Race Results for
12th Annual Jesse Blancarte 10k Time Trial
Gardner, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIA on 05/26/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Tanner (1 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS0:12:42 62854  72 OKC Velo Club
2Mark Gyulafia   Westwood, KS0:12:45 216306  75 Guinness Cycling Team
3Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS0:12:49 138402  73 Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
4Craig Henwood (2 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS0:13:04 245535  71 Power Partners Racing
5Scott Stevens (3 - Cat2)    Mission, KS0:13:11 171441  70 Midwest Cycling Community
6Stephen Schneller (4 - Cat2)   Lawrence, KS0:13:31 184935  74 Unattached

Men - Eddie Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO0:14:27 264887  285 Power Partners Racing
1Brian Mitchell   Lees Summit, MO0:15:44 266319  257 KC Wheelchair Road & Track
2K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS0:14:28 275615  292 Power Partners Racing
3Kevin Shaffer   Olathe, KS0:15:01 365083  293 GP VeloTek
4Lee Spencer Wallace   Fort Leavenworth, KS0:15:22 264934  284 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
5Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS0:15:43 198134  286 Power Partners Racing
6Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS0:15:46 245535  288 Power Partners Racing
7Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS0:15:56 336178  295 Blue River Bicycle Club
8Andrew Wiloid   0:16:05  291 
9Nathaniel Brown   Olympia, WA0:16:15 338394  294 US Military Cycling
10Reed Nelson   Kansas City, MO0:16:27 402677  287 GTG Racing
11Jay Raupp   Lenexa, KS0:16:49 50699  290 Unattached
12Tim Rozell   Manhattan0:17:19 360299  289 Unattached
13Patrick Mitchell   Blue Springs, MO0:17:19 383366  283 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS0:13:12 153760  81 Power Partners Racing
2James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS0:13:14 38088  86 GP VeloTek
3Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS0:13:38 198134  82 Power Partners Racing
4Greg French   Olathe, KS0:13:44 229679  84 Power Partners Racing
5Kevin Shaffer   Olathe, KS0:14:07 365083  85 GP VeloTek
6Jay Raupp   Lenexa, KS0:14:34 50699  83 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Orrick   Olathe, KS0:13:29 284366  98 KCOI Boulevard
2Lee Spencer Wallace   Fort Leavenworth, KS0:13:56 264934  97 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee/In-A-Tub
3Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS0:14:19 99504  118 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4Nathaniel Brown   Olympia, WA0:14:26 338394  101 US Military Cycling
5Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS0:14:38 311425  102 KCOI U-20
6Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS0:15:05 318504  100 KCBC
7Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS0:15:05 329084  96 KCOI U-20
8Christian Stewart   Overland Park, KS0:15:07 360933  99 GP VeloTek
9Dan Ziegelbein   Wichita, KS0:15:45 86925  94 International Christian Cycling
10David Burrus   Leawood, KS0:16:06 342762  95 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Smith   Olathe0:13:52 267923  122 Unattached
2Robert Biggs   Overland Park, KS0:15:02 399248  120 GTG Racing
3Reed Nelson   Kansas City, MO0:15:23 402677  115 GTG Racing
4Jordan Dodd   Blue Springs, MO0:15:28 240583  116 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5Bob Rinaldi   Shawnee, KS0:15:31 297144  121 Big D Cycling
6Alex Ardussi   Kansas City, MO0:15:34 299404  124 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS0:15:47 244278  113 Localcycling.com
8Matthew Hall   Eagle Wi0:15:59 401322  119 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9Tim Rozell   Manhattan0:16:00 360299  117 Unattached
10Patrick Mitchell   Blue Springs, MO0:16:02 383366  114 Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
11Keith Wisdom   0:21:13  123 Unattached

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1K.C. Borden (1 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS0:13:11 275615  176 Power Partners Racing
2Scott Stevens (2 - Cat2)    Mission, KS0:13:26 171441  175 Midwest Cycling Community
3Steven Wathke (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS0:14:01 198134  174 Power Partners Racing

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Clevenger (1 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS0:13:30 108887  196 Big D Cycling
2Robert Ades (2 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS0:13:55 198910  195 Localcycling.com
3William Anderson (3 - Cat3)   Lawrence, KS0:14:46 194087  194 360 Racing
4Dirk Davis (1 - Cat5)   Leawood, KS0:15:47 321022  190 Blue River Bicycle Club
5Douglas Young (2 - Cat5)   Overland Park Ks0:15:51 405561  193 Unattached
6Jesse Miguel (3 - Cat5)   Shawnee, KS0:16:24 244278  191 Localcycling.com

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Tanner (1 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS0:13:10 62854  209 OKC Velo Club
2Dennis Weinbeck (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS0:13:14 153760  207 Power Partners Racing
3Jay Raupp (2 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS0:14:34 50699  210 Unattached
4Jim Denny (3 - Cat3)   Tallahassee, FL0:14:43 47823  206 
5Thomas Faerber (1 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS0:16:58 403283  208 Big D Cycling

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Brown   0:16:18  218 
2Mike Smithmier (1 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS0:18:46 147913  217 Blue River Bicycle Club

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donavon Hottman (1 - Cat4)   Shawnee, KS0:15:55 244366  230 Big D Cycling
2Frank Quinlan (1 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS0:15:59 249104  234 Big D Cycling
3Gil Radolovich (2 - Cat5)   Leawood, KS0:16:02 237584  233 Blue River Bicycle Club
4Steve Delvecchio (3 - Cat5)   Warrensburg, MO0:17:32 378466  232 
5Richard Bowman (4 - Cat5)   Kansas City, MO0:20:25 220573  231 Localcycling.com

Men - Master - 75-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Bunch (1 - Cat5)   Roeland Park, KS0:16:24 221625  248 Localcycling.com

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS0:15:44 329084  270 KCOI U-20
2Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS0:16:58 311427  272 KCOI U-20
3William Burrus   Leawood, KS0:21:04 342766  269 GP VeloTek
4Seth Wisdom   Overland Park, KS0:26:53 399691  271 KCOI U-20

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Teresa Jarzemkoski (1 - Cat3)   Shawnee, KS0:15:52 155694  130 Localcycling.com
2Erin Shaffer (2 - Cat3)   Olathe Ks0:16:03 384110  131 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cathy Wood   Lake Quivira, KS0:16:46 368070  140 Big D Cycling
2Bree Ginden   Overland Park0:17:03 369169  139 Big D Cycling

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christina Gomer (1 - Cat4)   Lake Quivira, KS0:18:39 365527  151 Big D Cycling
DNFAnn Michael (Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 298126  150 GP VeloTek

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Williams (1 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS0:17:08 306230  192 Localcycling.com
2Emily Wamsley (2 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS0:18:06 260217  163 Free State Racing
3Leslie Treas (3 - Cat4)   Shawnee Mission, KS0:18:29 366364  164 Big D Cycling
4Roberta Dierks (4 - Cat4)   Leawood, KS0:19:46 365960  162 Big D Cycling
5Jennifer Burrus   0:22:59  161 GP VeloTek

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee