Race Results for
New England Time Trial Championship
Wood River Junction, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 08/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 7K - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Peter Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT12:14.7 406968  107 Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club
2556.67 Aidan Kiernan   Ridgefield, CT15:16.6 411384  106 Unattached
3573.34 Jaymz Lipinski   Kingston, MA14:06.5 411907  108 BayHillCapital-CL Noonan Junior
4590.01 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA15:49.3 336584  105 C.F. Racing | racecf.org

Men - 21K - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Vincent   Simsbury, CT29:01.2 226301  C.F. Racing | racecf.org
2 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA29:19.0 234564  10 C.F. Racing | racecf.org

Men - 21K - Senior - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alex Kowalsky   Madison29:00.0 407147  114 Devil's Gear Bike Shop
2565.00 Daniel McCabe   Whitman, MA31:19.4 261665  115 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cy
3590.00 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH32:39.0 280819  116 Drummond Cycles

Men - 21K - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alexander Semkow   Redding Ct30:25.9 342668  119 Bethel Cycle Sport
2565.00 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT30:37.5 282165  117 Upton Bass Racing
3590.00 Frank Zecca   Mechanicville Ny40:43.9 400586  120 HRRT

Men - 21K - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.52 Tim Mitchell   Ashland, MA26:21.6 137395  123 CCB Racing
2515.22 Robert Marcinko   Litchfield, CT28:24.9 225628  122 Stage 1 / FusionTHINK
3533.92 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA30:02.0 64761  124 CCB Racing
4552.62 jeffrey weaver   New Haven, CT30:22.1 166319  126 The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike
5 Matt Troutman   31:34.9  125 Mystic Velo Club
6590.02 David FitzGerald   Middletown32:31.8 387649  121 Ten Speed Spokes

Men - 21K - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bart Lipinski   Kingston, MA27:56.3 301046  128 Corner Cycle
2552.50 Kyle Wolfe   Cambridge, NY30:15.3 38789  131 Unattached
3565.00 Steven Morse   Pawtucket, RI31:14.9 212172  129 Providence Velo Club
4577.50 Ben Benoit   Littleton, MA32:08.7 264008  127 Unattached
5590.00 Michael O'DONNELL   Canton, MA34:06.5 395483  130 Blue Hills Cycling Club

Men - 21K - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.90 Fred Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME27:17.2 220670  141 Portland Velo Club OA / Cyclem
2493.61 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT28:21.3 283493  138 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
3504.32 Mark Caron   Bath, ME29:31.7 121058  132 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
4515.03 Joe Tonon   Marblehead, MA29:32.1 210267  142 Destination Cycling
5525.74 John Golden   Walpole, MA30:06.1 137719  137 Landry's Bicycles
6536.45 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT30:15.4 313844  133 Expowheelmen
7547.16 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH30:16.1 63934  135 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch
8557.87 Gary Cundiff   Sandwich, MA30:45.0 163833  134 C4 Cape Cod Racing
9568.58 Anthony Pharo   Albany, NY31:47.4 309072  139 Unattached
10579.29 Pete Rumsey   Exeter, RI32:44.6 141211  140 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
11590.00 Javier Gallego   Pawtucket, RI38:13.9 320108  136 NBW Club

Men - 21K - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.93 David Znamierowski   Harpswell, ME29:15.0 332464  156 Arc En Ciel
2474.79 Edward Sebok   Scarborough, ME29:58.9 208402  153 OA/ Cyclemania
3483.65 peter megdal   Needham, MA30:12.4 23926  150 NEBC/CYCLOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
4492.51 guy poirier   Wilton, CT30:21.6 319160  151 bethel cycle
5501.37 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY30:26.3 281196  152 Verge Sport
6510.23 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI31:20.5 192821  148 Mystic Velo Club
7519.09 Donald Kimball   Portland, CT31:51.3 289309  147 CVC Suburban Subaru
8527.95 Roger Harper   New Canaan, CT32:05.0 90963  145 TargetTraining
9536.81 Gary Stafford   Warwick, RI32:10.1 172695  154 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
10 DAN BROGGI   33:31.9  223 UNATTACHED
11554.53 James Godbey   Canton, MA33:48.9 13471  144 545 Velo
12563.39 John Dalessio   Farmingtonfarmington, CT33:52.2 407466  143 Unattached
13572.25 William Hurley   North Attleboro, MA34:06.1 327662  146 bikebarnracing.com
14581.11 MATTHEW STUART   Unionville, CT35:56.6 50345  155 Central Wheel- GHCC
15589.97 Michael McCabe   Whitman, MA37:31.8 266366  149 bikebarnracing.com

Men - 21K - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.02 Doug Chiasson   Athol, MA28:51.6 157351  157 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
2502.02 William Thompson   West Hartford, CT28:57.0 35402  169 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
3510.02 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA31:10.4 229603  167 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
4518.02 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT31:54.1 189103  159 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
5526.02 Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT31:59.3 220180  161 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons
6534.02 David Marti   Northford, CT32:21.4 22624  164 Unattached
7 Jonathan McElvery   32:29.3  165 Unattached
8550.02 Mitchell Favreau   Pawcatuck, CT32:51.0 305051  160 Mystic Velo Club
9558.02 Dennis Johnston   Farmington, CT33:22.5 159316  162 GHCC - Central Wheel
10566.02 Bob O'Brien   Framingham, MA33:27.0 350744  168 NEBC
11574.02 Stephen Cousin   Newport, RI33:51.3 53503  158 Unattached
12582.02 Reid Hanford   Ivoryton, CT34:47.7 311484  204 Mystic Velo
13590.02 Robert Mortensen   Hyde Park, MA39:37.8 54398  166 Cycle Lodge

Men - 21K - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.08 Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME29:51.2 57045  174 OA/Cyclemania
2533.50 Michael Riordan   Salem, MA32:52.6 249235  210 Essex Velo Velo
3542.92 David Davis   Petersham, MA32:57.8 213143  171 Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery
4552.34 James Themig   Niantic, CT33:02.9 91637  176 Mystic Velo Club
5561.76 Brian Ganley   Thetford Center, VT35:39.8 406266  173 Unattached
6571.18 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA35:50.8 202362  170 Skylands Cycling
7580.60 Tom Doucette   Stow, MA36:27.4 103264  172 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
8590.02 James Sullivan   Stonington, CT36:32.4 228338  175 Mystic Velo

Men - 21K - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 James Goodrich   Stonington, CT32:46.8 358240  193 Brumble Bikes.com
2548.33 Steven Toplitz   Leverett, MA33:43.9 46009  197 Northeast Roadmasters
3556.66 Coach Tulimieri   Glastonbury, CT37:42.6 353944  198 NEMCA
4564.99 Stephen Allison   Braintree, MA37:56.8 201409  192 NEBC pb/Cycleloft
5573.32 David Holmander   Epsom, NH39:10.4 240201  194 The Velo Resource
6581.65 Ted Kallman   Florence, MA39:21.6 237005  195 Northampton Cycling Club
7589.98 Bob Scherner   Cumberlandri41:32.5 399799  196 Northeast Masters Cycling Association

Men - 21K - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.44 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT33:47.1 180955  205 Unattached
2540.08 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA37:58.3 47523  221 Team Somerset/NEMCA
3556.72 Thomas Kennedy   Brockton, MA38:32.0 340176  203 thomas j kennedy plumbing
4573.36 William Ingraham   Scituate, MA41:11.6 181841  199 unattached
5590.00 David Reed   Niantic, CT41:51.6 169069  201 Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA

Men - 21K - Master - 75+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 pete murphy   Glastonbury, CT37:06.0 68901  208 Northeast Masters
2565.00 Lawrence Miller   Latham, NY40:53.2 52637  206 CBRC
3590.00 Charles Moran   Amherst, MA41:05.4 248230  207 Northampton Cycle Club

Men - 21K - Merckx - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Benjamin Koyle   Lynnfield, MA32:34.7 767  213 Fit Werx Cycling Team
2547.14 JAY TROJAN   Lincoln, RI32:39.9 265393  222 Swansea Velo Club
3 John Hanson   32:40.5  220 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
4561.42 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI33:43.6 5093  219 SOCO UNITY pb: NBX & COX
5568.56 Donald Bishop   Marlborough, MA35:33.2 398418  216 Unattached
6575.70 Tarik Sentissi   Dover, MA36:20.1 357365  218 Unattached
7582.84 Austin Florian   Southington, CT38:17.7 381936  214 Clarkson University
8589.98 DANIEL YOUNG   Clinton, MA38:48.1 159760  217 Unattached
DNF Douglas Shepard   Mansfield, MADNF 188230  212 Blue Hills Cycling Club

Men - 21K - open - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 William Mark   Wakefield, RI32:35.8 22520  112 SOCO UNITY pb: NBX & COX
1540.00 John Hanson   Saunderstown, RISAME 172966  111 SOCO UNITY pb: NBX & COX
1540.00 Joel Brown   Wakefield, RISAME 5093  110 SOCO UNITY pb: NBX & COX
1540.00 James Peters   North Kingstown, RISAME 46677  113 SOCO UNITY pb: NBX & COX

Women - 21K - Senior - 23-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Fahringer   Providence, RI33:06.5 342950  182 Unattached

Women - 21K - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carin Wiesner   Glastonbury39:50.7 412756  184 NEMCA

Women - 21K - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie McKenzie   Shaftsbury, VT36:28.9 194745  185 Lakeland Endurance Company LLC/

Women - 21K - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA30:20.9 236900  187 Destination Cycling
2 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT36:38.8 290963  188 Capital Velo Club

Women - 21K - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY33:03.0 127444  191 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-F
2556.67 Jennifer Lacker   Mystic, CT35:27.8 305404  189 Mystic Velo Club
3573.34 Denise Mitchell-Dignan   Mystic, CT35:57.6 275967  190 Mystic Velo Club
4590.01 Lynn Cochrane   Ivoryton, CT37:09.6 343310  211 Cycling Concepts Racing Team

Women - 21K - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elena Patterson   Old Lyme, CT48:27.7 297450  209 Unattached

Women - 21K - Merckx - open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Bishop   Marlborough, MA43:06.2 402090  186 Unattached

Mixed - 7K - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA11:38.0 290750  102 C.F. Racing | racecf.org
1540.00 Anna Caron   Bath Maine13:13.9 376440  109 Momentum Barracuda Cycling
2556.67 Kyle Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT14:12.4 337380  103 CVC/Subaru New England
3573.34 Brodie Deshaies   Wolfeboro, NH18:20.8 357920  101 PapaWheelies Yankee Pedlar Raci

Mixed - 21K - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT34:19.0 309018  67 Capital Velo Club
1 Anna Caron   Bath Maine44:57.1 376440  105 Momentum Barracuda Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREShimanoOSMOSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee