Race Results for
Clear Creek Challenge
Oxford, MS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.32 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784   Team Momentum
2540.66 Andrew Sorey   Terry, MS 290191   Indian Cycle Racing
3590.00 Todd Mosley   Memphis, TN 88010   
DNF Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MS 240145   Racing Revolution

Men - Cat 1 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gib Moorehead      
2 Steve Valiant      
3565.00 Jeremy Polk   Madison, MS 144079   Racing Revolution
4577.50 Butch Carter   Dickson, TN 169443   MOAB
5590.00 Robert Mcmillen   Starkville, MS 129075   Starkville Cycling Club

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brian Greenhoe   Hattiesburg 401205   HUB City Velo
2 Tyler Wilson      
3565.00 Aston Haswell   Fort Worth, TX 375072   Memphis Velo
4577.50 joshua ryan   Memphis, TN 400093   
5 Jim Goetz      

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.99 Benjamin Dawson   Oxford, MS 389466   SWECO Speed Project
2 Jefrey Masse      
3529.99 Shane Easterling   Wesson, MS 342396   MZ Racing
4539.99 Michael Nunn   Memphis, TN 393617   
5 Matt Perkins      
6 Erik Martin      
7 Jim Miller      
8 Landon Voler      
9589.99 Ramey House   Long Beach Ms 376063   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Ledford      
2545.00 Matt Roland   Sumrall, MS 276463   HUB City Velo
3 Geofrey Hodgson      
4 William Henderson      
5 Tracy Dannenmuller      
6565.00 Mason Ezzell   Memphis, TN 334450   
7570.00 Clifford Kent   Brandon, MS 342920   Racing Revolution
8 Mark Long      
9580.00 Chuck Lyon   Brandon, MS 240603   
10 Gavin Fetcher      
11 Tracy Cage      
DNF William Baker      
DNF Jon Myrick   Oxford, MS 142420   SWECO Speed Project
DNF Brian Morris      

Men - Cat 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.61 Butch Sims   Hattiesburg, MS 32781   
2 Phillip Barker      
3550.77 Robert Gonzalez   Ridgeland , MS 277615   
4563.85 Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN 133305   Columbia Cycling Club- Tennessee
5 Mark Murphy      
6590.01 Keith Coleman   Jackson, TN 133306   
DNF Robert Hester      

Men - Cat 2 - Singlesp

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Brett Holder      
1 Brandon Lee      
2550.00 Kenny Charles   Germantown, TN 322322   Stanky Creek Cycling
3560.00 Lucas Charles   Lakeland, TN 395310   Memphis Velo
4 Jason Sanders      TCMBA
5 Larkin Kelly      

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Lofton      
2548.33 John Donnelly   Collierville, TN 403139   
3556.66 Wesley Haney   Aberdeen 389354   MTB Race Team
4564.99 William Mayfield   Ridgeland 403125   
5 Eric Rausher      
6581.65 Timothy Strahan   Madison, MS 389430   
7 Justi Alger      

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Collins   Memphis, TN 401550   
2543.57 Jason Shearer   Jackson, MS 390137   Racing Revolution
3547.14 Jason Childress   Brookhaven, MS 390867   MZ Racing
4 Shawn Williamson      
5 Jake Jenkins      
6 Nate Suit      
7561.42 Lee Smitherman   Oxford, MS 400938   
8564.99 Matt Mackey   Tupelo 377331   
9 Greg Opel      
10 Brian Brian Curry      
11575.70 Jared Hileman   Cordova, TN 400895   
12579.27 Brad Reis   Florence, MS 361741   Indian Cycle Racing
13582.84 Daniel Mahan   Ridgeland, MS 339068   Indian Cycle Racing
14 Jason Williamson      
15589.98 John Ranager   Oxford, MS 388449   

Men - Cat 3 - 40 -49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Ogletree   Flora 399621   Racing Revolution
2545.00 Duane Misko   Biloxi. Ms 378543   
3550.00 Timothy Phelps   Olive Branch, MS 361396   Journeymen Racing Multisport
4 Scott Leonard      
5560.00 Pat Williams   Memphis, TN 394342   Wolf River Racing
6565.00 Hays Patrick   Millington, TN 394231   Memphis Hightailers Bicycle Club
7570.00 William Young   Canton, MS 392998   
8575.00 Walter Hudson   Pelahatchie, MS 379030   
9 Jeff Monigan      
10585.00 Wynn Loudon   Lelandl, MS 390628   Racing Revolution
11 Donny Snider      
DNF Scotty Mcbeth   Hattiesburg 399809   Tri County Mountain Bike Association

Men - Cat 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Stephen Rials   Wesson, MS 379228   MZ Racing
2547.14 Jack Porter   Flowood Ms 388960   
3554.28 Mark Mayfield   Ridgeland 399737   Racing Revolution
4 Johny Smith      
5568.56 Fred Dale   Ocean Springs, MS 344842   MZ Racing
6575.70 John Woods   Canton, MS 390899   Racing Revolution
7582.84 Robert McGuire   Pearl, MS 399947   
8589.98 Jerry Mcbeth   Hattiesburg, MS 400541   

Women - Cat 1 - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candice Wheeler      

Women - Cat 2 - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carter Thomas   Oxford, MS 345318   SWECO Speed Project

Women - Cat 3 - All

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Bailey Smith   Oxford, MS 402968   
2 Renee Baker      
3565.00 Summer Hudson   Pelahatchie, MS 379000   
4577.50 Carmen Taylor   Brandon, MS 357181   Racing Revolution
5 Wendy Garrison      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee