Race Results for
19th Annual Barking Spider Bash
Murphy, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/06/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Master - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID 204050   Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Tim Phillips   Eagle, ID 98923   Broken Spoke Cycling
DNF Josh Krattiger   Boise, ID 283822   Pro Leisure
DNF Tom Flynn   Boise, ID 278539   Pro Leisure
DNF Aaron Nelson   Boise, ID 376120   pro leisure
DNF William Anderson   Boise, ID 310009   Pro Leisure
DNF wheston Schuette      

Men - Pro - Master - Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn MITCHELL   Boise, ID 24621   Joyride-Cycles.com
DNF Brent Gorman   Boise, ID 293605   Joyride-Cycles.com
DNF Dave Harrison   Sun Valley, ID 15243   Wild Rockies Racing Team

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - m15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 brayden Nielsen   Morgan, UT 347164   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - M19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Heath   La Grande, OR 302891   
2 Joshua Leighton   Boise, ID 376113   Pro Leisure

Men - Cat 1 - Master - M30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Aaron Hagge   Ogden, UT 354330   
DNF Joe Gallegos   Boise, ID 276537   Joyride-Cycles.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - M40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Meier   Boise, ID 277032   Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
2 Sean O'Shea   Boise, ID 66157   St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Justin Maines   Boise, ID 22197   Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
DNF Rick Holscher   Boise, ID 91891   Eastside Cycles-Idaho

Men - Cat 1 - Master - M50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   
2 frank benzing   Boise, ID 277330   St. Lukes Sports Medicine

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - m15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID 323822   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - M17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric botos   Boise Idaho 361321   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Spenser Perry   Nassau, NY 383117   

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - M19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Steve Speck   Boise, ID 366627   
2565.00 jeff Brown   Boise, ID 198954   
3590.00 Nick Silva   Boise, ID 404042   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - M30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Casey Cardwell   Garden City, ID 351990   Lost River Cycling Club
2548.33 Clinton Strate   Boise Id 379668   
3 russ Chatterton      
4564.99 Mike Wieser   Boise, ID 227734   Wild Rockies Inc
5573.32 Brian Weiderman   Boise Id 377625   
6581.65 Eric Patterson   Boise 401771   
8598.31 Derek Stiegemeier   Boise Idaho 131755   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - m30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Jermey Mihaylo   Boise 380699   wild rockies racing team

Men - Cat 2 - Master - M35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 john Malloy   Boise, ID 381527   
2565.00 Andrew gendler   Boise, ID 311461   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3590.00 Joseph Milan   Boise, ID 264271   Wild Rockies Racing Team

Men - Cat 2 - Master - M40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Christian Housel   Eagle  404697   Wild Rockies racing Team
2543.33 Steve price   Twin Falls, ID 366291   
3546.66 Justin McGee   Boise, ID 23459   
4549.99 Brian nogle   Boise, ID 379508   
5553.32 ryan bybee   Buhl 296094   
6556.65 Andy Perry   Lawrencevillel, GA 332092   
7559.98 Dan Gottsch   Boise 381962   
8563.31 Ryan Nielsen   Morgan, UT 342002   
9566.64 Ben biery   Boise, ID 400904   
10 Mike ross      
11 ed phillip      
12576.63 Brian liberty   Boise, ID 43637   
13579.96 bill fritts   Bellingham, WA 197698   Broken Spoke Cycling
14583.29 Christian reedy   Boise, ID 347832   
15586.62 Terry Rousset   Boise, ID 98979   
16589.95 lars johnson   Boise, ID 247148   Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelman

Men - Cat 2 - Master - M50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 connell lloyd   Eagle, ID 366357   
2552.50 William Salter   Garden City, ID 328542   Wild Rockies Racing Team
3565.00 Brian hobbs   Idaho Falls, ID 358749   
4577.50 Steve wright   Boise, ID 39058   Boise Cycling Club
5590.00 Weston Wheat   Meridian, ID 272740   Wild Rockies Racing Team
DNF Andrew Kemp   Boise, ID 377384   Lactic Acid Cycling
DNF William Gerst   La Grande, OR 13125   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - m14-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.85 Evan Clouse   Park City, UT 323978   Cole Sport
2511.90 James Roloff   Boise, ID 347032   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3550.95 Jack alessi   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 phillp rahn      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - M15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 hugh alessi   Boise, ID 360840   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2548.33 Chaz Hogenauer   Boise, ID 379658   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3556.66 Noah BaderFourney   Boise, ID 401919   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4564.99 Spencer ferrer   Star, ID 351146   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5573.32 ian mullens   Hidden Springs, ID 355716   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6581.65 caleb schmidt   Boise, ID 405450   
7 nate sqiubb      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - M17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ian kreisle   Boise 402880   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - M19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 max beockel      
2548.33 Christian mckenna   Boise 371578   
3556.66 jacob zentner   Boise, ID 414945   
4 grady turner      
5573.32 lee hunt   Boise 401984   
6 eric dewald      
7 rob medeiros      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - M30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 James cooper   Boise, ID 323778   
2552.50 Casey fox   Naples, ID 97432   
4577.50 eric kennedy   Boise, ID 351546   
5590.00 jesse fox   Naples, ID 97434   
7 roderick Kemp      

Women - Pro - Master - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 amanda Carey   Victor, ID 223212   no tubes
DNF Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA 284803   Mud Honey Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - F19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF erin larson   Boise, ID 377419   Wild Rockies Racing Team

Women - Cat 1 - Master - F30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Kate Shanahan   Boise, ID 305961   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
DNF Sara Lloyd   Boise, ID 349748   Wild Rockies Inc

Women - Cat 1 - Master - F40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Lori Smith   Boise, ID 220378   Eastside Cycles-Idaho
DNF Peggy Boggs   Ketchum, ID 304572   

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - F19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fairlee Frey   Boise  382457   Chicked Cycling Team Boise
2 kayla Kaiser   Bellingham, WA 385059   Broken Spoke Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - Master - F30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joy Adams   Mccall, ID 402558   Wild Rockies Racing Team

Women - Cat 2 - Master - F40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 sharron Birkle   Boise , ID 402077   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - f14-

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.50 katie Clouse   Park City, UT 332072   cole sport
2 abagail youngwerth      
3 courtney mccabe      
4590.01 Grace Green   Boise, ID 384844   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - f15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 hannah Green   Boise, ID 371292   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2565.00 allison spain   Boise, ID 391103   
3 venessa munro      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - F17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Savvy Blake   Boise, ID 277097   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - F19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 dessie weigel   Boise, ID 390026   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Kelly moore   New York, NY 181713   

Women - Cat 3 - Master - F30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 mel heuman      

Women - Cat 3 - Master - F40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 bernice kickel   Boise 401942   
2 Nancy Glick   Bellevue, ID 348350   Mud Honey Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee