Race Results for
Feliciana Road Race
St Francisville, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+ (66 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.16 Scott McManus   Westlake La 380650  251 Lake Charles Racing
2496.86 keith kraft   Baton Rouge, LA 368268  252 GEAUX Race
3571.57 Fred McLaughlin   Destin, FL 325242  250 0

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/4 - Junior - 10-18 (22 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Matthew Rose (1 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA 404275  500 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2565.00 Lance Abshire (2 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 378825  501 GEAUX Race
3590.00 Quinton McMickens   Boyce, LA 299020  502 S3 Racing team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (88 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.43 Adam Morris (1 - Cat2)   Belden, MS 337684  14 Absolute Racing Team
2256.67 Ben Bradley (2 - Cat2)   Plaquemine, LA 331166  4th Dimension Fitness
3266.92 ryan barnes (1 - Cat3)   New Orleans 367647  S3 Racing team
4277.16 Corey Ray (1 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas 157827  Herring Gas Cycling
5287.41 samuel leblanc (2 - Cat3)   Kenner La 301474  4th Dimension Fitness
6297.65 John Dias (3 - Cat2)   Luling, LA 54226  S3 Racing team
7307.90 Jaden Kifer (4 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 355844  15 4th Dimension Fitness
8318.14 James Milne (5 - Cat2)   Belden, MS 59074  11 Absolute Racing Team
9328.39 Ruarri Day-Stirrat (2 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640  787 Racing
10338.63 Wylie Bagley (6 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA 228798  10 S3 Racing team
11348.88 Scott Kuppersmith (3 - Cat1)   Ridgeland, MS 213439  16 Absolute Racing Team
12359.12 Blair Krogh (7 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA 314514  18 4th Dimension Fitness
13369.36 Stanley Prutz (8 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA 229031  S3 Racing team
14379.61 William Jones (3 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 238642  4th Dimension Fitness
15389.85 John Wozniak (4 - Cat3)   Brandon, MS 334102  17 Absolute Racing Team
16400.10 Dustin Drewes (5 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 281156  4th Dimension Fitness
DNF Joshua Rosby (Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA 171261  12 Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Daniel LaRocque (Cat3)   Zachary, LA 291566  13 4th Dimension Fitness

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+ (66 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.51 Donald Davis (1 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL 201550  217 Team Truly Spokin
2335.48 Jerald Simon (1 - Cat3)   St. Gabriel, LA 198358  200 Midsouth Masters Cycling
3352.45 Kevin Landry (2 - Cat2)   Youngsville, LA 77897  210 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4369.42 Bennie Flores (3 - Cat2)   Pride, LA 52111  202 4th Dimension Fitness
5386.39 Jason Miller (2 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA 218768  204 Midsouth Masters Cycling
6403.35 Charles Kibbe (3 - Cat3)   New Iberia, LA 307161  211 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
7420.32 D. Nelson Daniel (4 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 8612  201 4th Dimension Fitness
8437.29 Randall Legeai (4 - Cat2)   New Orleans La 45586  207 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9454.26 Charles Bell (5 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA 299447  213 S3 Racing team
10471.22 Jorge Perera (6 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA 224533  212 Midsouth Masters Cycling
11488.19 Floyd Carrier (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 349110  206 GEAUX Race
12505.16 Tom Murphy (2 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 203323  205 GEAUX Race
13522.13 Judd Troxler (3 - Cat4)   Luling, LA 324034  214 Peake Cycling
14539.10 Glenn Richard (5 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA 238039  203 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
15556.06 VJ Liberto (4 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA 215913  215 Peake Cycling
16573.03 Chris Murphy (5 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 217326  208 GEAUX Race
17590.00 Fred Schroeder (6 - Cat4)   Abitasprings, LA 307535  209 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 3/4 (66 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.49 Joseph Bacala (1 - Cat3)   Anchorage, AK 330938  127 GEAUX Race
2380.70 Ty Trammell (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 307451  102 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
3387.92 Alexander Stachow (2 - Cat4)   Ruston 375733  122 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4395.14 Mark McMurry   La Place, LA 50922  120 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5402.35 Brooks Abel (2 - Cat3)   Hattiesburg, MS 219753  124 Fairhope Cycling Project
6409.57 Jacob Schoen (3 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA 368697  113 4th Dimension Fitness
7416.79 Herbert Guhn (3 - Cat4)   Denham Springs, LA 369304  106 GEAUX Race
8424.01 evan mcmanus (4 - Cat3)   Westlake La 379783  114 Lake Charles Racing
9431.22 Stefan Smith (4 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA 331560  116 Lake Charles Racing
10438.44 Lance McCann (5 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 342604  109 4th Dimension Fitness
11445.66 Dudley Fanguy (6 - Cat3)   Conehatta , MS 341786  130 Absolute Racing Team
12452.87 Justin Ford (5 - Cat4)   Gulfport, MS 323080  118 GEAUX Race
13460.09 Robert Daniel (7 - Cat3)   Sulphur, LA 65395  101 Lake Charles Racing
14467.31 Josh Greer (8 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 335810  117 4th Dimension Fitness
15474.53 Jason Dunford (6 - Cat4)   Zachary, LA 362056  121 S3 Racing team
16481.74 Brent Mayeaux (9 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 366829  108 4th Dimension Fitness
17488.96 Erick Ascencio (7 - Cat4)   Reedley 375800  103 Absolute Racing Team
18496.18 Brian LeJeune (10 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 242174  131 4th Dimension Fitness
19503.39 Robert Garrett (8 - Cat4)   New Albany, MS 358204  100 Absolute Racing Team
20510.61 Ryan Fontenot (9 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA 274716  115 Lake Charles Racing
21517.83 Michael Lyons (10 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA 240744  112 Lake Charles Racing
22525.05 Taylor Longwell (11 - Cat4)   Belle Chasse, LA 394865  126 GEAUX Race
23532.26 Sonny Restivo (12 - Cat4)   Denham Springs, LA 314156  107 GEAUX Race
24539.48 Jarrett Keller (13 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 276705  110 GEAUX Race
25546.70 Thomas Sugg (14 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 375747  123 GEAUX Race
26553.91 Raland Burks (15 - Cat4)   Hattiesburg, MS 325074  111 Fairhope Cycling Project
27561.13 Adrian Haynes (16 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 349254  104 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
28568.35 Ronald Smith (11 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 67592  105 L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
29575.57 Keith Miller (12 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 288498  125 GEAUX Race
30582.78 Chris Kieren (17 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 310873  128 GEAUX Race
31590.00 Craig Stephens (18 - Cat4)   Labadieville, LA 231509  129 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team

Men - Cat 4/5 (44 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.27 David Collier (1 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 199816  322 0
2496.66 Stanton Pearson (2 - Cat4)   Jefferson, LA 381675  307 0
3499.06 Heath Sweat (3 - Cat4)   Prairieville, LA 393921  313 GEAUX Race
4501.45 Brad Rhodes (1 - Cat5)   Houma, LA 352798  334 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
5503.84 William Sheftall (4 - Cat4)   St. Francisville, LA 311099  309 Raising Cane's Racing
6506.24 Bronson Breaux (5 - Cat4)   Breaux Bridge, LA 347118  337 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
7508.63 Cade Himel   Lake Charles 369693  341 
8511.02 Chad Hassenpflug (6 - Cat4)   Vinton 382007  330 Lake Charles Racing
9513.42 Michael Rasch (2 - Cat5)   Metairie 395104  323 0
10515.81 Delton Richey (7 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA 367631  310 Lake Charles Racing
11 Krzeminski David     312 
12520.60 Richard Carman (3 - Cat5)   New Orleans, LA 405882  340 0
13522.99 Michael Abshire (8 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 138904  327 GEAUX Race
14525.38 Gregg Snedden (9 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 311389  316 GEAUX Race
15527.78 Daniel Rees (4 - Cat5)   Breaux Bridge, LA 391105  315 Louisiana State University
16530.17 Carlos Perea (10 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 355122  314 4th Dimension Fitness
17532.56 Robert Clark (5 - Cat5)   Pensacola Florida 306016  301 Nac Velo-The Bike Shop
18534.96 Cale Guidry (6 - Cat5)   Napoleonville 366437  303 BG Bicycles
19537.35 Shea Dawson (11 - Cat4)   Gretna, LA 405641  329 0
20539.74 Mitchell Sandidge (12 - Cat4)   Natchez Mississippi 317684  333 0
21542.13 James wyble (13 - Cat4)   Opelousas, LA 384736  339 BG Bicycles
22544.53 Judice Judice (14 - Cat4)   New Iberia, LA 376355  317 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
23546.92 O'Keefe O'Keefe (15 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA 239093  324 Lake Charles Racing
24549.31 Phillips Phillips (16 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 380876  318 Raising Cane's Racing
25551.71 David Bulot (17 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge 344300  306 4th Dimension Fitness
26554.10 Wade Weems (18 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA 260332  336 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
27556.49 Colin Luke (19 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 331240  321 4th Dimension Fitness
28558.89 David Huff (7 - Cat5)   Meraux, LA 385794  311 0
29561.28 Glenn Gendron (8 - Cat5)   Metairie 394855  302 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
30563.67 Edward Song (9 - Cat5)   Baton Rouge, LA 406589  305 
31566.07 Weldon Hill   Baton Rouge 358408  335 Raising Cane's Racing
32 John Egan     343 
33570.85 Manuel Peralta (20 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 340272  328 GEAUX Race
34573.25 Rusty Perea   Houma, LA 61183  342 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
35575.64 Christian Fontaine (21 - Cat4)   Metairie 375473  331 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
36578.03 Fredrick Marin (10 - Cat5)   Hatboro Pa 391086  300 Louisiana State University
37580.43 David Littlefield (22 - Cat4)   Geismar, LA 324572  319 GEAUX Race
38582.82 Stan Cain (11 - Cat5)   Saint Amant 358993  304 GEAUX Race
39585.21 Joseph Kocurek (12 - Cat5)   Houma, LA 405329  325 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
40587.61 Andrew Larson (13 - Cat5)   Port Orange Fl 400683  338 GEAUX Race
41590.00 Tyler Harris (14 - Cat5)   New Orleans, LA 403014  326 0
DNF chad andrus (Cat4)   Broussard, LA 399913  320 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (44 )

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.34 Jennifer Mix (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 289080  410 787 Racing
2366.93 Ashley Leach (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA 247536  412 0
3385.52 Louise Cheetham (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA 330890  407 S3 Racing team
4404.11 Stacey McMickens (2 - Cat3)   Boyce, LA 106272  403 S3 Racing team
5422.70 Nicole Bevers (3 - Cat3)   Pocatello Idaho  354460  411 Shama Cycles
6441.29 Mignon Guerin (2 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 262203  402 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7459.88 Kimberly Ryder (3 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA 391366  409 S3 Racing team
8478.47 Lori Martin (4 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA 255097  405 S3 Racing team
9497.05 Irene Hurst (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA 288229  414 S3 Racing team
10515.64 Charlotte Fournier (5 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 395023  408 Raising Cane's Racing
11534.23 Sherri Talazac   Kenner 406511  400 
12552.82 Samantha Stein (6 - Cat4)   Vacherie 334286  401 Raising Cane's Racing
13571.41 Claire Daunis (7 - Cat4)   River Ridge, LA 331926  406 Raising Cane's Racing
14590.00 Celeste Power (8 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 336484  404 Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Bergeron Annelise     413 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee