Race Results for
The Barn Burner
Walpole , MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nathan Whipple   Marlborough, MA1:43:54 391577  363 Pink for Pam
2Gerald Finnegin   1:45:56  366 
3Taylor Clark   1:46:59  357 Clark Bros. Racing/Likin Bikin
4David Devine   1:49:03  367 Squire Tavern
5Curtis Chase   1:50:30  356 
6560.83Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA1:57:46 280278  361 HUP United
7565.00Wade Swift   Preston, CT1:58:59 205853  360 Swift Innovations
8569.17Larry Webber   Greenfield, NH2:00:58 292990  362 Clark Bros. Racing/Likin Bikin
9573.33Raymond Cloutier   Methuen, MA2:03:10 323254  358 Team Awesome
10577.50Zachary Hawk   Guilford, CT2:07:37 359738  368 
11581.67Andrew Kovacs   South Hadleysouth Hadley, MA2:07:53 339584  359 Competetive Edge/Cycling Huns
12585.83Sean McQuilliams   Needham2:09:59 206282  370 
13590.00Vincent Umbrianna   Hingham, MA2:14:06 353770  365 
DNFEric Marschke     369 

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.81Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:52:52 276372  Rocky Mounain Chocolate Factory
2376.62Matt O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA1:54:39 83528  10 Riverside/Cannondale
3399.43Sepp Kuss   Durango1:55:39 276598  Rocky Mounain Chocolate Factory
4422.24Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA1:57:30 284535  B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
5445.05Robert Nash   Raynham, MA1:58:55 379706  Team Spark
6467.86Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA2:00:00 302730  Essex County Velo
7490.67Levi Kurlander   Durango, CO2:03:42 292498  616 Durango Devo
8513.48Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT2:06:30 268345  Bicycle Express/KONA
9536.28Brian Hughes   Middleboro, MA2:10:10 139091  Fast Splits Multisport
10559.09Peter Werner   Braintree2:25:37 263504  Blue Hill Cycling Club
DNFKevin Sweeney   Medford, MA 245271  11 
DNFCharles Clarkson   Newport, RI 256132  HUP United

Men - First Timer - Senior - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Mitchell   0:50:24  208 
2Michael McChesney   0:50:26  210 

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.72Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA2:03:21 117260  238 Union Velo Club
2515.67Thomas Jacius   East Granby, CT2:09:11 295794  233 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
3520.63Stephen Witkus   Northbridge, MA2:09:34 38714  246 Bikeman.com
4525.59David Richardson   Tolland, CT2:11:28 102782  242 Competetive Edge Cycling
5530.54Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA2:13:09 208969  239 Zanconato Racing
6535.50John Mosher   Boxborough, MA2:14:58 140765  237 Wheelworks Racing
7540.45Mark Budreski   Winchester, MA2:15:38 102205  371 
8545.40Charlie Beal   W Hartford, CT2:16:46 106073  228 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
9550.36Patrick Higgins   Kingston, MA2:17:29 403574  232 
10555.32Finn Maguire   Yarmouth Port, MA2:18:21 370423  234 Sea Sports Cycling
11560.27Arnold Roest   Duxbury, MA2:19:33 308872  243 
12565.23Gabriel Agaman   East Sandwich, MA2:20:24 102555  226 Sea Sports Cycling
13570.18Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA2:22:32 259183  227 Broadway Bicycle
14575.13Michael Samartano   Providence, RI2:25:52 226023  244 NESS Team New England
15580.09Robert Morgan   Cohasset, MA2:36:04 176602  236 Team Awesome
16585.04Fabian Esponda   North Haven, CT2:40:51 316320  230 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
17590.00Joseph Re   Worcester, MA2:57:02 385827  241 
DNFDavid Stacey   Methuen, MA 33736  245 Blue Steel Cyclery
DNFRion O'Grady      
DNFBo Fuller   North Kingstown, RI 97755  231 NBX/Narragansett

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.16Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT2:06:07 233018  648 Team Edge
2487.39Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA2:10:09 126022  647 FireFly
3507.63Matthew Sousa   Somerville, MA2:12:00 350320  646 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
4527.86James Honda   East Hartford, CT2:12:48 160946  641 Expo Wheelmen
5548.09Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA2:21:41 234733  642 Clif Bar/Pactimo
6568.32Aaron Rossi   Torrington, CT2:26:26 365777  645 Laurel
7588.56Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA2:36:05 205236  643 Colt Training Systems.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.86Ben Pagano   Hudson, MA2:02:28 281677  341 Riverside Racing
2533.22Robert Czepas   Middletown, CT2:09:13 236438  339 
3544.57Brett Severson   Colchester, CT2:12:00 380506  336 Competetive Edge Cycling
4Kevin Dahlen   2:16:10  332 Serious Cycles
5567.29Tim Johnson   Hyannis, MA2:19:57 322570  335 Sea Sports Cycling
6578.64Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA2:22:44 136666  334 Bicycle Concepts
7590.00Scott Brooks   Westford, MA2:25:09 189995  331 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNFJosh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT 310429  333 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
DNFDonald Snoop Jr.   Beverly, MA 82776  337 Essex County Velo
DNFErik Bascombe   Cumberland, RI 130108  342 MTBMind.com
DNFJeffrey Craddock     340 Sea Sports Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.06Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA1:55:38 76361  454 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2410.99Frank McCormack   Leicester, MA1:56:12 47077  455 UCI CT: Bontrager LIVESTRONG Team
3422.93Matt Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT2:00:44 4215  442 SRAM
4434.86John Foley   Fiskdale, MA2:05:32 121026  447 Cycle Loft
5446.80Richard Pirro   Norfolk, MA2:06:15 348614  552 NESS
6458.73Eric Magnuson   Manchester2:07:33 402400  449 Seaside Cycles
7470.66Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT2:10:33 111810  443 Team Edge
8482.60Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA2:11:55 54002  450 JRA Cylces
9494.53Matt Boulay   Leominster, MA2:15:34 149399  456 
10506.46Peter Jantzen   Concord2:15:45 405746  448 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
11518.40Hans Fernsebner   Winchester, MA2:17:01 102985  446 JRA Cylces
12530.33James Gouin   Olympia, WA2:17:10 293724  457 
13542.26Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA2:19:27 310808  453 Cape Cod MTB Team
14554.20Luke Hurley   Epsom, NH2:20:31 86790  459 
15566.13Alexis Arapoff   Stow, MA2:20:45 43811  441 Bikeman.com
16Carl Smith   2:22:16  458 Team Edge
17590.00Sean Davidson   Richmond, ME2:27:13 254298  445 
DNFGreg Montello   Malden, MA 24794  451 JRA Cylces
DNFTadd Clelland   Duxbury, MA 404713  444 Serious Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.96Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA2:05:17 216739  545 Corner Cycle
2455.21Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA2:13:23 25436  543 Riverside Racing
3467.47Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH2:13:47 211263  531 Norms Ski and Bike
4479.72James Gloo   Brewster, MA2:14:02 13441  532 Cape Cod MTB Team
5491.97Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT2:18:56 82305  536 HORTST Engineering
6504.23Michael Todisco   Holliston, MA2:25:05 156639  541 Minuteman Road Club
7516.48Chris Logan   Keene, NH2:26:54 21464  542 Norms Ski and Bike
8528.73Stephen Lebovitz   Weston, MA2:29:02 226580  534 Weston Posse Velo
9540.99David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI2:29:58 169209  539 Union Velo Club
10553.24Jeffrey Oakes   Marion, MA2:33:20 260365  537 
11565.49John Taloumis   Chicopee, MA2:35:24 243942  540 Competetive Edge Cycling
12577.75Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI2:46:11 276617  533 Family Bike Racing
13590.00Raymond Martin   Boston, MA2:47:22 161373  535 Union Velo Club
DNFDavid Powell   Longmeadow, MA 253074  538 Competetive Edge Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Perry   1:40:32  601 
2Jason Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA2:02:58 391218  600 Joes Garage

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.01Kurt Daniello   Woodbridge, CT1:35:35 366051  634 Laurel Bicycle Club
2535.79Alex Meier   Burlington, MA1:36:27 329502  631 
3542.56Randall Charlwood   Fredericksburg Va1:39:42 378978  636 
4Brian Cheverier   1:40:50  632 
5556.12Timothy Fiedler   Cambridge, MA1:44:29 316324  635 Monster Truck
6562.89Joshua Merchant   Leominster, MA1:45:45 298895  629 Minuteman Road Club
7569.67Peter Geloso   Bethany, CT1:47:16 399648  628 Laurel Bike Club
8576.45Jeffrey Gaudette   Colorado Springs, CO1:57:57 276503  627 
9583.22Mark Schow   Quincy, MA2:16:01 186411  630 Bikebarnracing.com
10590.00Ted Berg   Somerville, MA2:17:15 360128  626 STAMPEDE
DNFKevin Meskill   Guilford, CT 405785  633 Zanes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Philip Golden   Canton, MA1:36:26 101482  310 Landrys Bicycles
2543.33Edward Parsons   Burlington, MA1:39:01 142294  314 HUP United
3Kenny Fries   1:40:27  309 Team Spark
4David Polan   1:40:28  315 Gear Works Cyclery
5553.33Roman Antczak   Boston1:40:36 411217  300 Okular Mtb Team
6Joel Ramirez   1:41:40  316 Northampton Cycling Club
7560.00Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA1:46:55 257806  305 Threshold Cycling
8563.33Gary Hoehne   Wallingford, CT1:47:57 261982  311 Team Deathrow Velo
9566.67Doug Veilleux   Rochester1:48:27 376507  318 Team Spark
10Brett Chenail   1:51:19  306 
11573.33Harlen Lanes   Marlboroug, MA1:52:29 376394  319 
12576.67Sean Daley   Plymouth, MA1:52:52 160898  321 
13Arthur Tzouros   1:53:37  317 
14583.33David Deitch   Roslindale, MA1:58:48 284753  307 HUP United
15Chris Borgatti   1:58:58  303 Riverside Racing
16Ryan McCarthy   2:01:34  312 
DNFDan Barrett     301 Threshold Cycling
DNFBrian Boyden     304 
DNFGary Eleniefsky     308 Team Spark
DNFScott Novick   Norton, MA 152985  313 Landrys Bicycles
DNFJake Berry   Franklin, MA 213913  302 JRA Cylces

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Bennett   1:37:56  402 Team Psycho
2488.14Kevin Brant   Foxboro, MA1:38:17 295341  403 Grace Bikes Velo Club
3491.53Josh Burgel   Concord, MA1:38:59 223392  404 NEMBA Racing
4Anthony Catauro   1:39:22  405 Clark Bros. Racing/Likin Bikin
5498.32Will Raymond   East Longmeadow, MA1:40:05 73188  424 Competetive Edge Cycling
6Brian McGowan   1:43:00  438 
7Timothy Lynch   1:44:17  417 Union Velo Club
8508.51Sean Godley   Medford, MA1:44:35 116051  413 Quadcycles
9511.90Mark McKenney   Sandwich, MA1:47:36 266648  420 Corner Cycle/Cape Cod MTB Team
10515.30Chip Baker   Needham, MA1:47:52 2309  400 HUP United
11518.69John Robertson   Attleboro, MA1:50:18 368249  425 Union Velo Club
12Chris Noonan   1:51:43  436 
13525.49Paul DeBitetto   Stow, MA1:51:59 8986  408 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
14528.88Eli Levine   Andover, MA1:52:40 207051  416 HUP United
15Matthias Walz   1:53:30  431 
16Edward Martin   1:53:42  418 
17539.07Chris Franson   Roslindale, MA1:55:22 314516  411 Expo Wheelmen
18542.46Ari Shocket   Walpole, MA1:55:58 228667  426 Blue Hills Cycling Club
19545.86Rick Tobin   Franklin, MA1:55:59 202056  429 Union Velo Club
20Greg Hamilton   1:57:06  414 
21552.65Richard Wolfe   Arlington, MA1:58:44 81606  434 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
22556.05Roland Desrochers   Atlanta, GA1:58:45 9316  409 
23559.44Michael Condon   Maynard, MA1:58:59 208572  407 Minuteman Road Club
24562.84Timothy Mayo   Worcester, MA1:59:31 390336  419 
25566.23Bryan Funk   Bristol, CT1:59:38 332548  412 Team Edge
26Eric Halverson   2:02:27  439 
27573.02Vadim Vronsky   Brighton, MA2:02:38 407160  430 
28576.42Sean Wilson   Taunton, MA2:06:05 133878  432 Bikebarnracing.com
29Matthew Witkowski   2:07:33  433 
30583.21John Baron   Lexington, MA2:08:03 90753  401 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
31586.60Scott Tregoning   Hingham, MA2:09:11 115394  435 
32Ken Duquette   2:16:55  410 Team Spark
DNFArthur Dunne   E Bridgewater, MA 158931  440 
DNFShane Palmer     437 
DNFPardo Gustavo     422 Roerutas
DNFMark Klimaszewski     415 Landrys Bicycles

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.22John Hickey   Pipersville, PA1:45:49 192267  521 
2516.36Mark Sferrazza   North Easton, MA1:46:20 374535  511 Bikebarnracing.com
3522.49Ward Ogden   Putney, VT1:46:53 26580  509 Putney Bike Club/West Hill Shop
4528.63Jesus Vazquez   Holbrook, MA1:48:28 245153  515 Bikebarnracing.com
5534.77Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA1:50:55 273964  504 Sportif Coaching
6540.90Thomas Varga   North Andover, MA1:52:12 307726  514 Riverside Racing
7547.04Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA1:52:37 268805  506 Competetive Edge
8553.18Lester Bethel   Acton, MA1:54:43 216971  500 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
9559.32Robert Mortensen   Hyde Park, MA2:00:59 54398  508 Cycle Lodge
10565.45Steve Foley   Quincy, MA2:02:13 251954  502 Bikebarnracing.com
11Ray Webber   2:07:39  517 Clark Bros. Racing/Likin Bikin
12Brian Smith   2:10:52  512 
13583.86Mark Weldon   Assonet, MA2:12:58 150228  519 Mixed Nuts
14Robert Ide   2:16:40  505 
DNFJohn Weferling   East Longmeadow, MA 272347  518 Competetive Edge
DNFTri Vinh   Enfield, CT 210717  516 Competetive Edge
DNFRick Forzese     503 JRA Cylces
DNFJohn Plump   Arlington, MA 234604  510 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
DNFMichael White     520 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Funk   1:20:32  42 Team Edge
2545.56Alex McCormack   Leicester, MA1:21:22 364831  44 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.
3551.11Gabriel Kovacs   South Hadley, MA1:22:25 355944  43 Competetive Edge Cycling
4David Dougherty   1:24:09  50 
5Michael Norton   1:24:22  45 Team Spark
6Mike White   1:29:30  48 
7Kevin Stacey   1:45:57  46 Blue Steel Cyclery
8578.89Ryan Zwick   Wethersfield, CT1:46:24 326610  49 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
9584.44Tom Walsh   Franklin, MA1:46:27 379021  47 Grace Bikes Velo Club
10Gareth Carey   1:50:06  41 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tyler Gold   Bolton Ma1:18:03 395993  102 Assabet River Bicycles
2Joe Dansak   1:29:12  100 
3Michael Weiler   1:39:15  107 
4Brandon Mayo   1:57:00  104 
5Benjamin Yao   2:26:46  106 
DNFGeorge Valverde     105 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Winger   1:12:26  143 
2542.78Mark Kananowicz   Norfolk, MA1:13:51 408878  133 
3545.56Patrick Cochran   Beverly, MA1:15:59 321510  125 ECV-Essex County Velo
4Dave Bergstrom   1:16:44  122 
5Todd Zahurak   1:20:31  145 
6Matthew Schmit   1:20:37  141 
7556.67Brandon Zwick   Wethersfield, CT1:22:43 365264  146 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
8559.44Brian Parker   East Haddam, CT1:23:20 345120  138 
9562.22Jeff Muldoon   Boston1:24:20 378518  136 Landrys Bicycles
10565.00Anthony Hilchey   Stoughton, MA1:25:44 367156  131 Cycle Lodge
11567.78Nathan Greiner   Exton1:29:45 411825  130 Fuzzy Paws
12Justin Garrison   1:33:17  129 
13Guilherme Barbosa   1:34:53  121 
14Vasilios Piskopanis   1:35:42  139 Atlas Sporting Goods
15578.89Jamie Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA1:37:01 400503  144 Joe's Garage
16581.67Kyle McInnis   West Haven, CT1:37:34 407138  135 
17Steven Casagrande   1:38:35  124 
18Cristiano Ferreira   1:54:15  128 
19Brett Proulx   1:54:27  140 
DNFJoel Orkin-Ramey   Brighton, MA 310453  137 HUP United
DNFMark Biesiada     123 
DNFArthur Kalinowski   Brighton, MA 390147  132 
DNFKen Sousa     142 Team Spark

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Frank Petrulli   Rochester, MA1:15:20 394464  163 Team Spark
2Iorenzo Silvestri   1:20:14  166 
3Darren Norton   1:20:37  162 
4Paul Servais   1:22:42  165 
5Stephen Carney   1:29:38  156 AdvancedNature.com
6Edward Adamson   1:31:03  169 
7Chuck Gallant   1:35:09  160 Philbricks Sports
8571.82Mark Frias   Taunton, MA1:38:25 133266  159 
9576.36James Scott   Canton, MA1:41:56 221678  164 Blue Hills Cycling Club
10Kurt Hansbury   1:42:00  170 Acidotic Racing
11585.45Norman Spring   Grafton1:45:44 291258  168 Team Bike Alley
12Mark Tennant   2:15:39  167 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Russ Campbell   Maynard, MA1:16:46 310189  177 Minuteman Road Club
2543.85Donald Crowell   Westford, MA1:20:21 303906  178 Blue Steel Cyclery
3547.69David Ames   Delaware, OH1:21:15 198391  176 
4551.54Bill Penton   Waltham, MA1:27:49 147503  184 
5Dennis Tetreault   1:28:23  186 
6Robert Larkin   1:28:24  181 Serious Cycles
7Keith Kostick   1:33:11  180 
8566.92Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA1:33:28 200403  185 Grace Bikes Velo Club
9Charlie Boyce   1:35:52  501 Daves Bike Infirmary
10Scott Logan   1:36:20  183 
11Tom Thomson   1:37:41  187 
12Rock Doherty   1:43:14  179 
13Douglas Laughlin   1:48:55  182 
14Dennis Dougherty   2:01:13  188 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.00Crystal Anthony   Beverly, MA2:07:38 182117  389 Riverside Racing
2492.96Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA2:12:55 150561  388 MTBRacenews.com
3539.92Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY2:18:00 209883  387 Windham Mountain
4586.88Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT2:21:35 261368  386 Danielson Adventure Sports

Women - First Timer - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Skylar Allen   1:28:17  206 Danielson Adventure Sports

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Waelde   New Haven, CT2:29:33 377353  253 ZCC Zane's Cycles
2Gabriela Ruiz   Houston Tx3:20:10 336346  251 Boston University Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.80Tina Severson   Colchester, CT2:28:10 377193  269 Competetive Edge Cycling
2520.10Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH2:31:21 325382  270 Blue Steel Cyclery
3543.40Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA2:34:09 146312  268 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
4566.70Aida Elder   Greenland, NH2:39:38 393740  267 Riverside Racing
5590.00Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA2:50:54 2763  266 Team Bike Alley

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christine Fort   Somerville, MA1:58:37 270038  665 pedalpowertraining.com
2552.50Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH2:01:37 294402  669 
3565.00Kelly Howie   Chandler Az2:09:15 375832  666 Cycle Loft
4Megan Curry   2:30:18  668 
5590.00Leah Pappas-Barnes   Arlington, MA2:30:41 245564  667 HUP United

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Pamela Fielding   East Longmeadow1:56:31 376346  682 Competetive Edge Cycling
2545.00Jessica Rockson   Sandwich, MA1:58:36 375775  689 Cape Cod MTB Team
3550.00Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA2:02:01 192719  692 Hup United
4555.00Sally McInnis   Maynard, MA2:05:41 178513  686 JRA Cylces
5560.00Kelly Mendoza   Otter River, MA2:07:51 323776  687 Norms Ski and Bike
6565.00Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH2:08:16 155241  685 The Velo Resource
7570.00Carrie Lemieux   Arlington, MA2:08:20 247643  684 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
8575.00Michele Smith   Burlington, MA2:08:52 127315  690 HUP United
9580.00Carrie Mosher   Waltham, MA2:10:51 343214  688 HUP United
10585.00Christine Hall   Windham, NH2:15:21 368785  683 SLIJK Velo Club
11590.00Judy Webber   Pittsfield, NH2:22:36 401070  691 Clark Bros. Racing/Likin Bikin
DNFKimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393  681 Team Kenda

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA1:33:22 410672  192 Joe's Garage
DNFDolores White     191 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jordan Dube   Beverly, MA 320592  204 Kenda p/b RACC
2Jaclyn Merchant     206 Landrys Bicycles
3Kristin Delviscio     209 
4Debbie McElwaine     205 Colt Training Systems.com
5Jennifer Scovern     207 
6Alyse Conlan     203 
7590.00Julia Anderson   Brookline, MA 381705  201 STAMPEDE
DNFKristin Beville   Newton, MA 358598  202 B2C2 p/b BOLOCO

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Carney   1:28:40  217 
2Gretchen Almy   1:33:25  216 Team Spark
3590.00Millie Milton   Northborough, MA1:36:28 286254  218 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee