Race Results for
Nutmeg Classic Criterium
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.52 Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA0:48:18 318100  154 Green Line Velo
2334.97 Craig Calhoun   Jericho, VT0:48:18 405342  158 
3344.41 Danny Chee   Ozone Park, NY0:49:14 295233  160 Alanis/Team Alanis
4353.86 Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VT0:49:14 63826  155 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
5363.30 Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY0:49:14 395484  142 
6372.75 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA0:49:14 205206  145 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
7382.19 Jerry Babcock (1 - Cat5)   Devens, MA0:49:14 350664  157 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
8391.64 Stephen Gibertoni   Cheshire0:49:14 394051  129 Cheshire Cycle Racing
9401.09 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT0:49:14 278135  156 
10410.53 Alex Kalbfell (2 - Cat5)   Brewster, NY0:49:14 386421  135 Team Bikeway.com
11419.98 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:49:14 210617  146 Minuteman Road Club
12429.42 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY0:49:14 222401  150 Tarmac Cycling
13438.87 Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct0:49:14 366332  141 
14 Philip Fava II   0:49:14  128 GHCC
15457.76 Jason Hancock   Boston, MA0:49:14 356585  131 Cyclonauts
16467.21 john kasbohm   Dover, NH0:49:14 398045  136 Noreast cycle
17476.65 Eddy Pagan   Bronx Ny0:49:14 365366  140 
18486.10 John Nesco   Chester0:49:14 394138  139 CVC Suburban Subaru
19495.54 Todd Ford (3 - Cat5)   Morgan Hill0:49:14 378340  152 
20504.99 Stephen Ackley-Ortiz (4 - Cat5)   Woodbridge, CT0:49:14 392917  126 Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bicycle Club
21514.43 ROBERT HURD   Higganum, CT0:49:14 163041  133 
22523.88 Dwight Johnson   New Haven, CT0:49:14 306353  134 Laurel Bicycle Club
23533.33 James Tierney   New Canaan, CT0:49:14 259559  161 
24542.77 charles vigorita (5 - Cat5)   Old Saybrook, CT0:49:14 402139  153 
25552.22 Brian Hupe (6 - Cat5)   Albany, NY0:49:14 311718  132 Houlton Farms Dairy
26561.66 Bradley Baker (7 - Cat5)   Albany, NY0:49:14 390315  127 Team Houlton Farms Dairy
27571.11 Scott Gallivan (8 - Cat5)   Devens, MA0:49:14 379709  159 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
28580.55 Barry Koblenz   Albany, NY0:49:14 152307  137 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
29590.00 John Weaver   Groton, CT0:49:14 239967  147 Mystic Velo Club

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.12 John Harris (1 - Cat1)   Ledyard, CT1:07:06 283275  11 Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching
2 Alonza Greaves   1:07:06  10 Roramia Bikers
3129.08 Jonathan Brown (1 - Cat2)   Covington, TN1:07:06 255591  Hot Tubes Junior Development Team
4136.07 Dave Warner (2 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:07:06 334000  22 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
5143.05 brian breach (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY1:07:06 274223  GS Mengoni USA
6150.03 Matt Inconiglios (3 - Cat1)   Stamford, CT1:07:06 17360  13 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
7157.01 Eneas Freyre (4 - Cat1)   Norwalk, CT1:07:42 146736  48 Target Training
8164.00 Sam Rosenholtz (5 - Cat1)   Brookline, MA1:07:42 301686  36 Green Line Velo
9170.98 Ryan Serbel (6 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT1:07:42 293409  19 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
10177.96 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT1:07:42 260405  26 Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
11184.94 Connor Walsh (3 - Cat2)   Killingworth, CT1:07:42 339402  21 CVC / Suburban Subaru
12191.92 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:07:42 52534  37 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
13198.91 Graham Garber (7 - Cat1)   New Britain, CT1:07:42 12764  Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
14205.89 David Hoyle (8 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT1:07:42 223454  12 Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
15212.87 Timothy Durrin (4 - Cat2)   Greatbarrington, MA1:07:42 285883  Jam Fund--NCC
16219.85 Todd Bowden (5 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT1:07:42 144319  30 Exposition Wheelmen
17226.84 Derek Cote (1 - Cat3)   Burlington, CTlap 320000  Farm Team Cycling
18233.82 Ben Carbonetti (6 - Cat2)   Manchester, CTlap 197142  Expo Wheelmen
19240.80 Lucas Fortini (7 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CTlap 231409  44 C.F. Racing
20247.78 Andrew Walsh (8 - Cat2)   Hackensack, NJlap 251325  47 Century Road Club Assoc
21254.76 Kevin Yarde (9 - Cat2)   Springfield, MAlap 171134  45 Central CT
22261.75 Edward Greene (2 - Cat3)   Ipswichlap 288723  33 Essex County Velo
23268.73 Esteban Sequera (3 - Cat3)   Milford, CTlap 272680  18 CVC Subaru Suburban
24275.71 Matthew Waskiewicz (4 - Cat3)   Bristol, CTlap 291312  24 TEAM EDGE
25282.69 Wilson Vasquez (9 - Cat1)   Piermont, NYlap 36516  35 Lupus Racing Team
26289.67 Paul Chooweenam (10 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NYlap 157345  27 Alanis/Team Alanis
27296.66 Aidan Charles (10 - Cat1)   Middletown, CTlap 164128  39 Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com
28303.64 Hunter Resek (11 - Cat2)   East Dover, VTlap 315400  17 CCB Racing
29310.62 Greg Whitney (12 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PAlap 246360  25 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
30317.60 Roger Montes (13 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NYlap 203753  41 Brooklyn Velo Force
31324.59 Benjamin Liang (14 - Cat2)   Cambridge Malap 268843  40 MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
32 unknown rider   lap  p1? 
33338.55 David Connolly (5 - Cat3)   Stamford, CTlap 294766  32 BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
34345.53 Martin Lasak (6 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CTlap 51724  14 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
35352.51 Kyle Foley (15 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CTlap 174494  Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
36359.50 Jonathan Lowenstein (16 - Cat2)   North Kingstown, RIlap 21706  15 Clif Bar/Pactimo
37366.48 Eric Fischer (7 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, VAlap 211869  Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b VOSS Bikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1151.28 Cole Archambault   Brookline, MA0:54:48 273689  245 Green Line Velo
2157.03 Jason Barella   Brookline0:54:48 354176  254 Grinta Cycling Team
3162.78 Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT0:54:48 218707  215 CLR - CLRRACING.com
4168.53 Christopher Chong-Tenn   Corona, NY0:54:58 47473  234 DieHard-Think Racing
5174.29 Alex Carmona   Boston0:54:58 339504  251 
6180.04 David Maynard   Middletown, CT0:54:58 214503  214 Cheshire Cycle Racing
7185.79 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA0:54:58 349800  219 GREEN LINE VELO Driven by Zipcar
8191.54 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY0:54:58 45371  238 Somerset Wheelmen
9197.29 juan o pimentel jr.   Maywood, NJ0:54:58 243357  224 Brauer Mick
10203.04 higinio rodrguez   New York, NY0:54:58 400447  255 Montecci Cycling
11208.80 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT0:54:58 283479  209 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
12214.55 Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT0:54:58 322222  246 
13220.30 Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT0:54:58 300578  225 CLR-ClrRacing.com
14226.05 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT0:54:58 320000  207 Farm Team Cycling
15231.80 Samuel Torres   Corona, NY0:54:58 340722  236 We Stand United (W.S.)
16237.55 gustavo francisco   Newyork, NY0:54:58 288980  211 Montecci Cycling
17 unknown rider   0:54:58  3? 
18249.06 Nathan Coste   Biddeford, CT0:54:58 315952  206 Laurel Bike Club
19254.81 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT0:54:58 31337  247 Exposition Wheelmen
20260.56 John Morales   Norwalk, CT0:54:58 158221  256 Cafeteros Cycling Club
21266.31 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT0:54:58 242650  228 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
22272.06 Lorenzo Brown   Brooklyn, NY0:54:58 285683  233 Major Taylor Iron Riders
23277.81 Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI0:54:58 349570  202 Nbd bikes/narragansett beer/apex tech
24283.57 David Correia   Maspeth, NY0:54:58 185511  237 We Stand United (W.S.)
25289.32 Duane Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA0:54:58 307000  229 Team Spark
26295.07 Corey Williams   New York, NY0:54:58 269625  250 Columbia University-NYC
27300.82 Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY0:54:58 242219  232 We Stand United (W.S.)
28306.57 Johan Gibcus   Brookline0:54:58 335822  212 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
29 Samuel Martinez   0:54:58  235 
30318.08 Martin Bruton   Bayside, NY0:54:58 62614  203 crca-die-hard-racing
31323.83 joe rodrigues   Longmeadow, MA0:54:58 169053  226 Cyclonauts Racers
32329.58 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:54:58 350750  243 Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corner Cy
33335.33 Robert Gorman   Waltham, MA0:54:58 353696  253 
34341.08 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT0:54:58 250715  227 CLR/www.clrracing.com
35346.83 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA0:54:58 211869  210 Southern Gentlemen Racing p/b VOSS Bikes
36352.59 dwayne melton   Norwich, CT0:54:58 260720  217 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
37358.34 Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT0:54:58 305134  213 Expo Wheelmen
38364.09 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH0:54:58 142716  239 Sunapee Racing Team
39369.84 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI0:54:58 111708  231 Cyclonauts Racers
40375.59 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT0:54:58 125555  248 Exposition Wheelmen
41381.34 Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA0:54:58 309324  204 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
42387.10 William Morris   Derry, NH0:54:58 296995  221 Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
43392.85 Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT0:54:58 245585  240 Cheshire Cycle Racing
44398.60 Marc Gagliano   Wilton, CT0:54:58 275606  249 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
45404.35 Michael Norton   Monson, MA0:54:58 51860  230 Cyclonauts Racers
46410.10 David Connolly   Stamford, CT0:54:58 294766  241 BATTLEY DUCATI p/b Spokes Etc.
47415.85 Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA0:54:58 254441  242 Green Line Velo
48421.60 Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT0:54:58 24085  218 CLR Racing
49427.36 matt doremus   Somerville, MA0:54:58 9845  208 Grinta cycling team p/b erba cycles
50433.11 Alan Pimentel   Dover Nhlap 366869  223 CCB Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.79 Jerome Guerard   Sterling, MA0:48:32 14359  1026 Ride Studio Cafe
2327.83 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA0:48:32 205206  1013 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
3336.87 Kevin Ondre   Springfield, VT0:48:32 63826  1023 Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club
4345.90 Smith Anderson   Brighton, MA0:48:32 318100  1021 Green Line Velo
5354.94 David Wells   Terre Haute0:48:32 384442  1015 EXPO WHEELMEN
6363.98 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT0:48:32 94642  1018 Team Edge
7373.02 Jim Klewicki   New Haven, CT0:48:32 307561  1022 
8382.05 Kyle Herlihy   Stamford, CT0:48:32 278135  1025 
9391.09 Stefan Wawersik   Westborough, MA0:48:32 210617  1014 Minuteman Road Club
10400.13 Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT0:48:32 337680  1007 Unattached
11409.17 jason yoakum   New Milford, CT0:48:32 329000  1017 Bethel cycle
12418.21 Jason Ceresoli   Rochester, NY0:48:32 367075  1002 Rochester Institute of Technology
13427.24 Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY0:48:32 395484  1011 
14436.28 Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY0:48:32 222401  1020 Tarmac Cycling
15445.32 Harry Goldman   Lexington, MA0:48:32 279957  1005 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16454.36 Ryan Wikane   Danbury, CT0:48:32 281564  1016 
17463.39 Eddy Pagan   Bronx Ny0:48:32 365366  1009 
18472.43 Sean Sheridan   Brookfield, CT0:48:32 50452  1012 Pawling Cycle & Sport
19481.47 Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct0:48:32 366332  1010 
20490.51 David Dubos   East Hampton, CT0:48:32 147333  1019 
21499.55 Rory Derwin   Southington0:48:32 378454  1024 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
22508.58 Christopher Bouchard   New York, NY0:48:32 189560  1001 Expo Wheelmen

Men - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1159.49 Graham Garber (1 - Cat1)   New Britain, CT0:44:33 12764  333 Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel
2173.26 Robert Marcinko (1 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT0:44:35 225628  336 C3 Racing
3187.04 Gary Aspnes (2 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI0:44:37 208131  326 CCB Racing
4200.81 Joe Kubisek (1 - Cat3)   Southington, CT0:44:41 19935  334 Cheshire Cycle Racing
5214.58 Matthew Kressy (2 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA0:44:41 19831  346 Boston Bicycle School
6228.35 Horace Burrowes (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY0:44:41 149234  349 We Stand United (W.S.)
7242.13 Kyle Gates (3 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA0:44:41 54377  347 Boston Bicycle School
8255.90 Jacinto Pereira (4 - Cat2)   New Haven, CT0:44:41 304470  340 
9269.67 David Maynard (2 - Cat3)   Middletown, CT0:44:41 214503  337 Cheshire Cycle Racing
10283.44 Samuel Torres (3 - Cat3)   Corona, NY0:44:41 340722  348 We Stand United (W.S.)
11297.22 Laurence Merling (4 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT0:44:41 24085  338 CLR Racing
12310.99 Paul Chooweenam (5 - Cat2)   Ozone Park, NY0:44:41 157345  343 Alanis/Team Alanis
13324.76 John Dieli (5 - Cat3)   Newton Nh0:44:41 9474  332 BOB-SMART
14338.53 Joseph Dickerson (1 - Cat4)   Manchester , CT0:44:41 199762  331 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
15352.31 Rory Derwin (6 - Cat3)   Southington0:44:41 378454  329 Central Wheel - GHCC
16366.08 Gary Bolduc (2 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT0:44:41 243111  327 Central Wheel-GHCC
17379.85 Timothy Ratta (6 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:44:41 163893  344 Cheshire Cycle Racing
18393.62 Robert Lattanzi (7 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:44:41 157989  335 CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
19407.40 Sheridan Bauman (3 - Cat4)   Westbrook, CT0:44:41 401040  352 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
20421.17 MATTHEW STUART (7 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT0:44:41 50345  342 Central Wheel- GHCC
21434.94 Dillon Pronovost (8 - Cat3)   Hamden, CT0:44:41 245585  353 Cheshire Cycle Racing
22448.71 Dana Ravenberg (4 - Cat4)   Cheshire, CT0:44:41 375637  350 Cheshire Cycle Racing
23462.49 Giulia Righi (9 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT0:44:41 199246  351 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.10 Wilson Vasquez (1 - Cat1)   Piermont, NY0:44:49 36516  483 Lupus Racing Team
2179.28 Kyle Gates (1 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA0:44:49 54377  478 Boston Bicycle School
3189.46 Horace Burrowes (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY0:44:49 149234  480 We Stand United (W.S.)
4199.64 Hunter Pronovost (2 - Cat2)   Cheshire, CT0:44:49 99523  458 Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
5209.83 Michael Norton (1 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:44:49 51860  463 Cyclonauts Racers
6220.01 Hammean Walker (3 - Cat2)   Bronx, NY0:44:49 187485  475 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
7230.19 joe rodrigues (2 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA0:44:49 169053  460 Cyclonauts Racers
8240.38 Stephen Badger (3 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT0:44:49 62085  472 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9250.56 Timothy Ratta (4 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT0:44:49 163893  467 Cheshire Cycle Racing
10260.74 Robert Marcinko (5 - Cat2)   Litchfield, CT0:44:49 225628  455 C3 Racing
11270.93 Chris Crowell (3 - Cat3)   Prospect, CT0:44:49 173890  466 Stage 1 Cycling
12281.11 Johann Burrowes (6 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:44:49 198228  473 We Stand United (W.S.)
13 unknown rider   0:44:49  m35? 
14301.47 Matthew Kressy (4 - Cat1)   Wellesley, MA0:44:49 19831  477 Boston Bicycle School
15311.66 JEFF MAGEE (1 - Cat4)   Longmeadow, MA0:44:49 291620  474 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
16321.84 Alan Pimentel (4 - Cat3)   Dover Nh0:44:49 366869  457 CCB Racing
17332.02 Stanley Lezon (5 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT0:44:49 103982  479 Exposition Wheelmen
18342.21 Martin Lasak (6 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT0:44:49 51724  453 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
19352.39 Joe Kubisek (7 - Cat3)   Southington, CT0:44:49 19935  452 Cheshire Cycle Racing
20362.57 Christopher Darling (8 - Cat3)   Lovell, ME0:44:49 281968  468 Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
21372.75 Wade Summers (7 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:44:49 60566  461 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
22382.94 John Interlandi (9 - Cat3)   Newington, CT0:44:49 57611  464 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
23393.12 Samuel Martinez (10 - Cat3)   Ozone Park, NY0:44:49 120838  470 We Stand United (W.S.)
24 unknown rider   0:44:49  m35? 
25413.49 David Hildebrand (8 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:44:49 160538  469 Exposition Wheelmen
26423.67 Michael Maloney (11 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:44:49 65025  482 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
27433.85 Timothy Unkert (5 - Cat1)   Avon, CO0:44:49 60363  462 Unnatached

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.78 David Hildebrand (1 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:33:39 160538  600 Exposition Wheelmen
2218.05 Bill Muzzio (2 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT0:33:39 283493  589 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
3226.33 Todd Bowden (3 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CT0:33:50 144319  608 Exposition Wheelmen
4234.60 M. Andrew Ruiz (4 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY0:33:52 47271  590 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
5242.88 Todd Roberts (5 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA0:33:52 30121  603 
6251.15 Stephen Badger (1 - Cat1)   Roxbury, CT0:33:52 62085  602 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
7 unknown rider   0:33:52  40? 
8267.70 Duane Young-Kershaw (1 - Cat3)   Westport, MA0:33:52 307000  592 Team Spark
9275.98 Chris Crowell (2 - Cat3)   Prospect, CT0:33:52 173890  597 Stage 1 Cycling
10284.25 Christopher Kautz (6 - Cat2)   Danbury, CT0:33:52 18633  586 Team Panther
11292.53 jeremy brazeal (7 - Cat2)   Manchester, CT0:33:52 54411  577 Bethel Cycle Sport
12300.80 Karl Hambrecht (3 - Cat3)   West Newbury, MA0:33:52 178979  609 CCB Racing
13309.08 Joseph Rano (4 - Cat3)   Jefferson, MA0:33:52 60154  607 Spin Arts Cycling
14317.35 Joe Policarpio (5 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT0:33:52 135669  605 Team Edge
15325.63 Paul Curley (6 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:33:52 8380  611 Spin Arts Cycling
16333.90 Robert Lattanzi (8 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:33:52 157989  588 CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
17342.18 James Ebert (7 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT0:33:52 289186  583 Central Wheel
18350.45 Christopher Darling (8 - Cat3)   Lovell, ME0:33:52 281968  580 OA/ Cyclemania
19358.73 Keith Honda (9 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:33:52 16659  612 Exposition Wheelmen
20367.00 David Wells (1 - Cat4)   Terre Haute0:33:52 384442  595 Exposition Wheelmen
21375.27 Mike Nadeau (10 - Cat2)   Montgomery, MA0:33:52 236879  604 
22383.55 Patrick Cunningham (9 - Cat3)   New Hartford, CT0:33:52 237439  579 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
23391.82 William Stevens (10 - Cat3)   Bolton, MA0:33:52 34102  610 Spin Arts Cycling
24400.10 Ted Shanstrom (11 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:33:52 144018  591 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
25408.37 Richard Garabedian (11 - Cat3)   Cheshire, MA0:33:52 58588  596 Berkshire Cycling Association
26416.65 Matthew Waskiewicz (12 - Cat3)   Bristol, CT0:33:52 291312  598 Team Edge
27424.92 john buser (13 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT0:33:52 144992  578 Boston bicycle school
28433.20 Steve McGrath (14 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:33:52 23503  613 NorEast Cycling
29441.47 Tom Krol (15 - Cat3)   Northhaven, CT0:33:52 285423  587 College Street Cycles
30449.75 Mike Hyman (2 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT0:33:52 337680  585 Unattached
31458.02 Gerard O' Shea (12 - Cat2)   Clinton, CT0:33:52 234576  594 Clinton Cycling Club
32466.30 Steven Bonadio (16 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:33:52 146541  576 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
33474.57 Matthew Emeott (17 - Cat3)   Woodbury, CT0:33:52 56662  601 Bethel Cycle Sport
34482.85 Robert Bisson (18 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA0:33:52 3786  606 Spin Arts Cycling
35491.12 William Yabroudy (19 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:33:52 47974  593 NBX
36499.40 Ron Fantano (13 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT0:33:52 61424  584 Zcc-Zanes Cycling
37507.67 John Dieli (20 - Cat3)   Newton Nh0:33:52 9474  581 BOB-SMART

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.88 William Yabroudy (1 - Cat3)   Coventry, RI0:33:19 47974  737 NBX Bikes
2149.50 Chris Chong Tenn (2 - Cat3)   Corona, NY0:33:23 47473  705 CRCA - Diehard
3160.13 John Interlandi (3 - Cat3)   Newington, CT0:33:23 57611  735 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
4170.75 Ian Farrar (4 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:33:23 51922  710 Purium Health products
5181.37 aubrey gordon (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA0:33:23 45388  711 liberty cycle
6 Gerard Oshea   0:33:23  744 Clinton Cycling Club
7202.62 Michael Norton (5 - Cat3)   Monson, MA0:33:23 51860  721 Cyclonauts Racers
8213.24 Bill Muzzio (2 - Cat2)   Sandyhook, CT0:33:23 283493  720 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
9223.87 Tim Dodd (6 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:33:23 196464  743 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
10234.49 Stephen Gray (7 - Cat3)   Middletown, CT0:33:23 45397  750 Central CT Cycling Club
11245.12 eiric marro (8 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:33:23 22572  718 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
12255.74 Derek Lowe (9 - Cat3)   Newington, CT0:33:23 115352  749 
13 unknown rider   0:33:23  45? 
14276.99 Patrick Gellineau (10 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:23 45371  732 Somerset Wheelmen
15287.61 john buser (11 - Cat3)   Bellows Falls, VT0:33:23 144992  704 Boston bicycle school
16298.23 M. Andrew Ruiz (3 - Cat2)   Delmar, NY0:33:23 47271  725 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
17308.86 Michael Lovell (1 - Cat4)   Newport, NH0:33:23 83136  728 Sunapee Racing Team
18319.48 David Marti (12 - Cat3)   Northford, CT0:33:23 22624  719 Unattached
19330.10 Tom Krol (13 - Cat3)   Northhaven, CT0:33:23 285423  715 College Street Cycles
20340.73 Charles Seward (4 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GA0:33:23 45926  726 Unione Sportiva Italiana
21351.35 Keith Enderle (14 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:33:23 81300  708 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
22361.97 Michael Maloney (15 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:33:23 65025  730 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
23372.60 Mitchell Favreau (2 - Cat4)   Pawcatuck, CT0:33:23 305051  739 Mystic Velo - Men
24383.22 Samuel R Hanford (16 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:33:23 311484  712 Mystic Velo Club
25393.84 Ken Coleman (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:33:23 199626  706 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
26404.47 Robert Lattanzi (5 - Cat2)   New York, NY0:33:23 157989  716 CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
27415.09 Vassos Kyprianou (17 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT0:33:23 72023  742 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
28425.71 James Bouderau (18 - Cat3)   Clinton, CT0:33:23 45107  738 Zanes Cycling Club
29436.34 Kenneth Hochman (19 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:23 183268  740 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
30446.96 Barry Koblenz (4 - Cat4)   Albany, NY0:33:23 152307  714 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
31457.58 Jay Kulpinski (6 - Cat2)   Pittsfield, MA0:33:23 45572  747 Berkshire Cycling Association
32468.21 Ron Fantano (7 - Cat2)   West Haven, CT0:33:23 61424  709 Zcc-Zanes Cycling
33478.83 Ted Shanstrom (8 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:33:23 144018  727 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
34489.45 Michael ward (20 - Cat3)   Pittsfield, MA0:33:23 59437  746 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
35500.08 Richard Garabedian (21 - Cat3)   Cheshire, MA0:33:23 58588  748 Berkshire Cycling Association
36510.70 Mark Januskiewicz (22 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH0:33:23 132809  713 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
37521.32 David Stauffer (5 - Cat4)   Darien, CT0:33:23 258155  741 targettraining
38531.95 Cecil Bernard (23 - Cat3)   Thiells, NY0:33:23 66349  731 
39542.57 Jay Clausen (24 - Cat3)   New London, NH0:33:23 7081  733 Sunapee Racing Team
40553.19 Juan Pimentel Sr. (9 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ0:33:23 82795  723 DRV/RCS/Driscoll
41563.82 William Thompson (10 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT0:33:23 35402  745 Clinton Cycling Club

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1163.83 aubrey gordon (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA0:33:59 45388  836 liberty cycle
2171.92 Paul Curley (1 - Cat3)   Taunton, MA0:33:59 8380  861 Spin Arts Cycling
3180.02 Brian Wolf (2 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT0:33:59 47710  852 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
4188.11 John Raheb (2 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ0:33:59 184269  869 Century Road Club Assoc
5196.21 Rick Spear (3 - Cat3)   Westport, CT0:33:59 60296  868 TARGETRAINING
6204.30 David Bailey (4 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:33:59 2266  877 Team Danbury Audi
7212.39 Karl Hambrecht (5 - Cat3)   West Newbury, MA0:33:59 178979  873 CCB Racing
8220.49 Douglas Crane (6 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT0:33:59 108078  831 Cafeteros
9228.58 Richard Foley (3 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT0:33:59 11947  870 TARGETRAINING
10236.68 Casey Gawlak (7 - Cat3)   New Milford, CT0:33:59 220180  865 Tarmac Cycling
11244.77 Tim Dodd (8 - Cat3)   Westford, MA0:33:59 196464  879 NEBC
12252.86 Martin Bruton (9 - Cat3)   Bayside, NY0:33:59 62614  829 crca-die-hard-racing
13260.96 Cecil Bernard (10 - Cat3)   Thiells, NY0:33:59 66349  827 Team Aggress
14269.05 Lorenzo Brown (11 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:59 285683  863 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
15277.15 Joseph Rano (12 - Cat3)   Jefferson, MA0:33:59 60154  860 Spin Arts Cycling
16 unknown rider   0:33:59  50? 
17293.33 Ted Shanstrom (4 - Cat2)   Wakefield, RI0:33:59 144018  846 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
18301.43 Jeffrey Dixon (5 - Cat2)   Falmouth, ME0:33:59 104055  832 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
19309.52 Edward Zimmermann (13 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:59 242219  864 We Stand United
20317.62 Dennis Johnston (1 - Cat4)   Farmington, CT0:33:59 159316  839 GHCC - Central Wheel
21325.71 Tom Stevens (14 - Cat3)   Bolton, MA0:33:59 34102  847 Spin Arts Cycling Team
22333.80 Keith Enderle (15 - Cat3)   Willington, CT0:33:59 81300  833 Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
23341.90 Kelly Parsons (16 - Cat3)   Lyme, CT0:33:59 147170  843 Arc-en- Ciel Racing Team
24349.99 Keith Honda (6 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT0:33:59 16659  856 Exposition Wheelmen
25358.09 Steven Suto (17 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT0:33:59 241325  849 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
26366.18 Turgut Balikci (18 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT0:33:59 170477  826 Team Danbury Audi
27374.27 David Rustico (7 - Cat2)   Plantsville, CT0:33:59 45880  857 Cycle Fitness Cycling Club
28382.37 Michael Maloney (19 - Cat3)   Chepachet, RI0:33:59 65025  858 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
29390.46 James Thompson (20 - Cat3)   Avon, CT0:33:59 187238  855 Cyclonaut Racers
30398.56 Miguel Torres (21 - Cat3)   Waterbury, CT0:33:59 109836  850 Cheshire Cycle Racing
31406.65 Kenneth Hochman (22 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:33:59 183268  876 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
32414.74 Cheryl Wolf (8 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT0:33:59 207005  853 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
33422.84 eiric marro (23 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:33:59 22572  841 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
34430.93 Michael Lovell (2 - Cat4)   Newport, NH0:33:59 83136  854 Sunapee Racing Team
35439.03 Ken Coleman (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY0:33:59 199626  830 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
36447.12 Steven Cermola (4 - Cat4)   Oakville, CT0:33:59 48077  872 Laurel Bicycle Club
37455.21 Samuel R Hanford (24 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:33:59 311484  837 Mystic Velo Club
38463.31 Mitchell Favreau (5 - Cat4)   Pawcatuck, CT0:33:59 305051  834 Mystic Velo Club
39471.40 Gregory Henry (6 - Cat4)   Bristol, CT0:33:59 278428  875 
40479.50 Gabriel Dunn (25 - Cat3)   Newtown, CT0:33:59 249839  862 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
41487.59 David Stauffer (7 - Cat4)   Darien, CT0:33:59 258155  874 TARGETRAINING
42495.68 Steve McGrath (26 - Cat3)   Portsmouth, NH0:33:59 23503  867 NorEast Cycling
43503.78 Jay Clausen (27 - Cat3)   New London, NH0:33:59 7081  866 Sunapee Racing Team
44511.87 James Bouderau (28 - Cat3)   Clinton, CT0:33:59 45107  828 Zanes Cycling Club
45519.97 Mark Januskiewicz (29 - Cat3)   Manchester, NH0:33:59 132809  838 Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchikas
46528.06 Joseph Reagan (30 - Cat3)   Hooksett, NH0:33:59 171591  844 NorEast Cycling
47536.15 MATTHEW STUART (31 - Cat3)   Unionville, CT0:33:59 50345  848 Central Wheel- GHCC
48544.25 Vassos Kyprianou (32 - Cat3)   Sandy Hook, CT0:33:59 72023  878 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
49552.34 Robert Hurd (8 - Cat4)   Higganum, CT0:33:59 163041  871 
50560.44 Robert Bisson (33 - Cat3)   Fall River, MA0:33:59 3786  859 Spin Arts Cycling

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.34 Patrick Gellineau (1 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY0:36:02 45371  1212 Team Somerset
2390.37 Clarence Ballard (2 - Cat3)   Mount Vernon, NY0:36:02 45050  1201 Somerset Wheelmen
3408.40 Tom Doucette (1 - Cat4)   Stow, MAlap 103264  1202 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4426.43 James Themig (3 - Cat3)   Niantic, CTlap 91637  1210 Mystic Velo Club
5444.46 Michael Patterson (2 - Cat4)   Old Lyme, CTlap 180955  1205 
6462.50 David Holmander (4 - Cat3)   Epsom, NHlap 240201  1203 The Velo Resource
7480.53 Robert Smythe (3 - Cat4)   Middletown, CTlap 206193  1208 CCNS
8498.56 Larry Stachowiak (4 - Cat4)   Lynn, MAlap 245678  1209 CCB Racing
9516.59 Kaarel Piirand (5 - Cat4)   Manchester, NHlap 169999  1206 NHCC/Team N.H.
10534.62 Ted Kallman (6 - Cat4)   Florence, MAlap 237005  1204 Northampton Cycling Club
11552.65 Charles Seward (1 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GArel 45926  1207 Unione Sportiva Italiana

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.91 Lucia Matioli   New York, NY0:31:10 239800  1160 CRCA / Rockstar Games Signature Cycles
2400.54 Julia Simon   Brooklyn, NY0:31:10 383491  1165 Houlihan Lokey
3413.17 Sheridan Bauman   Westbrook, CT0:31:10 401040  1167 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
4425.80 Lynn Cochrane   Ivoryton, CT0:31:10 343310  1154 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
5438.43 Lucia Deng   New York, NY0:31:10 329258  1155 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6451.06 Janet Ramos   Arlington Ma0:31:10 181961  1161 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
7463.69 Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY0:31:10 289568  1164 Radical Media
8476.32 Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY0:31:10 306588  1162 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9488.95 Loraine Warner   North Andover, MA0:31:10 214603  1166 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)
10501.58 Lisa Berger   Boston0:31:10 393863  1153 NEBC pb CycleLoft
11514.22 Daria Vander Veer   Middlefield, CT0:31:10 92550  1163 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
12526.85 Melinda Barnes   Concord Ma0:31:10 345916  1152 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
13539.48 Eileen Flaherty   North Andover, MA0:31:10 315010  1157 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
14552.11 Barbara Lagana   Wethersfieldlap 404422  1159 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
15564.74 Andrea Barlow   Salemlap 374900  1151 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
16577.37 Julie Dodd   Westford, MAlap 327424  1156 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17590.00 Ashley Hill   Wilmington, MAlap 332608  1158 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1197.72 Luci Olewinski (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO9:32:04 354150  2258 CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycles
2217.22 Camie Kornely (1 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ9:32:04 215018  2271 Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3236.72 Laura Summers (2 - Cat2)   Southington, CT9:32:04 41711  2264 Central Wheel/GHCC
4256.22 CarolLynn Mills (3 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY9:32:04 320308  2267 Houlihan Lokey
5275.72 Sarah Waelde (2 - Cat3)   New Haven, CT9:32:04 377353  2268 Zanes Cycling Club
6295.22 Jacqueline Parker (4 - Cat2)   Mystic, CT9:32:04 358174  2259 CRCA/Radical Media
7314.72 Robyn Passander (5 - Cat2)   Oxford, CT9:32:04 210378  2260 ZCC Zanes Cycles
8334.22 Meredith Uhl (6 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA9:32:04 350972  2265 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
9353.72 Megan Morse (3 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, VA9:32:04 313102  2255 Southern Gentleman Racing p/b Voss Bikes
10373.21 Frances Morrison (7 - Cat2)   Easthampton, MA9:32:04 241197  2270 pedalpowertraining.com
11392.71 Ivy Luhrs (4 - Cat3)   Minot, ME9:32:04 250112  2253 PVC/CycleMania/Mechanical Services/Idexx Labs
12412.21 Katherine Snell (5 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH9:32:04 272673  2263 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
13431.71 Giulia Righi (6 - Cat3)   New Britain, CT9:32:04 199246  2261 Central Wheel/GHCC
14451.21 Kate Leppanen (7 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA9:32:04 226436  2252 Quad Cycles
15470.71 Denise Mitchell-Dignan (8 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT9:32:04 275967  2254 Mystic Velo Club
16490.21 Elizabeth Cummings (9 - Cat3)   Boston, MA9:32:04 333622  2251 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
17509.71 Vickie Monahan (10 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT9:32:04 311059  2269 Exposition Wheelmen
18529.21 Grace Vandal (11 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT9:32:04 273699  2266 Mystic Velo
19548.71 Emily Smith (12 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA9:32:04 221988  2262 Pedal Power
20568.20 Julianne Oberle (8 - Cat2)   Feeding Hills, MA9:32:04 269237  2257 pedalpowertraining.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee