Race Results for
Mission Shadow Time Trial - State Championship
Polson, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Charles Dumke   Missoula, MT01:01:21 79132   Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
2545.00 Jeffrey Rasch   Bozeman, MT01:02:51 46925   Team Rockford / Clif
3550.00 Mike Windauer   Polson, MT01:03:06 208301   
4555.00 Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT01:04:13 81059   Great Northern Cylcing
5560.00 Wayne Sicz   Polson, MT01:05:57 80182   
6565.00 Micah Hill   Kalispell, MT01:08:54 407346   
7 Pat Lake   01:10:03   
8 Tim Lake   01:16:08   
9 Jay Sampson   01:20:41   
10 Wade Shipley   01:30:20   
11 Tom Leafty   01:33:09   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT01:03:30 21552   Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
2 Phil Raynor   01:03:38   Headwinds
3554.28 Harry Johnson   Bozeman, MT01:04:16 342750   Team Rockford / Clif
4561.42 Robert Ray   Helena, MT01:07:11 68315   Team Great Divide
5568.56 Randall Green   Helena, MT01:09:48 305409   Team Great Divide
6 John Azzopardi   01:11:11   
7582.84 Kevin Detwiler   Ronan, MT01:17:03 277255   Team Stampede/5 Valley Velo
8 Dermot O'Halloran   01:30:50   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.66 Matthew Seeley (1 - Cat2)   Polson, MT00:57:22 110913   Montana Velo
2490.28 Zach Heskett (1 - Cat1)   Kalispell00:57:45 291411   
3506.90 Orion Berryman (2 - Cat1)   Missoula00:58:50 184053   Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
4523.52 Joshua Martell   Missoula, MT01:00:12 121893   Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
5540.14 Elliot Bassett (2 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT01:02:34 198926   Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
6556.76 Joshua Tack (3 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT01:02:38 147856   Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
7573.38 Russell Schneider (3 - Cat2)   Whitefish, MT01:04:00 58454   Flathead Cycling
8590.00 Shaun Radley (4 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT01:04:19 225798   Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Drobeck   Missoula, MT00:56:08 260861   
2 Mark Taylor   Kent Wa 01:01:24 260624   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kluczny   01:09:28   Headwinds
2 Jeff Heninger   01:19:00   
3 Jeff Thompson   01:19:47   Flathead Cycling
4 Adam Smith   01:35:36   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabe Shipley   00:31:17   
2 Bridger Gaertner   00:31:48   
3 Colter Gaertner   00:36:05   
4577.50 Benjamin Anderson   Missoula00:39:44 392753   
5 Michael Smith   00:50:35   

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Windauer   Polson, MT01:26:47 407321   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Marie Leafty   01:27:08   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nichole Rogers   Missoula, MT01:14:00 330452   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tamara Bessette (1 - Cat1)   Missoula, MT01:05:22 47028   Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team
2 Ali Bronsdon (1 - Cat3)   Polson, MT01:07:16 368748   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Erin Spitler   Whitefish Mt01:06:01 406850   
2556.67 Charisa Wernick   Carlsbad, CA01:06:08 406109   
3 Jackie Gaertner   01:14:06   
4 Tana Seeley   01:34:07   

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gwen Seeley   Polson00:43:21 407469   
2 Kaitlyn Smith   01:11:43   

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Malia Seeley   Polson01:04:58 407467   
2 Shayenn Thompson   Kalispell01:14:40 407228   

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aja Starkey   01:16:58   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee