Race Results for
Osage Mountain Bike Race
Pawhuska, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Hasz   Owasso, OK2.27.27 333538  293 360 Sports

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.54Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK2.06.01 291926  284 
2490.68Trent Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX2.08.11 325604  264 Off Camber Cycling
3537.82Jack Cosner   Tulsa, OK2.22.01 170274  307 HammerHeadBikes.com
4584.96Austin Gardner   Jenks, OK2.34.34 337306  300 Off Camber Cycling
DNFMark Orton   Broken Arrow, OK 244226  317 Pabst/Mafia Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.84Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK2.08.44 188366  281 Team Soundpony
2461.43Wes Gray   Tulsa, OK2.11.48 337396  314 Team Soundpony
3469.02William Clark   Tulsa, OK2.13.00 307221  308 HammerHeadBikes.com
4476.61Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK2.17.28 226306  287 360 Sports
5484.20Jeff St. Clair   Collinsville, OK2.27.47 218949  305 Wheel Works
DNFJ.D. Foote   Oklahoma City, OK 277208  274 
DNFRonnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  311 Team Soundpony
DNFTroy Cowin   Oklahoma City , OK 260030  285 Bike One Racing presented by AOS

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.17Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1.59.44 176264  302 Team Soundpony
2397.94Billy Jackson   Norman, OK2.03.59 142840  273 The Bicycle Store
3412.71Corey White   Hobart, OK2.05.02 165514  268 Off Camber Cycling
4427.48Neil Boyd   Norman, OK2.09.06 213857  278 
5442.25Hugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK2.09.20 306947  286 Wheel Works
6457.02Brian Mackey   Tulsa, OK2.18.47 299547  316 Team Soundpony
7471.79Scott White   Owasso, OK2.23.48 311660  318 360 Sports
8486.56Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS2.25.40 154326  319 
9501.33Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK2.30.58 230203  292 Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.95Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK1.34.20 112942  313 
2550.47David Hickman   Tulsa, OK1.36.19 176506  275 
3589.99Mike Farney   Broken Arrow, OK1.42.30 148501  306 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Lay   Owasso, OK1.58.25 370063  586 360 Sports

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryant Boatright   Tulsa, OK1.58.46 345514  630 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Jones   Derby, KS1.40.57 339976  558 HammerHeadBikes.com
2Colby Smith   Tulsa, OK2.06.49 315234  626 Team Soundpony
DNFRobert Lahr   Tulsa Ok 377949  631 

Men - Cat 2 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK1.53.15 83211  615 HammerHeadBikes.com
2Ryan Roggow   Meeker, OK1.53.33 297632  599 Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.35Cody Spaulding   Ada, OK1.29.58 366942  556 
2489.58Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1.35.00 158203  580 Bicycles of Tulsa
3536.81Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN1.36.02 226312  633 HammerHeadBikes.com
4584.04Kyle Murphy   Oklahoma City, OK1.38.32 336544  522 Off Camber Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.15Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1.27.29 202641  629 
2Danny Lazzaro   1.30.08  559 
3528.29Brandon Jackman   Tulsa, OK1.31.43 327740  548 HammerHeadBikes.com
4548.86Chris Gardner   Golden, CO1.34.52 100651  550 Off Camber Cycling
5Michael Howze   1.40.02  628 
6590.00John Shears   Edmond, OK1.47.44 334972  563 Off Camber Cycling
DNFChris Rodgers   Hydro, OK 336658  530 Off Camber Cycling
DNFJon Bueno   Tulsa, OK 326682  606 Team Soundpony

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.12Josh Gifford   Tulsa, OK1.23.38 202643  616 Team Soundpony
2523.44Paul Baroni   Tulsa, OK1.25.32 366017  604 
3527.76Brent Morris   Tulsa, OK1.26.26 367390  627 
4532.08Brian Doyle   Owasso, OK1.27.33 336154  568 360 Sports
5536.40Gant Newsom   Jenks, OK1.28.12 157986  618 HammerHeadBikes.com
6540.72Mark Fiegel   Collinsville, OK1.28.50 335904  567 360 Sports
7545.04Tony Baustert   Union City, OK1.34.51 350962  527 Bike One Racing presented by AOS
8549.36Cris Slaymaker   Tulsa, OK1.34.56 32921  575 Wheel Works
10553.68James Bolza   Midwest City, OK1.43.10 234752  555 Team Phoenix
11558.00Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK1.45.07 196855  549 Off Camber Cycling
12562.32Jarod Cassada   Guthrie, OK1.46.01 336636  569 Off Camber Cycling
13566.64John Moore   Tulsa, OK1.48.00 208556  539 Bicycles of Tulsa
14570.96Mark DeLozier   Tulsa, OK1.55.34 234063  545 Wheel Works
DNFGerald Smith   Tuttle, OK1.36.20 364650  565 Off Camber Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.96Dan Call   Sand Springs, OK1.35.42 339670  595 HammerHeadBikes.com
2529.74Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1.39.40 229616  547 HammerHeadBikes.com
3Dan Walden   1.40.19  533 
4535.30Dave Hill   Newalla, OK1.40.40 203081  546 Team Phoenix
5538.08Anthony Siegenthaler   Oklahoma City, OK1.42.30 338028  564 Off Camber Cycling
6540.86Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK1.43.46 170273  610 
7543.64Ray Carpenter   Oklahoma City, OK1.52.30 341546  523 Team Phoenix
DNFJohn Duvall   Moore, OK 243725  525 Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1.42.39 244112  593 Team Phoenix
2James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK1.52.30 260535  581 Team Phoenix
DNFBill Denton   Choctaw, OK 165513  540 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaleb Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1.09.54 345406  1986 
2John Moore   Broken Arrow, OK1.09.57 308294  1970 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Braxton Bowers   Glenpool0.53.41 379729  1027 
2556.67Roger Bissonnette   Edmond, OK0.58.54 376754  1964 
3573.34Jason Bertels   Oklahoma City, OK1.02.39 335100  1022 
4590.01Austin Taylor   Owasso, OK1.06.25 358518  1918 360 Sports

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Dempsey   Lawton, OK0.45.10 370123  1980 
2Jonathan Carino   0.45.33  1939 
3550.00Eric Tichansky   Norman, OK0.47.18 367723  1030 
4Richard Farbro   0.48.32  1960 
5560.00Clark Hunter   Altus, OK0.50.43 376497  1979 
6Jake Burris   0.51.30  1003 
7570.00Michael Dudley   Glenpool, OK0.52.56 379817  1026 
8Kyle McMillan   0.55.53  1021 
9580.00G. Cameron Miller   Tulsa, OK0.55.54 259567  1987 Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
10Michael Balarezo   0.57.55  1988 
11590.00Eric Scripp   Derby1.03.28 361388  1921 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.44Russell Goodin   Oklahoma City Ok0.44.12 367316  1954 Team Phoenix
2543.65Anthony Wynd   Oklahoma City, OK0.47.51 362414  1963 Off Camber Cycling
3547.86Jose Pereira   West Long Branch, NJ0.49.21 191231  1034 
4Camilo Arellano   0.51.41  1033 
5556.28Steve Barnes   Broken Arrow, OK0.52.02 367962  1983 360 Sports
6560.49Steven Schmitt   Norman, OK0.52.46 361794  1936 
7Jason Schmidt   0.52.48  1025 
8568.91Kory James   Tulsa, OK0.52.49 156606  1948 Wheel Works
9573.12Cory Griffith   Borger, TX0.56.23 377019  1028 Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
10577.33Rurick Horn   Piedmont, OK0.56.48 381397  1957 
11581.54Cameron Kuykendall   Edmond, OK0.58.21 362407  1922 Off Camber Cycling
12585.75Shane Bynum   Sulphur, OK0.59.59 343462  1956 Team Phoenix
13589.96Bryon Konen   Yukon, OK1.12.11 376755  1993 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.05J.R. Purvis   Tulsa, OK0.43.22 357213  1945 Team Soundpony
2528.71Scott Moore   Tulsa, OK0.51.42 356068  1953 
3536.37David Taylor   Owasso, OK0.52.57 203041  1919 360 Sports
4544.03Bryan Young   Tulsa, OK0.54.20 376423  1933 
5551.69David Johnson   Norman, OK0.55.00 367953  1952 
6559.35Dak Frisbie   Broken Arrow, OK1.01.28 381849  1031 
7567.01Mike Roberts   Wewoka, OK1.04.15 364853  1942 Off Camber Cycling
8574.67Tom Leopard   Purcell, OK1.07.22 369599  1012 
9582.33Jason Bissonnette   Edmond, OK1.11.06 360512  1965 Team Phoenix
10589.99Tom Uglean   Norman, OK1.26.51 374773  1961 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Richards   Oklahoma City, OK0.43.58 228781  1958 Team Phoenix
2556.67Doug Williams   Oklahoma City, OK0.45.12 345414  1967 
3Rick Wild   0.56.23  1973 
4590.01Bart Boatright   Tulsa0.58.07 367679  1996 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah Gifford   Tulsa, OK1.45.31 311881  279 Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Desiree White   Hobart, OK1.43.02 66891  269 Off Camber Cycling
2Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK1.48.09 4941  309 Wheel Works

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer DeLozier   Tulsa, OK2.04.54 307636  535 Wheel Works
DQRachel Aune     632 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Heidi Blackmon   Tulsa, OK2.01.38 309444  562 Team Soundpony
2LaDonna Baroni   2.05.36  603 
3590.00Lisa DeLozier   Tulsa, OK2.31.12 288758  544 Wheel Works
DNFLisa Norris   Oklahomacity, OK 305659  532 Off Camber Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ashley Treadway   Yukon, OK0.56.25 376756  1947 
2556.67Megan Branstetter   Tulsa0.58.35 364621  1940 Off Camber Cycling
3573.34Katy McGuire   Oklahoma City, OK1.00.40 376753  1972 
4Paige Schmidt   1.01.14  1024 
DNFCyndi Ballard   Tulsa, OK 311924  1032 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tammy Reid   Tulsa, OK1.01.45 367547  1955 Wheel Works
2565.00Sharon Ward   Broken Arrow1.05.34 366278  1943 Wheel Works
3590.00Joanne Kovac-Roberts   Wewoka, OK1.15.33 365633  1941 Off Camber Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee