Race Results for
Otterville Road Race
Sedalia, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000  557 The Team Athlete Forward
2 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR 192475  521 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelm
3 Edward Kim   Columbia, MO 353032  563 Big Tree Cycling
4 Keith Jordan   Conway, AR 266864  520 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelm
5 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  562 Bike America Racing
6 Kyle Cress   Hillsboro, IL 255040  518 Momentum Racing
7 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652  542 Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Richard Anthony Jr   Kansas City, MO 257385  500 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
9 Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339  523 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
10 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991  503 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
11 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490  535 Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  502 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Brian Smith   Ofallon, MO 277071  561 Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Benjamin Dilley   Lincoln, NE 308150  543 Team Type 1
15 Byron Stithem (1 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 374600  556 KCOI/Boulevard
16 Brenden Hardy   Iowa City, IA 307328  564 university of iowa
17 Karl Winbigler   Kansas City 71783  533 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
18 Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  558 SKC Racing
19 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  505 GP VeloTek
20 Greg Pollard   Kansas City, MO 304942  504 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
21 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  519 quantum mesa cycles
22 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  559 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
23 Timothy Place (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 349528  560 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team
24 Keith Vogl   Glen Carbon, IL 239787  539 Quantum Mesa Cycles
25 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  540 quantum mesa cycles
26 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  524 Big D Cycling
27 Brady Fain   Denver, CO 282034  544 Team Undiscovered
28 Kevin Boehm   Kansas City, MO 109260  205 KCOI Boulevard
DNF John Tye   Raytown, MO 308046  510 Bicycle Shack Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276  634 Gateway Harley Davidson
2 Brett Bohanan (1 - Cat2)   Washington, IL 306850  645 Dogfish Racing Team
3 Nicholas Chevalley   Saint Charles, MO 283503  632 Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238  622 Cannonball-HUB
5 Jim Vandeven   De Soto, MO 128064  623 Dogfish Racing Team
6 Spencer Martin (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 290172  641 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  638 Tradewind Energy
8 Justin MacIekowicz   Overland, MO 199884  603 Dogfish Racing Team
9 Justin Leopold (3 - Cat2)   Independence, MO 299868  620 Celerity Cycling
10 Dwayne Goscinski (4 - Cat2)   Crystal City, MO 200214  602 Dogfish Racing Team
11 Andrew Lyles (5 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 331008  637 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 David Neidinger (6 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 272500  640 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
13 Matt Pence (7 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 262595  633 Gateway Harley Davidson
14 John Straub (8 - Cat2)   St. Louis, MO 259691  629 Cannonball-HUB
15 Jake Schneidewind (1 - Cat3)   Lowell, AR 340382  604 Fayetteville Wheelmen
16 Blake Romine (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 306442  644 KU Cycling
DNF Craig Cooper (Cat2)   St Louis, MO 210771  625 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
DNF J. Adam Leopold (Cat3)   Kansas City Mo 310574  621 Celerity Cycling
DNF Chad Briggs (Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 245081  600 Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East Cycl
DNF Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  639 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  601 Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  630 Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reid Cranmer (1 - Cat4)   O'fallon, MO 212090  471 Momentum Racing
2 Stephen Parshall (1 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 368700  413 Big Tree Cycling
3 Josh Kennedy   Northglenn, CO 309121  407 Unattached
4 Lance Orr (2 - Cat4)   Warrensburg, MO 321980  462 KCOI Boulevard
5 Britt Treece (3 - Cat4)   Jefferson City, MO 305640  445 Momentum Racing
6 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473  416 ICCC-St. Louis/Int Christian Cycling
7 Matt Hall   Kansas City, MO 380690  449 The Wheel Cyclery
8 Jaime Garzon (4 - Cat4)   Ofallon, MO 258114  470 Momentum Racing
9 Patrick Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  432 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
10 Mark Schloegel     459 Unattached
11 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  442 Momentum Racing
12 Brad Satterwhite (5 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 342834  460 Townie Syndicate
13 Michael Born   Liberty, MO 387056  402 Unattached
14 Tim Landewe   Ballwin, MO 385525  408 Unattached
15 Arturo Sotelo   Sedalia, MO 377710  439 Unattached
16 Benjamin Bockting (6 - Cat4)   Fayette, MO 260282  474 Korte Hammer Down Racing/Metro East Cycl
17 Benjamin Rogers (2 - Cat5)   Springfield 362259  463 Ozark Cycling Club
18 Brett Westerbeck (7 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 350820  421 The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Kevin FitzGerald (8 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 339912  472 KCOI Boulevard
20 Josiah McFarland (9 - Cat4)   Lenexa, KS 377934  409 
21 Jason Evans (10 - Cat4)   Rogers, AR 294031  469 Boston Mountain Cyclist
22 Judah Bennett (3 - Cat5)   Versailles, MO 305276  464 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
23 John Neihouse (11 - Cat4)   Springdale, AR 377914  457 Team Athlete Forward/Fayetteville Wheelm
24 Ken Whiteside (12 - Cat4)   Olathe, KS 257341  422 Blue River Bicycle Club
25 Marco Blanchette (4 - Cat5)   Kansas City, MO 319130  476 Epic Cycling Team
26 Dylan Bartlett     454 
27 Rob Parham (5 - Cat5)   Columbia, MO 386773  412 Big Tree Cycling
28 Ron Dempsey (13 - Cat4)   Liberty, MO 313132  406 Cycle City Racing
29 Terry Coddington   Conway, AR 230012  444 Coach Drew Edsall.com
30 Adam Trunnell (6 - Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 361157  475 GP VeloTek
31 Rian Sanders (7 - Cat5)   Fairway, KS 377255  417 Epic Cycling Team
32 David Burrus (8 - Cat5)   Leawood, KS 342762  403 GP VeloTek
33 Larry Schumacher   Lees Summit, MO 360845  456 Unattached
34 Paul Dabey (14 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 355812  473 Momentum Racing
35 Christian Stewart   Overland Park, KS 360933  419 Unattached
36 Hadley Arnett     452 
37 Kevin Czaicki     467 Unattached
38 Bradley Albers (15 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 287395  400 KCOI Boulevard
39 Andrew Olson (16 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 341058  411 Townie Syndicate
40 Rick Kiser   Warsaw, MO 383353  453 Unattached
41 Own Slavens (9 - Cat5)   Warsaw, MO 229552  451 Truman Lake
42 MacK Vorce     455 
43 Hal Russell   Osceola, MO 383355  450 Team Warsaw
DNF Jason Schupp (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 206487  458 Cycle City Racing
DNF Kyle Rainey (Cat5)   Lawrence, KS 366591  431 GP VeloTek
DNF Michael Morgan (Cat4)   Columbia, MO 335098  410 Big Tree Cycling
DNF Dennis Roberts (Cat4)   Wildwood, MO 265342  415 ICCC-St. Louis/Int Christian Cycling
DNF Cody Minnig   Dublin, CA 255124  468 Unattached
DNF Brian Collins (Cat5)   Kansas City, MO 268207  404 Unattached
DNF Scott Williamson (Cat4)   Topeka, KS 366682  429 Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNF Michael Conley   Warrensburg 377105  465 Freeride
DNF Shawn Graybill (Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 294753  466 Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Walter (1 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 59833  204 Unattached
2 Kurtis Albrecht (1 - Cat3)   Lenexa, KS 193520  216 SKC Racing
3 Brant Ronning (2 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 255230  203 SKC Racing
4 Michael Christian (3 - Cat3)   University City, MO 232037  201 Unattached
5 Jack Mason (2 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 196516  214 SKC Racing
6 Steve Wathke (4 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 198134  215 SKC Racing
7 Kelly Ricke (3 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 247142  211 360 Racing
8 Greg French (5 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 229679  202 SKC Racing
9 Jose Bugarin     213 Quantum Mesa Cycles
10 Jeff Yielding (6 - Cat3)   Hermann, MO 204197  212 Revolution Racing
11 Dave Krobath (1 - Cat4)   Saintlouis, MO 291710  217 Quad Trio
DNF Larry Hanes (Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 66583  218 Michelob Utra-Big Shark Racing
DNF Brian Bradley (Cat2)   Blue Springs, MO 4563  200 Mercy KUAT

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Dyer (1 - Cat2)   Eureka, MO 50908  352 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing
2 Mark Gowler (2 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 76018  358 Cannonball-HUB
3 Bernd Faust (3 - Cat2)   O'fallon, MO 243823  350 Dogfish Racing Team
4 Steven Maas (1 - Cat3)   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595  360 Momentum Racing
5 Gregory Bennett (1 - Cat4)   Versailles, MO 335998  359 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
6 Jim Rank (2 - Cat3)   Belton, MO 222978  356 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Thomas Brown (1 - Cat5)   Prairie Village, KS 349646  357 Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Micah Bennett   Versailles, MO 316620  102 Columbia Bike Club Race Team

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Skinner (1 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 309087  156 Bike America Racing
2 Renae Weaver (2 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 275450  155 Free State Racing
3 Shari Krepps (3 - Cat3)   Lees Summit, MO 199253  160 Bike America Racing
4 Ashley Rethemeyer (1 - Cat2)   Hermann, MO 304266  158 Cannonball-HUB
5 Julie Higgins (1 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 309162  159 womens free state racing
6 Jennifer Lowe (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 382525  151 The Wheel Cyclery

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094  381 Momentum Racing
2 Amy McClintock   Ballwin, MO 375231  378 Team Revolution
3 Linda Johnson   Dardenne Prairie, MO 370762  376 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee