Race Results for
Sylvan Island Stampede IX
Moline, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/14/2013

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.59 William Darling   Vernon Hills, IL 318222  16 
2509.14 Josh Gordley   Jacksonville, IL 403682  
3 CARSON METZER     19 
4 SHAY WRIGHT     274 
5543.79 KADEN SNOOP   Marion, IA 329334  HBA Racing Team
6555.34 ANGIE BOYENS   Indianola, IA 336068  18 
7 ERIC ERDMANN     13 
8 KADEN KRUSE     11 
9 STEPHEN ELIAS     

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 SALEM SNOOP   Marion, IA 285445  HBA Racing Team
2 CAMERON O'NEIL     275 
3 REMINGTON MEGGERS     15 
4 BLAKE TINDERBOLT     124 
5 JARED JOHNSON     99 
6 CONNOR WOOLLUMS     107 

Men - Cat 1,2 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRISTOPHER FELLOWS     579 
2556.67 ERIC WEHR   Cedar Falls, IA 360507  576 
3 NICK MASTON     580 
4590.01 BRIAN FUHRMANN   Waukon, IA 98204  578 

Men - 02 Comp - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.73 JARROD KERKHOFF   Rockford, IL 296158  582 Michael's Cycles Team
2449.13 William BURKHOLDER   Rockford, IL 296156  509 
3455.53 BENJAMIN ANDERSON   Iowa City, IA 364716  506 Iowa City Cycling Club
4461.93 PHILIP FLUEGEL   Roscoe, IL 350524  522 Michael's Cycles Team
5468.33 TAYLOR KIMBERLY   Madison, WI 379131  513 Magnus
6 NICK SOBOARSKI     518 
7481.13 KEN KREBS   Saint Charles, IL 193353  517 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
8487.53 MARTIN REZA   Beloit, WI 401379  507 
9493.93 KEITH SNOOP   Marion, IA 83127  501 HBA Racing Team
10500.33 THOMAS KABACINSKI   Calidonia, IL 191741  521 xXx Racing
11506.73 KEVIN CROW   Oswego, IL 401309  515 
12513.13 KARL ROSENBERG   Cedar Rapids, IA 84062  525 
13519.53 JOE SCHMIDT   West Des Moines, IA 385841  505 Rasmussen Bike Shop
14 TONY MARCIANELLI     516 
15532.33 KEVIN SEYDEL   Coralville 400046  511 
16538.73 MIKE FRASIER   Iowa City, IA 189761  508 New Pioneer Food Co-op
17545.13 JOSH WOOD   Rockford, IL 366280  520 
18551.53 STEVE WISEMAN   West Des Moines, IA 303486  519 Zealous Racing
19557.93 BOB ANDERSON   Raleigh, NC 285481  510 Back to Dirt Cycling
20 BRIAN ABBOTT     504 
21570.73 PAUL SUEPPEL   Iowa City, IA 135409  524 New Pioneer Food Co-op
22577.13 DANIEL GALLES   Iowa City, IA 199202  581 
23583.53 JOHN RUTKOWSKI   South Elgin, IL 389158  514 Sammy's Bike
24589.93 KYLE WILLIAMS   Iowa City, IA 239639  512 Iowa City Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.95 AARON ROBNETT   Iowa City, IA 258329  481 Iowa City Cycling Club
2341.24 TIM RACETTE   Fort Atkinson, WI 285206  479 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3349.53 KEVIN MCCONNELL   Iowa City, IA 258735  457 Mercy-Specialized
4357.82 NATHAN KULLBOM   Iowa City, IA 270606  478 Atlas Cycling Team
5366.11 RICK MEZO   Crown Point, IN 246376  464 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
6 Unknown Rider     468 
7382.69 BRIAN KINGSBURY   Davenport, IA 311642  451 Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
8390.98 BEN JENKINS   Geneva, IL 85606  466 
9399.27 RYAN NENNINGER   Iowa City, IA 123851  484 Mercy-Specialized
10407.56 Daniel Eiten   Peru, IL 237182  486 
11415.85 JOHN GATTO   Oak Forest, IL 121461  459 Twin Six
12424.14 AARON HIGLEY   Champaign, IL 376532  454 Wild Card Cycling
13432.43 SCOTT SPOO   Woodbury, MN 297802  470 
14440.72 PAUL DEKEERSGIETER   Normal, IL 343694  495 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
15449.01 SCOTT NEPERUD   Madison, WI 275059  476 Magnus
16457.30 DENNIS SCHUELER   Hickory Hills, IL 224373  462 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
17465.59 ANTHONY THALLER   Marquette Heights, IL 298505  491 Little Ade's
18473.88 DAN SZYMANSKI   Lockport, IL 171046  455 Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
19482.17 Cody Wilson   Cuba, IL 356561  469 
20490.46 MICHAEL HUMPAL   Mundelein, IL 189221  483 
21 JIMMY TOMBS     467 
22507.04 NATHAN CLINE   Des Moines, IA 176490  473 Rasmussen Bike Shop
23515.33 Andrew Sullivan   Morton, IL 345988  488 
24523.62 BRIAN KULAK   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  497 Sammy's Bike
25 DAVID BENDER     492 
26 JEFF SIMPSON     463 
27548.49 THOMAS SULENTIC   Iowa City, IA 34574  485 Iowa City Cycling Club
28556.78 Bret Whitaker   Ankney 390461  472 
29565.07 Dylan Lewis   Decatur, IL 97071  496 
30573.36 COLE BUNN   Bettendorf 403260  482 
31581.65 Brendan Kealey   Iowa City, IA 227228  487 
32589.94 Craig Johnson   Champaign, IL 54850  465 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 LUCAS GUYTON   Davenport, IA 308798  432 DICE
2546.25 MATTHEW JARRETT   Normal, IL 397504  424 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
3552.50 DANE MILLER   Kalona, IA 24365  417 
4558.75 MAX TENCLAY   Homewood, IL 359583  338 
5565.00 DREW HANSON   Hampton, IL 264979  350 
6571.25 ERIC CHRIST   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  329 
7 JARED SUSTER     306 
8 PATRICK HOLLAND     312 
9590.00 KYLE NAGY   Peoria, IL 381769  427 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.88 JEROME JESLIS   Palos Heights, IL 286106  410 
2 RICHARD BIECHLER     314 
3 ANDY PETERSON     304 
4 SCOTT SHEMAN     401 
5512.52 JUSTIN SOMERVILLE   Marion, IA 300711  330 Bicycle Heaven
6517.68 PAUL STRUCK   Bettendorf, IA 311137  303 
7522.84 JAKE RALFS   Davenport, IA 348532  320 Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
8528.00 MARCIN CZAICKI   Elgin, IL 366874  409 
9 AARON MIELKE     301 
10538.32 KYLE ERDMANN   Coal Valley, IL 348772  340 
11 TERRY DUVALL     316 
12548.64 BRIAN BACULIK   Davenport, IA 381992  326 
13553.80 Robert Clark   Bloomington, IL 382039  308 
14558.96 BRYCE GILBERT   Milo, IA 347722  317 
15 CHRIS HARTMAN     422 
16569.28 ERIC WALDRON   Iowa City, IA 180909  420 
17574.44 THOMAS WILL   Clarendon Hills, IL 382379  435 Chicago Area Mountain Bikers, Inc. - South Chapter
18 ROB COOK     334 
19584.76 ERNESTO PEREZ   Lake In The Hills, IL 349828  411 
20 JOEL MILLER     406 

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.34 Brian Parker   Morrison, IL 327672  415 
2497.48 Michael Carney   Yorkville, IL 253115  339 
3 RUSSELL BARDSLEY     323 
4 TIM MCGRATH     405 
5 BOB SWINEHART     414 
6518.04 Michael Scott   Indianapolis, IN 106444  337 
7 JOE BEHAN     348 
8 JOHN PETERS     408 
9533.46 DON FOGLER   Bloomington, IL 87383  309 
10538.60 MARK STEEN   Bettendorf, IA 293629  349 
11 KEITH SHELDON     332 
12 TONY WASHINGTON     416 
13554.02 Lance Scott   Jacksonvilleil 396201  302 
14559.16 JEFF STEGEMAN   Des Moines, IA 382691  442 
15 JASON LEWIS     421 
16569.44 ALEX PIEPER   Kohler, WI 378652  318 
17574.58 PAUL LOETE   Orion, IL 349434  341 
18579.72 JON SULZBERGER   Muscatine, IA 72351  324 
19584.86 RICK MAHR   South Wilmington, IL 402612  315 
20 ERIC HUFF     319 

Men - Cat 2 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Mike Howard   Trivoli, IL 338310  419 
2 JIM SMITH Jr     407 
3548.34 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  321 
4 TOM VEERMAN     343 
5 JIM BECKER     336 
6 JON HOLCOMB     412 
7 BRUCE BROWN     436 
8569.19 ANDRE RETHMAN   W Des Moines, IA 169423  331 
9 BOB GRACE     418 
10577.53 CRAIG CARMAN   Iowa City, IA 364627  342 Goosetown Racing Club
11 BILLY AKERS     413 
12 JONATHAN FOERSTER     403 
13590.04 Jerry Porter   Peoria, IL 89776  404 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - U -19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRANDON SCHOTT     423 
2514.23 BLAKE MEZO   Crown Point, IN 373752  433 
3 JOEY SZYMANSKI     345 
4589.99 RYAN LUETH   Mount Vernon, IA 361802  311 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 David Glover   Davenport, IA 393353  56 
2 JACOB UNDERWOOD     98 
3 JORDAN CLARK     55 
4556.68 ALEX REVELO   Mundelein, IL 403381  108 
5562.24 Jeremiah Johnson   Moline, IL 377837  69 
6567.80 ZACH BONZER   Charles City Ia 390032  110 
7 TYLER MULLEN     63 
8578.92 ANDREW WIGNALL   Galesburg, IL 384737  65 
9 EVAN JOHNSON     105 
10 CRAIG SHEHORN     70 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON HOUZENGA     82 
2542.27 JEFF KINSEL   Chatham Il 388919  62 
3544.54 Mark Fetzer   Bloomington, IL 401242  77 
4546.81 Brett Noble   Galena, IL 386317  76 
5 JAMIE PARKIN     111 
6 JON SHINBORI     95 
7 PETER SCHEIDLER     96 
8 DAVE ROLL     64 
9 ADAM VUCIC     100 
10560.43 STEVEN GALKA   Mokena, IL 396487  121 
11 CHRIS HUTSON     78 
12 JEREMY GINSTER     129 
13 BRANDON COCHRAN     125 
14 JOSH HAMANN     60 
15 SCOTT ROLAND     115 
16 KALIB JASCKSON     122 
17 BRANDON ANDERSON     112 
18 THOMASS BRATON     66 
19 JOHN SIERRA     87 
20 BRIAN PERTETE     120 
21585.40 MICHAEL BENDER   Herndon, VA 263359  91 Potomac Velo Club
22587.67 JOE HART   Cornell, IL 387686  113 
23 MATT DAVIS     88 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 DAVE CUNNINGHAM   Bellaire, TX 106944  117 
2 JEFFREY MCDOWELL     52 
3549.10 TIM O'NEIL   Falmouth, MA 253496  118 
4 JOHN MAHON     84 
5 DWAYNE TANK     93 
6 MIC KRUSE     102 
7 RICK HELFRICK     94 
8571.85 RICKY ALMAGUER   Hoffman Estates, IL 367739  68 
9576.40 MACIEK PIETRYSZEK   Plainfield, IL 403303  109 
10580.95 DON COLLINS   Montclair, NJ 69202  83 
11 ERIC PREWITT     54 
12590.05 RICK HELFRICH   Montgomery, IL 369291  92 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 50 +

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRUCE MEMINGER     75 

Men - Cat 3 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 BRIAN BETTINI     61 
3 LARRY COVENTS     79 
4 SCOTT FREELOVE     72 
5 CRAIG LEVIEN     116 
6 LARRY BOLL     81 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.53 DANIELLE KREBS   Saint Charles, IL 368788  Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
2 ZOE ROCCASECCA     12 
3566.85 ALEXA PERROW   Brimfield, IL 380415  
4 VALENCIA KNOP     

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NATALIE KERR   Washington Il  378115  14 Chillicothe Xtreme Sports

Women - 02 Comp - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARA HAMANN   Iowa City, IA 252141  503 
2 LAUREN TROLLEY   Iowa City, IA 361317  502 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1462.59 APRIL MORGAN   Minneapolis, MN 388916  471 All-City X Fulton Racing
2474.17 ROBIN WILLIAMS   Iowa City, IA 240092  474 Mercy-Specialized
3485.75 BRITTANY MCCONNELL   Iowa City, IA 285899  456 Mercy-Specialized
4497.33 EMILY ROBNETT   Iowa City, IA 328300  480 Iowa City Cycling Club
5 MEGAN DEGEUS     490 
6 SANDY KESSLER     493 
7532.07 BEVERLY ENSLOW   Metamora, IL 62540  477 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
8543.65 MELINDA CAMPBELL   Champaign 379584  453 Wild Card Cycling
9555.23 KARMEN WOELBER   Cedar Falls, IA 307199  475 
10566.81 RACHAEL GATTO   Oak Forest, IL 263512  458 Twin Six
11578.39 GINA KENNY   Orland Park, IL 210270  460 Twin Six
12589.97 CHRISTINE FORD   Coralville, IA 41642  494 Iowa City Cycling Club

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANN MCKILLIP     328 

Women - Cat 2 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOANN SCHMIDT   West Des Moines, IA 277822  327 VeloRosa Cycling Team

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 JOANN SCHMIDT   West Des Moines, IA 277822  327 VeloRosa Cycling Team
3 KATHERINE ROCCASECCA   Ankeny, IA 368878  322 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALI YOUNG   Polk City, IA 375684  67 VeloRosa Cycling Team
2 RACHEL VELA   Wilton, IA 380484  104 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Marta Hall   Winchester, IL 415356  53 
2565.00 EMILY BACULIK   Davenport, IA 381997  101 
3 DANELLE MUCH     126 

Women - Cat 3 - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 DEB BLANTON   Spring Grove 404900  90 
2 BECKY HOLLAND     59 
3590.00 ROBIN HAYWARD   Iowa City, IA 377559  17 

Women - Cat 3 - Masters - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEE BUELL     71 

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3 - Fat Bike - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00 Butch Welke   Lake Geneva, WI 169422  279 
2545.56 Ryan Neipert   Davenport, IA 347330  280 
3551.12 Steve Dimmick   Lockport 123855  278 
4 Ryan Cannady      
5562.24 Rick Wren   Rock Island, IL 116368   
6 Len Gordy      
7573.36 Betsy Silzer   Brimfield, IL 157805   
8 Unknown Rider      
9584.48 Erik Newboe   Chicago, IL 82228   
10 John Blair      

Mixed - Maverick - 15-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Andrew Griffin     216 
0533.36 Richard Simpson   Portland, OR 32774  223 
1 Jostien Alvestad     242 
2 Justin Krogmann     127 
3537.71 Lee Marbach   Davenport, IA 386953  210 
4539.16 Cody Roozeboom   Pella, IA 389541  227 
5540.61 Ben Dalbey   Muscatine, IA 350398  204 
6 Aaron Griesenbeck     235 
7 Jeremy Algorn     201 
8 Aaron Deutchman     226 
9 Gustave Neumann     232 
10 Travis Hough     211 
11 Tony Brown     217 
12550.76 Luke Wyma   Pella Ia 389530  221 
13 Steve Holland     207 
14 Jennie Loney     231 
15 Shawn Leuth     214 
16556.56 Riley Niznik   Naperville, IL 345918  241 
17558.01 Jeremy Riniker   Durango, IA 163043  240 
18559.46 Steven Dalbey   Muscatine, IA 381711  213 
19560.91 Steve Sansenbach   Fairfax, IA 291866  219 
20562.36 Ken Casey   San Rafael, CA 377851  237 
21563.81 Peter Crocker   Glendale, AZ 284457  202 
22 Sean Griesenbeck     212 
23 Brian Wilson     234 
24 Chris George     245 
25569.61 Bryan Kerstell   Valparaiso, IN 352910  230 
26 Joel Purcell     233 
27572.51 Scott Schnaufer   Geneseo, IL 165495  239 
28573.96 Derek Brewer   Boone 382772  224 
29 Nicholas Barber     244 
30 Christopher Ware     215 
31 Jimmy Aidala     236 
32 Sergio Mendoza     246 
33 Aaron Ickes     229 
34 Gavin Casey     238 
35 Stephen Murphy     228 
36585.56 Corrine Wyma   Pella 396563  225 
37 Dave Falley     222 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee