Race Results for
Pfirecracker XC Race
Ballwin, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
on 07/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- A

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aaron Fader   Normal, IL01:27:37.702 104452  32 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2Peat Henry   Saint Louis, MO01:27:38.648 345312  57 
3Bob Arnold   Fenton01:27:39.121 195092  
4Mike Bobelak   01:30:10.819  56 
5Sam Moore   01:30:18.368  99 
6Paul Quindry   St. Louis, MO01:31:50.057 105279  97 Gateway Cycling Club
7kent jones   Fenton, MO01:54:49.047 18203  35 ICCC-St. Louis
8Ryan Lemmon   Saint Louis, MO01:54:51.822 277604  113 Quantum Mesa Cycles
9Clayton Otto   01:56:02.690  117 
10Melissa Lemus   01:57:19.414  115 
11Rick Becherer   Caseyville, IL01:57:22.655 383853  114 
12Laura Scherff   St Charles, MO01:57:28.971 333660  13 Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13Barry Blumenkemper   St Louis, MO02:01:49.840 147995  42 
14Scott Peipert   Alton, IL01:30:37.620 258364  40 
15Mike Hickinbotham   Eureka, MO01:45:47.509 296876  

- B

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO01:29:13.496 331440  10 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
2Christian Hon   St Louis01:29:20.491 382947  Topanga Creek Bicycles
3JON FOGEL   Webster Groves, MO01:29:21.342 193581  33 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4Zach Tangeman   Saint Louis, MO01:29:22.146 123817  116 
5Todd Harris   01:29:35.575  95 
6Steve Timm   01:29:48.330  72 
7Douglass Grimm   01:29:51.397  106 
8Mark Stika   Saint Louis, MO01:30:18.801 238180  92 Dogfish Racing Team
9Darrin Marlow   01:30:46.285  94 
10JD Peiffer   01:30:48.130  110 
11Matt Johnson   01:30:52.359  107 
12David Krajcovic   Kirkwood, MO01:31:15.388 298431  30 
13Rich Pierce   01:31:22.806  102 
14Grant Lanham   St Louis, MO01:31:22.940 382669  
15Jon Paul Laventure   01:31:50.341  100 
16Tom Blackman   St Charles, MO01:31:59.711 183078  108 
17Bryan Gary   01:32:17.306  51 
18Rick Bass   Saint Charles, MO01:33:09.375 350008  105 
19Michael Stika   St. Louis Missouri01:33:09.379 379609  101 
20brian TerMaat   High Ridge, MO01:33:51.861 376183  25 
21Michael Wherry   Cuba, MO01:34:21.738 383118  93 
22Bobby French   Ballwin, MO01:34:39.820 383000  109 
23Ben Erschen   01:35:13.476  112 
24Alex Powell   01:39:18.071  111 
25Rohr Michael   01:39:18.294  14 
26Ralph Pfremmer   Ballwin, MO01:40:21.863 180615  96 
27Eric Fraizier   01:41:55.587  104 
28James Sowins   Saint Louis, MO01:41:58.620 33546  80 Montrose Cycling Club
29Dustin Stumph   01:42:35.040  88 
30Phillip Hussey   Stlouis, MO01:43:38.092 282356  78 
31Patrick Havermale   01:49:00.152  11 
32Ed Hendry   01:54:41.232  118 

- C

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Fuller   Wildwood, MO00:50:57.659 153661  79 
2Sam Wappelhorst   Chesterfield, MO00:51:49.035 382819  28 
3Paul Hon   00:52:10.226  62 
4James Hooton   00:52:31.542  20 
5Medro Brodeur   Saint Louis, MO00:53:09.736 382816  27 
6Karl Guth   Saint Charles, MO00:53:44.379 384002  45 
7Adam Skowyra   Mapelwood, MO00:54:29.206 338940  65 
8Jeff Lang   Benton, LA00:57:06.659 310305  81 
9Samuel Bell   Yuma, AZ00:57:24.824 277470  75 
10Matt Adams   00:59:22.864  23 
11Madelyn Nichols   Wildwood, MO01:01:23.769 365989  64 Pfoodman Racing
12Doug Dwyer   01:01:26.180  74 
13Michal Skowyra   Ballwin, MO01:02:24.396 305343  66 
14Mike Beckermann   01:03:52.158  12 
15David Beattie   Fernandina Beach, FL01:03:52.169 241081  77 
16Ethan Timm   01:04:31.705  71 
17Eric Sucher   01:06:05.725  60 
18David Marlow   Ballwin, MO03:03:24.168 324264  83 
19Josh Groh   00:29:18.938  46 
20Cherusha Davies   01:27:26.217  76 

- Junior

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Yarnell   Imperial, MO01:01:56.471 382786  69 
2Jacob Slosar   Edwardsville01:08:18.097 400799  54 
3Josiah Davies   01:09:39.710  52 
4Rose Bobelak   Ballwin, MO02:06:22.776 312056  86 
5Dylan Maltz   01:04:46.598  87 

- Marathon

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Miller   03:03:48.942  61 
2Matt Brandt   Sterling, CO03:03:49.688 67384  17 
3adam rybar   Saintlouis, MO03:00:43.238 307478  24 Off the Front Racing
4Brett Heuring   St. Louis, MO03:03:43.202 228479  43 Dogfish Racing Team
5Jeff Sona   03:03:43.804  73 
6David Frei   Saint Louis, MO03:03:44.834 122045  59 
7Scott Hill   03:03:45.707  15 
8John Peiffer   03:03:47.005  36 
9Jacob Cook   Saint Charles, MO03:03:49.569 383399  31 
10Joel Melka   Uniontown, MO03:03:50.550 23974  48 
11JP Slosar   03:03:52.245  53 
12Craig Thrasher   Wildwood, MO03:08:38.464 180590  41 Velo Force
13Anatoly Zlotnik   Saint Louis, MO03:01:13.554 378791  
14Justin Shields   03:03:02.627  21 
15Dan Bresler   03:03:50.545  19 
16Scott Simon   03:04:20.735  58 
17Scott Phillips   02:10:32.666  18 
18Gary Diffee   02:29:07.233  
19Les Conover   Wildwood, MO03:04:45.597 209730  22 
20Lindy Carroll   Saint Louis, MO03:09:07.182 384027  39 
21John Powell   01:46:08.912  82 
22Craig Bakker   Saint Louis, MO02:00:52.909 382712  67 
23Mark Grumke   Kirkwood, MO02:43:04.521 200819  26 DRJ Racing
24Dean Clore   Maryland Heights Mo03:13:15.528 382000  
25Mike Wolford   Bloomington, IL01:45:42.726 392107  29 
26Sean Sowell   01:46:00.320  50 
27Chad St. Peters   00:53:36.602  44 

- Singlespeed

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Zoll   Saint Louis, MO01:29:32.878 317224  103 
2Lee Van   01:30:21.716  91 
3Shawn Ganske   Saint Louis, MO01:37:06.059 382514  34 
4David Willis   Ellisville, MO01:42:44.316 383410  
5Andy Sizemore   Fairview Heights, IL01:09:37.957 400353  89 

- Women

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Sleeman   Saint Louis, MO01:36:15.961 380561  119 
2Anne Stevens   Saint Louis, MO01:39:06.120 403324  98 
3Erin Fuselier   St Louis, MO01:42:38.098 383939  90 

- Women Marathon

View Splits
 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Hill   03:02:36.538  16 
2Brenna Overbey   03:05:52.208  47 
3Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO03:17:31.902 286340  84 Black Sheep Cartel
4Judy Slosar   Edwardsville, IL01:46:04.958 400068  55 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee