Race Results for
Campmor H2H #5, The 18th Annual Bulldog Rump, AMBC
Andover, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.49 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa01:17:34 152298  Giant Mid-Atlantic Off-Road Team
2356.46 Ed Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ01:17:43 54209  Pawling Cycle and Sport
3368.43 Daniel Sturm   Vernon01:19:12 376973  18 Black Bear Cycling
4380.40 Ron Harding   Coatesville, PA01:20:20 326170  21 Trestle Bridge Racing
5392.37 Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ01:20:22 199588  13 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6404.34 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ01:20:58 93139  10 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
7416.31 Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ01:21:15 214668  11 Bicycle Tech/Eleven Madison Park/Gu
8428.28 Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY01:21:45 38300  15 CCI Racing/Town Cycle
9440.25 Nick Lando   Ringwood New Jersey01:24:01 369746  Team Town Cycle
10452.22 Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ01:24:04 252075  Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
11464.19 Richard Wolter   Boonton Twp, NJ01:24:09 38819  16 CRCA/SID'S BIKES
12476.16 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD01:25:16 37442  14 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
13488.13 Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ01:26:06 269506  SCOTT PRO Mountain Bike Team
14500.10 Josh West   Allentown, PA01:26:27 217713  20 Bicycle Therapy
15512.07 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC01:26:51 264871  Championsystems cannondale
16524.04 John Arias   Morganville, NJ01:27:00 83178  SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
17536.01 Mike Jaworski   Greenwich, NY01:28:53 313178  CCI Racing/Town Cycle
18547.98 Forrest Conrad   Lambertville, NJ01:29:41 290482  19 Toasted Head
19559.95 Jed Schober   Lititz, PA01:31:34 137636  12 Giant Bicycles - JB MTB
DNF Cody LaCosta   Sterling, NJ 349856  High Gear cyclery/ Cannondale
DNF michael yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243  17 Kapelmuur Independent

Men - Cat 1 - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.48 Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY01:26:27 144931  656 Crankskins.com
2444.65 Kevin Schwartz   Skippack01:26:43 406768  658 
3462.82 Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ01:30:51 152242  654 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4480.99 Tom Kruse   Chester, NJ01:31:04 19919  653 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
5499.16 jeremy swift   Woodstock, NY01:31:36 147166  655 team campmor
6517.33 Christopher Gozick   W Long Branch, NJ01:36:22 13815  651 MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
7535.50 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY01:38:35 133393  652 Pawling cycle and sport
8553.67 Chris Brawley   Cranford, NJ01:38:59 208751  650 MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycle
9571.84 John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY01:41:47 89638  659 Iron Bridge/Tarmac
10590.01 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ01:48:40 213438  657 3D Racing
DNF Kevin Kurie   Montclair, NJ 315132  660 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.88 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ01:27:52 248433  35 Team Town Cycle
2489.10 Adam Thistle   Franklinville, NJ01:28:50 375344  34 Action Wheels
3514.32 Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ01:32:34 305755  31 Team Martys
4539.54 Nicholas Glasser   New City, NY01:32:41 300635  30 CCI Racing/Town Cycle
5564.76 Lorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY01:39:19 310279  33 Pawling Cycle & Sport
6589.98 James Pearl   Hillsborough, NJ01:45:15 349938  32 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.58 Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ01:24:50 253675  54 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
2500.97 Jared Strowbridge   Sparta, NJ01:26:25 102573  57 Metra / Cycles 54
3509.36 Daniel Brodeen   Portland, PA01:26:37 361350  50 VERTICAL EARTH/RIDE ALLAMUCHY
4517.75 Frank Kuechenmeister   Hackettstown01:27:32 178728  52 Martys Reliable
5526.14 Simon Koster   New York Ny01:27:44 190755  59 
6534.53 Marc Radulovic   Mamaroneck, NY01:27:46 344208  56 River Bicycles
7542.92 Jeff Mandell   Monmouth Beach, NJ01:30:52 314970  55 Finkraft Cycling Team
8551.31 David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD01:32:55 73221  51 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9559.70 Alex Alexiades   Etna, NY01:34:27 387694  58 Corning No-Tubes
10568.09 Jun Lee   Flushing, NY01:41:22 367196  53 Kore training studio

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.36 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ01:22:01 21498  108 Finkraft Cycling Team
2426.91 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ01:22:02 136195  120 Finkraft Cycling Team
3439.46 kurt dericks   Pompton Plains01:22:44 9265  102 unattached
4452.01 FRANK O'REILLY   Pearl River, NY01:23:11 277811  111 CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
5464.56 Ed Hein   Chalfont, PA01:26:48 15699  104 Guy's Racing Club
6477.11 Joe Johnston   Middletown, NY01:27:24 18087  105 Black Bear Cycling
7489.66 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ01:27:44 237877  118 Finkraft Cycling Team
8502.21 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY01:29:28 153034  112 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
9514.76 Joseph Cummings   Jackson, NJ01:30:04 378498  101 TeamCF
10527.31 scott slimm   Cherry Hill, NJ01:30:31 403055  115 Guy's racing club
11539.86 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ01:33:25 196832  107 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
12552.41 Bill Kemmerer   Easton, PA01:34:25 285889  119 Team Somerset
13564.96 Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ01:34:42 11504  103 Team Bikery/Montclair Cyclists
14577.51 Victor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ01:39:52 226183  114 Team Marty's
15590.06 Laurent Sauvanet   Brooklyn, NY02:15:00 270887  113 NYCMTB
DNS brian margarum   Wantage 403302  109 blackbearcycling
DNS Chris Michaloski   Wayne, NJ 302971  110 halter's cycles
DNF Igor Bystrycky   Livingston, NJ 97361  100 Team Cycle Craft
DNF David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414  106 Town Cycle
DNF Jim Thistle   Franklinville, NJ 104176  116 Pro Pedals
DNF Cimo Bue     121 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.67 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY01:27:16 37650  168 Bryans Bikes
2422.57 James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ01:29:43 38201  170 Team Campmor
3440.47 David Clapp   Bridgewater, NJ01:31:15 347386  164 MTBNJ.com-Halter's
4458.37 Art White   Hohokus, NJ01:34:15 37936  169 Team Campmor
5476.27 Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA01:36:29 124693  167 Guy's Racing Club
6494.17 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY01:43:02 199172  161 Pawling cycle & sport
7512.07 Vin Mancuso   Greentown, PA01:43:25 22337  171 
8529.97 Marc Muller   Neptune, NJ01:46:34 357154  166 
9547.87 Clyde Bitner   Mount Joy, PA01:46:58 309773  162 Gretna Bikes
10565.77 Joe Baldacci   Fair Lawn, NJ01:47:24 168962  160 Team Campmor
11583.67 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ01:50:44 103299  165 Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear
DNF Al Blanchard   New City, NY 255105  163 Blue Ribbon Restaurants

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.04 Morgan Platt   Long Valley, NJ01:12:14 330920  218 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
2541.95 Brad Tasik   Wyckoff, NJ01:12:14 361013  221 Team Town Cycle
3546.86 Lucas Smallidge   South Salem01:13:19 408908  219 John Jay Mountain Bike Team
4551.77 Trevor Haas   Long Valley01:16:28 399880  215 CycleCraft/Bulldogs
5556.68 Tommy Steinebrunner   Sykesville, MD01:20:08 378780  220 The Bicycle Connection
6561.59 Austin Muller   West Caldwell, NJ01:30:13 326488  217 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
DNF Jake Hasert   Highland Lakes, NJ 279675  216 Black Bear Cycling
DNF Zach Grosch     222 High Gear

Men - Cat 2 - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Evan Fineman   Fair Lawn, NJ01:13:03 357818  434 CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE
2546.19 Frank DOTY   Westbrookville, NY01:13:13 161406  433 TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR
3552.38 Oscar Diaz   Hamilton, NJ01:13:52 410977  432 
4558.57 JAMES A BOYD   Walker Valley, NY01:14:57 282439  431 INNATE CHIROPRACTIC/DARK HORSE CYCLES
5 dustin smith   01:15:49  440 Cycle Craft
6570.95 Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY01:16:30 216632  438 
7577.14 Dominic Santa   Hopatcong, NJ01:24:05 362169  437 
8583.33 Lawrence Etgen   Lambertville, NJ01:25:18 259862  441 
9 Robert Siciliano   01:28:36  439 ASCO
DNF Dominic Agnese     430 
DNF alan opachinski     435 
DNF Robert Ost   Tafton, PA 279436  436 Dark Horse Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Van Mater   01:06:45  312 
2543.85 Bryan Carbone   Towaco, NJ01:08:47 336654  302 Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3547.70 Philip Alley   Boca Raton, FL01:08:51 228727  300 
4551.55 Andrew Dudle   Milford Pa01:10:53 270507  305 
5 Anthony Trumbauer   01:11:46  311 Vertical Earth
6 Jasper Williams   01:12:55  314 CCI Racing/Town Cycle
7 ricky cornetta   01:13:38  303 
8566.95 Michael Romanowski   Vernon, NJ01:13:46 410808  309 
9 Brian Johnson   01:16:19  308 Halter's Cycles
10574.65 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA01:17:54 236340  315 
11 jonathan Goldsmith   01:18:34  306 
12 Andrew Vignapiano   01:32:26  313 
13 Devin Teagan   01:41:48  310 
14 Adam Hendricks   01:54:04  307 
DNF Matthew Black   Denville, NJ 307608  301 
DNF PJ Dailey   Herndon, VA 290597  304 Potomac Velo Club
DNF Tyler Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 270496  316 Black Bear Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.63 Roy Chaves   Hampton Bays, NY01:05:08 397310  254 
2513.94 ERIC THOREK   Philadelphia01:05:47 400905  246 
3517.25 Jason Wright   York, PA01:06:45 395934  248 Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
4520.56 Nape Kanney   New Paltz, NY01:07:55 403807  250 
5523.87 Igor Danko   Oakland01:10:18 400050  237 
6527.18 Alan Moy   Freehold, NJ01:11:33 375603  244 TEAM CF
7 cedric guy   01:11:34  239 KIKI TEAM
8 jeffrey estoque   01:15:03  238 
9537.11 Keith Jensen   Hackettstown, NJ01:15:05 401914  241 Team Marty's
10 Shawn Thelin   01:16:00  251 
11543.73 Nick Paglia   Montville, NJ01:16:40 365958  245 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
12547.04 Bill Dove   Rockaway, NJ01:17:10 294991  252 
13550.35 Cesar Cuevas   New York, NY01:17:33 376883  236 
14553.66 Joaquin E Canizales   Little Falls, NJ01:18:13 249064  231 Team Jersey Home Grown
15556.97 Vitor Cardoso   Cranford, NJ01:18:34 315038  232 
16 James Lowery   01:19:08  243 
17563.59 Dexter Cook   Wharton, NJ01:19:33 389026  235 Team Marty's
18 Peyman Safa   01:20:16  256 
19570.21 Liam Allen   Mohegan Lake, NY01:22:46 391613  253 Down Cycles
20573.52 Lucas Hudson   Sodus, NY01:28:51 175090  240 ride brooklyn
21576.83 David Carson   Bridgewater Nj01:31:47 408913  234 Team mtbNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
22580.14 Emo Kang   Brooklyn, NY01:35:32 183127  242 WESTWOOD CYCLE
23 Miguel Carrazco   01:42:01  233 Ride Brooklyn
24 Allen Cohen   01:43:38  255 
25 Dominic Agnese   01:52:47  230 
DNF Steven Van Seggern   Whippany, NJ 404071  247 Pink Is The New Fast
DNF Jeff Martz   Paterson, NJ 366715  249 Death Row Velo/BTCNJ

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.53 AJ Picarello   Cortlandt Manor, NY01:09:39 28089  363 DOWN Cycles
2522.64 Richard Smith   Mendham, NJ01:09:45 367482  366 
3524.75 Tony Doll   Dallastown, PA01:10:24 82690  346 Keystone Velo P/B Nuts About Granola & Hoffman Diecast
4526.86 Rich Vandenbos   Butler, NJ01:12:37 310750  371 team towncycle
5528.97 Stephen Machnowski   Verona, NJ01:13:20 381183  375 
6531.08 Kasper Ludwig-Larsen   Brooklyn, NY01:13:24 263599  355 Hudson Furniture Cyclocross
7533.19 Phil Karavidas   High Bridge01:14:41 18530  354 Finkraft Cycling Team
8535.30 Jeff Coneys   Oakland, NJ01:15:22 211901  345 Team Campmor
9537.41 Anthony Azzariti   Englewood, NJ01:15:43 377036  376 
10539.52 Jaime Alvarado   Brooklyn, NY01:15:46 411224  340 
11541.63 steven emm   Warwick, NY01:17:50 410924  349 Team Town Cycle
12543.74 Alex Elman   Westbrookville, NY01:17:58 377373  348 Team Bicycle Doctor
13545.85 Blair Stearns    Ringwood, NJ01:18:32 352238  367 Team Campmor
14547.96 Mariusz Malkowski   Edison, NJ01:19:29 264666  357 Z-Wave
15550.07 Maxwell Stock   Rocky Hill, NJ01:19:41 392727  368 Philadelphia Cyclocross School
16 Chris Scalzo   01:21:48  379 
17554.29 Tom Burton   West Milford, NJ01:22:12 380537  342 
18556.40 Roger Stricker   Asbury, NJ01:22:39 146512  369 
19558.51 pasquale gigliotti   Bethel, CT01:22:42 404399  351 
20560.62 Rich Helm   Mount Joy, PA01:22:47 309762  353 Gretna Bikes
21562.73 Nat Novak   Glen Ridge, NJ01:22:54 368970  362 
22564.84 David Schwartz   Oakland, NJ01:23:44 310335  364 Team Town Cycle
23566.95 Michael Grant   Dovernj01:25:04 295530  352 TEAM MARTY'S
23 Fedor Wouda   01:29:21  372 
24569.06 Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ01:26:35 145342  344 
25 Jhon Moncata   01:28:42  377 
27575.39 Mike Moskowitz   Westmilford, NJ01:30:33 279175  360 Team Town Cycle
28 Brian Galatro   01:31:35  373 
29 Dino Mercado   01:32:52  359 
30 Colin Barlow   01:33:50  341 
31583.83 Joe Esak   Oakland, NJ01:39:07 344152  350 Team Campmor
32585.94 Stephen Loffredo   Sleepyhollow, NY01:39:15 288975  380 
33 Mark Cable   01:45:34  343 BTCNJ
34 John Mitchel   01:55:11  374 
DNF Louis Donato   Airmont, NY 246628  347 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
DNF Glenn May   Basking Ridge, NJ 145726  358 Watchung Wheelman/High Gear Cyclery
DNF Matt Murray     361 Steel Panther
DNF Steven Sillett   Phillipsburg, NJ 194482  365 TorcUP / Cycle Fitters
DNF Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ 253817  370 Elite Endurance
DNF Dan Whitehead   Stroudsburg, PA 249128  378 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.74 gregory shanoian   Boonton, NJ01:12:09 32301  481 
2 Mike Werkheiser   01:16:38  490 
3533.30 Richard Steinebrunner   Sykesville, MD01:17:15 397977  482 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4537.08 Eugene Gallagher   Walnutport, PA01:17:27 377537  476 Fitness Central
5540.86 Patrick Dyberg   Morristown, NJ01:18:33 244424  489 Liberty Cycle
6544.64 Tom Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ01:18:34 196028  472 Team Town Cycle
7548.42 Craig Rotile   Demarest, NJ01:21:25 302367  479 Finkraft Cycling Team
8 Mark Blasch   01:22:22  471 Hart's Cyclery
9555.98 Pete Dailey   Reston, VA01:24:57 314406  474 Potomac Velo Club
10559.76 Andrew Indeck   Lebanon, NJ01:27:30 288492  477 Team Somerset
11563.54 Michael Sciancalepore   Hackettstown, NJ01:27:50 309679  480 Team Marty's
12567.32 paul marsac   Bethpage, NY01:29:23 159591  478 
13 scott campbell   01:29:49  473 
14 Darren Downs   01:34:21  485 
15578.66 Joseph Dominguez   Sterling, VA01:35:23 236214  475 
16582.44 Chris Krumpfer   Franklin, NJ01:36:27 239894  484 Team Charlotte
17586.22 Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ01:37:56 217865  470 Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
18590.00 Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ01:44:17 253322  487 Black Bear Cycling
DNF Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ 261242  483 Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
DNF Gerry Remsen   Wharton, NJ 29530  486 Skylands Cycling
DNF John Warfel   Millersville, PA 145457  488 Shirks
DNF Doug Nichols   Stroudsburg, PA 81659  491 
DNF Miguel Damien   Little Silver 404257  492 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1528.94 Julian Lippner   Flanders, NJ00:45:58 356723  505 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
2536.90 Jesse Lippner   Flanders, NJ00:50:40 403047  504 Cyclecraft/Bulldogs
3 Tyler Haas   00:52:00  503 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4 Sean Bruseo   00:58:37  500 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
5 Jimmy Foglio   01:03:19  507 
6 Gavin Sandt   01:04:21  506 Vertical Earth
7 Andrew Dzubinski   01:16:42  502 
8 Magnus de Waal   01:42:52  501 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Nicholas Agnello   Bridgewater00:41:29 402323  520 Team Somerset
2548.33 Kyle Tasik   Wyckoff, NJ00:43:41 372305  525 Team Town Cycle
3556.66 David Blackwood   Lancaster, CA00:44:03 368741  521 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4564.99 Jayram Rajesh   Monmouth Junction, NJ00:49:44 397283  523 Mid Atlantic junior cycling
5573.32 Benjamin Stock   Rocky Hill00:50:19 399434  524 Mid Atlantic Junior Cycling
6 Steven Ferrarese   00:51:48  522 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
7589.98 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL00:59:23 141566  526 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Tyler   00:40:06  603 Laughing Dog/UMASS Bike Coop/ASCO
2 Richard Nolan   00:55:57  602 The Crows
3565.00 Alex Walter   Oakland, NJ00:57:36 410879  604 
4577.50 Philip Connelly   Metuchen, NJ01:12:05 328220  600 
5590.00 Marc Tremain   Vernon, NJ01:24:12 194097  605 
DNF Jacob Fleischmann     601 Ride Brooklyn

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesus Martinez   00:36:36  717 
2 joe white   00:38:57  716 
3 Dave Ginalfi   00:39:33  723 
4546.81 Marek Obszynski   Staten Island, NY00:40:04 403611  708 Z-Wave
5 andres ramirez   00:40:53  711 
6 Piotr Obszynski   00:40:56  709 Z-Wave
7 carlos salinas   00:42:32  713 
8555.89 Jim Foglio   Bushkill, PA00:43:27 11932  722 
9 Jeffrey Camporini   00:43:51  718 Marty's Reliable
10 Ricardo Congote   00:46:39  702 
11 Adam Tallman   00:48:29  714 
12 Alan Todesco   00:48:51  720 
13 Vctor Cifuentes   00:48:52  701 
14 Zach Strauser   00:48:55  721 
15571.78 chris ware   Port Townsend, WA00:50:03 151303  715 
16 Oscar Bincon   00:50:44  719 
17 Lukas Quiroga   00:51:24  710 
18 randy falayas   00:52:24  705 Residential
19 Julio Caro   00:52:26  700 
20583.13 Carlos Deuringer   Hoboken, NJ00:54:36 403464  703 
21 Nick Difazzio   00:59:45  704 
22587.67 Hugh Reynolds   Vernon, NH01:04:14 400775  712 Mountain Creek Bike Park
23 Gerald Miranda   01:48:00  707 
DNF Jeison Marroquin   Wharton 411031  706 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.50 Rich Montminy   Summit00:40:00 181222  768 Team Hb Hilltop
2536.37 Matt Rivera   Cortlandt Manor, NY00:40:08 189303  771 
3 Ray Volel   00:41:53  777 
4542.11 Chris LaBudde   Bloomfield, NJ00:43:32 357440  767 Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
5544.98 Derek Keim   Kutztown, PA00:43:42 404035  766 Fitness Central
6547.85 Piotr Bilik   Elmwood Park00:44:26 393551  760 Z-Wave
7550.72 lamail townsend   Newburgh, NY00:44:28 357960  775 
8 Marc Daly   00:47:28  776 
9556.46 Christopher Speck   Bayville00:47:36 418584  778 
10 David Jordan   00:49:06  779 
11 KARIM JUMALON   00:49:47  765 
12565.07 Charles Platt   New York, NY00:50:26 55862  770 Cycle Craft/Team Bulldog
13567.94 Theodore Nowakiwskyj   Bronxville, NY00:50:37 380499  769 Vitabrew Racing
14 Alfonso Gonzalez   00:51:21  762 
15 Michael Hanson   00:53:38  763 
16576.55 Timothy Hu   New York, NY00:55:13 221553  764 
17 John Stanley   00:57:19  774 
18 Robert Smith   01:05:43  773 
DNS William Davis   Ossining, NY 296839  761 Beasleys Lock Shop

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.65 Robert Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ00:43:32 306521  583 Team Somerset
2 Pascal Reverchon   00:46:45  588 
3537.23 Karl Drehwing   Wyckoff, NJ00:47:27 382648  580 
4546.02 John McCauley   Wyckoff, NJ00:47:36 410619  586 
5554.81 rod murray   Morrisplains, NJ00:48:42 58295  587 Team Somerset MTB b4l
6 Ron Lippner   00:49:57  585 
7572.39 seth glasser   Nyack, NY01:03:21 405053  584 CCI Racing/Town Cycle
8581.18 John Dzubinski   Ambler, PA01:17:05 298017  582 Tri-State Velo
9 Jeffrey Durante   01:27:45  581 
DNS Steve Rodriguez   West Milford, NJ 368149  772 Team Town Cycle
DNS Joseph Vasfailo   Nutley 380966  589 

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - Open - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.76 Kathleen Harding   Coatesville, PA01:30:52 299880  92 Team CF
2479.80 Abbey Alexiades   Ithaca Ny01:41:20 358609  85 Corning/No Tubes Race Team
3501.84 Victoria Boughton Nelson   Coram, NY01:41:50 265208  86 EECT/Live Love Velo
4523.88 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA01:42:13 139753  90 Team CF
5545.92 Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ01:44:54 262100  87 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6567.96 darlene phillips   Ansonia, CT01:46:22 225420  89 Team Campmor
7590.00 Angie Sokorai   Wenonah, NJ 358239  91 Action Wheels
DNF Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY 222557  88 Corning-NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 15-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ01:54:37 230244  141 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
2 Vanessa Peck   02:05:12  140 
DNF Mandi Tabbit   Hillsborough, NJ 349914  142 Team MTBNJ.com - Halter's

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.45 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ01:39:54 290272  180 NJ/NY Colavita Women
2530.72 Katina Walker   Tully, NY01:46:59 31408  181 Crankskins.com
3589.99 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ01:51:04 97355  182 Team Campmor / Industry Nine

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.75 Jess Robinson   Vernon01:23:45 393243  405 Black Bear Cycling
2549.80 Kristine Contento-Angell   Bloomfield, NJ01:24:05 291695  402 MTBNJ
3559.85 Diana Clark   Bethpage, NY01:37:51 259893  401 Live Love Velo
4 Bangsil Lee   01:48:34  404 Kore training studio
5579.95 Brittany Serra   South Salem, NY01:50:59 347998  406 Pawling Cycle & Sport
6590.00 Eileen Dalton   Clifton, NJ02:00:56 260696  403 Jimenez Velo Sport
DNF Lindsey Bauer   Marlboro, NY 265646  400 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jennifer McGruther   Lambertville, NJ01:21:50 382930  418 
2556.67 Paula Williams   Stony Point, NY01:33:29 401287  417 CCI Racing/Town Cycle
3573.34 Lisa Lubrano   Hampton Bays01:41:45 392441  415 Live Love Velo
4590.01 Christy Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ01:49:27 259556  416 NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lily Smallidge   01:13:41  540 John Jay High School

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Beers   00:50:51  550 
2548.33 Stephanie McKeon   Rockaway, NJ00:54:26 392383  548 Team Campmor
3 ruth vandevanter   00:57:06  549 CCI Racing/Town Cycles
4 Jessica Ackerman   01:01:17  545 
5 Alison Couran   01:07:21  551 
6 Jennie Ebbinghouser   01:11:37  546 
7 Alexandra McDonald   01:42:04  547 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ00:47:43 200869  561 Montclair Bikery
2556.67 Heidi Dohse   Hailey Id00:55:06 400570  562 Boston Scientific
3573.34 Elizabeth Allen   Allentown, PA00:58:11 263137  560 Saucon Valley Bikes/Weyerbacher
4 Linda Kristiansen   01:01:48  564 Black Bear Cycling
DNF Elvira McDonald     563 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee