Race Results for
2013 Manny Lopez Memorial Rahway River Park Criter
Springfield, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.06 Justin YUAN   Basking Ridge, NJ0:16:56 356134  188 Liberty Cycle
2503.21 Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348  190 Colavita Racing Inc.
3512.36 Mark Yaroshevsky   North Caldwell, NJ 292988  189 Liberty Cycle
4521.51 Pelle NOGUEIRA   Glen Ridge 377765  187 Colavita U19
5530.66 Gregory CORDASCO   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132  181 Liberty Cycle
6539.81 Matthew JOGODNIK   Chatham, NJ 311002  183 Colavita-Baci U19
7548.96 Hugo Schreur   Basking Ridge, NJ 311717  191 Liberty Cycles
8558.11 Abraham LATORRE   Blauvelt, NY 381977  185 Startrack
9567.26 Brandon Cangialosi   South Plainfield, NJ 402013  186 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
10576.41 Brayden ANDRE'   Bridgewater, NJ 354932  179 Team Somerset

Men - Juniors - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.21 Stephen SPILLER   Flemington, NJ0:20:54 265410  288 Colavita-Baci U19
2448.89 Jacob BOYLE   West Keanburg, NJ 375443  280 Liberty Cycle
3464.57 Noah Swanson   Wall 400445  291 Atlantic Bicycle Club
4480.25 Gregory FELKER   Hillsborough, NJ 295222  281 Team Somerset
5495.93 Wyatt GORAL   Andover, NJ 312550  283 Skylands
6511.61 JohnMichael McCann   New York , NY 393081  289 Century Road Club Assoc
7527.29 Daniel Szallai   Whitehouse Station, NJ 353174  290 T Town Express
8542.97 Aidan HAMILTON   Westfield, NJ 378648  284 Colavita
9558.65 hunter SIMPSON   Lebanon, NJ 368547  287 somerset
10574.33 Perry ANDRE'   Bridgewater, NJ 297658  278 Team Somerset
11590.01 Jayram RAJESH   Monmouth Junction, NJ 397283  286 MAJC

Men - Category5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.49 Nilsson Ruiz   Perth Amboy, NJ0:31:15 299366  486 
2543.10 Romanus JOSEPH   Hillsdale, NJ 368193  483 Velorigin Performance
3546.71 Eugene BEREZETSKY   Hightstown, NJ 342474  476 Rutgers University Alumni | Raleigh Cycling
4550.32 Brandy BOYLE   Highlands, NJ 374874  478 Liberty Cycle
5553.93 Kevin BONCORE   Glen Rock, NJ 402975  477 Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
6 Philip Smith     487 
7561.15 Carl Robinson   Garwood, NJ 380574  491 GS Gotham
8564.76 Chris GIANNONE   Lynchburg, VA 396799  481 Liberty Cycle
9568.37 mark clifford   Brooklyn, NY 391895  489 Kissena Cycling
10571.98 Michael MEKITA   Lake Hiawatha, NJ 69495  485 HPC/LIST
11575.59 Isidore Fuld   Teaneck, NJ 396593  490 Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
12579.20 David GARGUILO   Jackson Nj 291492  480 Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness
13582.81 Michael GREY   Princeton, NJ 292877  482 Century Road Club of America
14586.42 Thomas Hardin   Dearborn, MI 258617  488 
15590.03 sandor KOLOZSVARI   New York, NY 397421  484 

Men - Category4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1359.70 Andrew DA SILVA   Highland Mills, NY 308579  580 Kissena Cycling Club
2371.82 Eli Curt FULD   Teaneck, NJ 369505  584 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
3383.94 Paul FRANDSEN   Piscataway, NJ 341666  583 AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
4396.06 Dan ANTONELLI   Washington, NJ 237044  579 Liberty Cycle
5408.18 Pete ROVTAR   Basking Ridge, NJ0:43:06 268829  594 Liberty Cycle
6420.30 Tony Deorio   Eatontown, NJ 208088  600 Five Four Sports
7432.42 Albert TRANK   Mendham, NJ 331182  597 Liberty Cycle
8444.54 Peter RUGEL   Hawthorne, NJ 356638  595 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
9456.66 George MCCLELLAN   Edison, NJ 357646  592 Joyful Cycles Team
10468.78 Paul MALARCHER   Raritan, NJ 349378  588 Liberty Cycle
11480.90 Matthew FINLAY   Far Hills, NJ 242974  582 Liberty Cycle
12493.02 Dmitry SHAPOSHNIKOV   Highland Park, NJ 369723  596 Highland Park Hermes
13505.14 Michael GRABACK   Millington Nj, NJ 54234  586 Liberty Cycle
14517.26 Phillip MARONILLA   Astoria, NY 173798  590 Kissena Cycling Club
15529.38 Garrett LYNCH   Randolph, NJ 250382  587 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
16541.50 James Nelson   Brooklyn, NY 137714  599 Kissena Cycling Club
17553.62 Eric MIKOS   Hoboken, NJ 250649  593 Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team
18565.74 Caroline MANNAERTS   Summit, NJ 320554  589 Hilltop Bicycles
19577.86 Jared MAZUR   Parlin, NJ 250648  591 Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team
20589.98 Rick WOODS   Basking Ridge, NJ 339968  598 Liberty Cycle
DNF Patrik DYBERG   Morristown, NJ 244424  581 Liberty Cycle
DNF joe GAZIANO   Baskingridge, NJ 279832  585 liberty cycle

Men - Category3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.71 Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ0:56:18 1620  163 Somerset Wheelmen
2204.65 Craig LONDON   New York, NY 94956  99 Kissena Cycling Club
3215.59 samuel BARKER   West Orange, NJ 264121  93 liberty cycle
4226.53 Michael MacLaga   Chatham, NJ 181340  165 Colavita Racing Inc.
5237.47 Kenneth Barreto   Union, NJ 189755  167 GS Gotham
6248.41 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637  161 DeathRow Velo
7259.35 Richard GONZALEZ   Bayonne, NJ 13633  97 MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
8270.29 Robert KOWAL   Hillsborough, NJ 191926  98 Team Somerset
9281.23 Daghan Perker   New York, NY 306332  170 Century Road Club Assoc
10292.17 john OLSEN   Staten Island, NY 88447  160 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
11303.11 Kuria Njenga   Nyack, NY 206471  166 Century Road Club Assoc
12314.05 Matthew DOYAL   Hillsborough, NJ 301294  96 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
13324.99 R Scott Snyder   Colonia, NJ 33397  178 
14335.93 jonathan BOCINA   Morristown, NJ 356593  95 liberty Cycle
15346.87 Chris MOONEY   Livingston, NJ 246574  159 Liberty Cycle
16357.81 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404  162 Colavita Racing Inc.
17368.75 Joseph Mueller   Brooklyn, NY 254410  169 Kissena Cycling Club
18379.69 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737  164 Kissena Cycling Club
19390.63 Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 61192  173 Kissena Cycling Club
20401.57 Vlad Preoteasa   Brooklyn, NY 350162  168 Kissena Cycling Club
21412.51 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  176 Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ 234616  177 Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF David Goldstein   Bloomfield, NJ 121089  172 Team Montclair Bikery
DNF Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779  171 Team Montclair Bikery
DNF David Adornato   Verona, NJ 192551  174 Team Montclair Bikery

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1110.95 Brian Breach (1 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY0:56:55 274223  180 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
2121.50 JOhn DURSO (2 - Cat1)   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  166 Colavita Racing
3132.05 Rafal Urzedowski (3 - Cat1)   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  196 Somerville Bicycle Shop
4142.60 Steven WARD (4 - Cat1)   Boonton, NJ 52604  168 Colavita Racing
5153.15 Michael Novemsky (1 - Cat2)   Maplewood, NJ 86898  193 DNK Cycling
6163.70 Eric Ragot (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 149752  175 Kissena Cycling Club
7174.25 Adam Pantastico (5 - Cat1)   Cranford, NJ 27167  195 Five Four Sports
8184.80 David Walker (3 - Cat2)   Oceanport, NJ 36977  181 Liberty Cycle
9195.35 Willie PAYTON (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 137827  167 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
10205.90 Eugene Boronow (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  179 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
11216.45 Christopher Tarnowski (1 - Cat3)   New Milford, NJ 109236  182 Finkraft
12227.00 Jason Urbanczyk (5 - Cat2)   Millstone Twp, NJ 51140  197 
13237.55 Kuria Njenga (2 - Cat3)   Nyack, NY 206471  172 Century Road Club Assoc
14248.10 Steve Goodell (3 - Cat3)   Lawrenceville, NJ 193331  186 C C Evesham
15258.65 Richard Gonzalez (4 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633  177 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
16269.20 Mark Light (7 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  188 Liberty Cycle
17279.75 Scott Clarke (1 - Cat4)   Annandale, NJ 93768  173 Century Road Club Of America
18290.30 Christopher Clarke (1 - Cat5)   Elizabeth, NJ 181871  169 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
19300.85 Vladimir Borovkov (8 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  187 Rock Star
20311.40 Greg Wheeler (5 - Cat3)   Millburn, NJ 139080  192 Van Dessel Factory Team
21321.95 Vlad Preoteasa (6 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 350162  174 Kissena Cycling Club
22332.50 Gavin Robertson (6 - Cat2)   Pemberton, NJ 205328  191 Century Road Club Assoc
23343.05 Raymond Campeau (7 - Cat3)   Bedminster, NJ 185509  189 Watchung Wheelmen
24353.60 R Scott Snyder (8 - Cat3)   Colonia, NJ 33397  185 
25364.15 Scott Duprex (9 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 69626  194 Strictly Bicycles Cycling
26374.70 Peter Ognibene (10 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ 228283  184 GS Park Ridge
27385.25 Daniel Coleman (7 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  176 Colavita Racing Inc.
28395.80 Dusan Strika (11 - Cat3)   Parlin, NJ 61737  170 Kissena Cycling Club
29406.35 Curtis Lightburn (12 - Cat3)   Florham Park, NJ 60599  190 Liberty Cycle

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.48 Mark Light (1 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  375 Liberty Cycle
2158.14 Eugene Boronow (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  369 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
3170.80 Andrew SINGSON (1 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ 151533  298 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org Mambo Kings Racing
4183.46 john OLSEN (2 - Cat3)   Staten Island, NY 88447  296 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
5196.12 Stephen Cochrane (1 - Cat2)   Princeton, NJ 7235  379 Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
6208.78 Scott Duprex (3 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 69626  380 Strictly Bicycles Cycling
7221.44 Robert Mecea (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448  370 Brooklyn Velo Force
8234.10 Steve SAMBRANO (5 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  297 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
9246.76 Christopher Tarnowski (6 - Cat3)   New Milford, NJ 109236  371 Finkraft
10259.42 Brian Gristick (7 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  382 Cycle Craft Inc
11272.08 Michael MacLaga (8 - Cat3)   Chatham, NJ 181340  367 Colavita Racing Inc.
12284.74 Robert KOWAL (9 - Cat3)   Hillsborough, NJ 191926  293 Team Somerset
13297.40 Chris MOONEY (10 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ 246574  295 Liberty Cycle
14 Unknown Rider     999 
15322.72 Andrew Davala (11 - Cat3)   Blenheim, NJ 307571  381 C C Evesham
16335.38 Daniel Coleman (2 - Cat2)   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  368 Colavita Racing Inc.
17348.04 John Quick (12 - Cat3)   Cranford, NJ 72556  386 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
18360.70 Raymond Campeau (13 - Cat3)   Bedminster, NJ 185509  376 Watchung Wheelmen
19373.36 Jim Kaeli (14 - Cat3)   Rockaway, NJ 18404  300 Colavita Racing Inc.
20386.02 Vladimir Borovkov (3 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  374 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
21398.68 Scott DeMarzio (15 - Cat3)   Robbinsville, NJ 9162  389 C C Evesham
22411.34 Christopher Peterson (3 - Cat2)   West Orange, NJ 45790  385 Century Road Club Assoc
23424.00 John Kuhn (1 - Cat4)   Summit, NJ 222535  299 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
24436.66 Richard Goski   Cranford, NJ 116007  390 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
25449.32 Joseph Zuppa (16 - Cat3)   Rumson, NJ 201655  377 Colavita Racing Inc.
26461.98 Paul MALARCHER (2 - Cat4)   Raritan, NJ 349378  294 Liberty Cycle
27474.64 Elizabeth Tyrell (17 - Cat3)   Annandale, NJ 49047  365 Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alexis ANTELMAN   Frenchtown, NJ 316364  180 Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR
2565.00 Johanna CORDASCO   Baskingridge, NJ 295493  182 Liberty Cycle
3590.00 Tiffany LATORRE   Nyack 403035  184 

Women - Juniors - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.48 Elissa ANTELMAN   Flemington, NJ 312352  279 Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling p/b KOR
2536.32 Gabrielle LONGCHAMP   Flemington, NJ 320230  285 somerset wheelman
3563.16 Delfina Picchio   Flemington, NJ 344804  292 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
4590.00 Alexandra GEBEL   Bridgewater, NJ 299577  282 Team Somerset

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee