Race Results for
Tour de Los Alamos
Los Alamos, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.33 Fortunato Ferrara (1 - Cat1)   Losalamos, NM 294241   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2190.74 Damian Calvert (2 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 81251   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3205.15 Kip Taylor (3 - Cat1)   Albuquerqe, NM 331778   Race Team
4219.56 Joseph Petrowski (1 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO 200788   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
5233.97 David Carey (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 336496   Race Team
6248.38 Marcel Berger (2 - Cat2)   Sonneberg Germany 361664   ZiaVelo Racing Club
7262.80 John Verheul (4 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 36612   Scalo Veloce
8277.21 Earl Gage (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 338216   Scalo Veloce
9291.62 David Schulhofer (3 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 188963   
10306.03 Christopher Abbott (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 1019   Scalo Veloce
11320.44 Kyle Martinez (3 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 343224   ZiaVelo Racing Club
12334.85 Gavin Kennard (5 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 129137   High Desert Bicycles Team
13349.26 Al Senft (5 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 32168   High Desert Bicycles Team
14363.67 John Babcock (4 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO 329220   
15378.08 Thomas Jones (6 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 101818   Scalo Veloce
16392.49 Jonathan Schreiner (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 360430   Scalo Veloce
17406.90 Rocky Fletcher (6 - Cat3)   Sacramento , CA 324460   Data Driven Athlete Racing
18421.31 Hans Joseph Whitefield (7 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 249564   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
19435.72 Steve Mathias (8 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 219183   Duke City Wheelmen
DQ Byron Anson (Cat1)   West Sacramento, CA 304735   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DQ Jonathan Petrillo (Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 272291   Race Team
DNF Daniel Appelo (Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
DNF Travis Dixon (Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 74064   High Desert Bicycles Team
DNF Bryan Held (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 47640   Squadra Della Pista
DNF Patrick Holland (Cat3)   El Paso Tx 121715   Team El Paso

Men - Cat 2/3/4 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.92 Charlie Drysdale (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 210837   Bike n Sport Racing
2375.27 Todd Gogulski   Boulder, CO 207010   Team Alliance Environmental
3395.63 Bill Dahl (2 - Cat3)   Corrales, NM 272907   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4415.98 Dan Armijo (3 - Cat3)   Peralta, NM 68799   Squadra Della Pista
5436.34 Mike Slattery (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 32907   Race Team
6456.69 George Chappell (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 306559   Bike n Sport Racing
7477.05 D Kyle Sager (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 305561   Bike n Sport Racing
8497.40 Timothy Schoeny (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 31738   Rio Grand Racing Team - CSI
9517.76 Michael Espinosa (3 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 274312   High Desert Bicycles Team
10538.11 Anthony Pachelli (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 286513   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.70 Greg Albright   Carlsbad, NM 322306   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
2413.72 Richard Korzekwa   Austin, TX 238446   The University of Texas at Austin
3424.74 Erick Fernandez   Albuquerque, NM 255292   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4435.75 Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM 53480   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
5446.77 Ruben Mendez   Santa Fe, NM 260560   
6457.79 Jake Contos   Albuquerque, NM 375614   
7468.81 Michael French   Durango, CO 82593   Durango Wheel Club
8479.82 Scott Steffen   Albuquerque, NM 340970   Sport Systems Cycling Club
9490.84 Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   Olev Rapido
10501.86 Roy Cuoco   Albuquerque, NM 290415   Club Team
11512.88 Mark Tremlett   Albuquerque, NM 347850   Olev Rapido
12523.89 Jean Fontana   Santa Fe, NM 251814   
13534.91 Beau Savage   Durango 273754   Colavita Racing
14545.93 Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM 303997   Olev Rapido
15556.95 David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM 279479   Bike n Sport Racing
16567.96 Josh Buehner   Albuquerque, NM 261619   
17578.98 Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578   High Desert Bicycles Team
18590.00 Mike Hunter   Edgewood, NM 355982   Nob Hill Velo
DNF Samuel Mendez   Albuquerque, NM 314396   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
DNF Nathan Rediske   Helena Mt 222324   Scalo Veloce

Men - Cat 5 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.62 Derek De Palma   Albuquerque, NM 376058   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2540.76 Todd Ringler   Santa Fe, NM 68388   
3542.90 Steven Morley   Los Alamos, NM 404469   
4 Bret Carter      
5547.18 Benjamin Corona   Albuquerque, NM 301330   
6549.32 Saul Gomez   Santa Fe 343640   Storm Racing Team
7 Marion Vance      
8553.61 Alex Ramos   Albuquerque, NM 392246   High Desert Bicycles Team
9555.75 Nathan Masek   Albuquerque Ca 22797   
10 Harrison Danny      
11560.03 Thomas Mattsson   Albuquerque 403182   
12562.17 Oscar Nova   Santa Fe, NM 393002   
13564.31 Eric Collins   Ruidoso, NM 396295   
14566.45 James Garner   Santa Fe 376659   New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
15 Roberto Diniro      
16570.73 Phillip Stahl   La Plata 132742   
17572.87 Angel Chavez   Albuquerque, NM 319336   Olev Rapido
18 Michael Fitzsimmons      
19577.15 Beaman Senecal   Olathe 401889   
20579.30 Alric Roybal   Albuquerque, NM 346314   
21581.44 Jeff Krienke   Edgewood, NM 308040   
22583.58 Stephen Hartsfield   Albuquerque, NM 325126   
23585.72 Andrew Greene   Rio Rancho, NM 359672   
24587.86 gerardo villarreal   Albuquerque, NM 407124   
25590.00 Steven Brown   Cedar Crest, NM 400877   
DNF Kevin Lapp   Albuquerque, NM 310131   
DNF Scott Mason   Durango Co 278121   
DNF bryan press   Albuquerque, NM 376291   

Men - Junior - Juniors - <18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mason Calvert   Albuquerque 351260   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.31 Mindy Caruso (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 274426   Scalo Veloce
2340.22 Irena Ossola (2 - Cat2)   Santa Fe Nm 392698   Team Kenda presented by RACC
3358.12 Maria Santiago (3 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 376546   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
4376.03 Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO 345588   UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
5393.94 Jennifer Buntz (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 46309   Duke City Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4 - Open - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.63 Rachel Zollinger   Albuquerque, NM 395198   FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Restore
2518.86 Kelly Cuoco   Albuquerque, NM 331090   NM Spokettes Race Team
3533.09 Rachel Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 361963   Olev Rapido
4547.32 Dot Philp   Corrales, NM 342332   High Desert Bicycles Team
5561.54 Malinda Gillispie   Barboursville, WV 407189   
6575.77 Kimberly McCall   Santa Fe Nm 391635   
7590.00 Michaela Fong   Santa Fe 369903   NM Spokettes Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee