Race Results for
On The Rocks at French Creek
Elverson, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/18/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.07 JEREMIAH BISHOP   Harrisonburg, VA 3771  3727 SHO-AIR CANNONDALE
2262.17 CAMERON DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA 317662  SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
3273.27 DYLAN JOHNSON   Mclean, VA 340550  603 OASIS BIKE WORKS
4284.37 JORDAN KAHLENBERG   Morrisville Pa 152298  3762 GIANT MID-ATLANTIC OFF-ROAD TEAM
5295.47 JEFF DICKEY   Arlington, VA 9439  472 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
6306.57 AARON SNYDER   State College, PA 204182  3801 STAN'S NOTUBES TRANSSYLVANIA EPIC ELITE MTB TEAM
7317.67 DANIEL STURM   Vernon 376973  3805 BLACK BEAR CYCLING
8328.77 MIKE JOOS   Reston, VA 136615  785 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
9339.87 MICHAEL YOZELL   Emmaus, PA 64243  3818 KAPELMUUR INDEPENDENT
10350.97 MADISON MATTHEWS   Boalsburg, PA 279308  512 THE BICYCLE SHOP / MBR / MAXXIS
11362.07 BRANDON DRAUGELIS   Shippensburg, PA 179397  3741 THE SHRED
12373.17 JOHN MACINNIS   Mount Airy, MD 81935  3593 
13384.27 JOSH WEST   Allentown, PA 217713  3811 B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y / PURE FARE
14395.37 GEOFF SMITH   Exton, PA 69364  337 BIKE LINE
15406.47 TORREY MARKS   Glenmoore, PA 56593  228 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
16417.57 Francis Cuddy   Philadelphia, PA 379319  72 BIKE LINE
17428.67 THEO PROCOPOS   Philadelphia, PA 143205  3789 KESWICK CYCLE
18439.77 GUNNAR BERGEY   Banner Elk, NC 264871  571 CHAMPIONSYSTEMS CANNONDALE
19450.87 CHAD CHEREFKO   Lafayette Hill, PA 211859  463 MOUNTAINSIDE RACING
20461.97 AARON BARR   Lebanon, PA 162406  21 SHIRK'S
21473.07 COLE OBERMAN   Philadelphia, PA 302977  3641 BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM
22484.17 MIKE PATTON   Chester Springs 366502  286 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
23495.27 WILLEM HEYDENDAEL   Philadelphia, PA 197450  3645 Bicycle Therapy
24506.37 JESSE KELLY   London Uk 367807  3686 
25517.47 DAN BONORA   York Haven, PA 150946  399 EPIC RACING
26528.57 FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ 290482  407 TOASTED HEAD RACING
27539.67 JOE CARUSO   Perth Amboy, NJ 368417  56 BIKESPORT
28550.77 JED SCHOBER   Lititz, PA 137636  3799 GIANT BICYCLES - JB MTB
29561.87 MIKE O'CONNOR   Coatesville, PA 370714  276 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
30572.97 ZACK MORREY   Annandale, VA 301555  3562 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
31584.07 MIKE MONTALBANO   Hewitt, NJ 214668  257 BICYCLE TECH/ELEVEN MADISON PARK/GU

Men - Cat 1 - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JONATHAN DIETZ   Ambler, PA 379736  83 BIKE LINE

Men - Cat 1 - SENIOR - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.84 KENNETH HALL   Fairport, NY 295504  3756 RV&E BIKE
2526.92 CORY HEGARTY   Loretto, PA 339464  598 BULLDOG RACING
3590.00 ROBERT ABRAMO   Ambler, PA 288856  3720 HIGHROAD TO HOPE

Men - Cat 1 - SENIOR - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.41 GERALD ADASAVAGE   Ridgewood, NY 278103  BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
2507.10 SHANE PASLEY   Claymont, DE 372701  764 EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS
3533.79 ERIC NESS   Collegeville, PA 369082  271 Central Bucks Velo
4560.48 CHRISTOPHER CONSORTO   Landenberg, PA 194958  3736 C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
5587.17 ANTHONY DELAUDER   Jessup Md 200764  3739 CROSS CREEK CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.65 CRAIG LEBAIR   Pipersville, PA 211155  640 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
2540.99 JAMES BROWER   Mont Clare, PA 367140  38 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
3557.33 TOLSUN WADDLE   Philadelphia, PA 251361  374 BREAKAWAY BIKES/SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING
4573.67 John Engle   Philadelphia, PA 257602  701 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
5590.01 MARK HINEMAN   Glenmoore, PA 400789  418 CHESTER COUNTY BICYCLES

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACK DRUMMOND   Philadelphia, PA 257631  100 BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
2 DARREN PRICE   Birdsboro, PA 331858  297 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.99 KEVIN FRYBERGER   Devon, PA 230428  3715 The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
2492.82 WERNER FREYMANN   Flourtown, PA 151015  124 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
3501.65 JASON CIMINI   Landenberg, PA 108841  3690 
4510.48 MATT VAHEY   Avondale, PA 201918  3809 MORGAN STANLEY/MARKET EDGE RACING
5519.31 PAUL CLAY   Wenonah, NJ 105079  63 ACTION WHEELS
6528.14 SCOTT SLIMM   Cherry Hill, NJ 403055  546 GUY'S RACING CLUB
7536.97 MIKE JANCOLA   Erdenheim, PA 168507  602 GUY'S RACING CLUB
8545.80 JOSEPH CUMMINGS   Jackson, NJ 378498  3738 TEAMCF
9554.63 STEVE THOMAS   Lancaster, PA 374690  357 GRETNA BIKES
10563.46 ALEX PEARSON   Ridgefield, CT 262273  3785 YORKTOWN CYCLES - RAW REVOLUTION
11572.29 SHAUN KENNEDY   Chalfont 97090  605 GUY'S RACING CLUB
12581.12 MARK SANFORD   Newark, DE 231568  668 BIKE LINE
13589.95 ROBERT GEORGANTAS   Gaithersburg, MD 241455  3752 JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.35 MARTIN MRUGAL   West Chester, PA 226753  265 Bike Line
2510.44 MIKE STEVENS   Valley Forge, PA 248447  674 Bike Line
3516.53 JOHN STENGER   Philadelphia, PA 140933  440 GUY'S RACING CLUB
4522.62 THAYER SEESE   Newark, DE 375901  545 BIKE LINE
5528.71 CHARLES CHICHESTER   Yardley, PA 226814  578 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
6534.80 CHRIS CHAPMAN   Newark, DE 258109  462 BIKE LINE
7 ROBERT DUDAS     3166 GUY'S RACING CLUB
8546.98 GARY GRIM   Coopersburg, PA 136537  641 EASYRIDERS P/B CUTTERS
9553.07 RICHARD LEIBFRIED   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  505 CCB RACING
10559.16 STEVEN COLLINA   Garnet Valley, PA 375259  66 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
11565.25 DAN SABELLA   Lincoln University, PA 396311  317 BIKE LINE
12571.34 JIM THISTLE   Franklinville, NJ 104176  355 ACTION WHEELS

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.77 BOB EICHLIN   Easton, PA 10579  105 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
2412.30 JAY DODGE   Huntingdon Valley, PA 147684  474 SCOTT PRO MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
3422.83 Peter Phillips   Lebanon, PA 170918  291 SHIRKS
4433.36 VIN MANCUSO   Greentown, PA 22337  3595 
5443.89 JIM MATTHEWS   Boalsburg, PA 260047  656 MBR / THE BICYCLE SHOP
6454.42 MICHAEL FUNK   Harrisburg, PA 81148  128 MOUNTAINSIDE RACING
7464.95 CLYDE BITNER   Mount Joy, PA 309773  396 GRETNA BIKES
8475.48 BOB REUTHER   West Chester, PA 47958  3790 IRON HILL CCV BIKELINE
9486.01 WILLIAM AMBRUSTER   Langhorne, PA 100528  690 GUY'S RACING CLUB
10496.54 DENNIS BOYLE   Eldersburg, MD 47323  33 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
11507.07 DAVID DRURY   Jim Thorpe, PA 379565  410 BIKELINE
12517.60 BARRY ALTMAN   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369  BICYCLE THERAPY
13528.13 TOM BURROWS   Berwyn, PA 302825  403 HIGH ROAD RACING
14538.66 JAY PRUDENTE   Unionville 28779  533 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
15549.19 Frank Brockson Jr   Downingtown, PA 259134  37 BIKE LINE
16559.72 WILLIAM GENTILE   Lebanon, PA 13043  482 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP
17570.25 BILL RINGLER   Newark De 163759  726 BIKELINE
18580.78 JOHN LOCKWOOD   Philadelphia, PA 21437  607 

Men - Cat 2 - JUNIOR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES HALBLEIB     152 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
2536.78 EKREM AYHAN   Hackettstown, NJ 285024  3722 TEAM SOMERSET - SOMERSET WHEELMEN
3540.86 STEPHEN O'HANLON   Downingtown, PA 364818  616 
4544.94 ZACH BOYLE   Eldersburg, MD 281991  34 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5 BRANDON CHAVIS     404 FAST FORWARD RACING
6553.10 NATHANIEL CLAUS   Landenberg, PA 381961  62 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
7557.18 TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER   Sykesville, MD 378780  344 THE BICYCLE CONNECTION
8561.26 BRYCE DAWSON   Lancaster, PA 372073  78 SHIRK'S
9 DALLAS FLECK     585 
10569.42 TOMMY QUINN   Collegeville, PA 381970  302 BIKESPORT
11573.50 NOLAN YAGER   Bethesda, MD 301377  3816 ROCK CREEK VELO

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.84 STEPHEN MCCANN   Greenville, DE 279222  720 BIKE LINE
1 BRAD WALKER     560 FLYING DOG BREWERY & BIKE DOCTOR OF FREDERICK
2534.52 MATT SANDS   Spring City, PA 384952  320 WEAVER CYCLE WORKS
2534.52 JOHN LANGLEY   Edgewood, MD 117482  3184 
3537.20 Oscar Diaz   Hamilton, NJ 410977  3740 
3537.20 JUSTIN SMITH   Sadsburyville 379937  548 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
4539.88 GARY JOHNSON   Pottstown, PA 375458  497 CHESTER COUNTY BICYCLES
4539.88 MARTIN CAREY   Glenside, PA 369835  3599 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
5 SCOTT ALEXANDER     TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
5542.56 DAVID JORDAN   Wilmington, DE 18274  604 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
6545.24 DUSTY STONE   Elverson, PA 34267  3804 SHIRKS RACING MASTERS TEAM
6545.24 BARRY MURRAY   Coatesville, PA 303246  267 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
7547.92 JARRETT BOOK   Chalfont 156020  3191 
7 CHRIS BALLAY     19 D AND Q RACING
8550.60 DEREK DANNUNZIO   Oxford , PA 379936  470 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
9 BRIAN WEAVER     806 TORCUP / CYCLEFITTERS
10555.96 CAMERON O'MARA   Philadelphia, PA 378032  428 PEANUT BUTTER & CO. HUMAN ZOOM

Men - Cat 2 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES HALBLEIB     152 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
2541.26 EKREM AYHAN   Hackettstown, NJ 285024  3722 TEAM SOMERSET - SOMERSET WHEELMEN
3546.33 STEPHEN O'HANLON   Downingtown, PA 364818  616 
4551.40 ZACH BOYLE   Eldersburg, MD 281991  34 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
5 BRANDON CHAVIS     404 FAST FORWARD RACING
6561.54 NATHANIEL CLAUS   Landenberg, PA 381961  62 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
7566.61 TOMMY STEINEBRUNNER   Sykesville, MD 378780  344 THE BICYCLE CONNECTION
8571.68 BRYCE DAWSON   Lancaster, PA 372073  78 SHIRK'S
9 DALLAS FLECK     585 
10581.82 TOMMY QUINN   Collegeville, PA 381970  302 BIKESPORT
11586.89 NOLAN YAGER   Bethesda, MD 301377  3816 ROCK CREEK VELO

Men - Cat 2 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 BRENDAN MCGRATH   Philadelphia, PA 294033  240 BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA
2 ZACHARY SHEARON     330 
3548.34 Matthew Drury   Jim Thorpe, PA 336024  3674 BIKE LINE
4552.51 TRAVIS BOWMAN   Danville, VA 343934  3513 
5556.68 JOHN BEERS   Quarryville, PA 259335  3726 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
6560.85 MATTHEW MCCONNELL   Wilmington, DE 403961  3769 BICYCLE PRO SHOP OFF-ROAD
7 ANDREW MILLER     250 
8 JOSHUA BEAN     3725 
9573.36 JOE LUBY   Allentown, PA 371399  718 FITNESS CENTRAL
10577.53 JUSTIN SOTDORUS   York, PA 341844  438 KEYSTONE VELO P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & HOFFMAN DIECAST
11 CHRISTIAN OST     283 BIKE WORKS
12585.87 MICHAEL STEM   Milford 396836  3803 STEM BROTHERS. SHAMMY SHINE
13590.04 KYLE ROBINSON   Lambertville, NJ 273906  3794 PURE ENERGY CYCLING

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.01 JASON WRIGHT   York, PA 395934  391 KEYSTONE VELO P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & HOFFMAN DIECAST
2535.72 LANCE DUNN   Flemington, NJ 368691  3742 TEAM MTBNJ.COM-HALTER'S
3 DUNCAN SINCLAIR     334 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
4541.14 KYLE CENTRELLA   Paoli, PA 223455  59 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
5 KRIS RHOADS     307 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
6 DANIEL MIGNOGNA     247 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
7549.27 MICHAEL PELLICANO   Newark, DE 137339  663 
8551.98 TITUS MOTT   Reston, VA 398088  520 
9554.69 KYLE GERY   Douglassville, PA 192309  137 SHIRK'S
10557.40 MIKE MILKOVITZ   Allentown, PA 370409  249 TEAM CUTTERS/FITNESS CENTRAL
11560.11 JARED BOROWIK   New Hope, PA 307797  32 GUY'S RACING CLUB
12562.82 SCOTT FIGIEL   Warminster, PA 379353  118 BIKE LINE
13565.53 ANDREW AMEY   Hamburg Pa 379654  12 GALAXY BROTHERS
14 BEN UHLER     681 
15570.95 MICHAEL MILLER   Philadelphia, PA 358139  3775 BICYCLE THERAPY/MELITTA
16573.66 DAVID WELLS   Princeton, NJ 167341  3810 VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
17 EVAN CLEMMER     3734 INDIAN VALLEY BIKE WORKS
18 THOMAS HALFORD     3755 DIRTY CRAB LEGS
19581.79 LENNY CHAI   Langhorne, PA 385845  60 
20584.50 JEFFREY FIELD   Wilmington, DE 165986  3747 WVU ALUMNI
21 RYAN ASHCROFT     15 WOODEN WHEELS RACING
22 JAMES TYRRELL     735 

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.87 MATT PERRY   West Chester, PA 224448  289 BIKE LINE
2522.47 TONY DOLL   Dallastown, PA 82690  475 KEYSTONE VELO P/B NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & HOFFMAN DIECAST
3525.07 JEFFREY TOTH   Boyertown, PA 86807  3807 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
4 JOHN HEVKO     170 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
5530.27 WES SCHANTZ   Orefield, PA 405345  3796 FITNESS CENTRAL
6532.87 JOHN RIGGS   Christiansted 146163  3791 BIKE LINE NEWARK
7 ERIC ZANDOTTI     760 BIKE LINE
8 VINCENT SCALESE     3500 
9540.67 MIKE KELLER   E Town, PA 172733  193 SHIRKS
10 MARK KOHL     203 BIKE WORKS
11545.87 HARRY SOHN   Lebanon, PA 392639  434 GRETNA BIKES/THRU-IT-ALL
12548.47 JEFF SWEENEY   Lancaster Pa 404182  627 GRETNA BIKES
13551.07 BRIAN SAWICKEY   Manchester, MD 385839  669 ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE
14553.67 RICH HELM   Mount Joy, PA 309762  164 GRETNA BIKES
15556.27 GABRIEL GRIGONIS   East Brunswick, NJ 377500  3754 
16558.87 GARY KRAPF   Downington, PA 132628  422 
17 JOSEPH GORDON     483 
18 TREVOR MCLENNA     3391 
19 MATT BOLTEN     3728 
20569.27 BRANDON MILLER   Downingtown, PA 88256  3774 CHESTER COUNTY BICYCLES
21 ERIK GOLDBERG     143 CERES RIDERS/TEAM GPS
22574.47 MICHAEL HENDERSON   Conowingo, MD 368756  165 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
23577.07 JOHN DURKIN   Barrington, NJ 395695  103 D AND Q RACING
24579.67 BROCK ROFFEY   West Chester, PA 86764  3450 
25582.27 Robert Skepton   Monkton, MD 60408  731 
26 GLEN GANGEWER     3749 INDIAN VALLEY BIKEWORKS
27 DANNY DEAO     81 TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING
28590.07 COSTANTINO PINTO   Merchantville, NJ 378759  3788 KEWSWICK CYCLE

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.88 MYRON ZWALLY   Ephrata, PA 374957  393 SHIRK`S
2539.41 DAVID SCHINDLER   Wilmington, DE 368763  324 BIKE LINE
3541.94 RICHARD STEINEBRUNNER   Sykesville, MD 397977  343 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV
4544.47 EUGENE GALLAGHER   Walnutport, PA 377537  135 FITNESS CENTRAL
5547.00 BILL MUNYON   Marmora, NJ 25444  660 
6 JOHN VERNON     736 
7552.06 WALTER HAYES   Wilmington, DE 160526  597 BIKE LINE
8554.59 JOHN OKEEFE   Coatesville, PA 221845  279 CHESTER COUNTY BICYCLES
9557.12 DENNIS DEROSA   Wallingford, PA 404139  699 KESWICK CYCLE MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB
10559.65 SVEN HARMS   Moorestown, NJ 118100  157 TEAM CF
11562.18 DAVE WALLACE   Wilmington De 405029  3699 
12 BRIAN WILSON     738 INDIAN VALLEY BIKE WORKS
13 MIKE BRIM     3730 
14 SCOTTY LANDIS     3766 INDIAN VALLEY BIKE WORKS
15572.30 BOB JOOS   Norristown, PA 402022  188 EASY RIDERS CYCLING P/B CUTTERS
16574.83 JOEL OBERMAN   Harrisburg, PA 358197  278 PEDAL PUSHER BIKE SHOP
17 ALLEN VANNEMAN     368 MOJO BICYCLE SHOP
18579.89 JIM INNES   Glenside, PA 238169  183 GUY'S RACING CLUB
19582.42 GARY KELLEY   Carlisle, PA 199117  195 BLOOD SWEAT AND GEARS
20 FRANK DIMSHA     84 MOJO BICYCLE SHOP
21587.48 RICKY NEIDEIGH   Maytown, PA 107941  270 SHIRK'S RACING
22 BOB COOKE     3642 

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BOB TOBER     679 BIKELINE
2 RANDY HITCHENS   North East, MD 395663  643 BIKE LINE

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.34 KEREM AYHAN   Hackettstown, NJ 313618  3723 TEAM SOMERSET - SOMERSET WHEELMEN
2 KAI GABRIEL     3696 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
3 JEREMIAH HENDRIX     167 SHIRKS
4561.73 LINDSEY GROVES   Goldsboro, MD 401892  592 PEDAL PUSHERS
5 ROBBY WOOLARD     3813 
6 TYLER WOOLARD     3814 

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.78 KEREM AYHAN   Hackettstown, NJ 313618  3723 TEAM SOMERSET - SOMERSET WHEELMEN
2 KAI GABRIEL     3696 PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
3 JEREMIAH HENDRIX     167 SHIRKS
4565.63 LINDSEY GROVES   Goldsboro, MD 401892  592 PEDAL PUSHERS
5 ROBBY WOOLARD     3813 
6 TYLER WOOLARD     3814 

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 GARETT NOLAN   S Williamsport 393513  3778 SVVC
2545.56 AUSTIN GLEASON   Elkton, MD 404127  140 BIKE LINE
3 DAVID HENDRIX     166 SHIRKS
4 MATTHEW MAGORRY     755 RED DEVILS VELO
5 WILLIAM PADILLA     3781 GUYS BICYCLES
6 JOE CHYBINSKI     3733 GUYS BICYCLES
7573.36 STEVEN STEWART   West Chester, PA 381296  626 CHESTER COUNTY BIKES
8578.92 GRIFFIN ALLEN   Harleysville, PA 379020  BIKESPORT GRASSROOTS
9 JACOB FARABAUGH     108 
10 ANDREW DZUBINSKI     3744 

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 13-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.72 GARETT NOLAN   S Williamsport 393513  3778 SVVC
2543.53 AUSTIN GLEASON   Elkton, MD 404127  140 BIKE LINE
3 DAVID HENDRIX     166 SHIRKS
4 MATTHEW MAGORRY     755 RED DEVILS VELO
5 WILLIAM PADILLA     3781 GUYS BICYCLES
6 JOE CHYBINSKI     3733 GUYS BICYCLES
7572.58 STEVEN STEWART   West Chester, PA 381296  626 CHESTER COUNTY BIKES
8578.39 GRIFFIN ALLEN   Harleysville, PA 379020  BIKESPORT GRASSROOTS
9 JACOB FARABAUGH     108 
10 ANDREW DZUBINSKI     3744 

Men - Cat 3 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.03 JASON MARIANI   Lambertville, NJ 401075  3768 PURE ENERGY CYCLING
2 ALEX HASHEM     749 
3540.39 DOMENICK BARTOLINI   Langhorne, PA 380313  452 GUY'S RACING CLUB
4544.07 NATHAN HAKE   Mount Wolf 400189  486 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
5547.75 TIMOTHY KLINE   Emmaus, PA 329618  3764 VORTEX
6 KYLE PERRY     813 
7555.11 JAMES FARIELLO   Chadds Ford, PA 402496  780 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
8558.79 JOSH RITTENHOUSE   Columbia, PA 413099  540 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
9 MATT BURKHOLDER     3630 
10 SKYLAR ZARZECKI     3819 SLIPPERY ROCK UNIVERSITY
11569.83 JOE PAWELCZYK   Philadelphia, PA 275568  3784 
12 TODD HALDEMAN     488 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
13 BRANDON GORDON     484 

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN KRASZEWSKI     207 
2 JEREMY ADAMS     3721 
3554.28 NATHAN GEBEAU   Yardley, PA 385807  3751 PURE ENERGY CYCLING
4561.42 DEREK MILLER   Philadelphia, PA 381926  526 
5 JOSHUA TYRIE     631 
6 TODD PAPICH     3782 
7582.84 JAY BURKHOLDER   Denver, PA 392420  41 GREEN MOUNTAIN CYCLERY
8589.98 BRIAN MCCOY   Lincoln University, PA 404015  517 

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.31 CHRISTOPHER MCKENNA   Glenside, PA 257962  3772 KESWICK
2542.79 JAROSLAV KURKA   Jessup , MD 403487  717 
3546.27 DAVID SCHIED   Chalfont, PA 84223  3797 Doylestown Bike Works
4 DAN CHAVIS     405 FAST FORWARD RACING
5 BRIAN BALCH     569 STOKED
6 BILL PADILLA     3780 
7560.19 PATRICK COONEY   Phoenixville, PA 378771  638 BIKE LINE
8563.67 MICHAEL CARCANAGUE   West Chester, PA 76937  461 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
9 JOE RUGGIERI     667 
10570.63 JAMES ARENTZ   Sinking Spring, PA 401998  450 PENSKE RACING SHOCKS / CUSTOM AXIS SHOCKS
11 MARC UNGER     3808 
12 TROY ZIEGLER     635 
13 MIKE NOLAN     3779 
14584.55 ANDREW FARKAS   Marlton, NJ 356470  109 STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES
15588.03 CHRIS PERIS   Lancaster, PA 286654  3787 THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 DARREN HARTMAN   Lewisberry, PA 272204  3757 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM
2547.14 PAT MCLAUGHLIN   Doylestown, PA 396623  3773 DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS
3554.28 BOB HIPP   Mertztown, PA 410938  3759 
4561.42 DERICK SHOFF   Doylestown, PA 131180  3800 EVOLUTION PRO BIKE
5568.56 JERRY BONFIGLIO   Lansdale, PA 82114  3729 MOUNTAIN BIKERS OF MICHAUX
6 MYRON POLISCHUK     295 
7 CHUCK GLEASON     141 SPRINGHOUSE CONSTRUCTION
8 DAVID PAVLOCK     3783 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.67 KATHLEEN HARDING   Coatesville, PA 299880  154 TEAM CF
2468.00 JANE PEARSON   Pound Ridge, NY 212760  3786 YORKTOWNCYCLES- RAW REVOLUTION
3488.33 LINDA MOLENDYKE   Philadelphia, PA 327618  256 BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
4508.66 ERICA YOZELL   Emmaus, PA 187396  3817 SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLES
5528.99 SUSAN MRUGAL   West Chester, PA 293931  266 BIKE LINE
6549.32 MELISSA MERTZ   Elizabethtown, PA 352402  3610 
7569.65 JESSICA HILL   Joppa, MD 377143  172 TEAM CHESAPEAKE
8589.98 NATHALIE ANDERSON   Philadelphia, PA 293412  743 BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA

Women - Cat 1 - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GINNY JEPPI   Baltimore, MD 380279  644 SUBLIME ATHLETICS ELITE RACING/SUBLIME ATHLETICS VELO

Women - Cat 1 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KATHLEEN WULFKUHLE   Lancaster, PA 234036  3815 CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED

Women - Cat 1 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHERYL DRUCKENMILLER   Shillington, PA 399318  99 

Women - Cat 2 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Renee Hykel Cuddy   Philadelphia, PA 428318  182 BIKE LINE
2546.25 LAUREN YAKOVICH   Pitman, NJ 371228  392 CAFFEINATED CYCLIST RACING P/B DENTAL ASSOC AT PITMAN
3552.50 LAURA SNYDER   Dunkirk, MD 370119  3802 SOMD CREW - BIKE DOCTOR WALDORF
4558.75 ROBIN DUNN   Flemington, NJ 334040  3743 TEAM MTBNJ.COM-HALTER'S
5565.00 ANGELIA FICK   Philadelphia, PA 324832  3608 BICYCLE THERAPY / MELITTA
6571.25 JESS ROBINSON   Vernon 393243  3793 BLACK BEAR CYCLING
7 KIM SHOWERS     3709 
8583.75 KRISTEN WEIR   Pottstown, PA 360814  379 BIKESPORT
9 GABRIELLE GREEN     150 

Women - Cat 2 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 MARIA GAASCHE   Audubon Pa. 366323  709 BIKESPORT GRASSROOTS
2 KAREN HELF     599 HIGH ROAD RACING
3590.00 KATHLEEN RIDDELL   Landenberg, PA 349626  3576 BIKE LINE

Women - Cat 3 - 1-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.43 APRIL NABHOLZ   Felton, PA 400293  661 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
2 SARAH LEIBELSPERGER     214 IM ABLE FOUNDATION
3 KITA ROBERTS     798 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
4575.60 Emily White   West Chester, PA 314046  383 
5589.99 MICHELLE GROVES   Goldsboro, MD 281450  594 PEDAL PUSHERS

Women - Cat 3 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.74 APRIL NABHOLZ   Felton, PA 400293  661 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
2 SARAH LEIBELSPERGER     214 IM ABLE FOUNDATION
3 KITA ROBERTS     798 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
4 Emily White     383 
5589.98 MICHELLE GROVES   Goldsboro, MD 281450  594 PEDAL PUSHERS

Women - Cat 3 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.69 APRIL NABHOLZ   Felton, PA 400293  661 MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS
2 SARAH LEIBELSPERGER     214 IM ABLE FOUNDATION
3 KITA ROBERTS     798 HENRY'S BICYCLE SHOP
4 Emily White     383 
5590.01 MICHELLE GROVES   Goldsboro, MD 281450  594 PEDAL PUSHERS

Women - Cat 3 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELIZABETH CROCKART     3737 
2552.50 SONA KOROUSOVA   Jessup Md 402743  716 
3 BESHKA MORELLI     3540 
4577.50 IDA FIGLIUOLO   Eagleville, PA 366325  706 SUNNYBROOK RACING
5590.00 ELIZABETH ALLEN   Allentown, PA 263137  SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER

Women - Cat 3 - MASTER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELIZABETH CROCKART     3737 
2552.50 SONA KOROUSOVA   Jessup Md 402743  716 
3 BESHKA MORELLI     3540 
4577.50 IDA FIGLIUOLO   Eagleville, PA 366325  706 SUNNYBROOK RACING
5590.00 ELIZABETH ALLEN   Allentown, PA 263137  SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee