Race Results for
US Cup East / SERC / AMBC series #5
Conyers, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/19/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO/Cat 1 - 15-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.82 THOMAS TURNER   Canton, GA 103410  29 TEAM JAMIS
2235.06 ROBERT MARION   Mount Airy, NC 220597  AMERICAN CLASSIC / XPEDO P/B MAXXIS
3244.30 ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  38 TEAM BENT'S
4253.54 JERRY DUFOUR   Birmingham, AL 276258  30 MOMENTUM/ DREW EDSALL
5262.78 CORY RIMMER   Friendsville, TN 235910  31 PINEY FLATS/ DEAN ENDURANCE
6 BOB MCCARTY     36 AG / MCCARTY TRAINING
7 MIKE DANISH     34 MIAMI BIKE SHOP / JAMIS BIKES
8290.50 CHASE DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC 253981  AMERICAN CLASSIC / XPEDO P/B MAXXIS
DNF CYPRESS GORRY   Brevard, NC 219681  26 WHOLE ATHELETE- SPECIALIZED
DNF OMAR FRASER   Vestavia Hills, AL 272675  10 TEAM MOMENTUM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Youth - 6-8 (2 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Andrew Merlo   Woodstock, GA 406125  656 
1540.00 Andrew Merlo   Woodstock, GA 406125  656 
2 John Copeland Jr     653 

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 10*14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.08 DANIEL MEDLEY   Arrington, TN 345642  618 MOAB
2504.91 NOAH ELKINS   Albertville, AL 394564  610 MOUNTAIN LAKES / GUNTERVILLE OUTFITTERS
3514.74 MARCO NEWMAN   Athens, GA 311131  625 Cycle Youth
4524.57 BRYCE KOVI   Alachua, FL 375350  602 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
5 GARRISON MINTER     613 OMBA
6 LUKE ANDERSON     621 NORGA
7 JARED COKER     600 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS / CYCLE YOUTH
DNF NIC CORLEY     614 
DNF TREY HURT     629 BIKE TOWN

Men - CAT 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.38 DUSTIN ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 277595  551 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM
2494.22 CARSON CHAMBLISS   Auburn, AL 403638  572 James Bros. Bikes
3498.06 DYLAN DRAKE   Ocala, FL 382577  560 TOP GEAR BIKES
4501.90 BLAKE NORMAN   Havana, FL 367470  561 HIGHER GROUND
5 ANDREWS BROOKINS     571 
6 WESLEY ENNIS     556 
7513.42 EVAN NEWMAN   Athens, GA 311130  566 CYCLE YOUTH
8 CLAY WELDON     565 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 ANDREW MARSH   Black Mtn, NC 22583  214 
2 GARRET ECKERL     222 C-TOWN BIKES
3573.34 ARTURO QUINTANILLA   Canton, GA 393826  224 ANGRY MONKEYS RACING
4590.01 TIM BARRETT   Roswell, GA 152291  213 
DNF Sean Taylor   Athens, GA 368877  217 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 RANDY EGUES   Coconut Grove 385039  301 
2 WANDERSON SANTANA     333 
3 TRAVIS SCRAMBLING     308 TOP GEAR
4 KURT DORSHIMER     335 
5 PEDRO MADEIRA     334 
6 JEREMY FARR     306 TOP GEAR
7 BRANNON ANDREWS     329 ANGRY MONKEY RACING
8 SHAWN LOPES     346 
9 ADAM SCHATTER     345 
10 COLT FACEN     332 

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 HABY RAMIREZ   Columbus, GA 347214  421 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
2540.65 BRANNON JACKSON   Gray 366935  437 THE BIKE STORE
3541.30 MATT KARZEN   Athens, GA 288216  427 
4541.95 TIM WATLEY   Midland, GA 344452  433 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
5 BEN HONG     454 
6543.25 DEREK TRIBBLE   Macon, GA 398461  429 DMT RACING
7 MICHAEL HERRING     436 OMBA
8544.55 TRACY GASS   Marietta, GA 399370  449 
9 BRIAN BURNETTE     422 BIKE TOWN USA
10 BART MINTER     430 OMBA
11546.50 LARRY GARCIA   Warner Robins, GA 402212  432 
12 DAVID WRIGHT     465 
13547.80 ED LEDGERWOOD   Daytona Beach, FL 164910  453 BIKE SHOP
14 FRANK COKER     464 LEROYS
15 DAVID MARQUADT     428 
DNF TODD NICHOLS     404 BRICK CITY BICYCLES

Men - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Alan Morrison   Canton, GA 267067  521 
2545.76 JIM FINGER   Summerville, GA 255175  506 Cycle-Therapy GA
3 CHUCK COPELAND     518 BLUE MOON BICYCLES
4557.28 PAUL FIRNSCHILD   Atlanta, GA 110687  541 FREESIDE TECHNOLOGY PLAYGROUND
5 LEE WELDON     520 TEAM RELENTLESS
6568.80 JAMES STANKOWITZ   Dalton, GA 257287  540 
7 MIKE CORLEY     519 
8 DENNIS HEVENER     532 HOSENOSE.NET
9586.08 STEVE JACKSON   Dawsonville, GA 209721  509 NORTHSTAR BICYCLES
DNF ADEMUI NASCIMENTO     534 

Men - CAT 2 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1449.87 CARTER ANDERSON   Dunwoody, GA 268382  16 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO
2456.89 SILAS MOOREFIELD   Statesville 387159  LIVE IT XTREME
3463.91 MICHAEL MACE   Ocala, FL 337796  12 FIRST PLACE RACING / BRICK CITY BICYCLES
4470.93 SIMON XHAUFLAIR   Atlanta, GA 401092  20 CYCLE YOUTH
5477.95 PIERCE ELKINS   Albertville, AL 394559  11 MOUNTAIN LAKES / GUNTERVILLE OUTFITTERS
6484.97 MCKENLY OWEN   Columbia, TN 379420  15 MOAB BIKESHOP/ MAXXIS
7491.99 CODY BURNETT   Lakeland, FL 343976  22 CYCLE YOUTH / LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
8499.01 ZACHARY LOWDEN   Cary, NC 305207  24 TEAM KUAT
9 DYLAN CANTRELL     13 
10513.05 HAYDEN LANZILOTTA   Athens, GA 278490  18 CYCLE YOUTH
11520.07 Adam Cohen   North Miami Beach, FL 354082  21 

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.66 KYLE MORGAN   Belton Sc 194276  508 
2557.83 WESLEY BURRUSS   Marietta, GA 359186  536 Out Spokin Woodstock
3590.00 MIGUEL SOTO   Bessemer, AL 350226  509 Bike Link Racing

Men - CAT 2 - CLYDESDALE - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.56 SCOTT CROSIER   Jacksonville Beach, FL 8209  111 MCCARTY TRAINING
2 CHRIS SCHMITT     114 C TOWN BIKES
3569.86 DAVID LATTY   Clermont, GA 87384  124 
4 KIM CANTRELL     113 DORIS CANTRELL

Men - CAT 2 - SINGLE SPEED - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1450.54 ERIC NICOLETTI   Decatur, GA 286427  431 FASTER MUSTACHE
2470.46 CHRIS SIEVERSON   Powder Springs, GA 94368  426 TO YORSFORK1.PT.S. / FFCC
3490.38 THOMAS RUSSELL   Covington, GA 389971  430 
4510.30 MICHAEL EDENS   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  407 Team Bikers Choice
5530.22 KEITH DUNCAN   Bedminster, NJ 337726  433 
6550.14 DAVID MARBUT   Villa Rica, GA 223854  412 TOYOTA FORKLIFTS / SPORT FACTORY
7570.06 JUSTIN MARQUAND   Fletcher, NC 276196  424 HD-RE.COM
8589.98 Alex Clifford   Atlanta, GA 270008  432 FASTER MUSTACHE
DNF MURPHY DAVIS   Kennesaw, GA 399457  414 Angry Monkeys Racing

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.83 SEAN C. KEEFE   Quantico, VA 359290  628 
1443.83 ROBERT WHITE   Brentwood, TN 120879  821 MOAB / MIDDLE TENNESSE VELO
2452.10 ABE GOORSKEY   Floyd, VA 390937  600 
3460.37 BLAKE BRIDGES   Alpharetta, GA 4817  654 NORTH STAR RACING
4468.64 JONATHAN CHEAVES   Lilburn, GA 83369  635 C TOWN BIKES
5476.91 SCOTT LUDWIG   Manchester, TN 300920  614 MOAB
6485.18 Matthew Harris   Covington, GA 299215  636 C TOWN BIKES
7 Unknown Rider     656 
8501.72 NICHOLAS GJOKA   Atlanta, GA 322964  610 NGX RACING / ONLY YOU TATTOO
9509.99 FRANK MARTIN   Evansville, IN 310097  603 BRECK'S BICYCLE SHOP
10518.26 MARK LEGASPI   Enterprise, AL 308134  619 NORTH STAR RACING
11526.53 CHIP PURCELL   East Brainerd 242389  604 SCV / V.W.

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 BILLY RENNINGER     866 AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS
3497.53 ROD STUCKEY   Fayetteville, GA 400281  839 BECK CYCLING
4503.45 JAMES BUCKINGHAM   Goodlettsville, TN 113615  827 TEAM BIKER'S CHOICE
5 RANDY BROWN     844 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
6515.29 FRANKLIN PAINE   Cumming, GA 126278  815 REALITY BIKES
7 BRYAN FRANCIS     831 CHAIN REACTION AUGUSTA GA
8527.13 BRYAN JACKSON   Schenectday Ny 17504  834 CRANKY BANJOS RACING
9533.05 MARK PAUGH   Bonaire, GA 369893  828 LEGWORKS SUPER SPORT
10538.97 SCOTT ELKINS   Albertville, AL 394551  832 MOUNTAIN LAKES / GUNTEVINE OUTFITTERS
11544.89 DONALD NEWMAN   Athens, GA 205680  864 SUNSHINE CYCLES
12550.81 MICHAEL TONEY   Jacksonville, FL 293828  836 
13556.73 TOM GLOVER   Milledgeville Ga 392135  835 COGENTES
14562.65 JEFF WALTERS   Seattle, WA 144902  845 
DNF JIM SINGLETON   Tallahassee, FL 155912  826 GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE
DNF HONON BROWN     865 TRULY SPOKIN

Men - CAT 2 - SPORT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.28 RICK JONES   Ocala, FL 170775  63 
2522.48 DAVID NORMAN   Havana, FL 367069  64 HIGHER GROUND
3530.68 GORDON DUNN   Conyers, GA 390266  79 CTOWN BIKES
4538.88 TODD ATKINS   Fayetteville, GA 2040  62 
5547.08 STAN ETHRIDGE   Macon, GA 138558  61 BIG RING RACING
6555.28 SCOTT GRISSOM   Tullahoma, TN 238363  69 
7563.48 WAYNE GOODMAN   Atlanta, GA 13675  81 

Men - CAT 1 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHASE MOORE   Canton, GA 307885  48 Cadence Bikes

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.96 SPENCER LOWDEN   Diamond Mo 268347  130 TEAM KUAT
2392.55 MICHAEL RUSSELL   Lawrenceville, GA 324796  110 
3411.14 ELLJATT BARING   Cumming, GA 305958  116 CYCLE YOUTH
4429.73 GRANT CHAFFIN   Opelika, AL 288014  131 James Bros. Bikes
5448.32 DANIEL KORECKY   Tallahassee, FL 302094  111 FIRST PLACE RACING

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.96 GAREY GOMEZ   Atlanta, GA 166346  239 LITESPEED BMW
2389.24 ANDY JOHNSTON   Lilburn, GA 18075  224 CYCLE YOUTH / VEE RUBBER / KMC
3410.52 JAMES WIANT   Atlanta, GA 245882  241 PEACHTREE BIKES
4431.80 DARIEN ANGELIER   Tallahassee, FL 168415  212 GUARDIAN AUTOMOTIVE.NET
5453.08 RUSTY WALLACE   Athens, GA 367330  237 ATHENS VELO CLUB
6474.36 CHRIS HOVATTER   Decatur, GA 79288  240 C-TOWN BIKES
7495.64 MALACHI PEACOCK   Athens, GA 188717  217 ATHENS VELO CLUB

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.14 MOSE HOWARD   Tampa 164929  320 BENTS CYCLING
2309.26 TIM ZIMMERMAN   Jupiter, FL 250101  310 FIRST PLACE RACING
3322.38 JIM MACPHERSON   Riverview, FL 347528  306 AJ'S BIKES AND BOARDS/ OUTSIDE SPORT
4335.50 TROY ZIMMERMAN   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  341 FIRST PLACE RACING
5348.62 MICHAEL NIXON   Mius River, FL 209671  307 CANNONDALE
6361.74 BILL LANZILOTTA   Athens, GA 237476  301 THE HUB BIKES
7374.86 DONNIE HARRIES   Ocala, FL 78598  319 Jamis Bicycles/Donnie's Low Budget Race Team
8387.98 STEVE MACE   Ocala, FL 307029  340 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM / BRICK CITY BICYCLES
DNF JEFF CLAYTON   Lizella, GA 110444  318 Georgia Cycling Inc.
DNF John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  343 

Men - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.56 MARK GILLIAM   Kennesaw, GA 79173  151 ANGRY MONKEY'S RACING
2468.48 MARK PERRI   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  161 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
3517.40 GARY LOWDEN   Cary, NC 305210  173 KCOI Boulevard
4566.32 MARK POORE   Cookeville, TN 94493  152 MOAB

Women - CAT 3 - BEGINNER - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 KARRIE NORBERG   Miami, FL 289604  651 
2 JILL HUDGINS     681 
3 DANIELA DI IORIO     678 

Women - CAT 2 - SPORT - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 TRUDI FRANZEL   Richmond Hill, GA 201599  771 ALDERMAN
2565.00 COURTNEY AKIN   Jasper, GA 244146  766 SORELLA CYCLING
3590.00 CASEY BAILEY   Huntersville, NC 365869  772 TOTAL CYCLIST

Women - CAT 1 - EXPERT - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.20 KIMBERLY FLYNN   Greensboro, NC 122752  50 THE GENERALS
2390.01 DUFFY DANISH   Alexandria, VA 317970  67 ROSE BANDITS
3414.82 BONNIE KLEFFMAN   Fort Mill, SC 272951  53 TOTALCYCLIST MTB TEAM
4439.63 JENNIFER HORN   Atlanta, GA 271357  74 Peachtree Bikes
5464.44 JENNIFER MOOS   Fort Lauderdale, FL 334164  78 BIKE TECH / ROSE BANDITS
6489.25 BEATA WRONSKA   Boynton Beach, FL 362394  76 BIKE TECH
7514.06 ELLEN CARROLL   Atlanta, GA 108074  79 BECK CYCLING TEAM
8538.87 HEATHER DAVIS   Fletcher, NC 239644  68 SIX13METAL WORKS.COM
9563.68 ALEXANDRA MARTINEZ   Chattanooga, TN 22743  64 HUB ENDURANCE WOMEN'S TEAM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee