Race Results for
Delray Beach Twilight Festival
Delray Beach, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/23/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Ncc 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
162.97Hilton Clarke (1 - Pro)   Santa Monica, CA1:44:48 187710  10 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
263.58Shane Kline (2 - Pro)   Bally, PA1:44:49 192584  11 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
364.19Carlos Alzate Escobar   Boise, ID1:44:49 334672  92 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
464.80Rafael A. Meran   New York, NY1:44:50 380705  14 CRCA/Foundation
565.41Derek Wilkerson (1 - Cat1)   Dallas 1:44:50 52173  41 Bomb Hair p/b Motofish
666.02Alexey Shmidt (2 - Cat1)   Cumming, GA1:44:51 309411  91 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
766.63Daniel Holt (3 - Cat1)   Alpharetta , GA1:44:51 63559  90 United Healthcare of Georgia p/
867.24Yosvany Falcon (4 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:44:54 208086  119 Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.com*
967.85David Guttenplan (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC1:44:54 177906  34 AG BICYCLES / GUTTENPLAN COACHING
1068.46Bruno Langlois   1:44:54 400671  55 Garneau-Quebecor
1169.07Allan Rego (6 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:44:55 274367  42 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
1269.68Euris R. Vidal   New York , NY1:44:55 380704  13 CRCA/Foundation
1370.29Alder Martz (3 - Pro)   Charlotte Nc1:44:55 202082  62 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
1470.90Thomas Gibbons (7 - Cat1)   Linwood, NJ1:44:55 346994  EBP
1571.51Stephen Clancy   Cumming, GA1:44:56 386796  79 UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk*
1672.12Adam Farabaugh (4 - Pro)   Owego Ny1:44:57 238217  54 Garneau-Quebecor
1772.73Emile Abraham (8 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA1:44:58 222021  16 Team Predator Carbon Repair
1873.34Sergio Hernandez (9 - Cat1)   San Pedro, CA1:44:58 201874  21 Team Predator Carbon Repair
1973.95Isaac Howe (5 - Pro)   Winooski, VT1:44:58 201456  86 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
2074.56Adam Koble (10 - Cat1)   Denton, TX1:44:58 269412  122 GIANT-South
2175.17Jesse Keough (11 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA1:44:59 229606  31 CRCA/Foundation
2275.78Thomas Brown (6 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:44:59 191703  84 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
2376.39Shane Braley (12 - Cat1)   Stuart, FL1:44:59 139426  Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
2477.00Eric Stubbs (13 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:45:00 255870  60 Gearlink Racing
2577.61Kevin Mullervy (14 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:45:01 237586  Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
2678.22Alejandro Bello (15 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL1:45:01 185881  121 Bike Street
2778.83Neil Bezdek (16 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:45:02 276693  46 CRCA/Foundation
2879.44Jordan Heimer (17 - Cat1)   Athens , GA1:45:02 213897  98 
2980.05Frank Travieso (7 - Pro)   Athens, GA1:45:03 160295  UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
3080.66Karl Menzies (8 - Pro)   Ada, MI1:45:04 286482  95 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
3181.27JD Bergmann (18 - Cat1)   Albany, CA1:45:04 187522  75 Team Clif Bar Cycling
3281.88Michael Chauner (9 - Pro)   West Chester, PA1:45:05 178966  Garneau-Quebecor
3382.49Michael Woods   1:45:05 385319  53 Garneau - Quebecor
3483.10Adrian Hegyvary (10 - Pro)   Bellevue, WA1:45:05 148088  94 UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling*
3583.71Jean-Michel Lachance   Laweranceville, GA1:45:06 376741  Team Predator Carbon Repair
3684.32Ben Zawacki (11 - Pro)   Greenville, SC1:45:06 144633  UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
37Matt Green   1:45:07  37 Astellas Oncology
3885.54Branden Russell (12 - Pro)   Enumclaw Wa1:45:07 320408  80 Team Novo Nordisk
3986.15David Cueli (19 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:45:07 288788  19 EBP
4086.76Alejandro Guzman (20 - Cat1)   New York, NY1:45:07 238008  25 CRCA/Foundation
4187.37Ryan DeWald (21 - Cat1)   Mount Penn, PA1:45:08 89187  97 Mainline Cycling
4287.98Gavriel Epstein (22 - Cat1)   Englewood, NJ1:45:08 179451  20 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
4388.59Brian Arne (23 - Cat1)   Atlanta1:45:08 306012  26 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
4489.20Josh Thornton (24 - Cat1)   Dade City, FL1:45:09 82596  66 Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen
4589.81Derek Schanze (25 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:45:09 252844  59 Gearlink Racing
4690.42Gevan Samuel (26 - Cat1)   Ocoee, FL1:45:11 353458  27 Team Predator Carbon Repair
4791.03Lucas Wardein (27 - Cat1)   Naples, FL1:45:11 233364  18 D3 Devo p/b Airgas
4891.64Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL1:45:16 304654  64 Pioneer Mortgage Funding presen
4992.25Pete Morris (28 - Cat1)   Carson City, NV1:45:17 294725  78 Team Clif Bar Cycling
5092.86Barry Miller (29 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA1:45:29 197897  52 Firefighters Cycling Team
5193.47Joseph Lewis   Greenville, SC1:45:29 386346  61 UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team*
5294.08Jackie Simes (13 - Pro)   Alburtis, PA1:45:29 150549  87 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
5394.69Michael Dalterio   Alpharetta, GA1:45:30 400419  82 Team Novo Nordisk Development
5495.30Michael Midlarsky   Delray Beach, FL1:45:31 215015  89 UCI CT: Ekoi/Devinci Pro Cycli
5595.91Conor Mullervy (30 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:45:32 237726  12 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes*
5696.52David Benkoski (31 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:45:35 271685  74 Team Clif Bar Cycling
5797.13Benjamin Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA1:45:36 261002  85 UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis*
58Jose Frank rodriguez   1:45:38  30 EBP

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Ncc 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
156.18Jacquelyn Crowell (1 - Pro)   Alpharetta, GA1:01:57 185441  130 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
257.99Erica Allar (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:02:02 174914  125 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
359.80Joanie Caron   1:02:02 427364  151 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
461.61Laura Van Gilder (2 - Cat1)   Cresco, PA1:02:02 36345  138 Mellow Mushroom
563.42Scotti Wilborne (3 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR1:02:03 301155  136 Leborne Development
665.23Tina Pic (4 - Cat1)   Hailey, ID1:02:03 41951  172 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
767.04Vanessa Drigo (5 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC1:02:03 257356  156 Rose Bandit Racing Team*
868.85Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX1:02:04 193628  173 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
970.66Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX1:02:04 288678  134 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
1072.47Laura Parsons (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:02:04 298947  159 Rose Bandit Racing Team*
1174.28Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY1:02:04 273047  128 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
1276.09Jennifer Caicedo   Bristol, VA1:02:05 401270  144 Pepper Palace Pro Cycling*
1377.90Morgan Patton (7 - Cat1)   Athens, GA1:02:05 257696  166 Team Novo Nordisk
1479.71Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA1:02:05 221594  132 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
1581.52Mary Zider   Barre, VT1:02:05 212025  174 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
1683.33Sara Tussey (8 - Cat1)   Winston Salem, NC1:02:06 185224  167 VeloShine Cycling Team
1785.14Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ1:02:06 279796  133 FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore*
1886.95Ambre Levy (9 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL1:02:06 194877  149 Pink Panthers Cycling Team
1988.76Tiffany Pezzulo   Salt Lake City, UT1:02:07 89443  152 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
2090.57Hannah Miller (1 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC1:02:08 299147  141 PainPathways Cycling Team
2192.38Nadia Latzgo (2 - Cat2)   Fogelsville, PA1:02:11 240336  131 UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16*
2294.19Nichole Wangsgard (10 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT1:02:11 100972  153 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
2396.00Marianne Holt (11 - Cat1)   Matthews, NC1:02:12 149427  140 PainPathways Cycling Team
2497.81Shannon Parrish (3 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA1:02:12 298925  165 Team Kenda presented by RACC
2599.62Lindsay Bayer (12 - Cat1)   Reston, VA1:02:13 267768  169 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
26101.43Melina Bernecker (13 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA1:02:13 332272  150 Primal Pro Women p/b BH*
27Jodi Diemar   1:02:13  126 CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon*
28105.05Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL1:02:14 182253  171 Colavita/Fine Cooking*
29106.86Kristen LaSasso (14 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:02:40 151408  158 Rose Bandit Racing Team*

Mixed - Amateur Finals - 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
170.99Grant Potter   Parkland, FL57:11:00 73508  232 graner law-stradalli racing
273.57ivan Franco   Miami, FL57:12:00 51178  218 Bike Street Usa
376.15Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL57:24:00 292511  267 Veloce cycling team
478.73Yoelkis Aira   Miami, FL57:44:00 393298  278 Bike Street
581.31Dustin Cottle   Arroyo Grande, CA57:44:00 305586  258 Team Novo Nordisk Development
683.89Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL57:45:00 108976  230 graner law-stradalli racing
786.47Ken Vida   Lithia, FL57:45:00 60148  191 graner law-stradalli racing
889.05Steve Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL57:45:00 24653  231 graner law-stradalli racing
991.63Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN57:45:00 63342  222 Four2One Sports
10Gerd de Keijzer   57:45:00  260 Team Novo Nordisk Development
1196.79Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL57:45:00 280726  194 
1299.37Chris Constantin   Alpharetta, GA57:46:00 55651  211 VeloBrew
13101.95Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL57:46:00 235207  264 The best bike shop
14104.53Sabastian Morfin   Weston, FL57:46:00 313408  243 interactive Metronome Developme
15107.11Rudy Robaina   Jupiter, FL57:46:00 199035  197 Real Deal Bikes
16109.69Jake Silverberg   Pembroke Pines, FL57:46:00 312558  299 Slipstream Craddock
17112.27Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL57:47:00 296605  250 Slipstream Craddock
18114.85Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL57:47:00 318550  241 Interactive Metronome Developme
19117.43Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL57:47:00 300328  289 
20120.01Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL57:47:00 152118  284 Bike America
21122.59Leandro Contreras   West Palm Beach, FL57:48:00 198169  294 BikeStreet USA
22125.17Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL57:48:00 301623  242 Interactive Metronome Developme
23127.75Ben Dilley   Lincoln, NE57:49:00 308150  261 Team Novo Nordisk Development
24130.33Ruud Cremers   Alpharetta Ga57:49:00 378871  290 Team Novo Nordisk Development
25132.91Paulo Silva   Winter Garden, FL57:49:00 353494  198 EBP Cycling Lab
26135.49Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL57:49:00 28734  256 Synergy Racing Team
27138.07Casey Braga   Longwood, FL57:50:00 282133  240 Interactive Metronome
28140.65Gabriel Larrea   Miami, FL57:50:00 195499  276 
29143.23Ryan Williams   Miami, FL57:50:00 312528  249 RWRacing TEAM
30145.81Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC57:50:00 208605  251 SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
31148.39Geoff Lanier   Odessa, FL57:51:00 84904  255 Synergy Racing Team
32No Name    57:51:00  285 
33153.55Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL57:51:00 51741  286 Bill Bone Racing Team
34156.13Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL57:51:00 334084  193 Hoovers Market
35158.71Christopher Alvarez   Miami, FL57:51:00 385094  296 
36161.29Fred Amaya   Palm Beach , FL57:52:00 345460  212 AG BICYCLES/GUTTENPLAN COACHING
37163.87Mark Brown   Huntington, WV57:53:00 73410  226 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
38166.45Almo Cattani   Miami, FL57:54:00 301471  273 
39169.03Raymond Thompson   Fort Lauderdale, FL57:55:00 295818  237 High Country Endurance cyling c
40171.61Christopher Corrigan   Weston, FL57:57:00 275563  221 Cool Beans Racing
41174.19Anthony Yaques   Virginia Gardens, FL57:57:00 346348  266 unattached
42176.77Tomas Velez   Miami, FL57:57:00 304174  268 Veloce Speedwear Cycling Team
43179.35Kevin Eggart   Weston, FL57:57:00 291482  298 Cool Beans Racing Team
44181.93Matt Brooks   Alpharetta, GA57:58:00 249788  257 Team Nove Nordisk Development
45184.51Hans Halaixt   Taylors, SC57:58:00 258874  263 TGCR
46187.09Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL57:58:00 237223  192 Hoovers Market
47189.67Zack Nave   Gray, TN57:59:00 240094  195 Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
48192.25Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL57:59:00 222215  282 Big Wheel
49194.83Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL58:00:00 71611  199 Bike Street USA/US Military Cyc
50197.41Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL58:00:00 20915  235 iBike / Pink Panthers
51199.99Ezra Ward-Packard   Lake Geneva58:01:00 320680  262 Team Novo Nordisk Development
52202.57Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL58:02:00 121299  217 Bike Street USA
53205.15Kevin Abbate   Boynton Beach, FL58:02:00 222404  271 iBike / Pink Panthers
54207.73Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL58:02:00 332308  196 Hoovers Market
55210.31Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL58:03:00 195916  295 Token Products
56212.89Tom Godfrey   Arlington, VA58:03:00 13480  246 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
57215.47Jose rodriguez   Miami, FL58:05:00 340500  220 
58218.05Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL58:06:00 322146  216 Bike Street
59Elbow in the way For Both Cameras   58:06:00  201? 
60223.21Daryl Rains   Winston Salem, NC58:11:00 64810  269 Veloshine

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee