Race Results for
2nd Annual White Plains Downtown Criterium
White Plains, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/09/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1125.33 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  304 CRCA/Blue RibbonTranslations.com
2130.33 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY 332690  357 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
3135.33 Chris Chong Tenn   Corona, NY 47473  318 CRCA - Diehard
4140.33 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia   New York, NY 277456  347 innovation Bike shop
5145.33 George Schroeder   Bellmore, NY 201058  369 CRAC/Bicycle Planet Racing
6150.33 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY 193174  363 CRCA/FOUNDATION
7155.33 Higinio Rodriguez   New York, NY 400447  400 Montecci Cycling
8160.33 samuel frias   Brooklyn, NY 193519  324 team montecci
9165.33 stefan singer   Jersey City, NJ 344740  374 CRCA / FGX Racing
10170.33 Sammy Moseley   Scarsdale, NY 354966  352 CRCA/jr Development
11175.33 Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT 322222  367 
12180.33 Egor Astakhov   Brooklyn, NY 381544  302 Brooklyn Velo Force
13185.33 Paul Carbonara   Brooklyn, NY 60376  314 Century Road Club /Axis
14190.33 Ashley S Doane   New York, NY 259830  321 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
15195.33 Svenn Mikalsen   Ridgewood, NJ 395649  349 CRCA/Velorigin Performance
16200.33 Alyosha Smolarski (1 - Cat4)   New York, NY 272009  375 Kissena Cycling Club
17205.33 john morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  351 
18210.33 Fred Shattell   Liverpool Ny 348378  372 VELORIGIN Performance
19215.33 Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY 354200  315 Ride Brooklyn
20220.33 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570  355 Team Marty's
21225.33 Noah Gellner   New York, NY 275745  328 CRCA/Foundation
22230.33 Andrew Reardon (2 - Cat4)   Darien Ct 366332  364 
23235.33 vinny vicari   New York, NY 143373  378 CRCA/-Houlihan Lokey
24240.33 Sean Roach (3 - Cat4)   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484  389 
25245.33 Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY 293601  340 CRCA/Junior Development
26250.33 Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY 61192  333 Kissena Cycling Club
27255.33 Julian Banks (4 - Cat4)   Ny Ny 366029  385 CRCA/RBNY Racing
28260.33 Martin Bruton   Bayside, NY 62614  312 crca-die-hard-racing
29265.33 Jeffrey Gottesman   Brooklyn, NY 210156  330 Deno's Wonder Wheel
30270.33 Spiridon Katehis (5 - Cat4)   Malverne , NY 292058  341 
31275.33 Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY 271400  391 Black Tie Sports / Spine
32280.33 Jeff Condon   Brooklyn, NY 321006  320 Kissena Cycling Club
33285.33 Bruce Schwartz (6 - Cat4)   Armonk, NY 241442  370 CRCA/enduranceWERX
34290.33 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255  319 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
35295.33 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633  392 MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
36300.33 kusmanto beham (7 - Cat4)   Hastings On Hudson, NY 247341  303 Giacobean Coffee
37305.33 Ryan Mcgarrity   New York, NY 243436  348 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
38310.33 Andy Newsom   Brooklyn 156991  354 CRCA/FGX Racing
39315.33 Bryan Fried   New York, NY 121224  325 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
40320.33 Adam Duarte (8 - Cat4)   Darien, CT 384075  322 Black Tie Sports / Spine
41325.33 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY 264625  308 CRCA / FGX Racing
42330.33 Jordan Golaszewski (9 - Cat4)   New York, NY 313538  329 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
43335.33 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY 278879  327 CRCA / FGX Racing
44340.33 Robert Lombardi   Brooklyn, NY 99949  346 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
45345.33 David Stokes   New York, NY 46613  376 Kissena Cycling Club
46350.33 Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY 100788  338 Mock Orange Racing
47355.33 scott prosser (10 - Cat4)   Rye, NY 302200  360 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
48360.33 Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY 74124  306 Cafeteros Cycling Club
49365.33 Erik Lavoie (11 - Cat4)   Brooklyn , NY 317888  345 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
50370.33 Romanus Joseph (12 - Cat4)   Hillsdale, NJ 368193  337 VELORIGIN Performance
51375.33 Charles Berckmann   Brooklyn, NY 233866  305 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
52380.33 Blaine Hurty   Darien, CT 309274  335 Black Tie Sports / Spine
53385.33 Daghan Perker   New York, NY 306332  359 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
54390.33 FRANK O'REILLY   Pearl River, NY 277811  356 CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
55395.33 Michael Kuehn (13 - Cat4)   New York, NY 332606  393 CRCA / FGX Racing
56400.33 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY 364793  344 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
58410.33 John Moynagh   Floral Park, NY 50485  353 crca
59415.33 Samuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NY 328144  366 
60420.33 JACEK BORAL (14 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 370704  309 HBC Racing
61425.33 Andrew Sheeley (15 - Cat4)   New York, NY 299054  373 CRCA/W&D Racing / NYC Velo
62430.33 Todd Brilliant (16 - Cat4)   New York, NY 116974  311 CRCA/Setanta
63435.33 alex sanborn (17 - Cat4)   New York, NY 384013  367 CRCA/Foundation
64440.33 JUNIOR PROVERBS   Mohegan Lake, NY 185086  361 TARMAC CYCLING
65445.33 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY 247425  398 Pawling Cycle & Sport
66450.33 Tomas Ketcham   New York, NY 339480  342 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
67455.33 gustavo francisco   Newyork, NY 288980  323 Montecci Cycling
68460.33 Wayne Lumkong   Andover, NJ 63497  396 Skylands Cycling
69465.33 matthew vandivort   Newyork, NY 292631  377 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
70470.33 Chris Young   Brooklyn, NY 330644  381 Ride Brooklyn!
71475.33 Nick Jurman   New York, NY 360930  339 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
72480.33 Eli Curt Fuld   Teaneck, NJ 369505  326 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
176.55 Evan Murphy (1 - Cat1)   Ridgewood, NY 307642  33 CRCA/Foundation
282.57 Allan Rego (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 274367  68 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
388.59 Ariel Mendez-Penate (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 301743  29 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
494.61 alessandro matteucci (4 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 120157  26 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
5100.63 Juan Carlos Polanco   Tenafly, NJ 345430  43 gs mengoni usa
6106.65 Juan Pimentel Jr. (1 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 243357  57 Brauer-Mick Management
7112.67 Zach Koop (5 - Cat1)   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254  22 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
8118.69 Kelvin Savinon (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 344500  46 Team montecci
9124.71 Matt Inconiglios (6 - Cat1)   Stamford, CT 17360  14 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
10130.73 Neil Bezdek (7 - Cat1)   New York, NY 276693  71 CRCA/Foundation
11136.75 brian breach (8 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 274223  GS Mengoni USA
12142.77 Chris Strumolo (2 - Cat2)   Staten Island, NY 377303  66 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
13148.79 Tony Hall (9 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 257024  13 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
14154.81 Hammean Walker (3 - Cat2)   Bronx, NY 187485  63 Major Taylor Iron Racing
15160.83 Sammy Moseley (4 - Cat2)   Scarsdale, NY 354966  32 CRCA/jr Development
16166.85 Christopher King (5 - Cat2)   South Salem, NY 310339  21 Black Tie Sports / Spine
17172.87 Chase Goldstein (10 - Cat1)   Mill Vally Ca 347396  60 Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
18178.89 John-Paul Kaminski (6 - Cat2)   Mahopac, NY 210742  18 Major Taylor Iron Racing
19184.91 Andrew Walsh (7 - Cat2)   Hackensack, NJ 251325  70 CRCA
20190.93 David Connolly (2 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 294766  55 Battley Ducatti/ Specialized
21196.95 Samuel Morkal-Williams (3 - Cat3)   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  31 CRCA/jr Development
22202.97 Chris Loehner (8 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY 49739  25 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
23208.99 Gary Steinberg (11 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  50 Brauer / Mick Management
24215.01 Kyle Murphy (12 - Cat1)   San Francisco Ca 303659  34 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
25221.03 Mitchell Jacaruso (9 - Cat2)   New York, NY 282121  15 Champion System p/b Stans's NoTubes
26227.05 Drew Armstrong (10 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 256830  CRCA / FGX Racing
27233.07 KURIA NJENGA (4 - Cat3)   Nyack, NY 206471  35 Gotham/TOGA!
28239.09 Adam Perez (11 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 205601  41 RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider Brewing
29245.11 Pascual Caputi (12 - Cat2)   White Plains, NY 209085  72 Unattached
30251.13 Robert Mecea (5 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 54448  28 Brooklyn Velo Force
31257.15 Chad Butts (13 - Cat1)   New York, NY 83254  CRCA-enduranceWERX
32263.17 Ross Baldwin (13 - Cat2)   New York Ny 292160  65 Watchung Wheelman
33269.19 Jesse Walker (14 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 353108  52 CRCA/Setanta
34275.21 ROGER MONTES (15 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 203753  30 Brooklyn Velo Force
35281.23 Ira Blumberg (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY 264625  CRCA / FGX Racing
36287.25 Daniel Johnston (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY 90301  17 Audi
37293.27 Juan Aracena (16 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ 119516  DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
38299.29 Eric Ragot (17 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 149752  45 Kissena Cycling Club
39305.31 Greg Olsen (14 - Cat1)   New York, NY 210766  38 ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes
40311.33 michael zak (18 - Cat2)   Fair Lawn, NJ 301653  53 CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
41317.35 Leonard Galati (8 - Cat3)   Eastchester, NY 278879  11 CRCA / FGX Racing
42323.37 John Ford (9 - Cat3)   West Harrison, NY 356990  Danbury Audi / Down Cycles
43329.39 Gregory Dorsch (19 - Cat2)   South Salem, NY 310417  Black Tie Sports / Spine
44335.41 Marc Bertucco (20 - Cat2)   New York, NY 44238  59 Kissena Cycling Club
45341.43 Cliff Saper (10 - Cat3)   New York, NY 170995  69 CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capitol

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.30 Andrej Vogel   New York, NY 377268  471 CRCA/ Setanta
2239.02 joseph grgic   New York, NY 396519  430 CRCA/Setanta
3244.74 Andrew Da Silva   Highland Mills, NY 308579  418 Kissena Cycling Club
4250.46 Noah Gellner   New York, NY 275745  426 CRCA/Foundation
5256.18 Andreas Katehis   Franklin Square, NY 293601  438 CRCA/Junior Development
6261.90 Simon Vidal   Santiago Chile 381142  470 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
7267.62 sebaj adele   Jersey City, NJ 186677  401 
8273.34 Spiridon Katehis   Malverne , NY 292058  439 
9279.06 Jeff Condon   Brooklyn, NY 321006  499 Kissena Cycling Club
10284.78 Myles Partellow   Mount Kisco, NY 298313  451 Purium nutrition
11290.50 Sean Roach   Sleepy Hollow, NY 395484  461 
12296.22 Johnie Way    White Plains, NY 374571  473 Major Taylor Iron Riders development team
13301.94 Boris Salazar   Newrochelle, NY 299218  464 Team Danbury Audi
14307.66 Cedrick Gousse   Orangevale, CA 348408  428 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
15313.38 Mike Hyman   Norwalk, CT 337680  434 Unattached
16319.10 Michael Zurak   Franklin Square, NY 332946  478 Minneola bicycle club racing
17324.82 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY 277702  429 Kissena Cycling Club
18330.54 Paul LeStage   Poughkeepsie, NY 68016  445 Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting
19336.26 Hans Morefield   Katonah, NY 304856  450 Team Danbury Audi
20341.98 Leonardo Chao   New Milford, NJ 279096  414 VELORIGIN Performance
21347.70 Andrew Reardon   Darien Ct 366332  459 
22353.42 Julian Banks   Ny Ny 366029  403 CRCA/RBNY Racing
23359.14 Eric Kuo   Northport, NY 204729  440 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
24364.86 Jonathan Halperin   Hastings On Hudson, NY 285324  432 Hastings Velo
25370.58 joseph pedata   New York, NY 148420  453 CRCA / Dave Jordan Racing
26376.30 Christopher Peck   New York, NY 396588  452 CRCA
27382.02 Erik Lavoie   Brooklyn , NY 317888  442 WD Racing / NYC Velo / CRCA
28387.74 Adam Duarte   Darien, CT 384075  419 Black Tie Sports / Spine
29393.46 Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY 306725  405 CRCA/RBNY Racing
30399.18 David Leibowitz   Bronxville, NY 299923  444 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
31404.90 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY 241442  467 CRCA/enduranceWERX
32410.62 Chris Budden   Port Chester, NY 75314  412 PODIUM / Sound Beach Optiks-Longroad
33416.34 mark clifford   Brooklyn, NY 391895  415 Kissena Cycling Club
34422.06 Jordan Golaszewski   New York, NY 313538  427 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
35427.78 Nick Jurman   New York, NY 360930  437 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
36433.50 stephen chang   New York 6613  413 CRCA/CycleLife USA/GF Capital
37439.22 Peter Rugel   Hawthorne, NJ 356638  463 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
38444.94 Frank Bottino   Jersey City, NJ 200243  410 
39450.66 erick fernandez   Brooklyn , NY 310744  422 CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching
40456.38 Wes Tillman   Brooklyn 381747  469 Kissena Cycling Club
41462.10 Nicolas Lawson   New York, NY 140005  443 CRCA/Setanta
42467.82 Brett Halpern   New York, NY 14760  433 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
43473.54 Kavaughn Blake   Bronx, NY 337124  407 GS Gotham/TOGA Bike!
44479.26 Todd Brilliant   New York, NY 116974  411 CRCA/Setanta
45484.98 Garrett Banks   Yorktown Heights, NY 394424  402 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
46490.70 Patrick Gilmour   Brooklyn, NY 358452  479 Brooklyn Velo Force
47496.42 Charles Altchek   New York, NY 399701  480 CRCA/Foundation
48502.14 jon paul rorech   Brooklyn, NY 201087  462 Brooklyn Velo Force
49507.86 Kenshin Furuta   Irvington, NY 239292  425 CRCA/ISF-INDIGO
50513.58 JACEK BORAL   Brooklyn, NY 370704  408 HBC Racing
51519.30 Rade Popovic   Katonah, NY 346428  455 Pop Works
52525.02 Jonathan Zimmerman   Brooklyn, NY 297376  477 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
53530.74 Daniel Lammon   New York, NY 364793  441 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
54536.46 alex sanborn   New York, NY 384013  465 CRCA/Foundation
55542.18 Ryan Quinn   Brooklyn, NY 342242  456 CRCA EnduranceWerx
56547.90 Eli Curt Fuld   Teaneck, NJ 369505  424 Team Cosmic - Carve Systems

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.12 Alex Kalbfell   Brewster, NY 386421  524 Team Bikeway.com
2393.90 Harold Chang   Scarsdale, NY 332686  508 Westwood Velo
3398.68 Robert cummings   Thornwood 185753  511 
4 Ian Estepan     514 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
5408.24 Alexander Felicier   Bronx, NY 392959  515 
6413.02 Humberto Gamarra   East Elmhurst, NY 396000  519 CRCA/ Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
7417.80 Carlos Reyes   Bronx, NY 401752  534 
8422.58 Dominic Stobart   Pelham, NY 277565  540 unattached
9427.36 Jelani Watson   New York, NY 395494  548 CRCA
10432.14 Bjoern Stoecker   New Rochelle, NY 394814  541 
11436.92 Carl Robinson   Garwood, NJ 380574  536 GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
12441.70 volker neumann   White Plains, NY 310058  531 
13446.48 Jeffrey Frederick   Croton On Hudson, NY 406302  517 
14451.26 Joey Cabello   Mamaroneck, NY 396843  507 
15456.04 Luis Rivera   New York, NY 278746  535 North Shore LIJ
16460.82 Gregory Gasowski   Little Neck, NY 302013  520 WaveMax
17465.60 roberto ripari   White Plains, NY 386647  505 
18470.38 Matt Weiss   Armonk, NY 410307  549 Triathlon Lab@Windmill
19475.16 Carlos Walton   Merrick, NY 391477  528 MBCR
20479.94 Vincent Galgano   Dobbs Ferry 392462  518 Hastings Velo
21484.72 Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634  538 Westwood Velo
22489.50 James Lyman   Point Look Out, NY 375331  530 Mineola Bike Club
23494.28 Christopher Tuthill   Pine Bush, NY 356767  543 
24499.06 Bradley Foster   Rye 406607  516 
25503.84 Miguel Chavez   Port Chester, NY 400483  509 
26508.62 Juantxo Royo   Scarsdale, NY 328218  537 
27 Robert Gomez     522 Tarmac Racing/Iron Bridge Consult.
28518.18 RANDY LOCKLAIR   Brooklyn, NY 383858  529 CRCA/ISF Global Textile Solutions
29522.96 Louisgie Shoy   Roslyn 392303  501 MBRC
30527.74 Chris Ware   Port Townsend, WA 151303  547 
31532.52 Justin Sweeney   New York, NY 356789  542 CRCA
32537.30 Trey Buttriss   White Plains, NY 389246  506 
33542.08 Nim Parangan   Whitestone, NY 406651  525 
34546.86 kenley gonzalez   New York 379396  523 
35551.64 Abraham Latorre   Blauvelt, NY 381977  527 T-Town Elite
36556.42 Kerney Christian   Cortlandt Manor, NY 366968  510 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
37561.20 Robert Vaccarino   Breezy Pointbreezy Point, NY 348788  544 
38565.98 Todd Potter   Springlake, NJ 301049  533 CRCA/ISF-Indigo
39570.76 Mike Giannas   College Point, NY 397533  521 Pure Pace
40575.54 Larry Braunstein   Ossining, NY 365981  504 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
41580.32 Brian Doyle   Blacksburg, VA 337538  512 Virginia Tech
42585.10 Jeffrey Berstell   Clinton Corners, NY 405378  503 
43589.88 Jonah Berkowitz   Salt Point, NY 405983  502 

Men - Masters - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1115.19 Gary Steinberg (1 - Cat1)   Mahwah, NJ 33970  241 Brauer / Mick Management
2121.89 Greg Olsen (2 - Cat1)   New York, NY 210766  235 ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes
3128.59 Chris Loehner (1 - Cat2)   Albertson, NY 49739  230 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
4135.29 Paul Carbonara (2 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 60376  207 Century Road Club /Axis
5141.99 matt seaton (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 327350  238 CRCA/Rapha Racing
6148.69 Doug O'Neill (4 - Cat2)   West New York, NJ 50217  234 Deno's Wonder Wheel
7155.39 Chris Chong Tenn (1 - Cat3)   Corona, NY 47473  208 CRCA - Diehard
8162.09 jan micko (2 - Cat3)   Glen Cove, NY 72490  233 CRCA/BicyclePlanetRacing
9168.79 Scott Hodder (3 - Cat3)   Oceanport, NJ 46178  221 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
10175.49 Mihael Ginghina (4 - Cat3)   Dobbs Ferry, NY 52288  214 CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle
11182.19 Ian Farrar (5 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT 51922  211 Purium Health Products
12188.89 Dave Kim (5 - Cat2)   Chappaqua, NY 41767  226 Christian Cycling
13195.59 David Bailey (6 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 2266  203 Team Danbury Audi
14202.29 John Raheb (6 - Cat2)   Montvale, NJ 184269  255 CRCA
15208.99 Juan Pimentel Sr. (7 - Cat2)   Maywood, NJ 82795  260 DeathRow Velo
16215.69 Thomas Luzio (7 - Cat3)   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  232 Deno's Wonder Wheel
17222.39 Rick Spear (8 - Cat3)   Westport, CT 60296  257 Targetraining
18229.09 Brian Wolf (9 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT 47710  244 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
19235.79 Mike Hyman (1 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT 337680  222 Unattached
20242.49 Lorenzo Grippo (10 - Cat3)   Katonah, NY 303039  217 Black Tie Sports / Spine
21249.19 John Landino (8 - Cat2)   Ridgewood, NJ 230099  227 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
22255.89 frank arroyo (11 - Cat3)   New York, NY 53625  202 brauer-mick management
23262.59 Bryan Zieroff (12 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 181426  245 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
24269.29 FRANK O'REILLY (9 - Cat2)   Pearl River, NY 277811  251 CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
25275.99 Martin Lasak (13 - Cat3)   Cobalt, CT 51724  228 BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
27289.39 Jeff Johnson (2 - Cat4)   Ridgewood 269996  224 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
28296.09 Alvaro Betancur (14 - Cat3)   White Plains, NY 74124  205 Cafeteros Cycling Club
29302.79 Henry Agudelo (3 - Cat4)   Norwalk, CT 173863  262 Cafeteros Cycling Club
30309.49 Justin Tyberg (15 - Cat3)   Mahopac, NY 271400  248 Black Tie Sports / Spine
31316.19 Samuel Frias (16 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 193519  246 Montessi Cycling
32322.89 Richard Gonzalez (17 - Cat3)   Bayonne, NJ 13633  215 MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG
33329.59 andrew gillis (4 - Cat4)   Greenwich, CT 280014  213 Team Danbury Audi
34336.29 Andrew Craighead (18 - Cat3)   Greenwich, CT 8049  209 
35342.99 Matthew Rettig (19 - Cat3)   Cornwall, NY 247425  250 Pawling Cycle & Sport
36349.69 Robert Lombardi (20 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 99949  231 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing
37356.39 Eutimio Quintero (21 - Cat3)   Maspeth, NY 193174  236 CRCA/FOUNDATION
38363.09 Charles Seward (10 - Cat2)   Stockbridge, GA 45926  239 Unione Sportiva Italiana
39369.79 Noel Johnson (5 - Cat4)   New York, NY 282944  259 Montecci Cycling
40376.49 Tony Markovina (6 - Cat4)   Roslyn, NY 203952  252 CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing
41383.19 Greg Lee (22 - Cat3)   Port Washington, NY 155828  229 CRCA/BicyclePlanetRacing
42389.89 Curtis Lightburn (23 - Cat3)   Florham Park, NJ 60599  261 Liberty Cycle
43396.59 Christian Kaefer (24 - Cat3)   Oradell, NJ 54742  254 brauer-mick management
44403.29 Juan Aracena (11 - Cat2)   Dumont, NJ 119516  253 DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
45409.99 Theo Spilka (7 - Cat4)   Old Tappan, NJ 345124  258 CRCA-Westwood Velo
46416.69 Carlos Guerrero (8 - Cat4)   Bronx, NY 276739  218 F.D.N.Y. / Montecci Cycling
47423.39 Steven Suto (25 - Cat3)   Oxford, CT 241325  249 Signature Cycles/Rockstar
48430.09 Theo Spilka (9 - Cat4)   Old Tappan, NJ 345124  258 CRCA-Westwood Velo

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.55 Caryl Gale (1 - Cat2)   Hoboken, NJ 60259  106 DENOS WONDER WHEEL
2166.31 Aimee Layton (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 291229  128 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3179.07 Emily Spence (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 357580  129 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
4191.83 Lauren Dagostino (4 - Cat2)   Morristown, NJ 387679  104 NJ/NY Colavita Women
5204.59 Valerie Hopkins (1 - Cat3)   Manchester, MA 256232  126 Stage 1 / Fusion THINK
6217.35 Carol-Lynn Mills (5 - Cat2)   Massapequa, NY 320308  114 CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
7230.11 Cheryl Wolf (6 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT 207005  124 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8 Anna Mumford     115 CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
9255.63 Emily Underwood (7 - Cat2)   Scarsdale, NY 313464  122 CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
10268.39 BrittLee Bowman (1 - Cat1)   New York, NY 280476  101 CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
11281.15 Laura Lee Pedersen (8 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 297234  123 CRCA/Radical Media
12293.91 camie kornely (9 - Cat2)   Fort Lee, NJ 215018  112 CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
13306.67 Danielle Kosecki (10 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 333118  113 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14319.43 Victoria Gochenour (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 289361  107 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15 Lisa Kennish     111 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
16344.95 Rebecca Hicks (11 - Cat2)   New York, NY 180479  109 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
17357.71 Megan Cea (2 - Cat3)   West Harrison, NY 340524  103 Team Danbury Audi
18370.47 Stephanie Kaplan (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 331706  110 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
19383.23 Meghan Schloat (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY 283663  120 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
20395.99 Kristin Budden (5 - Cat3)   Rye Brook, NY 304892  102 PODIUM / Sound Beach Optiks-Longroad
21408.75 Susan Myers (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY 315184  127 CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
22421.51 Sara Herman (2 - Cat4)   New York, NY 333526  130 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
23434.27 Elizabeth Pratt   Bronxville, NY 279401  118 
24 Bryn Fuller     105 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee