Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- French Lick
French Lick, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/15/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Intro - SENIOR - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Peets      
2 Dwayne Hardin      
3 Christian Lenn      
4 Josh Raleigh      
5573.32 Peter Ruegsegger   Danville, IN 433771   
6 Boyce Ruegsegger      
7589.98 Nick Hardin   Hood River, OR 14904   

Men - Clydesdale - SENIOR - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Boyd      
2 Matthew Bennett      
3573.34 Jerry Rusin   Carmel, IN 340260   Team Nebo Ridge
4590.01 Daniel Fariss   Indianapolis, IN 297035   

Men - JUNIOR - 0-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Ben Crismon   Louisville, KY 379447   Better Cycling of Louisville
2548.33 Paul Haley   Nashville, TN 281477   
3556.66 Hans Holzhausen   Mc Cordsville, IN 424236   
4564.99 Ayrton Houk   Indianapolis, IN 417068   
5573.32 Thomas McDaniel   Asheville, NC 179142   
6 Zach Vores      
7 Braden Shrum      

Men - JUNIOR - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315   Red Zone Cycling
2546.25 Andrew Segal   Louisville Ky 411805   
3552.50 Carter Ewing   Fishers In 427404   
4558.75 Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY 358698   Red Zone Cycling
5565.00 Cameron Buckles   Carmel 433162   
6571.25 Nathaniel Ruegsegger   Danville, IN 433770   
7 Joshua Taylor      
8 Callum Thurston      
9 Corey Hunt      

Men - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Peters   Kenosha, WI 175802   

Men - Cat 1 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.38 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2468.31 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716   Red Zone Cycling
3517.24 Dustin Sitterding   Columbus, IN 305473   
4566.17 Luke Beemer   Brownsburg, IN 354164   Team World Bicycle Relief
DNF Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 351414   BISSELL-ABG-GIANT

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.36 Lee Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979   
2443.05 Andy Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   Team Upland Brewing
3457.74 Edwin Colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
4472.43 Tilman McDaniel   Lexington, KY 398111   
5487.12 Joe Driver   Jeffersonville 375222   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
6501.81 Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN 278631   
7516.50 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   Speedway Wheelmen
8531.19 Christopher Hruska   Indianapolis, IN 278962   
9545.88 Tony O'Neill   Indianapolis, IN 304574   
10560.57 Mike Minichiello   Westfield, IN 332444   Team World Bicycle Relief
11575.26 Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
12589.95 Brian Falloon   Noblesville, IN 340866   Team World Bicycle Relief
DNF Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   DRT Racing

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.58 Brian Schworm   Morehead, KY 104934   Pedal Power Cycling
2388.98 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   Bicycle Sport, Inc./Rooibee Red Tea
3 Jeff Carter      
4429.78 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572   Don Walker Cycles Racing
5450.18 Dave McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   Men of Steel Racing
6 Sean Odonnell      
7490.98 Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
8511.38 Randy Witte   Shelbyville, IN 88983   
9531.78 Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   

Men - Cat 1 - MASTER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.45 Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
2492.97 Brad Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
3538.49 Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
4584.01 Mike Hufhand   Indianapolis, IN 181522   

Men - Cat 2 - JUNIOR - 11-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristin Cooper   Plainfield, IN 371811   Midwest Development Cycling Inc.

Men - Cat 2 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allen Zwart      
2524.14 Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN 306060   
3 Connor O'Malia      
4557.08 Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
5573.55 Joel Fischer   Lagrange Ky 381253   Lindsey Wilson College
6 Blaine Hall      

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.67 Robert Shrum   Martinsville, IN 397555   
2 Nick McIntosh      
3 Balint Nagy      
4524.69 Samuel Spradling   Bloomington, IN 152577   
5 Josh Thurston      
6537.37 Grant Kellow   Carmel, IN 357661   
7 Shawn Fox-Barrow      
8550.05 Allan Weir   Indianapolis, IN 132753   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
9 Jerry Ramusack      
10 Stan Holland      
11 Josh Meyer      
12575.41 Spencer Fields   Indianapolis, IN 380355   

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4600.00 Joseph Kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 316248   
5600.00 Justin Lauderback   Indianapolis, IN 346296   
7 Marc Loehr      

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.52 Dean Leavens   Jasper, IN 412169   
2449.84 John Matthews   Indianapolis, IN 163588   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3456.16 Darin Halbert   Martinsville, IN 397499   
4462.48 Eric Metcalf   Newburgh, IN 360482   
5468.80 Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   VooDoo Racing
6475.12 Jason Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 226357   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7481.44 Shawn Cooper   Plainfield, IN 354678   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
8487.76 Pat Hirschfeld   Indianapolis, IN 373456   Team Indiebike
9494.08 Michael Scott   Indianapolis, IN 106444   
10500.40 Russell Nichols   Westfield, IN 350970   Team World Bicycle Relief
11506.72 Shawn Thomas   Noblesville, IN 392153   
12513.04 Kevin Burnette   Boulder, CO 176091   
13519.36 Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN 323354   
14525.68 Todd Sears   Carmel, IN 277700   
15532.00 Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN 356866   
16538.32 Eric Lewis   Indianapolis, IN 163589   
17544.64 Kevin Houk   Indianapolis, IN 417029   
18550.96 Eric Gadlage   Jasper, IN 95646   
19557.28 Mike McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
20563.60 David Primm   Avon, IN 310991   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
21569.92 Barry Wilham   Greenwood Ind. 398958   
22576.24 Trevor Stith   Louisville, KY 141544   Scheller's Racing Team
23 Shaun George      
DQ Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
DNF Matthew Ploch   Indianapolis, IN 241803   
DNF Brian Segal      

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.45 Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY 242343   Breck's Bicycle Shop
2478.81 Adrian Fahey   Indianapolis, IN 354608   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3514.17 Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
6600.00 Sam Preston   Bedford, IN 311797   
8 Craig Baker      

Men - Cat 2 - MASTER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.80 Mike Falk   Louisville, KY 129399   Rogue Racing Project
2 Alan Keeling      
3493.16 Jeff Smart   Indianapolis, IN 350026   
4502.84 Kevin Noone   Indianapolis, IN 66206   
5512.52 Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
6 Ralph Lueken      
7531.88 Tom Elliott   Carmel, IN 345524   
8 Greg Burnette      
9551.24 Bob Kay   Evansville, IN 427594   
10560.92 David Gardner   Indianapolis, IN 351680   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
11570.60 Dave Tharp   Cicero, IN 284848   Team Nebo Ridge
12 Dennis Hall      
13589.96 Dean Saling   Louisville, KY 338418   

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.13 Jack Crump   Louisville, KY 410422   
2505.11 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078   Red Zone Cycling
3522.09 Simon Smith   Bloomington, IN 408156   
4 Daylen Ramuseck      
5556.05 Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN 341996   
6 Jacob Lowinger      
7590.01 Jarrod Nichols   Westfield, IN 376903   Midwest Development Cycling Inc.

Men - Cat 3 - JUNIOR - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.21 Justin Bird   Louisville, KY 379185   Red Zone Cycling
2544.14 Owen Hayes   Indianapolis, IN 433828   
3567.07 Noah Hayden   Avon, IN 279476   
4 Alejandro Rivero      

Men - Cat 3 - SENIOR - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Kramer      
2 Jared Shade      
3538.05 Aaron Lifford   Indianapolis, IN 396373   
4 Erik Paavola      
5 Jeff Burnett      
6 Mason Kempf      
7 Zach Nalley      
8 Adam Thole      
9569.19 Cory Hickson   Fort Wayne, IN 380071   
10574.38 Praveenkumar Marimuthu   Columbus, IN 379377   
11 James Thiry      
12584.76 Joel Burnette   Indianapolis, IN 269439   
13 Anant Puri      

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.20 Tyler Conant   Indianapolis 389918   
2481.44 Mike Backer   Boonville 392500   
3 Brian Walsh      
4495.92 Bryan Downs   Indianapolis In 403732   
5503.16 Ed Fujawa   Indianapolis, IN 392354   
6510.40 Dan Greenhalgh   Anchorage, AK 14073   
7 Jeffrey Hazelwood      
8 Ben Bontrager      
9 Richard Hubbs      
10539.36 Kevin Wentz   Dunkirk 405591   
11546.60 Davis Kuykendall   Lafayette 432484   
12 Wes Kemp      
13561.08 Abe Hundt   Indianapolis, IN 395520   
14568.32 Bryan Kerstell   Valparaiso, IN 352910   
15 James Weber      
16 Kyle Hobbs      
17590.04 Benjamin Simon   Belton, MO 155471   

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.87 Drew Ott   Brookston, IN 369996   
2500.33 Cary Schein   Zionsville, IN 106417   
3 David Tozer      
4509.25 Todd Chism   La Grange, KY 406935   
5513.71 Chris Halioris   Crestwood, KY 211555   Rogue Racing Project
6518.17 Hugh Gossage   Shelbyville, IN 304191   Gray Goat Sports
7 Derek Mantyla      
8 Jeff Whipple      
9531.55 Anthony Wells   Haubstadt, IN 405395   
10 David Merrick      
11 Shawn Phillips      
12544.93 Christopher Yeomans   West Lafayette, IN 392345   
13549.39 Laron Beemer   Brownsburg, IN 371813   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
14 Kris Buckles      
15558.31 Troy Gibson   Anderson, IN 13191   
16562.77 Eric Simo   Columbus, IN 32735   
17 Mike Fisher      
18 Rob Rennewanz      
19 David Peters      
20580.61 Steve Williamson   Seattle, WA 250884   
21 Mark Ewing      
22 Chris Gray      

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Rush      
2554.55 Brian Bowerman   Crawfordsvlle, IN 59754   
3572.27 Sam Conner   Evansville 405711   
4 Boyce Ruegsegger      

Women - Intro - SENIOR - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenda Hargraves      

Women - JUNIOR - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmella Whipple      
2 Diane Houk   Indianapolis, IN 417069   

Women - Cat 1 - SENIOR - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.63 Chloe Dygert   Brownsburg 406176   
2534.42 Anna Jean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3562.21 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383   
4590.00 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   

Women - Cat 2 - JUNIOR - 11-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Falk   Louisville, KY 296089   Red Zone Cycling
2 Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285651   Red Zone Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - SENIOR - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marne Fox-Barrow      
2556.67 Lauren Hoover   Evansville 360574   
3 Brandy Backer      
4590.01 Amy Czerwonka   Louisville, KY 360023   Red Zone Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - MASTER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Harris   Evansville, IN 385673   
2 Jennifer Hester   Louisville, KY 288418   Team Fleur de Lis

Women - Cat 3 - SENIOR - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betsy Kieffer      
2 Jennifer Hazelwood      
3 Kimberly Shrum      
DNF Corri Lewis   Indianapolis, IN 417025   

Women - Cat 3 - MASTER - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Chism      
2 Teresa Ledbetter      
3 Patty Russell      
4 Nikki Whipple      
5 Anna Lynn Houk      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee