Race Results for
The Barn Burner
Walpole , MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nathan Whipple   Marlborough, MA1:43:54 391577  363 Pink for Pam
2 Gerald Finnegin   1:45:56  366 
3 Taylor Clark   1:46:59  357 Clark Bros. Racing/Likin Bikin
4 David Devine   1:49:03  367 Squire Tavern
5 Curtis Chase   1:50:30  356 
6560.85 Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA1:57:46 280278  361 HUP United
7565.02 Wade Swift   Preston, CT1:58:59 205853  360 Swift Innovations
8569.19 Larry Webber   Greenfield, NH2:00:58 292990  362 Clark Bros. Racing/Likin Bikin
9573.36 Raymond Cloutier   Methuen, MA2:03:10 323254  358 Team Awesome
10577.53 Zachary Hawk   Guilford, CT2:07:37 359738  368 
11581.70 Andrew Kovacs   South Hadleysouth Hadley, MA2:07:53 339584  359 Competetive Edge/Cycling Huns
12585.87 Sean McQuilliams   Needham2:09:59 206282  370 
13590.04 Vincent Umbrianna   Hingham, MA2:14:06 353770  365 
DNF Eric Marschke     369 

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.81 Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:52:52 276372  Rocky Mounain Chocolate Factory
2376.62 Matt O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA1:54:39 83528  10 Riverside/Cannondale
3399.43 Sepp Kuss   Durango1:55:39 276598  Rocky Mounain Chocolate Factory
4422.24 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA1:57:30 284535  B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
5445.05 Robert Nash   Raynham, MA1:58:55 379706  Team Spark
6467.86 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA2:00:00 302730  Essex County Velo
7490.67 Levi Kurlander   Durango, CO2:03:42 292498  616 Durango Devo
8513.48 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT2:06:30 268345  Bicycle Express/KONA
9536.29 Brian Hughes   Middleboro, MA2:10:10 139091  Fast Splits Multisport
10559.10 Peter Werner   Braintree2:25:37 263504  Blue Hill Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA 245271  11 
DNF Charles Clarkson   Newport, RI 256132  HUP United

Men - First Timer - Senior - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Mitchell   0:50:24  208 
2 Michael McChesney   0:50:26  210 

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.72 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA2:03:21 117260  238 Union Velo Club
2515.68 Thomas Jacius   East Granby, CT2:09:11 295794  233 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
3520.64 Stephen Witkus   Northbridge, MA2:09:34 38714  246 Bikeman.com
4525.60 David Richardson   Tolland, CT2:11:28 102782  242 Competetive Edge Cycling
5530.56 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA2:13:09 208969  239 Zanconato Racing
6535.52 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA2:14:58 140765  237 Wheelworks Racing
7540.48 Mark Budreski   Winchester, MA2:15:38 102205  371 
8545.44 Charlie Beal   W Hartford, CT2:16:46 106073  228 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
9550.40 Patrick Higgins   Kingston, MA2:17:29 403574  232 
10555.36 Finn Maguire   Yarmouth Port, MA2:18:21 370423  234 Sea Sports Cycling
11560.32 Arnold Roest   Duxbury, MA2:19:33 308872  243 
12565.28 Gabriel Agaman   East Sandwich, MA2:20:24 102555  226 Sea Sports Cycling
13570.24 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA2:22:32 259183  227 Broadway Bicycle
14575.20 Michael Samartano   Providence, RI2:25:52 226023  244 NESS Team New England
15580.16 Robert Morgan   Cohasset, MA2:36:04 176602  236 Team Awesome
16585.12 Fabian Esponda   North Haven, CT2:40:51 316320  230 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
17590.08 Joseph Re   Worcester, MA2:57:02 385827  241 
DNF David Stacey   Methuen, MA 33736  245 Blue Steel Cyclery
DNF Rion O'Grady      
DNF Bo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI 97755  231 NBX/Narragansett

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.16 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT2:06:07 233018  648 Team Edge
2487.39 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA2:10:09 126022  647 FireFly
3507.62 Matthew Sousa   Somerville, MA2:12:00 350320  646 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
4527.85 James Honda   East Hartford, CT2:12:48 160946  641 Expo Wheelmen
5548.08 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA2:21:41 234733  642 Clif Bar/Pactimo
6568.31 Aaron Rossi   Torrington, CT2:26:26 365777  645 Laurel
7588.54 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA2:36:05 205236  643 Colt Training Systems.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.86 Ben Pagano   Hudson, MA2:02:28 281677  341 Riverside Racing
2533.22 Robert Czepas   Middletown, CT2:09:13 236438  339 
3544.58 Brett Severson   Colchester, CT2:12:00 380506  336 Competetive Edge Cycling
4 Kevin Dahlen   2:16:10  332 Serious Cycles
5567.30 Tim Johnson   Hyannis, MA2:19:57 322570  335 Sea Sports Cycling
6578.66 Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA2:22:44 136666  334 Bicycle Concepts
7590.02 Scott Brooks   Westford, MA2:25:09 189995  331 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT 310429  333 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
DNF Donald Snoop Jr.   Beverly, MA 82776  337 Essex County Velo
DNF Erik Bascombe   Cumberland, RI 130108  342 MTBMind.com
DNF Jeffrey Craddock     340 Sea Sports Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.06 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA1:55:38 76361  454 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2410.99 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA1:56:12 47077  455 UCI CT: Bontrager LIVESTRONG Team
3422.92 Matt Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT2:00:44 4215  442 SRAM
4434.85 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA2:05:32 121026  447 Cycle Loft
5446.78 Richard Pirro   Norfolk, MA2:06:15 348614  552 NESS
6458.71 Eric Magnuson   Manchester2:07:33 402400  449 Seaside Cycles
7470.64 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT2:10:33 111810  443 Team Edge
8482.57 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA2:11:55 54002  450 JRA Cylces
9494.50 Matt Boulay   Leominster, MA2:15:34 149399  456 
10506.43 Peter Jantzen   Concord2:15:45 405746  448 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
11518.36 Hans Fernsebner   Winchester, MA2:17:01 102985  446 JRA Cylces
12530.29 James Gouin   Olympia, WA2:17:10 293724  457 
13542.22 Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA2:19:27 310808  453 Cape Cod MTB Team
14554.15 Luke Hurley   Epsom, NH2:20:31 86790  459 
15566.08 Alexis Arapoff   Stow, MA2:20:45 43811  441 Bikeman.com
16 Carl Smith   2:22:16  458 Team Edge
17589.94 Sean Davidson   Richmond, ME2:27:13 254298  445 
DNF Greg Montello   Malden, MA 24794  451 JRA Cylces
DNF Tadd Clelland   Duxbury, MA 404713  444 Serious Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.96 Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA2:05:17 216739  545 Corner Cycle
2455.21 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA2:13:23 25436  543 Riverside Racing
3467.46 Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH2:13:47 211263  531 Norms Ski and Bike
4479.71 James Gloo   Brewster, MA2:14:02 13441  532 Cape Cod MTB Team
5491.96 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT2:18:56 82305  536 HORTST Engineering
6504.21 Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA2:25:05 156639  541 Minuteman Road Club
7516.46 Chris Logan   Keene, NH2:26:54 21464  542 Norms Ski and Bike
8528.71 Stephen Lebovitz   Weston, MA2:29:02 226580  534 Weston Posse Velo
9540.96 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI2:29:58 169209  539 Union Velo Club
10553.21 Jeffrey Oakes   Marion, MA2:33:20 260365  537 
11565.46 John Taloumis   Chicopee, MA2:35:24 243942  540 Competetive Edge Cycling
12577.71 Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI2:46:11 276617  533 Family Bike Racing
13589.96 Raymond Martin   Boston, MA2:47:22 161373  535 Union Velo Club
DNF David Powell   Longmeadow, MA 253074  538 Competetive Edge Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Perry   Brewster, MA1:40:32 367087  601 
2 Jason Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA2:02:58 391218  600 Joes Garage

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.01 Kurt Daniello   Woodbridge, CT1:35:35 366051  634 Laurel Bicycle Club
2535.79 Alex Meier   Burlington, MA1:36:27 329502  631 
3542.57 Randall Charlwood   Fredericksburg Va1:39:42 378978  636 
4 Brian Cheverier   1:40:50  632 
5556.13 Timothy Fiedler   Cambridge, MA1:44:29 316324  635 Monster Truck
6562.91 Joshua Merchant   Leominster, MA1:45:45 298895  629 Minuteman Road Club
7569.69 Peter Geloso   Bethany, CT1:47:16 399648  628 Laurel Bike Club
8576.47 Jeffrey Gaudette   Colorado Springs, CO1:57:57 276503  627 
9583.25 Mark Schow   Quincy, MA2:16:01 186411  630 Bikebarnracing.com
10590.03 Ted Berg   Somerville, MA2:17:15 360128  626 STAMPEDE
DNF Kevin Meskill   Guilford, CT 405785  633 Zanes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Philip Golden   Canton, MA1:36:26 101482  310 Landrys Bicycles
2543.33 Edward Parsons   Burlington, MA1:39:01 142294  314 HUP United
3 Kenny Fries   1:40:27  309 Team Spark
4 David Polan   1:40:28  315 Gear Works Cyclery
5553.32 Roman Antczak   Boston1:40:36 411217  300 Okular Mtb Team
6 Joel Ramirez   1:41:40  316 Northampton Cycling Club
7559.98 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA1:46:55 257806  305 Threshold Cycling
8563.31 Gary Hoehne   Wallingford, CT1:47:57 261982  311 Team Deathrow Velo
9566.64 Doug Veilleux   Rochester1:48:27 376507  318 Team Spark
10 Brett Chenail   1:51:19  306 
11573.30 Harlen Lanes   Marlboroug, MA1:52:29 376394  319 
12576.63 Sean Daley   Plymouth, MA1:52:52 160898  321 
13 Arthur Tzouros   1:53:37  317 
14583.29 David Deitch   Roslindale, MA1:58:48 284753  307 HUP United
15 Chris Borgatti   1:58:58  303 Riverside Racing
16 Ryan McCarthy   2:01:34  312 
DNF Dan Barrett     301 Threshold Cycling
DNF Brian Boyden     304 
DNF Gary Eleniefsky     308 Team Spark
DNF Scott Novick   Norton, MA 152985  313 Landrys Bicycles
DNF Jake Berry   Franklin, MA 213913  302 JRA Cylces

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Bennett   1:37:56  402 Team Psycho
2488.14 Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA1:38:17 295341  403 Grace Bikes Velo Club
3491.54 Josh Burgel   Concord, MA1:38:59 223392  404 NEMBA Racing
4 Anthony Catauro   1:39:22  405 Clark Bros. Racing/Likin Bikin
5498.34 Will Raymond   East Longmeadow, MA1:40:05 73188  424 Competetive Edge Cycling
6 Brian McGowan   1:43:00  438 
7 Timothy Lynch   1:44:17  417 Union Velo Club
8508.54 Sean Godley   Medford, MA1:44:35 116051  413 Quadcycles
9511.94 Mark McKenney   Sandwich, MA1:47:36 266648  420 Corner Cycle/Cape Cod MTB Team
10515.34 Chip Baker   Needham, MA1:47:52 2309  400 HUP United
11518.74 John Robertson   Attleboro, MA1:50:18 368249  425 Union Velo Club
12 Chris Noonan   1:51:43  436 
13525.54 Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA1:51:59 8986  408 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
14528.94 Eli Levine   Andover, MA1:52:40 207051  416 HUP United
15 Matthias Walz   1:53:30  431 
16 Edward Martin   1:53:42  418 
17539.14 Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA1:55:22 314516  411 Expo Wheelmen
18542.54 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA1:55:58 228667  426 Blue Hills Cycling Club
19545.94 Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA1:55:59 202056  429 Union Velo Club
20 Greg Hamilton   1:57:06  414 
21552.74 Richard Wolfe   Arlington, MA1:58:44 81606  434 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
22556.14 Roland Desrochers   Atlanta, GA1:58:45 9316  409 
23559.54 Michael Condon   Maynard, MA1:58:59 208572  407 Minuteman Road Club
24562.94 Timothy Mayo   Worcester, MA1:59:31 390336  419 
25566.34 Bryan Funk   Bristol, CT1:59:38 332548  412 Team Edge
26 Eric Halverson   2:02:27  439 
27573.14 Vadim Vronsky   Brighton, MA2:02:38 407160  430 
28576.54 Sean Wilson   Taunton, MA2:06:05 133878  432 Bikebarnracing.com
29 Matthew Witkowski   2:07:33  433 
30583.34 John Baron   Lexington, MA2:08:03 90753  401 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
31586.74 Scott Tregoning   Hingham, MA2:09:11 115394  435 
32 Ken Duquette   2:16:55  410 Team Spark
DNF Arthur Dunne   E Bridgewater, MA 158931  440 
DNF Shane Palmer     437 
DNF Pardo Gustavo     422 Roerutas
DNF Mark Klimaszewski     415 Landrys Bicycles

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.22 John Hickey   Pipersville, PA1:45:49 192267  521 
2516.36 Mark Sferrazza   North Easton, MA1:46:20 374535  511 Bikebarnracing.com
3522.50 Ward Ogden   Putney, VT1:46:53 26580  509 Putney Bike Club/West Hill Shop
4528.64 Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA1:48:28 245153  515 Bikebarnracing.com
5534.78 Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA1:50:55 273964  504 Sportif Coaching
6540.92 Thomas Varga   North Andover, MA1:52:12 307726  514 Riverside Racing
7547.06 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA1:52:37 268805  506 Competetive Edge
8553.20 Lester Bethel   Acton, MA1:54:43 216971  500 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9559.34 Robert Mortensen   Hyde Park, MA2:00:59 54398  508 Cycle Lodge
10565.48 Steve Foley   Quincy, MA2:02:13 251954  502 Bikebarnracing.com
11 Ray Webber   2:07:39  517 Clark Bros. Racing/Likin Bikin
12 Brian Smith   2:10:52  512 
13583.90 Mark Weldon   Assonet, MA2:12:58 150228  519 Mixed Nuts
14 Robert Ide   2:16:40  505 
DNF John Weferling   East Longmeadow, MA 272347  518 Competetive Edge
DNF Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT 210717  516 Competetive Edge
DNF Rick Forzese     503 JRA Cylces
DNF John Plump   Arlington, MA 234604  510 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
DNF Michael White     520 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Funk   1:20:32  42 Team Edge
2545.56 Alex McCormack   Leicester, MA1:21:22 364831  44 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
3551.12 Gabriel Kovacs   South Hadley, MA1:22:25 355944  43 Competetive Edge Cycling
4 David Dougherty   1:24:09  50 
5 Michael Norton   1:24:22  45 Team Spark
6 Mike White   1:29:30  48 
7 Kevin Stacey   1:45:57  46 Blue Steel Cyclery
8578.92 Ryan Zwick   Wethersfield, CT1:46:24 326610  49 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
9584.48 Tom Walsh   Franklin, MA1:46:27 379021  47 Grace Bikes Velo Club
10 Gareth Carey   1:50:06  41 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Tyler Gold   Bolton Ma1:18:03 395993  102 Assabet River Bicycles
2 Joe Dansak   1:29:12  100 
3 Michael Weiler   1:39:15  107 
4 Brandon Mayo   1:57:00  104 
5 Benjamin Yao   2:26:46  106 
DNF George Valverde     105 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Winger   1:12:26  143 
2542.78 Mark Kananowicz   Norfolk, MA1:13:51 408878  133 
3545.56 Patrick Cochran   Beverly, MA1:15:59 321510  125 ECV-Essex County Velo
4 Dave Bergstrom   1:16:44  122 
5 Todd Zahurak   1:20:31  145 
6 Matthew Schmit   1:20:37  141 
7556.68 Brandon Zwick   Wethersfield, CT1:22:43 365264  146 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
8559.46 Brian Parker   East Haddam, CT1:23:20 345120  138 
9562.24 Jeff Muldoon   Boston1:24:20 378518  136 Landrys Bicycles
10565.02 Anthony Hilchey   Stoughton, MA1:25:44 367156  131 Cycle Lodge
11567.80 Nathan Greiner   Exton1:29:45 411825  130 Fuzzy Paws
12 Justin Garrison   1:33:17  129 
13 Guilherme Barbosa   1:34:53  121 
14 Vasilios Piskopanis   1:35:42  139 Atlas Sporting Goods
15578.92 Jamie Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA1:37:01 400503  144 Joe's Garage
16581.70 Kyle McInnis   West Haven, CT1:37:34 407138  135 
17 Steven Casagrande   1:38:35  124 
18 Cristiano Ferreira   1:54:15  128 
19 Brett Proulx   1:54:27  140 
DNF Joel Orkin-Ramey   Brighton, MA 310453  137 HUP United
DNF Mark Biesiada     123 
DNF Arthur Kalinowski   Brighton, MA 390147  132 
DNF Ken Sousa     142 Team Spark

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Frank Petrulli   Rochester, MA1:15:20 394464  163 Team Spark
2 Iorenzo Silvestri   1:20:14  166 
3 Darren Norton   1:20:37  162 
4 Paul Servais   1:22:42  165 
5 Stephen Carney   1:29:38  156 AdvancedNature.com
6 Edward Adamson   1:31:03  169 
7 Chuck Gallant   1:35:09  160 Philbricks Sports
8571.85 Mark Frias   Taunton, MA1:38:25 133266  159 
9576.40 James Scott   Canton, MA1:41:56 221678  164 Blue Hills Cycling Club
10 Kurt Hansbury   1:42:00  170 Acidotic Racing
11585.50 Norman Spring   Grafton1:45:44 291258  168 Team Bike Alley
12 Mark Tennant   2:15:39  167 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Russ Campbell   Maynard, MA1:16:46 310189  177 Minuteman Road Club
2543.85 Donald Crowell   Westford, MA1:20:21 303906  178 Blue Steel Cyclery
3547.70 David Ames   Delaware, OH1:21:15 198391  176 
4551.55 Bill Penton   Waltham, MA1:27:49 147503  184 
5 Dennis Tetreault   1:28:23  186 
6 Robert Larkin   1:28:24  181 Serious Cycles
7 Keith Kostick   1:33:11  180 
8566.95 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA1:33:28 200403  185 Grace Bikes Velo Club
9 Charlie Boyce   1:35:52  501 Daves Bike Infirmary
10 Scott Logan   1:36:20  183 
11 Tom Thomson   1:37:41  187 
12 Rock Doherty   1:43:14  179 
13 Douglas Laughlin   1:48:55  182 
14 Dennis Dougherty   2:01:13  188 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.00 Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA2:07:38 182117  389 Riverside Racing
2492.96 Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA2:12:55 150561  388 MTBRacenews.com
3539.92 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY2:18:00 209883  387 Windham Mountain
4586.88 Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT2:21:35 261368  386 Danielson Adventure Sports

Women - First Timer - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Allen   1:28:17  206 Danielson Adventure Sports

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Waelde   New Haven, CT2:29:33 377353  253 ZCC Zane's Cycles
2 Gabriela Ruiz   Houston Tx3:20:10 336346  251 Boston University Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.80 Tina Severson   Colchester, CT2:28:10 377193  269 Competetive Edge Cycling
2520.10 Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH2:31:21 325382  270 Blue Steel Cyclery
3543.40 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA2:34:09 146312  268 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
4566.70 Aida Elder   Greenland, NH2:39:38 393740  267 Riverside Racing
5590.00 Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA2:50:54 2763  266 Team Bike Alley

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA1:58:37 270038  665 pedalpowertraining.com
2552.50 Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH2:01:37 294402  669 
3565.00 Kelly Howie   Chandler Az2:09:15 375832  666 Cycle Loft
4 Megan Curry   2:30:18  668 
5590.00 Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA2:30:41 245564  667 HUP United

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Pamela Fielding   East Longmeadow1:56:31 376346  682 Competetive Edge Cycling
2545.00 Jessica Rockson   Sandwich, MA1:58:36 375775  689 Cape Cod MTB Team
3550.00 Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA2:02:01 192719  692 Hup United
4555.00 Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA2:05:41 178513  686 JRA Cylces
5560.00 Kelly Mendoza   Otter River, MA2:07:51 323776  687 Norms Ski and Bike
6565.00 Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH2:08:16 155241  685 The Velo Resource
7570.00 Carrie Lemieux   Arlington, MA2:08:20 247643  684 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
8575.00 Michele Smith   Burlington, MA2:08:52 127315  690 HUP United
9580.00 Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA2:10:51 343214  688 HUP United
10585.00 Christine Hall   Windham, NH2:15:21 368785  683 SLIJK Velo Club
11590.00 Judy Webber   Pittsfield, NH2:22:36 401070  691 Clark Bros. Racing/Likin Bikin
DNF Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393  681 Team Kenda

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA1:33:22 410672  192 Joe's Garage
DNF Dolores White     191 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jordan Dube   Beverly, MA 320592  204 Kenda p/b RACC
2 Jaclyn Merchant     206 Landrys Bicycles
3 Kristin Delviscio     209 
4 Debbie McElwaine     205 Colt Training Systems.com
5 Jennifer Scovern     207 
6 Alyse Conlan     203 
7589.98 Julia Anderson   Brookline, MA 381705  201 STAMPEDE
DNF Kristin Beville   Newton, MA 358598  202 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Carney   1:28:40  217 
2 Gretchen Almy   1:33:25  216 Team Spark
3590.00 Millie Milton   Northborough, MA1:36:28 286254  218 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee