Race Results for
College Hill Criterium
Cedar Falls, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/13/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.58 Jeremy Iverson   St. Louis Park, MN386636  322 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2465.48 Christian Ruud   Minnetonka, MN276883  321 Saint Olaf College
3468.38 Eric Hartnett   Saukville, WI399312  330 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
4471.28 Paul Jacobson   Richland, MI209765  319 Saint Olaf College
5474.18 Jacob Nolte   Wilton366996  318 Iowa State University
6477.08 Scott Wilton   Minneapolis, MN263459  324 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
7479.98 Samuel Williams   Northfield, MN340546  320 Saint Olaf College
8482.88 Matthew White   Minnetonka388742  329 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
9 42 -    534 -
10488.68 Blake Kelley   Fort Collins397567  331 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
11491.58 Justin Tan   Minneapolis, MN385216  326 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
12494.48 Lane Bergen   Paxton, NE330108  317 University of Nebraska-Lincoln
13497.38 Siddharth Hariharan   Bolingbrook, IL340780  335 University of Iowa
14500.28 Andrew Nelson   Omaha400206  504 University of Nebraska-Lincoln
15503.18 connor dilger   Garwin, IA399746  530 University of Iowa
16506.08 Sam Rauchwarter   Eagan400115  523 University of St Thomas
17508.98 Alexander Rittenhouse   Prior Lake, MN395033  516 University of St Thomas
18511.88 Jason Sholly   Clear Lake, IA367932  334 University of Northern Iowa
19514.78 Michael Stralka   Chicago Il395368  511 Saint Olaf College
20517.68 Johnathan Hardy   International Falls396318  325 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
21520.58 Morgan Rath   Elk Grove, CA307471  328 No Name University
22523.48 Connor Kilmurray   Sidney398103  507 University of Nebraska-Lincoln
23526.38 Sam Fuller   Omaha, NE324430  508 University of Nebraska-Lincoln
24529.28 Travis Pedley   Farmington, MN304968  529 University of Minnesota-Duluth
25532.18 Phillip Shirk   Cedar Falls, IA403000  522 University of Northern Iowa
26535.08 Will Youel   Minneapolis, MN399562  525 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
27537.98 Morgan Rath   Elk Grove, CA307471  328 No Name University
28540.88 Daniel Glass   Minneapolis, MN395763  519 University of St Thomas
29543.78 Ryan Bohn   Cambridge399371  520 University of St Thomas
30 unknown unknown    533 No Name University
31549.58 Jared Leppert   Manson400110  521 University of Northern Iowa
32552.48 Benjamin Harken   Cedar Falls, IA402031  515 University of Northern Iowa
33555.38 Nic Reynods   Minnetonka399451  532 University of St Thomas
34558.28 Jacob Buffo   Cedar Rapids, IA395915  527 University of Iowa
35561.18 Aaron Bohl   Ames, IA403162  531 Iowa State University
36564.08 David Nielsen   Minneapolis, MN402081  526 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
37566.98 Travis Sjostrom   Minneapolis, MN398114  333 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
38569.88 Marc Couturier   Platteville, WI395631  513 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
39572.78 Colby Easterday   Altoona, IA375159  323 University of Northern Iowa
40575.68 Christopher Dyches   Greenville, SC278906  512 No Name University
41578.58 Taylor Mathiason   Eagan, MN399500  509 Saint Olaf College
42581.48 Adam Mashrique   Minneapolis, MN349014  524 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
43584.38 todd bulver   Cedar Falls, IA399238  514 University of Northern Iowa
44587.28 Sean Austin   Waterloo, IA375710  327 University of Northern Iowa
45590.18 Brycen Kryzer   Northfield, MN397523  510 Saint Olaf College

Men - CAT B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.00 Caleb Uerling   Lincoln, NE336730  228 University of Nebraska-Lincoln
2314.92 Alexander Hershey   Johnston, IA378722  222 University of Northern Iowa
3337.84 Jacob Glahn   Iowa City, IA376222  230 University of Iowa
4360.76 Kevin Thum   River Falls371405  221 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
5383.68 Luke Sykora   Papillion, NE336732  229 University of Nebraska-Lincoln
6406.60 Philip Couturier   Antigo Wi370173  220 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
7429.52 Joshua Peter   Cedar Falls, IA375166  223 University of Northern Iowa
8452.44 Noah Wilson   Minneapolis Mn367722  218 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
9475.36 Calder Michienzi   Minneapolis, MN311764  217 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
10498.28 David Parrott   Coralville, IA282124  219 University of Northern Iowa
11521.20 Ashraf Zin   Minneapolis, MN342304  227 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
12544.12 Jacob Okamoto   Minneapolis, MN347128  224 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
13567.04 Jared Corso   Iowa City, IA375975  226 University of Iowa
14589.96 Charles Kranz   Excelsior, MN339948  225 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities

Men - CAT A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1105.79 Tim Savre   St Paul, MN371826  29 University of St Thomas
2118.88 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA292569  34 University of Iowa
3131.97 Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN245537  35 Minnesota State University-Mankato
4145.06 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA297983  Iowa State University
5158.15 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN264910  27 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
6171.24 Alexander Matson   Minneapolis, MN284025  26 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
7184.33 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA307328  33 University of Iowa
8197.42 Andrew Neuser   St. Paul, MN293420  32 University of St Thomas
9210.51 Kyle Olson   Roseville, MN298937  30 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
10 -    28 -

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
189.83 Anthony Olson (1 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537   Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2111.93 William Rekemeyer (2 - Cat1)   Ames, IA 297983   ISCorp Cycling Team
3134.03 Tim Savre (3 - Cat1)   St Paul, MN 371826   Freewheel Bike
4156.13 Michael Sencenbaugh (4 - Cat1)   Carroll, IA 239743   Sakari Race Team
5178.23 Matias Perret (5 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 292569   Mercy-Specialized
6200.33 Paul Nist   Portland, OR 101507   Velosport Iowa /American Equity
7222.43 Daniel Galles (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 199202   Iowa City Cycling Club
8244.53 Jason Beerends (1 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 294851   
9266.63 Chris Eastburn (2 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368   Iowa City Cycling Club
10288.73 Mario Czarnomski (3 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490   Mercy-Specialized
11 lucas REAVIS      Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
12332.93 Brenden Hardy (4 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 307328   University of Iowa
13355.03 Michael Thomsen (2 - Cat3)   Davenport, IA 97215   American Equity Racng Team
14377.13 Lee Venteicher (6 - Cat1)   Decorah, IA 74475   
15399.23 Rob McKillip (3 - Cat3)   Cedar Rapids, IA 271939   New Pioneer Food Co-op
16421.33 Chris Martin (4 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 50430   Mercy-Specialized
17443.43 Alexander Matson (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 284025   Basso pb Tonka Cycle
18465.53 Kurtis Albrecht (5 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 193520   Power Partners Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1292.87 Matt Vermeersch   Danbury, IA 395398   
2302.45 Alexander Hershey   Johnston, IA 378722   University of Northern Iowa
3312.03 Benjamin Anderson   Iowa City, IA 364716   Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Scott Smith      
5331.19 Kevin Thum   River Falls 371405   University of Wisconsin-Platteville
6340.77 Timothy Lentz (1 - Cat4)   Coralville, IA 340442   
7 Carl Alessi      
8359.93 Noah Wilson (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis Mn 367722   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
9369.51 Phillip Couturier   Antigo Wi 370173   
10379.09 Matthew White (3 - Cat4)   Minnetonka 388742   
11388.67 Joshua Peter (4 - Cat4)   Cedar Falls, IA 375166   University of Northern Iowa
12 Sam Scheer      
13407.83 Pavel Kuznetsov (5 - Cat4)   Coralville, IA 330900   Iowa City Cycling Club
14417.41 Rob Haaland (6 - Cat4)   Waterloo, IA 344676   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
15426.99 Scott Wilton (1 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 263459   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
16436.57 Josh Andersen (7 - Cat4)   Algona, IA 356707   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
17446.15 Jeremy Iverson (8 - Cat4)   St. Louis Park, MN 386636   
18 Blake Peterson      
19465.31 Justin Tan (2 - Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 385216   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
20474.89 Artur Golebiewski (9 - Cat4)   Clive, IA 176533   DMOS Racing Team
21484.47 Cain Cushion (10 - Cat4)   Readlyn, IA 300935   
22494.05 Alexander Rittenhouse (3 - Cat5)   Prior Lake, MN 395033   
23 Cory Hermern      
24513.21 Peter Koestler (11 - Cat4)   Des Moines, IA 277755   Zealous Racing
25522.79 John Hardy (12 - Cat4)   International Falls 396318   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
26532.37 Kelly Hackett (4 - Cat5)   Cedar Falls, IA 393950   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
27 Taylor VanMatre      
28551.53 Jeremiah andersen   La Crosse, WI 356726   Brone's Bike Shop
29561.11 Kyle Kato   West Des Moines, IA 380015   Rasmussen Bike Shop
30570.69 Paul Savala (5 - Cat5)   Iowa City 375841   
31580.27 James Warnke   Denver, IA 242449   
32589.85 Marc Couturier (6 - Cat5)   Platteville, WI 395631   University of Wisconsin-Platteville
DNS Matthew White (Cat4)   Minnetonka 388742   
DNS Will Youel (Cat5)   Minneapolis, MN 399562   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C

Women - CAT B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.54 Shelley Lowe   Iowa City, IA402274  419 University of Iowa
2509.10 Kayla Doan   Belmont, WI392989  415 University of Wisconsin-Platteville
3520.66 Emily Ball   Mequon, WI399584  417 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
4532.22 Emily Gotzsche   Minneapolis Mn394479  411 Saint Olaf College
5543.78 Bridget Lillethorup   Northfield, MN365849  412 Saint Olaf College
6555.34 Emily Hulstein   Eden Prairie400398  410 University of St Thomas
7566.90 Bethany Stebbins   Minneapolis, MN396971  416 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
8578.46 Allison Aufderheide   Northfield, MN398039  413 Saint Olaf College
9590.02 Sara Heffernen   Cedar Falls, IA399421  414 University of Northern Iowa

Women - CAT A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.47 Nadine Chalmers   Ridgewood Nj285771  110 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
2406.36 Rachel Plessing   Kennard, NE346358  111 University of Nebraska-Lincoln
3460.25 Anna Luckow   Deerfield, IL365847  109 Saint Olaf College
4514.14 MaryKay Marino   Frankfort Il370666  108 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
DNF Karin Friberg   Roseville, MN366761  112 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Fiala (1 - Cat3)   Davenport, IA 310791   Velosport Iowa /American Equity
2 Cassandra Kessler (2 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 219269   Mercy-Specialized

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.52 MaryKay Marino   Frankfort Il 370666   
2471.27 Heather Oxenford   West Des Moines, IA 380053   
3495.02 Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486   Iowa City Cycling Club
4518.77 Ivy Andersen   La Crosse Wi 376065   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5542.52 Ash Bruxvoort   Des Moines Ia 375997   Smart Honda Women's Team
6566.27 Meghan Meghan   Cedar Falls 393632   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
7590.02 Abby Gervais   Des Moines, IA 377582   VeloRosa Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee