Race Results for
2013 USA Cycling Marathon Mountain Bike Nationals
Sun Valley , ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Marathon on 07/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Open - 17+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.12 Todd Wells   Durango, CO02:52:36 83401  Specialized Factory Racing
2465.03 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT02:54:24 189074  BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
3468.94 Alexander Grant   Salt Lake City, UT02:56:36 101189  Sho-Air/Cannondale
4472.85 Carl Decker   Bend, OR02:57:20 9007  
5476.76 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA02:58:35 3771  Team Sho-Air CANNONDALE
6480.67 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR03:02:23 134223  Kona
7484.58 Richard Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC03:04:50 219681  31 Whole Athlete/Whole Athlete / Specialized
8488.49 Benjamin Bostrom   Malibu, CA03:05:50 290425  18 
9492.40 Bryan Dillon   Gunnison, CO03:06:54 319354  29 Griggs Orthopedics
10496.31 Jacob Albrecht   Soquel, CA03:07:27 303589  22 Whole Athlete/Whole Athlete / Specialized
11500.22 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO03:07:31 244363  10 MTB PRO Team: ORBEA-TUFF SHED
12504.13 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA03:09:48 126922  
13508.04 Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA03:10:44 301878  20 Castex Racing powered by Felt
14511.95 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT03:11:05 186195  37 Sportsman & Ski Haus
15515.86 Michael Tobin   Boise, ID03:12:47 35668  40 
16519.77 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC03:12:50 192115  Champion System/Cannondale
17523.68 Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA03:13:14 278360  14 
18527.59 BRENNAN WODTLI   Bend, OR03:15:44 308073  12 All Access Racing
19531.50 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM03:16:30 4755  23 Bike n Sport Racing
20535.41 Brent Gorman   Boise, ID03:17:02 293605  17 Joyride-Cycles.com
21539.32 Brig Brandt   Bend, OR03:19:27 41809  42 
22543.23 John Curry   Bozeman, MT03:19:30 230410  25 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
23547.14 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR03:20:00 97506  11 
24551.05 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT03:20:32 225869  24 Sportsman & Ski Haus
25554.96 John Nobil   La Jolla, CA03:20:35 26168  43 Team Velosport Club
26558.87 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO03:22:52 132490  34 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
27562.78 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT03:23:10 185552  35 Sportsman & Ski Haus
28566.69 Justin Desilets   Riverton, UT03:24:17 209451  28 
29570.60 Patrick Means   Corvallis Or03:26:43 211172  45 Team S&M
30574.51 Zachary Heath   La Grande, OR03:30:59 302891  33 
31578.42 Gian Dalle Angelini   Roslyn Wa03:35:54 210989  26 Monster Systems Racing
32582.33 Sam Young   Ketchum, ID03:39:19 119453  15 
33586.24 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV03:47:04 34787  46 Reno Wheelmen
34590.15 Griffin Wigert   Petaluma, CA03:53:50 272280  41 Team Swift
DNS John Gaston   Aspen, CODNS 301065  30 
DNS Zach Guy   Crested Butte, CODNS 207708  32 Griggs Orthopaedics
DNS Scott Romero   Salt Lake City, UTDNS 48213  38 Team El Paso
DNF Jason Sager   Ogden, UTDNS 31059  GEAUX Race
DNF Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI 139566  16 Adventure 212
DNF Benjamin Aufderheide   Wilson, WY 287270  19 
DNF Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  21 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman/ Society Consulting
DNF Trevor DeRuise   Reno, NV 326328  27 Blu World Inspired/GetReal Nutrition
DNF Ian Mullins   Seattle, WA 25391  36 Monster Systems Racing/Team NW Sho-Air / Raleigh pb S.E.T. Coac
DNF Taylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845  39 Get Out! New Mexico
DNF Cameron Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO 161597  44 Ethos Racing

Men - Single Speed - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.74 Cary Smith   Jackson, WY03:15:37 33065  62 Team CF
2483.10 AJ Linnell   Victor, ID03:21:18 360095  57 
3496.46 Tom Flynn   Boise, ID03:30:14 278539  56 Pro Leisure
4509.82 Cameron Lloyd   Hailey, ID03:35:46 296424  55 Sun Summit Cycling Club
5523.18 Ron Shevock   Folsom, CA03:44:11 294396  51 Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/Folsom Bike/Giant
6536.54 Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA03:44:16 263143  59 (W)reck.Less Racing/(W)reck.less Racing Team
7549.90 Weston Hutchinson   Salt Lake City, UT03:53:07 406626  52 
8563.26 Peter Emery   Salt Lake City, UT04:03:08 98591  60 
9576.62 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT04:15:23 114698  58 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
10589.98 Zeke Lilly   Blue Ridge, GA05:01:26 201102  63 
DNS Terry OConnor   KetchumDNS 406620  61 
DNF Joshua Krattiger   Boise, ID 283822  53 Pro Leisure
DNF Bill Fritts   Bellingham, WA 197698  54 Broken Spoke Cycling

Men - Senior - 19--29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.66 Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO03:16:10 200788  78 Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi
2510.49 Adam Leiferman   Casper, WY03:22:16 310613  72 
3519.32 Josh Brown   Kaysville, UT03:24:25 267369  77 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4528.15 Westley Richards   Winston-salem, NC03:26:43 286794  73 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5536.98 Charlie Rundell   Amarillo, TX03:31:08 326560  82 
6545.81 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID03:32:14 253956  81 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
7554.64 Kodey Myers   Logan, UT03:35:28 340240  76 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling
8563.47 John Reuter   Ketchum, ID03:35:45 259207  79 
9572.30 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID03:57:49 194512  74 
10581.13 Aaron Nelson   Boise, ID04:09:11 376120  80 
11589.96 Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id04:12:24 221736  71 Kryki Sports/Audi
DNS Michael Muhlestein   FarmingtonDNS 393199  83 
DNF Joshua Leighton   Boise, ID 376113  75 Pro Leisure

Men - Master - 30--34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.04 Gabe Klamer   Jackson, WY03:26:24 248188  153 
2512.04 Jason Berning   Wilson, WY03:29:29 340080  148 
3518.04 Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT03:29:41 280412  154 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team/Jacobson-Schutte Racing
4524.04 Orion Berryman   Missoula03:33:17 184053  141 Jacobson-Schutte Cycling Team/Jacobson-Schutte Racing
5530.04 Ian Foster   Missoula, MT03:33:59 356504  145 
6536.04 Nicholas Connolly   Reno, NV03:34:10 194489  149 
7542.04 Brad Walker   Hailey, ID03:40:38 354812  156 
8548.04 Adam Greene   Ketchum, ID03:41:59 185276  152 
9554.04 Mike Stemp   Ketchum, ID03:45:07 353890  146 
10560.04 Adam Meyer   Jackson, WY03:49:58 347166  143 Hoback Sports/Hoback Sports Racing
11566.04 Mark Lovlien   Ketchum, ID03:52:35 382700  144 Kryki Sports/Audi
12572.04 Tristan Brown   Madison03:56:51 377335  150 
13578.04 Jedediah Young   Ketchum, ID04:01:52 353860  147 
14584.04 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT04:27:59 259892  157 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
15590.04 brian swenson   Bozeman04:37:56 383382  151 
DNS Caleb Holmes   Philadelphia, PADNS 322698  142 Campanohvac/Breakawaybikes.com
DNS Zachary Powell   Boise, IDDNS 351728  155 Joyride Cycles-ID

Men - Master - 35--39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.10 Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV03:16:29 9617  164 
2484.24 Trent Ford   La Jolla, CA03:19:46 360247  163 Blackstar Racing
3492.38 Aaron Campbell   Farmington, UT03:36:44 136569  170 LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle/Bountiful Bicycle p/b Thresholdsports
4500.52 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM03:38:14 207338  167 Scalo Veloce
5508.66 Aaron Hagge   Ogden, UT03:38:27 354330  166 
6516.80 Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA03:40:22 181200  180 
7524.94 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM03:40:37 195035  165 The Bicycle Company Team
8533.08 Barry Croker   Manassas, VA03:46:42 100615  179 Cycleton
9541.22 Bryan Struve   Albuquerque, NM03:49:40 337316  161 
10549.36 Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA03:52:34 148693  174 
11557.50 Aaron Nydam   Jackson, WY03:53:46 296430  168 Team Jackson Hole
12565.64 Willem Vanderwerff   Mill Valley, CA03:56:23 101194  171 North American Velo/North American Velo/ClassBook.com
13573.78 john malloy   Boise, ID03:57:53 381527  169 
14581.92 Jason Quinn   Boise04:12:56 407176  178 
15590.06 Kevin Hasley   Bellevue, WA04:33:50 136685  175 
DNS Steven Pulito   Missoula, MTDNS 406696  172 
DNS Aaron VanderWaal   Seattle, WADNS 236444  173 Mafia Racing/Mafia Racing
DNS Joshua Vogt   Lakewood, CODNS 286192  176 
DNS Solon Linton   Missoula, MTDNS 356340  177 
DNF Mark Schafer   Boise, ID 338842  162 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
DNF Nathan Galpin   Hailey, ID 245948  181 

Men - Master - 40--44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.09 Dario Fredrick   San Anselmo, CA03:13:59 12329  226 Whole Athlete/Whole Athlete / Specialized
2486.65 Stosh Bankston   Olympic Valley, CA03:22:56 2494  243 
3490.21 Jason Walker   Reno, NV03:24:06 201369  237 Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carson Radiology
4493.77 Rob McGee   San Clemente, CA03:26:27 370667  232 Blackstar Racing
5497.33 Shawn Hadley   Aspen, CO03:27:49 125812  235 
6500.89 Mitt Stewart   Sandy, UT03:29:30 381942  225 
7504.45 Michael Staffieri   San Clemente, CA03:34:25 388779  227 
8508.01 Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA03:34:51 23487  215 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
9511.57 Christopher Pic   Hailey, ID03:38:01 53657  238 
10515.13 Chad Jarrett   Costa Mesa, CA03:42:57 297196  246 Blackstar Racing
11518.69 Thomas Grant   Boise, ID03:43:24 13911  229 Boise Cycling Club/Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman
12522.25 steve price   Twin Falls, ID03:43:36 366291  230 
13525.81 Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT03:44:37 224673  224 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
14529.37 Dan Streubel   Driggs, ID03:44:42 89670  216 
15532.93 Andrew Filler   Boise, ID03:46:31 294643  213 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
16536.49 Eric Balog   Wilson, WY03:47:05 332838  212 Hoback Sports/Hoback Sports Racing
17540.05 Ricky Willis   Telluride03:52:18 382037  220 
18543.61 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id03:53:01 181890  234 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
19547.17 Scott Herzig   Helena, MT03:56:33 16013  218 Montana Velo
20550.73 Paul Nash   307.690.724603:57:31 381940  217 Team Jackson Hole
21554.29 Dustin Davison   Boise, ID03:58:34 99997  239 
22557.85 Brian Cavanagh   Boise, ID03:58:36 42437  214 Boise Cycling Club
23561.41 Dave Byers   Boise, ID03:59:35 246366  233 
24564.97 Brad Mitchell   Hailey, ID04:00:00 382454  228 
25568.53 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV04:02:58 1774  222 Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
26572.09 Derek Oldfield   San Diego, CA04:08:48 298873  241 SPY GIANT RIDE
27575.65 Eric Marland   Boone, NC04:10:50 91085  223 Boone Velo
28579.21 Joshua Wells   Ketchum, ID04:12:34 263511  221 Kryki Sports/Audi
29582.77 Jason Miller   Hailey, ID04:21:50 42758  247 
30586.33 Wilbur Kelly   Seattle, WA04:30:16 199374  231 Market Street Cycling Club/bikesport racing team
31589.89 Dodi Nov   Mercer Island, WA05:06:49 275175  242 Jet City Velo/Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
DNS Dan Kouba   Star, IDDNS 83766  236 
DNF Jody White   Boise, ID 227558  211 The Foundation for Responsible Cycling/Elite Protocol p/b LOOK
DNF Steven Gustafson   Boise, ID 109480  219 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
DNF eric dupuis   Layton, UT 278019  240 
DNF Christopher Parmelee   Honolulu, HI 27309  244 Quick Release

Men - Master - 45--49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.04 Jon Gould   Boise, ID03:25:14 207646  270 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2505.04 Matt Woodruff   Meridian, ID03:26:53 263235  256 
3510.04 Craig Kidd   Chubbuck, ID03:31:20 81717  251 
4515.04 Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA03:33:31 210789  253 Team Velosport Club
5520.04 Michael Piker   Jackson, WY03:34:12 378535  272 Team Jackson Hole
6525.04 Joel Brazil   Ketchum, ID03:45:13 4702  255 Kryki Sports/Audi
7530.04 Kyle Rafford   Ketchum, ID03:46:26 102524  267 
8535.04 Paul Miers   Reno, NV03:46:34 111682  275 Reno Wheelmen
9540.04 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV03:47:44 162082  271 High Desert Cycling Club
10545.04 Mark Draper   Laguna Beach, CA03:47:49 317836  266 
11550.04 Mark Gilbreath   Ketchum, ID03:49:06 195347  252 Kryki Sports/Audi
12555.04 Robert McGovern   Pocatello, ID03:52:18 116465  258 
13560.04 Craig Mordock   San Clemente, CA04:01:22 388750  254 Blackstar Racing
14565.04 Jeffrey Roth   Hailey, ID04:12:53 246194  268 
15570.04 Hank Dart   Hailey Id04:24:13 136959  257 
16575.04 Greg Freebairn   Slc, UT04:28:11 49051  261 Team Plan7
17580.04 Tony Buoncristiani   Ketchum, ID04:32:56 299345  260 
18585.04 Mark Monroe   Coeur D Alene, ID05:07:14 253843  264 Two Wheeler/Specialized
19590.04 David Matthews   Seattle, WA05:39:48 52628  269 
DNS Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NMDNS 32168  262 High Desert Bicycles Team
DNS Wayne Best   San Rafael, CADNS 240596  273 
DNF Daniele Farnedi   Orinda, CA 177571  259 Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Brian Taylor   Boise, ID 179215  265 Team Ascent Idaho
DNF Andrew Henderson   Mill Creek, WA 15773  274 

Men - Master - 50--54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.07 David (Tinker) Juarez   Whittier, CA03:10:46 18332  333 
2472.00 Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT03:33:00 201598  338 Montana Velo
3475.93 Terry Duran   Hailey, ID03:37:44 82946  306 Birmingham Velo/Donohoo-Infinity Racing
4479.86 Tim Phillips   Eagle, ID03:39:49 98923  326 Broken Spoke Cycling
5483.79 John Higgins   Salt Lake City, UT03:40:00 313138  335 
6487.72 Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO03:41:22 18520  327 
7491.65 Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO03:43:19 115008  313 
8495.58 Blake Bockius   Truckee, CA03:48:08 80585  310 
9499.51 Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT03:50:17 270312  307 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling Team
10503.44 Frank Benzing   Boise, ID03:51:17 277330  317 Lost River Cycling Club/St. Lukes Sports Medicine
11507.37 Steve Butler   Ketchum, ID03:55:28 5700  339 Kryki Sports/Audi
12511.30 Matt Morell   Ketchum, ID03:56:14 25012  340 
13515.23 Peter Tempest   Gallup, NM03:56:45 102793  337 Rez Dog Racing
14519.16 Timothy Harmon   Sun Valley03:57:00 375151  318 
15523.09 Henry Gertje   Olympia, WA03:57:25 107920  330 CBC Racing
16527.02 Ron Gruber   Avon, CO03:58:29 295381  309 Colgate University
17530.95 Matt Luhn   Ketchum, ID04:01:53 263868  311 
18534.88 David Andersen   Hemet, CA04:04:43 406656  336 
19538.81 William Simmel   Missoula, MT04:07:35 350556  312 
20542.74 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA04:17:30 45053  325 
21546.67 Lance Levy   Ketchum, ID04:19:47 382267  320 
22550.60 Greg Allen   Mill Valley, CA04:21:36 55025  322 ThirstyBear Cycling /ThirstyBear Cycling
23554.53 David Mandel   Carlsbad04:29:01 406703  316 
24558.46 Guy Orozco   Boise, ID04:29:03 26807  332 
25562.39 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY04:34:29 13087  323 Natural Grocers Cycling Team
26566.32 William McKnight   Boise, ID04:36:11 382263  329 
27570.25 Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA04:40:46 288067  324 Wheatland Wheelers
28574.18 Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT04:42:22 67936  319 Canyon Bicycles - Shimano/Canyon Bicycles-Shimano-Specialized
29578.11 David Saurman   Wilson, WY04:48:29 265715  334 
30582.04 Todd Anderson   Kent, WA05:03:11 1713  321 
31585.97 Herberth Corrales   Hailey, ID05:10:51 73808  328 Sun Summit Cycling Club
32589.90 Kenneth West   Brighton06:36:17 47817  308 
DNF Patrick Weiler   Maple Valley, WA 71419  314 Bike Masters- WA
DNF Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO 47071  315 Boulder Orthopedics
DNF Trevor Hall   Bellevue, WA 186792  331 Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fresca Cycling Team

Men - Master - 55--59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1514.68 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT03:37:47 143866  366 Bountiful Bicycle Racing
2520.96 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID03:41:18 187144  360 
3527.24 Kris Thoreson   Sun Valley, ID04:11:06 54760  362 
4533.52 Brad Betebenner   Salt Lake City, UT04:15:48 381165  359 
5539.80 John Lauck   Bountiful, UT04:18:56 228846  354 
6546.08 troy nichol   Boise, ID04:21:05 293460  356 Boise Cycling Club
7552.36 Mark Enders   Pleasant View, UT04:22:49 10784  363 Ogden Cycling Education Foundation
8558.64 Jim Verdone   Wilson, WY04:23:27 279139  365 Team Jackson Hole
9564.92 Douglas Chambers   Great Bend, KS04:34:24 161606  352 
10571.20 RICH LEE   La Honda, CA04:47:49 383832  351 
11577.48 Randy Winwood   Nampa, ID04:50:10 379691  361 
12583.76 Roger Mankus   Ketchum, ID04:52:40 154795  353 
13590.04 Andrew Kemp   Boise, ID05:41:26 377384  357 Lactic Acid Cycling
DNS Bill Nicholson   Lowman, IDDNS 400701  355 
DNS Ian Searle   Bellevue, WADNS 357944  358 Team Double Check
DNS Mark Hershberger   Jackson, WYDNS 296741  364 Hoback Sports/Hoback Sports Racing

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.95 Dwight Hibdon   Park City, UT03:57:46 16081  390 
2519.08 Bill Schultz   Missoula, MT04:01:50 181384  381 
3529.21 Shawn Grossman   Boise, ID04:09:28 14291  393 Pro Leisure
4539.34 James Mitchell   Jackson, WY04:13:13 24604  389 
5549.47 Don Leet   Bend, OR04:24:08 20764  383 Bend Endurance Academy
6559.60 Michael Koppe   Larkspur, CA04:33:51 290554  384 
7569.73 Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO04:40:58 285843  385 Boulder Cycle Sport
8579.86 Donald Lewis   Seattle04:43:46 364810  392 
9589.99 Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA04:47:52 284459  382 
DNF Bob Rosebrough   Gallup, NM 30568  391 Rez Dog Racing
DNF Richard Latorraca   Capitola, CA 20467  396 

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.23 Allan Marvin   Denver, CO04:38:42 22787  394 Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
2546.15 Stan Ford   Temcula04:48:53 12017  387 
3568.07 Craig Groendyke   Richland, WA05:29:15 45402  397 Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinook Cycling
4589.99 Paul Bernstein   Seattle, WA06:12:20 65853  386 Bike Masters- WA

Men - Master - 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Wagner   Auburn, WA04:14:55 64329  395 Bike Masters- WA
2 Andy Andrews   Hailey, ID04:41:22 356610  388 Sun Summit Cycling Club

Women - Pro/Open - 17+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.49 Pua Mata   Yucaipa, CA03:24:36 208698  101 ShoAir/Cannondale
2478.76 Serena Gordon   Bend, OR03:37:42 301567  105 
3488.03 rose grant   Kalispell, MT03:37:44 332898  103 Sportsman & Ski Haus
4497.30 Jana Repulski   Boise, ID03:37:47 150760  108 Broken Spoke Cycling
5506.57 Elizabeth English   Bozeman, MT03:39:07 300128  109 
6515.84 Rachel Hadley   Aspen, CO03:43:11 379994  107 
7525.11 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID03:45:19 223212  104 
8534.38 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM03:51:10 180986  102 
9543.65 Jessica Cerra   Encinitas, CA03:52:55 293983  106 Focus Bicycles USA
10552.92 Elizabeth Sampey   Gunnison, CO03:56:20 339186  111 
11562.19 BethAnn Orton   Portland, OR03:57:12 362328  110 
12571.46 Jennifer Tobin   Boise, ID04:03:17 73798  114 Wild Rockies Inc
13580.73 Meghan Sheridan   Sandy04:19:18 382145  112 
14590.00 Parker Tyler   Salt Lake City, UT04:46:00 213764  113 

Women - Single Speed - 19+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.30 Rebecca Rusch   Ketchum, ID03:47:30 240196  126 Specialized
2533.44 Carey Lowery   Athens, TN04:04:56 163722  123 
3547.58 Karen Tremaine   Steamboat Springs04:05:25 409806  124 
4561.72 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT04:16:43 243762  125 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
5575.86 Sara Schroeder   Hailey, ID04:22:32 298178  122 Mud Honey Cycling
6590.00 Andrea Wilson   Cordova, TN04:32:55 256188  121 

Women - Senior - 19--29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.74 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA03:54:25 284803  139 Mud Honey Cycling
2521.45 Emily Paxson   Trout Lake, WA04:07:42 337872  137 
3535.16 Fairlee Frey   Boise 04:23:38 382457  135 Joyride-Cycles.com
4548.87 Ivy Pedersen   Bozeman, MT04:38:33 361661  131 Team Rockford / Clif
5562.58 Chantel Astorga   Lowman, ID04:48:56 407366  134 
6576.29 Erin Larson   Boise, ID05:09:08 377419  136 Wild Rockies Inc/Wild Rockies Racing Team
7590.00 Joan Meiners   Logan, UT05:11:55 260054  132 Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling/Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling T
DNS Merrill Oakley   Spokane, WADNS 292296  133 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
DNF Kayla Kaiser   Bellingham, WA 385059  138 Broken Spoke Cycling

Women - Master - 30--34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.62 Hannah Williams   Steamboat Springs, CO04:18:16 401279  196 
2540.97 Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT04:25:49 248346  192 Team Rockford / Clif
3557.32 Karin Edwards   South Lake Tahoe04:32:56 365895  193 
4573.67 danielle kosecki   Brooklyn, NY05:29:35 333118  195 Century Road Club Assoc/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
5590.02 Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY05:29:36 331706  191 Century Road Club Assoc/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Jordan McCoy   Boise, ID 276477  194 Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Women - Master - 35--39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.25 Nicole Dolney   Sacramento, CA04:12:49 287219  203 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club/Los Gatos
2525.47 Naomi Haverlick   Reno, NV04:14:51 285869  204 
3534.69 michelle andersen   Boise, ID04:19:48 312234  207 Mud Honey Cycling
4543.91 Lindsey Kriete   Milwaukee, WI04:20:51 302860  201 Velo Trocadero
5553.13 Sarah Pittiglio   Davis, CA04:25:02 195004  202 PSIMET Racing/Vanderkitten VIP
6562.35 Megan Stevenson   Hailey, ID04:27:07 383019  206 Mud Honey Cycling
7571.57 Kellie Wirth   Boise, ID04:30:39 309880  210 
8580.79 Carri Wullner   Jackson, WY04:41:27 328672  245 
9590.01 Brett Stevenson   Hailey04:50:51 383265  205 Mud Honey Cycling
DNF Jana Woodruff   Meridian, ID 291601  208 Broken Spoke Cycling
DNF Michelle Peariso   Amherst, WI 227741  209 Adventure 212

Women - Master - 40--44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.25 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA03:58:40 10046  289 Whole Athlete/Whole Athlete / Specialized
2512.31 Genevieve Evans   Carnelian Bay, CA04:17:40 389150  287 East Bay Cyclists/Mendes Racing/Powered by JAKROO
3519.37 Susan Adamkovics   Arvada, CO04:27:35 289560  291 Naked Women's Racing /Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
4526.43 Hollie McGovern   Nevada City, CA04:30:00 166824  288 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
5533.49 Michelle Byers   Boise, ID04:37:58 317996  292 
6540.55 Pam Seidler   Carbondale, CO04:43:55 277022  282 
7547.61 Lynette Overman   Kalispell, MT04:45:28 279847  281 Flathead Cycling/Flathead Cycling Race Team
8554.67 Julie Welty   Mccall, ID04:49:17 409827  290 
9561.73 Linda Mcgee   San Clemente Clemente, CA04:50:51 386270  285 Blackstar Racing
10568.79 Kirsten Gustafson   Boise, ID05:05:54 347470  286 Eastside Cycles-Idaho
11575.85 Angela Mart   Bend, OR05:07:24 306000  284 
12582.91 Wendy Toohey   Encinitas, CA05:51:14 410362  293 
13589.97 Kimberly Marland   Boone, NC06:27:23 91250  283 Boone Velo/Boone Bike/Abby Construction/Specialized

Women - Master - 45--49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.88 Julie Young   Auburn, CA04:00:20 39296  297 
2541.91 Amy Fulwyler   Jackson, WY04:22:53 381174  296 Hoback Sports/Hoback Sports Racing
3557.94 Renee Shelton   Mill Valley, CA04:48:33 101965  299 
4573.97 Tiffany Larson   Ketchum, ID05:07:26 224656  302 
5590.00 Heidi Dohse   Hailey Id06:29:40 400570  301 
DNF SyRae Weikle   Denver, CO 70880  298 Tough Girl Cycling
DNF Kim Taylor   Ketchum, ID 345230  300 Mud Honey Cycling

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID04:28:35 48743  372 The Contender Club
2 Christy Allen   Mill Valley, CA05:16:12 378513  376 
DNS Karin Lindholm   Hailey, IDDNS 219843  371 Kryki Sports
DNF Lori Smith   Boise, ID 220378  380 Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Women - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.87 Muffy Ritz   Ketchum, ID04:35:57 30007  373 Mud Honey Cycling
2544.58 Susan Bernatas   Bellevue Id04:52:00 3489  379 Mud Honey Cycling
3567.29 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA04:56:26 17778  378 Rio Strada Racing
4590.00 Fredde Foster   Mill Valley, CA06:30:23 92393  375 
DNS Sheila Senft   Albuquerque, NMDNS 31661  377 High Desert Bicycles Team

Women - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF sheli thomas   Kalispell, MT 276642  374 Flathead Cycling/Flathead Cycling Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee