Race Results for
Osage Mountain Bike Race
Pawhuska, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Hasz   Owasso, OK2.27.27 333538  293 360 Sports

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK2.06.01 291926  284 
2 Trent Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX2.08.11 325604  264 Off Camber Cycling
3 Jack Cosner   Tulsa, OK2.22.01 170274  307 HammerHeadBikes.com
4 Austin Gardner   Jenks, OK2.34.34 337306  300 Off Camber Cycling
DNF Mark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK 244226  317 Pabst/Mafia Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK2.08.44 188366  281 Team Soundpony
2 Wes Gray   Tulsa, OK2.11.48 337396  314 Team Soundpony
3 William Clark   Tulsa, OK2.13.00 307221  308 HammerHeadBikes.com
4 Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK2.17.28 226306  287 360 Sports
5 Jeff St. Clair   Collinsville, OK2.27.47 218949  305 Wheel Works
DNF J.D. Foote   Oklahoma City, OK 277208  274 
DNF Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  311 Team Soundpony
DNF Troy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030  285 Bike One Racing presented by AOS

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1.59.44 176264  302 Team Soundpony
2 Billy Jackson   Norman, OK2.03.59 142840  273 The Bicycle Store
3 Corey White   Hobart, OK2.05.02 165514  268 Off Camber Cycling
4 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK2.09.06 213857  278 
5 Hugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK2.09.20 306947  286 Wheel Works
6 Brian Mackey   Tulsa, OK2.18.47 299547  316 Team Soundpony
7 Scott White   Owasso, OK2.23.48 311660  318 360 Sports
8 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS2.25.40 154326  319 
9 Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK2.30.58 230203  292 Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK1.34.20 112942  313 
2 David Hickman   Tulsa, OK1.36.19 176506  275 
3 Mike Farney   Broken Arrow, OK1.42.30 148501  306 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Lay   Owasso, OK1.58.25 370063  586 360 Sports

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryant Boatright   Tulsa, OK1.58.46 345514  630 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Jones   Derby, KS1.40.57 339976  558 HammerHeadBikes.com
2 Colby Smith   Tulsa, OK2.06.49 315234  626 Team Soundpony
DNF Robert Lahr   Tulsa Ok 377949  631 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK1.53.15 83211  615 HammerHeadBikes.com
2 Ryan Roggow   Meeker, OK1.53.33 297632  599 Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Spaulding   Ada, OK1.29.58 366942  556 
2 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1.35.00 158203  580 Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN1.36.02 226312  633 HammerHeadBikes.com
4 Kyle Murphy   Oklahoma City, OK1.38.32 336544  522 Off Camber Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1.27.29 202641  629 
2 Danny Lazzaro   1.30.08  559 
3 Brandon Jackman   Tulsa, OK1.31.43 327740  548 HammerHeadBikes.com
4 Chris Gardner   Golden, CO1.34.52 100651  550 Off Camber Cycling
5 Michael Howze   1.40.02  628 
6 John Shears   Edmond, OK1.47.44 334972  563 Off Camber Cycling
DNF Chris Rodgers   Hydro, OK 336658  530 Off Camber Cycling
DNF Jon Bueno   Tulsa, OK 326682  606 Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Gifford   Tulsa, OK1.23.38 202643  616 Team Soundpony
2 Paul Baroni   Tulsa, OK1.25.32 366017  604 
3 Brent Morris   Tulsa, OK1.26.26 367390  627 
4 Brian Doyle   Owasso, OK1.27.33 336154  568 360 Sports
5 Gant Newsom   Jenks, OK1.28.12 157986  618 HammerHeadBikes.com
6 Mark Fiegel   Collinsville, OK1.28.50 335904  567 360 Sports
7 Tony Baustert   Union City, OK1.34.51 350962  527 Bike One Racing presented by AOS
8 Cris Slaymaker   Tulsa, OK1.34.56 32921  575 Wheel Works
10 James Bolza   Midwest City, OK1.43.10 234752  555 Team Phoenix
11 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK1.45.07 196855  549 Off Camber Cycling
12 Jarod Cassada   Guthrie, OK1.46.01 336636  569 Off Camber Cycling
13 John Moore   Tulsa, OK1.48.00 208556  539 Bicycles of Tulsa
14 Mark DeLozier   Tulsa, OK1.55.34 234063  545 Wheel Works
DNF Gerald Smith   Tuttle, OK1.36.20 364650  565 Off Camber Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Call   Sand Springs, OK1.35.42 339670  595 HammerHeadBikes.com
2 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1.39.40 229616  547 HammerHeadBikes.com
3 Dan Walden   1.40.19  533 
4 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1.40.40 203081  546 Team Phoenix
5 Anthony Siegenthaler   Oklahoma City, OK1.42.30 338028  564 Off Camber Cycling
6 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK1.43.46 170273  610 
7 Ray Carpenter   Oklahoma City, OK1.52.30 341546  523 Team Phoenix
DNF John Duvall   Moore, OK 243725  525 Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1.42.39 244112  593 Team Phoenix
2 James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK1.52.30 260535  581 Team Phoenix
DNF Bill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513  540 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaleb Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1.09.54 345406  1986 
2 John Moore   Broken Arrow, OK1.09.57 308294  1970 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Braxton Bowers   Glenpool0.53.41 379729  1027 
2 Roger Bissonnette   Edmond, OK0.58.54 376754  1964 
3 Jason Bertels   Oklahoma City, OK1.02.39 335100  1022 
4 Austin Taylor   Owasso, OK1.06.25 358518  1918 360 Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Dempsey   Lawton, OK0.45.10 370123  1980 
2 Jonathan Carino   0.45.33  1939 
3 Eric Tichansky   Norman, OK0.47.18 367723  1030 
4 Richard Farbro   0.48.32  1960 
5 Clark Hunter   Altus, OK0.50.43 376497  1979 
6 Jake Burris   0.51.30  1003 
7 Michael Dudley   Glenpool, OK0.52.56 379817  1026 
8 Kyle McMillan   0.55.53  1021 
9 G. Cameron Miller   Tulsa, OK0.55.54 259567  1987 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
10 Michael Balarezo   0.57.55  1988 
11 Eric Scripp   Derby1.03.28 361388  1921 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Goodin   Oklahoma City Ok0.44.12 367316  1954 Team Phoenix
2 Anthony Wynd   Oklahoma City, OK0.47.51 362414  1963 Off Camber Cycling
3 Jose Pereira   West Long Branch, NJ0.49.21 191231  1034 
4 Camilo Arellano   0.51.41  1033 
5 Steve Barnes   Broken Arrow, OK0.52.02 367962  1983 360 Sports
6 Steven Schmitt   Norman, OK0.52.46 361794  1936 
7 Jason Schmidt   0.52.48  1025 
8 Kory James   Tulsa, OK0.52.49 156606  1948 Wheel Works
9 Cory Griffith   Borger, TX0.56.23 377019  1028 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
10 Rurick Horn   Piedmont, OK0.56.48 381397  1957 
11 Cameron Kuykendall   Edmond, OK0.58.21 362407  1922 Off Camber Cycling
12 Shane Bynum   Sulphur, OK0.59.59 343462  1956 Team Phoenix
13 Bryon Konen   Yukon, OK1.12.11 376755  1993 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J.R. Purvis   Tulsa, OK0.43.22 357213  1945 Team Soundpony
2 Scott Moore   Tulsa, OK0.51.42 356068  1953 
3 David Taylor   Owasso, OK0.52.57 203041  1919 360 Sports
4 Bryan Young   Tulsa, OK0.54.20 376423  1933 
5 David Johnson   Norman, OK0.55.00 367953  1952 
6 Dak Frisbie   Broken Arrow, OK1.01.28 381849  1031 
7 Mike Roberts   Wewoka, OK1.04.15 364853  1942 Off Camber Cycling
8 Tom Leopard   Purcell, OK1.07.22 369599  1012 
9 Jason Bissonnette   Edmond, OK1.11.06 360512  1965 Team Phoenix
10 Tom Uglean   Norman, OK1.26.51 374773  1961 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Richards   Oklahoma City, OK0.43.58 228781  1958 Team Phoenix
2 Doug Williams   Oklahoma City, OK0.45.12 345414  1967 
3 Rick Wild   0.56.23  1973 
4 Bart Boatright   Tulsa0.58.07 367679  1996 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Gifford   Tulsa, OK1.45.31 311881  279 Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Desiree White   Hobart, OK1.43.02 66891  269 Off Camber Cycling
2 Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK1.48.09 4941  309 Wheel Works

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer DeLozier   Tulsa, OK2.04.54 307636  535 Wheel Works
DQ Rachel Aune     632 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Blackmon   Tulsa, OK2.01.38 309444  562 Team Soundpony
2 LaDonna Baroni   2.05.36  603 
3 Lisa DeLozier   Tulsa, OK2.31.12 288758  544 Wheel Works
DNF Lisa Norris   Oklahomacity, OK 305659  532 Off Camber Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Treadway   Yukon, OK0.56.25 376756  1947 
2 Megan Branstetter   Tulsa0.58.35 364621  1940 Off Camber Cycling
3 Katy McGuire   Oklahoma City, OK1.00.40 376753  1972 
4 Paige Schmidt   1.01.14  1024 
DNF Cyndi Ballard   Tulsa, OK 311924  1032 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Reid   Tulsa, OK1.01.45 367547  1955 Wheel Works
2 Sharon Ward   Broken Arrow1.05.34 366278  1943 Wheel Works
3 Joanne Kovac-Roberts   Wewoka, OK1.15.33 365633  1941 Off Camber Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee