Race Results for
Red Wing Classic - MNMBS #4
Red Wing, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.02Jesse Lalonde   Ely Mn2:00:22 203490  33 BKB/Twin Six
2440.20Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN2:00:48 150540  34 Mr. Borah
3491.38Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI2:08:36 211576  Team Hollywood Cycles
4542.56Michael McBurney   Roseville, MN2:14:46 279039  Peace Coffee

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.57Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN2:09:52 333848  362 Gopher Wheelmen
2521.79David Clausen   Arden Hills, MN2:16:19 402934  337 Jamis Bicycle/Now Bikes & Fitn
3590.01Marcus Warrington   Red Wing2:20:30 401588  367 SPH/WheelhouseCycles

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.18Josh Bauer   Minneapolis, MN2:10:53 377510  316 Hollywood
2505.18Mason Bacso   Plymouth, MN2:14:02 260595  394 Maplelag
3524.18Jeremy Hecker   Ham Lake, MN2:22:38 407164  400 Maplelag
4Colin Pendziwol   2:29:24  450 
5562.18Ian Nancekivell   Minneapolis, MN2:31:04 406200  401 Behind-Bars/LGR
6581.18Kasey Bacso   Plymouth, MN2:33:14 296247  395 Maplelag

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.25Nathan Lillie   Altoona, WI2:06:52 313414  392 RVCC-Brone's Bike Shop
2432.71Dominic Talerico   Saint Paul, MN2:09:35 385899  301 Angry Catfish
3443.17Keven Kvalsten   Robbinsdale, MN2:13:31 149743  303 Kenwood
4453.63Pete Brueggen   Blair Wi2:15:13 404513  344 29nSNGL*
5464.09Tyler Heibel   Fountain, MN2:16:07 133268  373 Bicycle Sports
6474.55Mark Foslien   Saint Paul, MN2:16:40 297093  312 The Missing Link
7485.01David Oachs   Woodbury, MN2:18:30 116923  308 Nicollet Bike
8495.47Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN2:18:41 313010  371 Angry Catfish/Sweet 'N Salty
9505.93Agustin Deltour   Burnsville, MN2:19:48 377504  307 Top Natchez Racing
10516.39Joe Surla   Minneapolis, MN2:22:16 34681  314 Wannabee Racing
11526.85Clayon McLagan   Forest Lake, MN2:34:40 206756  320 Peace Coffee Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.82Wade Bergner   Maiden Rock, WI2:15:35 380342  326 WEDALI/Gear Junkie
2503.02Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN2:18:24 15779  321 Team Hollywood Cycles
3524.22Bart Rodberg   Duluth2:19:34 153722  410 Ski Hut
4545.42Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN2:28:02 230802  334 Peace Coffee Racing
5566.62Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN2:40:41 194324  451 Kenwood Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 0-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole Herrmann   Minneapolis, MN1:24:10 361697  2109 Angry Catfish/Sweet & Salty
2Kyle Hermann   1:49:04  2054 Peace Coffee Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Samuel Olson   Centerville, UT1:08:42 284358  2119 
2Alex Darrington   1:13:12  2125 
3Van Carlson   1:15:49  2065 Angry Catfish Racing
4Hayden Schlough   1:19:45  2083 
5Jack Ellingson   1:22:51  2001 
6Jakob Binkowski   1:23:42  2123 
7Owen Woodward   1:28:29  2243 Washburn

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Ellingson   1:14:04  2002 Angry Cat Fish
2Calder Glowac   1:17:02  2059 Rochester Mountain Bike Team
3Alex Turner   1:23:29  2036 Team Hollywood Cycles
4570.00Lucas Hieb   Andover, MN1:40:43 377131  1002 Feed My Starving Children
5Logan Schlough   1:48:20  1073 
6Sam Goblirsch   2:08:25  1051 Bicycle Sports

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Krause   1:16:09  2237 
2Ben Johnson   1:25:32  2206 
3John Pelowski   1:25:34  2132 
4Matt Lee   1:41:36  1175 Maplelag
5568.56Jake Bauer   Muncie, IN1:44:08 321770  1017 Hollywood
6Paul Schommer   1:45:57  1177 Maplelag/Tuxedo
7582.84Matt Olson   Eden Prairie, MN1:53:46 370629  1099 
8Aaron Deutchman   1:56:17  1184 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donovan McCain   1:07:07  2092 Wedali
2Andrew Peterson   1:14:51  2223 Wheelhouse Cycles
3David Sieberg   1:20:48  2131 Team Hollywood Cycles
4Jake Lehn   1:21:01  2017 
5Kyle Lilly   1:22:12  2211 
6Sam Linhoff   1:24:13  2102 
7570.00Kevin Anderson   Minneapolis, MN1:38:00 408440  1059 Top Natchez Racing
8Scott Marx   1:38:38  1170 Erik's Bike Shop
9Tim Stark   1:53:20  1006 Peace Coffee Racing
10Alex Koppi-Kohn   1:57:47  1172 Behind Bars
11Elliott Krizek   1:59:29  1166 SPH B/P Wheelhouse Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.00Nathan Long   Ironton, OH1:07:38 49580  2236 Eau Claire Bike and Sport
2Thad Schulz   1:09:53  2034 Maplelag/Paramount
3Jeremy Staff   1:10:12  2239 
4536.61Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN1:12:14 301985  2110 Angry Catfish
5Mitch Enderle   1:14:03  2066 Peace Coffee
6Andrew Urban   1:18:37  2087 WEDALI
7Kyle Schlink   1:18:41  2238 
8548.09Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN1:40:46 284245  1015 Angry Catfish
9550.96Mitchel Bruns   Otsego, MN1:44:31 361998  1019 Hollywood Cycles
10Nathan Kremer   1:51:09  1008 Bicycle Sports
11556.70Eric Hathaway   Minneapolis, MN1:53:00 90485  1052 
12Rob Glieden   1:54:27  1027 
13562.44Mike Watercott   Minneapolis, MN1:54:29 367101  1086 Angry Catfish
14565.31Derek Vandevelde   Minneapolis, MN1:55:18 360270  1084 Omnium Racing
15Phil Carlson   1:55:29  1076 Peace Coffee Racing
16571.05David Lukaska   Edina, MN1:58:02 360600  1025 
17Matthew Kleine   2:03:17  1079 
18Kevin Gonzales   2:05:39  1173 Behind Bars

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.90Allan Shuros   Saint Paul, MN1:10:26 165726  2233 
2Benjamin Ogren   1:15:29  2090 
3Russell Kolstad   1:27:12  2111 Spartan Fitness
4John Froelich   1:29:30  2081 Anybody's Bike Shop
5Nathan Schrooten   1:31:29  2235 
6531.15Tim Norrie   Minneapolis, MN1:43:57 101445  1023 Hollywood Cycles
7537.20David Slovick   Minnetonka, MN1:46:22 234315  1082 FMSC
8543.25Dan Oachs   Minneapolis, MN1:49:53 98472  1046 Nicolletbike.com
9549.30Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN1:50:41 266342  1042 FMSC Racing
10Andrew Worth   1:51:21  1044 Angry Catfish
11561.40Jeff Greenwood   Hood River, OR1:56:06 147275  1005 Kenwood Racing
12567.45Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN2:01:57 328058  1092 Angry Catfish

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.32Jon Kern   Jackson, WI1:12:17 18978  2209 
2524.59Matthew Johnson   Saint Paul, MN1:14:58 95633  2024 Freewheel Bike
3Garrett Beck   1:15:56  2032 Feed My Starving Children
4531.13Jason Neal   Salt Lake City, UT1:19:23 348290  2214 Spin Mob
5534.40Chris McDonald   Boulder, CO1:25:44 294222  2221 
6David Janaszak   1:32:37  2205 Spin Mob
7Charlie Schad   1:40:23  1169 Revolution/Twin Six
8544.21Mick Carlson   Apple Valley, MN1:41:56 297203  1057 Angry Catfish Racing
9547.48Jacque Poquette   Ham Lake, MN1:47:55 361958  1040 FMSC
10Robert Kohl   1:50:39  1043 RJP Racing
11554.02Erik Paulson   Minneapolis, MN1:51:57 91958  1095 
12Jason Roesch   1:51:58  1171 RMC
13560.56Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN1:52:39 302222  1012 Peace Coffee
14Dan Wipper   1:54:01  1009 
15Nathan Olson   1:55:19  1168 
16570.37Chuck Jacobs   Belle Plaine, MN1:58:17 204459  2020 Team Hollywood Cycles
17573.64Eric Lealos   Minneapolis, MN2:01:26 143309  1011 
18576.91Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN2:12:13 324062  1178 Wannabee Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.68Todd Nesvold   Forest Lake, MN1:11:46 174302  2048 Peace Coffee Racing
2531.55Joel Woodward   Minneapolis, MN1:21:05 274327  2241 Balance
3536.42Curtis Schlough   Menomonie, WI1:21:29 244300  2218 
4Scott Erlandson   1:24:54  2007 WEDALI/ Gear Junkie
5David Spizman   1:30:11  2112 LCR Racing
6Paul Darrington   1:30:32  2124 
7555.90Leigh Mazion   Edina, MN1:30:41 23069  2212 
8560.77Gary Smith   Savage, MN1:33:54 80071  2094 Peace Coffee
9565.64Ladric D'Schommer-Grant   Minneapolis, MN1:47:20 147307  1185 Crossniacs
10Dan Funke   1:52:05  1037 LCR
11575.38Mike Binkowski   Savage, MN1:52:07 91959  1088 
12Scott Lund   1:52:49  1004 WEDALI
13Thomas Hanegraaf   1:53:32  1093 WEDALI
14589.99James Goblirsch   Rochester, MN2:01:19 110103  1028 Bicycle Sports

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.48Ted Siefkes   Burnsville, MN1:12:03 181584  2004 WADELI
2528.62Steve Stilwell   Tempe, AZ1:18:41 324648  2026 Sho-air Mn
3Keith Peterson   1:19:11  2216 Wheelhouse Cycles
4540.90Bruce Brown   Indianola, IA1:22:11 263804  2126 BikeIowa.com
5Robert Glowac   1:27:58  2113 
6553.18Kevin Froemming   Hutchinson, MN1:47:39 296363  1018 
7559.32Stuart Benson   Shafer, MN1:48:05 100413  1080 Sho Air
8565.46Mark Kowaliw   St Louis Park, MN1:52:48 181273  1096 One on One Bike Shop
9571.60Gary Friedell   Hopkins, MN1:53:14 63247  1182 Kenwood
10577.74Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN1:53:18 212056  1183 Pelleland Endovuule Coaching
11Tim Hieb   1:54:01  1003 Feed My Starving Children
12590.02Christian Goldschrafe   Lakeville, MN2:06:20 129572  1186 Urban Tri

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerry Taylor   1:26:02  2050 
2Mark Klingelhoets   2:03:59  1100 Wannabee Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Fierek   0:44:22  4046 
2Cobie Vagts   1:00:19  4027 Penn Cycle
3590.00Ethan Fetters   Mound, MN1:04:17 417509  4010 FMSC Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lucas Buhr   Hudson, WI0:46:15 386025  4180 Big Ring Flyers
2Caleb Fetters   0:53:20  4024 FMSC Racing
3Nick Kern   0:55:45  4142 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Delaney Best   Eau Claire, WI0:48:22 405812  4133 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Pretts   0:45:21  4003 Sho Air MN
2Jaron Wussler   0:45:34  4183 
3Timothy Welch   0:51:55  4176 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Swenson   0:43:55  4021 
2Jed Koep   0:50:41  4047 Spin Mob
3Luke Fiore   0:58:30  4181 
4Matt Johnsrud   1:01:54  4177 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Dickmeyer   0:44:24  4185 Spin Mob
2Jake Buhr   0:49:06  4052 Big Ring Flyers
3560.00Brian Stanley   Franklin, MA0:52:59 33819  4013 
4Shawn Lepp   0:54:21  4143 
5Todd Gimble   0:59:36  4134 
6Fred Vagts   1:08:06  4008 Bicycle Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Rogers   0:49:15  4174 
2Mike Powderly   0:52:15  4173 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Guhl   Rochester, MN0:44:44 398527  4007 Bicycle Sports
2Olden Phat   0:45:31  4184 
3560.00Bob Schwartz   Eau Claire, WI0:52:17 45913  4175 
4Tim Gallagher   0:56:18  4001 
5Jeff Thompson   1:02:25  4006 peace coffee racing
6Kraig Anderson   1:09:23  4051 Team Kraggness

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Walsh   0:46:48  4018 Feed My Starving Children
2Bruce Parker   Edina, MN0:53:04 260693  4022 Freewheel Bike

Women - Pro - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Kylander-Johnson   Duluth, MN1:46:22 199274  14 Trek/Kuhl/Ski Hut

Women - Cat 1 - Junior - 0-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sophia Marchiando   Ripon, WI1:55:24 242097  336 Team Hollywood Cycles Girl Fe

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 19-35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.61April Morgan   Minneapolis, MN1:50:13 388916  452 All-City X Fulton Racing
2522.41Danielle Pellicano   Minneapolis, MN2:01:43 296508  406 Pellicano Endurance Coaching
3556.21Eleanor Magnuson   Champlin2:11:13 408403  398 Marymoor Velodrome Assoc.
4590.01Kjerstie Wiltzen   Saint Paul, MN2:15:50 316506  311 The Missing Link

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 36-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN1:58:35 261947  327 Maplelag

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Meredith Rambow   Saint Paul, MN1:21:55 304746  2016 Birchwood
2Leslie Hale   1:24:34  2100 Freewheel
3590.00Sue McDonald   Goleta, CA1:26:34 254034  2213 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 0-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sydney Carlson   0:54:26  4034 Angry Catfish Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 14-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabrielle Malecha   1:15:28  4059 New-Mart
2Melissa Jacobs   Belle Plaine, MN1:15:44 296111  4026 Team Hollywood Cycles

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha Olson   Shingle Springs Ca0:58:42 406391  4145 Sho-Air MN
2Holly Solberg   1:00:51  4178 Angry Catfish

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessi Burdick   0:54:26  4182 RJP Racing

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Lund   0:52:35  4023 GearJunkie/WEDALI
2Holly Hanson   0:56:44  4137 
3Marian O'Donnell   1:02:02  4016 
4Lisa Pugh   1:02:20  4179 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee