Race Results for
Round Top Rally
Round Top, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/08/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.26 Nick LANDO   Ringwood New Jersey1:46:33 369746  TEAM TOWN CYCLE
2430.05 Ben WILLIAMS   Stony Point, NY1:47:56 38300  CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
3453.83 Mike JAWORSKI   Greenwich, NY1:47:59 313178  CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
4477.62 Ken WELCH   Hopewell Jct, NY1:51:21 37650  BRYANS BIKES
5501.41 Jonathan LOMBARDO   Newton, NJ1:56:33 21498  FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM
6525.20 Nicholas GLASSER   New City, NY1:57:59 300635  CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
DNF Daniel STURM   VernonDNF 376973  BLACK BEAR CYCLING
DNF Dillon VAN WART   West Milford, NJDNF 248433  TEAM TOWN CYCLE
DNF Seamus Powell   Round Top, NYDNF 242397  

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.51 Cody MADIGAN   Ballstonspa, NY1:27:12 284480  183 BLUE SKY BICYCLES
2497.68 Brian KELLEY   Pawling, NY1:27:39 133393  180 PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT
3543.84 David VAN WART   West Milford, NJ1:30:44 36483  182 TEAM TOWN CYCLE
4590.00 Jeremy SWIFT   Woodstock, NY1:30:44 147166  184 CAMPMOR

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.23 David McCutcheon   Saugerties1:22:38 56199  128 
2542.33 Bryan GRYGUS   Clifton Park1:25:51 391551  124 SPECIALIZED/HRRT
3546.43 Blakw SWAN   Kingston, NY1:26:40 147634  127 OVERLOOK MTN BIKES
4550.53 Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY1:26:50 287696  130 CYCLE LIFE USA
5554.64 Marc RADULOVIC   Mamaroneck, NY1:27:31 344208  126 RIVER BICYCLES
6558.74 Robert DEDORA   Huntington Station, NY1:27:48 332804  123 CYCLE HAVEN
7562.84 Kevin BALLOU   Saratoga Springs, NY1:28:38 256065  121 BIKEMAN.COM
8566.94 Samuel BURR   Round Top, NY1:29:18 353126  122 WINDHAM MTN OUTFITTERS
9571.04 Bill BAIRD   Kingston, NY1:32:00 367786  120 REVOLUTION BICYCLES/FATS IN TH
10575.14 Matthew HILL   New York, NY1:32:40 279263  125 SIDS BIKES - NYCMTB.COM
11579.25 Bill DRAKONTAIDIS   Saugerties, NY1:52:41 9994  165 TEAM OVERLOOK
DNF Jared Strowbridge   Sparta, NJDNF 102573  129 METRA /CYCLES 54

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.07 Esteban RODRIGUEZ   Woodside, NY1:27:40 153034  144 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
2484.76 Frank O'REILLY   Pearl River, NY1:28:22 277811  142 CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
3496.46 Mark WILENS   Mt Tremper, NY1:28:23 173396  149 TEAM OVERLOOK
4508.15 Jason DEFABIO   High Falls, NY1:30:31 299847  140 FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS / RE
5519.84 Seth DEMARRAIS   Worcester, NY1:31:24 307456  141 DR. NAYLOR'S RACING
6531.53 William ROMOLLINO   Allendale, NJ1:33:39 236221  145 BLACK BEAR CYCLING
7543.23 Alex PEARSON   Ridgefield, CT1:35:15 262273  143 YORKTOWN CYCLES - RAW REVOLUTI
8554.92 Brian RUANE   Middletown, NJ1:36:14 312902  146 3D RACING/TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLE
9566.61 Cima BUE   Jeffersonville, NY1:37:06 173038  152 
10578.31 Ernie REALE   Haines Falls, NY1:45:33 29308  150 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
11590.00 William Wall   West Hurley, NY1:45:56 378507  148 TEAM OVERLOOK
DNF Derrick NOBMAN   Oyster Bay, NYDNF 162451  151 CYCLE HAVEN

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.75 James WILBUR   Glen Rock, NJ1:28:49 38201  164 TEAM CAMPMOR
2506.56 Lee HERRON   Melville, NY1:32:18 15988  161 CYCLE HAVEN
3534.38 William DOOLEY   South Salem, NY1:32:42 9835  160 
4562.19 Jud SPEER   Cobleskill, NY1:33:28 207033  163 DR. NAYLOR'S RACING
5590.00 Ralph Pruitt   Holmes, NY1:37:21 242236  162 PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ian WHALEY   Monroe Ct0:59:11 357229  483 BETHEL CYCLE
2550.00 Brett BAUMANN   Newburgh, NY0:59:12 395720  480 BURNSIDE FORGE
3560.00 James A BOYD   Walker Valley, NY1:03:34 282439  481 INNATE CHIROPRACTIC/DARK HORSE
4570.00 Aaron PHIPPS   Poughkeepsie, NY1:05:34 246979  482 
5 Jim BROCKWAY   1:09:42  485 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
6590.00 Ian POWELL   Waterford, NY1:14:39 141028  484 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Baily EMERTON   Windham, NY1:06:16 351422  271 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS CY
2 Tristen JAEGER   Windham, NY1:25:29 359027  272 WINDHAM MTN OUTFITTERS

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tom BARILE   Shoreham 0:56:43 247798  200 ROCKY POINT CYCLE
2 Sam BROWN   1:00:30  202 OTSEGO BICYCLES
3 Michael DAW   1:00:35  204 CYCLE HAVEN
4 Jeromy WEGRZYN   1:00:43  208 ONEONTA STATE MTB
5560.00 Jasper WILLIAMS   Stony Point1:01:18 412323  209 CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
6565.00 Chris STRUMOLO   Staten Island, NY1:02:04 377303  206 CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING
7 Matthew BURR   1:03:12  203 
8 Timothy WEBER   1:04:01  207 
9 Jesse FERENCZY   1:05:52  205 
10 Robert HASENKOPH   1:09:53  210 MOUNTIAN BRAUHAUS
11 Charley BERRY   1:11:53  201 KINGSTON CYCLERY

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.61 Mark JAKUBOWSKI   Ronkonkoma, NY0:57:34 364930  229 ROCKY POINT CYCLE
2515.85 Roy CHAVES   Hampton Bays, NY0:58:57 397310  223 
3 Robert ANDERSON   1:01:06  221 SPECIALIZED/HRRT
4532.33 Peter HERRIG   Albany, NY1:02:13 382057  225 TEAM OVERLOOK
5 Dan CRANDELL   1:02:55  224 TEAM OVERLOOK
6548.80 Q JONES   Richmondville, NY1:04:57 382033  226 TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG
7 Richard TORTORICI III   1:05:18  227 R-CUBED
8565.28 David WARBURTON   Medusa, NY1:06:06 140211  228 NORTH AMERICAN VELO
9 Asa WARSHAFSKY   1:11:53  230 OVERLOOK MTN BIKES
10 Davin BUREK   1:17:47  222 OLD CHATHAM
11590.00 Kevin ADAIR   Larchmont, NY1:20:23 275428  220 360 HEALTH & PERFORMANCE
DNF Robert PIPARO   Saratoga SpringsDNF 401096  231 TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.39 Chris BERLOW   Mohegan Lake, NY1:02:04 205870  241 BRIARCLIFF BIKE WORKS
2543.28 Corey CARTHEW   New York, NY1:02:18 406090  243 THE SPECIAL OPTIMUM G FORCE TH
3 Edward ALT   1:02:52  240 ROCKY POINT CYCLE
4 James WHOLRY   1:03:14  253 ROCKY POINT CYCLE
5554.96 Gary WERNER   Hicksville1:04:43 401435  252 TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG
6 Shannon BROWN   1:07:27  242 
7 Ray VOLEL   1:08:16  250 BIKE JUNKIE
8 Chris CONKLIN   1:08:23  244 
9570.53 Steven EMM   Warwick, NY1:08:55 410924  246 TEAM TOWN CYCLE
10574.43 Louis DONATO   Airmont, NY1:09:43 246628  254 GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT
11 Scott STEVENSON   1:10:25  249 LIBERTY BIKE TRAIL
12582.21 Django ZALOOM   Saugerties, NY1:11:49 119510  255 OVERLOOK MTN BIKES
13 Mark DALY   1:20:44  245 
14590.00 Phillip WARREN   Poland, NY1:24:27 37288  251 BICYCLE SLAUGHTERHOUSE
DNF Peter INSERRA   Oriskany, NYDNF 284672  247 BICYCLE SLAUGHTERHOUSE/HRRT
DNF Jon KOSICH   DNF  248 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.98 Bob GRAMLING   Red Hook, NY1:06:09 134957  264 TEAM OVERLOOK MTN BIKES
2537.78 Eugene GALLAGHER   Walnutport, PA1:08:24 377537  262 FITNESS CENTRAL
3543.58 Don RICE   Rensselaer, NY1:08:42 215593  268 CCB RACING/BATTENKILL UNITED
4549.39 Steve HOLIC   Stormville, NY1:10:14 343670  265 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
5555.19 Ad STABEL   East Meredith, NY1:11:29 135478  270 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
6560.99 Ray RUYACK   Brewster, NY1:11:39 60500  269 HAMMER NUTRITION
7566.79 Steve GOULD   Riverhead, NY1:11:40 13794  263 EAST END
8 Gregory POPP   1:12:48  267 
9578.40 Matthew DAVIES   Poughkeepsie, NY1:13:02 74221  261 TEAM BIKEWAY MTB
10584.20 Jim ANNUNZIATO   Carmel, NY1:14:09 321452  471 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
11590.00 Thomas SCHNELLER   Hurley, NY1:23:55 31718  470 
DNF Douglas CAMPBELL   Salem, NYDNF 233834  260 CCC / KELTIC CONSTRUCTION / ZA
DNF Thomas HUYSMAN   DNF  266 EAST END

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jonathan CROWELL   East Chatham0:51:32 407294  371 HRRT
2 Christopher CONKLIN JR.   0:54:03  370 
3556.67 Max SPEER   Cobleskill, NY0:54:53 344414  375 DR. NAYLOR'S RACING
4 Brent EMERTON   0:55:16  372 WINDHAM MT. OUTFITTERS
5 Zachary LEARY   0:56:52  373 
6581.67 George SHERIDAN   Windham, NY1:12:40 410719  374 WINDHAM MTN. OUTFITTERS/BIG RI
7 Jacob COHOES   2:03:15  376 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin FREDA   Albany, NY0:48:52 414442  300 R-CUBED
2 Sean BARTASEK   0:48:53  302 ROCKY POINT CYCLE

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Herbert PHILLIPS   0:50:13  322 
2 Brett CARD   0:51:12  320 
3 Ken GALLUCCIO   0:54:11  325 R-CUBBED
4 Matthew BOUNANNO   0:57:55  327 SPECIALIZED/HRRT
5 Mike HISCOX   1:16:26  326 
DNF Stephen MORTEFOLIO   DNF  321 NJ

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Armand AREKIAN   Averill Park, NY0:46:50 86411  340 HAMMER NUTRITION/DURO TIRE
2 Gabor BOBOK   0:47:36  343 
3550.00 Piotr BILIK   Elmwood Park0:48:32 393551  342 Z-WAVE
4 Jason CALINDA   0:49:24  344 TEAM OVERLOOK
5 David TAYLOR   0:49:51  348 R-CUBED
6 Jason RENO   0:52:17  347 TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG
7 Robert HYMES   0:54:16  345 R-CUBED
8 Mark DIAZ   0:56:20  350 PHYSIQOLOGY
9 Brian MURPHY   0:56:21  346 TABLEROCK TOURS
10 Bryan HUNTER   0:57:49  349 CATSKILL CYCLES
11590.00 Aaron (randy) BERRIOS   Kingston Ny1:05:54 374908  341 TEAM OVERLOOK/ FATS IN THE CAT

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jim CATALANO   Hurley, NY0:49:18 6457  360 TEAM OVERLOOK
2552.50 Jon POWELL   Round Top0:50:45 384467  364 WINDHAM MT. OUTFITTERS
3 Jere JAEGER   0:51:19  363 
4 Karl ZAUNBRECHER   1:00:30  365 
5 Harold CHRISTY   1:18:43  361 
DNF Seth GLASSER   Nyack, NYDNF 405053  362 CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.56 Bryna BLANCHARD   Troy, NY2:09:21 209883  62 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
2519.84 Abbey ALEXIADES   Ithaca Ny2:20:35 358609  61 CORNING/NO TUBES RACE TEAM
3577.12 Vanessa MCCAFFERY   Newfield, NY2:30:09 222557  63 CORNING-NOTUBES RACE TEAM/SWAN

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Anna MILLENSON   Mt Tremper, NY1:39:23 183758  421 TEAM OVERLOOK
2565.00 Heather Roberts   Phoenicia, NY1:43:17 143758  422 OVERLOOK MTN BIKES
3590.00 Felicia KEARSLEY   Haines Falls, NY1:59:55 300218  420 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS

Women - Cat 2 - Open - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly MILTON   Clifton Park, NY0:09:18 414520  290 R-CUBED
2 Jess ROBINSON   Vernon0:12:37 393243  291 BLACK BEAR CYCLING
DNF Brittany SERRA   South Salem, NY0:52:15 347998  292 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT

Women - Cat 3 - Open - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruth VANDEVANTER   0:55:08  403 CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLES
2556.67 Laura SLAVIN   Butler, NJ0:56:02 408455  460 CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
3573.33 Sophia JAEGER   Windham1:09:55 381935  400 WINDHAM MT. OUTFITTERS
4590.00 Gili RUSAK   Albany, NY1:12:46 319836  401 TEAM OVERLOOK

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon POWELL   0:55:22  412 
2 Bindu NAMBIAR   1:10:32  410 PHYSIQOLOGY
3590.00 Hadley TAYLOR   New York, NY1:23:14 35092  411 

Mixed - First Timer

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandyn HART-GRASSE   0:24:55  450 COXSKAYE BIKE SHOP
2 Lucas EDWARDS   0:25:25  448 
3 Scott LEARY   0:29:04  442 
4 Lukas KNUDSEN   0:29:22  451 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
5 Ryan VETTER   0:31:23  449 
6556.67 Tom CROWELL   East Chatham, NY0:31:38 407462  445 H.R.R
7 Alex CEPERO   0:31:50  441 
8 Rory TAYLOR   0:34:10  444 R-CUBED
9 Christopher OHL   0:34:12  443 
10 Margot SHERIDAN   0:35:51  447 
11 Gabrielle CANEZIN   0:35:51  454 MUFFIN TOP DIRT DIVAS
12 Stephanie COHOES   0:35:52  455 MUFFIN TOP DIRT DIVAS
13 Lisa JAEGAR   0:35:53  452 MUFFIN TOP DIRT DIVAS
14 Danielle EMERTON   0:35:53  453 MUFFIN TOP DIRT DIVAS
15 Andre CANEZIN   0:35:55  446 WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS
16 Deb BECHTOLD   0:36:44  440 OMMEGANG

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee