Race Results for
Eagle Creek Park Cycling Grand Prix v2.0
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.19Lee Hauber (1 - Cat1)   Clarksville, IN 209979   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
297.20Rolf Eisinger (2 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 202079   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3100.20Alex Wieseler (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4103.21Hogan Sills (4 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 257611   Sammy's Bike
5106.21Andrew Beckman (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 233714   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
6109.22Jonathan Atwell (5 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 212166   Panther/Bakehouse
7112.22Kyle Perry (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Team Upland Brewing
8115.23Thomas Walsh (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington In 332210   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9118.23John Woods (7 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland Brewing
10121.24Matthew Light (8 - Cat1)   Warsaw, IN 277747   Racing For Riley
11124.24Micah Fritzinger (3 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN 290524   
12127.25Chris Kroll (9 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069   Team Upland Brewing
13130.25Eric Anderson (10 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 42611   Zipp Factory Team
14133.26Chris Richter (4 - Cat2)   Fishers, IN 82244   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
15136.26Craig Stokan (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
16139.27Andrew Otte (11 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578   Team Upland Brewing
17142.27Frederick Rose (5 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 30553   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18145.28Andrzej Banaszkiewicz (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
19148.28David Morse (7 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 215016   SRAM Factory
20151.29Noah Kinney (8 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106   McDonalds Cycling Team
21154.29Alex Voitik (9 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 184412   Sammy's Bike
22157.30Nolan McQueen (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 298828   
23160.30Beau Boggs (3 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 316206   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
24163.31Ian McShane (10 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 257336   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
25166.31John Ryan (11 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 278498   KCV Cycling Club
26169.32Luke Haley (12 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 259716   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
27172.33Andy Messer (13 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 212310   Team Upland Brewing
28175.33Jason Fowler (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 203834   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
29178.34Ray Smith (14 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 292526   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
30181.34Harry Clark (13 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 65323   Racing For Riley
31184.35Hayden Warner (15 - Cat2)   Neoga, IL 325222   
32187.35Rob Kendall (14 - Cat1)   Georgetown, IN 117036   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
33190.36Tom Cox (16 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003   KCV Cycling Club
34193.36Erik Fagerberg (17 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 11159   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
35196.37Joe Bosemer (18 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
36199.37Michael McShane (19 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
37202.38Curtis Tolson (15 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
38205.38wayne simon (16 - Cat1)   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   ENZO'S Cycling
39208.39Declan Doyle (17 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 67486   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
40211.39Jeffrey Meade (4 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908   Team Upland Brewing
41214.40Karim Abdelkader (18 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 41398   MOB Squad - U Build IT
42217.40Mitchell Kersting (20 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237344   Bob's Red Mill
43220.41Jonathan Jacob (19 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 226733   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNFJames Book (Cat3)   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
DNFJohn Callahan (Cat2)   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Team Upland Brewing
DNFWill McDermott (Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, IN 296146   Team Indiebike
DNFjerry witham (Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNFRobert Harris (Cat3)   Charlestown, IN 308301   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
DNFDarren Williams (Cat2)   Roanoke, IN 84148   Team Athlete Forward
DNFMichael Schroeder (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 282632   Team Upland Brewing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.58Curtis Tolson (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2140.39Ben Weaver (2 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 107684   Zipp Factory Team
3151.20Don Birch (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 200905   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
4162.01Micah Fritzinger (1 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN 290524   
5172.82Darrin Lay (2 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, IN 188842   Scheller's Racing Team
6183.62Robert Norwalk (3 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 51481   Team Nebo Ridge
7194.43Brian Gavette (2 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 12967   Zipp Factory Team
8205.24Court Maple (3 - Cat1)   Fishers, IN 51261   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
9216.05Sam Nichol (4 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 231493   Zipp Factory Team
10226.86Michael McShane (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11237.66William Hallberg (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
12248.47Robert Brooks (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 4981   Brooks Integrative Training
13259.28Tom Cox (6 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003   KCV Cycling Club
14270.09Steve Gaylor (7 - Cat2)   Prospect, KY 47637   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
15280.90David Stone (8 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468   Scarlet Fire
16291.70Craig Eigenbrod (5 - Cat3)   Lebanon, IN 277453   Zipp Factory Team
17302.51Bryan Boggs (9 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 296044   Zipp Factory Team
18313.32Brad DeMott (6 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN 9179   Gray Goat Sports
19324.13wayne simon (4 - Cat1)   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   ENZO'S Cycling
20334.94Sean O'Donnell (10 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN 26563   Scarlet Fire Racing
21345.74William Dolan (11 - Cat2)   Prospect, KY 49526   Scheller's Racing Team
DNSDamian Maggos (Cat2)   Carmel, IN 74415   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
DNFEric Barnett (Cat2)   Nicholasville, KY 197148   McDonalds Cycling Team
DNFJim Creamer (Cat2)   Carmel, IN 306875   Team Nebo Ridge

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.04Gunner Dygert (1 - Cat3)   Brownsburg, IN 351414   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2221.80Luke Neubauer (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 244075   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3231.55Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
4241.31Brendan Canty (3 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527   Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
5251.06Ben Schmutte   Noblesville, IN 335050   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
6260.82Wayne McKillip (4 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN 345648   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
7270.57James Calvetti (5 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 374624   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
8280.33Robert Harris (6 - Cat3)   Charlestown, IN 308301   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
9290.08Thomas Davis (7 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 170173   Team Nebo Ridge
10299.83Joshua Miller (8 - Cat3)   Warsaw, IN 381896   Colavita Racing, Inc.
11309.59Jeffrey Meade (9 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908   Team Upland Brewing
12319.34Robert Herzog (10 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 349636   ROLLFAST
13329.10Branden Sowers (11 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO 322986   Racing For Riley
14338.85Drew Coelho (1 - Cat4)   Muncie 352886   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15348.61David Fouts (12 - Cat3)   Pendleton, IN 198089   ROLLFAST
16358.36Erik Albers (13 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 330184   Speedway Wheelmen
17368.12Renato Sosa (14 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 292086   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
18377.87Matthew Allen (2 - Cat4)   Lafayette, IN 297739   Team Nebo Ridge
19387.62Robert McFadden (3 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 360212   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
20397.38Jason Romain (15 - Cat3)   Ellettsville, IN 170532   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
21407.13Chris Pfeiffer (16 - Cat3)   Indianapolis 254908   Team Upland Brewing
22416.89David Hallander (17 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 242144   SRAM Factory
23426.64Spencer Dell (18 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland Brewing
24436.40James Book (19 - Cat3)   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
25446.15Craig Stokan (20 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
DNSBryan Boggs   Zionsville, IN 296044   Zipp Factory Team
DNFJoe Greenlee (Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 354320   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.41Bradley Hayes (1 - Cat3)   Brazil, IN 333804   J's Bikes/IHOP
2300.49wes harris (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 15233   Speedway Wheelmen
3324.58Matt Brindle (3 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN 283652   Guitar Lab
4348.67Brendan Canty (4 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527   Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
5372.75Robert Beck (5 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 49527   Team Nebo Ridge
6396.84Greg Bauer (1 - Cat4)   Muncie, IN 310092   
7420.92John Wallisa (6 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 54363   Team Nebo Ridge
8445.01Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN 84148   Team Athlete Forward
9469.09Jason Pope (7 - Cat3)   Greencastle, IN 256440   Team Nebo Ridge
10493.18John Gibel (2 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 381124   Team Nebo Ridge
DNSRobert Herzog (Cat3)   Westfield, IN 349636   ROLLFAST
DNFMark Dewart (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 236401   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
DNFDarrin Lay (Cat3)   Jeffersonville, IN 188842   Scheller's Racing Team
DNFDoug Wintin (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 73058   NoLimit Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.09Vincent Vergara (1 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 354196   
2346.69Branden Sowers   Lakewood, CO 322986   Racing For Riley
3354.29Doug Brewer (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 397131   
4361.90Robert McFadden (2 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 360212   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
5369.50Drew Coelho (3 - Cat4)   Muncie 352886   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6377.10Tyler Conant (2 - Cat5)   Indianapolis 389918   
7384.71Emmett Culp (3 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 401816   
8392.31Kyle Goris (4 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 261606   Team Nebo Ridge
9399.91Brandon Long (4 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN 358099   
10407.52kevin strawbridge   Indianapolis, IN 386621   
11415.12Daniel M Perrino (5 - Cat4)   Norwood, OH 399280   Indiana University-Bloomington
12422.72Devin O'Leary (6 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 369543   Indiana University-Bloomington
13430.33Andrew Najem (5 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 395874   
14437.93Charlie Hicks (7 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 355898   
15445.53Denny Dooley (6 - Cat5)   Mattoon, IL 396879   
16453.14Thomas Bolling (8 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO 331586   
17460.74Samuel Stanford (9 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 336482   
18468.34Dylan Nash (7 - Cat5)   Greenwood 390504   Indiana University-Bloomington
19475.95john ringis (8 - Cat5)   Westfield, IN 381184   
20483.55gene james (10 - Cat4)   Brownsburg, IN 399348   Team Nebo Ridge
21491.16Victor Popov (11 - Cat4)   Plainfield, IN 382967   MOB Squad - U Build IT
22498.76John Gibel (12 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 381124   Team Nebo Ridge
23506.36JOSIAH LONGENECKER (13 - Cat4)   Angola, IN 353804   Men of Steel Racing
24513.97Ryan Page (14 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 392211   Ball State University
25521.57Anthony Elmore (15 - Cat4)   Elizabethtown, KY 116063   
26529.17Joe Greenlee (16 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 354320   
27536.78Jason Gray (9 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 378668   Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
28544.38Jacob Hoggard (10 - Cat5)   Indianapolis 391804   ROLLFAST
29551.98Matthew Chartier (11 - Cat5)   Brentwood, TN 403218   
30559.59Kevin Kennedy (17 - Cat4)   Clarksville , IN 396840   
31567.19Peter Doroszko (18 - Cat4)   South Bend, IN 324096   
32574.79Elliot Englert (19 - Cat4)   Jasper, IN 352418   
32574.79Jason Ochoada (20 - Cat4)   Greenwood 395642   
33582.40Rodolfo Villalvir (12 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 393584   
DNSEric Patterson (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 392762   Team Nebo Ridge
DNFAndrew Chandler (Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 401969   
DNFElliott Parshall (Cat5)   Carmel 402991   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.71Shera Clark (1 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, KY 391778   McDonalds Cycling Team
2431.58Stephanie Breslin de Sosa (1 - Cat1)   Centerville, OH 294010   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
3483.45Marie Locke (1 - Cat4)   Muncie, IN 351126   Speedway Wheelmen
4535.33Debra Wagoner (2 - Cat4)   Noblesville, IN 352630   Team Nebo Ridge
DNSKaren Elmore (Cat4)   Elizabethtown, KY 127098   

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.45Shera Clark (1 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, KY 391778   McDonalds Cycling Team
2493.71Marie Locke (1 - Cat4)   Muncie, IN 351126   Speedway Wheelmen
3574.97Debra Wagoner (2 - Cat4)   Noblesville, IN 352630   Team Nebo Ridge
DNSKaren Elmore (Cat4)   Elizabethtown, KY 127098   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee