Race Results for
Wee-Chi-Tah Trail Races
Wichita Falls, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/24/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 Beginners - 19 - 29 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Wells   58:34  300 
2544.17 Chad Krasnow   Dallas, TX1:03:56 378376  294 
3 Brian Sizemore   1:12:32  307 
4 Tyler Jones   1:15:19  305 
5 Saul Castaneda   1:15:41  299 
6 Bobby Hogue   1:16:59  296 
7 Evan Krasnow   1:23:10  302 
8 Matthew Robb   1:26:17  304 
9573.33 Ryan Rogers   Spring, TX1:26:27 121884  293 
10577.50 Preston Lewis   Callahan, FL1:35:13 268747  306 
11 Ben Jernigan   1:47:37  295 
12 Christopher Strader   1:53:47  297 
13 Joshua Lyons   1:53:48  301 
DNS Sidney Scorse     298 
DNS Adam Laplante     303 

Men - Cat 3 Beginners - 30 - 39 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mickey Koser   1:01:07  314 
2 Brandon Pritchett   1:01:22  327 
3 Chris Duncan   1:01:23  324 
4 Randy Rexroat   1:01:33  320 
5 Steven Shanks   1:02:43  310 
6 Nathan McCormick   1:06:47  311 
7 Adam Miller   1:08:33  312 
8 Bobby Kerwin   1:09:19  313 
9 Jonathan Joyce   1:10:00  317 
10 Donnie Waggoner   1:10:50  308 
11573.33 Daniel Head   Minneapolis, MN1:15:26 227342  316 
12 Ryan Ogilvy   1:15:53  318 
13580.00 Jose Cortes   Orlando, FL1:23:59 287177  323 
14 Steven Schroeder   1:25:16  325 
15 Chase Chitwood   1:30:30  315 
16 Brad Beauchamp   2:35:27  309 
DNS Elliot Reed     319 
DNS Brad Whitaker   Hopkins, MN 135068  321 
DNS James Stuart     322 
DNS Kurt Cimino   Richardson, TX 296804  326 

Men - Cat 3 Beginners - 40 - 49 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Riddle   53:58  328 
2 Bert Summers   54:02  338 
3544.55 Marc Elliott   Springtown, TX57:08 391854  354 
4546.82 Gregory Cherry   Grapevine, TX1:01:55 186947  331 
5549.09 Travis Allen   Mill Valley, CA1:03:09 319356  335 
6 Bryan Schrass   1:04:32  336 
7 Shawn Begley   1:05:59  352 
8 Joseph Brandt   1:06:13  337 
9558.18 Joseph Baiamonte   Fort Worth, TX1:06:45 353432  334 
10 Santos Lozano   1:08:33  353 
11 Bill Means   1:08:38  347 
12 Erik Romanov   1:08:49  355 
13567.27 Fredric Wilson   Wichita Falls, TX1:08:58 413324  343 
14 Derek Meador   1:09:51  339 
15 Christopher Addison   1:11:05  349 
16574.09 Jim Baird   Riverside, CA1:11:07 281122  330 
17576.36 Craig Hanna   Tacoma, WA1:11:38 127981  341 
18 Greg Bowen   1:12:17  342 
19 Alan Colombo   1:22:08  332 
20 Michael Cody   1:25:03  344 
21 Rusty Wheelington   1:37:09  348 
22587.73 Mark Crockett   Blue Mound, TX1:42:09 413312  329 
23 Donnie Kirk   2:27:34  351 
DNS Eddie Northcutt     333 
DNS Raymund Codina     340 
DNS Robert Comstock     345 
DNS Isaac Lucero   San Antonio, TX 397460  346 
DNS Donald Fanning     350 

Men - Cat 3 Beginners - 50 - 59 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Luningham   1:12:25  360 
2 Ernie Remy   1:27:25  358 
3 Wayne Bullock   1:34:11  361 
4577.50 Steve McPherson   Memphis, TN1:35:10 404018  362 
5 Ciro Viamontes   1:38:25  359 
DNS Byron Hinton     363 
DNS Steve Gandy     364 
DNS Chuck Clifton     365 

Men - Cat 3 Beginners - 60+ (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Bennett   1:48:30  367 
2 John Ehlers   2:09:14  368 
DNS John Ruiz     366 

Men - Cat 3 Beginners - <19 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Summers   1:10:38  356 
2 David Bender   1:26:51  357 

Men - Cat 1 - 19 - 29 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Barrett   Wichita Falls, TX1:29:53.42 374528  MSU / Hotter'N Hell Hundred
2 Trent Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX1:30:08.20 325604  Off Camber Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 30 - 39 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodger Nutt   Mckinney, TX1:41:19.27 346402  Cadence Cyclery
2 Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX1:44:30.30 337426  
DNS Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX 200929  Crest/RBM Cycling
DNS Jason Walsh     

Men - Cat 1 - 40 - 49 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Boone   Austin, TX1:50:09.33 166681  
DNS Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX 139617  Team Kordestani Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - 50 - 59 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.76 Clay Whitney   New Braunfels, TX1:47:47.86 40995  10 
2524.88 Raymond Carpenter   Oklahoma City, OK1:50:37.05 341546  11 Team Phoenix
3582.00 John Duvall   Moore, OK1:53:59.48 243725  12 Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 1 - 60+ (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Stanley Ford   Crowley, TX 286295  14 Team Bicycles inc

Men - Cat 2 - 19 - 29 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Groves   1:38:14  22 
2556.67 Kyle Barker   Wichita Falls, TX1:40:34 399364  25 
3573.33 Brodie Hall   Lawton, OK1:43:53 408614  24 Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
4590.00 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA1:47:39 256588  23 
DNS Tim Bishop   Schertz, TX 397486  21 

Men - Cat 2 - 30 - 39 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.89 Jason Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:37:40 272794  46 
2517.43 Jerry Profeta   Little Elm, TX1:44:35 358636  39 Crest/RBM Cycling
3 Daniel Rogers   1:45:45  48 
4526.50 Jerod Rollins   Austin, TX1:47:55 396675  399 
5 Russell Galyean   1:50:29  47 
6 Eric Peterman   1:51:16  33 
7 Craig Van Beusekom   1:53:14  26 
8544.64 Keith Franklin   Fort Worth, TX1:53:41 375693  29 
9549.18 Steven Schmitt   Norman, OK1:55:22 361794  32 
10553.71 Deepak Devegowda   Norman, OK1:59:10 344024  28 
11558.25 Aaron Catoe   Richardson, TX2:02:32 105401  44 
12562.78 Robert Tracy   Yardley, PA2:08:18 144780  36 
13 Phil Golden   2:08:40  30 
14571.86 Blake Seabaugh   Jackson Missouri2:09:26 379115  40 
15576.39 Jimmy Young   Wichita Falls, TX2:11:11 377587  45 
16 Dru Remsburg   2:12:41  41 
17 Brian Taylor   2:18:34  
18 Caleb Cloud   2:43:48  42 
DNS Brian Thio   Angwin, CA 144231  27 
DNS Landon Fabela   Houston, TX 368425  31 
DNS Bo Viilo     38 
DNF Eric Higginbotham     34 
DNF Brad Woolsey   Burleson, TX 386877  35 
DNF Kris Mowery     43 

Men - Cat 2 - 40 - 49 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.37 Wayne Strohman   Wichita Falls, TX1:34:50 208430  77 
2 John Bradley   1:44:05  63 
3534.22 Norman Ritchie   Houston, TX1:45:39 252637  59 
4536.65 Kevin Cameron   Richardson, TX1:48:23 48317  56 
5 James Epp   1:49:24  51 
6 John Fritzsch   1:51:36  55 
7543.92 Bret Salyer   Broken Arrow, OK1:53:54 393833  234 
8546.35 Kevin Hill   Krugerville, TX1:56:52 235080  68 International Christian Cycling Club
9548.77 C Peters   Bryan, TX1:57:20 391936  52 
10551.20 Thomas Shore   Carrollton, TX1:57:20 397612  75 
11553.62 Tjay McEwen   Bowie 1:59:34 413320  61 
12 David Toogood   1:59:35  49 
13558.47 Adriano Frechel   San Antonio Texas2:00:28 303517  74 
14560.90 Jeff Daniels   Bossier City, LA2:02:22 360799  58 
15563.32 Carl Varriale   Southlake2:02:23 360812  69 
16 Carl Holasek   2:02:24  66 
17 Casey Hines   2:04:49  60 
18570.60 Brian Alger   Lubbock, TX2:05:18 322824  57 Chaparral Cycling Club
19 John Long   2:05:20  64 
20 Kent Bogdan   2:05:26  72 
21577.87 Don Buttram   Lebanon2:06:48 394501  71 
22 Todd Norman   2:10:28  62 
23 Jeffrey Dale Crocker   2:11:37  50 
24 Paul Kahl   2:19:01  65 
25587.57 Jason Bissonnette   Edmond, OK2:28:19 360512  73 Team Phoenix
26 John Green   2:35:25  54 
DNS Yuri Cook   Allen, TX 360713  53 Fast Frog Racing
DNS Jarvis Polvado     67 
DNS Gary Ruddell   Albuquerque, NM 122275  70 Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
DNS Michael Walker     76 
DNF Armando Guerrero     78 

Men - Cat 2 - 50 - 59 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Morris   1:46:28  87 
2540.36 Jaws Hansen   Dallas, TX1:48:00 95285  80 
3 Bobby Pulliam   1:49:23  89 
4552.77 Bobby Stewart   Lubbock, TX1:49:56 42125  79 Chaparral Cycling Club
5 Gordon Gabert   1:51:16  92 
6565.18 Jim McCulloch   Houston, TX1:51:45 93973  88 Northwest Cycling Club
7571.39 Tim Elliott   Moore1:52:52 368957  85 Team Phoenix
8 Lawrence Brown   1:57:53  81 
9583.80 William Lamb   Crawford, TX2:16:47 364869  13 Jubilee Subaru
10 Don Muckleroy   2:28:08  83 
DNS Tom Ellis     84 
DNS Mick Gillitzer   Grapevine, TX 316708  86 
DNS Michael Kelly     90 
DNS Douglas Williams   Oklahoma City, OK 345414  91 
DNF Tim Noble   Virginiabeach, VA 292571  82 

Men - Cat 2 - 60+ (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Childress   Jefferson, TX3:03:29 357227  271 

Men - Cat 3 - 19 - 29 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Logan Deborde   Dallas, TX51:26 390378  105 
2542.63 Cody Hale   Collinsville, TX52:06 308479  107 Texas Tech University
3 Colin Montgomery   55:20  110 
4547.89 James Krahula   Frisco, TX55:22 308133  119 Team Bicycle Path Racing
5550.53 Matthew Watson   Hewitt, TX55:24 394391  125 Jubilee Subaru
6 Brian Fox   57:13  106 
7 James Warren   57:15  116 
8558.42 Kyle Richardson   Ramseur, NC58:00 399960  111 
9561.05 Bryan Wilson   Lone Tree, CO58:01 272665  123 
10 Kyle Adam   58:50  114 
11 Stefan Marth   59:23  109 
12568.95 Paul Costello   Dallas, TX59:59 381539  104 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
13 Paul Erickson   1:01:48  112 
14574.21 Kyle Nason   Wichita Falls, TX1:02:01 404237  118 
15 Kyle Deroner   1:04:20  108 
16 Michael Robinson   1:09:34  117 
17582.11 Kevin Eason   Wichita Falls, TX1:14:11 408121  124 
18 Jordan West   1:14:57  103 
19 Masson Farmer   1:15:58  122 
20590.00 Benjamin Gatte   Lake Charles, LA1:38:01 412344  113 
DNS Michael Difrancesco     115 
DNS Ryan Kizer     120 
DNS Ryan Wells   Springboro, OH 242778  121 

Men - Cat 3 - 30 - 39 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.57 Seth Cooke   Tyler, TX48:48 366168  178 
2492.56 Michael Nuckols   Hartford City, IN49:50 43791  143 
3494.55 David Mikulecky   Midlothian, TX50:01 395537  127 
4496.54 Adrian Duncan   Georgetown, TX51:02 165223  126 
5498.52 Leslie Padilla   Dickinson, TX52:06 238943  171 
6 Michael Migues   52:12  132 
7 Brett Crossland   52:21  169 
8504.49 Justin Blake   Duncanville, TX53:01 406592  165 
9506.48 Benjamin Drezek   Denton, TX53:12 308023  149 
10 Billy Shults   54:01  136 
11 Bill Sharp   54:21  130 
12 Brett Brier   54:31  135 
13 Chad Merchant   55:07  170 
14 Jerry Cromer   56:14  129 
15 Travis Noble   56:17  137 
16520.40 Cory Griffith   Borger, TX57:05 377019  37 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
17522.39 Eloy Gonzalez   Fort Worth, TX57:11 364776  145 
18524.38 Kristopher Keele   Little Elm, TX57:12 391458  183 
19 Patrick Prevost   57:14  139 
20528.35 Tom Attaway   Frisco Texas57:20 385485  148 Crest/RBM Cycling
21 Justin Lindabury   57:22  161 
22 Taylor Houts   57:22  156 
23534.32 Todd Upchurch   Dallas, TX57:31 361039  179 
24 Charlie Post   58:00  146 
25 Justin Eggemeyer   59:15  160 
26540.28 Jeff Scarella   Carrollton, TX59:54 386640  154 
27542.27 Anil Devegowda   Addison, TX1:00:07 265875  140 
28 William Boesch-Deveze   1:01:28  164 
29546.25 Ryan Holloway   Petaluma, CA1:01:29 239631  173 
30548.24 Dustin Briscoe   Longview, TX1:02:14 388487  141 
31 Ricardo Medina   1:02:19  128 
32552.22 Michael Eddins   Kirkwood, MO1:02:21 407718  177 
33 Eric West   1:03:29  131 
34556.19 Christopher Varnier   Mechanicsville, VA1:04:01 71985  144 
35558.18 Julian Retan   Dallas, TX1:04:01 294810  174 
36560.17 Bill Frasier   Omaha, NE1:04:38 311396  172 
37 Eric Ta   1:05:35  155 
38 Anthony Vigil   1:05:58  168 
39 Kevin Tarwater   1:06:37  182 
40 Brad Madewell   1:06:59  157 
41 Cole Yarbrough   1:07:02  181 
42 Tim Vander Pyl   1:09:00  151 
43574.09 Bryan Armstrong   Wichita Falls1:10:29 404952  158 
44 Ryan McCoy   1:10:45  167 
45 Tony Bassak   1:11:54  166 
46 Dustin Dunham   1:13:24  147 
47 Marcelo Frizzo   1:15:47  138 
48 Adam Lesage   1:23:16  163 
49 William Wood   1:32:37  153 
50 Jason Bowman   1:36:54  150 
51 Alex Jones   1:50:32  152 
DNS Shawn Price   Windthorst, TX 117343  134 
DNS Mark Hendrickson   Mammoth Lakes, CA 137660  142 
DNS Joshua Jordan     159 
DNS Michael King     175 
DNS Sean Johnson     176 
DNF Robert Heller     180 

Men - Cat 3 - 40 - 49 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.82 James Willis   Missouri City, TX52:21 288511  191 Bike Barn Texas
2541.04 John Supplee   Plano, TX53:23 285636  190 Crest/RBM Cycling
3542.27 Rich Stewart   Yuma, AZ57:18 107365  216 
4 Paul Jones   57:35  215 
5544.72 Dave Johnson   Norman, OK58:12 367953  228 Team Phoenix
6545.94 Greg Wallace   Arlington, TX58:13 37041  237 
7 Todd Worley   58:20  227 
8548.39 Tyrone Dunson   Denton, TX58:43 334860  229 
9 Chong Kim   59:22  189 
10550.84 Eric Beyer   Cazenovia, NY59:42 209998  221 
11 Jason Toombs   1:00:24  211 
12553.28 Scott Dawson   Mckinney, TX1:00:59 386572  208 
13554.51 Mike Roberts   Wewoka, OK1:01:21 364853  207 
14 Daniel Guerra-Herrera   1:01:23  193 
15 Norman Hageman   1:01:38  204 
16 Bill Ryan   1:01:41  187 
17 Trent Rush   1:02:05  235 
18 Brad Worley   1:02:20  185 
19561.85 Josh Michael   Vidor, TX1:02:22 395472  236 
20 Bret Bradford   1:02:52  223 
21564.30 Duane Coker   Oak Point, TX1:02:53 407650  232 
22 Todd Gray   1:02:57  225 
23566.75 Curtis Reeves   Archdale, NC1:04:50 65028  206 
24 Daniel Jones   1:05:44  188 
25 Jerry Benavides   1:06:10  231 
26570.42 Paul Robb   Oklahoma City1:06:54 375146  238 
27571.64 Rick Tussing   Bartlesville, OK1:07:15 406842  222 
28 Kyle Hein   1:08:34  226 
29 Trent Gale   1:10:26  205 
30575.31 John Orris   Burkburnett, TX1:11:26 397242  230 
31576.54 Robert Menti   Lawton, OK1:12:41 403837  199 
32 Kerry Mooney   1:13:59  233 
33 Gregory Davies   1:18:17  218 
34 Greg Campbell   1:18:21  210 
35581.43 Keven Roles   San Antonio, TX1:19:10 392730  192 
36582.66 Manuel Rocha   Salinas, CA1:23:00 289740  194 
37 David Longacre   1:23:07  212 
38 Bronson Moss   1:24:11  203 
39 Jon Beezley   1:29:13  186 
40 Paul Maness   1:30:56  209 
41588.78 Jeffrey Cuevas   Nacogdoches, TX1:35:23 407236  200 
42590.00 Shane Comer   Wichita Falls, TX2:00:41 407883  197 
DNS Wes Kirby     133 
DNS Matt Jordan     162 
DNS David Lippert   Garland, TX 379384  184 
DNS Colin Tawney   Tulsa, OK 304689  195 Team Phoenix
DNS Larry Newman     196 
DNS Joe Jarosek     198 
DNS Anthony Wilson   Woodlands, TX 265555  201 
DNS James Allen   Irving, TX 390746  202 
DNS Shane Plymell     213 
DNS David Henry     214 
DNS Richard Gibson     217 
DNS Andrew Poth     220 
DNF Wade Braun   Keller, TX 148356  219 

Men - Cat 3 - 50 - 59 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.18 Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX55:28 232998  262 Rockwall Cycling
2507.52 Brant Roeming   Colleyville, TX57:29 385593  252 
3 Ray Ward   58:28  263 
4516.20 Dennis Pierce   Seattle, WA59:09 97998  267 
5 Larry Rousseau   59:16  251 
6524.88 Kevin Watassek   Irving, TX1:00:20 237100  258 
7 Jt Smith   1:01:49  247 
8 Bruce Evans   1:02:48  261 
9 John Carmack   1:04:49  250 
10542.25 Bill McGaha   Mineral Wells, TX1:05:29 319614  246 
11 Don Wideman Jr   1:06:46  224 
12550.93 Ed Costello   Malvern, AR1:07:27 382780  253 
13 Rick Nieland   1:08:17  260 
14559.61 Tim Walling   Altus, OK1:08:28 390713  248 
15 Kevin Hale   1:09:03  244 
16 David Detamble   1:11:24  249 
17 Michael Ware   1:12:04  254 
18 David Wooten   1:14:55  257 
19 Robert Jobe   1:20:23  259 
20 Allen Lazenby   1:21:10  245 
21 Larry Barber   1:22:54  256 
DNS Chuck Scott     243 
DNS John Studebaker     264 
DNS Andy Bourgeois   Plano, TX 397607  265 
DNS Michael Moore     266 
DNF Paul Groves     255 

Men - Cat 3 - 60+ (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Bettis   1:04:44  272 
2 Rick Dockhorn   1:14:02  270 
3 Steve Engelhardt   1:21:50  268 
DNS Robert Berman   Amarillo, TX 232074  269 

Men - Cat 3 - <19 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.88 Conner Boothe   Krugerville, TX58:21 392204  242 International Christian Cycling Club
2542.08 Jacob Costello   Malvern, AR59:02 381840  241 
3 Joshua Epp   1:05:33  240 
4 W Jordan Wood   1:24:35  239 

Women - Cat 3 Beginners - 19 - 29 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Smith   1:14:01  370 
2 Amy Simmons   1:22:48  369 

Women - Cat 3 Beginners - 30 - 39 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Rogers   1:03:00  373 
2552.50 Ashley Van Beusekom   Wichita Falls, TX1:22:40 206976  376 
3565.00 Kimberly Clements   Keller Tx1:25:13 413321  375 
4 Stacy Holloway   1:44:28  374 
5 Traci Roles   2:22:52  372 
DNS Briana Clifton     371 
DNS Mary Grandfield   Greenville, TX 274479  377 

Women - Cat 3 Beginners - 40 - 49 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jennifer Evans   Durango, CO1:14:11 158542  384 
2 Jackie Henson   1:38:42  379 
3 Nancy Goodnight   1:44:27  381 
4 Jessica Degroot   1:54:25  385 
5 Nicki Gabrovic   1:54:58  383 
6 Sheryl Rogers   2:01:29  382 
DNS Juliana Astrachan   Albuquerque, NM 359952  380 
DNS Lisa Tilley     386 

Women - Cat 3 Beginners - 50 - 59 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Linda Vasquez   Hattiesburg, MS1:32:24 400864  390 
2 Angela Bullock   2:11:57  389 
3590.00 Nancy Nelson   Minneapolis, MN2:35:13 25877  388 
DNS Kay Newsom     378 
DNS Jill Tillinghast     387 
DNS Marilyn Micheletti   Frisco, TX 390875  391 

Women - Cat 1 - 19 - 29 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Lurz   Abilene1:54:35.14 206473  15 Abilene Christian University

Women - Cat 1 - 30 - 39 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Fox   Leander, TX1:56:24.29 376028  16 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery

Women - Cat 1 - 40 - 49 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Karie Mueller   Amarillo, TX 214338  17 Team Kordestani Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 50 - 59 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Pam Jackson   Garland, TX 157028  18 Matrix/RBM
DNF Kay Maddox   Lubbock, TX 237875  398 Chaparral Cycling Club

Women - Cat 2 - 19 - 29 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katy McGuire   Oklahoma City, OK1:57:32 376753  94 Team Phoenix
2 Lyndsey Ferris   2:37:21  93 
DNF Victoria Lafuente     95 

Women - Cat 2 - 30 - 39 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darlene Streeter   Austin, TX2:09:44 368456  96 
DNS Naomi Miller   Austin, TX 365899  97 Fast Frog Racing

Women - Cat 2 - 40 - 49 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Lorinda Putter   Allen, TX1:56:17 269731  99 Fast Frog Racing
2565.00 Dianne Echols   Garland, TX2:07:05 400080  100 
3590.00 Susan Dean   Flower Mound, TX2:07:09 319114  98 

Women - Cat 2 - 50 - 59 (22 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Potts   2:09:58  101 
DNF Irma Cantu     102 

Women - Cat 3 - 19 - 29 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Cloud   1:11:12  276 
2 Liz Earl   1:15:17  274 
3 Mallory Zelawski   1:16:27  277 
4 Danielle Goode   1:16:33  275 
5 Elizabeth Wamble   1:25:52  273 

Women - Cat 3 - 30 - 39 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krisitn Scarella   1:05:49  279 
2 April Prevost   1:13:24  278 
3 Penny Smith   1:15:50  281 
DNS Nancy Jordan     280 

Women - Cat 3 - 40 - 49 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reba Becker   1:01:05  286 
2 Kristi Ryan   1:10:52  285 
DNS Erin Tawney   Tulsa, OK 396121  282 Team Phoenix
DNS Christina Wilson     283 
DNS Louellen Coker     284 
DNS Stephanie Atkinson   Amarillo, TX 229883  287 

Women - Cat 3 - 50 - 59 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawne Elaine Barber   1:16:54  290 
2565.00 Marty Tindol   Amarillo, TX1:38:47 400179  291 
3 Olga Comer   1:52:39  292 
DNS Terri Griffin   Dallas, TX 308205  289 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness

Women - Cat 3 - <19 (11 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelcee Eddins   55:14  288 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee