Race Results for
tour de moore road race
southern pines, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+ - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.45 David LeDuc (1 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  157 Atlantic Velo
2427.57 Denis Finnin (1 - Cat4)   Weehawken, NJ 96215  151 James Vincent Bicycles/ JV Racing
3448.69 David Stevens (2 - Cat4)   Vilas, NC 248476  152 Raleigh All Stars/Constellation cycling
4469.81 Randall Maddox (3 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  155 Team headstrong
5490.93 Chuck Gillis (4 - Cat4)   Pittsboro, NC 255899  153 Garneau Custom p/b Hutchinson
6512.05 Robert Land (2 - Cat3)   Rural Hall, NC 59593  154 Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
7533.17 Jon Limbird (3 - Cat3)   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  156 TEAM headstrong
8554.29 Peter Swan (4 - Cat3)   Yorktown, VA 51620  150 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare

Men - Masters 50+ - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.05 David LeDuc (1 - Cat3)   Willow Springs, NC 45583  157 Atlantic Velo
2317.96 Scott Miner (1 - Cat2)   James Island, SC 232840  281 United CHS Racing
3323.87 Kirk Port (2 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450  277 Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Construction
4329.78 James Mead (3 - Cat3)   Davidson, NC 54843  274 Giordana Clif Bar
5335.69 Dean Hesterberg (4 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 141344  286 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRider Brewery
6341.60 Adam Pinkston (5 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 201914  344 Chainheart Cycling Studio
7347.51 Keith Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Virginia Beach, VA 50802  252 Atlantic Velo p/b Walts Racing
8353.42 Steve Simet (6 - Cat3)   Virginia Beach, VA 172142  263 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks System
9359.33 John Adams (1 - Cat4)   Cary, NC 247452  259 Lonerider
10365.24 Richard Creed (2 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 50288  267 Mock Orange Racing
11371.15 Terrence Lanier (7 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 51906  278 Unattached
12377.06 Jeff Murray (8 - Cat3)   Cary, NC 211048  269 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
13382.97 Jay Beam (9 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 273653  284 Modry/Evergreen Partners
14388.88 Cameron Crawford (2 - Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 369719  298 E3: Code One Cycling
15394.79 Douglas Engel (10 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 232709  291 Modry Evergreen Racing
16400.70 Greg Morgan (11 - Cat3)   Simpsonville, SC 186828  251 Spinx Bike Race Team
17406.61 Thomas McGuire (3 - Cat4)   Clemmons, NC 57111  273 Modry/Evergreen Partners
18412.52 Kevin SigRist (12 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL 264184  336 Gulf Coast Velo
19418.43 Greg Hilt (4 - Cat4)   Apex, NC 337762  289 CatUp Coaching
20424.34 Guenter Heyen (5 - Cat4)   Mount Gilead, NC 329162  257 Unilin MDF racing team
21430.25 Allen Walker (6 - Cat4)   Rolesville, NC 257588  260 Revolution Cycle Sports
22436.16 Gary Jackson (13 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 216845  264 Velosports Racing
23442.07 Charles Eller (3 - Cat2)   Statesville, NC 147265  296 Carolina Bicycle Company
24447.98 James Berry (14 - Cat3)   Lancaster, SC 163082  255 
25453.89 Michael Berry (15 - Cat3)   Lewisville, NC 214111  270 Modry/Evergreen Partners
26459.80 Greg Robitaille (16 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 166834  276 Capital Cycling Club
27465.71 Lee Reavis (17 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 66729  271 Modry/Evergreen Partners
28471.62 Steve Leonard (7 - Cat4)   Raleigh, NC 290398  268 Gyros Racing P/ b Carolina Ale House
29477.53 William Goley (8 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 100928  293 Modry Evergreen
30483.44 Randall Maddox (9 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ 81544  155 Team headstrong
31489.35 Brian Jones (4 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 45515  299 Racerheads Sports and Leisure Club
32495.26 Philip Hatcher (18 - Cat3)   Wilmington , NC 15387  265 Constellation Cycling
33501.17 michael chappell (10 - Cat4)   Richfield, NC 271102  343 Unattached
34507.08 Robert Moody (11 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 229920  285 Tricyclists BRC
35512.99 Terry Forrest (12 - Cat4)   Goldsboro, NC 379855  292 
36518.90 Peter Leousis (5 - Cat2)   Hillsborough, NC 155667  266 Revolution Cycle Sport p/b Lonerider Brewing Co.
37524.81 Chris Dietrich (19 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 84615  290 Modry/Evergreen Partners
38530.72 Lawrence Ruggiero (20 - Cat3)   Greenville, SC 164782  272 Team HEADSTRONG
39536.63 Thomas Fenig   Seabrook, SC 157697  288 
40542.54 Robert Eichvalds (21 - Cat3)   Pittsboro, NC 10583  245 Garneau Custom
41548.45 Joseph Gallagher (13 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 275500  283 Team Headstrong
42554.36 Todd Thornton (22 - Cat3)   Durham, NC 35532  287 inland construction
43560.27 Robert Land (23 - Cat3)   Rural Hall, NC 59593  154 Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
44566.18 Randy Parker (2 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 45768  279 Herbalife 24 Fit
45572.09 Dean Lyons (24 - Cat3)   Boone, NC 21945  297 Boone Velo
46578.00 Gary Blackington (6 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 57377  262 Apex Autoworks p/b Trek Raleigh
47583.91 Paul Steagall (25 - Cat3)   Florence, SC 33897  261 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
48589.82 David Moore (26 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 284010  294 Modry/Evergreen Partners
DNS Scott Dillon (Cat5)   Greensboro, NC 396781  Code One Cycling
DNP Barney Baxter (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 56193  282 Mock Orange Bikes
DNP Doug Shaw (Cat5)   Hendersonville, NC 285930  280 Crosstown Velo
DNP Gregory Combs (Cat1)   Southern Pines, NC 50401  254 Velo smart Performance Lab
DNP David Holoman (Cat5)   Raleigh, NC 324416  256 Unattached
DNP Denis Finnin (Cat4)   Weehawken, NJ 96215  151 James Vincent Bicycles/ JV Racing
DNP joe nix (Cat5)   Hilton Head Island, SC 404413  345 Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su
DNP michael hufham (Cat4)   Greensboro, NC 345828  253 Revolting Cogs
DNP Eric Beatty (Cat3)   Cary, NC 120406  275 CatUp Coaching
DNP Jon Limbird (Cat3)   Lake Toxaway, NC 127745  156 TEAM headstrong
DNP C William Brewer (Cat4)   Hilton Head Island, SC 139752  258 Hilton Head Cycling - Robson Forensic p/b Subaru o
DNP Gregg Fauceglia (Cat3)   Wake Forest, NC 79653  300 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
DNP Tom Hewitt (Cat4)   New Bern Nc 379745  580 AtOmic Cycles
DNP Dan McNamara (Cat5)   Greenville, SC 308116  250 Team Headstrong
DNP Patrick Tighe (Cat3)   Statesville, NC 35594  295 Giordana-Clif Bar

Men - Masters 40+ - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.16 Matthew Tebbetts (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 290271  229 Trappe Door Cycling Team
2247.30 Ryan Jenkins (2 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 180823  246 www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
3254.44 Gordon Stiel (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 60657  217 Carolina Cycling Team
4261.58 Shane Martin (1 - Cat1)   Harrisburg, NC 56884  248 Classic Cycling/Dolce Vita Wines
5268.72 Walter Bixby (2 - Cat1)   Burlington, NC 3803  219 four2one Sports
6275.86 Stanley Dover (1 - Cat3)   Belmont, NC 272150  243 Harris Teeter Cycling
7283.00 Mark Jellous (3 - Cat1)   High Point, NC 195408  213 Mock Orange Bikes
8290.14 Joe Hathcock (2 - Cat3)   Matthews, NC 114198  215 Carolina Cycling Team
9297.28 Charlie Brown (4 - Cat2)   Salisbury, NC 61620  247 www.facebook.com/teamclassiccycling
10304.42 Luis Flores (5 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 314538  240 Happy Tooth Racing
11311.56 Barrett Garner (3 - Cat3)   Greenville, NC 320778  378 Mock Orange Bikes
12318.70 Marcus Morgan (4 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 75614  234 Carolina Flyers
13325.84 Jerry Gala (6 - Cat2)   Apex, NC 155665  206 Revolution Cycle Sports
14332.98 Stephen Kefer (4 - Cat3)   Kernersville, NC 18719  242 E3: Code One Cycling
15340.12 Mark Hill (5 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 197104  233 Carolina Cycling Team
16347.26 Rodney Simpson (6 - Cat3)   High Point, NC 58948  214 Mock Orange Bikes
17354.40 Tommy Jones (7 - Cat3)   Gastonia, NC 272177  244 Carolina Cycling Team
18361.54 Shaun Walsh (8 - Cat3)   Surfside Beach, SC 276024  235 Massage Envy p/b Catup.com
19368.68 Thomas Ziermann (7 - Cat2)   Wilmington, NC 63413  221 Fugue Racing
20375.82 Lars Tonnesen (9 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 271478  376 Modry/Evergreen Partners
21382.96 Brian Schultz (10 - Cat3)   Asheville, NC 197637  239 Velosports Racing
22390.10 Dan Snedecor (11 - Cat3)   Arden, NC 184577  241 Velosports Racing
23397.24 Ross Meentemeyer (8 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 23920  227 Giordana-Clif Bar
24404.38 Ronald Hutchins (12 - Cat3)   Clemmons, NC 192836  224 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
25411.52 Michael VandenHeuvel (9 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 193795  381 Mock Orange Racing
26418.66 Marcus Jones (13 - Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  236 Crosstown Velo
27425.80 Timothy Tobbe (10 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 53594  237 Crosstown Velo
28432.94 john Stewart (1 - Cat4)   Myrtlebeach, SC 292669  232 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
29440.08 Chris Steele (14 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 204937  377 Modry/Evergreen Partners
30447.22 Doug Zell (11 - Cat2)   Chicago 392104  202 IsCorp-Intelligentsia
31454.36 Glenn Allison (15 - Cat3)   Mount Pleasant, SC 1454  203 Subaru - Plan X
32461.50 Randy Murray (12 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 173506  211 Revolution Cycle Sports pb Lonerider Brewery
33468.64 Patrick Mulligan (2 - Cat4)   Wilmington, NC 98670  220 FUGUe RACING
34475.78 Kerry Humphrey (13 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 241127  209 Carolina Cycling Team
35482.92 Richard Kirkman (3 - Cat4)   Huntersville, NC 70433  375 Presbyterian Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe
36490.06 Terry Lovell (16 - Cat3)   Elizabeth City, NC 256215  225 Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
37497.20 Rodney Dender (14 - Cat2)   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  228 Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
38504.34 Ryan Swaim (17 - Cat3)   Garden City Beach, SC 273671  231 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
39511.48 Darin Marhanka (15 - Cat2)   Pickens, SC 51475  230 Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b POA
40518.62 Alvin Maxwell (4 - Cat4)   Washington, NC 290028  379 
41525.76 Daniel Potts (5 - Cat4)   Raeford, NC 135598  249 Full Spectrum Racing
42532.90 Aaron Frahm (5 - Cat1)   Mebane, NC 200581  216 Four 2 One Sports
43540.04 Todd Hancock (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342  218 Four 2 One Sports
44547.18 Robert Watkins (16 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 213592  201 Chainheart Masters
45554.32 Matthew Mason (17 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 153389  207 Mock Orange Racing
46561.46 Walter Wiggins   Seaside, CA 114421  226 None
47568.60 W Miller (18 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 262882  210 Revolution Cycle Sports pb Lonerider Brewing Compa
48 Michael Ventola     205 
49582.88 Michael Schneider (19 - Cat3)   Raeford, NC 188675  212 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
50590.02 Eric Buechler   Fayetteville, NC 338696  238 Quick Release Hawaii
DNS Matt Botting (Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 190428  carolinacyclingteam.com
DNS Bryan Tolbert (Cat4)   Hendersonville, NC 201298  CHAINHEART cycling studio
DNS Derek Powers (Cat2)   Carrboro, NC 28586  bitter dose
DNP Mark Bacon (Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 53635  204 SV/BikeSource Racing
DNP Ron Williams (Cat2)   Huntingdon Valley, PA 58560  208 Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
DNP Andrew Le Beau (Cat3)   Boone, NC 222138  223 Hilton Head Cycling
DNP Paul Guerreso (Cat3)   Florence, SC 298251  222 Unattached
DNP Jefferson Parker (Cat3)   Hendersonville, NC 57580  380 CrossTownVelo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.31 Anthony Rodriguez Morel (1 - Cat1)   Somerville, NJ 404314  55 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
2187.09 Alexander Ray   Green Bay, WI 396475  39 
3191.87 Matthew Bruner (2 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 304444  15 NCSU
4196.65 Jeffrey Pendlebury (3 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  37 Panther/Bakehouse
5201.43 Matthew Howe (4 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 223721  58 Happy Tooth Racing
6206.21 Patrick Raines (5 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 43378  29 Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
7210.99 Stephen Smith (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 228777  16 NCSU
8215.77 Kerry Werner (6 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 264350  22 u23 BMC development mtb team
9220.55 Charlie Hough (7 - Cat1)   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
10225.33 William Guillen (8 - Cat1)   Youngsville, NC 281804  59 Happy Tooth Racing
11230.11 Matt Moosa (9 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 334752  66 High Country Development Team p/b Pactimo
12234.89 Stephen Vogel (10 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC 324128  57 Pre-Reg.com
13239.67 Zeb King (11 - Cat1)   Boone, NC 307756  64 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
14244.45 Rich Harper (12 - Cat1)   Raleigh, NC 175041  13 Cleveland Clinic RGF Cycling Team p/b Felt Bicyc
15249.23 Benjamin Renkema (13 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193086  45 Global bike
16254.01 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia (14 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ 309642  54 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
17258.79 Richard Kirby (2 - Cat2)   Southern Pines, NC 295929  Pre-Reg.com
18263.57 David Forkner (15 - Cat1)   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  42 Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
19268.35 Rafal Urzedowski (16 - Cat1)   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  50 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
20273.13 Luis Sanchez-Mendez (17 - Cat1)   Miami 258061  46 TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
21277.91 Johnny Mitchell (18 - Cat1)   Florence, SC 306291  31 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
22282.69 Boyd Johnson (19 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 103689  47 Team Globalbike
23287.47 Matt Lee (20 - Cat1)   Greenville, NC 193768  25 mock Orange Bikes
24292.25 Jason Spence (3 - Cat2)   Maryville 126144  17 FGS Cycling
25297.03 Todd Hancock (4 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 120970  35 Specialized Dumonde Tech
26301.81 Wyatt Briggs (5 - Cat2)   Lexington, NC 271559  26 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
27306.59 Adam Perez (6 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 205601  11 Revolution Cycle Sports p/b Lonerider Brewery
28311.37 Christopher Zieman (21 - Cat1)   Chapel Hill 40606  32 Happy Tooth Racing
29316.15 Todd Whitescarver (7 - Cat2)   Boone, NC 305418  62 ASU Cycling
30320.93 Billy Jones (22 - Cat1)   Milwaukee, WI 53173  38 Iscorp/intelligentsia coffee
31325.71 Mark Warno (23 - Cat1)   Fairfax, VA 601  AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
32330.49 Gilberth Gomez Valverde (24 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ 260034  51 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
33335.27 David Flynn (25 - Cat1)   Winston Salem 277970  20 Hincapie Cycling
34340.05 Mark Brown (8 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 114797  56 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
35344.83 George Garvick (9 - Cat2)   New Bern, NC 340986  63 High Country Development
36349.61 Rodrigo Echeverri Conde (26 - Cat1)   Somerville, NJ 404313  53 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
37354.39 Wes Douglas (10 - Cat2)   Birmingham , AL 243574  28 Unattached
38359.17 Seth Ray (11 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 297348  40 Specialized Dumonde Tech
39 Sidney Mayho     36 Madison digicel
40368.73 Ted Hopkins (12 - Cat2)   Wake Forest, NC 48697  21 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
41373.51 Christopher Blake (27 - Cat1)   Morrisville, NC 3868  10 Happy Tooth Racing
42378.29 Parker McConville (13 - Cat2)   Sanford, NC 229683  12 Unattached
43383.07 Marcin Wojcik (14 - Cat2)   Cranford, NJ 217251  52 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
44387.85 Brandon Freyer (15 - Cat2)   Brewster, NY 281876  65 High Country Development p/b Pactimo
45392.63 Trey Miller (28 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 281641  41 Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team
DNS Eoin McDonnell (Cat2)   Chapel Hill, NC 258043  Happy Tooth Racing
DNP Lucas Livermon (Cat1)   Carrboro, NC 161552  34 Unattached
DNP Darren Fuller (Cat1)   Cornelius, NC 49061  Hincapie/Green Creations Cycling Team
DNP Isaac Enderline (Cat1)   Cary, NC 300421  University of North Carolina at Charlotte
DNP Geri Mewett (Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 138184  Veloshine
DNP Joshua Whitmore (Cat1)   Sylva, NC 38071  Globalbike Wipes
DNP Matthew Zimmer (Cat1)   De Witt, IA 320582  67 Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance
DNP Scottie Weiss (Cat1)   Radford, VA 93133  Veloshine cycling team
DNP David Lee (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 91837  49 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNP Christopher Harkey (Cat1)   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  VeloShine Cycling Team
DNP Curtis Staples (Cat2)   Cary, NC 155616  30 Hincapie Sports / Green Creations
DNP Baird Sills (Cat2)   Boone, NC 239845  61 High Country Devo pb/ Pactimo
DNP Simon Bennett     48 Globalbike Wipes
DNP Carlos norena (Cat2)   Grennville S.c 278167  27 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
DNP John Jay (Cat2)   Durham, NC 287840  33 Happy Tooth Racing
DNP Patrick Weddell (Cat1)   West Jefferson, NC 165037  60 High Country Devlopment p/b Pactimo
DNP Dylan Knutson (Cat1)   Salisbury, NC 281816  24 Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance
DNP John Hart (Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN 141477  19 Friends Great Smokies (Team FGS)
DNP Michael Raynor (Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 281682  14 HSE Cycling
DNP Buddy Spafford (Cat1)   Asheville, NC 302191  23 
DNP Brian Ellison (Cat1)   Chicago Heights, IL 310844  68 Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance
DNP Jeffrey McGrane (Cat1)   Knoxville, TN 256582  18 Friends Great Smokies - FGS
DNP Christopher Calder (Cat2)   Greenville, SC 256717  44 Athletix cycling team benefiting Globalbike
DNP Paul (PJ) Price (Cat2)   Columbia, SC 296500  43 Globalbike Wipes Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.35 Philip Short   Greensboro, NC 389699  330 
2298.09 Jordan Marhanka   Pickens, SC 293467  303 Hincapie Development team
3305.83 Hank Booth   Waxhaw, NC 301772  313 Carolina Break
4313.57 Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC 281614  342 Fast Frankie Coaching/CLR Team
5321.31 Jacob Timmerman   Durham, NC 334566  335 Duke University
6329.05 Steven Boehm   Raleigh, NC 322992  323 Berger Hardware Bikes
7336.79 Camilo Restrepo   Greenville, SC 340448  321 Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development
8344.53 Stephen Wagstaff   Asheville, NC 326166  305 NCSU
9352.27 William Stout   Lexington, NC 216371  306 Unattached
10360.01 Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC 281805  338 Constellation Cycling
11 Robert Glasford     317 Winners Edge
12375.49 Phillip Jackson   Winston Salem, NC 317508  333 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
13383.23 Keith Handlon   Apex, NC 298994  329 The Hillsborough Street Elite
14390.97 Robert George   Raleigh, NC 13050  319 CatUP Coaching
15398.71 Rob McHardy   Cary, NC 205842  312 Mock Orange Bikes
16406.45 Brad Veasey   Durham, NC 303401  314 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
17414.19 Gregory Thompson   Harrisburg, NC 311472  324 Classic Cycling / Dolce Vita Wines
18421.93 Jonathan Crimins   Durham, NC 311903  337 Duke University
19429.67 Darrin Dexter   Apex, NC 60811  320 CatUp Coaching
20437.41 Brendan Johnson   Durham, NC 246255  322 Bitter Dose Cycling
21445.15 Oliver Dujua   Richmond, VA 264926  328 Team Carytown Bicycle Co.
22452.89 Alexander Galeano   Aberdeen, NC 202216  325 Storm Racing Team
23460.63 Steven Hill   Apex, NC 301306  316 HSE Cycling Team
24468.37 Michael Gearren II   Concord, NC 312154  332 Atomic Cycles
25476.11 Kevin Burgess   Charlotte, NC 257065  315 Carolina Break- U23
26483.85 Adrian Carter   Chapel Hill, NC 187513  327 Triangle Velo
27491.59 Kevin Cooper   Greensboro, NC 121947  301 Revolting Cogs
28499.33 Elliott Marks   Mebane, NC 134974  308 Franklin Street Cycling Team
29507.07 Jeff Bloomfield   Valparaiso 403853  310 
30514.81 Robert Butler   Raleigh, NC 212240  307 Revolution Cycle Sports c/o Lonerider
31522.55 Brian Sain   Taylorsville, NC 255774  309 The Hillsborough Street Elite
32530.29 Shea Abernethy   Winston Salem , NC 300621  339 Cycletherapy - Zimmer
33538.03 Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC 308165  311 VeloShine Cycling Team
34545.77 David Webster   Hope Mills, NC 63287  318 FSR - Full Spectrum Racing
35553.51 William Campbell   Greenville, SC 280328  302 McDonalds Cycling Team
36561.25 Joseph O'Callaghan   Fort Bragg, NC 50448  334 Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
DNP Jason Ward   Matthews, NC 92017  340 Pre-Reg.com
DNP James Whitaker   Durham, NC 48682  341 Unattached
DNP Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL 264184  336 Gulf Coast Velo
DNP Jacob Koczman   Fayetteville, NC 338742  331 Bad Cat Racing Project 13 p/b Irish
DNP Evan St Clair   Statesville, NC 171342  304 Giordana-Clif Bar
DNP Justin Evans   Boone, NC 267363  326 Appalachian State University

Men - Cat 4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.72 Dylan Lawson   Fayetteville, NC 354786  436 SV/Bike Source Racing Team
2419.23 Forrest Howard   Marietta Ga 352946  461 ASU Cycling
3421.74 Karl Barger   Carrboro, NC 177830  444 Unattached
4424.25 Colin Cavaliere   Concord, NC 352948  449 Presby Sports Medicine/Energy Cafe.
5426.76 Matt Hawkins   Cedar Point, NC 231129  402 Bicycle Gallery Racing
6429.27 Jeff Dudley   Asheville, NC 245906  471 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7431.78 Patrick Davis   Santa Rosa Ca 261196  463 
8434.29 Derek Johnson   Blacksburg, VA 303074  421 Rogues Racing
9436.80 Cecilio Cruz   Lenoir, NC 324896  443 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
10439.31 Conor Schunk   Charlotte, NC 355774  470 AYC/DIY
11441.82 Zhan Khaw   Durham, NC 394190  472 Duke Cycling
12444.33 Steven Farlow   Wake Forest, NC 284187  434 Gyros Racing Team pb Carolina Ale House
13446.84 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042  460 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
14449.35 Mark Zhu   Blacksburg, VA 278108  423 Rogues Racing
15 Jonathan Crawford     405 
16454.37 Ron Skinner   Newportnews, VA 309523  453 Hilton cycling club
17456.88 Dan Gosner   Apex, NC 272044  429 catUP Coaching
18459.39 Gilbert Bollinger III   Raleigh Nc 339176  457 Catup Coaching
19461.90 Christopher Moore   Mount Pleasant, SC 41864  458 Piggly Wiggly p/b BANa
20464.41 Robert Osborne   Greensboro, NC 343518  430 Cycles de Oro/ Cone Health
21466.92 Marc Buxbaum   Wake Forest, NC 332574  411 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
22469.43 James Huckle   Chapel Hill, NC 356418  404 UNC - Chapel Hill
23471.94 David Hallen   Cary, NC 338220  459 CatUp Coaching
24474.45 Clifford Blackwell   New Bern, NC 305146  414 Atomic Cycles
25476.96 jason moore   Tomball, TX 305694  412 Globalbike Racing
26479.47 Brandon Rudin   Cumming, GA 286337  420 TEAM headstrong
27481.98 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893  431 Iscorp/intelligentsia coffee
28484.49 Andrew Fairman   Charlotte, NC 380760  454 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
29487.00 Keith Crist   Fayetteville, NC 377866  432 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
30489.51 Charley Dean   Longmont, CO 336978  467 
31492.02 Travis King   Newport News, VA 299619  452 Hilton Cycling Team
32494.53 Joshua Adams   Jacksonville, NC 344290  401 Bicycle Gallery Racing
33497.04 Brandon Squizzato   Durham, NC 371918  418 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
34499.55 Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  407 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
35502.06 Eric Middleton   Charlotte, NC 342000  451 ABRC/AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music
36504.57 Matthew McNees   Greensboro, NC 70126  468 Greensboro Velo Club
37507.08 Chris Haid   Charlotte, NC 307539  409 Mojo Cycles Racing
38509.59 Michael Roberts   Fayetteville, NC 306166  403 Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
39512.10 Kyle Bush   Raleigh, NC 283032  408 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
40514.61 Jonathan Gibson   Conway, SC 366109  406 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
41517.12 Alvin Frias   Apex, NC 118872  419 CatUP Coaching
42519.63 Samuel Kophazi   Fortmill, SC 290260  428 Les Amis / Calder Brothers Devo
43522.14 Rand Allison   Mount Pleasant, SC 376235  446 Subaru - Plan X
44524.65 Brian Porter   Mooresville, NC 321616  462 Tumult Racing
45527.16 Randy Cress   Mount Ulla, NC 256599  466 Veloshine Cycling
46529.67 Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  425 Cycleworks of Mt Airy NC
47532.18 James Swigart   Apex, NC 34821  455 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
48534.69 Stuart Whiteway   Apex, NC 255680  440 CatUP Coaching
49537.20 dariusz tyborowski   Zebulon, NC 338866  415 Gyros Rasing Team p/b Carolina Ale
50539.71 Jason Seago   Zebulon, NC 302762  416 Gyros Racing p/b Carolina Ale House
51542.22 Brent Dittenber   Vass, NC 116918  426 Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
52544.73 Alexander Cowell   Chapel Hill, NC 212395  442 Tricyclists Bicycle Racing Club
53547.24 Kyle Johnston   Raleigh, NC 365062  410 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
54549.75 Jerrold Jeske   Apex, NC 324216  439 The Hillsborough Street Elite
55552.26 Franklin Deese   Greensboro, NC 324184  469 E3: Code One Cycling
56554.77 Jason Kimball   Charlotte , NC 340764  424 Team Roger C Peace
57557.28 Julio Lopez   Morganton, NC 304192  473 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
58559.79 Rick Williams   Apex , NC 339024  447 The Hillsborough Street Elite
59562.30 Raul GutierrezGarcia   High Point, NC 340182  475 Cone Health/cycles de ORO
60564.81 Christopher Smith   Winterville, NC 331306  441 AtOmic Cycles Race Team
61567.32 Michael Unruh   Longview Wa 330746  465 Atomic Cycles
62569.83 Robert Bickerstaffe   Wake Forest, NC 350752  427 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale
63572.34 Graham Hawkes   Chapel Hill, NC 334144  437 UNC-Chapel Hill
64574.85 Richard Fish   Conover, NC 183305  445 Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
65577.36 Jaroslaw Kanski   Blacksburg, VA 309235  422 Rogues Racing
66579.87 James Brigman   Gastonia, NC 338900  450 South Main Cycles Racing
67582.38 Ira Gallagher   Southern Pines, NC 279380  474 velo smart performance lab
68584.89 Derek Bateson   Wake Forest, NC 332826  413 Gyros Racing Team p/b Carolina Ale House
69587.40 Jason Epstein   Raleigh, NC 115416  456 Berger Hardware Bikes
70589.91 Joel Eisner   Chapel Hill, NC 53029  435 Triangle Velo
DNP Cole Campbell   Salisbury, NC 354098  464 Tumult Racing
DNP John Cristiano   Charlotte, NC 353092  438 Trysports p/b Timex
DNP David Fairbanks   El Paso, TX 199163  433 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
DNP Aaron Kellogg   Raleigh, NC 301034  417 Specialized Dumonde Tech
DNP Terrence Slifer   Charlotte, NC 295415  448 Queen City Cycling

Men - Cat 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.31 Carlos Zamarripa   Cary, NC 424414  570 ATC RACING
2 Hampton Howell     574 
3513.45 Barry Wood   Winston Salem, NC 341234  550 Cycletherapy-Zimmer
4515.52 Chris Guella   Charlotte, NC 134011  551 SV/BikeSource Racing
5517.59 Roddy MacLeod   Charlotte, NC 348980  560 
6519.66 Shane Naber   New Bern, NC 404207  555 AtOmic Cycles
7521.73 Werner VanDamme   Blacksburg 394540  587 Rouges Racing
8523.80 Dennis Gunson   Grand Rapids, MI 355198  585 Unattached
9525.87 daniel kearns   Dentonenton, NC 397901  554 caraway velo club
10527.94 R Manson   Raleigh, NC 394250  577 
11530.01 Greg Beasley   Fayetteville, NC 343480  583 na
12532.08 Eric Terlizzi   Raleigh, NC 391844  562 Cycles Veloce-Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
13534.15 tony ivey   Wilmington 394446  567 fague racing
14536.22 Harry Jansen   Durham, NC 380289  588 
15538.29 Rick Finnin   Pinehurst, NC 292912  552 Full Spectrum Racing
16540.36 David Weatherford   Wilmington, NC 393978  590 Fugue Racing
17542.43 Daniel Travieso   Fayetteville, NC 264552  556 Full Spectrum Racing - The Bicycle Shop
18544.50 Mike Troster   Cary, NC 333034  573 Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
19546.57 Russell Weaver   Aberdeen, NC 382168  568 Full Spectrum Racing
20548.64 Ziyu Jin   Cary, NC 375033  576 catUP Coaching
21550.71 Bob Burdon   Charlotte, NC 254223  571 SV/Bike Source Racing
22552.78 Mark Yunker   Cameron, NC 226353  565 Velo Smart Performance Lab
23554.85 Jason Pressley   Mt Pleasant, NC 364630  559 SV/Bikesource Racing
24556.92 John Deaton   Oriental, NC 383795  578 Atomic Cycles
25558.99 Tom Armour   Wilmington, NC 330174  566 Fugue Racing
26561.06 Steve Shankin   Apex, NC 382854  575 unattached
27563.13 Ronald Chrastina   Myrtle Beach, SC 385967  569 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
28565.20 Victor Neill   Concord, NC 364632  558 SV/BikeSource Racing
29567.27 Justin Gingrich   Wade, NC 383688  564 Full Spectrum Racing
30 Marc Eckard     553 
31571.41 Eric Rood   Apex, NC 391128  561 catUP Coaching
32573.48 Tom Hewitt   New Bern Nc 379745  580 AtOmic Cycles
33575.55 Mike Thomas   Fayetteville, NC 217072  572 Hawleys Bicycle/Cross Creek Cycling Club
34577.62 Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC 329274  582 Full Spectrum Racing
35579.69 Mark Lorence   Pinehurst, NC 282755  557 
36 Rob Drawbaugh     581 
37583.83 Craig Funderburk   Mcleansville, NC 349250  586 
38585.90 Jeffrey Walk   Jacksonville, NC 394281  563 The Bicycle Gallery
39 Adam Baker     589 
40590.04 George Hatcher   Fayetteville, NC 393366  579 Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
DNS David Morketter   Fayetteville, NC 340144  Cross Creek Cycling Club
DNS Glenn Borie   Siler City, NC 296373  
DNF John Tardy IV   Evington , VA 340372  584 Dire Wolf Racing

Men - Cat 5 - Jan-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 joshua cates   Greensboro 393570  505 Greensboro Velo club
2543.57 Benjamin Alford   Kannapolis, NC 401059  504 SV/BikeSource Racing
3547.14 Aaron Beaver   Concord, NC 378721  503 SV/BikeSource Racing Team
4550.71 Aaron Motley   Amherst 385031  511 Dire Wolf Racing
5554.28 Darrin DeReu   Raleigh, NC 368374  509 
6557.85 Sean Holland   Greenville Nc, NC 366431  513 
7561.42 Adam Stewart   Lexington, NC 307645  500 Hillsborough Street Elite
8564.99 Matthew Kutilek   Jacksonville, NC 395665  506 Bicycle Gallery
9568.56 Brian Levy   Charlotte, NC 392560  512 
10572.13 Terrence Slack   Hope Mills, NC 394241  501 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
11575.70 Kevin McDonnell   Chapel Hill 368397  507 Duke University Cycling
12579.27 Jim Fernandes   Pinehurst, NC 352064  508 
13 Richard Johns     502 
14 tyranius simmons     510 
15 James Coffee     514 JSOC GEOINT
DNS Steve Weston   Woodland Hls, CA 37832  
DNS Michael Zurface   Hope Mills, NC 357156  Velo Smart Performance Lab

Women - Women3/4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.84 Nicole Overeem   Fayetteville, NC 294549  135 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
2447.33 Kelli McDowell (1 - Cat4)   Trinity, NC 382973  126 
3452.82 Gabriele Hauck   Savannah, GA 198241  142 Team Alderman/ OSP
4458.31 Amie Krasnozon   Morrisville Nc 253892  133 Capital Cycling Club
5463.80 Grace Chappell   Chapel Hill, NC 358050  147 Spokeswomen Syndicate/Parcycles
6469.29 Becky Woodruff   Seattle Wa 366896  149 Spokeswomen Syndicate
7474.78 Amy Hill   Conway, SC 374759  136 Massage Envy Cycling p/b Catup.com
8480.27 Ericka Malow (2 - Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 366883  134 UNC
9485.76 melissa leto (3 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 396236  144 Alderman/OSP
10491.25 stacie ricciardi (4 - Cat4)   Savannah, GA 341364  139 Alderman-OSP
11496.74 Trudi Franzel   Richmond Hill, GA 201599  143 Savannah Wheelman/Alderman
12502.23 Melissa McDonald (5 - Cat4)   Charlotte Nc 375581  131 Global Bike
13507.72 Sarah Kraxberger   Fayetteville, NC 352358  141 Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycles
14513.21 Jill Mcnamara (6 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 288085  132 Team Headstrong
15518.70 Kayla Edington   Greenville, SC 293465  146 
16524.19 dory diavelone (7 - Cat4)   Springfield 394170  138 Alderman/osp
17529.68 Christina Maddox (8 - Cat4)   Oro Valley, AZ 273819  129 Team headstrong
18535.17 Jean Toth (9 - Cat4)   Pooler, GA 396221  140 Alderman - OSP
19540.66 Stephanie Cole (10 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 272605  127 Giordana-Clif Bar
20546.15 Leanna House (11 - Cat4)   Blacksburg, VA 372082  120 VeloRiot!
21551.64 Bethan Eynon   Chapel Hill, NC 410757  137 
22 Naomi Gallagher     121 
23562.62 Ohara Osorio-Mckenna (12 - Cat4)   Florence, SC 59318  122 SV/BikeSource Racing
24568.11 Allison Foil (13 - Cat4)   Mocksville Nc 263581  128 Giordana-Clif Bar
25 Mandy Midgett     145 
26579.09 Shawna Bland (14 - Cat4)   Aurora 398628  125 Atomic Cycles
27584.58 Karen Montgomery (15 - Cat4)   Lynchburg, VA 397037  123 Dire Wolf Racing
28590.07 Amanda Gallagher (16 - Cat4)   Durham, NC 320800  148 SpokesWomen Syndicate
DNS Renee Williams (Cat4)   Darlington, SC 192835  SV/BikeSource Racing Team
DNS Amanda Preske     

Women - Women1/2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.96 Caroline Moakley (1 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 305338  112 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2306.36 Katherine Shields (2 - Cat2)   Advance, NC 220876  104 PainPathways Cycling Team
3317.76 Kelley Bethoney (3 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA 242335  110 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4329.16 Emily Shields (4 - Cat2)   Advance, NC 220875  103 PainPathways Cycling Team
5340.56 Ashlyn Woods (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 330960  107 ExergyTWENTY16
6351.96 Suzanna Dupee (2 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 362115  111 UNC Cycling
7363.36 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA 238481  109 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
8374.76 Nicole Overeem (5 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NC 294549  135 RevolutionCycleSports p/b Lonerider Br
9386.16 Susan Jones - Morgan   Simpsonville, SC 162337  102 Team Zoom
10397.56 Wendy Ulmer (6 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785  106 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11408.96 Anne Moore (3 - Cat3)   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  105 Team Zoom
12420.36 Jocelyne BeLanger (4 - Cat3)   Charlotte, NC 122161  108 Queen City Cyclists - NC
13 Adormarie Martinez Adorno     114 
14443.16 Amy Alexander (5 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301123  113 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
15454.56 Sarah Kraxberger (6 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, NC 352358  141 Spokeswoman Syndicate p/b Par Cycles
16465.96 Deb Sweeney Whitmore (7 - Cat2)   Sylva, NC 189097  101 Athelix benefiting Globalbike

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee