Race Results for
Pfirecracker XC Race
Ballwin, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
on 07/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- A

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Fader   Normal, IL01:27:37.702 104452  32 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Peat Henry   Saint Louis, MO01:27:38.648 345312  57 
3 Bob Arnold   Fenton01:27:39.121 195092  
4 Mike Bobelak   01:30:10.819  56 
5 Sam Moore   01:30:18.368  99 
6 Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO01:31:50.057 105279  97 Gateway Cycling Club
7 kent jones   Fenton, MO01:54:49.047 18203  35 ICCC-St. Louis
8 Ryan Lemmon   Saint Louis, MO01:54:51.822 277604  113 Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Clayton Otto   01:56:02.690  117 
10 Melissa Lemus   01:57:19.414  115 
11 Rick Becherer   Caseyville, IL01:57:22.655 383853  114 
12 Laura Scherff   St Charles, MO01:57:28.971 333660  13 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Barry Blumenkemper   St Louis, MO02:01:49.840 147995  42 
14 Scott Peipert   Alton, IL01:30:37.620 258364  40 
15 Mike Hickinbotham   Eureka, MO01:45:47.509 296876  

- B

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO01:29:13.496 331440  10 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2 Christian Hon   St Louis01:29:20.491 382947  Topanga Creek Bicycles
3 JON FOGEL   Webster Groves, MO01:29:21.342 193581  33 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Zach Tangeman   Saint Louis, MO01:29:22.146 123817  116 
5 Todd Harris   01:29:35.575  95 
6 Steve Timm   01:29:48.330  72 
7 Douglass Grimm   01:29:51.397  106 
8 Mark Stika   Saint Louis, MO01:30:18.801 238180  92 Dogfish Racing Team
9 Darrin Marlow   01:30:46.285  94 
10 JD Peiffer   01:30:48.130  110 
11 Matt Johnson   01:30:52.359  107 
12 David Krajcovic   Kirkwood, MO01:31:15.388 298431  30 
13 Rich Pierce   01:31:22.806  102 
14 Grant Lanham   St Louis, MO01:31:22.940 382669  
15 Jon Paul Laventure   01:31:50.341  100 
16 Tom Blackman   St Charles, MO01:31:59.711 183078  108 
17 Bryan Gary   01:32:17.306  51 
18 Rick Bass   Saint Charles, MO01:33:09.375 350008  105 
19 Michael Stika   St. Louis Missouri01:33:09.379 379609  101 
20 brian TerMaat   High Ridge, MO01:33:51.861 376183  25 
21 Michael Wherry   Cuba, MO01:34:21.738 383118  93 
22 Bobby French   Ballwin, MO01:34:39.820 383000  109 
23 Ben Erschen   01:35:13.476  112 
24 Alex Powell   01:39:18.071  111 
25 Rohr Michael   01:39:18.294  14 
26 Ralph Pfremmer   Ballwin, MO01:40:21.863 180615  96 
27 Eric Fraizier   01:41:55.587  104 
28 James Sowins   Saint Louis, MO01:41:58.620 33546  80 Montrose Cycling Club
29 Dustin Stumph   01:42:35.040  88 
30 Phillip Hussey   Stlouis, MO01:43:38.092 282356  78 
31 Patrick Havermale   01:49:00.152  11 
32 Ed Hendry   01:54:41.232  118 

- C

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Fuller   Wildwood, MO00:50:57.659 153661  79 
2 Sam Wappelhorst   Chesterfield, MO00:51:49.035 382819  28 
3 Paul Hon   00:52:10.226  62 
4 James Hooton   00:52:31.542  20 
5 Medro Brodeur   Saint Louis, MO00:53:09.736 382816  27 
6 Karl Guth   Saint Charles, MO00:53:44.379 384002  45 
7 Adam Skowyra   Mapelwood, MO00:54:29.206 338940  65 
8 Jeff Lang   Benton, LA00:57:06.659 310305  81 
9 Samuel Bell   Somerton, AZ00:57:24.824 277470  75 
10 Matt Adams   00:59:22.864  23 
11 Madelyn Nichols   Wildwood, MO01:01:23.769 365989  64 Pfoodman Racing
12 Doug Dwyer   01:01:26.180  74 
13 Michal Skowyra   Ballwin, MO01:02:24.396 305343  66 
14 Mike Beckermann   01:03:52.158  12 
15 David Beattie   Fernandina Beach, FL01:03:52.169 241081  77 
16 Ethan Timm   01:04:31.705  71 
17 Eric Sucher   01:06:05.725  60 
18 David Marlow   Ballwin, MO03:03:24.168 324264  83 
19 Josh Groh   00:29:18.938  46 
20 Cherusha Davies   01:27:26.217  76 

- Junior

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Yarnell   Imperial, MO01:01:56.471 382786  69 
2 Jacob Slosar   Edwardsville01:08:18.097 400799  54 
3 Josiah Davies   01:09:39.710  52 
4 Rose Bobelak   Ballwin, MO02:06:22.776 312056  86 
5 Dylan Maltz   01:04:46.598  87 

- Marathon

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Miller   03:03:48.942  61 
2 Matt Brandt   Sterling, CO03:03:49.688 67384  17 
3 adam rybar   Saintlouis, MO03:00:43.238 307478  24 Off the Front Racing
4 Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO03:03:43.202 228479  43 Dogfish Racing Team
5 Jeff Sona   03:03:43.804  73 
6 David Frei   Saint Louis, MO03:03:44.834 122045  59 
7 Scott Hill   03:03:45.707  15 
8 John Peiffer   03:03:47.005  36 
9 Jacob Cook   Saint Charles, MO03:03:49.569 383399  31 
10 Joel Melka   Uniontown, MO03:03:50.550 23974  48 
11 JP Slosar   03:03:52.245  53 
12 Craig Thrasher   Wildwood, MO03:08:38.464 180590  41 Velo Force
13 Anatoly Zlotnik   Saint Louis, MO03:01:13.554 378791  
14 Justin Shields   03:03:02.627  21 
15 Dan Bresler   03:03:50.545  19 
16 Scott Simon   03:04:20.735  58 
17 Scott Phillips   02:10:32.666  18 
18 Gary Diffee   02:29:07.233  
19 Les Conover   Wildwood, MO03:04:45.597 209730  22 
20 Lindy Carroll   Saint Louis, MO03:09:07.182 384027  39 
21 John Powell   01:46:08.912  82 
22 Craig Bakker   Saint Louis, MO02:00:52.909 382712  67 
23 Mark Grumke   Kirkwood, MO02:43:04.521 200819  26 DRJ Racing
24 Dean Clore   Maryland Heights Mo03:13:15.528 382000  
25 Mike Wolford   Bloomington, IL01:45:42.726 392107  29 
26 Sean Sowell   01:46:00.320  50 
27 Chad St. Peters   00:53:36.602  44 

- Singlespeed

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Zoll   Saint Louis, MO01:29:32.878 317224  103 
2 Lee Van   01:30:21.716  91 
3 Shawn Ganske   Saint Louis, MO01:37:06.059 382514  34 
4 David Willis   Ellisville, MO01:42:44.316 383410  
5 Andy Sizemore   Fairview Heights, IL01:09:37.957 400353  89 

- Women

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Sleeman   Saint Louis, MO01:36:15.961 380561  119 
2 Anne Stevens   Saint Louis, MO01:39:06.120 403324  98 
3 Erin Fuselier   St Louis, MO01:42:38.098 383939  90 

- Women Marathon

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Hill   03:02:36.538  16 
2 Brenna Overbey   03:05:52.208  47 
3 Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO03:17:31.902 286340  84 Black Sheep Cartel
4 Judy Slosar   Edwardsville, IL01:46:04.958 400068  55 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee