Race Results for
Quick Release Time Trial 40 K
Malaekahana State Park, HI
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Shimoko   Honolulu1:03:59 346366   Leopard-Sapporo Team

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mackenzie Yoshida   Halawa Heights Hawaii1:05:22 376988   
2556.67 Samson Ramirez   Honolulu, HI1:05:41 281543   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
3 Christian Yee   1:07:30   
4590.00 grant castillo   Pearl City, HI1:14:00 406830   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jason Smith (1 - Cat3)   Honolulu, HI55:22:00 292621   Big Orange Cycling
2565.00 Mike Zagorski (1 - Cat1)   Parker Co57:34:00 187288   BME Racing
3590.00 Eric Kollai (2 - Cat3)   Kailua, HI57:47:00 303583   Quick Release

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bill Lezzer   Honolulu, HI1:00:32 386815   
2547.14 Jason Nakayama (1 - Cat5)   Ewa Beach, HI1:02:14 344756   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
3554.29 Richard Galluzzi   Honolulu, HI1:02:37 380697   
4561.43 Wing Ho (2 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI0.420833333 273780   BME Racing
5568.57 Robert Thompson   Honolulu1:05:52 400619   
6575.71 Scott Hansen (1 - Cat4)   Honolulu, HI1:08:23 297290   xXx Racing
7582.86 jordan leong   Ewa Beach, HI1:09:24 406164   
8590.00 Jon Morhous (3 - Cat5)   Tumwater Wa1:21:57 399581   Tradewind Cycling Team

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tony Lang (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC56:29:00 50717   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
2547.14 Will Mather (1 - Cat5)   Honolulu57:44:00 405181   Tradewind Cycling Team
3554.29 Burt Senas (2 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI59:22:00 374465   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
4561.43 Mark McClay (1 - Cat2)   Vass, NC59:38:00 152390   Hickam Area Cycling Club (HACC)
5568.57 Michael Okura (2 - Cat2)   Honolulu , HI1:00:46 48100   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
6575.71 Roberto Wharton   Honolulu, HI1:02:17 331060   Team Pacific Velo
7582.86 David Lum (1 - Cat3)   Honolulu, HI1:03:13 171445   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
8 John Hossach   1:10:05   

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ray Brust (1 - Cat2)   Honolulu, HI56:28:00 5256   Boca Hawaii
2545.00 Thomas Williamson (1 - Cat5)   Kalaheo, HI58:07:00 187155   Tradewind Cycling Team
3550.00 Kevin Kawainui (1 - Cat3)   Pearl City, HI59:35:00 240763   BME racing
4555.00 Robert Seltmann (2 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI1:03:06 340900   
5560.00 Brian Combs (2 - Cat3)   Kailua, HI1:04:38 7487   Tradewind Cycling Team
6565.00 Atomman Kimm (1 - Cat4)   Honolulu, HI1:05:53 104887   Tradewind Cycling Team
7570.00 Rick Marine (2 - Cat4)   Honolulu, HI1:07:28 392080   Big Orange Cycling
8575.00 Bruce Burns (3 - Cat5)   Kaneohe, HI1:07:32 383496   
9580.00 Chester Tamashiro (4 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI1:08:33 241665   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
10585.00 Darren Otsuka   Honolulu, HI1:15:03 376495   
11590.00 Robert Campbell   Ewa Beach, HI1:22:30 376557   
DNS Frank Pepe (Cat5)   Honolulu, HI 401563   

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Wojciech Szymanski (1 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI1:06:59 267021   BME Racing
2556.67 Patrick Chung (2 - Cat5)   Kapolei, HI1:10:31 144641   Tradewind Cycling Team
3573.33 Stoughton Farnham (3 - Cat5)   Honolulu, HI1:14:34 114701   Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team Core Hawaii
4590.00 Robert Bengtson (1 - Cat4)   Honolulu, HI1:14:48 155168   Tradewind Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Michelle Simmons   Kaneohe, HI1:03:16 153283   Simmons Endurance Coaching
2565.00 Kathryn Taylor   Kailua, HI1:06:59 386331   Team Pacific Velo
3590.00 Emily Mothershed   Kaneohe1:19:27 384234   

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Erika Eberhart (1 - Cat4)   Honlolulu, HI1:02:23 142426   Boca Hawaii
2556.67 Monique van der Aa (2 - Cat4)   Honolulu, HI1:09:33 280612   Tradewind Cycling Team
3573.33 Jennifer Lynch   Honolulu, HI1:19:46 407204   
4 Angela Ward   1:24:50   

Women - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kate Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Kaneohe, HI1:14:28 184113   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee