Race Results for
Thunder Road Time Trial
Sahuarita , AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 06/02/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clark Rachfal   Annapolis, MD0:33:10 266675   US Paralympics
1 Dave Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:33:10 195946   Sabino Cycles Racing

Men - masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.30 Timothy Scott (1 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ0:36:17 332886   Aggress
2519.65 Luis Chacon (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:36:22 303855   
3 Jose Nicola   0:38:50   

Men - masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.93 Peter Smith (1 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ0:35:46 266653   FASTER Performance Center
2452.56 Marty Giles (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:36:20 282141   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
3472.20 Joel Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:38:06 110241   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4491.83 Jeffrey Ulbrich (2 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:38:10 206909   Landis/Trek
5 John Markley   0:39:19   
6531.10 Robert Fleckenstein (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:39:41 247132   Tolero Masters Racing
7550.73 Christopher Goldsmith (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:40:09 53715   Le Scomparse Cycling Team
8570.37 Troy Pearson (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:40:24 205797   Saguaro Velo
9590.00 Ken Huizenga (2 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:47:18 366470   

Men - masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.46 David Bixby (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ0:36:50 125651   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2481.91 Donald Lewis (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:37:58 21068   Team Rhino
3491.35 Duane Mulvaney (1 - Cat4)   Casa Grande, AZ0:38:07 77005   White Mountain Road Club
4500.80 Jay Guyot (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:38:10 126818   GST Racing
5510.24 spencer roberts (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:38:38 351012   
6519.69 Joe Puchi (2 - Cat4)   Tubac, AZ0:38:39 49587   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
7529.14 Joseph Suida (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:39:12 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
8538.58 Craig Liming (4 - Cat3)   Hereford, AZ0:39:56 113000   TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
9548.03 Ward Simpson (2 - Cat5)   Phoenix0:40:38 376761   
10557.48 Glenn Harris (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:43:40 180527   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.82 jack dillon (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:37:30 314848   Sabino Cycles Racing
2504.57 Harold Wallace (2 - Cat4)   Vail, AZ0:39:35 304767   Team Rhino
3525.33 John Conahay (1 - Cat5)   Tucson, AZ0:39:35 249689   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
4546.08 Richard Ellwanger (3 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:40:17 272136   Aggress
5566.84 Ted Frohling (4 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:45:38 192527   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ralph Duckett (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:39:30 50589   Summit Velo
2 William Barnes (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:45:07 170417   Summit Velo

Men - masters - 75+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Franz Hammer (1 - Cat2)   Oro Valley, AZ0:38:42 45423   O2 Modern Fitness DBA Old Pueblo Grand Prix

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.20 Todd Ulery   Fountain Hills, AZ0:35:40 322666   Tribe Multisport
2525.42 Dennis Lach   Tucson, AZ0:36:50 63492   
3534.65 Ken Montaney   Tucson, AZ0:38:14 301455   
4543.88 Schuyler Burns   Tucson0:38:28 353970   Sabino Cycles Racing
5553.10 Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ0:39:31 304500   Tolero Racing
6562.33 Eric Larson   Tucson, AZ0:40:56 367835   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7571.55 Randy Sookoo   Vail, AZ0:41:20 309749   Tolero Racing
8580.77 jeffrey huberty   Tucson, AZ0:41:52 392131   
9590.00 Nicholas King   Tucson, AZ0:42:41 379627   Summit Velo

Men - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.85 Daniel Parkman (1 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:34:00 359379   Sabino Cycles Racing
2454.11 Nathaniel Davis   Tucson, AZ0:34:36 305495   Sabino Cycles Racing
3478.38 Jonathan Copsey (1 - Cat3)   Carmel 0:35:09 324190   Wired Athletes
4502.64 Joesph Iuliano (2 - Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx0:36:02 237283   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
5526.91 Anthony Chavez (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:36:47 266284   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
6551.17 Kenneth Ellis (3 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:40:01 40545   Saguaro Velo
7575.43 Nathan Franklin (3 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ0:46:08 306603   Sabino Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Dennis Graves   Tempe, AZ0:39:37 405971   
2 David Owen   0:39:48   
3549.09 Joshua Strauss   Tucson, AZ0:40:11 325506   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
4553.64 Nicholas Dawley   Oro Valley, AZ0:41:27 401587   
5558.18 Ryan Robold   Tucson, AZ0:41:31 402494   
6 Michael Poeker   0:41:45   
7567.27 Steve Weakly   Chandler, AZ0:43:02 399594   
8571.82 Evan Robold   Tucson0:44:22 393467   02 Modern Fitness
9576.36 David Woodruff   Tucson, AZ0:44:26 309611   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
10 Rodney Timm   0:45:49   
11585.45 phillip rayer   Casa Grande0:46:26 396428   
12 Mathew McCarty   0:50:20   

Women - masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Lewis (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:50:07 393465   Summit Velo

Women - masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fiona Bailey   Tucson, AZ0:44:59 404768   
2 Rachel Hilgeford (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:48:28 249452   Summit Velo

Women - masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.97 Martha Stedman (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:40:14 48605   Southwest Hand Cycling Team
2564.99 Lorna MacQuarrie (1 - Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:46:51 319762   
3590.00 Sharon Scofield (2 - Cat3)   Sonoita, AZ0:49:48 187847   Team Rhino
DNF Lynn Myers (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 385049   Sabino Cycles Racing
DNF Barbara Frohling (Cat4)   Tucson, AZ0:00:00 195381   Summit Velo

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susy Bacal   0:43:48   
2565.00 Andrea Gonzales   Tucson, AZ0:46:02 304625   Tolero Racing
3 Diane Dedek   0:50:32   

Women - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.08 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ0:38:35 177668   Team Winded
2512.54 Lindsay Fox (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ0:39:16 293037   Jobing.com Women's Racing
3590.00 Kimberly Beisner (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:43:26 207815   Tolero Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee