Race Results for
Eagle Creek Park Cycling Grand Prix v2.0
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
194.19 Lee Hauber (1 - Cat1)   Clarksville, IN 209979   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
297.20 Rolf Eisinger (2 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 202079   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3100.20 Alex Wieseler (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
4103.21 Hogan Sills (4 - Cat1)   Champaign, IL 257611   Sammy's Bike
5106.21 Andrew Beckman (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 233714   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
6109.22 Jonathan Atwell (5 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 212166   Panther/Bakehouse
7112.22 Kyle Perry (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Team Upland Brewing
8115.23 Thomas Walsh (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington In 332210   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
9118.23 John Woods (7 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland Brewing
10121.24 Matthew Light (8 - Cat1)   Warsaw, IN 277747   Racing For Riley
11124.24 Micah Fritzinger (3 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN 290524   
12127.25 Chris Kroll (9 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069   Team Upland Brewing
13130.25 Eric Anderson (10 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 42611   Zipp Factory Team
14133.26 Chris Richter (4 - Cat2)   Fishers, IN 82244   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
15136.26 Craig Stokan (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
16139.27 Andrew Otte (11 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578   Team Upland Brewing
17142.27 Frederick Rose (5 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 30553   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18145.28 Andrzej Banaszkiewicz (6 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 263833   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
19148.28 David Morse (7 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 215016   SRAM Factory
20151.29 Noah Kinney (8 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106   McDonalds Cycling Team
21154.29 Alex Voitik (9 - Cat2)   Champaign, IL 184412   Sammy's Bike
22157.30 Nolan McQueen (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 298828   
23160.30 Beau Boggs (3 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 316206   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
24163.31 Ian McShane (10 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 257336   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
25166.31 John Ryan (11 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 278498   KCV Cycling Club
26169.32 Luke Haley (12 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 259716   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
27172.33 Andy Messer (13 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 212310   Team Upland Brewing
28175.33 Jason Fowler (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 203834   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
29178.34 Ray Smith (14 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 292526   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
30181.34 Harry Clark (13 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 65323   Racing For Riley
31184.35 Hayden Warner (15 - Cat2)   Neoga, IL 325222   
32187.35 Rob Kendall (14 - Cat1)   Georgetown, IN 117036   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
33190.36 Tom Cox (16 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003   KCV Cycling Club
34193.36 Erik Fagerberg (17 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 11159   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
35196.37 Joe Bosemer (18 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
36199.37 Michael McShane (19 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
37202.38 Curtis Tolson (15 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
38205.38 wayne simon (16 - Cat1)   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   ENZO'S Cycling
39208.39 Declan Doyle (17 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 67486   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
40211.39 Jeffrey Meade (4 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908   Team Upland Brewing
41214.40 Karim Abdelkader (18 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 41398   MOB Squad - U Build IT
42217.40 Mitchell Kersting (20 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237344   Bob's Red Mill
43220.41 Jonathan Jacob (19 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 226733   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF James Book (Cat3)   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
DNF John Callahan (Cat2)   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Team Upland Brewing
DNF Will McDermott (Cat2)   Floyds Knobs, IN 296146   Team Indiebike
DNF jerry witham (Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 70424   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Robert Harris (Cat3)   Charlestown, IN 308301   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
DNF Darren Williams (Cat2)   Roanoke, IN 84148   Team Athlete Forward
DNF Michael Schroeder (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 282632   Team Upland Brewing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.58 Curtis Tolson (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2140.39 Ben Weaver (2 - Cat1)   Columbus, IN 107684   Zipp Factory Team
3151.20 Don Birch (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 200905   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
4162.01 Micah Fritzinger (1 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN 290524   
5172.82 Darrin Lay (2 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, IN 188842   Scheller's Racing Team
6183.62 Robert Norwalk (3 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 51481   Team Nebo Ridge
7194.43 Brian Gavette (2 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 12967   Zipp Factory Team
8205.24 Court Maple (3 - Cat1)   Fishers, IN 51261   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
9216.05 Sam Nichol (4 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 231493   Zipp Factory Team
10226.86 Michael McShane (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 23836   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11237.66 William Hallberg (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
12248.47 Robert Brooks (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 4981   Brooks Integrative Training
13259.28 Tom Cox (6 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003   KCV Cycling Club
14270.09 Steve Gaylor (7 - Cat2)   Prospect, KY 47637   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
15280.90 David Stone (8 - Cat2)   St Joseph, IL 53468   Scarlet Fire
16291.70 Craig Eigenbrod (5 - Cat3)   Lebanon, IN 277453   Zipp Factory Team
17302.51 Bryan Boggs (9 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 296044   Zipp Factory Team
18313.32 Brad DeMott (6 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN 9179   Gray Goat Sports
19324.13 wayne simon (4 - Cat1)   Lake Barrington, IL 32742   ENZO'S Cycling
20334.94 Sean O'Donnell (10 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN 26563   Scarlet Fire Racing
21345.74 William Dolan (11 - Cat2)   Prospect, KY 49526   Scheller's Racing Team
DNS Damian Maggos (Cat2)   Carmel, IN 74415   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
DNF Eric Barnett (Cat2)   Nicholasville, KY 197148   McDonalds Cycling Team
DNF Jim Creamer (Cat2)   Carmel, IN 306875   Team Nebo Ridge

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1212.04 Gunner Dygert (1 - Cat3)   Brownsburg, IN 351414   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2221.80 Luke Neubauer (2 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 244075   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3231.55 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
4241.31 Brendan Canty (3 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527   Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
5251.06 Ben Schmutte   Noblesville, IN 335050   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
6260.82 Wayne McKillip (4 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN 345648   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
7270.57 James Calvetti (5 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 374624   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
8280.33 Robert Harris (6 - Cat3)   Charlestown, IN 308301   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
9290.08 Thomas Davis (7 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 170173   Team Nebo Ridge
10299.83 Joshua Miller (8 - Cat3)   Warsaw, IN 381896   Colavita Racing, Inc.
11309.59 Jeffrey Meade (9 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908   Team Upland Brewing
12319.34 Robert Herzog (10 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 349636   ROLLFAST
13329.10 Branden Sowers (11 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO 322986   Racing For Riley
14338.85 Drew Coelho (1 - Cat4)   Muncie 352886   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15348.61 David Fouts (12 - Cat3)   Pendleton, IN 198089   ROLLFAST
16358.36 Erik Albers (13 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 330184   Speedway Wheelmen
17368.12 Renato Sosa (14 - Cat3)   Centerville, OH 292086   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
18377.87 Matthew Allen (2 - Cat4)   Lafayette, IN 297739   Team Nebo Ridge
19387.62 Robert McFadden (3 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 360212   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
20397.38 Jason Romain (15 - Cat3)   Ellettsville, IN 170532   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
21407.13 Chris Pfeiffer (16 - Cat3)   Indianapolis 254908   Team Upland Brewing
22416.89 David Hallander (17 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 242144   SRAM Factory
23426.64 Spencer Dell (18 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland Brewing
24436.40 James Book (19 - Cat3)   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
25446.15 Craig Stokan (20 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
DNS Bryan Boggs   Zionsville, IN 296044   Zipp Factory Team
DNF Joe Greenlee (Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 354320   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.41 Bradley Hayes (1 - Cat3)   Brazil, IN 333804   J's Bikes/IHOP
2300.49 wes harris (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 15233   Speedway Wheelmen
3324.58 Matt Brindle (3 - Cat3)   Evansville, IN 283652   Guitar Lab
4348.67 Brendan Canty (4 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 254527   Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
5372.75 Robert Beck (5 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 49527   Team Nebo Ridge
6396.84 Greg Bauer (1 - Cat4)   Muncie, IN 310092   
7420.92 John Wallisa (6 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 54363   Team Nebo Ridge
8445.01 Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN 84148   Team Athlete Forward
9469.09 Jason Pope (7 - Cat3)   Greencastle, IN 256440   Team Nebo Ridge
10493.18 John Gibel (2 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 381124   Team Nebo Ridge
DNS Robert Herzog (Cat3)   Westfield, IN 349636   ROLLFAST
DNF Mark Dewart (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 236401   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
DNF Darrin Lay (Cat3)   Jeffersonville, IN 188842   Scheller's Racing Team
DNF Doug Wintin (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 73058   NoLimit Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.09 Vincent Vergara (1 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 354196   
2346.69 Branden Sowers   Lakewood, CO 322986   Racing For Riley
3354.29 Doug Brewer (1 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 397131   
4361.90 Robert McFadden (2 - Cat4)   Fishers, IN 360212   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
5369.50 Drew Coelho (3 - Cat4)   Muncie 352886   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
6377.10 Tyler Conant (2 - Cat5)   Indianapolis 389918   
7384.71 Emmett Culp (3 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 401816   
8392.31 Kyle Goris (4 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 261606   Team Nebo Ridge
9399.91 Brandon Long (4 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN 358099   
10407.52 kevin strawbridge   Indianapolis, IN 386621   
11415.12 Daniel M Perrino (5 - Cat4)   Norwood, OH 399280   Indiana University-Bloomington
12422.72 Devin O'Leary (6 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 369543   Indiana University-Bloomington
13430.33 Andrew Najem (5 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 395874   
14437.93 Charlie Hicks (7 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 355898   
15445.53 Denny Dooley (6 - Cat5)   Mattoon, IL 396879   
16453.14 Thomas Bolling (8 - Cat4)   Englewood, CO 331586   
17460.74 Samuel Stanford (9 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 336482   
18468.34 Dylan Nash (7 - Cat5)   Greenwood 390504   Indiana University-Bloomington
19475.95 john ringis (8 - Cat5)   Westfield, IN 381184   
20483.55 gene james (10 - Cat4)   Brownsburg, IN 399348   Team Nebo Ridge
21491.16 Victor Popov (11 - Cat4)   Plainfield, IN 382967   MOB Squad - U Build IT
22498.76 John Gibel (12 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 381124   Team Nebo Ridge
23506.36 JOSIAH LONGENECKER (13 - Cat4)   Angola, IN 353804   Men of Steel Racing
24513.97 Ryan Page (14 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 392211   Ball State University
25521.57 Anthony Elmore (15 - Cat4)   Elizabethtown, KY 116063   
26529.17 Joe Greenlee (16 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN 354320   
27536.78 Jason Gray (9 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 378668   Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
28544.38 Jacob Hoggard (10 - Cat5)   Indianapolis 391804   ROLLFAST
29551.98 Matthew Chartier (11 - Cat5)   Brentwood, TN 403218   
30559.59 Kevin Kennedy (17 - Cat4)   Clarksville , IN 396840   
31567.19 Peter Doroszko (18 - Cat4)   South Bend, IN 324096   
32574.79 Elliot Englert (19 - Cat4)   Jasper, IN 352418   
32574.79 Jason Ochoada (20 - Cat4)   Greenwood 395642   
33582.40 Rodolfo Villalvir (12 - Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 393584   
DNS Eric Patterson (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 392762   Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Andrew Chandler (Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 401969   
DNF Elliott Parshall (Cat5)   Carmel 402991   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.71 Shera Clark (1 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, KY 391778   McDonalds Cycling Team
2431.58 Stephanie Breslin de Sosa (1 - Cat1)   Centerville, OH 294010   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
3483.45 Marie Locke (1 - Cat4)   Muncie, IN 351126   Speedway Wheelmen
4535.33 Debra Wagoner (2 - Cat4)   Noblesville, IN 352630   Team Nebo Ridge
DNS Karen Elmore (Cat4)   Elizabethtown, KY 127098   

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.45 Shera Clark (1 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, KY 391778   McDonalds Cycling Team
2493.71 Marie Locke (1 - Cat4)   Muncie, IN 351126   Speedway Wheelmen
3574.97 Debra Wagoner (2 - Cat4)   Noblesville, IN 352630   Team Nebo Ridge
DNS Karen Elmore (Cat4)   Elizabethtown, KY 127098   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee