Race Results for
Guanella Pass Hill Climb
Georgetown, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Hill Climb on 06/30/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LeRoy Popowski   Colorado Springs, CO0:46:44.12 166561   juwi-Slipstream
2 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO0:47:03.65 193457   Team Rio Grande
3 Mike Pimm   Littleton, CO0:48:38.97 281426   Racer X Cycling
4 Mark Aasmundstad   Flagstaff, AZ0:48:57.86 210273   Landis/Trek
5 Michael J Burleigh   Denver, CO0:49:22.56 345802   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
6 Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO0:49:34.33 257655   Denver Fit Loft
7 Jon P Moro   Boulder, CO0:50:18.86 172183   
8 Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO0:50:30.95 363233   Cycleton
9 Brett A Rindt   Fort Collins, CO0:52:46.86 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10 Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO0:53:00.25 200788   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
11 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO0:53:47.62 207985   UCI CT: Bontrager Cycling Team
12 Will R Campbell   Louisville, CO0:57:07.34 259927   Denver Fit Loft
13 Michael Hanna   Denver, CO0:58:07.62 225565   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi

Men - SM 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Chamberlin   Grand Junction, CO1:02:41.83 245225   LTR Sports
2 tom groves   Centennial1:04:33.40 395760   
3 Kevin Kreuz   Carbondale, CO1:04:40.64 280674   
4 Gerd C Leopoldt   Grand Junction1:07:53.74 402454   
5 Bob Connelly   Denver Co1:08:45.70 363781   Green Mountain Sports Velo
6 Michael Raber   Evergreen, CO1:08:46.11 8455   Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 Drew Clark   Erie, CO1:10:36.92 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
8 Philip Coons   Highlands Ranch, CO1:13:49.93 364522   Green Mountain Sports Velo
9 Donald Haywood   Fort Collins1:17:13.06 47650   Local Velo
10 Alan Boisvert   Littleton, CO1:19:22.82 362439   COBRAS
11 Fran Scannell   Denver, CO1:20:17.84 51612   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12 Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO1:22:02.99 201254   International Christian Cycling Club
13 Mark H Noble   Colorado Springs, CO1:22:44.91 404286   

Men - SM 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Leggere   Boulder, CO0:57:17.66 137278   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
2 Steve Matous   Boulder, CO0:57:27.56 305328   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
3 Rip Mobus   Denver, CO0:57:45.58 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
4 Geoff Cooper   Boulder, CO0:57:49.02 7713   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 Kim Workman   Fort Collins0:58:24.71 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO0:59:08.60 45530   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
7 William McGinley   Easton Pa1:00:12.26 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
8 Mike Danaher   Littleton, CO1:00:28.20 364376   ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Daniel Grygier   Highlands Ranch, CO1:00:56.18 255333   Altitude Cycling
10 Michael McMahon   Durango, CO1:01:16.53 297616   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11 Will s Bashan   Steamboat Springs1:02:05.28 379690   
12 Callen Borgias   Centennial, CO1:02:22.30 363359   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
13 Bruce Dickinson   Frisco, CO1:03:08.61 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
14 Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO1:03:59.21 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15 Jim Kraychy   Golden, CO1:04:59.57 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16 Mario Plaza   Bellvue, CO1:05:48.13 51363   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
17 Steve Murphy   Monument, CO1:06:01.11 333018   
18 Bruce Knoepfel   Frisco, CO1:06:21.53 52550   
19 Richard Riecks   Littleton, CO1:06:37.18 364044   Racer X Cycling
20 Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO1:06:52.08 149270   Rocky Mountain Road Club
21 Timothy Crossen   Golden, CO1:07:05.35 146144   Front Rangers Cycling Club
22 Vince Hooper   Steamboat Springs, CO1:07:23.74 364355   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23 Larry Gamble   Morrison, CO1:07:39.90 408030   
24 James Kreitler   Lakewood, CO1:07:43.46 364439   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
25 Dugan Mahoney   Denver, CO1:09:48.04 363025   
26 John Bleskan   Littleton, CO1:09:58.20 396008   
27 Paul Murchison   Denver, CO1:10:29.87 382173   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
28 Jeffrey Thomas   Colorado Springs, CO1:11:43.50 364547   Pikes Peak Velo
29 Jim Stutzman   Denver1:11:50.65 363675   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
30 Hector Leyba   Penrose, CO1:13:32.48 364563   Southern Colorado Velo
31 Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO1:13:36.59 186797   International Christian Cycling Club
32 Scott Glasscock   Fort Collins, CO1:14:51.57 13417   Team Rio Grande
33 Doug Hill   Evergreen, CO1:15:37.54 362718   
34 Daniel Recht   Denver, CO1:16:12.74 363975   Local Velo
35 Steve Cassin   Denver, CO1:16:24.05 363532   
36 Gary Harty   Lakewood, CO1:33:27.97 375068   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
37 Jay Hardesty   Durango, CO1:39:00.14 44196   

Men - SM 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Hodyshell   0:56:34.14   
2 David A Nelson   Aurora, CO0:57:45.31 407385   
3 Matt Salbenblatt   Denver, CO0:58:11.65 376578   
4 John Pendergraft   Louisville, CO0:53:17.00 27641   
5 Garrett A Brown   Boulder, CO0:55:12.46 386124   
6 Ryan Sole   Fraser0:56:06.28 401608   
7 Richard E Grabarits   Littleton, CO0:58:40.60 388852   
8 Andrew D Bell   Denver, CO0:59:23.25 402232   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
9 Zack Mozer   Centennial, CO0:59:40.48 396745   International Christian Cycling Club
10 Rick Grahn   Salt Lake City, UT1:01:55.30 201694   
11 Monty W Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO1:02:08.39 408262   Cafe Velo
12 Brendan M Lee   Longmont1:02:48.75 398521   
13 paul m spencer   Denver, CO1:04:03.90 400655   
14 William Metcalf   Denver, CO1:04:20.04 24150   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
15 Robin Blenden   Longmont, CO1:04:28.77 382900   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
16 Dustin Randall   Centennial, CO1:04:29.39 401027   
17 Jonathan Kay   Thornton, CO1:04:53.21 212982   
18 Daniel Duryea   Golden, CO1:06:00.63 297684   
19 Todd Knight   Castle Rock, CO1:06:34.16 376626   
20 Brian Coleman   Centennial, CO1:06:44.63 379421   TLR Cycling
21 Brandon McNellis   1:07:10.48   
22 Alec Schaffer   Steamboat Springs, CO1:08:11.92 296377   
23 Todd Sherman   Arvada, CO1:08:14.04 405534   
24 Brenden T Rowe   Catle Rock, CO1:08:32.93 382578   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
25 Alex De'Ath   Houston, TX1:10:09.78 393506   
26 Greg Spahn   Denver1:10:13.81 395522   
27 Ryan Donohue   Lakewood, CO1:10:50.89 408915   
28 Scott Terrell   Golden, CO1:11:19.50 395357   
29 Brian Weiss   1:11:49.50   
30 Josh Benjamin   Denver, CO1:12:07.78 405436   
31 Stephen Terrell   Lakewood, CO1:12:10.92 395938   
32 Deric l Skinner   Lakewood, CO1:12:26.78 381162   Team Evergreen Cycling
33 Alex Bishop   1:12:35.37   
34 Ron Wright   Boulder1:13:12.96 75749   
35 Jove Oakley   Boulder, CO1:13:33.10 408500   
36 Eric Shuemake   Aurora, CO1:14:24.96 396013   TLR Cycling
37 Dain Carlson   Denver, CO1:14:49.64 379977   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
38 Mark Culver   Lafayette1:15:21.51 395867   
39 Graham Hollis   Englewood, CO1:15:22.06 395595   Racer X Cycling
40 John Prymak   Evergreen, CO1:16:05.32 377568   Racer X Cycling
41 CHRIS MARCHINI   Breckenridge1:18:19.05 392108   
42 christopher f whitehouse   Lakewood1:24:05.04 404092   
43 Paxton Jones   Steamboat Springs, CO1:27:19.01 409322   
DNF Steven Sheets   Thornton, CO 406905   

Men - SM 45+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Anderson   Longmont, CO0:56:42.76 362830   Blue Sky Velo
2 Bryan Cook   Highlands Ranch, CO0:57:16.18 362505   TLR Cycling
3 Mac Johansen   Longmont, CO0:57:54.10 376700   
4 Robert Dwyer   Denver, CO0:58:25.17 363979   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 patrick sullivan   Bailey, CO0:59:02.86 374457   International Christian Cycling Club
6 Todd Ferullo   Dillon, CO1:00:25.86 11531   
7 Frank Knuettel   Centennial, CO1:01:04.99 377290   ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Michael J Howells   Denver Co1:01:22.40 387690   Racer X Cycling
9 Marco S Cornacchione   Boulder, CO1:01:32.82 377351   
10 Tom Hootman   Denver1:01:36.28 384100   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Andy Leifer   Evergreen, CO1:01:50.43 20825   Racer X Cycling
12 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO1:01:55.67 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
13 G.Scott Walden   Aurora, CO1:01:56.11 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Robert ODonnell   Longmont, CO1:02:05.79 374719   Rally Sport Cycling Team
15 Steve Baird   Highlands Ranch, CO1:02:46.35 363279   
16 Jeff Fithian   Boulder, CO1:02:55.25 363717   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
17 Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO1:03:03.06 362711   IC3Colorado
18 Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO1:03:48.72 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
19 Kurt Wieck   Laporte, CO1:04:15.84 371676   
20 Joshua Pace   Denver, CO1:04:22.81 366877   
21 Brad Tucker   Bow Mar, CO1:04:26.91 237487   ColoBikeLaw.com
22 Terry Gill   Boulder, CO1:04:57.25 362712   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23 Michael Goodwin   Pueblo1:05:02.36 366107   
24 Arthur Bollen   Englewood, CO1:05:19.36 362744   Front Rangers Cycling Club
25 Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO1:05:31.86 363941   Racer X Cycling
26 Kevin Leone   Golden, CO1:05:46.32 66886   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
27 Daniel Lipsher   Lakewood, CO1:05:56.96 310975   Racer X Cycling
28 David Rapp   Denver, CO1:05:58.03 362995   The Natural Way Racing Team
29 Mark Horton   Denver, CO1:06:13.57 170946   Altitude Cycling
30 Ray Berry   Littleton, CO1:07:15.69 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
31 Kevin McNamara   Arvada, CO1:07:44.69 364118   Team Body Sync
32 Rod Unverrich   Fort Collins, CO1:08:34.59 368821   
33 Chris Beal   Bailey1:09:02.46 378218   Racer X Cycling
34 Michael Norvell   Golden, CO1:09:12.06 381912   
35 Robert V Leberer   Denver1:10:02.57 405722   
36 Jim Castagneri   Littleton, CO1:11:19.66 46642   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
37 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO1:11:38.42 363315   Altitude Cycling
38 Mark Donald   Broomfield1:13:32.68 378701   
39 Jonathan Day   Fort Collins, CO1:18:11.46 55555   Team Rio Grande
40 frank scavuzzo   Parker1:28:28.82 369528   Altitude Cycling

Men - SM 45+ 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Fangman   Lafayette0:55:27.45 362716   Foxtrot Racing
2 Jeffrey Hartmann   Boulder, CO0:55:43.89 46696   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Matt Vawter   Boulder, CO0:55:58.89 159157   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
4 Bill Stalhuth   Boulder, CO0:56:13.95 61804   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
5 Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO0:56:32.99 209859   FRANCO Bicycles Racing
6 Gary Mulder   Boulder0:56:37.72 363052   Boulder Orthopedics
7 Jim Copeland   Denver, CO0:56:48.59 46820   Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
8 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co0:58:52.64 17448   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
9 Randy Culver   Colorado Springs, CO0:59:59.54 348918   CP Racing
10 Steve T Crowley   Castle Rock, CO1:00:05.61 8250   Peloton Racing
11 Andrew Monson   Golden, CO1:00:37.70 364206   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12 Matt T Morgan   Lakewood, CO1:00:48.27 152652   Green Mountain Sports Velo
13 Derrick E Nickel   Denver, CO1:01:54.01 26078   Boulder Orthopedics
14 John B Fallon   Denver, CO1:02:09.44 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
15 James P Howe   Lakewood, CO1:02:13.38 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16 Walter J Warwick   Boulder, CO1:04:47.42 172175   Excel Sports Boulder
17 Brack Hattler   Denver, CO1:05:50.86 95095   Great Divide Brewing Company
18 David Knutson   Mpls. Mn.1:07:04.71 363745   Green Mountain Sports Velo
19 Billy Dwyer   Chicago, IL1:19:56.11 79963   Vision Quest LLC

Men - SM 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Medina   Littleton, CO0:54:34.73 363072   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2 Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO0:54:37.27 362000   
3 Marcus Farris   Birmingham0:55:30.69 392122   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4 Christian Levy   Centennial, CO0:56:50.87 323474   Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy
5 Jason J Kiefer   Boulder, CO0:57:10.62 389935   Sports Garage Cycling
6 stefan lauterbach   Denver, CO0:57:15.49 380551   
7 Michael Nightingale   Boulder, CO0:58:32.24 394485   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
8 Luis Soto   Denverdenver, CO0:58:42.45 396464   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
9 Andrew C Passmore   Denver, CO0:59:29.57 268017   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
10 Darren Meyer   Parker Co1:00:10.17 374594   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
11 Nolan Herzog   Vail Co1:00:49.98 378906   
12 John Guala   Westminster, CO1:01:11.79 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
13 Michael J Zerinskas   Westminster, CO1:03:46.84 310409   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14 Connor Livingston   Centennial1:05:20.18 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Matheu Rodriguez   Aurora, CO1:05:20.50 368731   Altitude Cycling
16 Ti Hays   Lakewood, CO1:05:37.27 363121   Rocky Mountain Road Club
17 Galen C Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co1:06:20.26 118147   Rocky Mountain Road Club
18 Tom Hornyak   Denver, CO1:11:27.90 385849   Rocky Mountain Road Club
19 Daniel T Prutz   Colorado Springs, CO1:12:38.35 380030   
20 Louis Rodriguez   New York1:20:29.45 379205   Altitude Cycling
DNF Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CODNF 363117   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Men - SM 35+ 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert T Jacobs   Littleton, CO0:55:00.57 392362   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
2 Ian Guthrie   Boulder, CO0:55:13.23 362754   Blue Sky Velo
3 Carl Legleiter   Laramie, WY0:56:54.31 380696   Rolland Cycling
4 Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO0:57:11.12 363376   Racer X Cycling
5 Jamy Bacchus   Denver0:57:54.07 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Aaron Macarelli   Golden, CO0:58:13.48 363702   Twin Peaks Racing
7 Adam Sloan   Denver, CO0:58:51.86 363047   Rocky Mountain Road Club
8 James Schubert   Denver, CO0:59:09.83 394162   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
9 Jeff Cox   Arvada, CO0:59:33.60 363048   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
10 Clyde Wright   Denver, CO1:00:10.87 331160   Rocky Mountain Road Club
11 James Campbell   Aurora, CO1:01:10.83 363632   
12 Rob Graef   Castle Pines, CO1:03:58.79 380165   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
13 Christopher Smith   Boulder, CO1:06:57.38 246657   
14 Tom O'Malley   Denver, CO1:07:40.85 363122   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
15 Rudy Schuster   Fort Collins, CO1:08:54.38 363572   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
16 Paul Meskimen   Denver, CO1:15:35.77 367606   Cycleton

Men - SM 35+ 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Hallberg   Longmont, CO0:52:57.06 306052   Racer X Cycling
2 Michael Brill   Evergreen, CO0:55:22.93 363079   Racer X Cycling
3 Jon Smela   Loveland, CO0:57:24.67 364432   Team Rio Grande
4 Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO0:57:39.12 167284   Team Body Sync
5 Mark Johnson   Louisville, CO0:57:50.73 370843   
6 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO0:57:59.37 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
7 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO0:59:17.45 232868   GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India
8 Dale Arnold   Highlands Ranch, CO0:59:33.36 363967   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO1:00:15.42 286890   Team Rio Grande
10 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO1:01:35.86 272326   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
11 Scott Meadows   Erie, CO1:02:25.65 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
12 Nard Moseley   Dallas, TX1:02:49.41 351130   KingRacingGroup
13 Andrew Goodwillie   Denver, CO1:03:25.92 122997   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
14 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO1:03:56.70 360127   Racer X Cycling
15 Mark Koleber   Lakewood, CO1:04:33.28 277975   Team Body Sync

Men - SM 35+ 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raik Huster   Centennial, CO0:51:43.41 363802   
2 Eric B Jones   Boulder, CO0:53:04.77 154867   Rally Sport Cycling Team
3 Darren J Lee   Golden, CO0:53:22.32 43089   Golden Bike Shop
4 John P Barclay   Boulder, CO0:53:33.02 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5 Mark Schwab   Boulder, CO0:53:47.73 162985   Excel Sports Boulder
6 Zack Vestal   Golden, CO0:54:22.77 36636   
7 Matthew Segur   Golden, CO0:55:45.85 224161   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
8 Gary Holt   Highlands Ranch, CO0:55:46.43 363465   VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
9 Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO0:56:19.29 282099   CP Racing
10 Jason Glowney   Boulder, CO0:56:25.69 58845   Boulder Orthopedics
11 Brent Webb   Highlands Ranch, CO0:57:57.77 52318   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12 Torsten Lyon   Golden, CO0:58:39.96 114781   Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team
13 Brad Mushovic   Boulder, CO1:00:07.62 364385   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14 Scott Wall   Broomfield, CO1:01:22.48 237159   Denver Fit Loft
15 Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO1:03:00.27 364543   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
16 Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO1:06:22.32 203749   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Men - SM 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Sweeney   Fort Collins, CO0:53:12.14 61519   
2 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO0:54:23.96 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Mark Erickson   Denver, CO0:54:27.42 184012   Lathram Financial/MHCS
4 Andy Johnson   Louisville, CO0:54:47.00 358390   Sonic Boom Racing Team
5 Aaron M Hugen   Littleton, CO0:55:00.38 306980   Rocky Mountain Road Club
6 John R Babcock   Arvada, CO0:55:35.59 329220   
7 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO0:56:34.89 224217   Cycleton
8 Steve Schwarting   Erie, CO0:57:57.59 363785   Sonic Boom Racing
9 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO0:58:15.00 296366   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
10 Brandon Babiracki   Colorado Springs, CO0:58:38.86 341982   CP Racing
11 David Leonard   Arvada, CO0:59:10.60 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO1:01:55.79 197211   Sonic Boom Racing Team
13 John Demos   Centennial, CO1:03:56.67 308975   
14 Patrick Hill   Denver, CO1:05:51.41 307100   Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi

Men - JM 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO0:58:23.60 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 James Danahey   Denver, CO0:58:49.52 363420   Altitude Cycling
3 Christopher Wahle   Parker, CO0:59:38.64 388069   International Christian Cycling Club
4 Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco1:00:48.69 367468   Altitude Cycling
5 Nicholas Bollen   Englewood, CO1:03:38.88 362561   Front Rangers Cycling Club
6 Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO1:11:06.34 363173   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Abel Maki   Watkins, CO1:17:43.39 403680   
8 All Price   1:23:12.55   
9 Joey Huff   Parker, CO1:24:15.81 363318   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - JM 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Sheets   Loveland, CO1:01:32.33 378385   
2 Jackson Hootman   Denver1:02:22.13 384101   ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Evan Kjosen   Littleton, CO1:02:52.75 367662   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO1:04:20.35 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
5 Chase A Klug   Aurora, CO1:12:48.09 400384   ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Logan Ramsay   Dillon, CO1:15:07.37 277191   
7 Cayden R Cecil   Evergreen1:16:14.02 407575   Altitude Cycling
8 Bryan Ramos   Watkins , CO1:17:58.42 403679   
9 Will J Shanks   Boulder, CO1:31:55.65 367656   Black Sheep Junior Cycling

Men - JM 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian K Wilson   Beaver Creek Colorado1:03:04.76 407498   
2 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO1:04:21.59 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO1:08:35.99 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO1:14:55.76 377539   International Christian Cycling Club
5 Aidan Utesch   Aurora, CO1:28:34.63 363174   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Gregory Townsend   Bennett, CO1:33:17.87 363910   
7 Miles Ross   Boulder1:33:29.82 401502   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - JM 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Szuch   Evergreen1:10:57.18 363511   Altitude Cycling
2 Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO1:17:07.09 379737   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 William Scavuzzo   Parker Colorado1:18:18.77 375436   Altitude Cycling
DNF Oliver Hart   Boulder, CODNF 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - Citizens

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Maher   Brighton, CO1:08:45.57 406098   
2 Taylor Webb   West Des Moines, IA1:32:18.38 206027   BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
3 Michael Albertsmeier   St. Louis1:34:23.23 395789   

Men - Citizen Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Anderson   1:04:31.38   
2 Peter Krzanowsky   Evergreen, CO1:06:49.99 406504   
3 David Skudneski   Cherry Hills Village, CO1:09:25.97 374918   
4 Robert Aguirre   Commerce City, CO1:10:11.66 405314   
5 Tom Hudson   Cheyenne, WY1:10:50.98 407811   
6 Mark Buckland   Golden, CO1:17:34.13 5340   
7 Dave Tenney   Fort Collins, CO1:24:04.95 384081   
8 Tony Jones   1:28:39.03   
9 Robert Collins   1:52:20.03   
10 Stephen Danahey   Denver, CO2:00:44.37 409338   
DNF David Santilli   Golden, CODNF 409335   
DNF Paul Doherty   Centennial , CODNF 407092   

Women - SW Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO0:54:24.73 121552   Rally Sport Cycling Team
2 Lindsey Knast   Lafayette, CO0:55:08.18 336564   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3 Annie Toth   Laramie, WY0:55:53.72 380695   Rolland Cycling
4 Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co0:57:32.07 363255   Prestige Imports/ZUMXR
5 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO1:01:11.19 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
6 Rachel Scott   Boulder, CO1:01:26.87 305931   Naked Women's Racing
7 Christina Moore   Colorado Springs , CO1:04:53.24 232303   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
8 Kimberley A Turner   Wheat Ridge, CO1:07:15.96 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella

Women - SW 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noren Oriana   1:10:40.80   
2 Ruth Alexander   Fort Collins, CO1:11:25.93 364531   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3 Diane Granger   Lakewood, CO1:12:59.53 363670   
4 Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO1:14:41.90 362731   Racer X Cycling
5 Frances E Summerhill   Centennial, CO1:20:00.63 203904   Front Rangers Cycling Club
6 Sandra North   Portland Ct1:20:44.75 368581   Blue Sky Velo
7 Deborah McCabe   Evergreen1:21:41.54 362932   Racer X Cycling
8 Ellen Laird   Longmont, CO1:26:49.70 362639   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9 Ruthanne Polidori   Morrison, CO1:28:21.73 257219   Racer X Cycling

Women - SW 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Stokes   Breckenridge, CO1:02:15.42 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2 Trish Heisdorffer   Westminster, CO1:06:17.42 221749   Boulder Running Company Cycling Team
3 Robin Waterman   Hanover Ma1:07:23.96 364464   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4 Stephanie Scavuzzo   Littleton1:12:53.24 366753   Altitude Cycling
5 Laura Dickinson   Frisco, CO1:16:07.30 337786   Front Rangers Cycling Club
6 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO1:16:58.81 47161   Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 Elaine Harris   Lafayette, CO1:17:10.49 71833   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8 Shirley Hallberg   Parker1:20:00.15 379029   Racer X Cycling
9 Roseanna Neupauer   Lafayette, CO1:22:56.29 364447   Foxtrot Racing
10 Erica L Brann   Boulder1:26:28.13 372277   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
11 Gabriella Crossen   Golden, CO1:27:53.21 376272   Front Rangers Cycling Club
12 Luisa Sullivan   Boulder, CO1:28:13.78 364570   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
DNF Marjorie Goodyear   Parker, CODNF 362662   Altitude Cycling

Women - SW 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Langdon   Arvada, CO1:05:24.87 397266   Naked Women's Racing
2 Nina Donohue   Boulder, CO1:05:41.87 374696   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Erin McGinnis   Breckenridge, CO1:06:13.35 362454   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
4 Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO1:06:34.73 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
5 Elizabeth Whitfield-Sharpe   Broomfield, CO1:08:13.46 362925   
6 Jennie L Roberts   Denver, CO1:08:36.82 399430   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
7 Loren ONeill   Fort Collins, CO1:09:13.62 374376   Fort Follies Cycling Team
8 Rebecca WitinokHuber   Boulder, CO1:09:36.68 409326   
9 Tami Burke   Littleton, CO1:09:55.73 351718   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
10 Melissa F Westergard   Centennial, CO1:10:04.92 387478   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Carrie Hamm   Golden, CO1:10:14.37 408523   
12 Molly McNamara   Lakewood1:10:44.37 395267   Racer X Cycling
13 Michelle Stoll   Boulder, CO1:11:46.53 115586   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
14 Maria S Tang   Boulder1:12:17.24 408518   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
15 Katie Harrer   Denver, CO1:12:17.97 395349   Naked Women's Racing
16 Jessica L Bishop   Arvada, CO1:13:21.14 402009   Racer X Cycling
17 Booka L Smith   Dillon, CO1:13:23.44 378764   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
18 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO1:13:50.48 364245   Naked Women's Racing
19 Christine Garcia   1:13:55.82   
20 Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO1:14:15.25 292641   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
21 Geneva Templeton   Lakewood, CO1:14:31.75 263788   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
22 Kristine Schaal   Denver1:17:19.79 363098   Racer X Cycling
23 Fiona C Horgan   Denver, CO1:18:13.46 397267   thecyclist-lawyer.com
24 Laura Hoevel   Pueblo, CO1:19:24.08 368487   Team Body Sync
25 Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO1:19:33.81 362690   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
26 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO1:21:00.22 235162   Racer X Cycling
27 Jane M Thomas   Colorado Springs, CO1:21:01.17 357642   Pikes Peak Velo
28 Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO1:21:22.89 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
29 Allison M Brandt   Boulder, CO1:21:26.79 382647   thecyclist-lawyer.com
30 Amber Dennis   Arvada, CO1:22:42.94 369152   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
31 Terry Petersen   Boulder, CO1:23:24.80 367686   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
32 Lauren Benjamin   Denver, CO1:23:47.55 392789   
33 Eryn Ammerman   Arvada Co1:25:21.26 379827   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
34 Rhiannon L Smith   Fraser1:26:08.12 341516   
35 Kate Allen   Litteton, CO1:26:10.94 363358   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
36 Vanessa Vedral   Denver, CO1:27:33.99 401217   
37 Leanne Paez Duncan   Englewood, CO1:27:45.45 362469   
38 Eva Kovari   Denver, CO1:28:56.23 399328   Naked Women's Racing
39 Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO1:29:58.32 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
40 Emily Freeman   Lakewood, CO1:32:40.82 115660   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
41 Lorraine Wikstrom   Denver, CO1:34:08.16 188449   Team Primal Racing
42 Linda Stieduhar   Golden1:37:17.17 390471   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
43 Nicole McBride   Denver, CO1:47:35.59 408274   

Women - SW 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO1:05:53.78 112632   Team Rio Grande
2 JJ Laughon   Fort Collins, CO1:07:41.34 363291   Team Rio Grande
3 Andrea Koenig   Denver, CO1:12:34.22 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
4 Madeleine Fairchild   Boulder, CO1:13:32.22 406491   
5 Alisa Moore Copeland   Denver, CO1:14:21.04 363537   Front Rangers Cycling Club
6 Laurie Fritts   Boulder, CO1:16:22.29 233632   

Women - SW 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Snider   Englewood, CO1:02:09.46 362743   Front Rangers Cycling Club
2 Susie Jones   Steamboat Springs, CO1:06:53.20 384870   Steamboat Velo
3 Sharon Madison   Denver, CO1:08:28.53 364113   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
4 Caroline Szuch   Evergreen, CO1:09:11.03 405543   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
DNF Brittany Jones   Denver, CODNF 363706   Naked Women's Racing

Women - JW 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lesley Myller   Steamboat Springs, CO1:17:22.00 363267   
2 Erin Quinn   Littleton1:27:51.00 363110   Altitude Cycling

Women - JW 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO1:20:18.00 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Taylor Johnson   Broomfield, CO1:34:47.00 381763   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
3 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO1:35:02.00 363223   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
4 Stephanie Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO1:54:33.00 357542   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
DNF Sophie Berry   Littleton, CODNF 363142   

Women - Citizen Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolanne Williams   Littleton, CO1:11:02.67 407405   
2 Cindy Hamilton   Boulder, CO1:22:43.89 406632   
3 Debbie Dalrymple   Denver, CO1:47:14.29 405684   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee