Race Results for
TrueSport.com Bloomington Cycling Grand Prix
Bloomington, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/27/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.36 Bryan Boggs   Zionsville, IN 296044   Zipp Factory Team
2121.86 Mike Sherman   Carmel, IN 242842   Zipp Factory Team
3140.36 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003   KCV Cycling Club
4158.86 Ben Weaver   Columbus, IN 107684   Zipp Factory Team
5177.36 Micah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 290524   McDonalds Cycling Team
6195.86 Jay Polsgrove   Bloomington, IN 28386   Zipp Factory Team
7214.36 Damianos Maggos   Carmel, IN 74415   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
8232.86 John West   Bardstown, KY 265025   Team Louisville
9251.36 Paul McMullen   Grand Haven, MI 153647   Ada Bike Club
10269.86 Dodd Kattman   Roanoke, IN 311630   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
11288.36 Sean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563   Scarlet Fire Racing
12306.86 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
13325.36 Jeffery Schepper   Greenwood, IN 311601   Speedway Wheelmen
14343.86 Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
15362.36 Steve Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703   Team Indiebike
16380.86 Tim Gavin   West Lafayette, IN 12969   Racing For Riley
17399.36 John Gibel   Zionsville, IN 381124   Team Nebo Ridge
DNS Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
164.52 John Grant (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
266.59 Adam Leibovitz (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 221190   UCI CT: Chipotle-First Solar Development Team
368.66 Chad Burdzilauskas (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674   Frisia
470.73 Kyle Perry (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Team Upland Brewing
572.80 Douglas Fagan (5 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 205802   Racing For Riley
674.87 Bryce Nuiver (1 - Cat2)   Jenison, MI 378085   
776.94 John Becker (2 - Cat2)   Fortville, IN 346092   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
879.01 Jonathan Jacob (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 226733   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
981.08 Patrick ODonnell (3 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 383682   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
1083.15 Graham Dewart (7 - Cat1)   Zionsville, IN 241878   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
1185.22 Thomas Cox (4 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003   KCV Cycling Club
1287.29 Timothy Hargrave (5 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 275858   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
1389.36 John Woods (8 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland Brewing
1491.43 Andrew Beckman (6 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 233714   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
1593.50 Jacob Rytlewski (9 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN 133501   UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
1695.57 Chris Kroll (10 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 188069   Team Upland Brewing
1797.64 Ben Schmutte (7 - Cat2)   Noblesville, IN 335050   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
1899.71 Paul Smith (8 - Cat2)   Westfield, IN 311706   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
19101.78 Gunner Dygert (1 - Cat3)   Brownsburg, IN 351414   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
20103.85 Jason Fowler (11 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 203834   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
21105.92 Richard Stuart (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 297948   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
22107.99 Ryan Shean (13 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 290397   Team Upland Brewing
23110.06 Andy Messer (9 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 212310   Team Upland Brewing
24112.13 Scott McClary (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 250619   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
25114.20 Andrew Otte (14 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578   Team Upland Brewing
26116.27 Matthew Hohn (10 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 307977   Team Upland Brewing
27118.34 Lee Hauber (15 - Cat1)   Clarksville, IN 209979   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
28120.41 Austin Venhuizen (11 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 356348   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
29122.48 John Balmer (12 - Cat2)   Indianapolis , IN 2443   Century Road Club Of America
30124.55 Mike Kennedy (13 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 256322   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
31126.62 Turner Duncan (14 - Cat2)   Noblesville 369652   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
32128.69 Charlie Crouse (16 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 194993   KCV Cycling Club
33130.76 Luke Tilmans (15 - Cat2)   South Bend, IN 359840   
34132.83 Eric Anderson (17 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 42611   Zipp Factory Team
35134.90 Tom Laser (16 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 346886   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
36136.97 Ray Smith (17 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 292526   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
37139.04 Charlie McClary (18 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 352270   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
38141.11 John Callahan (19 - Cat2)   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Team Upland Brewing
39143.18 Miles Johnson (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 317598   Team Indiebike
40145.25 William Kragie (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 374822   Burnham Racing
41147.32 Mark Powell (5 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 384644   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
42149.39 James Book (6 - Cat3)   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
43151.46 Beau Boggs (7 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 316206   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
44153.53 James Heth (8 - Cat3)   Upland, IN 265351   Team Upland Brewing
45155.60 brandon leviton (9 - Cat3)   Deerfield, IL 352900   Four 2 One Sports
46157.67 Brian Sullivan (10 - Cat3)   Mishawaka, IN 238604   Spin Zone Racing
47159.74 Jeffrey Meade (11 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908   Team Upland Brewing
48161.81 Julian Toumey (20 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 335978   Team Upland Brewing
DNF Mark Alford (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 307004   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
DNF Douglas Ansel (Cat2)   South Bend, IN 213223   Team Upland Brewing
DNF Joe Bosemer (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Paul Dentel (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 303015   University of Cincinnati
DNF Kevin Depasse (Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 323640   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Erik Kiser (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 294000   Burnham Racing
DNF Joe Magro (Cat2)   Lititz, PA 243366   
DNF Paul McMullen (Cat2)   Grand Haven, MI 153647   Ada Bike Club
DNF John Ryan (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 278498   KCV Cycling Club
DNF Nick Sapp (Cat3)   Carmel, IN 308816   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Ryan Shanahan (Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 82399   
DNF Rob Smallman (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 337310   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Ethan Stone (Cat3)   Urbana, IL 241831   Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF Nick Torrance (Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 365273   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
DNF Thomas Walsh (Cat2)   Bloomington In 332210   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Ben Weaver (Cat1)   Columbus, IN 107684   Zipp Factory Team
DNF Alex Wieseler (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
DNF Matthew Woods    410931   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
197.39 Miles Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 317598   Team Indiebike
2103.29 Beau Boggs (2 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 316206   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
3109.19 Christopher Coslow (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 323130   Team Louisville
4115.09 Peter Gray   South Bend, IN 263406   Team Upland Brewing
5120.99 Nick Torrance (4 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 365273   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
6126.89 Joshua Kush (5 - Cat3)   Martinsville, IN 281852   Team Indiebike
7132.79 Erik Kiser (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 294000   Burnham Racing
8138.69 Cody Lennon   Carbondale, IL 355062   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
9144.59 Matthew Woods    410931   
10150.49 Gunner Dygert (7 - Cat3)   Brownsburg, IN 351414   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
11156.39 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686   Darkhorse Racing
12162.29 James Book (8 - Cat3)   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
13168.19 Craig Stokan (9 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 299660   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
14174.09 Scott McClary (10 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 250619   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
15179.99 Scott Williamson (11 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 366682   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
16185.89 Jeremy Wilson (12 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 358949   ROLLFAST
17191.79 Ryan Hubbs (13 - Cat3)   Bargersville , IN 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
18197.69 Tobias Holsman (14 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 223735   MOB Squad - U Build IT
19203.59 Brendan Wise (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 340660   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
20209.49 Vincent Vergara (2 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 354196   
21215.39 Sam Harbison (15 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 309939   Team Upland Brewing
22221.29 Andrew Truemper (16 - Cat3)   Indianpolis, IN 242744   Team Upland Brewing
23227.19 brandon leviton (17 - Cat3)   Deerfield, IL 352900   Four 2 One Sports
24233.09 Brian Sullivan (18 - Cat3)   Mishawaka, IN 238604   Spin Zone Racing
25238.99 Jeffrey Meade (19 - Cat3)   Westfield, IN 314908   Team Upland Brewing
26244.89 Samuel Runningen (20 - Cat3)   Charleston, IL 336934   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank
27250.79 James Calvetti (21 - Cat3)   Northbrook, IL 374624   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
28256.69 Mark Powell (22 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 384644   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
29262.59 Nick Sapp (23 - Cat3)   Carmel, IN 308816   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
30268.49 Julian Toumey   Indianapolis, IN 335978   Team Upland Brewing
31274.39 Doug Carraway (24 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 287612   Team Six One Four
32280.29 Brian Depasse (25 - Cat3)   Terre Haute, IN 366098   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
33286.19 Spencer Dell (26 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland Brewing
34292.09 Tobias Kemp (3 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 349366   Gray Goat Sports
35297.99 Alex Hackney (4 - Cat4)   Germantown 387526   TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
36303.89 Braden Matt (27 - Cat3)   Covington, KY 318110   Dolce Vita Cycling
37309.79 Tim Davis (28 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 47981   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
38315.69 Evan Blankenship (29 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 386458   
DNF Daniel Barkeim (Cat3)   Plymouth, MN 62279   Darkhorse Racing
DNF Daniel Bartholomew (Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 272494   Speedway Wheelmen
DNF Kevin Baumann (Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 298137   West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Spencer Brauchla (Cat4)   Laotto, IN 380101   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Chuck Crouch (Cat3)   Fishers, IN 310895   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
DNF Jacob Crow (Cat4)   Kent, OH 390290   Team Lake Effect
DNF Thomas Davis (Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 170173   Team Nebo Ridge
DNF James Heth (Cat3)   Upland, IN 265351   Team Upland Brewing
DNF Charlie Hicks (Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 355898   
DNF Dustin Jones (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 276412   Team Indiebike
DNF Steven Lee (Cat4)   Ft. Wayne, IN 280974   
DNF Chris Pfeiffer (Cat3)   Indianapolis 254908   Team Upland Brewing
DNF Evan Price (Cat4)   Centerville Oh 396129   
DNF Ryan Romenesko (Cat4)   Barrington, IL 377507   
DNF Owen Stone (Cat4)   Louisville 405233   VO2
DNF Ethan Stone (Cat3)   Urbana, IL 241831   Scarlet Fire Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.56 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2225.29 Robert Frangi   Indianapolis 411678   
3236.02 Vincent Vergara (1 - Cat4)   Carmel, IN 354196   
4246.75 Charlie Hicks (2 - Cat4)   Zionsville, IN 355898   
5257.48 Ryan Romenesko (3 - Cat4)   Barrington, IL 377507   
6268.21 Alex Hackney (4 - Cat4)   Germantown 387526   TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
7278.94 Bradley Wrage   Yates City, IL 394714   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
8289.67 Kevin Baumann (5 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI 298137   West Michigan Coast Riders
9300.40 Matthew Salpietro   Indianapolis, IN 402875   
10311.13 Tobias Kemp (6 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 349366   Gray Goat Sports
11321.86 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245   Red Zone Cycling
12332.59 Chris Salsman (7 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 340274   
13343.32 Evan Price (8 - Cat4)   Centerville Oh 396129   
14354.05 Ben Souders   Indianapolis 407691   
15364.78 Travis Verhoff (9 - Cat4)   Westfield In 378770   Indiana University-Bloomington
16375.51 Kevin Newkirk (10 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 316890   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
17386.24 Justin Bird   Louisville, KY 379185   Red Zone Cycling
18396.97 Michael Philippsen (11 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 375156   
19407.70 Chuck Crouch   Fishers, IN 310895   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
20418.43 Mark Miller (1 - Cat5)   Fort Wayne, IN 343740   
21429.16 Cary Smith (12 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 33064   T3Multisports Cycling
22439.89 Terry McDonald (13 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 376337   OrganicAthlete
23450.62 Collin Brunk (2 - Cat5)   Ballwin, MO 382977   
24461.35 Aaron Hegert (14 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 298790   
25472.08 Victor Popov (15 - Cat4)   Plainfield, IN 382967   MOB Squad - U Build IT
26482.81 Daniel Perrino (16 - Cat4)   Norwood, OH 399280   Indiana University-Bloomington
27493.54 Andrew Krack   Indianapolis, IN 410998   
28504.27 David Goldenberg   Evansville, IN 368929   
29 Rider Unknown      
30525.73 Elliot Englert (17 - Cat4)   Jasper, IN 352418   
31536.46 Nathan Brown (3 - Cat5)   Noblesville, IN 396447   Indiana University-Bloomington
32547.19 Nicholas Hartman (4 - Cat5)   Valparaiso, IN 404491   Indiana University-Bloomington
33557.92 Evan Blankenship   Decatur, IL 386458   
34 David Robbins      
35579.38 Daniel Bartholomew (18 - Cat4)   Greenwood, IN 272494   Speedway Wheelmen
36590.11 Daniel Schnur (5 - Cat5)   Arlington Heights, IL 357582   
DNS Michael Lorentz (Cat4)   Cincinnati 404075   
DNS James Rosati (Cat4)   Skokie 404872   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Spencer Brauchla (Cat4)   Laotto, IN 380101   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Adam Buck   Hebron, KY 403297   
DNF William Carey (Cat4)   Louisville, KY 297695   
DNF Warren Clayton (Cat4)   Fishers, IN 368110   
DNF Jonathan Edwards (Cat5)   Brownsburg, IN 391233   
DNF Joel Fischer (Cat4)   Lagrange Ky 381253   Lindsey Wilson College
DNF Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244   Red Zone Cycling
DNF Andrew Luettgen (Cat4)   Milton Ga 396875   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF James Maxey (Cat4)   Granger, IN 350872   Spin Zone Racing
DNF Eric Patterson (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 392762   Team Nebo Ridge
DNF Wesley Ring (Cat4)   Fort Wayne 398077   
DNF Zach Toppe      
DNF Garrett Weiler (Cat4)   Muncie, IN 310301   Ball State University
DNF Ryan Wilkins (Cat5)   Fort Wayne 403737   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.75 Chloe Dygert (1 - Cat3)   Brownsburg 406176   Midwest Development Cycling Inc.
2181.51 Anina Blankenship (2 - Cat3)   Decatur, IL 386284   
3206.27 Sierra Siebenlist (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
4231.03 Melissa Moeller (1 - Cat2)   Valparaiso, IN 351602   
5255.79 Kelly Kowalczyk (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 292135   McDonalds Cycling Team
6280.55 Lynn Coy (2 - Cat2)   Zionsville, IN 280716   Team Nebo Ridge
7305.31 Emma Caughlin (4 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 335006   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
8330.07 Lanie Deppe (5 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 350450   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNF Claudia Witzig (Cat3)   South Bend, IN 395487   

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.90 Cherryl Ellison   Bloomington, IN 424515   
2478.05 Tabitha Sherwood   Culver, IN 404315   
3521.20 Jennifer Durham   Indianapolis, IN 336196   Speedway Wheelmen
4564.35 Jennifer Munley   Mount Airy, MD 368597   Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee