Race Results for
NOBC 2-Person Time Trial
LaPlace, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Team Time Trial on 04/28/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+ (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stuart Hall   Grapevine, TX0:56:53 243559  20 Colavita Racing Inc.
1Clif Cassidy   Dallas, TX0:56:53 310674  20 Colavita Racing Inc.
2Scott McManus   Westlake La0:58:56 380650  21 Lake Charles Racing
2Mark Miller   Lafayette, LA0:58:56 243271  21 4th Dimension Fitness
3Charles Moore   Madison, MS1:01:41 110758  22 Herring Gas Cycling
3Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS1:01:41 172652  22 Herring Gas Cycling
4Vladislav Colangelo   Metairie, LA1:10:33 342302  23 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4Boyd Fink   Metairie, LA1:10:33 63429  23 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Moak (1 - Cat2)   Brookhaven, MS0:54:06 41597  136 Herring Gas Cycling
1Corey Ray (1 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas0:54:06 157827  136 Herring Gas Cycling
2Jaden Kifer (2 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA0:55:09 355844  133 4th Dimension Fitness
2Ben Bradley (3 - Cat2)   Plaquemine, LA0:55:09 331166  133 4th Dimension Fitness
3Jason Bordelon (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge0:55:23 298245  132 S3 Racing team
3John Dias (4 - Cat2)   Luling, LA0:55:23 54226  132 S3 Racing team
4Scott Kuppersmith (2 - Cat1)   Ridgeland, MS0:56:01 213439  135 Absolute Racing Team
4John Wozniak (2 - Cat3)   Pearl, MS0:56:01 334102  135 Absolute Racing Team
5Panayiotis Sotiriades (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX0:56:12 304040  131 PROACTIVE
5Jeremy Andrews (3 - Cat1)   Houston, TX0:56:12 208908  131 PROACTIVE
6Peter Reed (5 - Cat2)   Oxford, MS0:56:49 300740  130 Absolute Racing Team
6Adam Morris (6 - Cat2)   Belden, MS0:56:49 337684  130 Absolute Racing Team
7Graeme Preston (4 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA0:57:04 331200  134 4th Dimension Fitness
7Dustin Drewes (5 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA0:57:04 281156  134 4th Dimension Fitness

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+ (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Davis (1 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA0:55:14 55780  50 Midsouth Masters Cycling
1Jorge Perera (2 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA0:55:14 224533  50 Midsouth Masters Cycling
2Jerald Simon (3 - Cat3)   St. Gabriel, LA0:55:17 198358  51 Midsouth Masters Cycling
2Jay Scheib (4 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA0:55:17 208693  51 Midsouth Masters Cycling
3Sam Hudson   0:56:35  41 
3Chris West (1 - Cat4)   Hattiesburg, MS0:56:35 230644  41 0
4Todd Herbet (1 - Cat2)   Covington, LA0:57:14 56002  45 Peake Cycling
4VJ Liberto (2 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA0:57:14 215913  45 Peake Cycling
5Raul Doria (3 - Cat4)   Houma, LA0:57:19 338668  46 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
5Brad Tymchuk (4 - Cat4)   Houma, LA0:57:19 162460  46 0
6Matt Rinard   New Orleans, LA0:58:11 152457  44 Peake Cycling
6Judd Troxler (5 - Cat4)   Luling, LA0:58:11 324034  44 Peake Cycling
7Rolan Jaramillo (6 - Cat4)   Destrehan, LA0:59:03 261024  49 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7Steve Johnson (7 - Cat4)   Destrehan, LA0:59:03 259883  49 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8Randall Legeai (2 - Cat2)   New Orleans La0:59:04 45586  42 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8Mark McMurry (3 - Cat2)   La Place, LA0:59:04 50922  42 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9Brian Bourgeois   New Orleans, LA1:00:17 385828  43 
9Keith Mcdermott   1:00:17  43 
10Patrick Fresneda (8 - Cat4)   Destrehan, LA1:00:26 237874  47 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10Kurt Lanoux (9 - Cat4)   Saint Rose, LA1:00:26 232745  47 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
11Charles Bell (5 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA1:01:22 299447  40 S3 Racing team
11David Hesser (10 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA1:01:22 294506  40 S3 Racing team
12Dennis Dunham (6 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA1:09:45 10186  48 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12Glenn Gendron   Metairie1:09:45 394855  48 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 4 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Logan Trimm   Lake Charles, LA0:58:13 380780  100 Lake Charles Racing
1evan mcmanus   Westlake La0:58:13 379783  100 Lake Charles Racing
2Brian Baum   New Orleans, LA0:59:26 311783  102 0
2Stephanie Smith   Metairie, LA0:59:26 388343  102 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS1:00:26 325074  101 Fairhope Cycling Project
3Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS1:00:26 219753  101 Fairhope Cycling Project
4Jonathan Newman   Lafayette, LA1:00:33 354668  104 S3 Racing team
4Brantley Stephens   Baton Rouge, LA1:00:33 275635  104 S3 Racing team
5Dudley Fanguy   Conehatta , MS1:00:34 341786  103 Absolute Racing Team
5Richard Goldman   Philadelphia, MS1:00:34 239824  103 0
6Scott Hathorn   Clinton, MS1:02:43 367424  106 Absolute Racing Team
6Robert Garrett   New Albany, MS1:02:43 358204  106 Absolute Racing Team
7Chris Kieren   Baton Rouge, LA1:05:21 310873  105 GEAUX Race
7Justin Ford   Long Beach, MS1:05:21 323080  105 GEAUX Race

Men - Cat 5 (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stanley Lerille   Lafayette, LA0:56:11 402594  60 
1Cole Leblanc   Youngsville, LA0:56:11 307732  60 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
2Tiago Barreira   Baton Rouge, LA0:59:18 345244  71 
2Ted Zderik   0:59:18  71 
3John Theriot   Baton Rouge, LA0:59:25 374880  67 
3David Bulot   Baton Rouge0:59:25 344300  67 4th Dimension Fitness
4Brad Rhodes   Houma, LA1:01:06 352798  64 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
4Clay Leonard   1:01:06  64 
5Matthew Erchull   New Orleans, LA1:01:46 259102  66 Raising Cane's Racing
5Stanton Pearson   Jefferson, LA1:01:46 381675  66 0
6Michael Fish   Thibodaux, LA1:02:42 376778  63 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
6Shannon Johnson   Morgan City La.1:02:42 395852  63 0
7Clark Givens   Patterson, LA1:03:28 57933  65 BG Bicycles
7Matt Kelso   1:03:28  65 
8Lea Paslay   Hattiesburg, MS1:04:49 404068  61 
8James Goetz   Hattiesburg, MS1:04:49 251334  61 
9Jonathan Comeaux   Napoleonville, LA1:06:14 370309  62 BG Bicycles
9Cale Guidry   Napoleonville1:06:14 366437  62 BG Bicycles
10Emerich Heny   Houma, LA1:08:58 349596  69 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
10clel acosta   Thibodaux, LA1:08:58 375347  69 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
11Tony Frye   Gulfport, MS1:11:32 347628  68 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
11Matt Storr   Gautier, MS1:11:32 379098  68 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
12Isaac Constans   Jefferson, LA1:17:17 300599  72 #N/A
12LUIS E Olano   Kenner, LA1:17:17 261973  72 
DNPBryan Greenhoe   Hattiesburg1:01:59 401205  73 Absolute Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/ (40 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mignon Guerin (1 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA1:06:03 262203  10 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
1Cherie P LeSaicherre (2 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA1:06:03 404485  10 
2Deanna Lynn   Hattiesburg, MS1:07:38 404136  13 
2Lesley Slaughter   Laurel, MS1:07:38 404129  13 
3Donna Odell   Covington, LA1:10:30 403079  12 
3Katherine Smith   1:10:30  12 
4Alice Aldridge (3 - Cat4)   St. Francisville1:12:57 248748  11 GEAUX Race
4Shannon Martin (4 - Cat4)   New Orleans La1:12:57 402621  11 GEAUX Race

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee