Race Results for
Orchard Beach Criterium
New York, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/05/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
184.68 Zach Koop (1 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254   Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
290.98 Neil Bezdek (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 276693   UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
397.28 Geron Williams (1 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 399595   Foundation
4103.58 Allan Rego (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY 274367   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
5109.88 brian breach (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 274223   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
6116.18 Eric Ragot (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 149752   Kissena Cycling Club
7122.48 Franklin Burgos (5 - Cat1)   Bronx, NY 258520   James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
8128.78 Anthony Clark (6 - Cat1)   Feeding Hills, MA 281380   JAM Fund / NCC
9135.08 Greg Olsen (7 - Cat1)   New York, NY 210766   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
10 Adam Alexander      
11147.68 Matt Inconiglios (8 - Cat1)   Stamford, CT 17360   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
12153.98 everhard paredes (3 - Cat2)   Edgewater, NJ 311768   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
13160.28 Anthony Lowe (9 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 193990   We Stand United (W.S.)
14166.58 Juan Pimentel Sr. (4 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 82795   DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
15 42 42      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16179.18 juan o pimentel jr. (5 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 243357   Brauer - Mick Management
17185.48 Anthony Taylor (10 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 47684   Dave Jordan Racing
18191.78 Chris Loehner (6 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY 49739   Bicycle Planet Racing
19198.08 juan carlos polanco   Tenafly, NJ 345430   Strictly Bicycles Cycling
20 Sydney Charles      
21210.68 Andrew Walsh (7 - Cat2)   Hackensack, NJ 251325   Century Road Club Assoc
22216.98 Vinicius Tavares (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 228243   Century Road Club Assoc
23223.28 Samuel Schaeffer (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 268150   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
24229.58 Ted Horwitz (8 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ 192750   C C Evesham
25235.88 Erik Post (9 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 304430   BH/Comedy Central
26242.18 Sammy Moseley (10 - Cat2)   Scarsdale, NY 354966   Junior Development
27248.48 Glenroy Griffith (11 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 201793   Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
28254.78 lynn murray (12 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 378614   Dave Jordan Racing
29261.08 Gavin Robertson (13 - Cat2)   Pemberton, NJ 205328   Foundation
30267.38 Sam Morkal-Williams (3 - Cat3)   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708   Junior Development

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1116.70 Greg Olsen (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 210766   Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
2127.45 Chris Loehner (1 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY 49739   Bicycle Planet Racing
3138.20 aubrey gordon (2 - Cat2)   Reading, PA 45388   Liberty Cycle
4148.95 matt seaton (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 327350   Rapha Racing
5159.70 Eutimio Quintero (1 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NY 193174   Foundation
6170.45 Jeff Cline (4 - Cat2)   Holtsville, NY 173946   Century Road Club Assoc
7181.20 Gary Steinberg (2 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970   Brauer - Mick Management
8191.95 Greg Cordasco (5 - Cat2)   Basking Ridge, NJ 7782   Liberty Cycle
9202.70 samuel frias (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 193519   Montecci Cycling
10213.45 Chris Chong Tenn (3 - Cat3)   Corona, NY 47473   DieHard-Think Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1149.33 Corey Morenz   New York, NY 292732   Sixcycle-RK&O
2154.98 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY 332690   Century Road Club Assoc
3 Victor Lopez El Chinito      
4166.28 Chris Chong Tenn   Corona, NY 47473   DieHard-Think Racing
5 Ramphy Colome      
6177.58 Antonio Munoz   Corona, NY 305481   Foundation
7183.23 David Maynard   Middletown, CT 214503   Cheshire Cycle Racing
8188.88 andrew estevez   Queens, NY 311271   Innovation Bike
9194.53 Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY 310417   Black Tie Sports/Spine
10200.18 kelvin savinon   New York, NY 344500   Montecci Cycling
11205.83 Samuel Schaeffer   Brooklyn, NY 268150   CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
12 higinio rodriguez      
13217.13 Vinicius Tavares   New York, NY 228243   Century Road Club Assoc
14222.78 Mihael Ginghina   Dobbs Ferry, NY 52288   TARGETRAINING
15228.43 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY 354966   Junior Development
16234.08 Corey Williams   New York, NY 269625   Columbia University-NYC
17239.73 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY 341034   MBCR mineola bike club racing
18245.38 matthew vandivort   Newyork, NY 292631   Sixcycle-RK&O
19251.03 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY 280997   Foundation
20256.68 George Romonoyske   Port Jefferson, NY 138642   Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.com
21262.33 Mark Petimezas   New York City, NY 341740   Foundation
22267.98 Sam Morkal-Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708   Junior Development
23273.63 Bryan Fried   New York, NY 121224   Sixcycle-RK&O
24279.28 michael prokopec   St Albans, NY 98692   Breakaway Courier/CBOE
25284.93 Charles Berckmann   Brooklyn, NY 233866   BH/Comedy Central
26290.58 John Buenaventura   New York, NY 278569   Sixcycle-RK&O
27296.23 Wayne Lumkong   Andover, NJ 63497   Skylands Cycling
28301.88 Christian Venegas   Bronx, NY 289921   Montecci Cycling
29307.53 Samuel Torres   Corona, NY 340722   We Stand United (W.S.)
30313.18 Thomas Mikolinski   Brooklyn, NY 44097   Sixcycle-RK&O
31318.83 Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY 100788   Mock Orange Racing
32324.48 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY 271400   Black Tie Sports/Spine
33330.13 samuel frias   Brooklyn, NY 193519   Montecci Cycling
34335.78 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448   Brooklyn Velo Force
35341.43 Michael Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 166007   Sixcycle-RK&O
36347.08 Alexei Zakharov   New York, NY 332646   FGX Racing
37352.73 Aaron Katin   New York, NY 98888   BH/Comedy Central
38358.38 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY 259830   Sixcycle-RK&O
39364.03 Gregory LaFiura   New York, NY 56692   FGX Racing
40369.68 James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 68718   We Stand United (W.S.)

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.59 Benjamin Reddy   Brooklyn, NY 368383   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
2322.93 Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY 330644   Ride Brooklyn
3344.27 Zachary Parker   Hanover, NH 240846   Dartmouth College
4365.61 Billy Wherley   Lewisberry Pa 389362   Setanta
5386.95 Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY 293601   Junior Development
6408.29 Christopher Shea   New York, NY 55203   RBNY Racing
7429.63 Russell Grindstaff   Dallas, TX 306374   New York University
8450.97 Ben Calvert   Brooklyn, NY 383148   New York University
9472.31 Drew Kogon   Pacific Palisades, CA 313290   Velo Club LaGrange
10493.65 Ernesto Paredes   New York, NY 80736   RBNY Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0292.04 Peter Rugel (1 - Cat4)   Hawthorne, NJ 356638   
0292.04 Thomas Conti (2 - Cat4)   Old Greenwich, CT 178588   
1298.52 Chris Pino (3 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 377947   W&D Racing-NY Velo
2305.00 George Vafiades (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 255032   Dave Jordan Racing
3311.48 joseph grgic   New York, NY 396519   Century Road Club Assoc
4317.96 Brendan Rigby (5 - Cat4)   Franklin Ma 393290   Kissena Cycling Club
5324.44 Cedrick Gousse   Orangevale, CA 348408   Century Road Club Assoc
6330.92 Nick Jurman   New York, NY 360930   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7337.40 manuel frias (6 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 281116   Montecci Cycling
8343.88 Eli Curt Fuld   Teaneck, NJ 369505   Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
9350.36 stephen chang (7 - Cat4)   New York 6613   Century Road Club Assoc
10356.84 Harold Chang (8 - Cat4)   Scarsdale, NY 332686   Westwood Velo
11363.32 Romanus Joseph (9 - Cat4)   Hillsdale, NJ 368193   
12369.80 James Hyatt (10 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 395471   Ride Brooklyn
13376.28 Sean Roach (11 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484   
14382.76 Julian Banks (12 - Cat4)   Ny Ny 366029   RBNY Racing
15389.24 Kavaughn Blake (13 - Cat4)   Bronx, NY 337124   Century Road Club Assoc
16395.72 Todd Brilliant (14 - Cat4)   New York, NY 116974   Century Road Club Assoc
17402.20 Eddy Pagan (15 - Cat4)   Bronx Ny 365366   
18408.68 Reginald Rasch (16 - Cat4)   New York, NY 237266   FGX Racing
19415.16 Kevin Hsieh (17 - Cat4)   New York 393631   Century Road Club Assoc
20421.64 Phil Garofolo (18 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 344332   Cicli Devotion
21428.12 Ken Edwards (19 - Cat4)   New York, NY 272337   Foundation
22 42 42      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23441.08 Michael Novich (20 - Cat4)   Ny, NY 290551   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
24447.56 Kenneth Luna (21 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 357349   Century Road Club Assoc
25454.04 Hank Greenberg (22 - Cat4)   New York, NY 289866   Siggi's/nyvelocity
26460.52 Sree Kant (23 - Cat4)   New York, NY 357463   Siggi's/nyvelocity
27467.00 Michael Mekita (24 - Cat4)   Lake Hiawatha, NJ 69495   HPC/LIST
28473.48 volker neumann (1 - Cat5)   White Plains, NY 310058   
29479.96 Cameron Smith (2 - Cat5)   Bexley Oh 395282   Empire Tri Club
30486.44 Gregory Frank (25 - Cat4)   New York, NY 336970   
31492.92 Charles Altchek   New York, NY 399701   Foundation
32499.40 Christopher Peck (26 - Cat4)   New York, NY 396588   Century Road Club Assoc
33505.88 Phillip Maronilla (27 - Cat4)   Astoria, NY 173798   Kissena Cycling Club
34 42 42      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
35518.84 David King (3 - Cat5)     399330   
36525.32 Jason Bell (28 - Cat4)   Sleepyhollow, NY 306725   RBNY Racing
37531.80 jason konn (4 - Cat5)   Verona, NJ 396272   VELORIGIN Performance
38 42 42      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
39544.76 Matthew Jiang (5 - Cat5)   New York, NY 394592   Siggi's/nyvelocity
40551.24 James Yoo (29 - Cat4)   Closter, NJ 318156   Century Road Club Assoc
41557.72 Garrett Banks (30 - Cat4)   Yorktown Heights, NY 394424   Tarmac Cycling
42564.20 Chatura Atapattu (31 - Cat4)   New York, NY 306116   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
43 42 42      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
44577.16 Ed Liebowitz (6 - Cat5)   New York, NY 351376   Asphalt Green Cycling Team

Men - Cat 5 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.03 Charles Altchek   New York, NY 399701   Foundation
2380.98 joseph grgic   New York, NY 396519   Century Road Club Assoc
3390.93 Luis Rivera   New York, NY 278746   Century Road Club Assoc
4400.88 Harold Chang   Scarsdale, NY 332686   Westwood Velo
5410.83 Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484   
6420.78 Ben Wahlstrand   New York, NY 385013   Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse
7430.73 Garrett Banks   Yorktown Heights, NY 394424   Tarmac Cycling
8440.68 sean campbell   Brooklyn, NY 385655   Crosshairs Cycling
9450.63 Jelani Watson   New York, NY 395494   Century Road Club Assoc
10460.58 Daryl Rogers   Brooklyn, NY 393759   Major Taylor Development Team
11470.53 Michael Mekita   Lake Hiawatha, NJ 69495   HPC/LIST
12480.48 Brandon Leung   Flushing, NY 392947   Century Road Club Assoc
13490.43 Casey Sussman   Brooklyn Ny 398175   Ride Brooklyn
14500.38 Evan Bauer   New York, NY 335108   
15510.33 Alexander Felicier   Bronx, NY 392959   
16520.28 Morgan Crossley   New York, NY 380614   Century Road Club Assoc
17530.23 Vincent Crossley   New York, NY 366769   Century Road Club Assoc
18540.18 Daniel Marasco   Middletown, NJ 366876   Columbia University-NYC
19550.13 Matt Wardle   New York, NY 394507   Siggi's/nyvelocity
20560.08 Cameron Smith   Bexley Oh 395282   Empire Tri Club
21570.03 Darrell Tucker   Teaneck, NJ 366117   Century Road Club Assoc
22579.98 Kevin McCullough   Secaucus, NJ 198873   Siggi's/nyvelocity
23589.93 Leo Chiou   Forest Hills, NY 332758   
DNP Lex Galang   Leonia 403614   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP Michael Granato   Oakland Gardens, NY 399977   
DNP Cesar isabel   New York, NY 384616   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP David King     399330   
DNP Lawrence Lam   Fresh Meadows, NY 393008   
DNP JEFFREY LEE      
DNP RANDY LOCKLAIR   Brooklyn, NY 383858   ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
DNP Raul Moras   Sleepy Hollow, NY 399316   
DNP Eddy Pagan   Bronx Ny 365366   
DNP Christopher Peck   New York, NY 396588   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP Paul Rahn   New York, NY 339718   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634   Westwood Velo
DNP Bjoern Stoecker   New Rochelle, NY 394814   
DNP Justin Strauss   Forest Hills, NY 382850   Junior Development
DNP Raymond Tseng   Flushing, NY 392961   
DNP nelson hayes   Maywood, NJ 365726   Century Road Club Assoc
DNP mahesh moorjani   Harrington Park, NJ 379546   
DNP Patrick West   Mamaroneck, NY 297835   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1196.55 Laura Summers (1 - Cat2)   Southington, CT 41711   Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2207.72 Danielle Kosecki (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 333118   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3218.89 Carol-Lynn Mills (3 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308   Houlihan Lokey
4230.06 Renee Engelhardt (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY 287624   Radical Media
5241.23 Luci Olewinski (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 354150   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6252.40 camie kornely (5 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ 215018   Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
7263.57 Aimee Layton (6 - Cat2)   New York, NY 291229   Century Road Club Assoc
8274.74 Valerie Hopkins (2 - Cat3)   Manchester, MA 256232   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
9285.91 Amanda Braverman (7 - Cat2)   Washington, CT 210995   Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
10297.08 Lisa Kennish (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 334422   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
11308.25 Nanci Modica (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY 178877   Radical Media
12319.42 Victoria Brumfield (5 - Cat3)   New York, NY 309270   Radical Media
13330.59 Emily Underwood (8 - Cat2)   Scarsdale, NY 313464   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
14341.76 Martha Bush (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 230334   Houlihan Lokey

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1203.45 Aimee Layton   New York, NY 291229   Century Road Club Assoc
2215.46 Carol-Lynn Mills   Massapequa, NY 320308   Houlihan Lokey
3227.47 Emily Spence   Brooklyn, NY 357580   BH/Comedy Central
4239.48 Nanci Modica (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 178877   Radical Media
5251.49 Barb Blakley (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY 362588   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6263.50 Jennifer Nordhem (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 376359   Pink Rhino Racing
6263.50 Julia Simon (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 383491   Houlihan Lokey
8287.52 Lucie Vagnerova (5 - Cat3)   Prague Czech Rep. 395197   Columbia University-NYC
9299.53 Luci Olewinski (6 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 354150   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10311.54 Emily Underwood   Scarsdale, NY 313464   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
11323.55 Shane Ferro (7 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 277407   Pink Rhino Racing
12335.56 Isabelle Cote (1 - Cat4)   Sherbrooke Qc 397345   
13347.57 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY 287624   Radical Media
14359.58 Anna Mumford (8 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 384754   Dave Jordan Racing
15371.59 Alie Giaime (9 - Cat3)   Brooklyn Ny 364682   Houlihan Lokey
16383.60 Lucia Deng (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY 329258   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
17395.61 Gina Rocco (2 - Cat4)   Newyork, NY 306588   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
18407.62 Fanny Bourdais (3 - Cat4)   New York, NY 359291   Dave Jordan Racing
19419.63 Danielle Kosecki   Brooklyn, NY 333118   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
20431.64 Lisa Kennish (11 - Cat3)   New York, NY 334422   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
21443.65 Stephanie Kaplan (12 - Cat3)   New York, NY 331706   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
22455.66 Anastasia Yanchilina (4 - Cat4)   New York, NY 338062   Houlihan Lokey

Women - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.24 Masha Schneider   Guttenberg, NJ 369473   Westwood Velo
2306.86 Jennifer Nordhem   Brooklyn, NY 376359   Pink Rhino Racing
3323.48 Barb Blakley   New York, NY 362588   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4340.10 Anna Mumford   Brooklyn, NY 384754   Dave Jordan Racing
5356.72 Julia Simon   Brooklyn, NY 383491   Houlihan Lokey
6373.34 Anastasia Yanchilina   New York, NY 338062   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7389.96 Veni Ercegovic   New York, NY 306368   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8406.58 Isabelle Cote   Sherbrooke Qc 397345   
9423.20 Alie Giaime   Brooklyn Ny 364682   Houlihan Lokey
10439.82 Fanny Bourdais   New York, NY 359291   Dave Jordan Racing
11456.44 Sara Herman   New York, NY 333526   Asphalt Green Cycling Team
12473.06 Gina Rocco   Newyork, NY 306588   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
13489.68 Lucia Deng   New York, NY 329258   Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee