Race Results for
2013 Idaho State Road Race Championships
Emmett, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/11/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0342.40 Cameron Tongier (1 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 108094   
0342.40 Daniel Bechtold   Boise, ID 286091   
0342.40 George (Tad) Hamilton   Boise, ID 14809   
0342.40 Ethan Reynolds (2 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 280215   
1360.00 Timothy Root   Boise, ID 52797   
2377.60 Robb Floth   Kuna, ID 264340   
3395.20 Paul Warner   Boise, ID 349884   
4412.80 Benjamin Monaghan (3 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID 302538   
5430.40 Brandon Lynch   Hailey, ID 235955   
6448.00 Josh Howard (4 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 277638   
7465.60 Jeremy Ward   Boise, ID 277380   
8483.20 John Rogers (5 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 187854   
9500.80 Jesse Kroll (6 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 291660   
10518.40 Joseph Kafka (7 - Cat2)   Boise, ID 245053   

Men - Masters A (1-2- - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.39 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID 11408   
2516.93 Jeff Ward   Boise, ID 82968   
3553.47 Brian Cavanagh   Boise, ID 42437   
4590.01 Henry Harper   Boise, ID 81720   

Men - Masters B (3-4- - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0533.75 Matthew Packham   Twin Falls, ID 271098   
1540.00 Justin Bledsoe   Nampa, ID 317400   
2546.25 Nick Smith   Boise, ID 276753   
3552.50 Greg Hopp   Eagle, ID 150765   
4558.75 Nick Hardy   Boise, ID 242645   
5565.00 Jason Elder   Garden City, ID 401730   
6571.25 Jonathan MacDonald   Nampa, ID 340930   
7577.50 Marc Brozovich   Meridian, ID 306209   
8 Ben Swanson      

Men - Masters A (1-2- - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0467.26 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   
1482.58 Joel Brazil   Ketchum, ID 4702   
2497.90 Tim Richter   Boise, ID 29786   
3513.22 Rick Greenawald   Twin Falls, ID 225268   
4528.54 Jeffrey Gasser   Boise, ID 12921   
5543.86 Michael Stilton   Boise, ID 166390   
6559.18 Ronald Gatesh   Eagle, ID 202554   
7574.50 Roger Malinowski   Boise, ID 22261   

Men - Masters B (3-4- - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0536.43 Carl Arriola   Boise, ID 212776   
1540.00 Robert Mitchell   Meridian, ID 103067   
2543.57 Shane Watt   Ammon, ID 278421   
3547.14 Jeff Hunteman   Mccall, ID 378678   
4550.71 Doug LaMott   Boise, ID 110377   
5554.28 Thomas Halvorson   Boise, ID 14779   
6557.85 Michael Chase   Meridian, ID 276728   
7561.42 Chris Cadieux   Boise, ID 197849   
8564.99 Charles Stearns   Boise, ID 213180   
9568.56 Kurt Messersmith   Boise, ID 94280   
10572.13 Tim Eylar   Nampa, ID 228150   
11575.70 Dale Nelson   Boise, ID 307230   
12 Herberth Corrales      
13582.84 Bryan Evans   Hailey 401301   
14586.41 Rex Sallabanks   Eagle, ID 256771   

Men - Masters (Open) - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0501.64 Kip Burden   Boise, ID 238302   
1507.95 Mark Palmer   Weiser 396156   
2514.26 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   
3520.57 Jon Engen   Ketchum, ID 128215   
4526.88 troy nichol   Boise, ID 293460   
5533.19 Bill Crum   Eagle, ID 52372   
6539.50 James White   Pocatello, ID 156373   
7545.81 Allen Neel   Nampa, ID 204935   
8552.12 Howard Roose   Boise, ID 200853   
9558.43 Timothy Elliott   La Grande, OR 368042   
10564.74 Jonathan Zurkoff   Boise, ID 39571   
11571.05 Everett Beyer   Bosie, ID 155191   
12577.36 Lance Semba   Twin Falls, ID 32158   
13583.67 Terry Patterson   Twin Falls, ID 27429   

Men - Masters (Open) - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Del Newquist   Weiser, ID 339692   
2 Randolph Wright   Payette, ID 268549   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0455.33 Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID 224310   
0455.33 Patrick Nagler   Boise, ID 261325   
0455.33 Michael Hocking   Boise, ID 276766   
0455.33 Nicholas Lee   Boise, ID 333238   
0455.33 Eric Hinderager   Meridian, ID 224310   
0455.33 Patrick Nagler   Boise, ID 261325   
0455.33 Michael Hocking   Boise, ID 276766   
0455.33 Nicholas Lee   Boise, ID 333238   
1466.55 Ryan Thompson   Meridian, ID 321330   
1466.55 Ryan Thompson   Meridian, ID 321330   
2477.77 Gary Davis   Boise, ID 361894   
2477.77 Gary Davis   Boise, ID 361894   
3488.99 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890   
3488.99 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890   
4500.21 Andrew Harris   Pocatello Id 354180   
4500.21 Andrew Harris   Pocatello Id 354180   
5511.43 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037   
5511.43 Matteo Jorgenson   Boise, ID 266037   
6522.65 Kenny McDaniel   Boise, ID 319190   
6522.65 Kenny McDaniel   Boise, ID 319190   
7533.87 Jeff Coffman   Boise, ID 365933   
7533.87 Jeff Coffman   Boise, ID 365933   
8545.09 Jody White   Boise, ID 227558   
8545.09 Jody White   Boise, ID 227558   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.71 Tom Baird   Shelley, ID 2294   
2475.27 Mark Yoder   Boise Idaho 366299   
3484.83 Trent Watkins   Midvale, UT 370877   
4494.39 Jesus Sanchez   Star, ID 365903   
5503.95 Jake Armstrong   Boise, ID 372864   
6513.51 Brady Callahan   Boise, ID 309936   
7523.07 James Ji   Bountiful, UT 357658   
8532.63 Eric Botos   Boise Idaho 361321   
9542.19 Jim Baskin   Boise, ID 300616   
10551.75 Chris Haskell   Boise, ID 289973   
11561.31 Brian Baker   Boise, ID 273585   
12570.87 Blair Snell   Meridian, ID 382218   
13580.43 Hugh Alessi   Boise, ID 360840   
14589.99 Derek Hudson   Boise, ID 306504   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0532.86 Spencer Ferrer   Star, ID 351146   
1540.00 Douglass Cook   Boise, ID 396853   
2547.14 Mark Lovlien   Ketchum, ID 382700   
3554.28 Benjamin Slabaugh   Hayden, ID 367682   
4561.42 Timothy Backoff   Seattle, WA 387433   
5568.56 Cody Martin   Kimberly, ID 398539   
6 Blair Snell      
7582.84 Tucker Feyder   Boise, ID 381082   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liza Rachetto      
2 Bethany Kobza (1 - Cat2)   Meridian, ID 281413   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0483.60 Sheila Barrett (1 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 377532   
0483.60 Savannah Blake (2 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 277097   
0483.60 Lisa Ollar (3 - Cat4)   Nampa, ID 400806   
1492.47 Abigail Youngwerth (4 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 356410   
2501.34 Megan Doherty   Bellevue, WA 355510   
3510.21 Kristin Muchow   Boise, ID 293611   
4519.08 Kristin Stilton   Boise, ID 176619   
5527.95 Lisa Kolesar (5 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 368826   
6536.82 Darci Page   Reno, NV 232092   
7545.69 Tiedji Baker (6 - Cat4)   Boise, ID 273613   
8554.56 Cecelia Charland   Twin Falls, ID 376209   
9563.43 Karen Doherty (7 - Cat4)   Bellevue, WA 396587   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee