Race Results for
Brady's Run XC Challenge
Beaver Falls, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/16/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 55+ - Masters - 55 - 99 (Cross Coun )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Roy Gryskevich   New Cumberland, WV1.21.07 59040  305 Frankford Bikes
2556.67Michael Ellis   Pittsburgh, PA1.31.51 162782  285 UPMC / Pro Bikes
3573.33Christopher Hroblak   White Oak, PA1.40.09 399604  363 Fathead's Brewery
4590.00Steve Zdybicki   Weirton, WV1.51.18 132058  362 

Men - 45+ - Masters - 45 - 54 (Cross Coun )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Fiumara   New Middletwn, OH1.20.34 50524  361 
2545.56John Crawford   Bethel Park, PA1.22.07 194058  387 UPMC/ Pro Bikes
3551.11Jay Miller   Loveland, OH1.22.59 91929  369 
4556.67joseph fraas   Mckeesport, PA1.30.02 375307  341 Dirty Harrys
5562.22Jeffrey Paul   Washington, PA1.33.38 114551  359 Team CF
6567.78Rich Bryan   Weirton, WV1.34.43 122572  383 
7573.33Scott House   Fairmont, WV1.35.52 332832  342 Consol Energy Racing p/b Pike Street Bikes
8578.89Henry Dimmick   Butler, PA1.55.50 94569  381 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
9David Wright   1.57.33  367 
10590.00Jay Herring   Sewickley, PA1.59.22 370428  385 Black Lab Bikes

Men - 35+ - Masters - 35 - 44 (Cross Coun )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Craig Cozza   Presto, PA1.47.45 309720  146 UPMC Cycling Performance/ Pro Bikes
2548.33Joe Fotia   Ellwood City, PA1.50.45 149588  149 Frankford Bikes
3556.67Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA1.51.35 30633  347 Sette Nove
4565.00Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV1.53.46 32526  123 Team Pathfinder of WV
5573.33Christopher McGill   Brentwood, MD1.59.43 23467  159 
6581.67Matthew Tinkey   Pittsburgh, PA1.59.56 148993  122 TOP Gear Racing
7590.00Chris Jones   Shinnston Wv2.20.32 311765  151 

Men - Pro/1/2/3 - Pro/Expert (Cross Coun )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.26Jim Camut (1 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA1.54.59 197155  184 
2547.01John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA1.57.32 293132  120 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3557.76Todd Schoeni   Pittsburgh, PA1.58.06 212715  124 TeamCF
4568.50Justin Uplinger (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA1.59.59 361247  118 Biketek Pittsburgh
5579.25Derek Clark (3 - Cat1)   Mount Morris , PA2.05.46 155055  180 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By Pathfinder
6590.00Ben Bower   Cranberry Twp, PA2.11.38 376966  117 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale (Cross Coun )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christian Korey (1 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hills, PA1.28.08 378942  352 SV/Bikesource Racing
2552.50David Thornton   Erie, PA1.46.24 239723  397 
3565.00Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA1.47.20 328690  450 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered By Pathfinder
4Mark Casteel   1.48.30  398 
5Todd Shelly   1.48.53  392 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior (Cross Coun )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Rhodes   50.59  454 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Singlespeed (Cross Coun )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wilson Pyle   1.58.26  121 Sewickley Cycling
2Dan Depenhart   2.15.36  119 Beaver Valley Velo

Men - Cat 2/3 - Sport (Cross Coun )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Clair (1 - Cat2)   Sewickley, PA1.22.06 288219  360 Team Citius
2542.63Jason Hochreiter   Pittsburgh, PA1.23.49 311773  391 NuGo/Koeles
3545.26Jeff Curry (2 - Cat2)   Mckees Rocks, PA1.24.08 310767  378 NuGo/Koeles
4547.89Shawn Litster (3 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA1.24.09 235751  368 
5Jason Henze   1.24.16  390 
6553.16Sean Hilty (4 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH1.27.21 327376  357 Pathfinder of WV
7555.79Joseph Egan (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh Pa1.29.27 401848  297 NoGo / Koeles
8558.42shawn geiger (2 - Cat3)   Burgettstown, PA1.29.59 301290  316 
9561.05Benjamin Strunk (5 - Cat2)   Erie, PA1.31.04 374752  364 Team Competitive Gear
10563.68Chris Miceli (3 - Cat3)   Aliquippa, PA1.31.27 392200  386 Beaver Valley Velo
11Kevin Park   1.31.28  256 Sewickley Cycling
12Rhett Haught   1.32.51  384 
13Adam Taylor   1.33.14  314 
14574.21Todd Owens   Derwood, MD1.33.55 83888  345 
15576.84Logan Krause (4 - Cat3)   Apollo, PA1.35.46 391365  375 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
16579.47Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA1.38.01 228538  292 
17582.11Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA1.39.24 274129  350 Iron City Bikes
18Ryan M. Smith   1.45.47  366 
19Jeffrey Caulkins   1.48.34  245 
20Shane Terrick   1.50.10  388 TeamCF
DNFErik Sturzebecher     365 Dirty Harry's

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner (Cross Coun )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA50.18 272207  452 UPMC Cycling Performance / ProBikes
2565.00Eric Schreibeis   Economy Pa 56.35 406068  453 
3Sean Rattigan   1.05.43  455 

Women - Pro/1/2/3 - Pro/Expert (Cross Coun )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA2.14.03 317274  108 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team powered by Pathfinder

Women - Cat 2/3 - Sport (Cross Coun )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA1.38.55 297211  379 Red Zone
2Kelly Scherff   1.40.31  389 Fat Head's Brewery
3573.33Christa Ross (1 - Cat3)   Murrysville, PA1.49.50 201348  377 Sette Nove
4590.00Melody Gerasimek (1 - Cat2)   Transfer, PA1.58.57 304981  380 
DNFGreta Daniels (Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 343098  393 NuGo/Koeles
DNFHeather George   Apple Valley, MN 293715  382 

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner (Cross Coun )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angelica Pietranton   1.08.40  474 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee