Race Results for
Winding Trails Fat Tire Classic
Farmington, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/21/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Brandon Chiesa   Stockholm, NJ1:18:31 407601  290 Black Bear Cycling
2543.85 Marc Carson   Torrington, CT1:25:02 376212  292 Cheshire Cycle Racing
3547.70 Zachary Hawk   Guilford, CT1:25:22 359738  294 Hawskill Racing
4 Matthew Mueller   1:26:31  287 
5 Wayne Lewis   1:26:32  283 
6 Dave McCrimmon   1:27:16  291 Cycleloft
7563.10 Christopher Bryant   Glastonbury , CT1:28:08 122320  281 
8566.95 Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT1:29:06 333300  284 Team Edge
9570.80 Eric Berliner   Richmond, VT1:29:16 267177  289 Belgin Cycles
10574.65 Scott Werner   Evanston, IL1:32:18 61474  286 
11578.50 Wade Swift   Preston, CT1:36:19 205853  285 Swift Innovations
12582.35 Robert Cerdeira   Seymour, CT1:38:47 279202  288 
13 Gregg Homer   1:43:53  293 
14590.05 Andrew Kovacs   South Hadleysouth Hadley, MA1:46:20 339584  282 Cycling Huns

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.00 Shawn Milne (1 - Pro)   Beverly, MA1:51:53 147512  13 
2395.27 Tom Sampson   Holderness, NH1:52:10 160766  25 Adigga Racing
3404.54 Billy Melone   Bolton, MA1:52:22 195364  12 Spin Arts Cycling Team
4413.81 Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA1:53:48 266733  20 CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
5423.08 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT1:56:46 232942  Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
6432.35 Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA1:58:09 245271  28 B2C2 p/b Boloco
7441.62 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA1:58:10 284535  21 B2C2 p/b Boloco
8450.89 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT1:59:10 268345  19 Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes
9460.16 Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA1:59:23 147771  15 B2C2 p/b Boloco
10469.43 Gregory Jancaitis   Northfield, VT1:59:37 162175  10 Riverside Racing
11478.70 John Burns   Hingham, MA2:01:33 149237  
12487.97 Clinton Angwin   White River, VT2:02:02 298713  Mason Racing
13497.24 Daniel Sturm   Vernon2:02:06 376973  22 Black Bear Cycling
14506.51 Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ2:03:32 214668  14 Bicycle Tech/Eleven Madison Park/GU
15515.78 Andrew Freye   Allentown, PA2:04:35 164856  OA/CycleMania
16525.05 Steven Crossley   Wakefield , MA2:04:45 378011  24 Riverside Cycling
17534.32 Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH2:05:11 249276  Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
18543.59 Benjamin Sawyer   Wenham, MA2:05:21 325850  16 Riverside Racing
19552.86 Jonathan Anderson   Topsfield, MA2:05:22 302730  Essex County Velo
20562.13 Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA2:05:37 226152  23 
21571.40 Pete MacLeod   Canton, MA2:11:07 87304  11 Blue Hills Cycling Club
22580.67 Donald Snoop Jr.   Beverly, MA2:15:49 82776  18 Essex Velo Club
23589.94 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT2:17:14 144319  Exposition Wheelmen
DNF Tyler Berliner   Richmond, VT 267301  
DNF Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA 122912  26 Adigga Racing
DNF Matt Williams   Asheville, NC 210373  27 Epic Brewing

Men - First Timer - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Spaniol   0:37:50  695 
2 Luis Echeverria Escobar   0:38:31  692 
3552.50 Jared Barlow   W Hartford, CT0:39:28 403678  689 
4 Al-Malik Williams   0:39:29  698 
5 Derek Fantano   0:42:56  693 
6 Nathan Hellmuth   0:45:16  694 
7 Daniel Desmarais   0:47:00  691 Team Edge
8 John Pavlovich   0:48:03  697 
9 Cooper Toth   0:58:54  696 

Men - First Timer - Senior - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bazzano   0:37:51  675 
2556.67 Sergio Gonzalez   Hilton Head, SC0:38:22 126292  678 
3 Bob Ackley   0:39:04  677 
4 Dave Hook   1:05:57  679 

Men - Cat 1 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.33 Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT1:38:44 38209  88 
2504.46 Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA1:40:59 117260  81 Union Velo
3511.59 Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT1:42:55 312684  86 Expo Wheelmen
4518.72 Chris LaSalle   Middlefield, CT1:43:31 96553  79 College Street Cycles
5525.85 PJ Renquin   Attleboro, MA1:44:45 349082  89 CF Racing
6532.98 Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME1:44:47 147253  77 Bikeman.com
7540.11 Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA1:46:04 143685  84 Competitive Edge
8547.24 Jason Rabidou   Worcester, MA1:46:16 269111  82 
9554.37 Thomas Jacius   East Granby, CT1:48:22 295794  87 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
10561.50 Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA1:50:38 259183  76 Broadway Bicycle School
11568.63 David Richardson   Tolland, CT1:50:44 102782  85 Competitive Edge
12575.76 Eric Maher   Harwinton, CT1:52:10 113736  80 Team Edge
13582.89 Michael Samartano   Providence, RI1:54:20 226023  83 Ness Team New England
14590.02 Fabian Esponda   North Haven, CT2:10:00 316320  78 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Owen Fowler   Cheshire, CT1:51:47 314784  267 Team Edge
DNF Ryan Berliner   Richmond, VT 296558  266 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.50 Bobby Nash   Raynham, MA1:38:47 379706  103 
2546.25 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA1:38:53 234733  101 Clif Bar/Pactimo
3555.00 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT1:39:45 233018  100 Team Edge
4563.75 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA1:40:25 238894  102 Clif Bar/Pactimo
5572.50 Ian Schon   Allston, MA1:40:58 290782  104 B2C2 p/b Boloco
6581.25 Michael Pugrab   Ellington, CT1:42:37 294732  107 Expo Wheelmen
7590.00 James Honda   East Hartford, CT2:05:36 160946  105 Expo Wheelmen
DNF Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA 188494  106 Bikereg.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.84 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:35:50 129914  316 JAM Fund / NCC
2516.93 Tyler Eusden   Somerville, MA1:37:34 307913  304 Bikebarnracing.com
3523.02 Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT1:38:59 310429  302 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
4529.11 Robert Czepas   Middletown, CT1:40:17 236438  317 
5535.20 Jason Grobbel   Burlington, CT1:40:42 196013  307 
6 Alexandre Frappier   1:41:15  305 
7547.38 Robert DeDora   Huntington Station, NY1:42:37 332804  301 Cycle Haven
8553.47 John Creedon   Whitman, MA1:43:08 378627  300 Bikebarnracing.com
9559.56 Matthew Jalbert   Sturbridge, MA1:45:12 136666  309 Bicycle Concepts
10565.65 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT1:47:12 117285  315 CLR Racing
11571.74 Keith Reynolds   Burlington, MA1:47:44 242949  314 Bikeman.com
12577.83 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA1:48:21 153128  303 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
13583.92 John Legere   Canton, CT1:51:05 156979  312 Horst Engineering
14590.01 Fred Howland   Somerville, MA1:54:13 294495  308 Cycle Loft Velo
DNF Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210  306 bikebarnracing.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.37 Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA1:36:24 76361  413 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
2413.72 Alby King   Chepachet, RI1:38:30 330310  422 Bikeman
3421.07 Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT1:38:31 114677  426 Horst Engineering
4428.42 Jeff Gelt   Farmington, CT1:38:36 13030  404 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
5435.77 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:41:05 111810  402 Team Edge
6443.12 Keith Gauvin   Ellington, CT1:41:46 125555  417 Expo Wheelmen
7450.47 R. Michael McKittrick   Dorchester, MA1:42:06 224122  411 Broadway Bicycle School
8457.82 Phil Beard   Middlesex, VT1:42:30 3025  400 Onion River Racing
9465.17 Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT1:42:38 282269  416 Expo Wheelmen
10472.52 Charlie Beal   W Hartford, CT1:43:05 106073  427 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
11479.87 Scott Hood   Jaffrey, NH1:43:07 299523  407 Cycle Loft
12487.22 Josh Harwell   Mystic, CT1:43:48 293224  424 
13494.57 David Currie   Littleton, MA1:45:13 167624  428 JRA
14501.92 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT1:45:41 83498  401 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
15509.27 Alex Combes   Winsted, CT1:46:22 267731  403 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
16516.62 Andrew Wellman   West Berlin , VT1:46:42 37673  415 Bicycle Express
17523.97 Sylvain Loize   Barrington, RI1:47:12 228641  425 NBX
18531.32 Luke Hurley   Epsom, NH1:47:40 86790  408 Training Bible Coaching
19538.67 Kiel Gosselin   Lebanon, NH1:47:49 48074  405 Mason Racing
20546.02 Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT1:48:16 262273  421 
21553.37 Brian McInnis   Maynard, MA1:48:50 54002  423 JRA
22560.72 Arthur Roti   Granby, CT1:48:52 30703  412 Horst Engineering
23568.07 John Meyerle   Monroe, CT1:51:03 174385  418 Bethel Cycle
24575.42 Matt Boulay   Leominster, MA1:52:56 149399  414 Gear Works Cyclery
25 Carl Smith   1:53:30  419 Team Edge
26590.12 Robert Campbell   Duxbury Ma1:56:57 5963  420 Cycle Lodge
DNF W. Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY 172905  406 North American Velo
DNF Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT 65969  409 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
DNF Geoff McIntosh   Concord, NH 138727  410 Corner Cycle

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.70 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY1:39:30 37650  210 Bryans Bikes
2422.03 Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA1:39:32 25436  216 Riverside Cycling
3431.36 John Beaupre   Sutton, MA1:43:08 285799  201 
4440.69 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA1:46:03 8380  217 Spin Arts
5450.02 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT1:46:48 82305  207 Horst Engineering
6459.35 Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT1:48:16 210960  204 Nerac Earth
7468.68 Terry Blanchet   Castleton, NY1:49:27 190039  203 North American Velo/ClassBook.com
8478.01 Mark Graber   Saratoga Springs, NY1:50:10 172905  214 N. American Velo
9487.34 Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH1:50:26 211263  200 Norms Ski and Bike
10496.67 David Fagnant   Cumberland1:50:34 11165  205 Union Velo Club
11506.00 Ron Beliveau   Granby, CT1:50:37 179909  202 Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.
12515.33 Michael Parent   Somers, CT1:51:40 27219  208 NCC/Bikereg.com
13524.66 Greg Cimmino   Middlebury, CT1:51:51 6936  213 Bethel Cycle
14533.99 Steve Fletcher   Guilford, VT1:52:29 11853  219 West Hill
15543.32 Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT1:53:33 190114  215 Team Edge
16552.65 Chris Logan   Keene, NH1:59:47 21464  212 Norms Ski and Bike
17561.98 John Nobile   Guilford, CT2:00:30 26169  218 Team Velosport Club
18571.31 Lawrence Woolson   Westmoreland, NH2:05:32 38948  211 Norms Ski and Bike
19580.64 Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI2:05:41 276617  206 
20589.97 Steve Riccio   Keene, NH2:08:11 376774  209 Norms Ski and Bike

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kyler Walker   Newry, ME1:21:30 402762  33 
2 Alex Turner   1:24:07  36 Team Spark
3552.50 Max Southam   Bethel1:26:25 380689  32 
4558.75 Kale Wenczel   Leveret, MA1:27:01 403894  38 
5 Devon Turner   1:32:49  35 Team Spark
6571.25 Martin Huysman   Storrs, CT1:35:15 17288  37 Raleigh America
7 Gabe Davis   1:35:47  30 Laurel Bike Club
8583.75 Jason Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA1:39:01 391218  34 
9590.00 Harrison Dayton   Bristolbristol, CT1:41:32 346052  31 Team Edge

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hoyle   1:18:50  176 Cycling Concepts
2543.33 Fred Prescott   Townsend1:19:29 381771  168 
3546.66 John Ramsay   Rutland, VT1:20:17 346518  169 
4549.99 Kurt Daniello   Woodbridge, CT1:21:42 366051  164 Laurel Bike Club
5553.32 Aaron Williams   San Luis Obispo, CA1:22:54 221756  173 
6556.65 Joshua Mack   West Springfield, MA1:23:16 399890  165 
7559.98 Matt Bettencourt   Aptos, CA1:23:17 197520  162 Team Spark
8563.31 Dan Stine   Seymour, CT1:26:38 252881  178 
9566.64 Adam Rivard   Vernon Rockville, CT1:29:10 383131  170 Exposition Wheelmen
10 Joseph B'Shara   1:29:34  161 
11573.30 Rich Patry   Bethany, CT1:29:45 192163  167 Laurel Bike Club
12576.63 Timothy Vezina   Claremont, NH1:31:09 298104  175 Mason Racing
13 Edward Rhoder   1:32:54  174 Cycling Concepts
14583.29 Sean Madsen   Jamaica Plain, MA1:34:14 327798  166 Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
15586.62 Andrew Doyle   Barrington, IL1:51:17 367279  177 
16 Corey Jackway   1:53:28  179 Norms Ski and Bike

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Graham Garber   New Britain, CT1:17:56 12764  359 
2541.79 Ethan Andrews   Saunderstown, RI1:18:00 390737  351 
3543.58 Doug Thorp   Yarmouth, ME1:18:51 359591  380 Acidic Racing
4545.37 Lance Jones   Willimantic, CT1:20:20 18205  373 Expo Wheelmen
5547.16 Robert Pillar   Lincoln, MA1:22:29 378207  368 
6 Tim Hall   1:22:30  362 
7550.74 Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA1:22:40 240899  364 
8552.53 Brett Severson   Colchester, CT1:23:25 380506  371 Competitive Edge
9554.32 Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA1:23:33 257806  355 Threshold Cycling
10 Scott Contois   1:23:48  375 Mason Racing
11 Geoff Cunningham   1:24:00  374 Acidic Racing
12559.69 Derek Skillings   Amherst, NH1:24:34 391500  372 Blue Steel Cyclery
13 David Lambert   1:24:35  365 
14 David Durette   1:24:36  358 
15565.06 Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT1:24:37 200168  379 Cheshire Cycle Racing
16566.85 Mohammad Dbeisi   Burlingtonton, CT1:25:00 342410  357 Team Edge
17 Jack Bell   1:26:02  352 
18570.43 Dan Roveto   Somerville, MA1:27:05 396964  369 Wheelworks Racing
19572.22 Aubrey Zules   Killingworth , CT1:27:35 352156  381 
20574.01 Harlen Lanes   Marlboroug, MA1:27:52 376394  366 
21575.80 Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA1:28:07 273010  356 Threshold Cycling
22577.59 Scott Glowa   Providence, RI1:29:09 221583  360 Broadway Bicycle School
23579.38 Taylor Valentine   New Haven, CT1:30:30 178280  376 Devils Gear
24581.17 Andris Skulte   Farmington, CT1:31:14 32886  382 Team Horst
25582.96 Kyle St. Laurent   Sturbridge1:31:37 389945  377 Cycle Loft
26584.75 Edward Parsons   Burlington, MA1:34:38 142294  367 Hup United
27 Timothy Sekelsky   1:35:20  370 
28 Jason Oulette   1:37:15  378 Mason Racing
29590.12 Gary Hoehne   Wallingford, CT1:39:50 261982  363 Team Deathrow Velo
DNF Tomek Bielawski   New Haven, CT 399808  353 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.13 David Thompson   New Canaan, CT1:18:35 361211  478 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
2471.34 Chuck Leach   Lee, MA1:18:58 173404  464 
3474.55 Mark Suprenant   Milford, NH1:18:59 76016  477 Team Novo Nordisk Elite
4477.76 Ricky Legault   Sterling, CT1:20:02 20786  465 Ness Team New England
5480.97 Eddie Kababik   Bristol, CT1:20:12 376071  462 Team Edge
6484.18 Rich Blair   Winchester, MA1:20:21 258237  489 Cycle Loft
7487.39 Louis Donato   Airmont, NY1:23:54 246628  457 Team Cyclesport
8490.60 Bradley Jones   Burlington, CT1:24:00 401026  488 
9493.81 Joseph Butler   Westborough, MA1:24:01 298046  454 Bikeman.com
10497.02 Will Raymond   East Longmeadow, MA1:25:06 73188  475 Competitive Edge
11 Justin LoPalo   1:25:47  487 Bike Junky
12503.44 Chris Petrillo   Granby, CT1:25:56 228932  471 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
13506.65 Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH1:26:15 216414  479 Hup United
14509.86 Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA1:26:21 185202  453 
15513.07 Eric Olds   Lincolnville, ME1:26:22 366495  467 Bikeman.com
16516.28 Ken Osborn   Prospect, CT1:26:37 134187  482 
17519.49 Ken Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA1:26:52 278810  455 Threshold Cycling
18522.70 John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:26:53 239954  483 Competitive Edge
19 Andrew Diskes   1:26:54  480 NEMBA
20529.12 Nathan Elder   Greenland, NH1:27:45 403689  458 Mountain Bike
21532.33 Jason Halverson   Brookfield, CT1:28:25 226996  492 GT Bicycles
22535.54 Ken Dayton   Bristol, CT1:29:15 303736  456 Team Edge
23538.75 Paul Debitetto   Stow, MA1:29:50 8986  484 Bellap Bikeway Source
24541.96 Mark McKenney   Sandwich, MA1:30:00 266648  466 Cape Cod MTB Racing
25545.17 John Robertson   Attleboro, MA1:31:30 368249  476 Union Velo
26548.38 Michael Orlowsky   Pottsville Pa1:31:35 91949  468 
27551.59 Timothy Mayo   Worcester, MA1:32:05 390336  481 
28554.80 Pasquale Gigliotti   Bethel, CT1:33:33 404399  459 
29558.01 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA1:34:00 27188  469 Cyclonauts Racers
30561.22 Erik Tedesco   Bristol, CT1:35:15 308660  491 Team Edge
31564.43 Brian Plouffe   West Hartford, CT1:36:36 28302  472 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
32 Joe Rodrigues   1:36:41  486 Cyclantos
33570.85 Todd Harrington   Simsbury, CT1:38:02 376914  485 Team Edge
34 Marty Hoysman   1:39:10  490 Raleigh America
35577.27 Jack Enxuto   Simsbury, CT1:41:58 75160  493 Createx-Benidorm-EBCC
36580.48 Gregory Prodanas   Salem, MA1:42:24 132040  474 Riverside Racing
37 No Name   1:45:45  4-- 
38 Wesley Barnard   1:49:33  452 
39590.11 Robert Pasuth   Milford, CT1:53:27 128867  470 
DNF Tarsey Anastos     451 
DNF Dean Poplawski   Dudley, MA 401463  473 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.56 David King   Boxford, MA1:25:27 19159  254 Riverside Racing
2 Randy Pelletier   1:26:12  262 
3504.04 John Plump   Arlington, MA1:26:49 234604  263 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
4507.78 David Pallone   Wethersfield, CT1:27:27 395244  261 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
5511.52 Thomas Varga   North Andover, MA1:27:30 307726  150 Riverside Cycling
6515.26 Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT1:27:40 208218  251 
7519.00 Mark Sferrazza   North Easton, MA1:28:00 374535  265 Bikebarnracing.com
8522.74 Ward Ogden   Putney, VT1:30:19 26580  260 Putney Bike Club/West Hill Shop
9526.48 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA1:30:31 268805  255 Competitive Edge
10 John Fillian   1:30:45  149 
11533.96 Juan Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:30:51 318990  259 Norms Ski and Bike
12537.70 Don Rice   Rensselaer, NY1:30:55 215593  264 CCB Racing/Battenkill United
13541.44 Keith Honda   Ellington, CT1:30:58 16659  253 Exposition Wheelmen
14545.18 John McGrath   Westford, MA1:31:33 245369  258 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
15 John Baker   1:31:36  258 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
16552.66 John Adamik   Byfield, MA1:32:47 268853  246 Riverside Racing
17556.40 Edward Connell   Lebanon, NH1:32:52 51114  249 Mason Racing
18 Mike Rossi   1:33:36  147 
19563.88 Matthew Juros   Haverhill, MA1:34:48 183600  146 Cycle Loft
20567.62 William Bonin   Hampton, CT1:42:00 156799  143 Spring Hill Racing
21 Guy Daniello   1:43:00  250 
22575.10 Michael Maguire   Boxford, MA1:45:20 304483  256 Riverside Racing
23578.84 Tom Doucette   Stow, MA1:46:19 103264  144 NEDC P/B Cycleloft
24 Judson Belmont   1:47:15  247 
25586.32 Glenn James   Somerville1:48:21 401247  142 
26590.06 David Holmander   Epsom, NH2:08:59 240201  252 The Velo Resource
DNF Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH 2609  148 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Harrison   1:01:49  60 
2542.70 Cameron Scott   Somers, CT1:02:09 389537  731 North Hampton Cycling Club
3545.40 Jake Desmarais   Bristol, CT1:02:49 350154  734 Team Edge
4548.10 Austin Lawrence   Berlin, CT1:02:50 406760  69 Berlin High School
5550.80 Trevor Chambers   Bolton, CT1:03:33 351996  733 Nerac Earth
6 Curtis Cimmino   1:06:02  75 Bethel Cycle
7556.20 Robbie Desmarais   Bristol, CT1:08:19 350156  735 Team Edge
8558.90 Daniel Ives   Colorado Springs, CO1:09:16 313944  61 
9561.60 Milo Olson   West Hartford1:11:17 379704  736 Team Edge
10564.30 Gabriel Kovacs   South Hadley, MA1:12:16 355944  62 Cycling Huns
11567.00 Sean Peterson   Nashotah, WI1:14:25 118196  732 
12 Alec Arnold   1:15:14  74 Berlin High School
13 Skyler Korn   1:16:43  71 Berlin High School
14 Olly Liu   1:17:06  63 
15 Sanjiv Patel   1:22:30  72 Berlin High School
16 Benjamin Funk   1:24:41  59 Team Edge
17583.20 Ryan Zwick   Wethersfield, CT1:25:15 326610  68 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
18 Martin Rathousky   1:31:16  70 Berlin High School
19 Ahmad Hassan   1:38:03  73 Berlin High School

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jonathan Sawn   Granby, CT0:59:39 262054  141 Exposition Wheelmen
2 Brian Goddu   1:01:38  134 
3554.28 Jeff Caisse   Nashua, NH1:06:28 246402  140 Watts-Up
4 John Maier   1:07:18  138 
5568.56 Peter Geloso   Bethany, CT1:07:48 399648  133 Laurel Bike Club
6575.70 Leighton Monroe   Boston, MA1:08:34 359604  135 
7 Brandon Smiley   1:14:31  137 Team Edge
8 Ryan Uhlman   1:16:48  139 Gas Gas Unlimited

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Pomeroy   0:57:29  339 
2 Adam Winger   0:58:36  335 
3 Gary Eleniefsky   1:00:53  338 Team Spark
4 Jason Martin   1:03:23  332 
5558.20 Brandon Zwick   Wethersfield, CT1:05:27 365264  337 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
6 Ken Schulz   1:05:47  334 
7 Richie Gaule   1:07:32  331 
8 Robert Abel   1:19:38  340 
9 John Murdoch   1:20:24  333 
10580.95 Jamie Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA1:24:52 400503  336 
11 Daniel Catanzaro   1:30:57  342 
12 Marco Reis   1:37:24  343 
DNF Edwarad Zaner     341 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Wells   Terre Haute0:57:23 384442  442 Team 3Sports
2543.12 Peter White   Lyme0:58:16 397136  443 
3546.24 Frank Petrulli   Rochester, MA0:58:52 394464  438 
4 Thomas Olendorf   0:58:54  437 
5 Douglas Lord   0:59:59  435 
6555.60 James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT1:02:07 289186  432 Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
7558.72 Michael Gluz   Torrington, CT1:03:45 397518  433 
8561.84 Paul McDill   Westhartford, CT1:03:45 289935  436 
9564.96 Francisco Silva   Tauntontaunton, MA1:03:46 401089  439 Spark Home For Our Troops
10568.08 Andy Scott   Somers, CT1:04:35 389536  449 North Hampton Cycling Club
11 Kevin Cunningham   1:05:34  446 
12574.32 Tim Leary   Glastonbury, CT1:08:48 397595  445 Sothebys Realty
13577.44 Jim Arnold   Copper Mtn, CO1:09:03 172326  444 Berlin High School
14580.56 Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT1:11:05 291312  441 Team Edge
15 David Koenig   1:18:06  434 
16 Lorenzo Torresani   1:19:40  440 
17589.92 Norman Spring   Grafton1:21:22 291258  448 Bicycle Alley
DNF Stephen Carney     431 
DNF Steven Barton     450 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Curtis Cess   Pawling, NY1:04:46 59744  228 Pawling Cycle and Sport
2 Chris DiRietro   1:05:20  233 
3550.00 Barney Brannen   Thetford Center1:05:28 401465  227 
4555.00 David Ames   Delaware, OH1:05:59 198391  226 
5 Kerry Pike   1:10:52  231 Overlook MTB
6565.00 David Hyun   Farmington, CT1:11:46 17313  236 
7 Dwight Smith   1:12:32  232 
8 Rich Hansen   1:14:05  235 
9580.00 Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA1:18:19 200403  230 Grace Bicycles Velo Club
10585.00 Art Randolph   Shelton, CT1:21:58 234870  234 
11 Samuel Comerchero   1:28:44  229 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.61 Ellen Noble   Kennebunkport, ME2:16:56 282412  194 C.F. Racing
2474.39 Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA2:17:06 103270  195 Cycle Loft
3500.17 Kathleen Lysakowski   Quincy, MA2:20:51 302050  193 Cycle Lodge
4525.95 Bryna Blanchard   Troy, NY2:21:14 209883  192 Windham Mountain Outfitters
5551.73 Sheila Vibert   Norwich, VT2:33:44 182320  196 Mason Racing
6577.51 Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT2:40:30 301746  197 Mountain Moxie

Women - First Timer - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hope Maher   0:48:55  666 Team Edge
2 Katie Funk   0:56:02  665 Team Edge

Women - First Timer - Senior - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Audrey Mack   0:43:59  655 
2 Cara Eleniefsky   0:55:14  659 
3 Joshuaine Toth   0:56:55  656 
4 Karen Hook   1:03:57  658 
5 Teryle MacDonald   1:10:16  660 
6 Alison Zwicke   1:15:40  657 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 12-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.25 Hattie Freye   Allentown, PA1:54:49 379705  638 
2537.69 Christin Christoph   Leeds, MA2:02:09 353242  637 Competitive Edge Cycling
3555.13 Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA2:03:15 289289  639 B2C2 p/b Boloco
4572.57 Nina Otter   Asheville, NC2:07:29 284886  640 Mountain Moxie
5590.01 Rachel Chambers   Bolton, CT2:11:54 310143  636 Nerac Earth

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.97 Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA1:57:54 225308  803 Union Velo
2484.56 Tina Severson   Colchester, CT1:58:48 377193  801 Competitive Edge
3494.15 Kelly Ault   Middlesex, VT2:01:07 81604  646 
4503.74 Vickie Monahan   Wethersfield, CT2:02:14 311059  653 Expo Wheelmen
5513.33 Aida Elder   Greenland, NH2:02:37 393740  649 Riverside Cycling
6522.92 Jocelyn Linscott   Hewitt, NJ2:03:32 244668  652 
7532.51 Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA2:06:06 146312  800 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
8542.10 Melissa Page   Warwick, RI2:10:18 376662  654 NBX Bikes
9551.69 Tracy Gustafson   Dayville, CT2:11:22 360699  650 Danielson Adventure Sport
10561.28 Jennifer Hart   Jaffrey, NH2:12:18 367158  651 Cycle Loft
11570.87 Ahmi Bryant   Redding, CT2:13:25 350342  802 GT Bicycles
12580.46 Rachel Brown   Somerville, MA2:16:31 127342  648 
13590.05 Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA2:17:14 2763  647 Team Bike Alley

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Seib   Bryantpond, ME1:32:12 301705  46 BIKEMAN.COM
2 Erin Sferrazza   North Easton, MA1:54:03 331614  47 Bikebarnracing.com

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Sarah Waelde   New Haven, CT1:30:03 377353  390 ZCC Zane's Cycles
2546.25 Amanda House   Portsmouth, NH1:32:44 358892  386 
3552.50 Cait Dooley   Somerville, MA1:35:59 299758  394 Geek House Bikes
4558.75 Hannah Rossi   Allston, MA1:36:03 376693  388 
5565.00 Guila Righi   New Britain, CT1:36:55 199246  387 
6571.25 Christine Fort   Somerville, MA1:41:40 270038  392 Pedal Power Training.com
7577.50 Jess Robinson   Vernon1:42:39 393243  393 Black Bear Cycling
8583.75 Kelly Howie   Chandler Az1:44:55 375832  395 Cycle Loft
9590.00 Starr Walker   Richmond1:46:29 301446  391 GPM Sport
DNF Leslie Timm   Somerville, MA 369472  389 Seaside Cycles

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jauron Vetter   Milford, NH1:32:29 325382  700 Blue Steel Cyclery
2544.17 Kim Ely   Sound Beach1:34:08 397360  94 Live Love Velo
3548.34 Rebekah Weiner   Worcester, MA1:35:04 284709  703 GPM Sport
4552.51 Laura Summers   Southington, CT1:37:10 41711  701 
5556.68 Pamela Fielding   East Longmeadow1:38:04 376346  95 Competitive Edge
6560.85 Jessica Rockson   Sandwich, MA1:38:07 375775  99 Cape Cod MTB Racing
7565.02 Kelly Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:40:01 323776  98 Norms Ski and Bike
8569.19 Michelle Desmarais   Bristol, CT1:42:46 227936  93 Team Edge
9 Laurie Funk   1:44:47  96 Team Edge
10577.53 Teri Carilli   Lexington, MA1:45:13 176884  92 Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
11581.70 Michele Smith   Burlington, MA1:46:57 127315  702 Hup United
12585.87 Ramona Janowetch   Keene, NH1:50:16 349832  97 Norms Ski and Bike
13590.04 Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY1:51:53 278614  91 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Wooldridge   Plainfield, MA1:25:00 410672  601 Hilltown Hybrids

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Kayla Washburn   Thetford Center1:03:56 355068  616 
2546.25 Jordan Dube   Beverly, MA1:08:57 320592  615 Kenda p/b RACC
3552.50 Danielle White   Providence, RI1:09:47 390256  621 
4558.75 Alessia Genovese   Plymouth, MA1:11:37 361659  611 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
5565.00 Lyriel Jordan   Bethel, CT1:11:58 342398  618 em:pwr cycling
6 Esther Yun   1:13:37  614 
7577.50 Kristin Beville   Newton, MA1:20:28 358598  617 B2C2 p/b Boloco
8 Stacey Archambault   1:25:22  620 
9590.00 Allison Kukla   Manchester, NH1:27:54 249164  612 Pedal Power Team-MA

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Carney   1:16:20  626 
2550.00 Michelle Zwick   Wethersfield, CT1:16:26 321490  630 Central Wheel/GHCC
3560.00 Kristen Seib   Bryant Pond, ME1:20:29 77355  629 BIKEMAN.COM
4 Donna Davis   1:27:01  632 
5 Amanda Timmerman   1:28:26  613 
6 Donna Pegg   1:32:00  631 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee