Race Results for
Springfield Criterium Presented by A&B Cycle
Springfield, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
163.54Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238   Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
267.06Eric Haynes   Springfield, MO 292442   Mercy Kuat
370.58Connor Brown (1 - Cat2)   Grandview, MO 236923   Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
474.10Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
577.62Ryan Gabriel (2 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 286105   Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
681.14Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Korte Hammer Down Racing
784.66Jason Murphy (3 - Cat2)   St Peters, MO 290490   Quantum Mesa Cycles
888.18Jonathon Barnes (4 - Cat2)   Claremore, OK 358661   DNA Racing
991.70Micha Newell (5 - Cat2)   Edmond , OK 119514   Team Undiscovered
1095.22Jim Farasy   Springfield, MO 192024   Mercy Kuat
1198.74Mike McNeal (6 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 48689   Team Soundpony
12102.26Ryan Halloran (7 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 62054   
13105.78Shane Carter (8 - Cat2)   Owasso, OK 208841   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
14109.30Todd Campbell (9 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 68206   Epic Cycling Team
15112.82Dylan Postier (10 - Cat2)   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
16116.34Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   Korte Hammer Down Racing
17119.86Brandon ONeal (1 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO 289542   Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
18123.38Eric Finks (11 - Cat2)   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
19126.90Dathan Atchison (2 - Cat3)   Branson, MO 291508   Walmart/Baugh Financial
20130.42Alan Good (12 - Cat2)   Stillwater, OK 13637   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
21133.94Cody Goettl   Harrison, AR 287214   Mercy Kuat
22137.46jesse siemen (3 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 379175   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
23140.98Charles Parmain (13 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 27307   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
24144.50Luis Galaviz (14 - Cat2)   Springdale, AR 321416   
25148.02Robert LeMaster (4 - Cat3)   Bixby, OK 270733   Druid City Bicycle Club
26151.54Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206   360 Sports
27155.06Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
28158.58Nick Hand (15 - Cat2)   Clayton, MO 287561   Quantum Mesa Cycles
29162.10Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
30165.62Cale McAninch   Ozark, MO 112498   Mercy Kuat
31169.14Peter Krause (16 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO 274810   Mercy Kuat
32172.66Jerred Brackett (17 - Cat2)   Springfield, MO 156096   
DNFRyan McCormick (Cat3)   Springfield, MO 197435   Mercy Kuat
DNFChad Payne (Cat3)   Harrison, AR 207902   Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNFQuinten Kirby (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 215644   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
DNFRichard Huddleston (Cat3)   Lebanon, MO 169288   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNFEvan Lardinois (Cat3)   St. Charles, MO 307737   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNFBen Silk (Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   BOT p/b McNellie's Group

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.16Dylan Postier   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
2108.71Rob Landes (1 - Cat3)   Marion, IL 89948   Korte Hammer Down Racing
3121.26Joe Engel (2 - Cat3)   Fort Smith, AR 10804   International Christian Cycling
4133.81Tyler Kidder (3 - Cat3)   Harrison Ar 389987   BRC
5146.36Kelly Woolverton (1 - Cat4)   Rogersville, MO 135963   
6158.91Austin Lear (2 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 309629   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7171.46Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561   Quantum Mesa Cycles
8184.01Zack Shone (4 - Cat3)   Rogers, AR 367364   Boston Mountain Cyclists
9196.56Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966   
10209.11jesse siemen (5 - Cat3)   St Louis, MO 379175   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
11221.66Evan Lardinois (6 - Cat3)   St. Charles, MO 307737   Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12234.21Jeremy Smith (7 - Cat3)   Bonner Springs, KS 275157   IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
13246.76Adam Keck (3 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 291843   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14259.31W Heath Deal (8 - Cat3)   Bentonville, AR 179966   
15271.86Dennis Roberts (4 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 265342   International Christian Cycling
16284.41Eric Gomez (5 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 379723   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
17296.96Seth Likens (9 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 331530   Tom's Bicycles
18309.51Casey Lohrenz (6 - Cat4)   Billings, MO 309824   Walmart/Baugh Financial
19322.06Shawn Hayden (7 - Cat4)   Springfield 393186   Walmart/Baugh Financial
20334.61Ryan McCormick (10 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO 197435   Mercy Kuat
22359.71Nick Engel (8 - Cat4)   Barling, AR 70730   
23372.26Jason Evans (11 - Cat3)   Rogers, AR 294031   Boston Mountain Cyclists
24384.81Bill Sowers (12 - Cat3)   Bentonville, AR 176607   Walmart/Baugh Financial
25397.36Robert LeMaster (13 - Cat3)   Bixby, OK 270733   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
26409.91Harlan Huey (9 - Cat4)   Tecumseh, KS 293747   Capps Bike Shop
DNFJim Mcdonald (Cat3)   Harrison, AR 23392   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNFEric Karlsson   Van Buren, AR 59703   Mercy Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.75Tyler Kidder   Harrison Ar 389987   BRC
2240.94Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031   Boston Mountain Cyclists
3252.13Jared Meyer (1 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 369406   
4263.32Matt Hall (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 380690   The Wheel Racing
5274.51Nick Engel (3 - Cat4)   Barling, AR 70730   
6285.70Joshua Hayes (4 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR 145684   
7296.89Keith Bassham (5 - Cat4)   Owasso, OK 358854   Tom's Bicycles
8308.08Austin Lear (6 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 309629   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9319.27Paul Jackson (7 - Cat4)   Branson, MO 341312   
10330.46Eric Gomez (8 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 379723   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11341.65Dennis Roberts (9 - Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 265342   International Christian Cycling
12352.84Caleb Davis   Springfield, MO 341832   Black Oak Racing
13364.03Harlan Huey (10 - Cat4)   Tecumseh, KS 293747   Capps Bike Shop
14375.22Casey Lohrenz (11 - Cat4)   Billings, MO 309824   Walmart/Baugh Financial
15386.41John Strathdee (12 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 378374   Black Oak Racing
16397.60Patrick Winstead   Springfield, MO 172946   
17408.79David Dawkins (1 - Cat5)   Fort Smith 384980   Mercy Cycling Team
18419.98John Neihouse (13 - Cat4)   Springdale, AR 377914   Team Athlete Forward
19431.17Shawn Hayden (14 - Cat4)   Springfield 393186   Walmart/Baugh Financial
20442.36Neil Chanter (2 - Cat5)   Springfield, MO 358917   
21453.55Phillip Smith   Quincy, IL 412037   
22464.74Fred Brand (15 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO 396235   
23475.93Eric Karlsson   Van Buren, AR 59703   Mercy Cycling Team
24487.12Rick East (16 - Cat4)   Broken Arrow, OK 219717   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
25498.31Adam Keck (17 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS 291843   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
26509.50Anthony Rosales (18 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 221248   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
27520.69James Gann (19 - Cat4)   Glenpool 400638   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
28531.88Connor Estes (3 - Cat5)   Springfield, MO 258027   
DNFBen Rogers (Cat4)   Springfield 362259   Ozark Cycling Club
DNFZack Shone   Rogers, AR 367364   Boston Mountain Cyclists

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.32Jared Meyer   Springfield, MO 369406   
2418.41Paul Jackson   Branson, MO 341312   
3428.50Sean Morton   Branson, MO 425604   
4438.59Phillip Smith   Quincy, IL 412037   
5448.68David Dawkins   Fort Smith 384980   
6458.77Fred Brand   Springfield, MO 396235   
7468.86Clayton Cole   Colorado Springs, CO 422806   
8478.95Jason Holland   Springfield, MO 243880   
9489.04Nate Bethell   Bolivar, MO 384408   
10499.13James Gann   Glenpool 400638   Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
11509.22Craig Titus   Springfield, MO 411888   
12Eric Shade      
13Trevor Callett      
14539.49Neil Chanter   Springfield, MO 358917   
15549.58Paul Erickson   West Plains 402877   
16559.67Mark Gullett   Springfield, MO 303500   
17Ethan Penrose      
18Chris Remulla      
19589.94David Vong   Springfield, MO 353426   Ozark Cycling Club

Men - Masters - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
191.55Rob Landes (1 - Cat3)   Marion, IL 89948   Korte Hammer Down Racing
2102.37Micha Newell (1 - Cat2)   Edmond , OK 119514   Team Undiscovered
3113.19Joe Engel (2 - Cat3)   Fort Smith, AR 10804   Walmart/Baugh Financial
4124.01Tracy Smith (1 - Cat1)   Columbia, MO 74105   Korte Hammer Down Racing
5134.83Tom Chitwood (3 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 6806   Team Soundpony
6145.65Mike McNeal (2 - Cat2)   Broken Arrow, OK 48689   Team Soundpony
7156.47Charles Parmain (3 - Cat2)   Tulsa, OK 27307   BOT p/b McNellie's Group
8167.29Brian Bradley (4 - Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 4563   Mercy Kuat
9178.11Jon Kersha (5 - Cat2)   Columbia, MO 174688   708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
10188.93Bruce Dunn (6 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, AR 127413   Team Athlete Forward
11199.75Eric Finks (7 - Cat2)   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
12210.57Walt Hoppensteadt (4 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 16729   Team Soundpony
13221.39Dathan Atchison (5 - Cat3)   Branson, MO 291508   Walmart/Baugh Financial
14232.21David Billingsly (6 - Cat3)   Tulsa, OK 49645   Team Soundpony
15243.03Juan Ramirez (7 - Cat3)   Saint Peters, MO 62731   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16253.85Bill Sowers (8 - Cat3)   Bentonville, AR 176607   Walmart/Baugh Financial
17264.67Heath Deal (9 - Cat3)   Bentonville, AR 179966   Walmart/Baugh Financial
18275.49Joshua Hayes (1 - Cat4)   Fayetteville, AR 145684   Fayetteville Wheelmen
19286.31John Jones (2 - Cat4)   Bolivar, MO 142781   My Wife, Inc
20297.13Richard Huddleston (10 - Cat3)   Lebanon, MO 169288   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21307.95John Neihouse (3 - Cat4)   Springdale, AR 377914   Team Athlete Forward
22318.77Jim McDonald (11 - Cat3)   Harrison, AR 23392   Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNFPeter VanRhein (Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 224195   Velo Force

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Smith      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Roberts   Wildwood, MO 382306   International Christian Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Pulliam   Jefferson City, MO 401213   
2John Strathdee   Springfield, MO 378374   Black Oak Racing

Women - Womens Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.43Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867   
2254.25Jennifer Lowe   Kansas City, MO 382525   The Wheel Racing
3Melissa Belk      
4275.89Aubree Dock-Keck   Overland Park, KS 282159   Midwest Cycling Community NE
5286.71Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159   
6297.53Amy Davis   Camas, WA 236557   

Women - Womens 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Bradley   Rogersville, MO 389952   
2Amy Davis      Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21Britta Siegel   Saint Louis, MO 310867   

Women - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFJennifer Lowe   Kansas City, MO 382525   The Wheel Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee