Race Results for
Tour de Los Alamos
Los Alamos, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.33Fortunato Ferrara (1 - Cat1)   Losalamos, NM 294241   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2190.74Damian Calvert (2 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 81251   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3205.15Kip Taylor (3 - Cat1)   Albuquerqe, NM 331778   Race Team
4219.56Joseph Petrowski (1 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO 200788   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5233.97David Carey (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 336496   Race Team
6248.38Marcel Berger (2 - Cat2)   Sonneberg Germany 361664   ZiaVelo Racing Club
7262.80John Verheul (4 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 36612   Scalo Veloce
8277.21Earl Gage (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 338216   Scalo Veloce
9291.62David Schulhofer (3 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 188963   
10306.03Christopher Abbott (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 1019   Scalo Veloce
11320.44Kyle Martinez (3 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 343224   ZiaVelo Racing Club
12334.85Gavin Kennard (5 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 129137   High Desert Bicycles Team
13349.26Al Senft (5 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 32168   High Desert Bicycles Team
14363.67John Babcock (4 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO 329220   
15378.08Thomas Jones (6 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 101818   Scalo Veloce
16392.49Jonathan Schreiner (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 360430   Scalo Veloce
17406.90Rocky Fletcher (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento , CA 324460   Data Driven Athlete Racing
18421.31Hans Joseph Whitefield (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 249564   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
19435.72Steve Mathias (8 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 219183   Duke City Wheelmen
DQByron Anson (Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA 304735   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DQJonathan Petrillo (Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 272291   Race Team
DNFDaniel Appelo (Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
DNFTravis Dixon (Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 74064   High Desert Bicycles Team
DNFBryan Held (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 47640   Squadra Della Pista
DNFPatrick Holland (Cat3)   El Paso Tx 121715   Team El Paso

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.92Charlie Drysdale (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 210837   Bike n Sport Racing
2375.27Todd Gogulski   Boulder, CO 207010   Team Alliance Environmental
3395.63Bill Dahl (2 - Cat3)   Corrales, NM 272907   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4415.98Dan Armijo (3 - Cat3)   Peralta, NM 68799   Squadra Della Pista
5436.34Mike Slattery (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 32907   Race Team
6456.69George Chappell (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 306559   Bike n Sport Racing
7477.05D Kyle Sager (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 305561   Bike n Sport Racing
8497.40Timothy Schoeny (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 31738   Rio Grand Racing Team - CSI
9517.76Michael Espinosa (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 274312   High Desert Bicycles Team
10538.11Anthony Pachelli (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 286513   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.70Greg Albright   Carlsbad, NM 322306   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
2413.72Richard Korzekwa   Austin, TX 238446   The University of Texas at Austin
3424.74Erick Fernandez   Albuquerque, NM 255292   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4435.75Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM 53480   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
5446.77Ruben Mendez   Santa Fe, NM 260560   
6457.79Jake Contos   Albuquerque, NM 375614   
7468.81Michael French   Durango, CO 82593   Durango Wheel Club
8479.82Scott Steffen   Albuquerque, NM 340970   Sport Systems Cycling Club
9490.84Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   Olev Rapido
10501.86Roy Cuoco   Albuquerque, NM 290415   Club Team
11512.88Mark Tremlett   Albuquerque, NM 347850   Olev Rapido
12523.89Jean Fontana   Santa Fe, NM 251814   
13534.91Beau Savage   Durango 273754   Colavita Racing
14545.93Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM 303997   Olev Rapido
15556.95David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM 279479   Bike n Sport Racing
16567.96Josh Buehner   Albuquerque, NM 261619   
17578.98Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578   High Desert Bicycles Team
18590.00Mike Hunter   Edgewood, NM 355982   Nob Hill Velo
DNFSamuel Mendez   Albuquerque, NM 314396   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
DNFNathan Rediske   Helena Mt 222324   Scalo Veloce

Men - Cat 5 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.62Derek De Palma   Albuquerque, NM 376058   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2540.76Todd Ringler   Santa Fe, NM 68388   
3542.90Steven Morley   Los Alamos, NM 404469   
4Bret Carter      
5547.18Benjamin Corona   Albuquerque, NM 301330   
6549.32Saul Gomez   Santa Fe 343640   Storm Racing Team
7Marion Vance      
8553.61Alex Ramos   Albuquerque, NM 392246   High Desert Bicycles Team
9555.75Nathan Masek   Albuquerque Ca 22797   
10Harrison Danny      
11560.03Thomas Mattsson   Albuquerque 403182   
12562.17Oscar Nova   Santa Fe, NM 393002   
13564.31Eric Collins   Ruidoso, NM 396295   
14566.45James Garner   Santa Fe 376659   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
15Roberto Diniro      
16570.73Phillip Stahl   La Plata 132742   
17572.87Angel Chavez   Albuquerque, NM 319336   Olev Rapido
18Michael Fitzsimmons      
19577.15Beaman Senecal   Olathe 401889   
20579.30Alric Roybal   Albuquerque, NM 346314   
21581.44Jeff Krienke   Edgewood, NM 308040   
22583.58Stephen Hartsfield   Albuquerque, NM 325126   
23585.72Andrew Greene   Rio Rancho, NM 359672   
24587.86gerardo villarreal   Albuquerque, NM 407124   
25590.00Steven Brown   Cedar Crest, NM 400877   
DNFKevin Lapp   Albuquerque, NM 310131   
DNFScott Mason   Durango Co 278121   
DNFbryan press   Albuquerque, NM 376291   

Men - Junior - Juniors - <18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mason Calvert   Albuquerque 351260   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.31Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 274426   Scalo Veloce
2340.22Irena Ossola (2 - Cat2)   Santa Fe Nm 392698   Team Kenda presented by RACC
3358.12Maria Santiago (3 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 376546   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
4376.03Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO 345588   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
5393.94Jennifer Buntz (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 46309   Duke City Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.63Rachel Zollinger   Albuquerque, NM 395198   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
2518.86Kelly Cuoco   Albuquerque, NM 331090   NM Spokettes Race Team
3533.09Rachel Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 361963   Olev Rapido
4547.32Dot Philp   Corrales, NM 342332   High Desert Bicycles Team
5561.54Malinda Gillispie   Barboursville, WV 407189   
6575.77Kimberly McCall   Santa Fe Nm 391635   
7590.00Michaela Fong   Santa Fe 369903   NM Spokettes Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee