync
22Dave Berreman   Lyons, CO24:15.1 362902   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23Richard Giniewski   Aurora, CO24:34.4 67764   Racer X Cycling
24Brad Clemmons   Denver Co24:34.9 363838   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
25Daniel Lipsher   Lakewood, CO24:36.9 310975   Racer X Cycling
26Ray Berry   Littleton, CO24:48.2 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
27Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO25:15.9 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
28Andrew Labout   Littleton, CO25:24.3 368799   Racer X Cycling
29Christopher S Dunn   Parker, CO25:56.5 268445   ColoBikeLaw.com
30Michael J Schaub   Golden, CO26:48.2 175658   
31Rich Linke   Centennial, CO27:38.6 362593   Altitude Cycling
32Eric Rutter   Englewood, CO27:39.4 363897   ColoBikeLaw.com
33frank scavuzzo   Parker30:36.8 369528   Altitude Cycling

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Ismert   Littleton Co19:39.7 17448   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2Wayne Watson   Denver, CO19:40.6 50623   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3Gary Mulder   Boulder19:41.2 363052   Boulder Orthopedics
4Jim Copeland   Denver, CO19:42.3 46820   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
5Byron C Nix   Centennial, CO19:43.1 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6Bill Stalhuth   Boulder, CO19:46.1 61804   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
7gary sharp   Boulder, CO19:56.6 331184   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8Todd F Schuster   Highlands Ranch, CO20:00.4 193888   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9Danny Suter   Boulder, CO20:09.4 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
10James P Howe   Lakewood, CO20:13.7 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11Steve T Crowley   Castle Rock, CO20:26.0 8250   Peloton Racing
12Stephen Presta   Centennial, CO20:29.3 225649   Altitude Cycling
13Ike Nicoll   Denver, CO20:31.7 309457   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
14Brack Hattler   Denver, CO20:57.3 95095   Great Divide Brewing Company
15Paul Humiston   Golden, CO21:42.1 17111   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
16David Knutson   Mpls. Mn.23:02.8 363745   Green Mountain Sports Velo
17Ray Howe   Longmont, CO25:21.8 16907   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Buechter   Colorado Springs, CO19:53.8 303675   
2Joseph P Clemenzi   Boulder, CO19:54.3 263528   Sports Garage Cycling
3Michael D Nightingale   Boulder, CO19:54.9 394485   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
4Greg E Jackson   Broomfield, CO20:00.7 144273   Foxtrot Racing
5Mitchell L Fyock   Arvada Co20:09.5 398073   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
6Connor Livingston   Centennial20:17.3 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
7Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO20:18.1 362872   Team Rio Grande
8Andrew C Passmore   Denver, CO20:44.4 268017   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
9Douglas Borg   Denver, CO20:49.9 363513   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
10Robert V Leberer   Denver21:01.6 405722   
11Carl Legleiter   Laramie, WY21:04.6 380696   Rolland Cycling
12Matthew J Weaver   Denver, CO21:21.6 245647   
13Adam Sloan   Denver, CO21:36.4 363047   Rocky Mountain Road Club
14Nick Gibb   Lakewood, CO22:06.5 385044   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15David Cherney   Denver, CO22:38.8 363112   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
16Jeff Brown   Highlands Ranch, CO22:47.0 346390   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
17Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX22:51.1 68042   Team Bicycles inc
18Jackson Hootman   Denver23:15.5 384101   ColoBikeLaw.com
19Mike D East   Colorado Springs, CO23:56.3 357663   Pikes Peak Velo
20Brendon J OBrien   Broomfield24:45.5 396919   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
21Samuel T Taylor   Lakewood, CO24:57.2 383678   Colorado Christian University
22Brenden T Rowe   Catle Rock, CO25:09.7 382578   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
23Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO26:16.3 347622   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
24Heather Lawton   31:40.2   

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh I Doyle   Denver, CO19:01.9 375201   Local Velo
2Robert T Jacobs   Littleton, CO19:06.3 392362   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
3Stephen Perkins   Denver, CO19:19.9 366272   Cycleton
4scott P crabtree   Boulder, CO19:39.7 377434   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5Daniel Perkins   Littleton, CO19:43.6 274330   Cycleton
6Clyde Wright   Denver, CO19:55.8 331160   Rocky Mountain Road Club
7Adam Sloan   Denver, CO20:05.1 363047   Rocky Mountain Road Club
8Jamy Bacchus   Denver20:29.2 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9Rob Kosick   Denver, CO20:32.3 363880   
10James Schubert   Denver, CO20:42.0 394162   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
11Sean P Malone   Denver, CO21:07.8 368396   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
12Matthew Couzens   Denver, CO21:08.8 363516   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
13Eric Brodis   Littleton, CO21:10.3 367857   Racer X Cycling
14Carl Legleiter   Laramie, WY21:30.8 380696   Rolland Cycling
15sean P bender   Denver, CO21:35.4 357575   Alchemist
16Andrew Tepen   St. Louis, MO21:49.6 202308   
17Tom O'Malley   Denver, CO21:52.8 363122   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
18Joel Gardner   Castle Rock, CO22:02.3 362448   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
19Rob Graef   Castle Pines, CO22:03.7 380165   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
20Kevin Bains   Louisville, CO22:26.6 363382   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
21El Najjar   Denver, CO23:19.9 363491   Sonic Boom Racing Team
22Brian M Coleman   Centennial, CO23:22.0 379421   TLR Cycling
23Paul Meskkiman   23:30.9   
24Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX24:13.7 68042   Team Bicycles inc
25Brian Moore   Denver, CO24:28.3 68584   Racer X Cycling
26Eric Lessard   Fort Collins25:43.0 20971   Team Rio Grande
27Jeffrey Thomas   Colorado Springs, CO25:51.2 364547   Pikes Peak Velo
28Matthew Schildt   Denver, CO30:46.1 363565   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony D Iannacito   Denver, CO18:39.4 225551   
2Ralph Toka   Lakewood, CO18:51.2 362506   Racer X Cycling
3Brandon M Lundell   Longmont, CO19:22.6 311767   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4Andy Johnson   Louisville, CO19:23.8 358390   Sonic Boom Racing Team
5David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO19:41.9 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
6Jon Smela   Loveland, CO20:02.7 364432   Team Rio Grande
7Steve Schwarting   Erie, CO20:04.1 363785   Sonic Boom Racing
8Ian Guthrie   Boulder, CO20:07.1 362754   Blue Sky Velo
9Bart Abriol   Superior, CO20:43.8 197211   Sonic Boom Racing Team
10Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO20:45.7 185697   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
11Nard Moseley   Dallas, TX20:55.0 351130   KingRacingGroup
12Paul Combest   Parker, CO21:00.6 364541   IC3Colorado
13John R Guala   Westminster, CO21:03.8 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14Dale Arnold   Highlands Ranch, CO21:06.1 363967   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
15Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO21:09.5 286890   Team Rio Grande
16Jeremy J Gebben   Boulder, CO21:32.0 249277   Swift Cycling
17Jonathan H White   Westminster, CO21:53.7 93608   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
18Ben P Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO22:12.4 201127   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
19Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO22:16.1 362778   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
20Gary Lancaster   Highlands Ranch, CO22:24.5 363628   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
21Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO22:31.6 363987   Racer X Cycling
22Birt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CO23:47.8 42074   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
23Eric B Nelson   Boulder, CO25:34.1 108410   

Men - SM 35+ 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO17:22.2 257655   Denver Fit Loft
2LeRoy Popowski   Colorado Springs, CO17:22.9 166561   juwi-Slipstream
3Raik Huster   Centennial, CO17:55.6 363802   CP Racing
4Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO18:11.5 282099   CP Racing
5John P Barclay   Boulder, CO18:12.1 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6Mark J Schwab   Boulder, CO18:16.4 162985   Excel Sports Boulder
7Greg Krause   Littleton, CO18:20.1 255940   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO18:33.0 108501   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
9Matthew Segur   Golden, CO18:40.2 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
10Eric Zolner   Colorado Springs, CO18:40.9 272949   CP Racing
11Eric B Jones   Boulder, CO18:48.0 154867   Rally Sport Cycling Team
12Matthew M Gates   Lyons, CO18:56.1 109998   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
13Jordan Sher   Denver, CO19:06.9 214172   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14Shawn P Betz   Aurora, CO19:20.1 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
15Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO19:29.2 121888   
16Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO19:40.2 321592   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
17William Howe   Evergreen, CO19:41.7 364392   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
18Carlos Casali   Golden, CO19:54.7 216719   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19Torsten M Lyon   Golden, CO20:20.7 114781   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
20Mike Hegdal   Fort Collins, CO20:31.5 48674   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
21Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO20:40.5 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
22Brent Webb   Highlands Ranch, CO20:41.6 52318   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
23Luis R Rodriguez   Denver, CO20:48.6 309494   Denver Fit Loft

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ian K London   Denver Co18:00.2 376368   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ18:00.8 298798   
3John R Babcock   Arvada, CO18:41.8 329220   
4Andy Johnson   Louisville, CO18:47.2 358390   Sonic Boom Racing Team
5Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO19:19.0 77395   Sonic Boom Racing
6Robert W Thayer   Broomfield19:19.2 396770   Sonic Boom Racing
7Steve Schwarting   Erie, CO19:19.4 363785   Sonic Boom Racing
8Ian A Nansel   Englewood, CO19:20.0 224551   Altitude Cycling
9Andrew J Loaiza   Plattsburgh, NY19:29.4 310677   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10Aaron M Hugen   Littleton, CO19:29.8 306980   Rocky Mountain Road Club
11Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO19:42.2 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12James Danahey   Denver, CO19:42.6 363420   Altitude Cycling
13Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO19:42.6 224217   Cycleton
14Andrew Wise   Denver Co19:42.9 363639   Altitude Cycling
15Bart Abriol   Superior, CO20:32.9 197211   Sonic Boom Racing Team
16John R Guala   Westminster, CO20:35.3 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
17Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO20:43.8 343000   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
18Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO20:44.2 363597   Cycleton
19Bill B Davis   Boulder, CO20:53.7 219265   Rally Sport Cycling Team
20Jonathan H White   Westminster, CO21:17.1 93608   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
21John R Schoofs   Boulder, CO21:38.5 262597   
22John T Demos   Centennial, CO21:51.0 308975   
23Lukasz Majewski   Lakewood, CO21:57.8 258194   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
24Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO22:45.3 360127   Racer X Cycling
25Richard Hoehler   Aurora, CO22:47.8 272108   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco19:54.8 367468   Altitude Cycling
2James Danahey   Denver, CO20:28.7 363420   Altitude Cycling
3Andrew W Fleming   Boulder, CO22:06.4 361148   BJC/Panache
4Nicholas Bollen   Englewood, CO22:10.5 362561   Front Rangers Cycling Club
5Elijah Z Ullman   Superior, CO23:52.2 368428   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO24:08.0 363173   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7Hogan W Petry   Highlands Ranch25:10.6 367611   Altitude Cycling
8Abel Maki   Watkins, CO27:10.0 403680   
9Thomas Hernandez   Denver, CO27:39.1 311058   
10Joey Huff   Parker, CO28:10.0 363318   Front Rangers Cycling Club
11Andrew C Coca   Thornton, CO30:29.8 411796   

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen J Haas   Lakewood, CO19:55.5 284765   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2Evan Kjosen   Littleton, CO21:11.4 367662   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO21:12.6 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
4Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO22:20.7 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO22:22.4 347622   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6Jackson Hootman   Denver22:59.6 384101   ColoBikeLaw.com
7Scott Draudt   Cherry Hills Village23:17.8 362573   Front Rangers Cycling Club
8Davis M Robinson   Littleton23:57.9 398126   Altitude Cycling
9Chase A Klug   Aurora, CO23:58.5 400384   ColoBikeLaw.com
10Cayden R Cecil   Evergreen24:00.0 407575   Altitude Cycling
11Bryan Ramos   Watkins , CO24:15.5 403679   
12Wyatt LaFrankie   Breckenridge25:14.1 411705   
13Jesus Hernandez   Watkins, CO26:16.2 411657   
14Austin McAnarney   Denver, CO27:55.7 362500   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
15Liam T OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO32:56.8 369463   IC3Colorado

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nolan Herzog   Vail Co20:19.1 378906   
2Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO21:50.6 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
3Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO22:50.8 377539   International Christian Cycling Club
4Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO23:10.4 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
5Max Huddleston   Colorado Springs23:11.4 407748   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
6Isaac C Ross   Colorado Springs, CO23:12.9 389413   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
7Clay Griffin-Derr   23:14.2   
8Andrew Karoly   24:53.5   
9Christopher scavuzzo   Parker Colorado25:12.8 375315   Altitude Cycling
10Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO25:21.2 363665   International Christian Cycling Club
11Brock Arends   Arvada, CO27:05.1 363372   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
12Owen Cooper   Denver, CO27:09.2 396666   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
13Luc Herrera   28:07.9   
14Jordan M Simon   Superior, CO28:28.6 378229   Boulder Junior Cycling
15Lorenzo S Melendez   Denver, CO28:50.4 408420   T Town Express
16Ricardo Gonzales   Denver, CO30:28.3 397350   Front Rangers Cycling Club
17Jack M Stenson   Denver33:09.6 399736   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
18Gregory Townsend   Bennett, CO34:50.9 363910   
19Osvaldo Meza   Denver, CO38:59.4 397351   Front Rangers Cycling Club
20Liam Sullivan   Bailey, CO39:00.1 374501   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Campbell   Lakewood, CO24:39.9 362894   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2Max Bonenberger   24:52.9   
3William Scavuzzo   Parker Colorado25:38.9 375436   Altitude Cycling
4Colin Szuch   Evergreen25:49.3 363511   Altitude Cycling
5Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO27:21.7 379737   Boulder Junior Cycling
6Caleb M Schroder   Highlands Ranch, CO33:03.1 402152   
7Adam Giniewski   34:39.0   
8Dominic P Scavuzzo   Parker34:44.2 403576   Altitude Cycling
9Maxwell Tenbraak   Littlton34:55.7 404243   
10Ivan Torres Briones   42:27.2   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women - SW Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail A Mickey   Aspen, CO20:56.6 326204   GS Panache
2Annie Toth   Laramie, WY21:17.6 380695   Rolland Cycling
3Megan Hottman   Golden, CO22:17.8 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
4Beth R Fisk   Boulder, CO22:53.0 175388   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5Kate C Powlison   Boulder, CO22:58.6 206491   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO23:04.9 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
7Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co23:19.8 363255   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
8Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO24:12.0 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
9Roberta Smith   Denver, CO24:48.4 307113   Naked Women's Racing
10Ingrid Alongi   Boulder, CO25:34.7 42742   Naked Women's Racing

Women - SW 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane E Finsterwald   Basalt, CO23:25.7 83503   
2Leslie Shainline   Denver, CO24:47.1 223993   
3Ellen Hart   Denver, CO24:49.7 362779   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
4Diane Granger   Lakewood, CO25:06.6 363670   
5Ruth Alexander   Fort Collins, CO25:08.4 364531   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO26:05.5 362731   Racer X Cycling
7Pam Leamons   Loveland, CO26:58.1 363512   First City Cycling Team
8Sue Butcher   Boulder, CO27:18.9 364407   
9Deborah McCabe   Evergreen28:02.2 362932   Racer X Cycling
10Ceil Murphy   Monument, CO28:17.8 333020   DNA Cycling-UT
11Ruthanne Polidori   Morrison, CO29:40.7 257219   Racer X Cycling
12Marie Bidegain   29:57.6   
13Martha Iverson   Durango, CO30:17.4 80010   Durango Wheel Club

Women - SW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO22:15.0 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2Trish Heisdorffer   Westminster, CO22:34.1 221749   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
3Ann Lantz   Centennial, CO23:18.7 325168   COBRAS
4Robin Waterman   Hanover Ma23:37.0 364464   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5Molly McNamara   Lakewood24:48.7 395267   Racer X Cycling
6Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso   Gallatin Gateway, MT26:12.5 166679   Team Kenda presented by RACC
7Laura Dickinson   Frisco, CO26:31.0 337786   Front Rangers Cycling Club
8Karen Smith   Arvada, CO26:34.1 280895   Arizona Cycling Racing Team Inc.
9Michelle Smither   Boulder27:00.5 365863   Boulder Orthopedics
10Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO27:25.2 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
11Kathy Zawadzki   Littleton, CO28:12.2 79424   Altitude Cycling
12Ellen Laird   Longmont, CO30:48.0 362639   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
13Gabriella Crossen   Golden, CO31:05.0 376272   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maria S Tang   Boulder21:50.0 408518   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
2Jamie Gilmore   Denver, CO21:50.8 406487   
3Margot A Clyne   Boulder, CO22:23.2 406714   
4Sydney Fox   Dillon, CO22:37.4 337570   
5Elizabeth Whitfield-Sharpe   Broomfield, CO23:21.9 362925   
6Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO23:33.5 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
7Erin McGinnis   Breckenridge, CO23:44.5 362454   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
8Jennifer Lausen   Golden, CO24:00.9 363729   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
9Anna Levine   Longmont, CO24:06.0 364637   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
10Tami Burke   Littleton, CO24:06.8 351718   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
11Amy Thompson   Denver, CO24:09.0 369299   Racer X Cycling
12Elizabeth Miller   St Paul, MN24:10.9 159663   County Cycles
13Melissa F Westergard   Centennial, CO24:23.8 387478   ColoBikeLaw.com
14kristie arend   Boulder24:28.1 393488   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
15Stacy Marshall   Broomfield, CO25:44.0 392156   Twin Peaks Racing
16Katie Harrer   Denver, CO25:45.0 395349   Naked Women's Racing
17Kristine Schaal   Denver25:52.4 363098   Racer X Cycling
18Jessica L Bishop   Arvada, CO26:14.5 402009   Racer X Cycling
19Sue Bushman   Boulder, CO26:24.3 395363   Racer X Cycling
20Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO26:34.8 292641   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
21Lisa Darrah   26:43.3   
22Valerie Eipper   Longmont, CO26:51.4 363529   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
23Delaney Johnson   Denver, CO27:02.9 384055   ColoBikeLaw.com
24Jane M Thomas   Colorado Springs, CO27:03.8 357642   Pikes Peak Velo
25Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO27:04.7 362690   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
26Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO27:44.5 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
27Tricia Swenson   27:48.9   
28Laura c Mizener   Boulder, CO28:47.1 253745   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
29Lara Canham   Lakewood29:05.6 385083   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
30traci vansant   Cupertino, CA30:00.6 311825   
31Erica L Brann   Boulder30:15.4 372277   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
32Heather Lawton   30:22.4   
33Michele Beeson   Lone Tree, CO30:26.1 395651   Altitude Cycling
34Jaclyn Gee   31:42.7   
35Sandy Mercurio   Boulder, CO40:39.6 349978   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO22:03.4 112632   Team Rio Grande
2Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co24:08.9 363255   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
3leigh singleton   34:17.5   
4Kathleen Strong   Fort Collins, CO37:31.5 364537   

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristen L Peterson   Boulder, CO21:39.5 294039   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2Christine Snider   Englewood, CO22:02.6 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
3Nina C Donohue   Boulder, CO22:07.7 374696   Boulder Cycle Sport
4Julie Jermyn   Highlands Ranch, CO23:09.4 362819   Team Body Sync
5Marta K Morris   Grand Junction, CO24:33.4 315188   ExergyTWENTY16
6Booka L Smith   Dillon, CO24:42.8 378764   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
7Nicole Horst   Denver, CO25:51.4 264418   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
8Cathy Goodheart   Evergreen, CO27:41.2 215753   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella

Women - JW 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO29:03.9 363733   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO31:08.4 286023   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
3Martha V Torres Briones   39:33.8   Front Rangers Junior Cycling

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tea Wright   Boulder, CO26:25.1 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO29:48.8 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3Emma Slenkovich   Littleton, CO30:52.9 393581   Altitude Cycling
4Sophie Berry   Littleton, CO32:11.8 363142   
5Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO35:52.2 362527   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6Amanda Norvell   36:03.9   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee