Race Results for
Rosena Ranch III
San Bernardino, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/22/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1165.44Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
2193.04Mathew Ly   Fountainvalley, CA 317554   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3220.64Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   Rokform/Rock N' Road
4248.24Richard Holec   Murrieta, CA 393803   
5275.84Joe Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
6303.44Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7331.04Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
8358.64Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
9386.24Matthew Park   Irvine, CA 402310   Rokform/Rock N' Road
10413.84Lucas Holtz   Valencia 405995   
11441.44Emmanuel Cruz   Downey, CA 394679   
DNPJack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Rokform/Rock N' Road

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1112.88Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Swami's Cycling Club
2126.96Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA 343132   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
3141.04Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
4155.12Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   Rokform/Rock N' Road
5169.20Sean Bird   La Cañada, CA 310225   PAA/REMAX
6183.28Aristeo Robles   Chula Vista, CA 342584   
7197.36Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030   Rokform/Rock N' Road
8211.44Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9225.52michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
10239.60Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
11253.68Mathew Ly   Fountainvalley, CA 317554   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
12267.76Jose Ramos Granados   Whittier, CA 400833   
13281.84Erick Palafox   Chula Vista, CA 280771   San Diego Bicycle Club
14295.92Miles Crawford   Belfast Maine 392643   Gruppo Velo
15310.00Jack Tucker   Newport Beach, CA 288724   Rokform/Rock N' Road
16324.08Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
17338.16Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
DNPNathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
DNPDavid Kennedy   Burbank, CA 368740   PAA/REMAX

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.52Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2176.09Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3189.66Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4203.23Timothy Meza   Laguna Woods, CA 258639   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
5216.80Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV 291027   Microseal Racing Team
6230.37Daniel Yeager   San Diego, CA 203308   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
7243.94Brad House   Dallas, TX 16837   Big Orange Cycling
8257.51Daniel Valentin   Moreno Valley, CA 36299   Citrus Valley Velo
9271.08Kasey Haws   Redlands, CA 189931   Team Redlands
DNPCleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
DNPKim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPMark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA 1254   
DNPDale Raymond   Corona 148853   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.55Kirk Freeman   Acton, CA 12354   CA Pools/ Primal
2182.79Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3197.03Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA 44197   Swami's Cycling Club
4211.27John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Southern California Velo
5225.51Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6239.75Steve Bernede   Laguna Beach, CA 126351   Team Werks
7253.99James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8268.23Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9282.47Leo Pettus   Yorba Linda, CA 219074   OCW/Paramount Racing
10296.71Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX

Men - Cat 5B - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1392.92MIchael Schanafelt   Camarillo 366560   
2401.04Jose Ramos Granados   Whittier, CA 400833   
3409.16Carlos Salazar   Riverside, CA 396270   WIN-TEAM RACING
4417.28Gregory Montgomery   Glendora 400160   
5425.40Kristopher Sveen   Redlands 407965   Opprime Cycling Team
6433.52david nguyen   Orange, CA 406981   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7441.64Slate Leher   Los Angeles, CA 361830   
8449.76Samuel Perez   Mentone, CA 407976   Opprime Cycling Team
9457.88Josh Wolff   Laguna Beach, CA 375356   Rokform/Rock N' Road
10466.00Jake Eisaguirre   Solvang, CA 384144   Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
11474.12lee villarreal   Tujunga, CA 370171   
12482.24Miles Crawford   Belfast Maine 392643   Gruppo Velo
13490.36Wes Ashford   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 375241   Majestic Cycling
14498.48Keven Sandoval   Los Angeles, CA 405697   
15506.60Russ Hall    Highland Ca 391237   
16514.72Zach Limas   Diamond Bar, CA 402757   
17522.84David Aldrich   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 397530   
18530.96Nicholas Sherman   Newport Beach 379615   
19539.08Chris Branson   Moreno Valley, CA 341246   Dons Bikes
20547.20Omar DeLosSantos   Colton, CA 364706   
21555.32kevin barker   Placentia 395630   Team Velocity
22563.44Bart Rachmil   Pacific Palisades Ca 28985   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPRyan Garoogian   Garden Grove, CA 400919   
DNPMike Kerr   Monrovia, CA 401307   Gruppo Velo
DNPChris Kutzmarski   Laguna Niguel, CA 110823   Celo Pacific
DNPBrad Wise   San Diego, CA 40913   Catalyst Racing

Men - Cat 5A - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.45Zach Limas   Diamond Bar, CA 402757   
2373.29David Aldrich   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 397530   
3384.13david nguyen   Orange, CA 406981   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4394.97Nicholas Sherman   Newport Beach 379615   
5405.81Kristopher Sveen   Redlands 407965   Opprime Cycling Team
6416.65Samuel Perez   Mentone, CA 407976   Opprime Cycling Team
7427.49Wes Ashford   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 375241   Majestic Cycling
8438.33Chris Branson   Moreno Valley, CA 341246   Dons Bikes
9449.17Jose Garcia Jr.   San Bernardino, CA 293767   
10460.01Steven Carcano   Whittier 404232   
11470.85Brian Rogers   Claremont, CA 242816   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
12481.69Matthew Boone   Fontana, CA 369063   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
13492.53omar delossantos   Colton, CA 364706   
14503.37Thomas Dobis   Corona, CA 382657   Canyon Velo
15514.21Thomas Adamson   Fullerton 393231   Team Velocity
16525.05Christian Venzlaff   Irvineirvine, CA 408249   
17535.89Carlos Cisneros   Rialto, CA 408176   
18546.73Roger Gottfried   Newport Beach, CA 396672   OC Armada Racing
19557.57Bart Rachmil   Pacific Palisades Ca 28985   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20568.41ANREW NUCKLES   Cerritos  391447   Big Orange Cycling
21579.25Marcus Toliver   Henderson/las Vegas 392525   
22590.09Quetzalcoatl Moreau   Rialto, CA 408198   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.74Marco Arocha (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 287924   Rokform/Rock N' Road
285.49Brandon Gritters (1 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Rokform/Rock N' Road
390.24Brian McCulloch (2 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
494.99Christian Walker (3 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 50894   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
599.74Evan Stade (4 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Rokform/Rock N' Road
6104.49Stathis Sakellariadis (2 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Big Orange Cycling
7109.24Dustin Armstrong (3 - Cat2)   Oak Park, CA 340320   Serious Cycling
8113.99Seth Veenbaas (4 - Cat2)   Chino Hills, CA 343132   MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
9118.74Robert Crain (5 - Cat2)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 183270   Majestic Cycling
10123.49Martin Adamczyk (5 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 115698   Revolution/Zoca
11128.24Isaac GuerraMarin    402219   
12132.99Ryan Schneider (6 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
13137.74Kyle Gritters (7 - Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578   Rokform/Rock N' Road
14142.49Shawn Wayland (6 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 359463   Serious Cycling
15147.24erick sobey (7 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE
16151.99Luke Ramseth (8 - Cat2)   Colfax, CA 208152   Paramount Racing
17156.74Shawn VanGassen (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
18161.49Eric Hilbrecht (9 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
19166.24Robert Angle (9 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 273166   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
20170.99Marcus Cannon (10 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 243267   SoCalCycling.com
21175.74Julio Mollinedo (10 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236   
DNPGustavo-Adolfo Mendez (Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 217128   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNPMichael Herdman (Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 179332   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPSam Curlee (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 258322   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNPFrank Sarate (Cat1)   Claremont, CA 49658   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
DNPLuke Ollett (Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 364772   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
DNPConnor Spencer (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 256539   Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
DNPShawn Daurelio (Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
DNPNathan Seaford (Cat2)   Glendora, CA 354044   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
DNPLuis-Alejandro Zamudio (Cat1)   Chula Vista, CA 204879   
DNPQuinten Kirby (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 215644   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
183.64Michael Herdman (1 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 179332   Rokform/Rock N' Road
290.99Derek Brauch (2 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
398.34Josh Alverson (1 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 377183   SPY GIANT RIDE
4105.69Ruben Meza (3 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools/ Primal
5113.04Eric Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   SPY GIANT RIDE
6120.39Aaron Wimberley (4 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
7127.74Wilson Blas (2 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 275162   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8135.09Patrick Caro (5 - Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
9142.44Scott Evans (3 - Cat2)   Santa Clarita, CA 11080   8th Wonder Cycling
10149.79Brandon Cunningham (6 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 99593   hie cycling/MGA
11157.14Thomas Brown (2 - Cat3)   Redlands, CA 121984   CA Pools/ Primal
12164.49Stephen LAVERY (3 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 329654   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
13171.84John Snapp (1 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
14179.19Richard Pego (4 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helen's
15186.54Aaron Gallardo (5 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Helen's
16193.89Robert Willcox (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 69952   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17201.24Gonzalo Zamora (2 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
DNPAnthony Morrow (Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools/ Primal
DNPMichael Marckx (Cat3)   Leucadia, CA 271808   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNPScott Claes (Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
DNPAndrew McClure (Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Swami's Cycling Club
DNPDanny Munson (Cat3)   San Dimas 58820   MRI Endurance Elite Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1100.43Alan Flores (1 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 50870   SPY GIANT RIDE
2106.89John Slover (1 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3113.35Benny Parks (2 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA 27288   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
4119.81Michael Marckx (1 - Cat3)   Leucadia, CA 271808   SPY GIANT RIDE
5126.27Jon Nist (3 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   SPY GIANT RIDE
6132.73Thurlow Rogers (2 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 30417   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
7139.19Roger Hauptman (2 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
8145.65Todd Parks (4 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA 55308   B&L Bikes
9152.11Eric Hilbrecht (3 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 41915   hie cycling/MGA
10158.57Greg Leibert (5 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange Cycling
11165.03Brien Miller (3 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
12171.49John Hatchitt (4 - Cat3)   Valencia, CA 269026   SPY GIANT RIDE
13177.95Harold Martinez (6 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52396   SPY GIANT RIDE
14184.41Andrew Schmidt (5 - Cat3)   San Marcos, CA 58554   SPY GIANT RIDE
15190.87Scott Claes (7 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
16197.33Michael Carro (8 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
17203.79Artemio Martinez (6 - Cat3)   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
18210.25Gonzalo Zamora (1 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
19216.71Andrew McClure (7 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 332936   Swami's Cycling Club
20223.17Cleaveran Law (8 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
21229.63Mark Alvarado (2 - Cat4)   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
22236.09Bart Clifford (9 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
23242.55Mike Frias (10 - Cat2)   Moorpark, CA 12407   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24249.01Joel Wheeler (9 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA 305399   Team Redlands
25255.47Robb Mesecher (10 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA 263338   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
26261.93troy gielish (11 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
27268.39Scott Vinson (12 - Cat3)   Bellevue, WA 70843   Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
28274.85Gregory Page (13 - Cat3)   Downey, CA 73132   Lightning Velo
DNPJosef Rodarti (Cat3)   Sanclemente, CA 292016   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPAron Gadhia (Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 197322   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNPDanny Munson (Cat3)   San Dimas 58820   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNPRobert Walpert (Cat4)   Lake Forest, CA 210746   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNPBill Harris (Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNPKurt Bickel (Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNPJames Hickey (Cat4)   Ladera Ranch, CA 193397   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNPMalcolm Hill (Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
DNPPaul Hubbell (Cat4)   Wrightwood, CA 138340   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1127.20Michael Cleveland   Temecula, CA 337026   CA Pools/ Primal
2131.31James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935   Major Motion Cycling Club
3135.42Tim Woo   Fontana, CA 337644   Rock Sports Racing
4139.53Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5143.64Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6147.75Trevor George   Orange, CA 340988   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7151.86Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA 287436   Les Rois Cycling Club
8155.97JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9160.08Sam Warford   Culver City, CA 334408   Big Orange Cycling
10164.19John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   Bike Palace
11168.30Sean Bird   La Cañada, CA 310225   PAA/REMAX
12172.41Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Black Sheep Squadron
13176.52Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing
14180.63paul chia   Castaic, CA 313598   CA Pools/ Primal
15184.74William Thomas   Placentia, CA 133486   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
16188.85Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV 360129   Les Rois Cycling Club
17192.96Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA 14837   The HAMM Team
18197.07Ernest Sanchez   Murrieta, CA 53550   CA Pools/ Primal
19201.18Jonathan Sebat   San Diego, CA 162289   Swami's Cycling Club
20205.29Craig Mannino   Irvine, CA 31872   R5 - Rock Racing
21209.40Jason Curtis   Valencia, CA 288870   CA Pools/ Primal
22213.51Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433   Southern California Velo
23217.62Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908   Ritte Racing
24221.73Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA 346464   
25225.84Terry Steeves   Henderson, NV 357164   Les Rois Cycling Club
26229.95Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV 304065   Vegas Velo/Shuffle Master-Penta
27234.06Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034   Ritte Racing
28238.17Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238   Ritte Racing
29242.28Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Southern California Velo
30246.39Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Big Orange Cycling
31250.50daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   Big Orange Cycling
32254.61Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA 265544   University of Denver
33258.72Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164   Big Orange Cycling
34262.83Mathew Ly   Fountainvalley, CA 317554   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
35266.94Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36271.05Raul Cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852   CA Pools/ Primal
37275.16spencer ito   Long Beach, CA 331486   
38279.27Noah Grassi   Las Vegas, NV 360114   Les Rois Cycling Club
39283.38Michael Smyth   Wildomar, CA 48409   CA Pools/ Primal
40287.49Troy Huerta   Carlsbad, CA 238313   Swami's Cycling Club
41291.60Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools/ Primal
DNPMatthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
DNPRyan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV 293638   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
DNPAristeo Robles   Chula Vista, CA 342584   
DNPBrad Williams   Los Angeles, CA 333560   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
DNPTaylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Bike Religion
DNPSean Perry   Altadena, CA 270704   Big Orange Cycling
DNPNick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   Ritte Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.24leo reyes   Ontario, CA 371906   Southern California Velo
2175.97Israel Tapia   Rialto, CA 397425   WIN-TEAM RACING
3182.70Marco Fabrizio   Los Angeles, CA 355108   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4189.43Jose Reyes   Ontario 393485   Southern California Velo
5196.16Erick Palafox   Chula Vista, CA 280771   San Diego Bicycle Club
6202.89Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   Paramount Racing
7209.62James Pettit   Huntington Beach, CA 205086   Ritte Racing
8216.35Christopher Murphy   Alta Loma, CA 305269   Rokform/Rock N' Road
9223.08James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 301634   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10229.81Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA 286824   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11236.54michael barker   Placentia, CA 394191   Team Velocity
12243.27Ryan Hallman   Los Angeles, CA 366732   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
13250.00Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
14256.73Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA 347602   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
15263.46Martin Suzman   Irvine 391502   Rokform/Rock N' Road
16270.19Scott Wesson   Malibu, CA 393212   LUX Pro Development
17276.92Fernando Jimenez   Santa Ana, CA 400923   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
18283.65Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
19290.38David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Southern California Velo
20297.11Jeff Garcia   Newbury Park, CA 365867   CVC Racing
21303.84Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438   Bike Palace
22310.57Michael Powers   Los Angeles, CA 292302   
23317.30Stephen Ruiz   Redondo Beach, CA 155997   
24324.03John Day   Henderson, NV 308513   Team Penta
25330.76Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   Ritte Racing
26337.49Alex Klein   Los Angeles, CA 19331   
27344.22Ethan Milius   Santa Monica, CA 361873   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28350.95Jason schutz   Pasadena, CA 308633   Ritte Racing
29357.68David Baar   Santa Monica, CA 346596   
30364.41Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
31371.14Arjuna Hutchins   Riverside, CA 333096   
32377.87Carlos Glines   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   Rokform/Rock N' Road
33384.60Kyle Wills   San Diego, CA 317706   Moment Cycle Sport
34391.33Ethan Halpern   Santa Monica, CA 296878   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
35398.06Richard Fitzgerald   Pacific Palisades 398053   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36404.79Bryan Yates   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Gruppo Velo
37411.52Jake Sandell   Somis 400984   CVC Racing
38418.25Ron Hirshman   Studio City, CA 169948   Ritte Racing
39424.98Kyle Kirby   San Diego, CA 318434   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNPFrank Carone   San Juan Capistrano, CA 393926   
DNPVincent Gonzales   Santa Ana, CA 396137   
DNPBenjamin Hayes   San Diego, CA 359343   Moment Cycle Sport
DNPJames Hickey   Ladera Ranch, CA 193397   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNPChristopher Palmer   Yucaipa 357898   Dons Bikes
DNPJustin Pasquale   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Les Rois Cycling Club
DNPMiles Whedbee   San Diego 367977   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNPJoseph Deato   Los Angeles, CA 167353   Big Orange Cycling
DNPrider unknown      
DNPEverett Bissonette   Murrieta, CA 287434   CA Pools/ Primal
DNPgiovanni ortiz   Riverside, CA 285225   Dons Bikes
DNPQuinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1220.31Israel Tapia   Rialto, CA 397425   WIN-TEAM RACING
2228.90Nick Humby (1 - Cat4)   South Pasadena 362057   PAA/REMAX
3237.49Martin Suzman (2 - Cat4)   Irvine 391502   Rokform/Rock N' Road
4246.08Christopher Palmer (3 - Cat4)   Yucaipa 357898   Dons Bikes
5254.67Alex Klein (4 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 19331   
6263.26karel konopik (5 - Cat4)   Reseda, CA 299589   Serious Cycling
7271.85Michael Powers (6 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 292302   
8280.44Josh Wolff (7 - Cat4)   Laguna Beach, CA 375356   Rokform/Rock N' Road
9289.03Ron Hirshman (8 - Cat4)   Studio City, CA 169948   Ritte Racing
10297.62Tim Lewis (9 - Cat4)   Huntington Beach, CA 293423   Velo Allegro
11306.21Carlos Salazar (1 - Cat5)   Riverside, CA 396270   WIN-TEAM RACING
12314.80John Snapp (10 - Cat4)   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
13323.39Scott Evers (11 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 402593   Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
14331.98Carlos Glines (12 - Cat4)   Fountain Valley, CA 372127   Rokform/Rock N' Road
15340.57MICHAEL PENTA (13 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
16349.16giovanni ortiz (14 - Cat4)   Riverside, CA 285225   Dons Bikes
17357.75Ethan Halpern (15 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 296878   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18366.34Richard Fitzgerald (16 - Cat4)   Pacific Palisades 398053   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19374.93Justin Pasquale (17 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 348026   Les Rois Cycling Club
20383.52Bryan Yates (18 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Gruppo Velo
21392.11Byron Oviedo (19 - Cat4)   Corona 380708   Win-Team Racing
22400.70Eric Gier (20 - Cat4)   Fullerton, CA 302561   Team Velocity
23409.29Andrew Garcia (21 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA 304993   Rokform/Rock N' Road
24417.88Albert Tello (22 - Cat4)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 188859   Dons Bikes
25426.47Kenji Ishikawa (23 - Cat4)   Tustin, CA 288715   Rokform/Rock N' Road
26435.06Robert Blue (24 - Cat4)   Woodland Hills, CA 110183   
DNPArjuna Hutchins (Cat4)   Riverside, CA 333096   
DNPPatrick Mahoney (Cat5)   Huntington Beach, CA 349398   
DNPEthan Milius (Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 361873   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1157.78Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
2281.48Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
3405.18Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1107.07Suzanne Sonye (1 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens Racing
2120.48Keely Brooks (2 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
3133.89Hannah Swan (1 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
4147.30Pamela Schuster (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 31886   SC VELO/InCycle
5160.71Julie Cutts (4 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6174.12Belinda Eschenwald (2 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
7187.53Rachel Swan (3 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
8200.94Charity Chia (1 - Cat3)   Castaic, CA 336698   South Bay Wheelmen
9214.35Ruth Clemence (5 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 7113   CapoVW, Webcor
10227.76Tammy Wildgoose (6 - Cat1)   Temecula 272022   SC VELO/InCycle
11241.17Raegan Lunsford (4 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 274438   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12254.58Amy Rice (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles 361077   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13267.99Emily Georgeson (5 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
14281.40Terra Kier (6 - Cat2)   Grand Junction Co 275073   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
15294.81Tara Unverzagt (3 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen
16308.22Moriah Swan (4 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
17321.63Beatriz Rodriguez (7 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 253229   SC VELO/InCycle
DNPCrystal Howard (Cat1)   Boise Idaho 128775   Revolution/Zoca
DNPKaren Meske (Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Revolution/Zoca
DNPRebecca Siegel (Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569   SC VELO/InCycle

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1227.88Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
2245.19Moriah Swan (1 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
3262.50Virginia Solomon (2 - Cat3)   Culver City, CA 224221   Metromint Cycling
4279.81Tiffany Meyers (1 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 288965   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5297.12Trudi Schindler (3 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6314.43Vanessa Snapp (4 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 352016   Southern California Velo
7331.74amy schultz (2 - Cat4)   San Juan Capistrano, CA 394959   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8349.05Linda Stark (5 - Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130   PAA/REMAX
9366.36Renee' Fenstermacher (3 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 263843   South Bay Wheelmen
10Dara Richman      
11400.98Sasha Perry (6 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 368062   
12D. Valencia      
13435.60Tara Unverzagt (7 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee