Race Results for
Tierra Del Sol RR
Belen, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.85 bruce mazur (1 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 277259   bike n sport
2395.53 Charlie Drysdale (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 210837   Bike-N-Sport Racing
3413.21 Mike Slattery (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 32907   Sportsystems Mountain Top Cycling
4430.89 Jimmy Day (2 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 8894   Bike N Sport Racing
5448.57 D Kyle Sager (3 - Cat4)   Santa Fe, NM 305561   NM Bike n Sport Racing
6466.25 Bill Dahl (2 - Cat3)   Corrales, NM 272907   Sports Systems MTC
7483.93 Michael Espinosa (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 274312   HDB Racing
8501.61 Timothy Schoeny (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 31738   Rio Grande Racing Team/Concrete Systems
9519.29 Dan Armijo (4 - Cat3)   Peralta, NM 68799   Squadra Della Pista
10536.97 Mark DePree (5 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 82997   NMVelosport/Sport Systems
11554.65 cal ridgeway (6 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 260547   cal ridgeway
12572.33 Larry Coons (5 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 56881   
13590.01 Frank Sanchez (6 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 271669   GP Velotek/Hawk's Tri-Cycle

Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jerry Garcia   Dona Ana, NM 75538   Zia Velo
2541.67 Mariano Caceres   El Paso 392410   Team El Paso
3543.34 Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845   Get Out! NM
4545.01 Edward Schaub   Peralta, NM 335558   Unattached
5546.68 Justin Lindgren   Albuquerque, NM 304963   Nob Hill Velo
6548.35 Nathan Rediske   Helena Mt 222324   Scalo Veloce
7550.02 Leroy Lovato   Albuquerque, NM 380058   GP Velo Tek
8551.69 Mike Hunter   Edgewood, NM 355982   Nob Hill Velo
9553.36 andrew padilla   Albuquerque, NM 350246   The Kickstand / Olev Rapido
10555.03 Samuel Medina   Albuquerque, NM 399663   GP VeloTek
11556.70 Liam Claus   Albuquerque, NM 395196   High Desert Bicycles
12558.37 John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM 346300   NM DEVO
13560.04 John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031   Get Out! NM
14561.71 Noah Bankhurst   Albuquerque, NM 345260   Unattached
15563.38 oscar nova   Santa Fe, NM 393002   John Deere/the pantry
16 Matthew Brennan      Unattached
17566.72 Saul Gomez   Santa Fe 343640   John Deere/..
18568.39 Parmenides Orpinel   Los Lunas, NM 264696   GET OUT Albuquerque
19570.06 Johnathan Benavidez   Albuquerque, NM 392593   Nob Hill Velo
20571.73 Anthony Torres   Eastampton, NJ 244098   Unattached
21573.40 Philip Neis   Albuquerque, NM 378616   The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
22575.07 Phillip Stahl   La Plata 132742   Unattached
23576.74 Gary Vincent   Albuquerque, NM 312534   Unattached
24578.41 Ruben Manzanares   Santa Cruz, NM 342230   Unattached
25580.08 Stephen Vender   Albuquerque, NM 320748   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
26581.75 James Garner   Santa Fe 376659   Unattached
27 Brad Sumrall      High Desert Racing
28585.09 Jeff Fleming   Albuquerque, NM 137067   High Desert
29586.76 Derek Strommen   Albuquerque, NM 376007   High Desert
30588.43 Andrew Greene   Rio Rancho, NM 359672   The Kickstand/Olev Rapido
31 Charlie Stiers      AJS
DNF Stephen Brown   Cedar Crest, NM 400877   Velo tek
DNF Angel Chavez   Albuquerque, NM 319336   Olev Rapido/ www.TheKickstand505.com

Men - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.29 Marco Quintana   Albuquerque, NM 382325   HDB Racing
2442.69 Jonathan Schreiner   Albuquerque, NM 360430   Scalo Veloce
3449.09 Scott Steffen   Albuquerque, NM 340970   Sports System NMVS Cycling
4455.49 Roy Cuoco   Albuquerque, NM 290415   Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling
5461.89 Michael Diehl   Albuquerque, NM 320792   University of New Mexico Cycling
6468.29 John Heck   Albuquerque, NM 275291   Sport Systems NMVS
7474.69 Gabriel Gaarden   Rio Rancho, NM 358934   Sport Systems MTC
8481.09 Dennis Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 6701   Olev Rapido/The Kickstand
9487.49 Michael Barrow   Las Cruces, NM 301638   Zia Velo
10493.89 Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM 251814   NM Bike & Sport / Rex Goes Racing
11500.29 Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM 303997   Kickstand/Olev Rapido
12506.69 David Mount   Taos 25261   Team FIT
13513.09 kent chou   Santa Fe, NM 275761   Sub3-Therapy Solutions
14519.49 Chris Black   Albuquerque, NM 305178   Nob Hill Velo
15525.89 Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles
16532.29 Tim Ketelaar   Las Cruces, NM 309230   Zia Velo Racing Club
17538.69 Donald Mercer   Albuquerque , NM 314830   HDRC
18545.09 michael pedersen   Albuquerque, NM 235900   the kickstand/olev rapid
19551.49 Mark Trejtnar   Albuquerque, NM 190764   High Desert Bicycles
20557.89 Josh Buehner   Albuquerque, NM 261619   unattached
21564.29 Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578   High Desert Bicycles
22570.69 Mark Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 333732   High Desert Bicycles
23577.09 Ted Parsons   Albuquerque, NM 51667   High Desert Bicycles
24583.49 Lee Harding   Edgewood, NM 121235   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
25589.89 Samuel Mendez   Albuquerque, NM 314396   Olev Rapido/ The Kick Stand
DNF James Massey   Albuquerque, NM 276050   High Desert Bicycles

Men - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1195.72 Chris Abbott (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 1019   Scalo Veloce
2206.99 Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241   Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling - RGR
3218.26 Nicholas Lemke (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 202433   Scalo Veloce
4229.53 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   Sport Sytems MtTop Cycling
5240.80 Jonathan Petrillo (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 272291   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
6252.07 Travis Dixon (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 74064   High Desert
7263.34 John Frey   Albuquerque, NM 45355   Squadra Della Pista
8274.61 David Vaughn (5 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, NM 257419   ZiaVelo Cycling
9285.88 Randy Flores (1 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 11878   High Desert Bicycles
10297.15 Matt Chanin (6 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 6615   HDB Masters
11308.42 Kyle Martinez (2 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 343224   ZiaVelo Cycling
12319.69 Marcel Berger (7 - Cat2)   Sonneberg Germany 361664   ZiaVelo Cycling
13330.96 Michael McCalla (8 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 23198   BikeNSportRacing
14342.23 John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM 36612   Scalo Veloce
15353.50 Al Senft   Albuquerque, NM 32168   HDB Racing
16364.77 Matt Caruso (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 46502   Scalo Veloce
17376.04 Greg Weix (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 170591   HDB
18387.31 Patrick Holland (5 - Cat3)   El Paso Tx 121715   Team El Paso
19398.58 Teddy Rael (6 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 29008   Kickstand/Olev Rapido
20409.85 Steve Alschuler (9 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 47922   NMVS
21421.12 John Stadick (7 - Cat3)   Santa Fe, NM 154386   Colavita SW
22432.39 Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX 158616   Zia Velo
23443.66 Scott Forman (8 - Cat3)   Albuquerque 367897   Sports Systems MountainTop Cycling
24454.93 Gavin Kennard (10 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 129137   HDB Masters
25466.20 Hans Whitefield (9 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 249564   Sport SYstems Mountain Top Cycling
26477.47 Marty Moriarty (11 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 25084   Sport Systems /MTC
27488.74 Silvio Menezes (10 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 148850   Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
28500.01 Thomas Cunico (11 - Cat3)   Las Cruces, NM 162136   ZiaVelo Cycling
29511.28 Tom Jones (12 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 101818   Scalo Veloce
30522.55 wristen paschich (12 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 271620   SCALO VELOCE
31533.82 Guy Tann (13 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 52991   Squadra Della Pista
32545.09 Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581   The Zia Velo
33556.36 Eugene Dougherty (13 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM 59098   High Desert Bicycles Team
34567.63 Gregory Foster (14 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 217473   Scalo Veloce
35578.90 Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO 345588   ExergyTWENTY16
36590.17 Bryan Held (15 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 47640   squaddra della pista
DNS David Carey (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 336496   Sports Systems MountainTop Cycling
DNS Mark Cuoccio (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 219663   Mark Cuoccio
DNF Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 195035   THE BICYCLE COMPANY
DNF Steve Mathias (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 219183   Duke City Wheelmen
DNF Robert Hardy (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 202312   unattached

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Medina   Albuquerque, NM 399663   GP VeloTek
2 John Algermissen   Albuquerque, NM 346300   NM DEVO

Women - cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.15 Val Valle (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 256608   NM Spokettes Racing Team
2395.96 Maria Santiago (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 376546   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3421.77 Mindy Caruso (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 274426   Scalo Veloce
4447.58 Terry Casey (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 337862   Zia Velo Cycling
5473.39 Sarah Lough (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 276590   NM Spokettes Racing Team
6499.20 Karen Ortiz (3 - Cat3)   Rio Rancho, NM 178347   NM Spokettes Racing Team
7525.01 Julie VanSomeren (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 333888   Sports Systems Mountain Top Cycling
8550.82 Melissa Velarde (5 - Cat3)   Santafe, NM 307836   NM Spokettes Racing Team
9576.63 Bridget Barnhart (6 - Cat3)   Arroyo Seco, NM 107769   Team F.I.Taos
DNF Lisa Broidy (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 91887   NM Velosport/Sport Systems Cycling
DNF Stacey Nenninger (Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 275180   NM Velosport/Sport Systems Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Rachel Zollinger   Albuquerque, NM 395198   High Desert Bicycles
2545.56 Petra Weix   Albuquerque, NM 397308   New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
3 kelly fitzpatrick cuoco      NM Spokettes Racing Team
4556.68 Zoe Nance   Albuquerque, NM 213581   Zoefitness
5562.24 Rachel Chavez   Rio Rancho, NM 361963   Olev Rapido/The Kickstand
6567.80 Becky Strommen   Albuquerque, NM 376005   High Desert Bicycles
7573.36 Carrie Young   Mimbres, NM 368679   NM Spokettes Racing Team
8578.92 Dot Philp   Corrales, NM 342332   High Desert Bicycles
9584.48 Kimberly McCall   Santa Fe Nm 391635   Spokettes
10590.04 heather farrell   Albuquerque, NM 72612   Scalo Veloce

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee