Race Results for
Bent Wheel Bash 2013
Abilene, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/17/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1301.49Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX01:53:09 5255  67 Athletes on Track/Subaru/Sun & Ski
2325.20JT Cody   San Antonio, TX01:53:21 7243  59 Bicycle Heaven
3348.91David Hanes   Boerne, TX01:53:35 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
4372.62Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT01:53:37 188971  56 Toobin - The Ultimate Water Sport
5396.33Scott Minard   Houston, TX01:53:37 92947  Bayou City Racing
6420.04Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX01:55:05 125961  RBM/Matrix
7443.75Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX01:57:26 157452  66 Bikelane Houston
8467.46Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX01:57:47 163464  69 Team Super Awesome
DNFDwayne Otto   Muenster, TXDNF 26937  71 TACO CASA / Bicycle Plus

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.29Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX00:15:59 329966  327 Bike World Racing
2449.03Connor Rainey   Waco, TX00:16:45 366959  326 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3455.77Will Sharp   Katy, TX00:17:22 385678  393 
4462.51Layton Ondrias   San Antonio00:18:11 396657  444 
5469.25Ian Petko   Spring, TX00:18:28 377764  395 Unlimited Sports Adventure
6475.99Cameron Koen   Cypress, TX00:18:45 390154  409 Bike Lane
7Rylan Johnson   00:19:55  413 
8489.47Chase Griffin   Sherman00:20:07 386389  391 
9496.21Mason Edwards   Atlanta, GA00:20:15 202990  398 
10Jackson Bobbitt   00:22:06  441 Retro Racing USA
11Ethan Adams   00:22:08  412 
12516.43Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI00:26:57 178840  422 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Subaru
13Gabriel Quiroga   00:29:12  328 Ozone Bikes

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.24Noah Given   Kerrville, TX00:28:20 293234  329 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2481.22Trent MacDonald   Abilene, TX00:28:58 298720  386 Biketown
3497.20Hayden Otto   Muenster, TX00:28:59 366868  416 TACO CASA / Mad Duck Cyclery
4Damian Flores   00:37:27  404 
5Jason Villanveva   00:40:29  407 
6Grayson Edwards   00:40:42  399 
7Jonah Barkley   00:40:43  388 Strength4Life Fitness

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.65Parker Given   Kerrville, TX00:46:37 293228  331 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2485.14Justin Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:48:00 396717  426 Hill Country Bike Works
3526.63Logan Rainey   Waco, TX00:48:34 366961  330 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4568.12Jonathan Loggins   Arlington, TX00:50:34 391110  332 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.51Garrett Rolfe   Haughton, LA00:47:07 362004  333 Team LA S'port
2474.46Chad k Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:47:42 327866  375 Retro Racing USA
3477.41Zachary Yates   Rowlett, TX00:48:32 369871  402 RBM / Matrix / Sachse HS
4480.36Clayton Cathey   Kerrville00:51:20 368631  336 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5483.31Aidan Scott   Rocksprings, TX00:54:15 299435  433 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6486.26Nash Lilly   Irving, TX00:55:05 341232  337 Matrix RBM
7Peter Bond   00:57:55  334 Bikeworld Racing
8Charleston Satterthwaite   01:01:32  439 Richardson Bike Mart
9Tucker Morgan   01:06:51  414 
DNSRyan Gustafson   Rowlett, TXDNS 395525  335 Matrix
DNFChristian Cameron   DNF  374 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Freemire   Abilene, TX00:44:01 366263  343 VT Bike Stuff
2545.00Andrew Lamming   Lubbock, TX00:45:46 395907  340 
3550.00Tyler Richardson   Lubbock, TX00:47:30 400807  344 Team Velocity Bike Shop
4Karl Lamming   00:48:57  389 
5560.00Matthew Watson   Hewitt, TX00:49:43 394391  338 
6565.00Fabien Anne   Houston, TX00:49:44 367138  406 
7570.00Justin Paeltz   Fort Worth Tx00:49:49 375782  342 Expressions Chiropractic
8575.00Juan Mercado   Laredo, TX00:54:30 395937  341 Red Rockets
9Jose Martinez   00:58:17  339 Unique Wheels
10Stephen StValentine   00:59:46  345 
11Jesus Vasuez   00:59:52  376 Level X Cycling
DNSDaniel Wisdom   Lubbock, TXDNS 400810  424 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.42Adam Butler   Austin, TX00:43:23 360105  415 Orange Seal/Peddler Bike Shop
2537.41Joshua Moreman   Dallas, TX00:45:27 397270  442 Bicycles Inc & Porter
3540.40Leonard Testa   Abilene00:47:05 365279  350 Team VT Bike Stuff
4Christopher Viens   00:47:31  405 
5546.38Matt Thweatt   Mc Kinney, TX00:47:41 388287  352 
6549.37Robert Melendez   Laredo, TX00:47:42 388626  347 Red Rockets
7552.36James Kluza   San Antonio, TX00:47:48 356572  377 
8555.35Andrew Myers   Kerrville, TX00:49:11 365999  348 Team Twin Six
9Jose Antonio Martinez   00:49:12  432 
10Jose Juan Martinez   00:49:13  431 
11564.32Joshua Bouchie   Florence, TX00:50:22 377865  349 Chaparral Cycling
12567.31Terry Coots   Grand Prairie, TX00:52:36 395202  434 
13Dorian Gutierrez   00:53:15  346 GUTZ
14573.29Aaron Andress   North Richland Hills, TX00:54:35 393007  423 Biketown Abilene
15Joshua Hollers   01:04:26  351 Team Hollers
16Joshua Uzzell   01:06:51  417 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.28Steve Dawson   Grand Prairie, TX00:45:40 384954  359 PACC
2528.60Steven Courtney   Austin, TX00:45:45 392029  430 
3530.92David Cervera   Houston, TX00:45:46 395653  360 Bike Barn
4533.24Jeff Jordan   San Antonio Tx00:46:47 305914  357 Team Sage Cycles
5535.56John Eddington   Plano Tx00:47:09 382527  361 Lifetime Fitness
6537.88Tracy Jarvis   Abilene, TX00:47:09 303276  353 
7540.20Cooper Sellers   Austin00:48:01 393892  355 
8542.52Mark Anderson   Robinson00:48:07 368687  420 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Subaru
9544.84David OBryan   Leander Tx.00:48:12 393934  356 
10547.16Jose Escontrias   Laredo, TX00:48:17 396542  425 Red Rockets
11549.48Michael Camacho   San Marcos, TX00:48:40 395912  354 Hill Country Bicycle Works
12551.80Chris Weckwerth   Brownwood00:49:04 396548  364 
13554.12John Nguyen   Austin00:49:06 394038  378 512-Racing/AJ Cyclery
14Humberto Villanveva   00:49:13  408 
15558.76Stephen Winchester   Arlington, TX00:50:09 386432  358 PACC
16561.08Dustin Mitchell   Houston, TX00:52:00 325394  362 
17Mike Johnson   00:55:07  396 
18565.72Robert Yates   Rowlett, TX00:56:23 358226  401 RBM/Matrix
19TJ Parscis   01:39:10  397 
21572.68Kirby Walls   Austin, TXDNS 394272  363 Team Cycle Progression
DNFTodd Sage   Abilene, TXDNF 368755  379 Biketown

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Schmalholz   Flower Mound, TX00:47:07 51144  367 Treasure Coast Racing
2546.27Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX00:47:20 232998  380 Rockwall Cycling
3552.54Phil Lewis   Georgetown, TX00:47:35 378497  368 
4558.81Mark Mosier   Kerrville, TX00:50:55 396692  427 Hill Country Bike Works
5565.08Bobby J Baker   Spring, TX00:53:10 367720  366 
6571.35Dan Marchok   Princeton, TX00:56:08 358548  440 
7Jose Rocha   01:02:32  418 
DNFMark Cobin   DNF  365 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.72Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX01:24:18 341794  174 Dallas Bike Works
2Mauricio Garcia   01:28:03  215 Sun & Ski Sports
3456.46Zach Smitherman   Garland, TX01:34:39 396470  170 RBM Matrix/Sachse High School
4465.33Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX01:42:54 290909  178 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5474.20Thomas Madden   Houston, TX01:43:34 329158  126 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn Houston
6483.07Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX01:48:39 336530  213 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
7491.94Clay Cook   Shreveport, LA01:58:31 340498  188 Loco

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.81Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX01:27:53 358059  203 Bicycles Plus
2514.58Adam Bryand   Chesterfield, VA01:28:24 394863  127 Best Buy Cycling Team
3523.35Arnold Haffner   San Antonio, TX01:29:59 394128  184 Bike World Racing
4Landon Hamer   01:31:18  220 
5540.89William Young   Lubbock, TX01:32:23 306257  129 Team Velocity Bike Shop
6549.66Ryan Kota   Dallas, TX01:33:40 367199  130 Big Pig Racing
7John Franklin   01:49:42  161 
8Daniel Guiley   01:49:43  160 
9575.97Nicholas Olson   Henderson, NV01:49:55 119222  201 Texas Tech

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.92Paul Loesch   New Braunfels, TX01:25:34 394847  194 Chain Link Racing
2487.99Matt Malone   Dallas, TX01:26:45 281734  176 Big Pig Racing
3502.06Aaron Anderson   Frisco, TX01:30:33 385640  182 Team PACC
4516.13Christopher Vachon   Cibolo, TX01:32:46 250354  171 
5Rodman Reyes   01:33:01  216 
6544.27Anthony Rodriguez   Plano, TX01:33:03 357787  180 PACC
7558.34John Kite   Kingwood Tx01:35:52 391738  132 EnviroInks
8572.41Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX01:37:10 290358  172 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFMiguel Cortez   Fort Worth , TXDNF 364709  131 

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.56David Ness   Lewisville, TX01:23:01 361040  134 Bicycles Plus
2474.67Rodger Nutt   Mckinney, TX01:25:01 346402  133 McKinney Velo
3488.78Dustin Hoppe   Keller, TX01:26:24 365138  135 
4David Baker   01:27:41  169 Orange Seal/TX Cycle Works
5517.00Chad Starrett   Sugar Land, TX01:29:14 105486  137 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
6Marlon Miller   01:29:25  209 Rasta Racing/Concho Bike Shop
7545.22Matt Anderson   Waco, TX01:32:48 159192  204 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mistsubishi
8559.33Marc LeQuire   Carrollton, TX01:36:37 291354  162 PACC
9573.44Brian Miller   Abilene, TX01:36:39 366245  136 BikeTown

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.29A.J. Camp   Cedar Park, TX01:21:45 185287  206 The Peddler Bicycle Shop
2449.12Mark Mihailoff   Austin01:22:33 385885  138 Monkey Wrench Racing
3457.95David Larrabee   Converse, TX01:24:25 367860  190 Action Bikes
4466.78Adam Fleury   Fredericksburg, TX01:27:29 397076  219 
5475.61Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX01:27:59 301751  163 Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters
6484.44Heath Wade   Flower Mound, TX01:28:00 385202  139 Team PACC
7493.27Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX01:28:31 306040  183 Bike World Racing
8502.10Cesar R Flores   Laredo, TX01:29:15 272483  192 Golds Laredo
9510.93Andrew Letherby   Austin, TX01:30:30 398125  166 
10519.76Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX01:33:06 217687  165 Retro Racing USA
11Shane Edwards   01:46:41  186 
12537.42Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX01:55:53 143427  164 
DNFChris Clendenin   DNF  193 Dallas Bike Works

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.41Paul Breemen   Huffman, TX01:25:42 375754  177 EnviroInks/Bike Route
2480.98Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX01:25:58 255458  143 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
3487.55Joe Ender   Manchaca, TX01:26:54 10783  187 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
4494.12Richard Mills   Houston, TX01:27:27 365815  195 Cambridge Cycling Club
5500.69Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:28:02 184944  199 Team BikeMojo.com
6507.26Neal McSpedden   San Angelo, TX01:28:40 324734  145 Hank's Racing/Concho Bike
7513.83Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX01:35:19 185910  196 Adventure Expeditions
8520.40Billy Wadle   Hurst, TX01:35:41 121350  146 Bicycles Inc
9526.97Alex Link   Dallas, TX01:36:42 190280  202 PACC
10533.54Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX01:37:28 197399  142 
11540.11Chris Olson   Houston, TX01:38:13 26709  200 
12546.68Drew Tucker   Richardson, TX01:45:33 145515  144 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
13553.25Rick Sharp   Albuquerque, NM01:58:17 360499  205 St Clair Winery
DNSBill Simons   Austin TxDNS 288290  140 ICS
DNFKevin Cameron   Richardson, TXDNF 48317  141 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.56Matthew Tinonga   Plano, TX01:30:08 35626  147 Team PACC
2508.82Jim Olmsted   Waco, TX01:30:56 370548  149 Waco Bicycle Club
3520.08Stephen Yeamans   Austin, TX01:34:31 371224  148 Bicycle Sport Shop
4531.34Bill Petko   Spring, TX01:35:51 377003  179 
5542.60Tracy Storm   Arlington, TX01:36:54 34304  175 Team Storm
6553.86William Hoenig   Whitesboro, TX01:36:59 218990  211 Team Mad Duck
7565.12Steve Stovall   Lubbock, TX01:39:53 222501  208 
8576.38Jeff Herrin   Plano, TX01:41:02 366863  221 MTP Bike Club
9587.64Bobby Stewart   Lubbock, TX01:41:45 42125  167 Chaparral Cycling Club
DNFR. Austin   DNF  189 PACC

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX01:24:22 291129  64 Matrix/RBM
2John R Madden   Houston, TX01:28:41 329156  20 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.03Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX01:58:31 312394  49 Bicycles Inc
2432.82Adam Finck   San Marcos, TX01:58:32 289993  Team Velocity Bike Shop
3451.61Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX02:02:05 345142  65 Chain Link Racing
4470.40Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX02:02:38 340206  48 Bicycles Inc
5489.19Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA02:05:17 205236  82 
6507.98Rocky Gingg   Phoenix02:06:24 375122  Team Cycle Progression

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1382.12Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX01:56:56 272155  14 Suag Cycle Factory Team/ENERGYLAB
2391.53Dale Dawson   Arlington, TX01:59:15 377743  52 Team Pacc
3400.94Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX02:00:56 308762  10 Bicycles Plus
4410.35Brian Jett   Austin, TX02:02:16 326286  72 The Peddler Bike Shop
5419.76Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX02:03:17 154040  17 Team Velocity Bike Shop
6429.17Andrew Andress   Austin, TX02:03:39 157094  50 Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamaarr Service
7438.58Rey Vera   Keller, TX02:04:56 279173  51 Bicycles Plus
8447.99Ken Primer   Flower Mound, TX02:06:41 212529  18 Bicycles Plus
9Payton Chance   02:08:05  13 
10466.81Joey Gabel   Grapevine, TX02:08:36 381425  16 Dallas Bike Works
11476.22Derek Delpero   Austin, TX02:08:56 283697  11 
12485.63Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX02:10:39 303595  12 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
13495.04Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX02:16:28 287031  19 Ozone Bikes
DNFJames Exum   Benbrook, TXDNF 11120  15 Colonel's/Sho-Air

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.67Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX01:17:38 26755  62 Team Cycle Progression
2321.82Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX01:20:19 97614  87 Team Cycle Progression
3331.97Jason Krempin   Austin, TX01:20:39 270946  63 Monkey Wrench Racing
4342.12Mick McDonald   Houston, TX01:21:49 23403  68 Proganda/Cook Ford
5352.27Tim Gray   Austin, TX01:21:50 329384  88 Team Cycle Progression
6362.42Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:22:31 153692  26 512 Racing/AJ'S
7372.57John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:22:48 194312  74 Dallas Bike Works
8382.72Taury Patterson   Dallas, TX01:23:27 360255  91 Dallas Bike Works/Hooters
9392.87John Sanborn   Dallas, TX01:24:24 173950  90 Dallas Bike Works
10403.02Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX01:25:12 37464  24 Colonel's/Sho-Air
11413.17Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:25:13 178241  22 PACC
12423.32Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX01:25:35 11322  27 Action Bikes
13433.47Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX01:25:54 325182  25 PACC
14443.62Amos Schwartzfarb   Austin, TX01:27:57 158168  86 Team Cycle Progression
15453.77Hanz Johansson   Richardson, TX01:28:35 379534  21 PACC
16463.92John Madden   Houston, TX01:33:51 308953  28 Tile Roofs of Texas/Bike Barn
17474.07Dustin Payne   Austin, TX01:41:28 248131  23 Ozone Bikes
18484.22Will Ross   Austin, TX01:42:35 40280  89 Boneshaker Project

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.94Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:21:53 31116  79 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2374.91Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX01:23:44 16827  34 Colonel's/Sho-Air
3387.88Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:24:18 186298  29 Team Sage Cycles
4400.85Mark Johnson   Plano, TX01:24:38 365838  30 Team PACC
5413.82Tony Sturdivant   San Angelo, TX01:24:40 269518  31 Concho Bike Hanks Racing
6426.79Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:24:42 24908  35 Cadence Cyclery
7439.76Mike Norman   Fort Worth, TX01:25:23 278106  33 Cyclesmith/Dallas Bike Works
8452.73Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX01:26:42 151023  53 RBM/Mirage
9465.70Phillip Bird   Anna, TX01:26:53 245630  76 Team PACC
10478.67Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:28:00 157600  32 Matrix/RBM
11491.64Kent Griffin   San Marcos, TX01:31:34 59006  36 Velocity Bike Shop Racing
12504.61Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX01:39:32 291206  61 Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.08Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:30:50 110566  85 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Subaru
2460.88Mike McElveen   Austin, TX01:32:46 23434  37 None
3466.68Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:32:46 106296  60 Bikesport
4472.48Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:37:27 140813  41 Bicycles Inc
5478.28Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:38:29 84650  40 Bicycles Inc.
6484.08Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX01:41:12 109257  38 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7489.88Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX01:44:29 175630  75 
DNFWhitney Fanning   Waco, TX 89401  39 DNF

Women - Pro/Cat 1 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.68Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX02:07:41 308761  42 Bicycles Plus
2457.49Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX02:11:44 325178  43 PACC
3541.30Penny Ficker   Waco, TX02:16:47 337334  80 Dalla Bike Works

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mackenzie Anderson   00:24:37  421 
2Teresa Rojas   00:27:11  392 

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vallen Tupper   00:31:10  443 Bad & Co
2550.00Alexis Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:31:10 368653  382 Retro Racing USA
3Emmaline Harwell   00:32:38  428 Sun & Ski
4Kaylee Bewick   00:37:59  435 Mac Racing/Concho Bike
5580.00Abigail Yates   Rowlett, TX00:38:27 386370  403 Matrix/RBM
6590.00Kyla Bewick   San Angelo, TX00:39:51 352322  436 Mac Racing/Concho Bike
DNFBrianna Cameron   DNF  381 

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.24Lilli Frasier   Boerne, TX01:01:24 263801  411 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2555.72Claire Boatman   Austin, TX01:05:33 367044  394 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
3576.20Anna Chaney   Rose Haven, MD01:10:40 174790  383 RBM/Mirage

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.49Cammie Robbiano   San Antonio, TX00:55:16 347478  369 Bike World Racing/Lopez Middle Shcool
2535.25Summer Bewick   San Angelo, TX01:00:00 352326  437 
3Kelly Mc Cabe   01:05:41  370 Bike World Racing/Lopez Middle School

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Fink   00:54:57  419 
2565.00Candis Massingill   North Little Rock, AR00:57:32 393168  371 VT Bike Stuff
3590.00Chelsea Wilson   Waco, TX01:15:09 400719  372 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryane Gosschalk   00:54:39  384 Thunderbird Energetica
2565.00Wendy Bobbitt   Austin, TX00:56:01 284742  385 Retro Racing USA
3590.00Christina Barkley   Cedar Park, TX00:58:30 392369  429 Orange Seal

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lisa Schiller   Irving, TX00:52:27 396561  400 
2552.50Bridget Alford   Dallas00:54:02 379523  410 
3565.00Elisa Rainey   Waco Texas00:56:02 399674  390 
4577.50Lori Watkins   Austin, TX01:04:07 336382  373 Bicycle Sports Shop
5Amy Satterthwaite   01:22:13  438 

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucy Brown   Houston, TX02:01:33 259584  214 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jodie Kay Wetuski   01:37:59  150 Team Bicycle World if Houston
2Caitlin Ryan   Lubbock, TX01:57:19 391299  168 Chaparral Cycling/Thunderbird Energetica

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.01Andrea Fox   Leander, TX01:36:52 376028  198 AJ's Cyclery/512 Racing
2520.59Syndnee Anderson   Frisco, TX01:36:54 385671  181 Team PACC
3529.17Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX01:41:32 157453  197 Bike Lane
4537.75Missy Hardeman   Hubbard, TX01:49:22 392309  212 
5546.33Darlene Streeter   Austin, TX01:49:40 368456  218 BikesOnline.com Racing
6554.91Dina Pang   Morgans Point Resort, TX01:52:08 274092  156 Cycle Progression
7563.49Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX01:52:17 236848  157 Orange Seal Cycling
8572.07Colleen Quindlen   Austin, TX02:03:50 288150  207 Ozone

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.29Joy Billeaud   Waco Tx01:43:16 365178  210 Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Subaru
2545.53Teresa Franzke   Austin, TX01:43:16 388072  159 Bicycle Sport Shop
3567.77Liz Sandusky   Frisco, TX01:50:36 395179  191 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4590.01Tricia Weir   Dallas, TX02:00:35 272297  158 Matrix/RBM

Women - Cat 1 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Parkinson   Austin, TX01:30:42 364747  54 Thunderbird Energitics/cycle Progression
2Brenda Andress   North Richland Hills, TX01:38:20 288746  44 Bicycle Inc.

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.18Jen Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX01:31:09 143436  47 Team Rockwall Cycling
2488.96Kim Chance   Dallas, TX01:32:27 157443  46 Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart
3508.74Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX01:43:14 291188  58 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4528.52Pam Jackson   Garland, TX01:44:48 157028  83 RBM Matrix/ Max Muscle
5548.30Lynette Wood   Lindale, TX01:44:53 326040  84 Gears & Beers
6568.08Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX01:54:38 236072  45 Bike World Racing
DNSJulia Hart   Dallas, TXDNS 365842  55 Team PACC

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:39:02 26368  78 Hill Country Bicycle Works

- SS 2/3 - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.31Mark Wise   Houston, TX01:26:31 160025  185 Bike Barn
2511.62Jake Gosschalk   Lubbock, TX01:26:32 201637  153 Velocity Bike Shop
3521.93Gary Hanna   Durango, CO01:28:46 182242  173 Bicycle Sport Shop
4532.24Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX01:30:21 224871  154 Orange Seal Cycling
5542.55Conrad Steitz   Austin, TX01:31:23 376032  217 Team Cycle Progression
6552.86James Nguyen   Houston, TX01:33:55 331116  152 Bicycle World of Houston
7563.17Nikita Peker   Mc Kinney, TX01:35:27 366772  155 Cadence Cyclery
8573.48Jeremy Watkins   Austin, TX01:40:56 377796  151 Bicycle Sport Shop
9583.79Andrew J Salazar   Lubbock, TX01:45:37 295771  128 Team Velocity Bike Shop

- SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.82Matthew Barkley   Cedar Park, TX02:02:57 303278  57 Orange Seal Cycling/Texas Cycle Werks
2461.99Richard Hellberg   Dallas, TX02:03:56 366128  Dallas Bike Works / Hooters
3477.16Grant Mills   Mc Kinney, TX02:03:57 330116  Cadence Cyclery
4492.33Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX02:06:57 337426  70 BikesOnline.com Racing
5507.50Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth02:07:00 28786  81 Bicycles Inc.
6522.67Nick Carter   Hailey, ID02:17:05 378309  73 OMW
7537.84Steven Thompson   Dallas, TX02:21:01 260029  77 Splatter Paint Racing
8553.01William Lamb   Crawford, TX02:44:48 364869  Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee