Race Results for
The Bunny Hop Criterium
Suitland, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/06/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad (1 - Cat1)   Purcellville, VA 10417   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Donald Brew (2 - Cat1)   Temple Hills, MD 257603   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Sigberto Garcia (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 232445   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Brian Sjoberg (2 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427   BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
5 Mike Cordova (3 - Cat2)   Chester, CA 207547   Bike Doctor PB DigiSource
6 Marc Frazer (3 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A
7 Todd Hipp (4 - Cat1)   Sterling, VA 206049   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
8 Gregory Abbott (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 151860   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Robb Hampton (1 - Cat3)   Darnestown 178989   Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
10 Charles Hoover (6 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX 215690   Battley Harley-Davidson Masters Elite Racing
11 Antony Barsi (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 345152   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
12 David Fuentes (7 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
13 Tom Godfrey (5 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Pierce Schmerge (6 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 303127   The Bike Lane
15 Daniel Villaflor-Drumwright (7 - Cat2)   Alexandria , VA 264157   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
16 Paul Mica (8 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 177291   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Robert Kelly (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 185671   District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
18 Bruno Neto (9 - Cat2)   Derwood, MD 221645   Team Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
19 Mark Sommers (10 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 149858   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
20 Nicholas Taylor (9 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 305092   BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
21 Kris Stein (11 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 42628   Triangle Velo
22 Christopher Dougherty (12 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 347402   NCVC/United Healthcare
23 Timothy Manzella (13 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 251348   Tri-State Velo p/b Amoroso's Racing Team
24 Jacob Miller (14 - Cat2)   Reston, VA 299486   HPC/LIST
25 Bill Gros (15 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036   Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
26 Greg Wittwer (16 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 111687   Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
27 Aric Line (2 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 73252   The Bike Lane
28 Ranjodh Gill (17 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD 255003   Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
29 Paul Lengermann (18 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 David Wilson (3 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526   Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
31 Dan Underwood (4 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 63111   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
32 Nick Cossa (19 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 190819   Syn-Fit Race Team
33 Adam Zeldin (5 - Cat3)   Tucson 266520   Johns Hopkins University
34 David Osborne (10 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971   Artemis
35 Paul Tyrrell (6 - Cat3)   Lewes, DE 85486   Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
36 William Kanteres (7 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 256269   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
37 Evan Janis (20 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 284683   ABRT
38 Dustin Carnevale (8 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 146923   rmrc /pb /Turin
39 Ramon Benitez (11 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304   Antietam Velo Club Inc
40 Shane Scoggin (9 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 292324   HPC/LIST
41 Rick Tucker (10 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112   kelly benfits strategies/L S V
42 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
43 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC 236162   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
44 Ryan McKinney (12 - Cat1)   Reston, VA 97634   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
45 Clifton Chamberlin (11 - Cat3)   Adelphi, MD 193301   BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
46 William Morris (12 - Cat3)   Derry, NH 296995   REVEL Racing/CycleLife
47 Joshua Frick (13 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 135709   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
48 Severin Skolrud (21 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 189519   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 Isaac Kaplan (13 - Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 276506   Rock Creek Velo
50 Alexander Butterfield (22 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 242987   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
51 Matthew Latyszonek (23 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 128948   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52 Todd Bickling (14 - Cat3)   Edgewater, MD 257925   BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
53 Martin Austermuhle (15 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 274500   District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
54 Michael Stearns (24 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
55 Jose Nunez (25 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
56 Elias Hengst (26 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 193800   Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
57 Scott Giles (14 - Cat1)   Solomons, CA 196417   BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
58 Tony Goncalves (16 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 168623   CRGautobody.com
59 Jason Meidhof (15 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 143088   Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Lees (1 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 52165  935 Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Harry Fang   Chevy Chase, MD 59226  931 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Justin Forney   Frederick, MD 12034  909 AVC - Antietam Velo Club
4 Michael May (2 - Cat3)   Bethesda, MD 208027  923 The November Bicycles Road Trip
5 Robb Hampton (3 - Cat3)   Darnestown 178989  930 Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
6 Andreas Gutzeit   Washington, DC 215952  910 NCVC-UnitedHealth Care
7 Shaw Fici (4 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 248306  951 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8 Paul Varga (5 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 263568  943 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
9 Patrick Dolan (6 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 286515  920 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
10 Frank Ramos (7 - Cat3)   Lexington Park, MD 107776  903 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
11 Patrick Hogan (8 - Cat3)   Riva, MD 297638  946 ABRT
12 Kevin Gallo (9 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 51675  928 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
13 Scott Mearns (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 349114  922 WWVC Racing
14 Drake Jordan (2 - Cat4)   Laurel, MD 272139  916 PTuning/Descartes Cycling
15 Unknown Rider     941 
16 David Bodkin (3 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 261636  927 Syn-Fit Race Team
17 David Wilson (10 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  954 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
18 Carlos Goncalves (11 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 87855  934 CRGautobody.com
19 Antony Barsi   Washington, DC 345152  937 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
20 Steve Sambrano (12 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  901 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
21 Mark Scott (4 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 303861  921 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  939 Pixel Envy Cycling
23 Harry Dhillon (13 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 252383  936 V DAY
24 Unknown Rider     948 
25 Charles Fink (5 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 239680  933 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Michael Schneider (14 - Cat3)   Raeford, NC 188675  914 bike doctor p/b digisource
27 Andy Giordano (6 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 306174  919 amracing p/b Jack Stone Signs
28 Ian Morrison (15 - Cat3)   Frederick, MD 225571  918 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
29 Unknown Rider     945 
30 Robert Leach (16 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV 166361  902 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31 Luther Swift (7 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 301191  944 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Andrew Melick (8 - Cat4)   Vienna, VA 293667  925 Syn-Fit Race Team
33 Neil Schirmer (17 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 282645  938 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
34 Steve Fife (18 - Cat3)   Herndon, VA 159286  932 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
35 Brook Edinger (9 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 308706  911 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Karl Kensinger (10 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 18948  906 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Unknown Rider     950 
38 Jeffrey Sanders (19 - Cat3)   Crownsville, MD 140914  905 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
39 Constantinos Tombras (20 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 70009  907 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
40 Francois Bru (11 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 307194  915 WWVC Racing
41 Eric Williams (21 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 38339  924 
42 William Kanteres (22 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 256269  917 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
43 Todd Bickling (23 - Cat3)   Edgewater, MD 257925  913 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
44 John Chamberlain (12 - Cat4)   Great Falls, VA 190901  929 Evolution Long and Foster
45 Unknown Rider     952 
46 Michael Davis (24 - Cat3)   Hollywood, MD 8831  904 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
47 M. Ted Dorsey (13 - Cat4)   Jessup, MD 181160  908 Artemis
48 Phillip Ash (14 - Cat4)   San Clemente , CA 267101  912 OLDEST POST CYCLING TEAM
49 Alistair Hastings (15 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA 304997  926 The Bike Lane
50 Oleg Kolodin (16 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 267059  953 
DNP Lorenzo Brown (Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 285683  942 Major Taylor Development Team
DNP Guy Perotti (Cat3)   Great Falls, VA 27767  947 Winchester wheelmen
DNF Howard Tyndle (Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  949 Artemis

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Lees   Vienna, VA 52165  516 Syn-Fit Race Team
2 Thomas Fadoul   Mclean, VA 300499  568 VTV Outreach Team
3 James Studebaker   Reston, VA 322952  550 The Bike Lane
4 Thomas Bailey   Alexandria, VA 287555  559 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
5 Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD 297638  524 ABRT
6 Guy Tawney   Baltimore, MD 297561  556 
7 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601  530 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
8 Lorenzo Brown   Brooklyn, NY 285683  523 Major Taylor Development Team
9 Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758  548 
10 Kevin Hays   Washington, DC 358665  526 George Washington University
11 Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606  529 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Adam Austin   Reston, VA 266772  525 Crosshairs Cycling
13 Zander Guzy-Sprague   Washington, DC 310504  574 Rock Creek Velo
14 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  567 University of Maryland
15 Dimitri Lemus   Alexandria, VA 335300  579 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
16 Allen Carr   Brooklyn, NY 354200  570 Kissena Cycling Club
17 James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA 335708  535 HPC/List
18 Drake Jordan   Laurel, MD 272139  520 PTuning/Descartes Cycling
19 Andy Giordano   Silver Spring, MD 306174  521 amracing p/b Jack Stone Signs
20 Thomas Simchak   Takoma Park Md 289991  576 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
21 Dennis Turbeville   Washington, DC 297507  571 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Jacob Slife   Frederick, MD 352978  546 HPC/LIST
23 Sam Judson   Bethesda, MD 290855  572 NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
24 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA 251833  557 HPC/List
25 Matthew McHugh   Arlington, VA 337566  549 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 HARRY DHILLON   Arlington, VA 252383  564 V DAY
27 Ana Novo   Kensington, MD 314080  600 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28 Unknown Rider     517 
29 Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD 303932  553 Camelback Cycling Club
30 Jason Ray   Herndon, VA 308950  539 The Bike Lane
31 Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984  554 Serge Performance / Pax Velo
32 Mark Tyma   Lanham, MD 155340  532 
33 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108  601 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
34 Joseph Malin   Arlington, VA 199963  578 WWVC Racing
35 Aidan Palmer   Severna Park, MD 303835  569 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
36 Matt Clements   Frederick, MD 288741  541 HPC/List
37 Phil Steinschneider   Sterling, VA 237759  528 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38 Joseph Harar   Washington, DC 337710  583 WWVC Racing
39 Unknown Rider      
40 Mark Wimberly   Annandale, VA 188221  543 Pro Retro??
41 Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA 345888  527 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/POWER
42 Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843  537 The Bike Lane
43 David Hahn   Wilton Manors, FL 363481  566 none
44 Kristopher Macalinao   Silver Spring, MD 358836  577 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
45 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232  580 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Andrew Melick   Vienna, VA 293667  522 Syn-Fit Race Team
47 Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD 298187  552 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
48 Sam Nussenzweig   Chevy Chase, MD 340554  584 Rock Creek Velo
49 Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA 319548  542 HPC/LIST
50 Michael Better   Chevy Chase, MD 272390  560 Rock Creek Velo
51 Scott Wilets   Bethesda, MD 220967  582 Bicycle Place Velo Club
52 Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI 281642  562 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
53 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906  575 Rock Creek Velo
54 Michael Brindza   Waldorf, MD 275693  536 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
55 Darryl Sampey   Frederick, MD 304438  558 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
56 Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035  544 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
57 Derek Hill   Broken Arrow, OK 289063  533 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
58 Don Salamon   Leonardtown, MD 332990  518 US Military Cycling
DNP Eric Sorensen   Annandale, VA 70353  565 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
DNP Kornel Schuebel   North Bethesda, MD 205906  581 Chesapeake Wheelmen
DNP Douglas Owens   Washington, DC 74008  573 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNP Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA 307619  563 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNP Matthew Bartlett   Washington, DC 284185  551 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNP Roger Batchelor   Burke, VA 187585  538 WWVC Racing
DNP Kevin Stryapko   Potomac, MD 325080  561 Rock Creek Velo
DNP Gordan Van Hook   Suffolk, VA 311615  547 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
DNP Paul Lewis   Alexandria, VA 353016  531 Artemis
DNP Ruslan Kulikov   Fairfax, VA 341366  555 
DNP David Stryffeler   Ashburn, VA 265160  534 Bicycle Outfitters Race Team
DNP Randall Buxbaum   Middletown, MD 222479  540 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County
DNP Francois Bru   Silver Spring, MD 307194  519 WWVC Racing
DNP Tanner Browne   Charlottesville, VA 253942  545 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Smittkamp   Arlington, VA 378517  636 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Eran Levi   Washington, DC 367750  623 NCVC
3 Christoffer Eriksen   Vienna, VA 315800  621 Norway
4 Paul Hunt   Silver Spring, MD 366235  629 Artemis
5 Mark Hagen   Washington, DC 14595  633 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Stephen Ketcham     635 
7 Marc Edmonds   Arlington, VA 357947  628 
8 William Percival   Gaithersburg, MD 228423  638 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9 Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640  610 ABRT
10 Nathan Ong   Greenbelt, MD 369202  604 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
11 Peter Steyaert   Berryville, VA 87954  601 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
12 David Flaten   Andrews Air Force Base, MD 297084  640 Overdrive Cycling Club
DNP Brandon White   Easton, MD 376766  614 ABRT
DNP Adrian Jones   Pearl, MS 261976  639 
DNP Tark Essawi     637 Velocipede
DNP Walter Moreia     613 
DNP Quentin Campbell   Rockville, MD 350092  631 
DNP Faisal Kamdar   Vienna, VA 374424  612 Velocipede
DNP William Cunningham   Ashburn, VA 378502  609 
DNP Chris Ciccone   Ashburn, VA 356547  602 WWVC Race Team
DNP Brian Mattern   Fairfax, VA 339420  606 Squadra Coppi
DNP Antonio Almario   Clarksville, MD 333480  617 
DNP John Dillon   Kensington, MD 267567  618 
DNP Stephen Spencer   Hyattsville, MD 299850  608 Crosshairs Cycling
DNP Viacheslav Slavin   North Potomac, MD 302656  624 NCVC
DNP Travis Skeel   Manassas, VA 376064  622 
DNP Grayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398  615 Rock Creek Velo
DNP Adam Sidel   Cabin John, MD 241321  632 NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
DNP Darion Jackson   Randallstown 368927  620 Artemis
DNP Robert Trevillian IV   Arlington, VA 333056  626 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
DNP Filson Sean   Lothian, MD 374955  607 Oldest Post Cycling Team
DNP William King   Hagerstown 375236  616 
DNP Michael Maslaney   Springfield, VA 299459  630 Unattached
DNP James Mortson   Falls Church, VA 357983  611 The Bike Lane
DNP Matt Kasprzak   Arlington, VA 355738  625 NCVC/ United Healthcare
DNP Douglas Keith   Arlington, VA 347734  627 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNP Howard Hayes   Odenton, MD 365819  619 Artemis
DNP Adam Karson   Washington, DC 357126  641 
DNP Kevin Hwang   Annandale, VA 278189  603 WWVC Racing
DNP Andrew Stroup   Baltimore, MD 358716  605 L'quipe de Cyclisme B.C.

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  316 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Michael Stearns (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951  335 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
3 David Fuentes (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  334 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
4 Tom Godfrey (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  323 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Charles Hoover (2 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX 215690  321 Battley Harley-Davidson Masters Elite Racing
6 Andy Cicero (3 - Cat2)   Lakewood , CO 133064  324 HPC/List
7 Dan Underwood (1 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 63111  317 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Justin Forney (4 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 12034  331 AVC - Antietam Velo Club
9 Joel Steen (2 - Cat3)   Fulton, MD 237732  322 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Will Wong (3 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 121718  329 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Jose Nunez (5 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800  326 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
12 Constantinos Tombras (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 70009  328 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
13 Brian Sacawa (3 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 218882  318 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
14 Albert Scharbach (5 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 218239  333 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
15 Jeffrey Sanders (6 - Cat3)   Crownsville, MD 140914  325 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
16 Nick Turner (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 68987  320 Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
17 John Cutler (7 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 8457  330 Raw Talent Ranch
18 Derron Dart (7 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 51251  327 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 Elias Hengst (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 193800  337 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
20 Michael Davis (8 - Cat3)   Hollywood, MD 8831  319 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
21 Brook Edinger (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 308706  332 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Master - 35+/45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  316 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Michael Brown (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784  462 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Michael Stearns (1 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951  335 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
4 David Fuentes (1 - Cat1)   Herndon, VA 58598  334 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
5 Tom Godfrey (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  323 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Charles Hoover (2 - Cat1)   El Paso, TX 215690  321 Battley Harley-Davidson Masters Elite Racing
7 Andy Cicero (3 - Cat2)   Lakewood , CO 133064  324 HPC/List
8 David Osborne (3 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  472 Artemis
9 Dan Underwood (2 - Cat3)   Ashburn, VA 63111  317 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Marc Frazer (4 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378  475 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A
11 Andreas Gutzeit (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 215952  490 NCVC-UnitedHealth Care
12 Christopher Hayes (5 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA 15521  466 Haymarket Bicycles
13 Bill Gros (5 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  476 Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
14 Victor Siegfried (3 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280  463 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Marc Klein (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 201836  483 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Michael Satterfield (5 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646  479 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Robert Grimwood (6 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  469 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
18 Andrew Shaw (6 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 116102  481 NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
19 Justin Forney (7 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 12034  331 AVC - Antietam Velo Club
20 Joel Steen (6 - Cat3)   Fulton, MD 237732  322 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21 Ramon Benitez (7 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  495 Antietam Velo Club Inc
22 William Luecke (7 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 21779  492 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Will Wong (8 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 121718  329 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Steve Sambrano (9 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  467 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
25 Guy Perotti (10 - Cat3)   Great Falls, VA 27767  488 Winchester wheelmen
26 Jose Nunez (8 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800  326 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
27 Frank Ramos (11 - Cat3)   Lexington Park, MD 107776  470 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
28 David Wilson (12 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  494 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
29 Constantinos Tombras (13 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 70009  328 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
30 Lance Ohlsson   South Burlington, VT 26606  487 Unattached
31 James Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Boring, MD 366693  486 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
32 Paul Tyrrell (14 - Cat3)   Lewes, DE 85486  464 Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
33 Brian Sacawa (8 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 218882  318 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
34 William Cusmano (15 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 194573  474 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
35 Curtis Southern (9 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033  465 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36 Albert Scharbach (16 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 218239  333 Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
37 Karl Kensinger (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 18948  477 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
38 Jeffrey Sanders (17 - Cat3)   Crownsville, MD 140914  325 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
39 Rick Tucker (18 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  482 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
40 Nick Turner (10 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 68987  320 Battley-Harley Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
41 John Cutler (19 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 8457  330 Raw Talent Ranch
42 Paul Mittelstadt (11 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693  489 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
43 Derron Dart (12 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 51251  327 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
44 Geoff Hughes (13 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 301712  478 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
45 Joe Jefferson (20 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD 60105  493 AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing
46 Elias Hengst (14 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 193800  337 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
47 Michael Davis (21 - Cat3)   Hollywood, MD 8831  319 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
48 Sean Price (3 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 28702  471 ARTEMIS
49 Robert Leach (22 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV 166361  468 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
50 Brook Edinger (4 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 308706  332 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
51 Peter Schultz (1 - Cat5)   Reston, VA 303071  473 Carpe Bike
52 Aedan O'Connell (5 - Cat4)   Parkville, MD 352022  484 

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Brown (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 109784  462 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 David Osborne (1 - Cat1)   Silver Spring, MD 47971  472 Artemis
3 Marc Frazer (2 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378  475 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A
4 Andreas Gutzeit (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 215952  490 NCVC-UnitedHealth Care
5 Christopher Hayes (3 - Cat1)   Warrenton, VA 15521  466 Haymarket Bicycles
6 Bill Gros (2 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036  476 Integrated Sports Med p/b Pyramid Training Systems
7 Victor Siegfried (2 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280  463 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Marc Klein (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 201836  483 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Michael Satterfield (4 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646  479 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Robert Grimwood (3 - Cat2)   Lewisberry, PA 259837  469 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
11 Andrew Shaw (4 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA 116102  481 NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
12 Ramon Benitez (5 - Cat1)   Glenwood, MD 3304  495 Antietam Velo Club Inc
13 William Luecke (5 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 21779  492 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Steve Sambrano (6 - Cat3)   Lansdale, PA 141829  467 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
15 Guy Perotti (7 - Cat3)   Great Falls, VA 27767  488 Winchester wheelmen
16 Frank Ramos (8 - Cat3)   Lexington Park, MD 107776  470 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
17 David Wilson (9 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  494 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
18 Lance Ohlsson   South Burlington, VT 26606  487 Unattached
19 James Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Boring, MD 366693  486 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Paul Tyrrell (10 - Cat3)   Lewes, DE 85486  464 Ocean Velo/Culver and Pierson
21 William Cusmano (11 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 194573  474 Squadra Coppi p/b Vapiano
22 Curtis Southern (4 - Cat2)   Frederick, MD 52033  465 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Karl Kensinger (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 18948  477 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Rick Tucker (12 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  482 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
25 Paul Mittelstadt (5 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693  489 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
26 Geoff Hughes (6 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 301712  478 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
27 Joe Jefferson (13 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD 60105  493 AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing
28 Sean Price (3 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 28702  471 ARTEMIS
29 Robert Leach (14 - Cat3)   Charles Town, WV 166361  468 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Peter Schultz (1 - Cat5)   Reston, VA 303071  473 Carpe Bike
31 Aedan O'Connell (4 - Cat4)   Parkville, MD 352022  484 

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifton Gray (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 192720  365 Artemis
2 John Chamberlain (1 - Cat4)   Great Falls, VA 190901  367 Evolution Long and Foster
3 John Olinski (2 - Cat3)   New Market, MD 235755  373 AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
4 Andy Dobson (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 279105  375 VDAY
5 Stuart Ross (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 113835  363 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer KIA
6 Lauriston Marshall (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 51830  377 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7 Bruce Oliver (4 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 45753  366 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Sonja Evers (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 144435  376 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
9 Jack Gardner (4 - Cat4)   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  371 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
10 Howard Tyndle (5 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  372 Artemis
11 Timothy Lung (5 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD 45621  362 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
12 David Nesler (6 - Cat3)   Newark, DE 188442  370 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
13 Ted Harris (6 - Cat4)   Hurlock, MD 196016  374 ABRT
14 Tony Allen-Mills (7 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 314464  378 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
15 Kevin Brown (7 - Cat3)   Randallstown, MD 45124  379 Joe's bike shop/CW
16 Phil Howe (8 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD 16906  368 Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
17 Gordan Van Hook (9 - Cat4)   Suffolk, VA 311615  369 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
18 Matthew Parker (10 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 256690  361 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia

Men - Master - 55+/65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifton Gray (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 192720  365 Artemis
2 John Chamberlain (1 - Cat4)   Great Falls, VA 190901  367 Evolution Long and Foster
3 John Olinski (2 - Cat3)   New Market, MD 235755  373 AVC/Team Hagerstown Wasington Co.
4 Andy Dobson (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 279105  375 VDAY
5 Stuart Ross (3 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 113835  363 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer KIA
6 Lauriston Marshall (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 51830  377 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
7 Bruce Oliver (4 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA 45753  366 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Sonja Evers (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 144435  376 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
9 Jack Gardner (4 - Cat4)   Upper Marlboro, MD 148083  371 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
10 Howard Tyndle (5 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 244939  372 Artemis
11 Timothy Lung (5 - Cat3)   Hagerstown, MD 45621  362 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
12 James Youngblood (6 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 39327  994 NVRC
13 David Nesler (7 - Cat3)   Newark, DE 188442  370 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
14 John Cox (8 - Cat3)   Parkville, MD 45210  992 CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN / JOE'S BIKE SHOP
15 Ted Harris (6 - Cat4)   Hurlock, MD 196016  374 ABRT
16 Tony Allen-Mills (7 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 314464  378 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
17 Kevin Brown (9 - Cat3)   Randallstown, MD 45124  379 Joe's bike shop/CW
18 Phil Howe (8 - Cat4)   West Friendship, MD 16906  368 Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
19 Gordan Van Hook (9 - Cat4)   Suffolk, VA 311615  369 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
20 Matthew Parker (10 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 256690  361 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
21 Giulio Porta (10 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 28452  993 Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike Shop

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Youngblood (1 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 39327  994 NVRC
2 John Cox (2 - Cat3)   Parkville, MD 45210  992 CHESAPEAKE WHEELEMEN / JOE'S BIKE SHOP
3 Giulio Porta (3 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 28452  993 Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bike Shop

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD 215759  803 ABRT
2 Ainhoa Perez-Diez   Olney, MD 274754  809 ABRT
3 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747  972 North Tek
4 Claire vanEkdom   Chevychase, MD 291367  969 Jet Cycling
5 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  818 Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
6 Catherine Freck   Vienna, VA 274024  813 Syn-Fit Racing Team
7 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA 220922  801 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly 300593  815 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
9 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  816 MVP Health Care Cycling
10 Alexis Zink   Bethesda, MD 336976  824 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  831 Les Petites Victoires
12 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858  823 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialize
13 Samantha Rynas   Santa Fe, NM 254096  821 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
14 Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD 239760  827 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
15 Janelle Hubbard   Centreville, VA 148558  810 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
16 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  819 Syn-Fit Race Team
17 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  967 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599  968 Artemis
19 Sunny Yang   Ashburn, VA 308860  820 Syn-Fit Race Team
20 Wendy Ulmer   Arlington Va 204785  802 Pixel Envy Cycling
21 Diedre Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 276333  826 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
22 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  814 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
23 Michelle Hart   Falls Church, VA 221627  829 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
24 Emma Swatman   Centreville, VA 287494  811 Team Kenda
25 Nicole Raspa   Washington, DC 167630  830 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
26 Sue McQuiston   Reisterstown, MD 231948  805 ABRT
27 Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911  828 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
28 Michelle Scherer   Warrenton, VA 298855  804 Bike Stop Pro Team
29 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556  825 Syn-Fit Race Team
30 Tara Taylor   Reston, VA 337760  822 Syn-Fit Race Team
31 Robin Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 235429  808 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
32 Christine Kelley   Middletown, MD 166665  807 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
33 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  966 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
34 Sonja Evers   Washington, DC 144435  806 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD 215759  803 ABRT
2 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (1 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 274754  809 ABRT
3 Stephanie Swan (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  818 Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
4 Catherine Freck (2 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 274024  813 Syn-Fit Racing Team
5 Christine Fuentes (3 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922  801 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Monika Sattler (2 - Cat1)   Indoroopilly 300593  815 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  816 MVP Health Care Cycling
8 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  831 Les Petites Victoires
9 Rebecca Chan (4 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 239760  827 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
10 Janelle Hubbard (3 - Cat1)   Centreville, VA 148558  810 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
11 Wendy Ulmer (5 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785  802 Pixel Envy Cycling
12 Jennifer Maxwell (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 61179  814 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
13 Michelle Hart (6 - Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 221627  829 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
14 Emma Swatman (7 - Cat2)   Centreville, VA 287494  811 Team Kenda
15 Nicole Raspa (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 167630  830 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
16 Sue McQuiston (9 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  805 ABRT
17 Alaina Gurski (10 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 148911  828 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
18 Michelle Scherer   Warrenton, VA 298855  804 Bike Stop Pro Team
19 Robin Meidhof (11 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 235429  808 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
20 Christine Kelley (5 - Cat1)   Middletown, MD 166665  807 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
21 Sonja Evers (6 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 144435  806 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dori Buckethal   Glenwood, MD 257747  972 North Tek
2 Claire vanEkdom   Chevychase, MD 291367  969 Jet Cycling
3 Alexis Zink   Bethesda, MD 336976  824 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA 267858  823 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialize
5 Samantha Rynas   Santa Fe, NM 254096  821 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
6 Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  819 Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Catherine Miller   Boulder, CO 257195  967 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Renee Roth   Gaithersburg, MD 309599  968 Artemis
9 Sunny Yang   Ashburn, VA 308860  820 Syn-Fit Race Team
10 Diedre Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 276333  826 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11 Lisa Jancy   Arlington, VA 307556  825 Syn-Fit Race Team
12 Tara Taylor   Reston, VA 337760  822 Syn-Fit Race Team
13 Christina Briseno   Leadville, CO 240618  966 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Tyson   Herndon, VA 358909   The Bike Lane
2 Joanna Millstein   Washington, DC 307282   Rock Creek Velo
3 Sarah Neiderer   Arlington, VA 358121   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Lisa Williams   Washington, DC 343962   ARTEMIS
5 Michelle Scherer   Warrenton, VA 298855   Bike Stop Pro Team
6 Tsahai Tafari   Washington, DC 344894   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Patty Fulton   Silver Spring, MD 313020   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Sheila Frost   Falls Church, VA 304524   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Iris Ford   North Bethesda, MD 306068   Artemis
10 Kirsten Brew   Temple Hills, MD 374770   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
11 Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520   unattached
12 Emily Long   Washington, DC 368911   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Adrienne McCray   Washington, DC 331610   Artemis
14 Debra Gillispie   Great Mills, MD 345106   Pax Velo
15 Brooke Seibert   Chevy Chase, MD 307674   Rock Creek Velo
16 Shreya Mehta   Silver Spring, MD 291271   unattached
17 Siew-Ching Chin   Alexandria, VA 365349   Artemis
18 Katy Curran   Herndon, VA 303838   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 Carole Harris   Bowie, MD 297654   Artemis
20 McKenzie Zollner   Washington, DC 379425   unattached
21 Lauren Nesbitt      unattached
22 Sandra Pashley   Glen Burnie, MD 286423   Annapolis Bike Racing Team
23 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA 237834   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Sarah Havens   Baltimore, MD 267961   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Sophie Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 301843   Rock Creek Velo
26 Erin Conner   Washington 377811   Team Sticky Fingers
27 Deirdre Mullaly   Arlington, VA 299198   Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
28 Nona Colburn   Bethesda, MD 320796   ColburnCycle1

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD 215759  382 ABRT
2 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (1 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 274754  390 ABRT
3 Mindy Simmons (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 318464  398 Guiness Cycling Team
4 Renee Roth (1 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD 309599  380 Artemis
5 Emma Swatman (2 - Cat2)   Centreville, VA 287494  392 Team Kenda
6 Robin Meidhof (3 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 235429  388 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
7 Cheryl Osborne (4 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 127831  397 Artemis
8 Tania Steinschneider (2 - Cat3)   Sterling, VA 276221  393 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Wendy Ulmer (5 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785  381 Pixel Envy Cycling
10 Christina Briseno (3 - Cat3)   Leadville, CO 240618  387 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
11 Sue McQuiston (6 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  386 ABRT

Women - Master - 35+/45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD 215759  382 ABRT
2 Sonja Evers (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 144435  376 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
3 Catherine Freck (1 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 274024  395 Syn-Fit Racing Team
4 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (2 - Cat1)   Olney, MD 274754  390 ABRT
5 Mindy Simmons (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 318464  398 Guiness Cycling Team
6 Renee Roth (1 - Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD 309599  380 Artemis
7 Janelle Hubbard (3 - Cat1)   Centreville, VA 148558  391 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
8 Emma Swatman (3 - Cat2)   Centreville, VA 287494  392 Team Kenda
9 Robin Meidhof (4 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 235429  388 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
10 Cheryl Osborne (5 - Cat2)   Silver Spring, MD 127831  397 Artemis
11 Tania Steinschneider (2 - Cat3)   Sterling, VA 276221  393 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Christine Kelley (4 - Cat1)   Middletown, MD 166665  403 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
13 Wendy Ulmer (6 - Cat2)   Arlington Va 204785  381 Pixel Envy Cycling
14 Christina Briseno (3 - Cat3)   Leadville, CO 240618  387 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
15 Sue McQuiston (7 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD 231948  386 ABRT
16 Patty Fulton (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 313020  384 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Gwenn Afton (4 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 279725  402 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Jennifer Maxwell (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 61179  404 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
19 Tracy Lea (5 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD 20622  389 T.E.A.M. Fuji
20 Christine Fuentes (8 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922  401 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Sandra Pashley (2 - Cat4)   Glen Burnie, MD 286423  400 Annapolis Bike Racing Team

Women - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sonja Evers (1 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 144435  376 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
2 Catherine Freck (1 - Cat2)   Vienna, VA 274024  395 Syn-Fit Racing Team
3 Janelle Hubbard (2 - Cat1)   Centreville, VA 148558  391 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
4 Christine Kelley (3 - Cat1)   Middletown, MD 166665  403 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
5 Patty Fulton (1 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD 313020  384 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Gwenn Afton (1 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 279725  402 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Jennifer Maxwell (4 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 61179  404 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
8 Tracy Lea (2 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD 20622  389 T.E.A.M. Fuji
9 Christine Fuentes (2 - Cat2)   Herndon, VA 220922  401 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Sandra Pashley (2 - Cat4)   Glen Burnie, MD 286423  400 Annapolis Bike Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee