Race Results for
Zeeland Criterium
Zeeland, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CRIT Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
165.94 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  367 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
270.36 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA 191703  379 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
374.78 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA 52534  358 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
479.20 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC 193086  364 Globalbike Racing
583.62 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  372 UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
688.04 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930  349 Leadout Racing
792.46 Jason Hess (1 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI 48059  344 Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Masters & Mentors
896.88 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  362 Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Borah
9101.30 Cory Stange (2 - Cat2)   Millington, MI 260216  369 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
10105.72 Adam York   Okemos Mi 210584  377 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
11110.14 Bryce Nuiver (3 - Cat2)   Jenison, MI 378085  359 
12114.56 Jason Young (4 - Cat2)   Augusta, MI 159810  378 Einstein Racing
13118.98 Brandon Lyon (5 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 53879  381 East Hills Velo
14123.40 Dirk DeJonge (6 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI 189389  338 Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
15127.82 Houston Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 48753  361 Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Masters & Mentors
16132.24 Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  374 ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
17136.66 Ryan Cross   Boulder, CO 193829  337 Einstein Racing
18141.08 Drew Martin (7 - Cat2)   Ada, MI 292972  354 Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
19145.50 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 225765  375 UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
20149.92 Andrew Florian (8 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI 198114  341 Team Priority Health
21154.34 Rick Snow (9 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI 56503  368 Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc
22158.76 Peter Beels (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 235743  336 Leadout Racing
23163.18 Lucas Oostindie (11 - Cat2)   Middleville, MI 268132  360 Ada Bike Club
24167.60 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI 214876  343 Team Velosport Club/Rokform/Rock N' Road
25172.02 John Lobbezoo (1 - Cat3)   Jenison, MI 63163  353 Leadout Racing
26176.44 Cameron Timmer (12 - Cat2)   Byron Center, MI 270480  371 Team Priority Health
27180.86 anthony prentice (13 - Cat2)   Allendale  292144  363 
28185.28 Tom Linck (14 - Cat2)   Ada, MI 225784  352 Leadout Racing
30194.12 Matthew Hohn (15 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 307977  345 Team Upland Brewing
31198.54 Jason Swiatlowski   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  370 ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Geoff Kuyper (Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  351 Leadout Racing
DNF Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  376 ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT/BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Ryan Rodd (Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 310993  366 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Chris Johnson (Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 17905  347 Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc/Masters & Mentors
DNF Anthony Rienks (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 267709  382 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNF James Vehe (Cat2)   La Grange, IL 47186  373 Club Bicicletta/The Weather Channel
DNF Scott Dombrowski (Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI 52364  339 Leadout Racing
DNF Mark Hotchkin (Cat2)   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  346 Leadout Racing
DNF Scott Kroske (Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 225584  350 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF David Baar (Cat2)   Ada, MI 125256  335 Ada Bike Club
DNF Chad Everts (Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI 220011  340 Leadout Racing
DNF Lupe Martinez (Cat2)   Hamilton, MI 121485  355 Leadout Racing
DNF Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  342 Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
DNF Nick Mathis (Cat3)   Wyoming, MI 170776  356 R4AC Cycling Project
DNF Paul McMullen (Cat2)   Grand Haven, MI 153647  357 Ada Bike Club

Men - CRIT Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.60 Jacob Crow   Kent, OH 390290  217 Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team Lake Effect
2273.39 andrew GUELZO   Grand Rapids, MI 387328  226 
3282.18 Andrew Holly   Grand Rapids 367247  281 Fusion Cycling Team
4290.97 Zachary Konett   Eastlansing, MI 310209  283 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club /CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
5299.76 Dave Lenting   Wyoming, MI 357134  285 Leadout Racing
6308.55 Nicholas McKey   Grandville, MI 376853  242 West Michigan Coast Riders
7317.34 Elliot Sarnacki   Royal Oak, MI 357758  307 
8326.13 Ryan Comeau   Kent, OH 386291  216 Lake Effect Cycling Team/Team Lake Effect
9334.92 Caleb Williams   Grand Rapids, MI 250823  265 Leadout Racing
10343.71 Luke Boote (1 - Cat5)   Waco, TX 408430  214 
11352.50 Michael Mihelich   Kalamazoo, MI 383992  245 
12361.29 Jimmy Argyle   Traverse City, MI 355864  212 Hagerty Racing/Hagerty Cycling
13370.08 Matthew Norton   Comstock Park, MI 386840  248 Freewheeler Bike Shop
14378.87 Brad Meyer (2 - Cat5)    Zeeland, MI 398056  311 
15387.66 Dennis Mikkelson (3 - Cat5)   Montague, MI 400071  309 
16396.45 Aaron Venema   Grand Haven, MI 408461  261 
17405.24 Scott Wycoff   Dorr 408586  266 
18414.03 Craig Hoogerwerf   Grand Rapids, MI 403644  229 
19422.82 Corey Smith   Fort Wayne, IN 397687  257 No Limit Racing/NoLimit Cycling
20431.61 Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI 305754  267 Rapid Wheelmen
21440.40 Bradley Field   Howell, MI 382280  221 Team Priority Health
22449.19 Tyler Trask   Ann Arbor, MI 383520  258 
23457.98 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI 314012  236 Leadout Racing
24466.77 JACOB GREVENSTUK (4 - Cat5)   Otsego, MI 370677  224 
25475.56 Abram Glas (5 - Cat5)   Perrysburg, OH 350010  223 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
26484.35 Ryan Maguire (6 - Cat5)   Kalamazoo 400578  240 
27493.14 Bill Kool (7 - Cat5)   Caledonia, MI 377280  235 Freewheeler Bike Shop
28501.93 Joel Brummel   Grand Rapids, MI 397053  215 Leadout Racing
29510.72 Brian Sharda (8 - Cat5)   Grand Rapids 404450  256 
30519.51 Peter Nye   Ada, MI 65441  249 Team Priority Health
31528.30 Dirk Hedglin (9 - Cat5)   Grosse Pointe, MI 351654  227 Trident Racing
32537.09 Matt Wehrmeyer   Holland Mi 371501  263 
33545.88 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI 306240  251 West Michigan Coast Riders
34554.67 Anthony DiLaura   Zeeland, MI 408286  219 
35563.46 Bradley MacKenzie   Hudsonville, MI 289457  238 R4AC Cycling Project
36572.25 Nathan Hoogeboom (10 - Cat5)   Zeeland, MI 393875  228 
37581.04 Ky Kiefer   Huntington Woods 394810  234 University of Michigan-Ann Arbor/Michigan Cycling Club
39598.62 Jeffrey Johnson   Lowell, MI 398533  232 
DNF Charlie Pehling (Cat5)   South Bend, IN 408122  250 
DNF Tim Duflo (Cat5)   Grand Rapids, MI 383741  220 Leadout Racing
DNF Chad Harris   Holland 373049  310 Cross Country Cycle
DNF David Gambel   Whitehall, MI 367299  222 
DNF Chad VanDerHulst   Holland, MI 403972  259 
DNF Todd Meredith   Flushing 369156  244 
DNF Andrew Pollina   Grand Rapids 384650  253 
DNF Ethan VanDoorne     305 
DNF Phil Jones   Holland, MI 404038  233 
DNF Timothy Maday   Zeeland, MI 408383  239 
DNF Mark Waters (Cat5)   Lansing Mi 404288  262 
DNF JR VanderWall   Grandville, MI 408490  260 
DNF Jeffrey Mulder   West Olive, MI 408606  247 
DNF Joe Guarr (Cat5)   Waterford, MI 385054  225 
DNF Stephen Ashworth   Allendale, MI 403332  213 
DNF Stephen Pinkham   Holland, MI 403335  252 
DNF Jason LaVelle   Holland, MI 403925  237 
DNF David Huisman   Holland 403416  230 
DNF Casey Provost   Rockford 404008  254 R4AC Cycling Project
DNF BJ Steketee   Hudsonville, MI 386666  297 Ascension Cycling
DNF Larry Crabbe   Grandville, MI 228949  308 R4AC Cycling Project
DNF Michael Davito   Zeeland, MI 403947  218 

Men - CRIT Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.83 Michael Bellovich   Holland 368327  271 Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
2204.68 Kevin Daum   Mount Pleasant, MI 353030  276 Revolution Racing/Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
3215.53 Paul Skorupskas   Ferndale, MI 353196  296 Cadieux Bicycle Club
4226.38 Jay Dore   Lansing, MI 357584  277 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
5237.23 Joe Thomas   Portage, MI 353598  300 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Team
6248.08 Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI 309627  280 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Team
7258.93 Tim Martin (1 - Cat4)   Clarkston, MI 378892  286 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
8269.78 Mike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI 249598  298 Ada Bike Club/East Hills Velo
9280.63 JIm Braam (2 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI 311031  272 Ascension Cycling
10291.48 John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI 148149  304 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Team
11302.33 Zachary Konett (3 - Cat4)   Eastlansing, MI 310209  283 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club /CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
12313.18 Chad Rector   Holland, MI 346060  291 
13324.03 Ernie Riley   Midland, MI 305656  294 Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co
14334.88 Dale Carley   Alto, MI 237745  275 
15345.73 Derrick OBrien   Jackson, MI 315388  289 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club /CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
16356.58 Paul Havens (4 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI 279713  279 Leadout Racing
17367.43 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI 259572  303 Ventus Cycling Team
18378.28 Peter Post (5 - Cat4)   Kalamazoo, MI 287077  290 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Team
19389.13 Jesse Riegle (6 - Cat4)   Richland, MI 315126  292 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Team
20399.98 Kenneth Robison (7 - Cat4)   Jackson 383947  312 
21410.83 Brad Legris   Ann Arbor, MI 274623  284 Kids Race Sports Development
22421.68 Mike VandenBerg (8 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 356422  302 Leadout Racing
23432.53 Jonathan Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI 279364  270 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Team
24443.38 Andrew Holly (9 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids 367247  281 Fusion Cycling Team
25454.23 Aaron Vande Wege   Rockford, MI 334316  301 Speed Merchants
DNF Joe Bartels   Fort Wayne 123206  306 
DNF Christopher Anten (Cat4)   Holland, MI 244467  269 
DNF Nicholas Afton (Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 353674  268 Leadout Racing
DNF Kevin Gamper (Cat4)   Holt, MI 364775  278 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNF David Buick (Cat4)   Portage, MI 356318  273 Kalamazoo Bicycle Club/CMS Race Team
DNF Tom Bultman (Cat4)   Hamilton , MI 352936  274 Club Whisper Jade
DNF Dave Lenting   Wyoming, MI 357134  285 Leadout Racing
DNF Paul Nederveld (Cat4)   Hudsonville, MI 255567  288 Fusion Cycling Team
DNF Shane Thellman   Grand Rapids, MI 35292  299 Mercy Cycling Team

Women - CRIT Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi 267467  348 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
DNF Morgan Patton   Athens, GA 257696  380 Team Novo Nordisk

Women - CRIT Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
38 Morgan McKey   Grandville, MI 376851  241 West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Jill Meredith   Holland, MI 351292  243 

Women - CRIT Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Jennifer Munley (Cat4)   Mount Airy, MD 368597  287 Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
DNF Lori Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 333304  282 REAL WOMEN TRI

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee