Race Results for
Carmel Cycling Grand Prix
Carmel, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/01/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
185.77Richard Stuart (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
289.83Gunner Dygert (1 - Cat3)   Brownsburg, IN 351414   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
393.89John P. Schmitz (1 - Cat2)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
497.95Bill Golembieski (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 274222   CU Cycling-Boulder
5102.01Jordan Diekema (2 - Cat1)   Holland 339004   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
6106.07Doug Fagan (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 205802   Racing For Riley
7110.13Paul Smith (3 - Cat2)   Westfield, IN 311706   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
8114.19Isaiah Newkirk (4 - Cat1)   St.louis, MO 282064   Gateway Harley-Davidson
9118.25John Callahan (4 - Cat2)   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Team Upland Brewing
10122.31Thomas Wimmer (2 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 379635   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
11126.37Andrzej Banaszkiewicz (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
12130.43Beau Boggs (3 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 316206   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
13134.49Timothy Nixon (6 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 337314   Team Upland Brewing
14138.55Bryan Boggs (7 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 296044   Zipp Factory Team
15142.61Austin Venhuizen (8 - Cat2)   Saint Johns, IN 356348   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
16146.67Charles Crouse (5 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 194993   KCV Cycling Club
17150.73Jason Fowler (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 203834   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
18154.79Luke Tilmans (9 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 359840   
19158.85Eric Anderson (7 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 42611   Zipp Factory Team
20162.91Scott McClary (4 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 250619   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
21166.97Brett Stewart (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 206762   Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
22171.03Jeffrey Meade (5 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908   Team Upland Brewing
23175.09Todd Hancock (9 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342   Four 2 One Sports
24179.15Charlie McClary (10 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 352270   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
25183.21Josh Miller (6 - Cat3)   Warsaw, IN 381896   Colavita Racing, Inc.
26187.27William Sherman (11 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 134321   A Cycling Team
27191.33Brian Depasse (7 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 366098   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
28195.39Scott Baumer (12 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
29199.45Cory Swihart (13 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 277488   
30203.51Miles Johnson (8 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 317598   Team Indiebike
31207.57Thomas Revard (9 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 318688   Racing For Riley
32211.63Matthew Light (10 - Cat1)   Warsaw, IN 277747   Racing For Riley
33215.69Eric Anderson (14 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 266766   Racing For Riley
34219.75Felipe Cardenas (15 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 177206   Team Indiebike
35223.81Tim Walter (10 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 56563   
DNSKyle Thomas (Cat2)   Denver, CO 255466   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
DNPRobert Brooks (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 4981   Brooks Integrative Training
DNPNick Torrance (Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 365273   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
DNPJohn Puffer (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 116272   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNPJohn Ryan (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 278498   KCV Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1106.48Todd Hancock (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342   Four 2 One Sports
2119.32Mike Sherman (1 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 242842   Zipp Factory Team
3132.16John P. Schmitz (2 - Cat2)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
4145.00Bryan Boggs (3 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 296044   Zipp Factory Team
5157.84Robert Norwalk (1 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 51481   Team Nebo Ridge
6170.68Robert Brooks (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 4981   Brooks Integrative Training
7183.52William Hallberg (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
8196.36Marc Johnson (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 344334   Team Indiebike
9209.20Jeff Wheeler (3 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 156150   
10222.04Felipe Cardenas (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 177206   Team Indiebike
11234.88Jim Creamer (7 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 306875   Team Nebo Ridge
12247.72Norman Gwaltney (4 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 60099   Team Indiebike
DNPJoe Webster (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 199652   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1132.19Dustin Jones (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 276412   Team Indiebike
2141.65Charlie McClary   Bloomington, IN 352270   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
3151.11Spencer Dell (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland Brewing
4160.57Albert Langsenkamp (1 - Cat4)   Denver , CO 289617   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5170.03Miles Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 317598   Team Indiebike
6179.49Paul Smith   Westfield, IN 311706   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
7188.95Austin Venhuizen   Saint Johns, IN 356348   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
8198.41Scott McClary (4 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 250619   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
9207.87Brian Depasse (5 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 366098   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
10217.33Thomas Davis (6 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 170173   Team Nebo Ridge
11226.79Josh Miller (7 - Cat3)   Warsaw, IN 381896   Colavita Racing, Inc.
12236.25Jeffrey Meade (8 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908   Team Upland Brewing
13245.71Andrew Morrow (9 - Cat3)   Auburn, IN 308414   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
14255.17Robert Herzog (10 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 349636   ROLLFAST
15264.63Wayne McKillip (11 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN 345648   
16274.09David Fouts (12 - Cat3)   Pendleton, IN 198089   ROLLFAST
17283.55Chris Pfeiffer (13 - Cat3)   Indianapolis 254908   Team Upland Brewing
18293.01Andy Grote (14 - Cat3)   Ft. Wayne, IN 265141   NoLimit Cycling
19302.47Brent Houk (2 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 384444   Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
20311.93John Gibel (3 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 381124   Team Nebo Ridge
21321.39Allie Dragoo   Grand Rapids, MI 291607   Don Walker Cycles Racing
22330.85Victor Popov (4 - Cat4)   Plainfield, IN 382967   MOB Squad - U Build IT
23340.31JOSIAH LONGENECKER (5 - Cat4)   Angola, IN 353804   Men of Steel Racing
DNSTerry McDonald (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 376337   OrganicAthlete
DNPKyle Goris (Cat4)   Carmel, IN 261606   Team Nebo Ridge
DNPJordan Fleming (Cat4)   Carmel, IN 371391   
DNPJacob Elliott (Cat4)   Carmel, IN 399206   
DNPHarrison Thee (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 370674   ROLLFAST
DNPJonathan Purvis (Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 131519   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Men - Cat 3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.59Mark Trousdale (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 64750   Speedway Wheelmen
2258.57Patrick Hirschfeld (1 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 373456   Team Indiebike
3273.55Brian Jackson (2 - Cat3)   Decatur, AL 196595   ROLLFAST
4288.53Marc Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 344334   Team Indiebike
5Greg Hillman      
6318.49Chloe Dygert (4 - Cat3)   Brownsburg 406176   Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
7333.47Robert Beck (5 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 49527   Team Nebo Ridge
8348.45Jane Vanni-Noone   Indianapolis, IN 63119   Scarlet Fire Racing
9363.43Thomas Dunbar (2 - Cat4)   Cicero, IN 307219   ROLLFAST
10378.41David Wintin (6 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 73058   NoLimit Cycling
11393.39Bruce Fagan (3 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 323578   ROLLFAST
12408.37allen galloway (7 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 82542   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
13423.35Spencer Carr (8 - Cat3)   Sheridan Indianaa 56809   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
14438.33Catherine Hollibaugh (4 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 354456   Team Nebo Ridge
DNSTim Walter (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 56563   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1224.16Seth Worthington (1 - Cat5)   Indiana 394358   
2231.20Scott Perry   Fishers, IN 376037   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
3238.24Andrew Morrow   Auburn, IN 308414   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
4245.28Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5252.32Matthew Salpietro   Indianapolis, IN 402875   
6259.36Joe Greenlee (1 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 354320   
7266.40john ringis (2 - Cat5)   Westfield, IN 381184   ROLLFAST
8273.44Grant Goldman (3 - Cat5)   Westfield, IN 406836   
9280.48Jacob Elliott (2 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 399206   
10287.52Bruce Fagan (3 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 323578   ROLLFAST
11294.56Spencer Brauchla (4 - Cat4)   Laotto, IN 380101   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
12301.60James Rosati (5 - Cat4)   Skokie 404872   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
13308.64Jon Okenfuss (6 - Cat4)   St. Louis , MO 298410   Washington University in St Louis
14315.68Charlie Hicks (7 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 355898   
15322.72Harrison Thee (8 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 370674   ROLLFAST
16329.76Kyle Goris (9 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 261606   Team Nebo Ridge
17336.80Jordan Fleming (10 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 371391   
18343.84Ryan Wilkins (4 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne 403737   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
19350.88Brent Houk (11 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 384444   Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
20357.92Jimmy Revard (5 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN 393744   
21364.96Kevin Newkirk (12 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 316890   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22372.00Daniel M Perrino (13 - Cat4)   Norwood, OH 399280   Indiana University-Bloomington
23379.04Brandon Long (6 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN 358099   
24386.08Thomas Dunbar (14 - Cat4)   Cicero, IN 307219   ROLLFAST
25393.12Tyler Conant (7 - Cat5)   Indianapolis 389918   
26400.16JOSIAH LONGENECKER (15 - Cat4)   Angola, IN 353804   Men of Steel Racing
27407.20Andy Krahulik   Indianapolis, IN 401567   
28Cary Smith      
29Illegible Bib Placement      
30428.32Jason Ochoada (16 - Cat4)   Greenwood 395642   Gray Goat Sports
31435.36David Goldenberg   Evansville, IN 368929   
32442.40Nathan Brown (8 - Cat5)   Noblesville, IN 396447   Indiana University-Bloomington
33449.44John Skjeveland (9 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN 400543   Team Nebo Ridge
34456.48Jacob Hoggard (10 - Cat5)   Indianapolis 391804   ROLLFAST
35463.52Victor Popov (17 - Cat4)   Plainfield, IN 382967   MOB Squad - U Build IT
36470.56Tobias Kemp (18 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 349366   Gray Goat Sports
37477.60Spencer Miller (11 - Cat5)   Zionsville, IN 400500   
38Jacob Hartmeister      
DNSAndy Paskins (Cat4)   Carmel, IN 137920   SRAM Factory
DNSkevin strawbridge (Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 386621   
DNSMark Miller (Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN 343740   
DNPRon Moore (Cat5)   Bloomington, IN 401394   
DNPRodolfo Villalvir (Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 393584   
DNPLarry Chen (Cat5)   Carmel, IN 405758   
DNPYong Choe (Cat5)   Carmel, IN 394136   
DNPJonathan Edwards (Cat5)   Brownsburg, IN 391233   
DNPMark Hoffman (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 309678   
DNPJohn Hunzicker      
DNPBrian Jackson   Decatur, AL 196595   ROLLFAST
DNPCorbin Schmitz (Cat5)   Bargersville, IN 319856   Midwest Devo
DNPDaniel Bartholomew (Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 272494   Speedway Wheelmen
DNPDevin Pantess (Cat5)   Louisville Ky 360450   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee