Race Results for
Sugar Cycles Presents the Warda Race
Warda, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.04 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX01:55:22.000 133554  17 Bicycle Sport Shop
2485.03 Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX01:57:50.000 366128  18 Dallas Bike Works
3500.02 Jose Martinez   Houston, TX01:58:10.000 342642  23 University of Houston
4515.01 Geoffrey Bent   Houston, TX02:00:33.000 356496  62 Bayou City Racing
5530.00 John Petrosky   Houston, TX02:03:22.000 214208  21 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
6544.99 Bryan Voytilla   Houston, TX02:06:34.000 258654  22 Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
7559.98 Fred Willemsen   Round Rock, TX02:10:42.000 243606  20 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8574.97 Winfield Haggard Jr   Houston, TX02:13:41.000 308865  51 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
9589.96 Jeff Perkins   San Marcos, TX02:19:58.000 27743  54 Bikesport
DNF Ashley Crider   Houston, TXDNF 205040  19 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
DNF James Sanchez   Fort Worth, TXDNF 165714  53 Colonel's/Sho-air
DNF Troy Fraske   Houston, TXDNF 236760  50 Bikelane

Men - SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.23 Jose Martinez   Houston, TX01:09:44.000 342642  217 University of Houston
2 Gary Rogers   01:10:24.000  371 Team Bike Lane
3 Buc Slay   01:10:26.000  216 Aggieland Cycling
4497.12 Ben Kettle   Austin01:11:30.000 397747  214 
5503.75 Michael McClorey   Saint Louis, MO01:13:12.000 424550  357 
6510.38 Gary Hanna   Durango, CO01:13:32.000 182242  375 
7517.01 Charles Pipes   Brownsboro, TX01:14:13.000 393344  274 SimpsonSports.com
8523.64 Seth Montgomery   Spring, TX01:14:53.000 333088  218 Team Bike Lane
9530.27 Brandon Lucas   Houston, TX01:15:35.000 243136  315 Team Texas Pro Health
10536.90 James Nguyen   Houston, TX01:15:39.000 331116  215 Bicycle World of Houston
11543.53 Brian Hanley   Austin01:16:06.000 387675  358 
12 Mike Frazier   01:16:12.000  278 Big Pig
13556.79 Gary Liardon   Clifton01:17:14.000 84456  350 L.A.M.E.
14 Kendall Brock   01:18:38.000  376 
15570.05 Robert Remlinger   Smithville, TX01:19:06.000 185903  383 OMW Racing/Back Door Cafe
16576.68 Justin Fitzpatrick   Mcminnville, OR01:20:13.000 103226  213 
17583.31 Jeremy Watkins   Austin, TX01:22:18.000 377796  297 Bicycle Sport Shop
18589.94 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX01:28:27.000 291188  351 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNS Greg Gorsha   DNS  279 EnviroInks& Bike Route
DNS Chris Sechelski (Cat3)   Houston, TXDNS 393549  212 GHORBA.org
DNF Rafael Veloz   DNF  382 L.A.M.E.

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.67 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:21:33.000 168160  787 Racing
2290.73 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT01:24:56.000 188971  Athletes On Track/Subaru
3300.79 Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX01:25:48.000 272155  Sugar Cycles/EnergyLab
4310.85 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX01:27:19.000 5255  171 Athletes on Track/Subaru/Sun & Ski
5320.91 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX01:28:36.000 13715  172 Team Cycle Progression
6330.97 Mason Shea   Austin Tx01:29:16.000 286395  15 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7341.03 Scott Minard   Houston, TX01:29:27.000 92947  12 Bayou City Racing
8351.09 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:29:48.000 125961  10 RBM/Matrix
9361.15 Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR01:29:56.000 300927  64 Mad Alchemy/Vege Rider Cooperative
10371.21 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX01:30:04.000 243590  66 Tri-City Bicycles
11381.27 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX01:30:18.000 277431  Bike Barn
12391.33 Brian Jett   Austin, TX01:30:46.000 326286  69 The Peddler Bike Shop
13401.39 Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX01:31:06.000 316522  11 Team Cycle Progression
14411.45 Chad Hardt   Austin, TX01:31:19.000 275429  680 Austin Bikes
15421.51 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX01:31:31.000 255731  170 MCSupercenter Cannondale
16431.57 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX01:31:32.000 264681  67 Tri-City Bicycles
17441.63 Caleb Hulsey   Austin, TX01:31:45.000 246945  175 787 Racing
18451.69 John Madden   Houston, TX01:31:59.000 308953  13 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
19461.75 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX01:32:17.000 26937  63 Bicycle Plus
20471.81 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX01:32:28.000 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
21481.87 Cooper A Drummond   Springdale, AR01:33:15.000 307374  
22491.93 Andrew Andress   Austin, TX01:33:30.000 157094  14 Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamaarr Service
23501.99 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX01:34:17.000 157452  65 Team Bikelane
24512.05 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX01:34:43.000 175637  173 Team Jamis
25522.11 Erique Williams   Houston, TX01:35:05.000 297166  16 Bicycle World of Houston
26532.17 Rey Vera   Keller, TX01:35:37.000 279173  52 Bicycles Plus
27542.23 Alex Ward   Austin, TX01:36:48.000 281860  174 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
28552.29 James Webb   Kyle, TX01:38:28.000 199834  Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL
29562.35 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX01:40:30.000 263553  68 MCSupercenter Cannondale
30572.41 Katriel Statman   Lexington, VA01:47:00.000 239294  176 Pioneer Racing/West End Bikes
DNS Will Black   Austin, TXDNS 58540  Lonestar
DNF Mike Aguayo   Spring, TXDNF 282793  Team Bike Lane/WTF Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.49 Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX01:16:58.000 291129  677 Matrix/RBM
2528.75 John R Madden   Houston, TX01:27:18.000 329156  671 Sugar Cycles
3590.01 Damian Castillo   Austin01:34:07.000 289300  681 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.21 Caleb Hulsey   Austin, TX01:49:51.000 246945  59 787 Racing
2414.09 Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX01:51:15.000 345142  41 Chain Link Racing
3437.97 Rocky Gingg   Phoenix01:52:40.000 375122  25 Team Cycle Progression/Thunderbird Energ
4461.85 Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX01:53:51.000 340206  26 Bicycles Inc.
5485.73 Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX01:58:07.000 312394  48 Bicycles Inc.
6509.61 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA01:58:47.000 205236  61 Peperoni Pizza
7533.49 Thomas Sebring   Round Rock, TX02:03:14.000 349588  24 512 Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
DNF Patrick Storer   Houston, TXDNF 287868  58 Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1325.28 Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX01:47:18.000 272155  27 Sugar Cycles/EnergyLab
2337.96 Brian Jett   Austin, TX01:49:20.000 326286  44 The Peddler Bike Shop
3350.64 Joshua de Boisblanc   Austin, TX01:50:47.000 316522  31 Team Cycle Progression
4363.32 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX01:51:22.000 277431  30 Bike Barn
5376.00 Andrew Andress   Austin, TX01:51:25.000 157094  33 Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamaarr Service
6388.68 Justin Duncan   Austin, TX01:52:15.000 368560  57 Cycle Progression
7401.36 Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX01:53:27.000 110526  35 Get Fit Cycling
8414.04 James Exum   Benbrook, TX01:54:01.000 11120  43 Colonel's/Sho-Air
9426.72 Daniel R. Martinez   Houston, TX01:55:16.000 308180  60 BNW Team
10439.40 Matthew Sappington   Round Rock, TX01:55:32.000 358266  39 The Peddler
11452.08 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX01:55:49.000 308761  46 Bicycles Plus
12464.76 Paul Fafard   Austin, TX01:55:54.000 258845  55 Cycle Progression Austin Texas
13477.44 Rey Vera   Keller, TX01:56:21.000 279173  52 Bicycles Plus
14490.12 Robert Biard   Austin, TX01:57:01.000 260814  34 787 Racing
15502.80 Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX01:58:42.000 303595  36 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
16515.48 Steen Rose   Allen, TX01:59:24.000 120807  56 Sun & Ski/Subaru
17528.16 Timothy Spence   Austin02:04:17.000 269816  45 Mafia Racing
18540.84 Gerad Dambrosia   Round Rock, TX02:05:05.000 378991  29 OMW Racing
19553.52 Glen Dyson   New Braunfels, TX02:07:06.000 166940  49 GS Tenzing
DNS Derek Delpero   Austin, TXDNS 283697  32 
DNF Ronnie Strange   Pearland, TXDNF 248703  28 Bay Area Schwinn
DNF Paul Loesch   New Braunfels, TXDNF 394847  40 Chain Link Racing
DNF Tim Rawlins   Denton, TXDNF 308762  37 Bicycles Plus
DNF Robert Johnston   DNF  42 Chain Link Racing
DNF Justin Berndt   Roanoke, TXDNF 209652  47 Mafia Racing South

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.35 Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX01:12:49.000 97614  165 Team Cycle Progression
2337.23 Tim Gray   Austin, TX01:13:52.000 329384  104 Team Cycle Progression
3353.11 Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:14:13.000 153692  110 512 Racing / AJ's
4368.99 John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:14:39.000 194312  147 Dallas Bike Works
5384.87 Rob Sisk   Houston, TX01:14:56.000 165285  114 Bikesport
6400.75 Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX01:15:39.000 290110  108 Team Bike Lane / WCCRT
7416.63 Jason Qunell   Austin, TX01:16:12.000 301057  105 787 Racing
8432.51 Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX01:16:24.000 11322  111 Action Bikes
9448.39 James Webb   Kyle, TX01:16:30.000 199834  109 Mafia Racing South GIANT/PBR/ORANGE SEAL
10464.27 Hanz Johansson   Richardson, TX01:16:31.000 379534  101 Team PACC
11480.15 Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:17:02.000 325182  106 PACC
12496.03 Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX01:18:18.000 37464  103 Colonel's/Sho-Air
13511.91 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX01:18:25.000 163030  146 Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
14527.79 David Boone   Austin, TX01:19:55.000 166681  159 
15543.67 Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX01:20:48.000 333442  107 787 Racing
16559.55 Gary Osborne   Murphy, TX01:21:34.000 358557  112 ODIN Telesystems
17575.43 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX01:30:45.000 142035  151 Bikesport/ION
DNF John Meegan   Cibolo, TXDNF 188387  145 Bike World Racing
DNF Ramon Avina   Laredo, TXDNF 127062  139 Gold's Gym Laredo
DNF Chris Jenkins   Houston, TXDNF 109720  154 Bikesport/Ion
DNF Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TXDNF 282583  116 Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
DNF Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TXDNF 4168  161 Dallas Bike Works
DNF John Madden   Houston, TXDNF 308953  115 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
DNF Brett Faulk   Houston, TXDNF 11325  113 Bicycle World of Houston
DNF Brian Freeze   Houston, TXDNF 12361  102 Bicycle World of Houston

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1357.92 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:14:15.000 31116  136 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2368.74 Steve Minnerly   Frisco, TX01:14:29.000 114399  122 PACC
3379.56 Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:15:46.000 16827  120 Colonel's / Sho-Air
4390.38 Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX01:16:11.000 269518  117 Concho Bike/Hanks Racing
5401.20 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:16:54.000 186298  119 Bike World Racing
6412.02 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX01:17:23.000 22655  142 TEAM MCALLEN
7422.84 David Bumbaugh   Magnolia, TX01:17:53.000 145357  150 Reds Racing
8433.66 John Worzel   Spring, TX01:20:00.000 325610  121 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
9444.48 Phillip Bird   Anna, TX01:21:24.000 245630  138 PACC
10455.30 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX01:22:01.000 218694  144 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
11466.12 John Elder   Bellaire, TX01:22:40.000 186297  148 WestEnd (Houston TX)
12476.94 John Fleming   Damon, TX01:23:32.000 273864  118 Sugar Cycles
13487.76 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX01:25:18.000 73177  169 Monkey Wrench Bikes
14498.58 Mike Rossi   Houston, TX01:25:54.000 107218  124 Bikesport/Ion
15509.40 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX01:45:34.000 291206  140 Bicycles Inc.
16 Todd Buckingham   02:18:44.000  123 Bikemojo.com
DNF Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TXDNF 40995  125 Camino Real
DNF Steven Brown   DNF  166 Team S
DNF Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TXDNF 278106  156 Cyclesmith

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.40 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX01:22:25.000 30494  143 Team Mcallen
2448.15 Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:22:26.000 106296  164 Bike Sport
3461.90 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:22:44.000 110566  162 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitusbishi
4475.65 Mike McElveen   Austin, TX01:23:00.000 23434  128 None
5489.40 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:32:33.000 109257  127 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
6503.15 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:35:03.000 84650  160 Bicycles Inc.
7516.90 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:37:41.000 140813  129 Bicycles Inc.
8530.65 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:42:48.000 138422  126 Nacogdoches Bike Club
9544.40 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX01:47:38.000 154163  141 
10558.15 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX02:07:21.000 105398  137 Bikesport/Ion
DNF Michael Floores   Houston, TXDNF 11872  158 Bike Barn Houston

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.61 Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX01:08:14.000 341794  334 Dallas Bike Works
2422.02 Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX01:08:39.000 308456  204 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
3429.43 Gilbert Johnson   Austin, TX01:11:27.000 370991  206 Boneshaker Project
4436.84 John Drummond   Springdale, AR01:11:30.000 341934  209 
5444.25 Ashton Dubroc   Sugar Land, TX01:12:33.000 344376  207 EnivroInks.com/Bike Route
6451.66 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX01:14:18.000 290909  201 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7459.07 Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX01:14:19.000 336530  335 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
8466.48 William R Johnson   Austin, TX01:14:42.000 371000  331 Boneshaker Project
9473.89 Harrison Worzel   Spring, TX01:15:00.000 349314  205 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
10 Aaron Mcdonald   01:16:05.000  203 
11 Mauricio Garcia   01:16:18.000  354 Sun & Ski Sports
12496.12 Chad k Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:18:56.000 327866  313 Retro Racing USA
13503.53 Thomas Madden   Houston, TX01:20:30.000 329158  210 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston
14 Preston Pine   01:25:55.000  211 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNS Clay F Cook   Shreveport, LADNS 340498  202 LaS'port
DNF Luke Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264100  208 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNF Jonathan Miller   DNF  312 Huntsville High

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.42 Zach Ross   Houston , TX01:05:36.000 310652  332 Bike Barn
2497.40 Nicholas Elkins   Austin, TX01:07:05.000 394226  286 Team Cycle Progression
3503.38 Michael Kuehnel   Saint Louis Mo01:09:21.000 403263  271 
4509.36 Marco Escontrias   Laredo, TX01:10:32.000 406745  355 MC Supercenter Cannondale
5 Nicholas Kennedy   01:11:05.000  368 
6521.32 Jason Baker   Austin, TX01:11:38.000 352488  385 Comanche Racing
7527.30 Arnold Haffner   San Antonio, TX01:11:51.000 394128  222 BikeWorld Racing
8533.28 Joseph DeSantis   New Braunfels, TX01:13:49.000 410751  305 Chain Link Bicycle Shop
9539.26 Ryan Kota   Dallas, TX01:13:55.000 367199  277 Big Pig Racing
10545.24 Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX01:14:29.000 358059  220 Bicycles Plus/Geek Squad Autotech
11551.22 Michael Stivers   College Station, TX01:15:47.000 345076  219 A&M
12557.20 Harrison Broadhurst   Seguin, TX01:15:53.000 206990  298 The HUB Racing
13563.18 Tony Barrera   Laredo01:17:45.000 393972  221 Bike World Racing
14569.16 Luis Escontrias   Laredo, TX01:17:52.000 416094  353 Red Rockets
15 Dominic Cole   01:20:20.000  369 
16 Sergio Molina   01:34:33.000  316 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.09 Aaron Sorrentino   Cedar Park, TX01:08:58.000 391108  366 Austinbikes
2471.96 Matt Malone   Dallas, TX01:09:08.000 281734  276 Big Pig Racing
3479.83 Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake01:10:50.000 369239  339 Bike Barn
4487.70 Mark Knight   Houston, TX01:12:10.000 308997  229 Bicycle World of Houston
5495.57 Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX01:12:42.000 266264  230 BikeSport/ION
6503.44 Christopher Woods   Mission, TX01:13:08.000 288884  311 Team McAllen
7511.31 John Kite   Kingwood Tx01:13:33.000 391738  223 EnviroInks
8519.18 Aaron Anderson   Frisco, TX01:14:19.000 385640  283 PACC
9527.05 Jayme Brown   New Braunfels, TX01:16:11.000 354414  295 Chain Link Bicycle Shop
10534.92 Jorge Ramirez   Houston, TX01:16:12.000 394506  287 
11 Rodman Reyes   01:16:41.000  349 
12550.66 Jerod Rollins   Austin, TX01:16:42.000 396675  367 L.A.M.E.
13558.53 Jeremy Reyna   Katy, TX01:17:36.000 242721  225 Bikesport
14 Alfredo Lopez   01:23:24.000  377 OMW Racing
15 EJ Kennedy   01:23:54.000  378 
16582.14 Ruben Macias   Plano, TX01:32:09.000 274143  227 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters Racing
17590.01 Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX01:40:27.000 332080  226 Bikesport/ION
DNS Steven Mugridge   KingwoodDNS 390360  224 NRG Cycling
DNF Kiko Federico Giraldo   DNF  228 
DNF Adam Butler   Austin, TXDNF 360105  343 Orange Seal/Peddler Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.94 David Ness   Lewisville, TX01:08:20.000 361040  293 Bicycles Plus
2443.12 Scott Sharrar   Houston, TX01:08:39.000 280922  338 Bayou City Racing
3452.30 Ray Figurella   Austin, TX01:09:30.000 380176  231 
4461.48 Lucas Hilbrich   League City, TX01:10:03.000 394602  234 Texas Pro Health Racing
5470.66 Chad Starrett   Sugar Land, TX01:11:54.000 105486  330 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
6479.84 Mike Meiers   Sugarland, TX01:12:19.000 365174  280 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
7489.02 Markus Beeby   Austin, TX01:13:48.000 311065  236 Team Chain Drop
8498.20 Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX01:14:39.000 310474  233 Team Chain Drop
9507.38 Joseph Laochaloenvanich   Austin, TX01:15:22.000 339446  296 Texas Seton Brain & Spine Cycling
10516.56 Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TX01:15:28.000 183672  347 Team Bike Lane
11525.74 David Peters   Houston, TX01:16:40.000 219741  232 
12534.92 Matt Anderson   Waco, TX01:17:29.000 159192  307 Jubilee Mistsubishi
13544.10 Shawn Slack   Austin01:17:58.000 396568  235 Austinbikes/Revenant
14553.28 James Vitulli   Houston, TX01:19:09.000 392530  329 Bikesport
15 Brad Wendling   01:20:58.000  302 Bearded Women Racing
16 Gabriel Ayala   01:22:39.000  294 The Chain Link
17580.82 Zachary Springborn   Austin, TX01:44:19.000 414679  359 
18590.00 Michael Ham   Brooklyn, NY02:30:03.000 422506  306 
DQ Ray Monroy   Austin, TXDQ 175641  386 Team Ortho/Sage Cycles
DNF Chris Vaughn   New Braunfels, TXDNF 378062  270 Get Fit Cycling Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.97 AJ Camp   Cedar Park, TX01:07:39.000 185287  340 The Peddler Bike Shop
2417.55 Mark Mihailoff   Austin01:09:13.000 385885  242 Monkey Wrench Racing
3427.13 Jim Storey   Spring, TX01:10:03.000 423610  240 koth
4436.71 Aaron De La Garza   San Antonio01:10:33.000 396230  291 BikeWorld Racing
5446.29 Adam Fleury   Fredericksburg, TX01:11:01.000 397076  303 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6455.87 Heath Wade   Flower Mound, TX01:11:14.000 385202  243 Team PACC
7465.45 Tom Hallberg   Austin, TX01:11:33.000 311430  304 Hell on Wheels
8475.03 Michael Adams   Conroe, TX01:12:05.000 286993  241 Team Bike Lane
9484.61 Thomas Clements   Spring , TX01:12:15.000 292542  238 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
10 Michael Tiffin   01:12:34.000  239 
11503.77 Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX01:13:04.000 153651  244 Glen Dyson Racing
12513.35 Mike Hamsa   Cedar Park, TX01:13:28.000 14885  370 
13522.93 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX01:14:13.000 301751  281 Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
14532.51 Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX01:15:20.000 306040  362 BikeWorld Racing
15542.09 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:16:19.000 217687  310 Retro Racing USA
16551.67 Ubaldo Castillo   Austin, TX01:17:52.000 388450  344 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
17561.25 Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:18:40.000 178201  374 West End
18570.83 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX01:19:47.000 143427  275 
19 Gregory Bethke   01:20:20.000  237 
20589.99 Chris McClung   Bruceville, TX01:25:18.000 388508  288 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.73 Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX01:08:26.000 144548  273 Team McAllen Racing
2463.39 David Almanzan   Houston, TX01:09:30.000 300879  361 BNW Team
3470.05 Bill Zeitz   Austin, TX01:10:26.000 367338  250 Team Cycle Progression
4476.71 Richard Mills   Houston, TX01:10:43.000 365815  254 EnviroInks/Bike Route
5483.37 Neal McSpedden   San Angelo, TX01:11:13.000 324734  251 Hank's Racing/Concho Bike
6490.03 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX01:11:39.000 70407  384 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
7496.69 Chris Olson   Houston, TX01:13:14.000 26709  337 
8503.35 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:13:37.000 255458  363 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
9 Joel Jimenez   01:14:08.000  341 Team WOLF
10 David Wilson   01:14:48.000  372 Monkey Wrench Racing
11523.33 Devin Wedward   Round Rock, TX01:15:03.000 396499  253 
12529.99 Gary Crowell   Austin, TX01:16:04.000 8244  346 L.A.M.E.
13536.65 Joe Gabriel   Henrietta, NY01:17:11.000 41199  326 Bicycle World of Houston / HTFU
14543.31 Brian Grubbs   Hutto, TX01:17:16.000 350038  249 Flying Pigs / RHR
15549.97 Allen Brady   Houston01:17:23.000 111480  289 OMW Racing
16556.63 Francisco Cano   Sugar Land, TX01:18:20.000 366415  245 EnviroInks/Bike Route
17563.29 David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX01:19:05.000 184335  308 Austin Bikes Revenant
18569.95 Doug Gardner   Deweyville, UT01:23:43.000 143366  321 
19576.61 Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:24:05.000 197399  246 
20583.27 Jeff Boatman   Austin, TX01:29:46.000 300045  252 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
21589.93 Dan Hickman   Austin, TX01:30:00.000 154632  317 OMW Racing
DNS Paul Breemen   Huffman, TXDNS 375754  247 EnviroInks/Bike Route
DNF Joe Ender   Manchaca, TXDNF 10783  272 Monkey Wrench Racing
DNF Paul Pinholster   Austin , TXDNF 317066  248 L.A.M.E.

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.04 Greg Piske   Richardson01:11:28.000 28230  345 
2476.70 Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX01:12:15.000 35626  256 Team PACC
3482.36 Scott Shepherd   Austin, TX01:14:28.000 303499  259 Team Cycle Progression
4488.02 Mike Reade   Granbury, TX01:14:30.000 49894  284 Bicycles Inc.
5 Michael Smith   01:15:01.000  262 LAME
6499.34 Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX01:15:11.000 334056  266 787 Racing
7 Bill Prater   01:15:16.000  258 
8510.66 Stephen Yeamans   Austin, TX01:16:36.000 371224  336 Bicycle Sport Shop
9516.32 Don Schwieters   Austin, TX01:17:08.000 371432  264 OMW
10 John Mccully   01:17:18.000  360 
11527.64 Brian Gandy   Huntsville, TX01:17:41.000 269378  257 unhitched
12533.30 Bill Petko   Spring, TX01:17:53.000 377003  255 
13538.96 John Dowling   Seabrook, TX01:18:35.000 318478  263 Envirolinks.com/BikeRoute
14544.62 Chris Robin   Houston, TX01:19:02.000 339330  260 Team Bike Barn Texas
15550.28 Bob Sparacino   Sugar Land, TX01:19:50.000 396754  265 Bike Lane
16555.94 William Hoenig   Whitesboro, TX01:20:52.000 218990  318 Team Mad Duck
17561.60 Mike Robin   Houston, TX01:23:34.000 340466  261 Team Bike Barn Texas
18567.26 Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX01:24:34.000 185901  292 Bicycle Sport Shop
19 Desmo Kidd   01:24:57.000  420 Infinite Spokes
20578.58 James Cammack   Houston, TX01:25:25.000 278959  323 Bike Barn Texas
21584.24 Anthony Chalupa   Newbraunfels, TX01:25:57.000 305086  290 Team Chain Link Bicycles
22589.90 Edward Flores   Grandprairie, TX01:34:50.000 309594  380 TEAM KONNECT
DNS Michael O'Toole   DNS  533 Team Bike Lane

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.87 Will Sharp   Katy, TX00:28:24.000 385678  70 Bicycles Inc.
2443.90 Connor Rainey   Waco, TX00:29:32.000 366959  73 Jubilee Subaru
3453.93 Will Drummond   Springdale, AR00:29:58.000 367341  74 
4 Duncan McEwan   00:33:03.000  86 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5473.99 Chase Griffin   Sherman00:33:12.000 386389  72 Matrix/RBM
6484.02 Ian Petko   Spring, TX00:33:13.000 377764  71 Unlimited Sports Adventure
7494.05 Layton Ondrias   San Antonio00:35:48.000 396657  78 Hostile
8504.08 Cameron Koen   Cypress, TX00:36:07.000 390154  90 Team Bike Lane
9 Lane Vaughn   00:41:24.000  77 Get Fit Cycling Racing
10 Kai Kidd   00:42:08.000  89 
11534.17 Collin McKinney   Dallas, TX00:43:55.000 418540  81 Dallas Bike Works
12544.20 Max Anderson   Stockholm00:46:32.000 367532  87 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
13554.23 James Brady   Chicago, IL00:47:12.000 208029  83 The Pony Shop
14564.26 Jackson Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:51:02.000 430400  88 
15574.29 Andrew Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:08:52.000 423079  82 
16 Jackson Brady   01:09:08.000  84 OMW Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.35 Logan Maxey   Royse City, TX00:29:41.000 288879  404 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
2435.60 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX00:30:11.000 293234  403 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3441.85 Hayden Otto   Muenster, TX00:30:17.000 366868  413 Bicycles Plus
4 Bill Perret   00:30:19.000  418 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5454.35 Trent MacDonald   Abilene, TX00:31:23.000 298720  415 Biketown
6460.60 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX00:34:37.000 329966  416 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7466.85 Samuel Watts   Kerrville, TX00:34:44.000 381765  409 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 David Pipes   00:37:29.000  410 SimpsonSports.com
9479.35 Jason Villanueva   Plano, TX00:45:49.000 76176  408 
DNS Zac Vasquez   DNS  401 
DNS Keller Kosub   Austin, TXDNS 406087  402 

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.71 Parker Given   Kerrville, TX00:37:09.000 293228  425 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2440.52 John D Drummond   Springdale, AR00:37:37.000 341934  426 
3448.33 Trevor Meegan   Cibolo Tx00:39:17.000 425823  589 Bike World Racing
4456.14 Grant Spring   Austin, TX00:39:34.000 386088  421 Bicycle Sport Shop
5463.95 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX00:41:39.000 291057  423 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6471.76 Henry Sandusky   Frisco, TX00:42:44.000 323098  534 Matrix/RBM
7479.57 Nick Mohan   Crawford00:43:03.000 426280  563 
8 Garret Jeter   00:43:04.000  600 
9495.19 Jayden Hakala   San Antonio, TX00:44:17.000 375437  549 Ride Away Bicycles
10503.00 John Ketterhagen   Georgetown00:46:29.000 402675  427 787 Racing
11510.81 Zach Spears   Magnolia, TX00:48:18.000 413271  422 
12 Ethan Bernick   00:51:08.000  552 Monkey Wrench Racing
13526.43 Keller Kosub   Austin, TX01:08:46.000 406087  424 
DNF Lankford Daugherty   DNF  604 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.42 Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:41:36.000 217687  587 Retro Racing USA
2 Jonathan Miller   00:42:10.000  518 Huntsville High
3497.78 David Gilman   Bryan, TX00:43:58.000 396288  432 
4 Andrew Denham   00:44:36.000  431 French Toast Mafia
5510.14 Clayton Cathey   Kerrville00:45:26.000 368631  435 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6516.32 Dylan Stubbs   Huntsville, TX00:45:41.000 414031  433 
7522.50 Nash Lilly   Irving, TX00:46:35.000 341232  580 Matrix RBM
8528.68 Brandon Jackson   Hockley, TX00:47:12.000 387593  585 Southern Elite
9534.86 Daniel Jestes   Kalkaska00:49:48.000 389300  584 
10 Zachary Robertson   00:54:00.000  434 
11547.22 Daniel Schroeder   Antioch, IL00:55:55.000 275452  429 Half Acre Cycling
12 Sam Rhodes   00:57:52.000  536 
13 Matthew Burnett   00:58:18.000  430 
14 Olivier Reedholm   01:10:01.000  428 
15571.94 Zachary Yates   Rowlett, TX01:18:06.000 369871  543 RBM / Matrix / Sachse HS
16578.12 Tommy Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX01:18:07.000 338670  436 
17 Matt Richardson   01:18:08.000  583 Southern Elite
DNF John Quinonez   DNF  519 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.80 Jose Alberto Martinez   Laredo00:36:35.000 396775  527 Unique Wheels
2505.33 Mario Vergara   San Antonio, TX00:37:04.000 391379  540 
3508.86 Shiva Mayer   Austin, TX00:38:29.000 310107  443 787 Racing
4512.39 Nick Picchetti   Austin, TX00:38:43.000 418503  567 
5515.92 Joseph DeSantis   New Braunfels, TX00:38:56.000 410751  517 Chain Link Bicycle Shop
6519.45 Lance Gutierrez   Kerrville, TX00:39:30.000 405950  446 
7522.98 Gabriel Anez Linares   Houston, TX00:39:31.000 402165  595 
8526.51 Jack Sullivan   Saint Paul00:39:32.000 213030  544 
9 Frank Mesil   00:39:42.000  605 
10533.57 Ian McMahon   Spring, TX00:39:46.000 367302  561 
11537.10 Fabien Anne   Houston, TX00:40:32.000 367138  559 
12 Frankie Garcia   00:40:55.000  531 
13544.16 Ross Fairgrieve   College Station, TX00:41:12.000 393136  535 
14547.69 Matthew Watson   Hewitt, TX00:41:20.000 394391  581 Jubilee Subaru
15 Daniel Records   00:41:42.000  444 
16554.75 Christopher Robbins   Houston, TX00:41:52.000 396234  445 Jockstrap Catapault
17558.28 Colin Lehman   Cary, NC00:42:06.000 432508  440 
18561.81 Reyanthony Garcia   Cotulla Tx00:43:17.000 391160  574 
19 Joshua Vallery   00:45:09.000  442 
20 John Buda   00:45:18.000  564 
21 Adam Hambleton   00:45:51.000  521 
22575.93 Dane Price   Oklahoma City, OK00:48:56.000 158531  438 
23 Craig Johnson   00:49:34.000  545 
24 Chad Tulud   00:52:54.000  437 Hoodwink Racing
25 Randall House   00:59:40.000  441 
26 LP Fortin Burroughe   00:59:41.000  439 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.65 David Mikulecky   Midlothian, TX00:36:52.000 395537  538 
2485.48 Christopher Viens   Houston00:37:33.000 113313  569 
3488.31 Toby Rider   Fort Worth, TX00:37:50.000 186567  452 
4491.14 Owen Callahan   Austin, TX00:37:57.000 419254  448 
5493.97 Joshua Moreman   Dallas, TX00:38:14.000 397270  602 Bicycles Inc.
6496.80 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX00:38:54.000 365553  466 Superior Haulers
7499.63 David Quintero   Katy, TX00:39:57.000 406215  462 
8502.46 Ryan Barbles   Houston00:39:58.000 406083  475 
9 Forrest StClair   00:40:05.000  450 
10508.12 Justin Blake   Duncanville, TX00:40:14.000 406592  598 
11510.95 Elias Ellsworth   Vista Ca00:40:48.000 240230  604 Team Cycle Progression
12 Jose Antonio Martinez   00:41:05.000  526 Unique Wheels
13516.61 Jorge Ramirez   Houston, TX00:41:12.000 394506  460 
14519.44 Nelson Herrera   Houston, TX00:41:42.000 368825  560 
15 Jose Juan Martinez   00:41:43.000  528 Unique Wheels
16 Brice Luppi   00:41:44.000  573 
17527.93 Andrew Myers   Kerrville, TX00:42:03.000 365999  459 Team Twin Six
18 Richard Chen   00:43:02.000  465 Team Chain Drop
19533.59 Brock Hennigh   Houston, TX00:43:03.000 406100  473 EnerMech
20536.42 James Eifler   San Antonio00:43:09.000 395923  471 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
21 Brady Brunelle   00:43:10.000  579 Bay Area Cycling
22542.08 Juan Pagan   Conroe, TX00:43:14.000 346064  516 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team/WTF
23544.91 Jovanne Hecita   Baytown, TX00:43:26.000 388398  469 Angry Sloth Racing
24547.74 Chad Faucheux   Austin, TX00:43:29.000 424493  447 L.A.M.E.
25550.57 James Kling   Grand Prairie, TX00:43:44.000 412646  463 
26 Nicolas Charvet   00:43:55.000  548 
27556.23 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX00:44:10.000 294738  461 AUPAZ
28 Austin Stivers   00:45:16.000  551 
29 Isiah Delgaro   00:45:58.000  592 
30 Victor Garcia   00:46:40.000  458 Dirty Wheels
31 Aaron Miller   00:47:38.000  453 The Chain Link Bicycle Shop
32 Daniel Ramos   00:49:55.000  455 Jaguares
33573.21 Vinicius Almeida   Houston, TX00:51:14.000 400744  467 
34 J. Hector Gonzalez   00:51:53.000  454 Jaguares
35 Praxis Mata   00:53:29.000  472 Los Matas
36 Wilfredo Davila   00:53:52.000  457 
37 Jesus Barreno   00:56:15.000  456 Dirty Wheels
38 Wladimir Moquete   01:00:28.000  449 AupaZ
39 Tito Infanti   01:00:35.000  591 
DNS Jarrod Moore   Ofallon, ILDNS 246386  470 Terra Renewal
DNS Michael Trujillo   DNS  451 Triple Threat
DNF James Campbell   DNF  468 
DNF Tirso J. Melendez Guerro   DNF  474 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.98 Steven Courtney   Austin, TX00:38:35.000 392029  494 
2509.34 Kirby Walls   Austin, TX00:38:46.000 394272  495 Team Cycle Progression
3511.70 John Banning   Austin, TX00:38:48.000 396403  532 Brown Trout
4514.06 Steve Guzman   Austin, TX00:39:09.000 235059  577 787 Racing
5516.42 John Eddington   Plano Tx00:39:10.000 382527  554 Lifetime Fitness
6518.78 David Cervera   Houston, TX00:39:44.000 395653  486 Bike Barn
7521.14 Cooper Sellers   Austin00:40:26.000 393892  488 
8523.50 Miguel Alvarez   Mission Tx00:40:37.000 390577  572 Bike Route/EnviroInks.com
9525.86 Todd Mayo   Malibu, CA00:40:57.000 175882  571 
10528.22 Mark Anderson   Robinson00:41:04.000 368687  557 Jubilee Mitsubishi
11530.58 David O'Bryan   Leander Tx.00:41:17.000 393934  522 
12532.94 Michael Camacho   San Marcos, TX00:41:37.000 395912  594 Hill Country Bicycle Works
13535.30 Sean Maxey   Royse City, TX00:42:08.000 288696  487 Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
14537.66 Robert Pabon   Houston, TX00:42:09.000 311306  570 Spider Monkey Racing
15 Digo Villareal   00:42:16.000  483 
16542.38 Chris Sechelski   Houston, TX00:42:17.000 393549  477 GHORBA.org
17544.74 John Nguyen   Austin00:42:18.000 394038  481 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
18 Luis A Martinez   00:42:34.000  490 Gold's Gym
19 Jason Griffin   00:42:41.000  491 Team Griffin
20 Charlie Palafox   00:43:05.000  493 
21554.18 Humberto Villanueva   Plano, TX00:43:06.000 393573  482 
22556.54 Michael Silverman   Austin, TX00:43:16.000 430727  489 The Peddler Bike Shop
23558.90 Richard Raymond   Pasadena, TX00:43:30.000 29277  541 
24 Mike Alva   00:44:02.000  550 
25 Craig Bishop   00:45:45.000  599 
26 Richard Jennings   00:45:48.000  492 
27 William Minero   00:46:14.000  609 
28570.70 Bryan Christner   Austin, TX00:46:45.000 420014  566 Austinbikes
29 Lawrence Bennal   00:48:25.000  610 
30 Jason Wiginton   00:50:17.000  565 
31577.78 Guillermo Mercado   Tomball, TX00:52:10.000 404525  558 
32 Brian Hayes   00:53:02.000  546 
33 Ben Royer   00:53:19.000  523 TaterTakeOut
34584.86 Jeff Spears   Magnolia01:05:14.000 413227  478 
35 Scott Schroeder   01:06:07.000  480 
36 Kevin McDonald   01:10:00.000  476 Flying Pigs
DNF Terry King   Austin, TXDNF 313788  484 Austin Nationals
DNF Antonio Garza   Austin, TXDNF 272333  485 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.36 John de St. Germain   Allen, TX00:37:48.000 342192  500 PACC
2503.30 Robert Schmalholz   Flower Mound, TX00:38:07.000 51144  504 Treasure Coast Racing
3507.24 Phil Lewis   Georgetown, TX00:39:46.000 378497  498 
4511.18 Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX00:40:21.000 232998  499 Rockwall Cycling
5515.12 Bobby Baker   Spring, TX00:41:06.000 367720  496 
6 Ted Vallery   00:41:08.000  503 
7 Ed Lamarche   00:41:25.000  562 Extreme Customs
8526.94 Mark Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:41:46.000 396692  520 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9 Kevin Sternitzky   00:42:09.000  607 
10 Shannon Hodell   00:44:37.000  529 EnviroInks/Bike Route
11 James Gheida   00:44:54.000  502 
12542.70 Troy Coleman   Round Rock, TX00:45:56.000 294876  608 
13 Mike Verghra   00:46:37.000  539 
14550.58 Rusty Burnett   Austin Tx00:46:39.000 396807  497 
15554.52 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT00:47:28.000 188971  530 
16558.46 Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX00:48:04.000 140629  555 PACC/Plano Cycling
17562.40 John Parten   Giddings, TX00:48:08.000 42968  603 Bicycles Inc.
18566.34 Rick Humphreys   Houston, TX00:48:24.000 17123  590 
19 Andy Bernick   00:49:07.000  553 
20574.22 Frank Rotnofsky   Laredo, TX00:50:18.000 271255  506 Level X
21578.16 Rick Westervelt   Austin, TX00:53:17.000 283484  505 Team Cycle Progression
22 Ted Price   00:57:41.000  575 
23586.04 Robert Ludwick   Mckeesport Pa00:59:15.000 286175  501 Team America
24 Chris Kusanberger   01:00:54.000  588 Team Twisty
DNF Michael O'Toole   DNF  533 Team Bike Lane

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.35 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX01:15:38.000 308761  673 Bicycles Plus
2419.66 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX01:17:22.000 325178  672 PACC
3440.97 Mercedes Drummond   Springdale, AR01:21:22.000 341926  674 
4462.28 Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR01:21:23.000 341932  675 
5483.59 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX01:21:55.000 337334  679 Dalla Bike Works
6504.90 Cindy Abbott   Austin, TX01:22:11.000 390168  678 Texas Cycle Werks
7526.21 Amy Parkinson   Austin, TX01:22:44.000 364747  682 Thunderbird Energetica/Cycle Progression
8547.52 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX01:26:00.000 217745  676 Sugar Cycles Factory Team

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.21 Amy Parkinson   Austin, TX01:23:02.000 364747  132 Thunderbird Energetica/Cycle Progression
2489.35 Nathalie Krantz   Flagstaff, AZ01:25:18.000 267760  130 Get Out! Durango
3505.49 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX01:25:54.000 217745  133 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
4521.63 Brenda Andress   North Richland Hills, TX01:27:40.000 288746  131 Bicycle Inc.
5537.77 Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX01:38:01.000 206021  149 Bikesport ION
6553.91 Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX01:38:19.000 337574  167 Ozone Bikes
7570.05 Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX01:38:32.000 319824  168 WFT
8586.19 Xochilt Gonzalez   Dallas, TX01:40:01.000 371954  134 Dallas Bike Works

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.20 Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX01:25:17.000 143436  152 Team Rockwall Cycling
2495.76 Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX01:30:40.000 203939  157 Black Sunshine
3519.32 Kim Chance   Dallas, TX01:31:43.000 157443  153 Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart
4542.88 Melainie Black   Houston01:35:58.000 40370  135 Mellow Johnny's
5566.44 Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX01:36:47.000 286821  163 
6590.00 Laura Neighbors   Austin, TX01:42:09.000 389117  155 Mafia Racing

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Fiona Dougherty   Waco, TX01:21:04.000 395467  325 Jubilee Subaru
2556.67 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX01:33:06.000 259584  348 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Abby LeStina   01:34:29.000  327 
4590.01 Ursula Jaimes   Austin, TX01:42:17.000 282302  267 Austin PARD

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jodie Wetuski   Willis, TX01:18:48.000 404607  268 Bicycle World of Houston
2565.00 Larissa Tater   Austin, TX01:32:23.000 421212  364 Team Chain Drop
3590.00 Mary Martinez   Austin, TX01:34:55.000 290037  373 
DNF Vicky Pabon   Houston, TXDNF 260836  333 Cougar Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.49 Tara Kelly   Houston, TX01:18:03.000 237368  379 WTF
2543.99 Sydnei Anderson   Frisco, TX01:19:57.000 385671  282 Team PACC
3555.49 Jessie Vitulli   Twelve Mile In01:21:45.000 354478  328 Bikesport
4566.99 Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX01:24:13.000 157453  314 Team Bikelane
5578.49 Carlie Spence   Austin, TX01:28:28.000 315548  285 Mafia Racing
6589.99 Tamra Trujillo   Houston, TX01:39:03.000 311468  309 Planetary Cycles
DNF Buc Slay   DNF  356 Aggieland Cycling
DNF Debbie Slay   DNF  356 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1517.07 Melissa Grubbs   Hutto, TX01:22:55.000 350048  352 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2525.17 Teresa Franzke   Austin, TX01:23:42.000 388072  365 Bicycle Sport Shop
3533.27 Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx01:25:01.000 365178  324 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4541.37 Linda Tannos   League City, TX01:26:18.000 338466  300 Texas Pro Health Racing
5549.47 Tricia Weir   Plano, TX01:29:16.000 272297  320 Matrix/RBM
6557.57 Rosario Zuniga   Cd. Victoria Mex01:30:45.000 423069  269 
7565.67 Becky Gernand   Austin, TX01:31:17.000 422865  301 Team Wrecky
8573.77 Sarah Dougherty   Waco, TX01:35:17.000 390422  381 Jubilee Subaru
9581.87 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX01:40:43.000 156430  299 S&S Trail Services
10589.97 Christine Tucker   Richardson, TX01:50:29.000 188676  319 Matrix/RBM
DNF Allison Jones   DNF  342 

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriela Watts   00:34:12.000  79 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Ella Waldrip   00:43:02.000  80 Hill Country Bike Works
3 Lauren Lao   00:47:52.000  85 Team Seton Brain & Spine
4590.01 Teresa Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:02:41.000 423032  75 
DNS Alexandra Coulter   DNS  76 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.32 Ann Drummond   Springdale, AR00:33:43.000 367342  405 
2511.42 Alexis Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:35:29.000 368653  419 Retro Racing USA
3514.52 Emmaline BaxterHarwell   Austin00:36:33.000 396592  406 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4517.62 Vallen Tupper   San Antonio00:38:43.000 400842  412 Factory IXL
5520.72 Abigail Yates   Rowlett, TX00:42:17.000 386370  407 Matrix/RBM
6 Aliya Ziesemer   00:46:25.000  411 
7 Annabelle Dougherty   00:50:55.000  612 Jubilee Subaru
8 Natalia Johnson   00:57:36.000  611 
9 Tessa Walters   00:59:44.000  417 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lilli Frasier   Boerne, TX00:46:14.000 263801  593 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2552.50 Kaselyn Ondrias   San Antonio00:50:21.000 396656  578 
3565.00 Madeleine Bruno   Spring, TX00:50:43.000 329440  510 Team Bike Lane
4577.50 Claire Boatman   Austin, TX00:57:18.000 367044  508 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
5590.00 Kiara McDonald   Porter, TX00:58:24.000 368943  507 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
DNF Kenzi Wood   DNF  606 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Megan Gautreaux   Huntsville, TX00:47:09.000 422194  547 
2 Leah Gheida   00:51:33.000  509 
3 Beatrice Olivia   00:54:41.000  511 

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Candis Massingill   North Little Rock, AR00:50:47.000 393168  512 VT Bike Stuff
2565.00 Vicky Pabon   Houston, TX00:58:45.000 260836  568 Cougar Cycling
3 Franchesca Samaniego   00:59:51.000  582 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriella Tamez   00:43:41.000  576 Bike Barn
2550.00 Natalie Whitehead   Grapevine, TX00:44:00.000 407359  537 
3560.00 Anh Pham   Houston, TX00:45:08.000 396432  596 Angry Sloth Racing
4570.00 Jessica Eifler   Austin, TX00:46:08.000 395925  513 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Club
5580.00 Wendy Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:49:42.000 284742  586 Retro Racing USA
6 Erika Romero   01:02:56.000  597 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.73 Camille Hughes   Richardson, TX00:42:03.000 391866  514 PACC
2547.27 Bridget Alford   Dallas00:44:49.000 379523  601 
3 Amy Miller   00:47:29.000  525 Shiner
4564.35 Lori Watkins   Austin, TX00:49:13.000 336382  524 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Monica Anderson   00:52:46.000  556 
6 Carol Drake   00:59:15.000  542 
7 Susan Coulter   01:18:33.000  515 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee