Race Results for
PSIMET's Fox River Grove Criterium
Fox River Grove, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
188.68Nicolai Broechner   Indianapolis, IN 394630  626 BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
293.96Dustin Morici (1 - Cat1)   Saint Charles, IL 288716  610 Sammy's Bike
399.24Brandon Feehery (2 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035  608 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
4104.52William Pankonin (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937  613 xXx Racing
5109.80Timothy Doelman (2 - Cat2)   Glencoe, IL 40409  636 787 Racing
6115.07Jake Buescher (3 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 333296  603 xXx Racing
7120.35Alexander Voitik (4 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 184412  619 Sammy's Bike
8125.63Hogan Sills (3 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 257611  628 Sammy's Bike
9130.91David Reyes (4 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 211512  614 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
10136.19Austin Turner (5 - Cat2)   Ogden, UT 290106  623 Sakari Race Team
11141.47John Wolters (6 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 287592  624 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
12146.75Ryan Fay (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288405  635 xXx Racing
13152.03Eric Blankinship (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 265147  602 Sammy's Bike
14157.30John Whipple (9 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  620 ENZO'S Cycling
15162.58Tim Speciale (10 - Cat2)   Woodstock, IL 293350  617 ENZO'S Cycling
16167.86Peter Kelley (11 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 306717  625 Team Bicycle Heaven
17173.14Hunter Davis (12 - Cat2)   La Jolla, CA 309108  605 Jus d'Orange
18178.42Jennifer Reither (5 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  621 Vanderkitten
19183.70Christopher Curran (6 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 282543  633 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
20188.98Tom Driver (13 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 142034  606 Burnham Racing
21194.26Ethan Stone (1 - Cat3)   Urbana, IL 241831  618 Scarlet Fire Racing
22199.53Marc Moeller (14 - Cat2)   Elgin, IL 193376  631 
23204.81Nicholas Ramirez (7 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 296749  629 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
24210.09Julian Baumgartner (15 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 215999  601 Burnham Racing
25215.37Ara Oggoian (16 - Cat2)   Geneva, IL 26581  630 Bicycle Heaven
26220.65Cory Hickman (17 - Cat2)   Orland Park, IL 119288  622 Scarlet Fire
27225.93Thomas Babinski (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 76352  634 Rhythm Racing
28231.21Christopher Mosora (18 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 199219  627 Scarlet Fire Racing
29236.49Ben OMalley (19 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 324780  612 xXx Racing
DNSEric Christ (Cat3)   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  DNS Bicycle Heaven
DNSMackenzie Dupuy (Cat3)   Naperville, IL 353512  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNSBrian Kulak (Cat3)   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  DNS Sammy's Bike
DNSAlex Nemeth (Cat3)   Western Springs, IL 278155  DNS Sammy's Bike
DNSJason Senffner (Cat3)   Yorkville, IL 32167  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNFDavid Ross (Cat2)   Hampshire 368066  615 ABD Cycling Team
DNFRobert Kelley (Cat1)   Geneva, IL 52765  632 Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1131.23William Pankonin (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 273937  202 xXx Racing
2139.94Erik Tomlinson (1 - Cat1)   Genoa, IL 162381  208 
3148.65Evan Jahn (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 297483  207 Rhythm Racing
4157.35Sven Stoltz (2 - Cat3)   Gothenburg Sweden 367680  204 Union Cycling Team
5166.06John Whipple (2 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 282898  205 ENZO'S Cycling
6174.77Cory Hickman (3 - Cat2)   Orland Park, IL 119288  206 Scarlet Fire
7183.48Bob Karlow (4 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 285533  210 ENZO'S Cycling
8192.19William Champion (3 - Cat3)   Merrillville, IN 227214  201 Region Racing
9200.90Voytek Glinkowski (4 - Cat3)   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  203 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNSOmar Patalinghug   Mundelein, IL 315432  DNS Activator Cycle Club
DNFAudrius Dauderis (Cat3)   Woodridge, IL 375577  209 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.81Brian Haas (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 162118  288 The Weather Channel
2177.43Paul Swinand (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 45986  291 The Weather Channel
3194.05Mark Swartzendruber (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL 154822  292 Scarlet Fire
4210.68Daniel Verner (1 - Cat3)   Island Lake, IL 51737  285 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5227.30Arthur Newton Cole III (2 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 265138  299 Burnham Racing
6243.92Ralph Schroeder (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 60200  286 Tower Racing
7260.54Daniel Hill (4 - Cat3)   Pekin, IL 47756  298 Peoria Bicycle Club
8277.16Christando Lombardo (2 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 84076  297 Village-Verdigris Cycling
9293.78Robert Schrank (3 - Cat2)   Gurnee, IL 118745  294 Type One United
10310.41Brian McCarthy (5 - Cat3)   Lockport, IL 211084  295 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFAndrew Tschampa (Cat3)   Glen Ellyn, IL 89323  287 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNFJames Brown (Cat2)   Evanston, IL 347808  289 Union Cycling Team
DNFDoug Zell (Cat2)   Chicago 392104  290 
DNFWayne Simon (Cat1)   Lake Barrington, IL 32742  293 ENZO'S Cycling
DNFDon Lowe (Cat2)   Rockford, IL 218745  296 ENZO'S Cycling
DNFDouglas Braun (Cat2)   Downers Grove, IL 274582  300 

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.71Ben Kanute   Geneva, IL 380102  432 
2157.83Ryan Fay   Chicago, IL 288405  414 xXx Racing
3161.94Sven Stoltz   Gothenburg Sweden 367680  427 Union Cycling Team
4166.06Ryan O'Boyle   Shorewood, IL 299155  433 xXx Racing
5170.17Ben OMalley   Chicago, IL 324780  421 xXx Racing
6174.29Grzegorz Monko   Buffalo Grove, IL 381944  430 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
7178.40James Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  434 
8182.52Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  416 Rhythm Racing
9186.63Erik Kiser   Chicago, IL 294000  417 Burnham Racing
10190.75Christopher StPeter   Deerfield, IL 360075  426 xXx Racing
11194.86Fernando Barraza   Chicago, IL 379076  403 
12198.98Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL 229687  402 Rhythm Racing
13203.09Sean Vig   Urbana, IL 291066  429 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
14207.21Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  405 Johnny Sprockets
15211.33Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  409 Bicycle Heaven
16215.44Jason Senffner   Yorkville, IL 32167  425 ABD Cycling Team
17219.56Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  418 Sammy's Bike
18223.67Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  431 Burnham Racing
19227.79Arron Hampton   Plainfield, IL 304940  415 PSIMET Racing
20231.90Mackenzie Dupuy   Naperville, IL 353512  412 ABD Cycling Team
21236.02andres echeverri   Chicago, IL 340880  413 Play It Again Sports Cycling
22240.13David Castro   Chicago, IL 274216  407 Rhythm Racing
23244.25William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  408 Region Racing
24248.36Michael Berman   Chicago, IL 201203  404 Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano
25252.48Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  423 Iron Cycles
26256.60Aaron Crawn   Merrillville, IN 213542  410 RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
27260.71Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  420 Sammy's Bike
28264.83Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  419 xXx Racing
29268.94Matthew Curin   Lake Zurich, IL 41055  411 Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
30273.06David Ross   Hampshire 368066  424 ABD Cycling Team
DNSEthan Stone   Urbana, IL 241831  DNS Scarlet Fire Racing
DNSKyle Rackers   Wonder Lake, IL 257840  DNS Bike Haven Race Team
DNFThomas Babinski   Chicago, IL 76352  401 Rhythm Racing
DNFCory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225  406 PSIMET Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1265.87Brandon Leviton   Deerfield, IL 352900  518 Four 2 One Sports
2270.52Neal McNamara   Chicago, IL 375656  544 Union Cycling Team
3275.18BJ Steketee   Hudsonville, MI 386666  543 Ascension Cycling
4279.83giordano guagliardo   Lake Barrington, IL 317230  512 W2 Racing
5284.48Andrew Scheyer   Chicago, IL 351566  533 Jus d'Orange
6289.14teddy kostadinov   Prospect Heights, IL 368667  517 The Body Shop Dunav Ruse
7293.79Paul Halupka   Chicago 356578  514 Jus d'Orange
8298.44Aaron Delabre   Bourbonnais Il 306312  510 xXx Racing
9303.10Nathan Adams   Chicago, IL 228701  542 ISCorp Cycling Team
10307.75Brian Rogers   Clayton, MO 295693  540 Union Cycling Team
11312.40Alex McWhorter   Durango, CO 363224  519 Fort Lewis College
12317.06Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  521 Chicago Cuttin Crew
13321.71Brandon Berish   Lake Forest, IL 394999  504 Vision Quest
14326.36Alexander Pearson   Chicago, IL 278861  529 Chicago Cuttin Crew
15331.02Jack Thompson   Wheaton Il 375158  536 ABD Cycling Team
16335.67Graeme Murray   Seattle, WA 245173  522 University of Chicago
17340.32Fred Schuler   Chicago, IL 357980  541 xXx Racing
18344.98Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  511 Chicago Cuttin Crew
19349.63Michael Bellovich   Holland 368327  502 East Hills Velo
20354.28Mike Palmer   Chicago, IL 326728  527 Half Acre Cycling
21358.94William Zola   Chicago, IL 375838  537 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
22363.59Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  538 Vision Quest LLC
23368.24Tien Nguyen   Chicago, IL 380494  524 xXx Racing
24372.90Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  516 xXx Racing
25377.55Christopher Sholl   Chicago, IL 234990  535 Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
26382.20W. Andres Romero   Gurnee , IL 278033  532 Play It Again Sports Cycling
27386.86Robert Haffey   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  513 PSIMET Racing
28391.51Jacob Cramer   Boulder Co  376719  508 Half Acre Cycling
29396.16peter cavoto   Chicago, IL 359848  507 Spidermonkey Cycling
30400.82Roderick DeJesus   Chicago Il 368228  509 
31405.47Kurt Bentsen   Crystal Lake 375978  503 PSIMET Racing
32410.12Brian Piotrowski   Chicago, IL 281964  530 xXx Racing
33414.78Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  515 PSIMET Racing
34419.43John Meyer   Elgin, IL 262425  520 PSIMET Racing
35424.08daryus patel   Evanston 348972  528 xXx Racing
DNSVance Scott   Skokie, IL 52059  DNS Vision Quest LLC
DNSJames OBrien   Highland Park, IL 379830  DNS Colavita Racing
DNSAvi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNSJohn Boggs   Chicago, IL 240322  DNS xXx Racing
DNSJames Snitzer   Arlington Heights, IL 365674  DNS 
DNFAndres Alvear   Chicago, IL 338390  501 Play It Again Sports Cycling
DNFSean Bjork   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  505 xXx Racing
DNFAndre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  526 Colavita Racing
DNFMaxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  531 Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNFMark Misicko   Hinsdale, IL 244544  539 Tower Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.42Stefano Tomasello   Addison Il 392326  332 
2282.70Fred Schuler   Chicago, IL 357980  347 xXx Racing
3289.97ANDRZEJ KRZYSIAK   Justice Il 402874  337 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
4297.25Mark McCain (1 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 348310  318 xXx Racing
5304.52Bernd Hosey (2 - Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 394017  314 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
6311.80Brian Rogers (3 - Cat4)   Clayton, MO 295693  344 Union Cycling Team
7319.07Pat White   Aurora, IL 307069  335 Village-Verdigris Cycling
8326.35Mike Morell   Chicago, IL 278651  320 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9333.62Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  325 Chicago Cuttin Crew
10340.90peter cavoto (4 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 359848  307 Spidermonkey Cycling
11348.17Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  324 Colavita Racing
12355.45Andres Alvear (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 338390  301 Play It Again Sports Cycling
13362.73Alan Stoughton (6 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 326306  331 PSIMET Racing
14370.00John Walbaum (7 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 388830  333 South Chicago Wheelmen
15377.28James Sneddon (8 - Cat4)   Schaumburg, IL 218848  330 PSIMET Racing
16384.55Mark Misicko (9 - Cat4)   Hinsdale, IL 244544  319 Tower Racing
17391.83Shon Zeller (10 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 307557  343 Team Bicycle Heaven
18399.10Joe Stadnik (11 - Cat4)   Lombard, IL 356792  342 Team Got Wind?
19406.38James Barclay (12 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 385856  302 xXx Racing
20413.65Adam Prink (13 - Cat4)   Chicago Il 378406  340 xXx Racing
21420.93Andres Quiros (14 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 279158  338 Play It Again Sports Cycling
22428.21W. Andres Romero   Gurnee , IL 278033  326 Play It Again Sports Cycling
23435.48Kurt Bentsen (15 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake 375978  305 PSIMET Racing
24442.76Matthew Grosspietsch (16 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 273077  310 xXx Racing
25450.03Michael Murphy (17 - Cat4)   Clarendon Hills, IL 394797  321 
26457.31Jon Smail (18 - Cat4)   Johnsburg, IL 390041  329 Bike Haven Race Team
27464.58michael white (19 - Cat4)   Aurora, IL 313226  334 
28471.86Andrew Killion (20 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 283011  317 
29479.13Gary Rulo   Saint Charles, IL 236738  327 ABD Cycling Team
30486.41Donald Isaacs (1 - Cat5)   Kingston Mines, IL 243326  341 Team Bicycle Heaven
31493.68Brian Tracey (21 - Cat4)   Palatine, IL 313768  345 Team Got Wind?
32500.96Omar Patalinghug (22 - Cat4)   Mundelein, IL 315432  339 Activator Cycle Club
33508.24Peter Hamm (2 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 357593  313 
34515.51Matt Sebo (3 - Cat5)   Lake In The Hills, IL 395504  328 PSIMET Racing
35522.79Robert Haffey (23 - Cat4)   Crystal Lake, IL 303386  312 PSIMET Racing
36530.06Jaime Guzman (4 - Cat5)   Wilmette Il 381081  311 
DNSJames OBrien (Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 379830  DNS Colavita Racing
DNSAvi Neurohr   Chicago, IL 232437  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNSBrian Hughes (Cat5)   Park Ridge 405248  DNS 
DNSHumberto Espino (Cat5)   Brookfield, IL 311231  DNS 
DNSBryan Cleal (Cat4)   River Forest, IL 283951  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSSean Bjork (Cat4)   Lake Bluff, IL 309401  DNS xXx Racing
DNFJose Barraza (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 188356  303 
DNFbarry batson (Cat4)   Chicago, IL 389397  304 Mox Multisport
DNFToby Joy (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 379692  316 
DNFHans Yeates (Cat4)   Western Springs, IL 380093  336 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNFKris Wiatr (Cat4)   Long Grove, IL 347346  346 Team Got Wind?

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.68Stefano Tomasello   Addison Il 392326  140 
2287.07Lucas Seibel   Chicagoil 380082  134 Spidermonkey Cycling
3294.46Bernd Hosey   Western Springs, IL 394017  113 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
4301.85ANDRZEJ KRZYSIAK   Justice Il 402874  149 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5309.23Jeremy Ostrowski   Elgin, IL 350446  126 PSIMET Racing
6316.62Nicholas Pomella   Palatine 392940  128 PSIMET Racing
7324.01Matthew Moehn   Pleasant Hill, IA 400258  123 
8331.40jim polizos   Morton Grove, IL 394351  127 
9338.79Hans Yeates   Western Springs, IL 380093  145 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
10346.18Sam LeFebre   Chicago, IL 306774  120 xXx Racing
11353.57Scot Weidenaar   Chicago 398682  143 
12360.95Brian Dunlavy   Richmond, IL 357461  107 Bike Haven Race Team
13368.34Bryan Scheel   Genoa City, WI 231658  131 
14375.73Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL 354020  122 
15383.12Gary DiCicco   Hanover Park, IL 393292  106 Bike Haven Race Team
16390.51Michael Murphy   Clarendon Hills, IL 394797  124 
17397.90peter kamar   Chicago, IL 399367  116 
18405.29Peter Hamm   Chicago, IL 357593  110 
19412.67Christopher Kim   Chicago, IL 392065  117 Mox Multisport
20420.06Ryan hospelhorn   Hudson 400198  114 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
21427.45Jason Holly   Northbrook 362289  112 Colavita Racing
22434.84Jon Smail   Johnsburg, IL 390041  137 Bike Haven Race Team
23442.23Wojciech Czerkies   Palatine, IL 396957  105 
24449.62Matt DeGroot   Normal 391932  147 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
25457.01Stephen Hardman   Metamora 361672  111 PSIMET Racing
26464.39Eugenijus Skibarka   Indian Head Park, IL 390377  135 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
27471.78Matthew Schmitz   Chicago, IL 360071  132 Type One United
28479.17Aaron Byrnes   Chicago, IL 362040  104 Spidermonkey Cycling
29486.56Matt Sebo   Lake In The Hills, IL 395504  133 PSIMET Racing
30493.95Ryan Young   Salinas, CA 403775  146 
31501.34Kevin Whitford   Chicago, IL 393810  144 
32508.73Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL 309002  142 
33516.11Thomas Slowik   Johnsburg, IL 394196  136 
34523.50Eimis Savickas   Westmont, IL 368849  130 Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
35530.89Logan Gilbertsen   Champaign, IL 292953  109 Epic Riders
36538.28Freddy Bernabe   Hollister  361716  103 
37545.67Mason Switzer   Crystal Lake 391427  148 Epic Riders
38553.06Patrick McLane   Wildwood Il 405374  121 
39560.45Anthony Tomasello   Addison 397416  139 
40567.83Alex Koch   Glen Ellyn, IL 292375  118 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
41Cody Hunemiller     150 
42582.61Eric Stuck   Chicago, IL 402886  138 
43590.00John Rockwell   Saint Charles 389125  129 Team Bicycle Heaven
DNSAnthony Vicino   Hinsdale, IL 400309  DNS 
DNSArthur ONeil   Crystal Lake, IL 388040  DNS PSIMET Racing
DNSBrian Kwak   Chicago 401562  DNS 
DNSAlexander Ingram   Chicago, IL 403404  DNS 
DNSHumberto Espino   Brookfield, IL 311231  DNS 
DNSBrandon Berish   Lake Forest, IL 394999  DNS Vision Quest
DNSbarry batson   Chicago, IL 389397  DNS Mox Multisport

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.68Jeannie Kuhajek   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  706 Vanderkitten
2125.88Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL 281465  712 PSIMET Racing
3148.08Sarah Rice   Chicago, IL 93856  711 Spidermonkey Cycling
4170.27cathy frampton   La Grange, IL 275322  702 PSIMET Racing
5192.47Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL 338666  713 xXx Racing
6214.67Sue Wellinghoff   Chicago, IL 311622  715 xXx Racing
7236.87Monica Rice   Algonquin, IL 290164  710 PSIMET Racing
8259.07Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  714 PSIMET Racing
9281.27Ramona Kuna   Naperville, IL 211195  707 Alberto's Sport
10303.46Natalie Pendergrass   Elgin, IL 345670  708 PSIMET Racing
11325.66Shannon Keeton   Chicago 371612  705 PSIMET Racing
DNSDena Eaton   Park City, UT 61672  701 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNSJamie Gavin-Smyth   Chicago, IL 293047  703 
DNSJoan Hanscom   Chicago, IL 186556  704 Project 5 Racing
DNSJennifer Reither   Boulder , CO 146585  709 Vanderkitten

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
178.25Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX 347150  800 Vanderkitten Racing
289.00Jeannie Kuhajek (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598  794 Vanderkitten
399.75Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  784 Vanderkitten
4110.50Jennifer Reither (1 - Cat1)   Boulder , CO 146585  791 Vanderkitten
5121.25Kelli Richter (2 - Cat2)   Libertyville, IL 281465  788 PSIMET Racing
6132.01Cady Chintis (3 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 309452  799 Les Petites Victoires
7142.76Sarah Rice (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 93856  789 Spidermonkey Cycling
8153.51Kristen Meshberg (2 - Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518  718 Spidermonkey Cycling
9164.26Marne Smiley (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 250729  786 PSIMET Racing
10175.01Daphne Karagianis (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 291446  795 Chicago Cuttin Crew
11185.76Mara Baltabols (2 - Cat3)   Geneva, IL 346616  717 Bicycle Heaven
12196.51cathy frampton (6 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 275322  796 PSIMET Racing
13207.27Jannette Rho (7 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738  790 Les Petites Victoires
14218.02Marie Snyder (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 329524  785 Chicago Cuttin Crew
15228.77Ramona Kuna (1 - Cat4)   Naperville, IL 211195  793 Alberto's Sport
16239.52Stacy Mosora (8 - Cat2)   Lisle, IL 298018  721 Scarlet Fire Racing
DNSNan Doyal (Cat4)   Glencoe, IL 337272  DNS Vision Quest
DNSDena Eaton (Cat3)   Park City, UT 61672  DNS Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNSJoan Hanscom (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 186556  DNS Project 5 Racing
DNSMaria Larkin (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 306811  DNS Chicago Cuttin Crew
DNSEllen Ryan (Cat2)   Chicago, IL 338666  DNS xXx Racing

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.71Nan Doyal   Glencoe, IL 337272  182 Vision Quest
2271.96Jeanette Schrand   Chicago, IL 200010  177 Union Cycling Team
3285.22Erica Gaddy   Chicago, IL 316724  160 Half Acre Cycling
4298.47Monica Rice   Algonquin, IL 290164  170 PSIMET Racing
5311.72Beth Christiansen   Evanston, IL 187395  178 Union Cycling Team
6324.97Maria Larkin   Chicago, IL 306811  166 Chicago Cuttin Crew
7338.23Jennifer Groen   Chicago, IL 306517  180 Half Acre Cycling
8351.48Kate Carolan   Chicago, IL 304260  175 Half Acre Cycling
9364.73Jessica Whiton   Chicago, IL 298762  176 xXx Racing
10377.98Jenny Steketee   Jenison, MI 401130  181 
11391.24Annie Byrne   Chicago, IL 375164  159 Half Acre Cycling
12404.49Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  158 Half Acre Cycling
13417.74Ann Martens   Chicago 401972  167 Spidermonkey Cycling
14430.99Fernanda Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381235  162 
15444.25Ramona Kuna   Naperville, IL 211195  165 Alberto's Sport
16457.50Natalie Pendergrass   Elgin, IL 345670  169 PSIMET Racing
17470.75Sara Kinney   Naperville, IL 405719  164 
18484.01Shannon Keeton   Chicago 371612  163 PSIMET Racing
DNSNiki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  DNS Proctor Cycling Team
DNSJamie Gavin-Smyth   Chicago, IL 293047  DNS 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.27Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  152 South Chicago Wheelmen
2473.58Carlos Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381234  151 
3526.88Peter Swinand   Evanston, IL 365965  153 Club Bicicletta
4Andrew Ostrowski     200 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.48Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  179 xXx Racing
2357.16Carter Kleiman   Highland Park, IL 316898  174 Vision Quest LLC
3377.84Ryan hospelhorn   Hudson 400198  155 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4398.53Matt DeGroot   Normal 391932  171 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
5Jude Mariutto     172 
6439.90Fernanda Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381235  154 
7460.58daryus patel   Evanston 348972  157 xXx Racing
8481.26Rollin Burket   Glen Ellyn, IL 406092  173 
DNSKyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  DNS xXx Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee