Race Results for
Milford Criterium
Milford, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Erxleben   Brighton, MI0:24:48.29 357839  914 
2 Elliot Sarnacki   Royal Oak, MI0:24:49.99 357758  938 
3 Bryan Carps   Traverse City, MI0:24:50.01 371776  907 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
4 Alec Womboldt   Dewitt, MI0:24:50.01 384507  949 
5 Mark Sobb   Toledo, OH0:24:51.12 323382  941 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
6 Jimmy Argyle   Traverse City, MI0:24:51.60 355864  900 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
7 Chris Winkler   Royal Oak, MI0:24:52.80 359020  948 
8 Kevin Juntunen   Ann Arbor, MI0:24:52.99 383830  920 
9 Jeffery Smith   Temperance, MI0:24:53.01 273936  940 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
10 David Ladomer   Novi, MI0:24:53.02 379779  927 
11 Peter Sotherland   Baltimore, MD0:24:53.87 356922  942 
12 Nigel Hyatt   West Bloomfield, MI0:24:54.06 355136  919 
13 Kenneth Robison   Jackson0:24:54.70 383947  936 Wolverine Sports Club
14 Ethan Koronka   Williamsburg, MI0:24:55.00 376365  925 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
15 Peter Vajda   Ferndale, MI0:24:55.13 364638  947 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
16 Charles Cole   Livonia, MI0:24:55.20 370487  910 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
17 Nick Mossing   Holland, OH0:24:55.42 367918  930 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
18 Bradley Field   Howell, MI0:24:55.65 382280  915 
19 Richard Bielewicz   Traverse City, MI0:24:55.73 339596  903 Hagerty Racing
20 Brooks Kelley   Northport, MI0:24:56.29 369645  922 Hagerty Racing
21 Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI0:24:57.05 360323  901 University of Michigan-Ann Arbo
22 Matt Price   Livonia, MI0:24:57.14 357374  935 Cycling Saddlemen
23 Kim Canales   Adrian0:24:58.60 379503  906 
24 Brian Oppmann   West Bloomfield, MI0:24:59.97 304729  931 
25 Matthew Ronan   Howell0:25:00.71 320732  937 
26 KEVIN KOSHKARIAN   Milford, MI0:25:01.13 384787  926 
27 Brett Stacey   Wixom, MI0:25:01.42 375932  943 
28 Briggs Pille   Rochester Hills, MI0:25:02.30 352778  934 KLM/Cold Stone
29 Brian Engel   Ferndale0:25:05.85 371844  913 
30 Mike Chandler   Bowling Green, OH0:25:20.16 340938  908 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
31 Todd Blumerick   Adrian, MI0:26:07.04 371897  904 
32 Cale Denison   Macomb, MI0:26:14.34 319726  912 Wolverine Sports Club
33 Dean Schink   Milford, MI0:26:14.87 315978  950 Flying Rhinos
34 Brian Gillies   Ann Arbor, MI0:26:15.20 347034  917 
35 Shawn Minard   Wixom, MI0:26:15.34 357859  929 
36 Lewis Tripp   Milford, MI0:26:15.97 373573  946 
37 Geoffrey Fleury   Riverview, MI0:26:22.57 375813  916 
38 Douglas Smith   Waterville, OH0:27:01.66 247198  939 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
39 Chad Checkowsky   Clarkston, MI0:27:06.08 381470  909 
40 Nicholas Kehoe   Macomb, MI0:27:32.15 376188  921 Wolverine Sports Club
41 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MILap-1.0 314012  924 Leadout Racing
42 Patrick Tomlinson   Ann Arbor, MIPulled 1 300417  945 Team Sandbag
43 Daniel Tierney   Monclova, OHPulled 2 366213  944 
44 Christopher Kiesling   Eastpointe, MIPulled 3 356860  923 
45 Christopher Bertoia   Commerce Twp, MIPulled 4 369232  902 
DNS Jeffrey Curley   Commerce Township, MI 299686  911 
DNS Damon Marxer   Boulder, CO 22790  928 
DNF Jeff Petrucci   Bloomfield Hills, MI 381349  933 
DNF wayne harper   Macomb, MI 357482  918 Fraser Bicycle & Fitness
DNF Christopher Pankow   Williamston Mi 379328  932 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
DNF robert campanella   Howell, MI 357867  905 

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Nuiver   Jenison, MI0:29:45.95 378085  430 
2 Craig Newell   Williamston Mi0:29:46.15 308443  428 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
3 John Risk   Birmingham, MI0:29:46.19 98726  434 Wolverine Sports Club
4 Jonathan Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI0:29:46.37 279364  402 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
5 Matt Acker   Grand Rapids, MI0:29:46.41 367324  400 
6 Jay Dore   Lansing, MI0:29:46.64 357584  451 CFT Cycling
7 Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI0:29:47.68 345740  408 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
8 Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI0:29:48.13 255211  419 
9 Jim Bonnell   Waterford, MI0:29:49.19 322724  405 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
10 Christopher (CJ) Brish   Milford, MI0:29:50.26 323646  406 Hometown Racing
11 Alex Huyghe   Berkley, MI0:29:50.85 334636  454 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
12 Joe Thomas   Portage, MI0:29:51.85 353598  441 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
13 Vincent Cirilo   Saginaw, MI0:29:52.58 353732  409 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
14 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI0:29:54.58 252670  407 MPI- Main Street Racing team
15 Todd Greene   Bloomfield Hills, MI0:29:54.79 294910  415 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
16 Matthew Hepp   Howell, MI0:29:55.32 323106  418 Cyclefit Sports Club
17 David Hoffman   Ann Arbor, MI0:29:55.59 227602  455 Dogfish Racing
18 David Lesko   Brighton, MI0:29:56.35 298508  423 Ventus Cycling Team
19 Caleb Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0:29:56.89 250823  447 Leadout Racing
20 Ernie Riley   Midland, MI0:29:58.31 305656  433 Tri City Cyclists
21 Kyle Schroeder   Ann Arbor, MI0:30:01.98 293897  437 Ann Arbor Velo Club
22 Aric Dershem   Grand Rapids, MI0:30:03.48 361108  411 Leadout Racing
23 Ben Wright   Wixom, MI0:30:07.49 240941  449 Wolverine Sports Club
24 Mike VandenBerg   Grand Rapids, MI0:30:09.88 356422  442 Leadout Racing
25 Joseph Bernardi   Fenton, MI0:30:10.16 307863  404 
26 Jacob M. Ellis   Traverse City, MI0:30:11.27 316946  450 Hagerty
27 Luke Harvitt   Grand Haven, MI0:30:21.44 354198  417 West Michigan Coast Riders
28 Tom Wamsley   Ann Arbor, MI0:30:26.75 375075  444 Ann Arbor Velo Club
29 Enrique Jackson   Garden City, MI0:30:28.03 257101  420 Wolverine Sports Club
30 Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI0:30:31.44 296639  416 Leadout Racing
31 Richard Effler   Toledo, OH0:30:51.85 309382  412 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
32 Edward Johns   Houghton Lake, MI0:30:59.54 276580  421 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
33 Aaron Stevenson   Lorain, OH0:31:22.35 294662  440 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
34 Ken Misch   Carmel, IN0:31:23.00 251397  425 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
35 Bryan Smith   Rochester, MI0:31:23.33 291597  439 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
36 Jon Ruud   Birmingham, MI0:31:23.86 345104  435 Racing Greyhounds
37 Jeremy Vanspronsen   Portage, MI0:31:24.22 341250  457 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
38 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI0:31:24.40 300853  413 Air Force Academy Falcons Cycli
39 Jeff Plotzke   Novi, MI0:31:24.76 323298  432 Racing Greyhounds
40 David Johnson   Toledo, OH0:31:25.59 224884  422 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
41 David Palan   Ann Arbor Mi0:31:26.67 277740  458 AAVC
42 Michael Maher   Rockford, MI0:31:27.41 369735  424 Leadout Racing
43 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI0:31:27.59 315864  414 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
44 Thomas Novitsky   Northville, MI0:31:31.40 227191  429 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
45 Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI0:32:07.08 314360  410 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
46 Nicholas Afton   Grand Rapids, MILap-1.0 353674  401 Leadout Racing
47 Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MILap-1.1 255916  448 
48 Tim Schutt   Whitmore Lake, MILap-1.2 286397  438 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
49 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MIPulled 1 296792  426 Wolverine Sports Club
50 Keith Davis   Walled Lake, MIPulled 2 326646  453 Cycle Therapy
51 Joe Miessner   Ann Arbor, MIPulled 3 309818  459 AAVC
52 Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MIPulled 4 333396  427 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
53 Mike Peiffer   Maumee, OHPulled 5 293009  431 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
54 Shawn Schaffert   Clarkston, MIPulled 6 284970  436 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
55 Adam Tacey   Wixom, MIPulled 7 345568  452 Racing Greyhounds
DNS Thomas Wilk   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 348670  446 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
DNS Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI 298137  403 West Michigan Coast Riders
DNF Chad Aiello   Canton, MI 305095  456 Racing Greyhounds
DNF Jeffrey Warner   Temperance, MI 249166  445 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Mark Varney   Canton, MI 348392  443 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI0:38:06.75 264374  319 Cycletherapy
2 Brian Hofstra   Lake Ann, MI0:38:10.48 280648  310 Hagerty Racing
3 Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI0:38:20.59 268132  317 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
4 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI0:38:21.42 76192  306 Freewheeler Bike Shop
5 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN0:38:21.90 122479  308 Steel City Endurance
6 Kevin Dittmer   Novi, MI0:38:22.51 279592  332 Racing Greyhounds
7 Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI0:38:22.77 309627  309 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
8 Joshua Neider   Northville, MI0:38:22.85 277699  337 MCG Trails Edge
9 Drew Martin   Ada, MI0:38:23.11 292972  313 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
10 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI0:38:23.15 191897  323 Racing Greyhounds
11 Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI0:38:23.42 258444  307 Michigan State University
12 Nick Mathis   Wyoming, MI0:38:23.49 170776  314 R4AC Cycling Project
13 William Cawthorn   Ann Arbor, MI0:38:23.89 312882  304 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
14 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI0:38:24.29 264396  322 
15 Christopher Abston   Livonia, MI0:38:25.77 365708  300 Racing Greyhounds
16 James LeBlanc   Royal Oak, MI0:38:26.24 227126  330 Cycletherapy
17 Douglas McKibbon   Farmington Hills, MI0:38:26.29 276085  316 Wolverine Sports Club
18 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI0:38:26.34 284145  301 Ventus Cycling Team
19 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI0:38:27.08 290810  328 Racing Greyhounds
20 Paul Skorupskas   Ferndale, MI0:38:28.65 353196  320 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
21 Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI0:38:29.14 311570  305 
22 Douglas Burcicki   Canton, MI0:38:29.51 228512  303 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
23 Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI0:38:30.16 276259  315 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
24 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI0:38:31.26 259572  326 Ventus Cycling Team
25 Keigo Higaki   Canton, MI0:38:32.23 304287  335 Racing Greyhounds
26 Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi0:38:38.60 204068  325 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
27 Kyle Lake   Grand Rapids, MI0:38:49.34 221613  311 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
28 David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI0:39:32.90 120317  302 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
29 Justin Sprung   Portage0:39:35.05 274267  333 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
30 Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MILap-1.0 262182  331 Flying Rhinos
31 Renato Sosa   Centerville, OHLap-1.1 292086  334 Qhisallo Cycling Team
DNS Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI 312890  327 West Michigan Coast Riders
DNS Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI 307247  318 Team Priority Health
DNS John Leach   Traverse City, MI 337826  312 
DNF Matt Walp   Valencia, CA 111671  336 Wheels in Motion
DNF Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI 285575  329 Racing Greyhounds
DNF Eric VandenBrink    384866  324 Independant
DNF Addison Smith   Columbs, OH 224012  321 Central Ohio Bicycle Club

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA0:59:06.56 191703  110 UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartS
2 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC0:59:07.13 161583  134 UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartS
3 James Baldesare (1 - Cat1)   Kent, OH0:59:07.35 63797  105 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
4 Kirk Albers (2 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH0:59:07.55 1283  100 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
5 Nathaniel Williams (3 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI0:59:09.30 220678  153 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
6 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI0:59:09.65 258681  151 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
7 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA0:59:10.12 229135  128 UCI CT: Team Mountain Khakis -
8 Shane Kline   Bally, PA0:59:10.25 192584  129 UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartS
9 Benjamin Renkema (4 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC0:59:11.25 193086  142 Team Athletix Benefitting Globa
10 Jeff Schiller   0:59:13.09 354540  145 Garneau
11 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI0:59:13.15 179205  111 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
12 Christopher Uberti (5 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC0:59:13.21 238311  149 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
13 Paul Martin (6 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH0:59:13.41 207549  136 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
14 Alex Wieseler (7 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN0:59:14.18 207324  152 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
15 Michael Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Alpena, MI0:59:14.73 248234  102 
16 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI0:59:14.87 88653  118 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
17 Jeff Pendlebury (8 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH0:59:15.62 307012  164 Cleveland Clinic
18 Daniel Lam (9 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI0:59:15.72 239504  132 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
19 Dan Greene (10 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA0:59:15.74 172784  123 Iron City Bikes
20 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH0:59:16.30 6078  112 
21 Sven Baumann (11 - Cat1)   Lake Orion, MI0:59:16.42 378155  106 Wolverine Sports Club
22 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN0:59:17.01 257134  127 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
23 Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI0:59:17.31 294925  125 
24 Christopher Fisher (12 - Cat1)   Leland Mi0:59:17.32 11699  116 Team Priority Health
25 Martin Vecchio (2 - Cat2)   Detroit, MI0:59:17.91 289623  150 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
26 Andrew Otte (13 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN0:59:17.98 281578  140 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
27 Dan Korienek (3 - Cat2)   Grandville, MI0:59:18.13 288930  130 Leadout Racing
28 Mark Brown (4 - Cat2)   Dublin, OH0:59:18.19 149899  109 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
29 Cory Stange (5 - Cat2)   Millington, MI0:59:18.48 260216  147 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
30 Matthew DeGiacomo   0:59:18.64 381782  115 Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose
31 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY0:59:18.72 276693  108 UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartS
32 Alan Antonuk (14 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA0:59:18.84 200093  103 Team Priority Health
33 Benjamin Rollenhagen (6 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI0:59:19.18 240802  144 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
34 Scott Catanzaro (15 - Cat1)   Washington, DC0:59:19.91 290879  113 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
35 Ryan Cross (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO0:59:20.54 193829  165 Team Priority Health
36 Jason Fowler (17 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN0:59:20.68 203834  119 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
37 Donald Cumming (7 - Cat2)   Waterford, MI0:59:21.65 337658  114 Wolverine Sports Club
38 Jason Stephenson (8 - Cat2)   Clay, MI0:59:21.83 160931  148 MPI- Main Street Racing team
39 Ty Schmidt (9 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:59:21.90 196830  146 Einstein Racing
40 Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI0:59:21.93 310993  143 Wolverine Sports Club
41 Marco Li   0:59:22.64 354552  133 Garneau-Club Chaussures - Norto
42 Adam York (18 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi0:59:31.54 210584  156 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
43 Andrew Florian (10 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI0:59:34.12 198114  117 Team Priority Health
44 Jason Young (11 - Cat2)   Augusta, MI1:00:05.74 159810  157 Team Priority Health
45 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC1:00:13.74 180410  138 UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartS
46 Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA1:00:13.81 52534  139 UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartS
47 Gabriel Moss Masaquiza (19 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID1:00:25.32 293891  168 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
48 Ronald Catlin (12 - Cat2)   Ray Township, MI1:00:25.51 296981  158 RBS MTB Team
49 John Gabriel (20 - Cat1)   West Bloomfield, MI1:00:25.66 214876  120 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos
50 Jeremy Grimm (21 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH1:00:25.69 187082  124 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
51 Branden Lyon (13 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI1:00:48.01 53879  135 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
52 Robert Martin (14 - Cat2)   Brecksville, OH1:01:16.77 49126  137 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
53 anthony prentice (15 - Cat2)   Allendale 1:01:16.78 292144  141 Team Priority Health
54 Derek Witte (22 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI1:01:16.96 41402  154 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
55 Daniel Yankus (16 - Cat2)   Milford, MI1:01:16.97 102694  155 Team Priority Health
56 Jason Mulawa (17 - Cat2)   Clinton Township, MI1:01:16.99 310681  163 unattached
57 Jason Swiatlowski (23 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI1:01:17.00 34815  160 Bissell ABG
58 Mark Hotchkin (18 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids Mi1:01:17.01 190321  126 Leadout Racing
59 Chad Everts (19 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI1:01:17.02 220011  166 Leadout Racing
60 Ben Whitehead (24 - Cat1)   Belmont, MI1:01:17.05 183938  167 Bissell ABG
DNS Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  159 Einstein Racing
DNS Derek Graham (Cat1)   Cedar, MI 102695  122 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
DNS Jonathan Atwell (Cat1)   Bloomington, IN 212166  104 Team United Healthcare Georgia/
DNS Greg Allen    381901  101 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
DNF William McLaughlin (Cat2)   Ferndale, MI 76592  161 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Randall Rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  162 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Geoff Kuyper (Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  131 Leadout Racing
DNF Brent Goetz (Cat2)   Toledo, OH 336412  121 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Blaine Benson (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 268471  107 

Men - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Broglio (1 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0:42:29.37 55197  702 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
2 Jason Hess (2 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI0:42:30.09 48059  716 
3 Rick Snow (3 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI0:42:30.15 56503  745 Team Giant
4 Don Cameron (4 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI0:42:34.66 94327  707 Specialized
5 Alan Zoltowski (5 - Cat2)   Canton, MI0:42:42.25 66373  737 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
6 John Gabriel (1 - Cat1)   West Bloomfield, MI0:42:43.12 214876  711 Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velos
7 Bruce Rivera (6 - Cat2)   Beverly Hills, MI0:42:43.42 64577  727 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
8 Branden Lyon (7 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI0:42:44.52 53879  720 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
9 Mark Cahn (8 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI0:42:44.64 45148  706 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
10 Rich Russell (9 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI0:42:45.07 228348  743 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
11 Andys Burns (10 - Cat2)   Delaware, OH0:42:46.90 5573  704 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
12 Joseph Bernardi (1 - Cat4)   Fenton, MI0:42:47.45 307863  701 
13 Lucas Wall (11 - Cat2)   Superior Township, MI0:42:47.67 54490  733 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
14 Paul Heirtzler (12 - Cat2)   Northville, MI0:42:48.04 128854  715 Wolverine Sports Club
15 Douglas Burcicki (1 - Cat3)   Canton, MI0:42:48.25 228512  703 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
16 Benjamin Christian (13 - Cat2)   Novi, MI0:42:48.40 70790  708 Cycletherapy- MI
17 Michael Renneboog   0:42:48.62 356886  724 T1C London Honda Village Cycle
18 Charlie Squires   0:42:49.45 381417  731 Team London
19 Andrew Weir (14 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT0:42:49.71 169810  734 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York/A
20 Rob Daksiewicz (2 - Cat1)   Howell, MI0:42:50.05 47027  747 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
21 Zachary Konett (2 - Cat4)   Eastlansing, MI0:42:50.26 310209  718 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
22 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI0:42:50.66 41215  735 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
23 Patrick Shea   0:42:51.31 384731  730 Team London
24 carlos goncalves   0:42:51.53 384812  713 Team London
25 Doug Derdowski (3 - Cat4)   Williamston, MI0:42:52.31 264959  751 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
26 Gregory Cushing   0:42:52.99 379143  709 TDI-TeamZuck
27 James Ignash (15 - Cat2)   Clawson, MI0:42:56.69 276023  717 Cadieux Bicycle Club
28 Jerry Gase II (2 - Cat3)   W. Bloomfield, MI0:42:59.98 269005  712 Cadieux Bicycle Club
29 Rob Selle (16 - Cat2)   Oakland Twp, MI0:43:00.92 102586  744 RBS Race Team
30 Eric Forrester (3 - Cat1)   Rockford, MI0:43:02.66 149439  752 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
31 Michael Wissink (4 - Cat4)   Walled Lake, MI0:43:06.75 119033  738 Specialized
32 Kenneth Vernier (17 - Cat2)   Sterling Heights, MI0:43:09.78 201821  732 Prestige Cycling Club
33 David Mullins (18 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0:43:12.44 66064  746 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
34 James Bruce (4 - Cat1)   Novi, MI0:43:12.86 46453  748 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
35 Terry Ritter (19 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI0:43:15.20 135609  726 
36 Paul Polsinelli   0:43:23.96  741 Team Zurch
37 Christopher Matthews (3 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MI0:43:42.58 276259  721 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
38 Jimmy D. McMurray (20 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI0:44:04.28 166307  740 East Hills Velo
39 Scott Howard (4 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI0:44:17.75 264436  742 Hagerty
40 Michael Wyczalek (21 - Cat2)   Goodrich, MI0:45:14.90 39106  736 
41 Thomas Novitsky (5 - Cat4)   Northville, MI0:45:14.94 227191  723 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
42 Todd Fenton (5 - Cat3)   Ortonville, MI0:45:14.96 80801  750 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
43 Conrad Mrowiec   0:45:15.00  739 Forest City Velodrome
DNS Chad Everts (Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI 220011  710 Leadout Racing
DNS Michael Krywanski (Cat2)   Rockford, MI 77307  719 Team Priority Health
DNS John Risk (Cat3)   Birmingham, MI 98726  725 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Brian Adams (Cat1)   Novi, MI 80614  700 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
DNF Mark Caffyn (Cat4)   Ortonville, MI 252670  705 MPI- Main Street Racing team
DNF Scott Goocher (Cat4)   Flat Rock, MI 252116  714 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Joe Narciso   London 384692  722 Team London
DNF Paul Rivera (Cat3)   Southfield, MI 131480  728 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
DNF Ty Schmidt (Cat2)   Traverse City, MI 196830  729 Einstein Racing
DNF David Rieland (Cat3)   Troy, MI 29849  749 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Jonathan Morgan (Cat1)   Milford, MI 25051  753 Team Priority Health

Men - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Zoltowski (1 - Cat2)   Canton, MI0:42:28.03 66373  684 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
2 Chris Johnson (2 - Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI0:42:29.65 17905  670 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Don Cameron (3 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI0:42:29.91 94327  654 Specialized
4 Daniel Hofstra (1 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI0:42:30.01 119054  667 Hagerty Racing
5 Jimmy McMurray (4 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI0:42:30.26 166307  674 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
6 Paul Polsinelli   0:42:30.79  686 Team Zuch
7 David Fanslow (5 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0:42:30.88 91272  660 Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 David Hietikko (6 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:42:30.96 16121  666 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
9 Hal BeVier (7 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:42:32.63 3599  652 Hagerty Racing
10 Mark Cahn (8 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI0:42:33.09 45148  653 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
11 Tom Linck (9 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:42:33.24 225784  673 Leadout Racing
12 Armando Vega (2 - Cat3)   Oxford, MI0:42:33.94 217039  681 MPI- Main Street Racing team
13 Steve Andriese (10 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:42:35.10 209048  650 Hagerty Racing
14 Peter O'Brien (3 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI0:42:35.76 345098  677 Team Priority Health
15 Michael Dega (11 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI0:42:36.40 264316  657 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
16 Gregory Cushing   0:42:37.01 379143  656 TDI-TeamZuck
17 Terry Ritter (12 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI0:42:37.02 135609  679 
18 Michael Gardynik (1 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI0:42:37.11 299723  662 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
19 Scott Fabijanski (4 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI0:42:37.16 256573  659 Wolverine Sports Club
20 carlos goncalves   0:42:37.46 384812  663 Team London
21 James Ignash (13 - Cat2)   Clawson, MI0:42:37.78 276023  669 Cadieux Bicycle Club
22 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI0:42:40.66 10313  658 Wolverine Sports Club
23 Scott Claes (14 - Cat2)   W Bloomfield, MI0:42:41.96 106137  655 Spy-Swami's Cycling Team/Swami'
24 Jonathan Morgan (1 - Cat1)   Milford, MI0:43:02.52 25051  676 Team Priority Health
25 Bruce James   0:43:15.18  687 LATHRUP IND.
26 Eric Phreed (15 - Cat2)   Lansing, MI0:43:47.35 161040  678 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
27 Matthew Hepp (2 - Cat4)   Howell, MI0:43:49.45 323106  664 Cyclefit Sports Club
28 Joseph Lekovish (5 - Cat3)   Northville, MI0:43:49.54 166429  672 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
29 Peter Worden (3 - Cat4)   Traversecity, MILap-1.2 287446  683 Hagerty Racing
30 David Hicken (6 - Cat3)   Rochester Hills, MILap-1.3 251192  665 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
31 Conrad Mrowiec   Lap-1.4  685 Forest City Velodrome
DNF James Holland (Cat3)   Brighton, MI 97860  668 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Mike Jones (Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI 18223  671 Team Priority Health
DNF Ken Misch (Cat4)   Carmel, IN 251397  675 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF David Stanley (Cat3)   Flint, MI 33821  680 
DNF Jeffrey Warner (Cat4)   Temperance, MI 249166  682 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Raymond Barbehenn (Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI 63608  651 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Todd Fenton (Cat3)   Ortonville, MI 80801  661 Cadieux Bicycle Club

Men - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Squires   0:42:30.32 381417  510 Team London
2 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI0:42:31.13 41215  511 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Michael Renneboog   0:42:34.31 356886  507 T1C London Honda Village Cycle
4 Chris Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:42:34.61 3814  501 Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Mor
5 Fredrick Anderson (1 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI0:42:34.79 1625  500 West Michigan Coast Riders
6 Norman Licht (2 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:42:35.75 233939  505 Hagerty Racing
7 Donald Fedrigon (1 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, MI0:42:35.92 11372  503 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
8 John Shedlock (2 - Cat3)   Wixom, MI0:42:36.98 61308  508 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Larry Bohnsack (3 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI0:42:38.27 40759  502 
10 Joe Narciso   London0:42:42.50 384692  506 Team London
11 Michael Krywanski (3 - Cat2)   Rockford, MILap-1.0 77307  504 Team Priority Health
12 Loren Simons (4 - Cat3)   Lansing MiLap-1.1 47936  509 Team Priority Health
13 Dennis Kershner (5 - Cat3)   Sand Lake, MILap-3.0 171932  512 FREEWHEELER

Men - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Dell   Lap-1.2  35 AAVC
2 Garrett Zueger   Marquette, MILap-1.4 349858  32 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
3 Douglas Wells   Rochester Hills, MILap-2.1 341850  31 Wolverine Sports Club
4 Colin Boulard   South LyonLap-2.7 384730  26 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
5 Ethan Wissinu   Lap-4.0  36 Specialized

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI0:23:16.12 312890  33 West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI0:24:42.06 296792  30 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MILap-1.0 314012  29 Leadout Racing
4 Levi Veltkamp   Coleman, MILap-1.1 281159  13 TCC
5 Anup Diwakar   Rochester Hills, MILap-1.3 383126  27 
6 Troy Fryer   New Boston, MILap-2.2 384959  28 

Men - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI0:22:57.78 298137  West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI0:22:58.21 312890  12 West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Cale Denison   Macomb, MI0:23:06.22 319726  Wolverine Sports Club
4 Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI0:23:06.44 309507  10 Miller School of Albemarle p/b
5 Kyle Bohnsack   Brighton, MI0:23:38.60 335180  
6 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI0:23:38.73 306240  West Michigan Coast Riders
7 stuart schmoeger   Brighton, MILap-1.1 382567  
DNF Levi Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 281159  13 TCC

Men - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Doll   Ann Arbor, MI0:22:56.48 313804  14 AAVC
2 Luke Harvitt   Grand Haven, MI0:22:58.77 354198  West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI0:23:17.94 315864  CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
4 Tyler Trask   Ann Arbor, MILap-1.0 383520  
5 Hunter Ruch   Milford, MILap-2.0 373238  
DNS Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI 305754  11 

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Bowers   Augusta, MI0:30:05.17 267945  812 WSI/Team Active
2 Marie Dershem   Grand Rapids0:30:09.25 366832  801 Team Priority Health
3 Lisa Carr   0:30:09.80 381289  809 
4 Tammy Moran   Jenison, MI0:30:10.27 310181  806 REAL WOMEN TRI
5 Sarah Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0:30:14.95 366227  807 REAL WOMEN TRI
6 Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI0:30:16.90 300609  803 REAL WOMEN TRI
7 Mandi Damman   Macomb0:30:17.31 372984  800 
8 Sandie Domagalski   Clarkston, MI0:30:17.34 262343  802 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
9 Kari Sederburg   Lansing, MI0:30:38.68 364658  811 CFT
10 valerie litznerski   Kalamazoo, MI0:31:43.75 381894  804 
11 Susan Donnelly   Traverse City0:32:06.02 371073  810 Hagerty Racing
DNS Emily McKenziePicot    384999  805 Coach Chris.ca/Ted Velikonja
DNF Shannon Wright   Grand Rapids, MI 356858  808 Freewheeler Bike Shop

Women - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI0:30:34.62 317498  852 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
2 Amanda Schaap   Jenison, MI0:30:34.88 342042  857 Team Kenda
3 Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI0:30:34.97 309613  850 Team Priority Health
4 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI0:30:35.79 296790  854 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Lori Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi0:30:38.31 333304  851 REAL WOMEN TRI
6 Michele Howard   0:30:40.90  856 Hagerty Cycling
7 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI0:30:56.54 225973  853 Team Priority Health
8 Susan Shaw   Fenton, MI0:31:33.67 246829  855 Fusion

Women - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi0:36:59.19 267467  203 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
2 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI0:36:59.30 211079  209 Einstein Racing
3 Amy Stauffer (1 - Cat1)   Lowell, MI0:36:59.99 151668  206 Team Priority Health
4 Susan Vigland (2 - Cat1)   Traverse City, MI0:37:00.04 263846  208 Hagerty Racing
5 Katheryn Everts (2 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI0:37:00.77 307335  202 REAL WOMEN TRI
6 Alicia Trevino (3 - Cat2)   Saginaw, MI0:37:01.07 278555  207 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
7 Tiffany Bangma (4 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:37:02.14 289695  213 Grand Rapids Bicycle Co
8 Laun Brockmiller (5 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:37:03.22 275925  211 Hagerty Racing
9 Johanna Schmidt (6 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:37:07.58 236546  205 Einstein Racing
10 Zoe Reeves (7 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MILap-1.0 295290  204 Einstein Racing
11 Amanda Ryan (8 - Cat2)   Farmington, MILap-1.1 286220  214 Einstein Racing
12 Stephanie Breslin de Sosa (3 - Cat1)   Centerville, OHLap-1.2 294010  210 Qhisallo Cycling Team
DNF Kim Thomas (Cat2)   Belmont, MI 300926  212 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
DNF Sarah Demerly (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 293788  201 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
DNF Patricia Black (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  200 Red Racing

Women - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiersen Korienek   Grandville, MILap-2.4 375606  80 REAL WOMEN TRI
2 Claire Reeves   Grand Rapids, MILap-2.5 350064  82 Einstein Racing
3 Ellie Korienek   Grandville, MILap-2.8 334622  79 REAL WOMEN TRI
4 Caitlin Denison   Macomb, MILap-3.0 352692  76 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MILap-1.5 324218  77 
2 Chloe Reeves   Grandrapids, MILap-2.3 310232  81 Einstein Racing
3 Sarah Gonda   Portage, MILap-2.6 381573  78 KBC Racing/Kalamazoo Bicycle Cl

Women - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI0:24:42.58 296790  50 Wolverine Sports Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee