Race Results for
LA Circuit Race
Los Angeles, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   Gruppo Velo
2 Trina Jacobson   San Diego, CA 197383   SC VELO/InCycle

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Osvaldo Mora   Norwalk, CA 394680   
2543.57 Tristan Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368897   Southern California Velo
3547.14 Katin Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368896   Southern California Velo
4550.71 Brody McDonald   Escondido, CA 361964   Celo Pacific
5554.28 Lance Araiza   Lakewood, CA 381215   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6557.85 Kyle Mitchell   Fontana, CA 368895   Southern California Velo
7561.42 Dexter Koester   Los Angeles, CA 381512   Flight School - La Grange U21
8564.99 Alexander Lochmiller   San Diego 393634   Rokform/Rock N' Road
9568.56 Nikolas Lovegren   Hesperia, CA 376116   Lightning Velo
10572.13 Frankie Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 327108   Bike Palace
11575.70 Jackson Davy   Torrance, CA 399601   
12579.27 Jacob Lonergan   Redondo Beach 381707   
13582.84 Lenny Melamed   Pacific Palisades, CA 393421   Flight School - La Grange U21
14586.41 Ian Wolfe   Placentia 392283   Rokform/Rock N' Road
15589.98 Thomas Steiner   Del Mar, CA 392871   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.67 Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Southern California Velo
2539.07 David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Southern California Velo
3542.47 Drew Kalasky   Tustin, CA 309096   Rokform/Rock N' Road
4545.87 Dimitri Nguyen   Huntington Beach 392258   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5549.27 Weston Giem   Valencia, CA 335014   Rokform/Rock N' Road
6552.67 Eli Pedraza   La Puente, CA 403639   Adobo Velo Racing Team
7556.07 Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   Rokform/Rock N' Road
8559.47 noah schlosser   Stevenson Ranch Ca 394749   Santa Clarita Velo
9562.87 Kevin Cross   Costa Mesa, CA 305423   Rokform/Rock N' Road
10566.27 Ian Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA 330526   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11569.67 thomas quimzon   Santa Ana, CA 336612   Rokform/Rock N' Road
12573.07 Sean Quinn   Sherman Oaks, CA 335926   Rokform/Rock N' Road
13576.47 Sam Melamed   Pacific Palisades, CA 393418   Flight School - La Grange U21
14579.87 JoseLuis Orozco   Calexico, CA 340318   Major Motion Cycling Club
15583.27 Trevor Goodman   Los Angeles, CA 393354   Flight School - La Grange U21
16586.67 Rafael Solorzano   Inglewood, CA 381529   Flight School - La Grange U21
17590.07 Trevaughn Samuels   Los Angeles, CA 376493   Unity Sports Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.58 Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682   Rokform/Rock N' Road
2422.50 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745   Cycles Veloce
3435.42 Omar Vega   Calexico, CA 379380   Major Motion Cycling Club
4448.34 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
5461.26 Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6474.18 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
7487.10 Lucas Deleon   Woodland Hills, CA 301126   Encino Velo Cycling Club
8500.02 Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9512.94 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 259885   Bike Palace
10525.86 Lucas Bentz   Santa Monica, CA 393907   Unity Sports Cycling
11538.78 James Higuera   Riverside, CA 287052   Southern California Velo
12551.70 Jason Higuera   Riverside, CA 287053   Southern California Velo
DNP Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
DNP Nick Robertson   San Dimas, CA 365281   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.26 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
2393.87 Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   LUX Pro Development
3413.48 Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA 214863   Get Crackin'
4433.09 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
5452.70 Aristeo Robles   Chula Vista, CA 342584   
6472.31 Nick Ramos   West Covina, CA 387745   PAA/REMAX
7491.92 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181   LUX Pro Development
8511.53 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294   Major Motion Cycling Club
9531.14 David Kennedy   Burbank, CA 368740   PAA/REMAX
10550.75 Scott Wesson   Malibu, CA 393212   LUX Pro Development
11570.36 Miles Crawford   Belfast Maine 392643   
12589.97 Otis Ho   San Gabriel, CA 392778   PAA/REMAX
DNP Isac Reyes   Moreno Valley, CA 353730   Southern California Velo
DNP Kahui Lim   Temple City, CA 392668   PAA/REMAX

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.10 Keith Ketterer   Camarillo, CA 48434   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
2445.15 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
3453.20 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4461.25 Nelson Alaan   Carson, CA 64439   Lightning Velo
5469.30 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
6477.35 Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
7485.40 Cyril Hunte   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   Southern California Velo
8493.45 Donald Denegal   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
9501.50 Deogracias Asuncion   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
10509.55 Jeffrey Moreton   San Gabriel, CA 25023   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11517.60 Rodney Malloy   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
12525.65 Cleaveran Law   Long Beach, CA 45582   Lightning Velo
13533.70 Alex Gonzalez   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
14541.75 Roger Nurnberger   Marina Del Rey, CA 401879   
15549.80 Marlon Cortez   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
16557.85 Malcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
17565.90 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA 16360   Swami's Cycling Club
18573.95 Robert Morris   Ontario, CA 101454   Velo Allegro
19582.00 Ralph Rivas   Cudahy, CA 282806   
20590.05 Carey Downs   Redondo Beach, CA 9944   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Reginald Jones   Los Angeles, CA 178640   Lightning Velo
DNP Orlando Hutcherson   Inglewood, CA 49124   Bahati Foundation-CA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.25 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2449.58 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   Paramount Racing
3468.91 Donald Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 195498   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4488.24 John Roest   Fontana, CA 277180   Southern California Velo
5507.57 James Swigart   San Diego, CA 228631   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6526.90 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   PAA/REMAX
7546.23 Michael Fleming   Pomona, CA 129293   South Bay Wheelmen
8565.56 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
9584.89 Philip Walters   Los Angeles, CA 257503   Encino Velo Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5B - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Baldauf Kevin      
2542.17 David Miller   Calgary Ab Canada 375508   Twin Six
3544.34 Dominik Shauger   Canyon Country, CA 365713   
4546.51 Janson Turner   Hesperia, CA 163361   
5548.68 Francisco Figueroa   San Pedro, CA 397604   Peninsula Cycle Club
6550.85 abdulaziz shehab   Glendale 390268   
7553.02 Stephane Ferracci   Santa Monica, CA 397229   Big Orange Cycling
8555.19 Steven Lawyer   Las Vegas, NV 340976   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
9 Jarett Fong      
10559.53 Todd Schoenbaum   Venice, CA 381511   
11561.70 SCOTT TORRENCE   Los Angeles 399103   
12563.87 Peter Pham   Santa Ana 392189   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
13566.04 Joseph Tran   Westminster, CA 392197   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
14568.21 Tom Hall   Los Angeles, CA 407163   
15570.38 Howie Nguyen    El Monte, CA 393939   Tru Cycling
16572.55 Luis Castro Gonzalez   Villa Jimenez Michoacan 293649   
17574.72 David Caren   Los Angeles, CA 392679   Big Orange Cycling
18 Mike Stranchman      
19579.06 Stephen Rash   Las Vegas, NV 334456   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
20581.23 Fernando Jimenez   Santa Ana, CA 400923   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
21583.40 Todd Mitchell   San Anselmo, CA 357004   
22 Reese Sylvester      
23 Steve Rash      
24589.91 Patrick Mahoney   Huntington Beach, CA 349398   
DNP Michael Snee   Lasvegas, NV 310847   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's

Men - Cat 5A - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.94 Nick Humby   South Pasadena 362057   PAA/REMAX
2521.03 Bryan Boyhan   Culver City, CA 395045   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
3523.12 Nick Cali   Camarillo 383775   CVC Racing
4525.21 Chang Lee   Monterey Park, CA 370490   PAA/REMAX
5527.30 Hernan Montenegro   Santa Monica, CA 326746   Team Predator
6 Carlos Givevara      
7531.48 Mike McCluney   Upland, CA 391876   
8533.57 willfredo Flores   Burbank, CA 386472   Team Zombies
9 Bradley Morton      
10537.75 David Keays   Santa Barbara, CA 393383   Polli Veloce
11539.84 Ricardo Cuadra   Tijuana Bc Mexico 388792   
12541.93 Cameron Khoury   Los Angeles 393946   Unity Sports Cycling
13544.02 Roberto Roman   Long Beach, CA 349760   
14546.11 David Mack   Los Angeles, CA 395303   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
15548.20 Alfred Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   METALMTN Cycling
16550.29 Jake Sandell   Somis 400984   CVC Racing
17552.38 Jake Eisaguirre   Solvang, CA 384144   Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club
18 Bob Reichmann      
19556.56 Javier Hermosillo   Chatsworth, CA 230292   Cycle World
20558.65 Lucas Bentz   Santa Monica, CA 393907   Unity Sports Cycling
21560.74 lee villarreal   Tujunga, CA 370171   
22562.83 Carlos Velazquez   Los Angeles 403498   
23 Juan Matns      
24567.01 Felipe Castillo   Los Angeles 394584   South Bay Wheelmen
25569.10 Ernesto Vicencio   Bellflower, CA 390842   Big Orange Cycling
26571.19 Elijah Baker   Los Angeles 140601   Major Motion Cycling Club
27573.28 Christopher Calderon   Frederick, MD 392481   
28575.37 Reinaldo Anzola   Redondo Beach, CA 293092   Wolf Pack Cycling
29577.46 Jared Jones   Camarillo 390585   CVC Racing
30579.55 Richard Ahn   Irvine, CA 394636   Paramount Racing
31581.64 Charles Hicks   Altadenaaltadena, CA 316434   Major Motion Cycling Club
32583.73 Robert Bushner   Sun City, CA 324868   
33585.82 Shaheed Wright   Long Beach, CA 401788   
34587.91 Paul Kirkwood   Los Angeles, CA 402744   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
35590.00 Charles Mwangi   Los Angeles, CA 404198   
DNP Michael Collins      
DNP Jose Lopez   Los Angeles, CA 376488   Unity Sports Cycling
DNP Steven Casillas      
DNP Ken Vinson      

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.51 Rahsaan Bahati (1 - Cat1)   Compton 116625   Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
2235.22 Justin Williams (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
3240.93 Aurelien passeron (3 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 375188   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
4246.64 Ryan Schneider (4 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
5252.35 erick sobey (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   SPY GIANT RIDE
6258.06 Andrew Bosco (5 - Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
7263.77 Michael Johnson (6 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
8269.48 John Van Dyke (7 - Cat1)   Irvine Ca 238430   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
9275.19 Roberto Rodriguez (2 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 231759   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10280.90 Mike Tettleton (8 - Cat1)   La Verne, CA 206298   Rokform/Rock N' Road
11286.61 Victor Ayala (9 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12292.32 Brian McCulloch (10 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
13298.03 Evan Stade (11 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 302395   Rokform/Rock N' Road
14303.74 Steven Salazar (3 - Cat2)   North Hollywood, CA 89415   Bahati Foundation-CA
15309.45 Danny Kam (12 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
16315.16 Tait Campbell (4 - Cat2)   Del Mar, CA 323670   SPY GIANT RIDE
17320.87 Max Hernandez (5 - Cat2)   Alta Loma, CA 182728   Rock Sports Racing
18326.58 Daniel Gay (13 - Cat1)   Temecula, CA 214863   Get Crackin'
19332.29 Michael Herdman (14 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 179332   Rokform/Rock N' Road
20338.00 Shawn VanGassen (15 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 156086   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
21343.71 Lucas Binder (16 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 262024   Calimax p/b Pista Palace
22349.42 Martin Adamczyk (17 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 115698   Revolution/Zoca
23355.13 Chris Waggoner (6 - Cat2)   Newhall, CA 317936   SPY GIANT RIDE
24360.84 Justin Savord (7 - Cat2)   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
25366.55 Devan Dunn (18 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
26372.26 Julian Martinez (19 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA 214569   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
27377.97 Michael Williams (8 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   SPY GIANT RIDE
28383.68 Luke Ollett (9 - Cat2)   Simi Valley, CA 364772   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
29389.39 Andrew Salcedo (20 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 237384   Revolution/Zoca
30395.10 Steven Strickler (10 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
31400.81 Kyohei Mizuno (11 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 402245   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
32406.52 Svein Reiso (12 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 392742   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
33412.23 juan garibay (13 - Cat2)   Pomona, CA 391969   SoCalCycling.com / Echelon Design
34417.94 CJ Williams (14 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 224178   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
35423.65 Alexander Walters (15 - Cat2)   Los Angeles 257445   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36429.36 Alex Pristash (21 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 305506   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
37435.07 Peter Andersen (22 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   SPY GIANT RIDE
38440.78 James Robbins (16 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Big Orange Cycling
39446.49 Mike Faello (17 - Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
40452.20 Cory Williams (23 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 224173   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
41457.91 Julio Mollinedo (24 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 313236   
42463.62 Joel Kath (25 - Cat1)   Glendora, CA 57800   Southern California Velo
43469.33 Christian Cognigni (18 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 60646   Black Sheep Squadron
44475.04 Tyler Locke (26 - Cat1)   Canyon Country, CA 218099   
45480.75 Stuart Press (27 - Cat1)   Los Altos 133656   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
46486.46 Joseph Pasqualetto (28 - Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   PAA/REMAX
47492.17 Julio Flores (19 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 40630   VNC Racing
48497.88 Yusuke Higuma (29 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 376738   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
49503.59 Chris DeMarchi (30 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
50509.30 Joseph Lupien   Santa Maria 366765   Team Winded
51515.01 Michael Stroud (20 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 49283   R5 - Rock Racing
52520.72 Riley Everett (21 - Cat2)   Redlands, CA 297293   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
53526.43 Ryan Early (22 - Cat2)   Escondido, CA 306670   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
54532.14 Samuel (Hunter) Grove (31 - Cat1)   Tustin, CA 218355   SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
55537.85 Christopher Bennett (23 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / Primal
56543.56 Gilbert Hatton (24 - Cat2)   Pottstown, PA 61128   Chester County Cycling Foundation
57549.27 Rigoberto Meza (32 - Cat1)   Ontario, CA 88272   Coates Cyclery Racing Team
DNP Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNP Daniel Bomfim (Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA 60655   University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNP Tony Brady (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
DNP Kurt Broadhag (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 157173   8th Wonder Cycling
DNP Priscilla Calderon (Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   Helens/Cannondale
DNP Patrick Caro (Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
DNP Michael Carro (Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Mackenzie Champlin (Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 305929   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Bart Clifford (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Gregory Coburn (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Sam Curlee (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 258322   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNP Aram Dellalian (Cat1)   Hollywood, CA 188580   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Emily Georgeson (Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
DNP Brandon Gritters (Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Kyle Gritters (Cat1)   Corona, CA 188578   Rokform/Rock N' Road
DNP Marvin Hall (Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNP Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
DNP Bret Hoffer (Cat2)   Huntington Beach, CA 208478   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
DNP Theodor Imbior (Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 106403   Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
DNP Kevin Kruger (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 19896   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNP Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez (Cat1)   Pasadena, CA 217128   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Matias Mendigochea (Cat2)   Inglewood, CA 64908   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Karen Meske (Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Revolution/Zoca
DNP Mani Motamed   Ladera Ranch, CA 52564   ADOBO VELO
DNP Bud Owens (Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNP James Paolinetti (Cat1)   Brea, CA 48611   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Samuel Pedder      
DNP Armin Rahm (Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
DNP Dara Rogers (Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 30385   Helens/Cannondale
DNP Eric Sammuli (Cat1)   Escondido, CA 256258   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Suzanne Sonye (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens Racing
DNP Michael Vallender (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 36313   Revolution/Zoca

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.21 Aaron Wimberley (1 - Cat1)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952   Team Helen's
2309.15 Jonathan Davy (1 - Cat2)   Torrance, CA 154991   Team Helen's
3314.09 Sang Vu (2 - Cat2)   Chino Hills, CA 243000   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4319.03 Eric Anderson (3 - Cat2)   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247   SPY GIANT RIDE
5323.97 Rodrigo Flores (4 - Cat2)   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
6328.91 Erik Johnson (5 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 323400   SPY GIANT RIDE
7333.85 Daniel Reback (6 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 141562   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
8338.79 Ruben Meza (2 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483   CA Pools / Primal
9343.73 Chris DeMarchi (3 - Cat1)   Chino, CA 9156   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
10348.67 Timothy Roth (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 191884   Serious Cycling
11353.61 Victor Ayala (4 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12358.55 Wilson Blas (7 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 275162   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13363.49 Derek Brauch (5 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
14368.43 Robert Kamppila (6 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
15373.37 Alejandro Ibarra (2 - Cat3)   L A, CA 114375   Big Orange Cycling
16378.31 troy gielish (3 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
17383.25 Patrick Bos (8 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 72715   Surf City Cyclery
18388.19 Scott Evans (9 - Cat2)   Santa Clarita, CA 11080   8th Wonder Cycling
19393.13 John Slover (7 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
20398.07 Gregory Lonergan (10 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 112571   Ironfly
21403.01 Brian Duff (11 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 175887   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22407.95 Anthony Morrow (8 - Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497   CA Pools / Primal
23412.89 Daniel Luzier (4 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 51177   Big Orange Cycling
24417.83 Christopher Jones (12 - Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 205317   Team Helen's
25422.77 Curtis Labeda (1 - Cat4)   Lake Elsinore 312478   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26427.71 Jeffery Edwards (13 - Cat2)   Tracy, CA 255271   Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
27432.65 Michael Johnson (9 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA 110745   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
28437.59 Mason Cooley (2 - Cat4)   Van Nuys, CA 309136   
29442.53 Danny Kam (10 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
30447.47 Marco Fantone (14 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 140521   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
31452.41 Michael Williams (15 - Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434   SPY GIANT RIDE
32457.35 Oliver Hutchinson (16 - Cat2)   Calabasas, CA 247748   Team Helen's
33462.29 Tony Brady (17 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
34467.23 Richard Pego (18 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Team Helen's
35472.17 David McNeal (19 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 144611   SPY GIANT RIDE
36477.11 Shawn Nelson (5 - Cat3)   Altadena, CA 25898   OTR Racing
37482.05 Michael Onkels (20 - Cat2)   Glendale, CA 52576   CA Pools / Primal
38486.99 Matias Mendigochea (21 - Cat2)   Inglewood, CA 64908   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
39491.93 Christopher Bennett (22 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 3316   CA Pools / Primal
40496.87 Charon Smith (11 - Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
41501.81 Stuart Press (12 - Cat1)   Los Altos 133656   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
42506.75 Erick Rodas (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 148165   Helens Racing
43511.69 Richard Klusman (6 - Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 49709   METALMTN Cycling
44516.63 Peter Andersen (13 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973   SPY GIANT RIDE
45521.57 Christopher Thompson (23 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 76557   SPY GIANT RIDE
46526.51 Aaron Gallardo (24 - Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Helen's
47531.45 Mike Davis (7 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CA 188907   Team Helen's
48536.39 Kurt Broadhag (25 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 157173   8th Wonder Cycling
49541.33 Dedrick Kon (26 - Cat2)   La Crescenta, CA 286042   Team Helen's
50546.27 Christian Cognigni (27 - Cat2)   San Clemente, CA 60646   Black Sheep Squadron
51551.21 Angela Wimberly (28 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 180041   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
52556.15 karel konopik (4 - Cat4)   Reseda, CA 299589   Serious Cycling
53561.09 James Robbins (29 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054   Big Orange Cycling
54566.03 Patrick Watson (8 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 158915   Team Helen's
55570.97 Pedro Ordaz (9 - Cat3)   Oxnard, CA 55635   CA Pools / Primal
56575.91 Tomo Hamasaki (14 - Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
57580.85 John Walsh (15 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   SPY GIANT RIDE
DNP Mike Faello (Cat2)   Costa Mesa, CA 221350   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Ben Travis (Cat3)   Palm Springs, CA 35877   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
DNP Patrick Caro (Cat1)   Claremont 88582   Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
DNP Homero Mejia (Cat4)   Oxnard, CA 293648   
DNP Daniel Bomfim (Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA 60655   University of Wisconsin-Madison
DNP Gregory Coburn (Cat2)   Henderson, NV 48205   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
DNP Jeremy Dixon (Cat2)   Lompoc 61773   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Michelle Ignash (Cat2)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens Racing
DNP Sochin Lee (Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 377226   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Greg Leibert (Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.10 Craig Miller (1 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 68549   BBI-SIC Cycling
2361.36 Armin Rahm (1 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA 96655   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
3364.62 Gilbert Hatton (2 - Cat2)   Pottstown, PA 61128   Chester County Cycling Foundation
4367.88 Marvin Hall (3 - Cat2)   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5371.14 Bill Harris (2 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA 15179   BBI-SIC Cycling
6374.40 Steven Strickler (4 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
7377.66 Bart Clifford (5 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   MRI Endurance Elite Masters
8380.92 John Walsh (3 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   SPY GIANT RIDE
9384.18 Richard Cimadoro (6 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10387.44 Dennis King (4 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
11390.70 Lee Ziff (1 - Cat3)   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Velo Club LaGrange
12393.96 Malcolm Hill (7 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA 156650   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
13397.22 Derek Steiner (8 - Cat2)   Del Mar, CA 90716   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
14400.48 Alan Flores (9 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA 50870   SPY GIANT RIDE
15403.74 Kenneth Rogers (2 - Cat3)   Cerritos, CA 280925   Surf City Cyclery
16407.00 Thomas FitzGibbon (3 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 139462   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17410.26 Robert Swigart (10 - Cat2)   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109   Rokform/Rock N' Road
18413.52 Shon Halasi (4 - Cat3)   El Segundo, CA 14650   South Bay Wheelmen
19416.78 Curtis Labeda (1 - Cat4)   Lake Elsinore 312478   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
20420.04 Stephen Gregorios (11 - Cat2)   Long Beach, CA 135047   Pinnaclife Racing Team
21423.30 Robert Blaswich (5 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 131956   Santa Clarita Velo
22426.56 Chuck Winn (6 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 306544   South Bay Wheelmen
23429.82 Gregory Page (7 - Cat3)   Downey, CA 73132   Lightning Velo
24433.08 Marco Fantone (12 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 140521   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
25436.34 James Stathas (8 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 182964   PAA/REMAX
26439.60 Michael Samuelsen (9 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 51041   Now Cycling
27442.86 Jon Nist (13 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 52062   SPY GIANT RIDE
28446.12 Eric Richardson (2 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 209072   Big Orange Cycling
29449.38 Cyril Hunte (10 - Cat3)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 52086   Southern California Velo
30452.64 willfredo Flores   Burbank, CA 386472   Team Zombies
31455.90 troy gielish (11 - Cat3)   Lagunaniguel, CA 285895   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
32459.16 David Holland (3 - Cat4)   Culver City, CA 389078   Big Orange Cycling
33462.42 Roger Hauptman (12 - Cat3)   Upland, CA 358318   Southern California Velo
34465.68 Kalman Szkalak (14 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
35468.94 Greg Leibert (15 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange Cycling
36 Dellien Andeon      
37475.46 MICHAEL PENTA (4 - Cat4)   Thousand Oaks 364697   Serious Cycling
38478.72 Paul Hauck (13 - Cat3)   Canyon Country, CA 53255   Santa Clarita Velo
39481.98 Michael McConnell (16 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
40485.24 Kenneth Korbel (14 - Cat3)   Porter Ranch, CA 278244   Serious Cycling
41488.50 vincent Magret (5 - Cat4)   Oak Park, CA 349852   Serious Cycling
42491.76 Deogracias Asuncion (15 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 50532   South Bay Wheelmen
43495.02 Vance Macdonald (6 - Cat4)   Santa Monica 271526   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44498.28 David Cranston (7 - Cat4)   Malibu, CA 272791   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
45501.54 Andrew Duffy (16 - Cat3)   Pacoima, CA 277394   Serious Cycling
46504.80 Lane Reid (8 - Cat4)   Hermosa Beach, CA 271867   South Bay Wheelmen
47508.06 Omar Axt (9 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 237097   Big Orange Cycling
48511.32 Alan Morissette (17 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 160306   South Bay Wheelmen
49514.58 John Roest (18 - Cat3)   Fontana, CA 277180   Southern California Velo
50517.84 Jeffrey Moreton (19 - Cat3)   San Gabriel, CA 25023   Rokform/Rock N' Road
51521.10 Michael Joseph (20 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 62673   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
52524.36 Donald Denegal (17 - Cat2)   Los Angeles 93812   Velo Allegro
53527.62 Eddie Kennedy (18 - Cat2)   Burbank, CA 49138   PAA/REMAX
54530.88 Oscar Jr Sagalongos (21 - Cat3)   San Pedro, CA 221078   South Bay Wheelmen
55534.14 Ernesto Ure (10 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 237811   South Bay Wheelmen
56537.40 Mark Loftus (22 - Cat3)   North Hills, CA 95996   BGM Sports
57540.66 Fred Arellano (23 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 240535   TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
58543.92 Marlon Cortez (11 - Cat4)   Northridge, CA 72467   South Bay Wheelmen
59547.18 Vincent Rowe (24 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 111416   Major Motion Cycling Club
60550.44 Keith Ketterer (19 - Cat2)   Camarillo, CA 48434   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
61553.70 Carey Downs (12 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 9944   Big Orange Cycling
62556.96 Christopher Allen (25 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway from Cancer Masters
63560.22 Michael Hotten (20 - Cat2)   Westchester, CA 207423   Big Orange Cycling
64563.48 John Camilli (26 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
65566.74 Frank Picarelli (27 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 333410   BBI-SIC Cycling
66570.00 Bud Owens (21 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247   BBI-SIC Cycling
67573.26 Fred Hoblit (22 - Cat2)   Valencia, CA 16360   Swami's Cycling Club
68576.52 Alfredo Villamil (28 - Cat3)   Carson, CA 50397   South Bay Wheelmen
69579.78 Jose Mendez (29 - Cat3)   Playa Del Rey, CA 49498   South Bay Wheelmen
70583.04 Michael Carro (23 - Cat2)   Eagle Rock, CA 108680   Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
71586.30 Ross Gagnon (30 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA 197750   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNP Reginald Jones (Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 178640   Lightning Velo
DNP Michael Roe (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 272137   Velo Club LaGrange
DNP Kevin Kruger (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 19896   BBI-SIC Cycling
DNP Rodney Malloy (Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 107559   Bahati Foundation-CA
DNP Alex Gonzalez (Cat4)   Alhambra, CA 271566   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
DNP Jose Aguilar (Cat3)   Mar Vista, CA 77904   Team Zombies

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.04 Scott Lundy   Thousand Oaks 378857   
2321.02 Trevor George   Orange, CA 340988   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3326.00 Gregory Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164   Big Orange Cycling
4330.98 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   Big Orange Cycling
5335.96 Josh Ruiz   San Dimas, CA 384628   Southern California Velo
6340.94 Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745   Cycles Veloce
7345.92 Frank Flores   Oxnard, CA 183798   
8350.90 Tony Zaldua   Los Angeles, CA 50418   Gruppo Velo
9355.88 Ryan Barrett   Sherman Oaks, CA 295498   OTR Racing
10360.86 Timothy McGee   San Pedro, CA 322204   Team Predator
11365.84 Christopher Chouteau   Marina Del Rey, CA 205621   South Bay Wheelmen
12370.82 Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
13375.80 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA 197767   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
14380.78 Chad Moston   Los Angeles, CA 367394   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15385.76 Josue Ramirez   Van Nuys, CA 50711   Santa Clarita Velo
16390.74 JayPee Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
17395.72 Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA 273895   Ritte Racing
18400.70 Jason Curtis   Valencia, CA 288870   CA Pools / Primal
19405.68 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Black Sheep Squadron
20410.66 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA 333270   OTR Racing
21415.64 Robert Stotts   Burbank, CA 34317   OTR Racing
22420.62 Shai Oved   Marina Del Rey, CA 365226   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
23425.60 Barry Fink   Marina Del Rey, CA 274796   Big Orange Cycling
24430.58 Justin Shniderman   Chatsworth, CA 40300   Serious Cycling
25435.56 Devon Hoff-Weekes   Los Angeles, CA 105656   OFOTO/Lombardi Sports TTIII
26440.54 Brandon Hagy   San Clemente 359210   
27445.52 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools / Primal
28450.50 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Racing
29455.48 Richard Rosales   North Hollywood, CA 70540   Bahati Foundation-CA
30460.46 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA 337174   CA Pools/Primal
31465.44 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406   Southern California Velo
32470.42 John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009   Bike Palace
33475.40 Thomas Brown   Los Angeles, CA 272993   OTR Racing
34480.38 Hector Garcia   Los Angeles, CA 255478   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
35485.36 Christian Rinaldi   Monrovia, CA 289819   OTR Racing
36490.34 Dennis Cabrera   Los Angeles, CA 292339   South Bay Wheelmen
37495.32 Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA 288474   Ritte Racing
38500.30 Sean Matthews   Bell, CA 217113   Bahati Foundation-CA
39505.28 Artemio Martinez   Rialto, CA 247807   Team Redlands
40510.26 Francois Jones   Venice 356829   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
41515.24 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Bike Religion
42520.22 Rodrigo Flores   Port Hueneme, CA 213448   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
43525.20 Alejandro Ibarra   L A, CA 114375   Big Orange Cycling
44530.18 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA 293494   Celo Pacific
45535.16 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   OTR Racing
46540.14 Timothy Roth   Los Angeles, CA 191884   Serious Cycling
47545.12 Dominick Brookes   Tustin, CA 237517   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
48550.10 Daniel Luzier   Santa Monica, CA 51177   Big Orange Cycling
49555.08 Mark Loftus   North Hills, CA 95996   BGM Sports
50560.06 Rico deSaracho   Redondo Beach 357352   Big Orange Cycling
51565.04 Pey-Lih Littler   Carlsbad, CA 294290   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
52570.02 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
53575.00 Travon Salazar   Reseda, CA 346584   Bahati Foundation Elite Team
54579.98 David Gonzales   San Pedro, CA 197299   Bahati Foundation-CA
55584.96 Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898   OTR Racing
56589.94 Gary Aanerud   Camarillo, CA 251665   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNP Jose Mata   Oxnard  279256   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
DNP Dmitry Uchitel   Encino, CA 302654   OTR Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.82 Marco Fabrizio   Los Angeles, CA 355108   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
2473.42 Bryan Wierzchucki   Chino Hills, CA 282943   Southern California Velo
3475.02 Robert Efthimos   Morgan Hill Ca 10528   Velo Club LaGrange
4476.62 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA 329712   Big Orange Cycling
5478.22 Treavor Matsushima   Cypress, CA 356667   Ritte Racing
6479.82 Raphael Oliveira   Tujunga, CA 364872   OTR Racing
7481.42 Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance 366880   Big Orange Cycling
8483.02 David Hanson   Yorba Linda, CA 291988   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9484.62 Johnny Lance   North Hollywood, CA 237706   OTR Racing
10486.22 Casen Bills   Loma Linda, CA 365631   Team Redlands
11487.82 Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   Paramount Racing
12489.42 Donnie Marquez   Long Beach, CA 368843   Big Orange Cycling
13491.02 Anhtuan Tran   Brea, CA 339778   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
14492.62 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Gruppo Velo
15494.22 Josh Mckee   Glendale 390683   OTR Racing
16495.82 Scott Rosenberg   Redondo Beach, CA 367173   Bike Palace
17497.42 Marc Lewis   Santa Monica, CA 272577   Big Orange Cycling
18499.02 Adrian Yang   Encino, CA 367776   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
19500.62 Jeff Garcia   Newbury Park, CA 365867   
20502.22 Mario Rivera   Newport Beach, CA 260063   Rokform/Rock N' Road
21503.82 Andrew Penksaw   Brea, CA 347602   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
22505.42 David Holland   Culver City, CA 389078   Big Orange Cycling
23507.02 Aristeo Robles   Chula Vista, CA 342584   
24508.62 Cameron Compton   West Hills, CA 60466   Encino Velo Cycling Club
25510.22 Jose Juarez Ismale Pastrana   Baldwin Park, CA 311650   DARE
26511.82 Kevin Evans   Inglewood, CA 115386   Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
27513.42 Byron Becerril   Irvine, CA 307777   Rokform/Rock N' Road
28515.02 Howard Levy   Moorpark, CA 364774   CVC Racing
29516.62 Eric Shadle   Loma Linda, CA 284381   Team Redlands
30518.22 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   BGM Sports
31519.82 Jonathan paris   San Pedro, CA 390644   Bike Palace
32521.42 Duane Hicks   Sherman Oaks, CA 348766   Team Zombies
33523.02 Gonzalo Zamora   Simi Valley, CA 392642   CVC Racing
34524.62 Christopher Cook   Ossining Ny 246348   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
35526.22 Attila Fruttus   Torrance, CA 374774   Big Orange Cycling
36527.82 Melvin Hernandez   Los Angeles, CA 366159   Bahati Foundation-CA
37529.42 Michael Jovellana   Glendale, CA 330260   OTR Racing
38531.02 James Brill   Los Angeles, CA 360371   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
39532.62 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis 358882   Southern California Velo
40534.22 Byron Oviedo   Corona 380708   Win-Team Racing
41535.82 Jose Jaime dela Serna Lopez   Hawthorne, CA 245831   Big Orange Cycling
42537.42 John Snapp   Pomona, CA 296610   Southern California Velo
43539.02 Chris Campagnoni   Camarillo 361934   
44540.62 Ethan Halpern   Santa Monica, CA 296878   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
45542.22 Rizaldy Garcia   Riverside, CA 326536   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
46 Jose Giovanni Perez      
47545.42 John Middleton   Camarillo, CA 376983   CVC Racing
48547.02 Aaron Preski   Lancaster, CA 379770   OTR Racing
49548.62 jonas mas   Long Beach 391929   Adobo Velo Racing Team
50550.22 Joseph Casino   Los Angeles, CA 281674   
51551.82 Douglas Johnstone   Los Angeles, CA 314244   Bike Improve
52553.42 Donavon Johnson   Huntington Beach, CA 306450   CPT
53555.02 Dennis Kwon   Norco, CA 335692   TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
54556.62 Michael Relth   Los Angeles, CA 333564   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
55558.22 Andre Ptak   Maple Grove Mn 58752   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
56559.82 Jonathan Tessler   Los Angeles, CA 244607   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
57561.42 Jonathan Woodbury   Moorpark Ca 203650   CVC Racing
58563.02 Edward Engay   Eagle Rock Ca 208043   Big Orange Cycling
59564.62 jordan greer   Pasadena, CA 306755   OTR Racing
60566.22 Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
61567.82 David Fair   North Hills, CA 317986   Serious Cycling
62569.42 Christopher Botti   Ojai, CA 4354   
63571.02 Tristan Orford   Santa Monica, CA 332636   Ritte Racing
64572.62 Christian Quant   Lawndale, CA 381976   Big Orange Cycling
65574.22 Joe Hicks   Las Vegas, NV 375609   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
66575.82 Scott Turner   Yorba Linda, CA 390674   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
67577.42 Joel Elliott   Torrance, CA 357790   Big Orange Cycling
68579.02 Eric Spencer   Los Angeles, CA 156026   Big Orange Cycling
69580.62 Matthew Smith   Lomita, CA 270924   Big Orange Cycling
70582.22 Daren Kitajima   Manhattan Beach, CA 377629   Bike Palace
71583.82 Christopher Hansen   Covina, CA 366755   OTR Racing
72585.42 Terrance Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   WIN-TEAM RACING
73587.02 Ryan Ward   Altadena, CA 272528   OTR Racing
74588.62 Homero Mejia   Oxnard, CA 293648   
75590.22 Joshua Menendez   Van Nuys, CA 325730   Cycle World Road
DNP Frank Carone   San Juan Capistrano, CA 393926   
DNP Wells Wang   San Diego, CA 204928   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNP Daniel Dowling   Los Angeles, CA 290542   Bicycle.net Cycling Team
DNP Michael Barraclough   Los Angeles, CA 368021   Big Orange Cycling
DNP shon holderbaum   Redondo Beach, CA 362254   Big Orange Cycling
DNP Alfred Aldaco   Oxnard, CA 381893   METALMTN Cycling
DNP David Herrera   Corona, CA 379322   Southern California Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.84 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
2508.43 Ivy Koester   Los Angeles, CA 381514   Flight School - La Grange U21
3522.02 Lauren Stack   San Diego, CA 336404   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4535.61 Mckenzie Steiner   Del Mar, CA 365513   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
5549.20 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
6562.79 Lillianna De Leon   Woodland Hills, CA 353914   Encino Velo Cycling Club
7576.38 Jorja Davy   Torrance, CA 399602   
8589.97 Wenzdae Morales   El Segundo 379963   Cycles Veloce

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.05 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
2406.34 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
3423.63 RACHEL CROSS   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Rokform/Rock N' Road
4440.92 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
5458.21 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA 332934   Strive Racing
6475.50 Mara Muslea   El Segundo, CA 379417   South Bay Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.56 Priscilla Calderon (1 - Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486   Helens/Cannondale
2242.43 Suzanne Sonye (2 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 47513   Helens Racing
3255.30 holly breck (3 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   SC VELO/InCycle
4268.17 Emily Georgeson (1 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 270631   Helens/Cannondale
5281.04 Julie Cutts (4 - Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6293.91 Melina Bernecker (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Primal Pro Women P/B BH
7306.78 Daniela Garcia (6 - Cat1)   Alhambra, CA 205934   Dallas Racing
8319.65 Crystal Howard (7 - Cat1)   Boise Idaho 128775   Revolution/Zoca
9332.52 lisa campbell (2 - Cat2)   Newburypark, CA 287503   SC VELO/InCycle
10345.39 Karen Meske (3 - Cat2)   Alhambra, CA 245326   Revolution/Zoca
11358.26 Terra Kier (4 - Cat2)   Grand Junction Co 275073   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
12371.13 Trina Jacobson (8 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 197383   SC VELO/InCycle
13384.00 Anna Drakulich (9 - Cat1)   Huntington Beach, CA 211183   Team Bike Religion/ ShoAir
14396.87 Rebecca Siegel (5 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569   SC VELO/InCycle
15409.74 Angela Wimberly (6 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 180041   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16422.61 Vikki Appel (7 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 256922   South Bay Wheelmen
17435.48 Raegan Lunsford (8 - Cat2)   Murrieta, CA 274438   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18448.35 Hannah Swan (9 - Cat2)   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
19461.22 Belinda Eschenwald (10 - Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20474.09 Dara Rogers (10 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA 30385   Helens/Cannondale
21486.96 Alicia Silvera (11 - Cat2)   Rheinfelden 208543   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22499.83 Morgan Kapp (12 - Cat2)   Claremont, CA 186865   Now Cycling
23 Haley Edwards      
24525.57 Jacqueline Dunn (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 386673   Catalyst Racing
25538.44 Neva Day (11 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 218801   Now Cycling
26551.31 Tara Unverzagt (2 - Cat3)   Torrance, CA 255337   South Bay Wheelmen
27564.18 Michelle Ignash (13 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CA 259220   Helens Racing
28577.05 Jenny Rios   Mexico 418274   
29589.92 Nicole Brandt (12 - Cat1)   Bermuda Dunes 171700   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Keely Brooks (Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 206886   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNP Jennifer Whalen (Cat2)   Los Angeles 352592   Ritte Racing
DNP Amber Holt (Cat2)   Seal Beach, CA 57772   ADOBO VELO

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.23 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
2393.69 Jennifer Stokes (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 366240   Catalyst Racing
3398.15 Julie Call (2 - Cat4)   Las Vegas, NV 376921   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
4402.61 Betsy Kogan (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 285657   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5407.07 kelli samuelson (2 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 377662   Ritte Racing
6 Lauren Mulwitz      
7415.99 Kimberly Tom (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 291973   Revolution/Zoca
8420.45 Pey-Lih Littler (4 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 294290   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9424.91 Jill Haynie (5 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 392780   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10429.37 Shannon Castle (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 252525   SkyFlash Racing
11433.83 Ericka Bettge (7 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 349178   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
12438.29 Gabriella Loughnot (3 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 367499   Helens/Cannondale
13442.75 Kim Nida (8 - Cat3)   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   SURF CITY CYCLERY
14447.21 Liza Dunham (9 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 302251   Helens/Cannondale
15451.67 Vanessa Snapp (10 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 352016   Southern California Velo
16456.13 Erin Gunn   San Diego, CA 382681   Catalyst Racing
17460.59 Meredith CacceseMcConvill (11 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 305789   Revolution/Zoca
18 Iria Pico      
19469.51 Sochin Lee (4 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 377226   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20473.97 marilyne deckman (5 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach 402969   Big Orange Cycling
21478.43 Lisa Bowerman (12 - Cat3)   West Hollywood, CA 307003   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22 McDaniel       
23487.35 Trudi Schindler (13 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24491.81 Melanie Phillips (14 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 52772   ironfly
25496.27 Emily Sullivan   Princeton, NJ 343906   
26500.73 Christina Ricafort (6 - Cat4)   Huntingtonbeach, CA 287089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
27505.19 Hani Freudenberger (7 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 376069   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28 Rachelle Jorgensen      
29514.11 RACHEL CROSS (15 - Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA 273279   Rokform/Rock N' Road
30518.57 Moriah Swan (16 - Cat3)   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
31523.03 Stella Tong (17 - Cat3)   Santa Monica, CA 271407   Helens/Cannondale
32527.49 Tiffany Meyers (8 - Cat4)   Redondo Beach, CA 288965   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
33 Simone Strum-Salgado      
34536.41 Karyn Williams (9 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 360804   Monster Media Racing Team
35540.87 Vickie VanOsdol-Castaldi (18 - Cat3)   Redondo Beach, CA 51985   Ironfly
36 michelle landes      
37549.79 cheryl sweeney (10 - Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 394001   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
38554.25 Lauren Stack (11 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 336404   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
39558.71 Jennifer Willis (12 - Cat4)   Valencia 396035   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
40563.17 Linda Stark (19 - Cat3)   Monrovia, CA 237130   PAA/REMAX
41567.63 Patrizia Richardson (13 - Cat4)   Manhattan Beach, CA 300981   Big Orange Cycling
42572.09 Tammy Broadlick (14 - Cat4)   N Hollywood, CA 396496   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
43576.55 Mary Jane Bouman (15 - Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 375336   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44581.01 Kristy Morrow (20 - Cat3)   Los Angles, CA 252472   Helens/Cannondale
45585.47 Nicole Leroux (21 - Cat3)   Oak Park, CA 226501   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
46589.93 Svetla Marshall (16 - Cat4)   Murrieta, CA 366019   Talbott Vineyards / Brixton Bicycles Racing
DNP Jennifer Beatty (Cat4)   Detroit 382516   H&S Bicycles of Burbank

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.23 Jennifer Stokes   San Diego, CA 366240   Catalyst Racing
2463.90 Julie Call   Las Vegas, NV 376921   Vegas Women's Racing/Every Kid A Bike
3468.57 kelli samuelson   Los Angeles, CA 377662   Ritte Racing
4 Lauren Mulwitz      
5477.91 Jill Haynie   Santa Monica, CA 392780   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6482.58 Gabriella Loughnot   Los Angeles, CA 367499   Helens/Cannondale
7487.25 Kim Nida   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 385310   SURF CITY CYCLERY
8491.92 Liza Dunham   Santa Monica, CA 302251   Helens/Cannondale
9496.59 Vanessa Snapp   Pomona, CA 352016   Southern California Velo
10 Iria Pico      
11505.93 Sochin Lee   Santa Monica, CA 377226   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
12510.60 marilyne deckman   Manhattan Beach 402969   Big Orange Cycling
13 Caitlin McDanel      
14519.94 Trudi Schindler   Los Angeles, CA 267658   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15524.61 Emily Sullivan   Princeton, NJ 343906   
16529.28 Christina Ricafort   Huntingtonbeach, CA 287089   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
17533.95 Hani Freudenberger   Los Angeles, CA 376069   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18 Rachelle Jorgensen      
19543.29 Tiffany Meyers   Redondo Beach, CA 288965   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Simone Sturm-Salgado      
21552.63 Karyn Williams   Los Angeles, CA 360804   Monster Media Racing Team
22 michelle landes      
23561.97 cheryl sweeney   Los Angeles, CA 394001   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24566.64 Lauren Stack   San Diego, CA 336404   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
25571.31 Jennifer Willis   Valencia 396035   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
26575.98 Patrizia Richardson   Manhattan Beach, CA 300981   Big Orange Cycling
27580.65 Tammy Broadlick   N Hollywood, CA 396496   H&S Bicycles of Burbank
28585.32 Mary Jane Bouman   Long Beach, CA 375336   Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29589.99 Svetla Marshall   Murrieta, CA 366019   Talbott Vineyards / Brixton Bicycles Racing
DNP Jennifer Beatty   Detroit 382516   H&S Bicycles of Burbank

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee